1917-MAR-09 |
KIEVIA (Kiev) | KIEV Government : | |||||
UKRAINE-IN-EXILE (Vienna) | General UKRAINIAN Council-in-Exile : | Kost Levytsky |
RUSSIAN Empire | |
(Petrograd) |
KIEV Government |
||
Flag or logo since 1914-11-19* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Tsar Nicholas II (ruler of RUSSIA since 1900-01-01) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Kiev (Kiev) |
|
Official & national languages: | Russian (ru) . |
|
KIEV | KIEV Government (Kiev) |
KIEV | KIEV Government (Kiev) | Local: | KIEVSKAYA guberniya : КІЕВСКАЯ губернія (ru) (Kiev) |
AKHTYRKA | AKHTYRKA Uyezd (Akhtyrka) | Local: | AKHTYRSKIY uyezd (Akhtyrka) |
ALEXANDRIA | ALEXANDRIA Uyezd (Alexandria) | Local: | ALEKSANDRIYSKIY uyezd : АЛЕКСАНДРИЙСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Alexandriya) |
ALEXANDROVSK | ALEXANDROVSK Uyezd (Alexandrovsk) | Local: | ALEKSANDROVSKSKIY uyezd : АЛЕКСАНДРОВСКСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Aleksandrovsk) |
ANANIEV | ANANIEV Uyezd (Ananiev) | Local: | ANANIEV (Ananiev) |
BAKHMUT | BAKHMUT Uyezd (Bakhmut) | Local: | BAKHMUTSKIY uyezd : БАХМУТСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Bakhmut) |
BOGODUKHOV | BOGODUKHOV Uyezd (Bogodukhov) | Local: | BOGODUKHOVSKIY uyezd : БОГОДУХОВСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Bogodukhov) |
BORSNA | BORSNA Uyezd (Borsna) | Local: | BORZNYANSKIY uyezd (Borzna) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV Government (Chernigov) | Local: | CHERNIGOVSKAYA guberniya : ЧЕРНИГОВСКАЯ губернiя (ru) (Chernigov) |
DUBNO | DUBNO Uyezd (Dubno) | Local: | DUBENSKIY uyezd (Dubno) |
ELISAVETGRAD | ELISAVETGRAD Uyezd (Elisavetgrad) | Local: | YELISAVETGRADSKIY uyezd (Yelisavetgrad) |
GAYSIN | GAYSIN Uyezd (Gaysin) | Local: | GAYSINSKY uyezd (Gaysin) |
GLUKHOV | GLUKHOV Uyezd (Glukhov) | Local: | GLUKHOVSKIY uyezd (Glukhov) |
IZIUM | IZIUM Uyezd (Izium) | Local: | IZYUMSKIY uyezd (Izyum) |
KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY | KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY Uyezd (Kamenetz-Podolsk) | Local: | KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY uyezd (Kamienets-Podolskyi) |
KATERINOSLAV | KATERINOSLAV Uyezd (Ekaterinoslav) | Local: | YEKATERINOSLAVSKIY uyezd : ЕКАТЕРИНОСЛАВСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Yekaterinoslav) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Government (Kharkov) | Local: | KHARKOVSKAYA guberniya : ХАРЬКОВСКАЯ губернiя (ru) (Kharkov) |
KHERSON | KHERSON Government (Kherson) | Local: | KHERSONSKAYA guberniya : ХЕРСОНСКАЯ губерния (ru) (Kherson) |
KONOTOP | KONOTOP Uyezd (Konotop) | Local: | KONOTOPSKIY uyezd (Konotop) |
KONSTANTINOGRAD | KONSTANTINOGRAD Uyezd (Konstantinograd) | Local: | KOSTYANTINOGRADSKIY uyezd (Kostyantinograd) |
KOVEL | KOVEL Uyezd (Kovel) | Local: | KOVELSKIY uyezd (Kovel) |
KREMENCHUG | KREMENCHUG Uyezd (Kremenchug) | Local: | KREMENCHUGSKIY uyezd : КРЕМЕНЧУГСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Kremenchuk) |
KREMENETS | KREMENETS Uyezd (Kremenets) | Local: | KREMENETSKIY uyezd (Kremenets) |
KUPIANSK | KUPIANSK Uyezd (Kupiansk) | Local: | KUPIANSK (Kupiansk) |
LEBEDIN | LEBEDIN Uyezd (Lebedin) | Local: | LEBEDINSKIY uyezd (Lebedin) |
LUBNY | LUBNY Uyezd (Lubny) | Local: | LUBNENSKIY uyezd (Lubny) |
LUTSK | LUTSK Uyezd (Lutsk) | Local: | LUTSKIY uyezd (Lutsk) |
MARIUPOL | MARIUPOL Uyezd (Mariupol) | Local: | MARIUPOL´SKIY uyezd : МАРИУПОЛьСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Mariupol) |
MOGILYOV | MOGILYOV Uyezd (Mogilev of Podolia) | Local: | MOGILOVSKIY uyezd : МОГИЛЁВСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Mogilëv-Podolskiy) |
NEW ZYBKOV | NEW ZYBKOV Uyezd (New Zybkov) | Local: | NOVOZYBKOVSKIY uyezd : НОВОЗЫБКОВСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Novozybkov) |
NEZHIN | NEZHIN Uyezd (Nezhin) | Local: | NEZHINSKIY uyezd (Nezhin) |
NIKOLAYEV | NIKOLAYEV City (Nikolayev) | Local: | Gorod NIKOLAYEV : Город НИКОЛАЕВ (ru) (Nikolayev) |
NOVGOROD-SEVERSKY | NOVGOROD-SEVERSKY Uyezd (Novgorod-Seversky) | Local: | NOVGOROD-SEVERSKIY uyezd (Novgorod-Severskiy) |
NOVOGRAD-VOLYNSKI | NOVOGRAD-VOLYNSKI Uyezd (Novograd-Volynski) | Local: | NOVOGRAD-VOLYNSKIY uyezd (Novograd-Volynsky) |
ODESSA | ODESSA Uyezd (Odessa) | Local: | ODESSKIY uyezd : OДЕССКИЙ уезд (ru) (Odessa) |
OLD KONSTANTINOV | OLD KONSTANTINOV Uyezd (Old Konstantinov) | Local: | STAROKONSTANTINOVSKIY uyezd (Starokonstantinov) |
OVIDIOPOL | OVIDIOPOL Uyezd (Ovidiopol) | Local: | OVIDIOPOL´SKIY uyezd (Ovidiopol´) |
OVRUCH | OVRUCH Uyezd (Ovruch) | Local: | OVRUCHSKIY uyezd (Ovruch) |
PAVLOGRAD | PAVLOGRAD Uyezd (Pavlograd) | Local: | PAVLOGRADSKIY uyezd : ПАВЛОГРАДСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Pavlograd) |
PODOLIA | PODOLIAN Government (Kamenetz-Podolsk) | Local: | PODOLSKAYA guberniya : ПОДОЛЬСКАЯ губерния (ru) (Kamienets-Podolskyi) |
POLTAVA | POLTAVA Uyezd (Poltava) | Local: | POLTAVSKIY uyezd (Poltava) |
POLTAVIA | Poltava Government : POLTAVIA (Poltava) | Local: | POLTAVSKAYA guberniya : ПОЛТАВСКАЯ губернiя (ru) (Poltava) |
PRILUKI | PRILUKI Uyezd (Priluki) | Local: | PRILUKSKIY uyezd (Priluki) |
PROSKUROV | PROSKUROV Uyezd (Proskurov) | Local: | PROSKUROVSKIY uyezd (Proskurov) |
ROMNY | ROMNY Uyezd (Romny) | Local: | ROMNY (Romny) |
ROVNO | ROVNO Uyezd (Rovno) | Local: | ROVENSKIY uyezd (Rovno) |
RYBNITSA | RYBNITSA District (Rybnitsa) | Local: | RYBNITSA raion (Rybnitsa) |
SOSNITSA | SOSNITSA Uyezd (Sosnitsa) | Local: | SOSNITSKIY uyezd (Sosnitsa) |
STAROBELSK | STAROBELSK Uyezd (Starobelsk) | Local: | STARBEL´SKIY uyezd : СТАРБЕЛьСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Starobel´sk) |
STARODUB | STARODUB Uyezd (Starodub) | Local: | STARODUBSKIY uyezd : СТАРОДУБСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Starodub) |
SUMY | SUMY Uyezd (Sumy) | Local: | SUMSKOY uyezd (Sumy) |
TAGANROG | TAGANROG Uyezd (Taganrog) | Local: | TAGANROGSKIY uyezd : ТАГАНРОГСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Taganrog) |
TIRASPOL | TIRASPOL Uyezd (Tiraspol) | Local: | TIRASPOLSKIY uyezd : ТИРАСПОЛЬСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Tiraspol) |
VALKOVIA | VALKY Uyezd (Valky) | Local: | VALKOVSKIY uyezd (Valky) |
VINNITSA | VINNITSA Uyezd (Vinnitsa) | Local: | VINNITSKIY uyezd (Vinnitsa) |
VLADIMIR-VOLYNSKI | VLADIMIR-VOLYNSKI Uyezd (Vladimir-Volynski) | Local: | VLADIMIR-VOLYNSKIY uyezd (Vladimir-Volynskiy) |
VOLCHANSK | VOLCHANSK Uyezd (Volchansk) | Local: | VOLCHANSKSKIY uyezd (Volchansk) |
VOLHYNIA | VOLHYNIAN Government (Zhitomir) | Local: | VOLYNSKAYA guberniya : ВОЛЫНСКАЯ губерния (ru) (Zhitomir) |
YAMPOL | YAMPOL Uyezd (Yampol) | Local: | YAMPOLSKIY uyezd (Yampol) |
YEKATERINOSLAV | YEKATERINOSLAV Government (Ekaterinoslav) | Local: | YEKATERINOSLAVSKAYA guberniya : ЕКАТЕРИНОСЛАВСКАЯ губернiя (ru) (Yekaterinoslav) |
ZASLAV | ZASLAV Uyezd (Zaslav) | Local: | ZASLAVSKIY uyezd (Zaslav) |
ZHITOMIR | ZHITOMIR Uyezd (Zhitomir) | Local: | ZHITOMIRSKIY uyezd (Zhitomir) |
ZMIEV | ZMIEV Uyezd (Zmiev) | Local: | ZMIYEVSKOY uyezd (Zmiev) |
ZOLOTONOSHA | ZOLOTONOSHA Uyezd (Zolotonosha) | Local: | ZOLONOYOSHSKIY uyezd : ЗОЛОТОНОШСКИЙ уезд (ru) (Zolotonosha) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
GALICIA AND LODOMERIA | Kingdom of GALICIA AND LODOMERIA [in Personal Union with Austria] (Lemberg) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
AKKERMAN | AKKERMAN Uyezd (Akkerman) |
BERG | BERG County (Bergsass) |
CHERNOVITZ | Government of CHERNOVITZ (Chernovitz) |
GALICIA AND BUKOVINA | Government-General of GALICIA AND BUKOVINA (Tarnopol) |
HERTSA | HERTSA Region (Hertsa) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN Uyezd (Khotin) |
LEUCE ISLAND | LEUCE Island (Snake Island) |
TAURIDA | TAURIDA Government (Simferopol) |
THEISS VALLEY | Tisodolinyan Circuit : THEISS VALLEY District (Raho) |
UGOTSCH | UGOTSCH County (Selish) |
UNG | UNG County (Ungwar) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |