1941-SEP-01 |
CHETNIK YUGOSLAVIA (Ravna Gora) | Yugoslav Army of Fatherland : CHETNIK YUGOSLAVIA : | General Draza Mihailovich | ||||
SERBIA (Belgrade) | Kingdom of SERBIA [Serbian Government of National Salvation] : | Milan Nedich | ||||
YUGOSLAVIA-SOVIETIA (Uzice) | National Liberation Partisan Detachments of YUGOSLAVIA [Soviet Republic of Uzice] : | Josip Broz Tito | ||||
YUGOSLAVIA (London x) | Kingdom of YUGOSLAVIA in Exile : | King Peter II Karageorgevich |
GERMANY SERBIA | |
(Berlin a + Berchtesgaden r + Forst Goerlitz fm) - (Belgrade) - |
Kingdom of SERBIA |
||
Flag or logo since 1941-04-17* | Emblem or Symbol* |
|
Capitals & administrative places*: | Belgrade (Beograd) |
|
Official & national languages: | Serbocroatian (sh) . |
|
SERBIA | Kingdom of SERBIA (Belgrade) |
BELGRADE | BELGRADE District (Belgrade) | Local: | BEOGRADSKI okrug : БЕОГРАДСКИ округ (sh) + Bezirk BELGRAD (de) (Beograd) |
CHACHAK | CHACHAK District (Chachak) | Local: | ČAČANSKI okrug : ЧАЧАНСКИ округ (sh) (Čačak) |
CHUPRIYA | CHUPRIYA District (Chupriya) | Local: | ĆUPRIJSKI okrug : ЋУПРИЈСКИ округ (sh) (Ćuprija) |
KRUSHEVATS | KRUSHEVATS District (Krushevats) | Local: | KRUŠEVAČKI okrug : КРУШЕВАЧКИ округ (sh) (Kruševac) |
NEGOTIN | NEGOTIN District (Negotin) | Local: | NEGOTINSKI okrug : НЕГОТИНСКИ округ (sh) (Negotin) |
NISH | NISH District (Nish) | Local: | NIŠKI okrug : НИШКИ округ (sh) (Niš) |
POZAREVATS | POZAREVATS District (Pozarevats) | Local: | POŽAREVAČKI okrug : ПОЖАРЕВАЧКИ округ (sh) (Požarevac) |
PRIJEPOLJE | PRIJEPOLJE District (Prijepolje) | Local: | PRIJEPOLJSKI okrug : ПРИЈЕПОЉСКИ округ (sh) (Prijepolje) |
PROKUPLJE | PROKUPLJE District (Prokuplje) | Local: | PROKUPLJSKI okrug : ПРОКУПЉСКИ округ (sh) (Prokuplje) |
SHABATS | SHABATS District (Shabats) | Local: | ŠABACKI okrug : ШАБАЦКИ округ (sh) (Šabac) |
SHUMADIA | SHUMADIA District (Kragujevats) | Local: | ŠUMADIJSKI okrug : ШУМАДИЈСКИ округ (sh) (Kragujevac) |
SMEDEREVO | SMEDEREVO District (Smederevo) | Local: | SMEDEREVSKI okrug : СМЕДЕРЕВСКИ округ (sh) (Smederevo) |
UZICE | UZICE District (Uzice) | Local: | UŽIČKI okrug : УЖИЧКА округ (sh) (Užice) |
VALJEVO | VALJEVO District (Valjevo) | Local: | VALJEVSKI okrug : ВАЉЕВСКИ округ (sh) (Valjevo) |
YABLANITSA | YABLANITSA District (Leskovats) | Local: | JABLANIČKI okrug : ЈАБЛАНИЧКИ округ (sh) + Bezirk JABLANICA (de) (Leskovac) |
ZAJECHAR | ZAJECHAR District (Zajechar) | Local: | ZAJEČARSKI okrug : ЗАЈЕЧАРСКИ округ (sh) (Zaječar) |
BANAT | Autonomous German District of BANAT (Petrovaradin) | Local: | Volksdeutscher Bezirk BANAT (de) + BANATSKI okrug : БАНАТСКИ округ (sh) (Peterwardein) |
WHITE RUSSIANS | WHITE EMIGRES Organizations Outside Russia (Belgrade + Berlin + Istanbul + Paris) | Metropolitan Anastasius Gribanovsky |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
CHETNIK YUGOSLAVIA | Yugoslav Army of Fatherland : CHETNIK YUGOSLAVIA (Ravna Gora) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BACHKA | Hungarian Occupied Territory of BACHKA (Novi Sad) |
KOSOVO | Territory of KOSOVO (Prishtina) |
PEC | Commune of PEC (Pec) |
PIROT | PIROT District (Pirot) |
SYRMIA | Districts of SYRMIA (Croatian Mitrovitsa) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |