1998-JAN-07 |
United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC | |
(Uraba) |
Peasant Self-Defense-Bolivar Central Bloc : ACBCB |
||
Flag or Logo since 1997-04-18 | Emblem or Symbol |
Carlos Castano (ruler of COLOMBIA-AUC since 1997-04-18) |
Capitals & administrative places: | Bolivar Central Bloc (Bloque Central Bolívar) |
|
Official & national languages: | Spanish (es) . |
|
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
COLOMBIA | Republic of COLOMBIA (Santafe of Bogota) |
COLOMBIA-AUC | United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC (Uraba) |
COLOMBIA-ELN | National Liberation Army of Colombia : ELN-COLOMBIA (Catatumbo) |
COLOMBIA-FARC | Revolutionary Armed Forces of Colombia-People´s Army : FARC-EP (Casa Verde) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
ALBUQUERQUE CAYS | Albuquerque Cay : SOUTH SOUTHEAST CAYS (North Cay) |
AMAZON | AMAZON Department (Leticia) |
ANTIOQUIA | ANTIOQUIA Department (Medellin) |
ARAUCA | ARAUCA Department (Arauca) |
ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE | Insular Region of the ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE (Saint Andrew) |
ATLANTIC | ATLANTIC Department (Barranquilla) |
AUC | United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC (Santa Fe of Ralito) |
BANKS AND SHOALS | BANKS AND SHOALS Territories ((Saint Andrew)) |
BOLIVAR | BOLIVAR Department (Cartagena of the Indies) |
BOYACA | BOYACA Department (Santiago of Tunja) |
CALDAS | CALDAS Department (Manizales) |
CAQUETA | CAQUETA Department (Florencia) |
CASANARE | CASANARE Department (Yopal) |
CASANARE EASTERN BLOC | Peasant Self-Defense of Casanare : ACC Eastern Bloc (Casanare) |
CAUCA | CAUCA Department (Popayan) |
CESAR | CESAR Department (Valledupar) |
CHOCO | CHOCO Department (Quibdo) |
COLOMBIAN INDIGENOUS | National Indigenous Organization of Colombia : ONIC (Bosa) |
CORDOBA | CORDOBA Department (San Jeronimo of Monteria) |
CORDOBA AND URABA | Peasant Self-Defense Forces of Cordoba and Uraba : ACCU (Uraba) |
COURTOWN CAYS | COURTOWN CAYS : East Southeast Cays (Bolivar Cay) |
CUNDINAMARCA | CUNDINAMARCA Department (Santafe of Bogota + (Facatativa)) |
GUAINIA | GUAINIA Department (Inirida) |
GUAJIRA | GUAJIRA Department (Riohacha) |
GUAVIARE | GUAVIARE Department (San Jose of the Guaviare) |
HUILA | HUILA Department (Neiva) |
MAGDALENA | MAGDALENA Department (Santa Marta) |
MALPELO ISLAND | Protected Area of MALPELO ISLAND (Malpelo) |
META | META Department (Villavicencio) |
MIDDLE MAGDALENA | Peasant Self-Defense of Middle Magdalena : ACMM (Puerto Triunfo) |
NARINO | NARINO Department (San Juan of Pasto) |
NORTH OF SANTANDER | NORTH OF SANTANDER Department (San Jose of Cucuta) |
PROVIDENCE ISLAND | PROVIDENCE Island (Providence) |
PUTUMAYO | PUTUMAYO Department (Mocoa) |
QUINDIO | QUINDIO Department (Armenia) |
QUITASUENO BANK | Territory of QUITASUENO BANK ((Saint Andrew)) |
RISARALDA | RISARALDA Department (Pereira) |
RONCADOR BANK | Territory of RONCADOR BANK ((Saint Andrew)) |
SAINT ANDREW ISLAND | SAINT ANDREW ISLAND Group (Saint Andrew) |
SAINT CATHERINE ISLAND | SAINT CATHERINE Island (Saint Catherine) |
SANTAFE OF BOGOTA | SANTA FE OF BOGOTA Capital District (Santafe of Bogota) |
SANTANDER | SANTANDER Department (Bucaramanga) |
SERRANA BANK | Territory of SERRANA BANK ((Saint Andrew)) |
SERRANILLA BANK | Disputed Territory of SERRANILLA BANK (Beacon Cay) |
SUCRE | SUCRE Department (Sincelejo) |
TOLIMA | TOLIMA Department (Ibague) |
VALLEY OF CAUCA | VALLEY OF CAUCA Department (Santiago of Cali) |
VAUPES | VAUPES Department (Mitu) |
VICHADA | VICHADA Department (Puerto Carreno) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |