White Russians 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17



BELARUS (Minsk) UNO Member Republic of BELARUS : President Alexander Lukashenko
WHITE RUSSIANS (New York) Exile WHITE EMIGRES Organizations Outside Russia : Metropolitan Laurus Shkurla
BIELORUSSIA (Toronto) Exile Council of the Belorussian National Republic : BNR [Rada of the Belarussian Republic in Exile] : Ivonka Symaniec-Survilla
RUSSIA (Moscow) UNO Member Russian Federation : RF : President Vladimir Putin

Other Entities with similar names

WHITE RUSSIANS  AMERICA 
  
(New York) - (Washington-District of Columbia) -

WHITE EMIGRES Organizations Outside Russia

Flag or Logo since 1929-01-05
Russkaya Belaya Emigratsiya : RUSSKOYE ZARUBEZH´YE – Русская Белая Эмиграция : РУССКОЕ ЗАРУБЕЖЬЕ (ru) + RUSITE VO STRANSTVO : РУСИТЕ ВО СТРАНСТВО (cu) + Organisationen RUSSISCHER EMIGRANTEN außerhalb Russlands (de) + WHITE EMIGRES Organizations Outside Russia (en) + Organizaciones de EMIGRANTES RUSOS fuera de Rusia (es) + Organisations des ÉMIGRÉS RUSSES en-dehors de la Russie (fr) Exile
Emblem or Symbol

Metropolitan Laurus Shkurla
(ruler of WHITE RUSSIANS since 2001-10-24)

President George Walker Bush
(ruler of AMERICA since 2001-01-20)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: New York
(New York)
Official & national languages: Slavonic (cu) . German (de) . English (en) . Spanish (es) . French (fr) . Russian (ru) .

Exiled Government or Entity:


WHITE RUSSIA WHITE EMIGRES Organizations Outside Russia  (New York)



1 Condominium:

HOLY TRINITY CATHEDRAL OF JERUSALEM Russian Property of the HOLY TRINITY CATHEDRAL OF JERUSALEM  (Holy Trinity Cathedral of Jerusalem)Local: SOBOR SVYATOY TROITSY Iyerusalim : СОБОР СВЯТОЙ ТРОИЦЫ Иерусалим (ru) + CATHEDRAL ASSEITA AMANDUS : קתדרלת השילוש הקדוש (he) + KATIDRAYIYAT AT-THAALUTH AL-MUQADAS fi Al-Quds : كاتدرائية الثالوث المقدس في القدس (ar)  (Cathedral Asseita Amandus)





1 Organisation or Grouping membership (selective)


EASTERN ORTHODOXISM Orthodox Catholic Church : EASTERN ORTHODOX Church  (Phanar)


Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ICHKERIA Chechen Republic of ICKHKERIA-in-Exile  (London)
INDEPENDENT STATES Commonwealth of Independent States : CIS  (Minsk + Moscow)
RUSSIA Russian Federation : RF  (Moscow)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ABAZINIA ABAZIN Congress  (Inzhich-Chukun)
ADYGEA Republic of ADYGEA [Adygey Republic]  (Maykop)
AGA-BURYATIA AGIN-BURYAT Autonomous Okrug  (Aginskoye)
ALEUTIA ALEUTIA District  (Nikolskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Territory  (Barnaul)
ALTAY GERMANS GERMAN National District in the Altay Region  (Halbstadt)
AMUR AMUR Oblast  (Blagoveshchensk)
ANABAR ANABAR National District  (Saskylakh)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Oblast  (Archangelsk)
ARCTIC ARCTIC Island Territories  (Northbrook Island)
ASTRAKHAN ASTRAKHAN Oblast  (Astrakhan)
AVARISTAN AVAR Traditional Area  (Khunzakh)
AZOVO AZOVO German National District  (Azovo)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKORTOSTAN Republic of BASHKORTOSTAN  (Ufa)
BIELGOROD BIELGOROD Oblast  (Bielgorod)
BIROBIDZHAN JEWISH Autonomous Oblast  (Birobidzhan)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Oblast  (Bryansk)
BURYATIA BURYAT Republic  (Ulan-Ude)
CAUCASIA CAUCASIAN Mujahiddeens [rebellion]  (Caucasian Front)
CENTRAL RUSSIA CENTRAL Federal District  (Moscow)
CHECHENIA Republic of CHECHENIA  (Grozny)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Oblast  (Chelyabinsk)
CHERKESSIA Circassia Region : CHERKESSIA  (Kavkazsky)
CHITA CHITA Oblast  (Chita)
CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Autonomous Okrug  (Anadyr)
CHUVASHIA Chuavash Republic : CHUVASHIA  (Cheboksary-Shupashkar)
DAGHESTAN DAGHESTAN Republic  (Makhachkala)
DUBKI Enclave of DUBKI Village  (Dubki)
EVENKIA Evenk Autonomous Okrug : EVENKIA  (Tura)
EVENO-BYTANTAI EVENO-BYTANTAI National District  (Batagay-Alyta)
FAR EASTERN FAR EASTERN Federal District  (Khabarovsk)
INGRIA INGRIAN Association  (Toksovo)
INGUSHETIA Republic of INGUSHETIA  (Magas)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO IVANOVO Oblast  (Ivanovo)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Baksan)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA Republic of KABARDINO-BALKARIA  (Nalchik)
KALEVALA KALEVALA District  (Kalevala)
KALININGRAD KALININGRAD Oblast [Enclave]  (Kaliningrad)
KALMYKIA Republic of KALMYKIA  (Elista)
KALUGA KALUGA Oblast  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY Region  (Karachayevsk)
KARACHAYEVO-CHERKESSIA Karachay-Cherkess Republic : KARACHAYEVO-CHERKESSIA  (Cherkessk)
KARELIA Republic of KARELIA [Karelian Republic]  (Petrozavodsk)
KEMEROVO KEMEROVO Oblast  (Kemerovo)
KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Territory  (Khabarovsk)
KHAKASSIA Republic of KHAKASSIA  (Abakan)
KHANTIA-MANSIA KHANTY-MANSI Autonomous Okrug  (Khanty-Mansiysk)
KIROV KIROV Oblast  (Kirov)
KOLA KOLA District [Russian Sami Associations of Kola Peninsula]  (Kola)
KOMI-PERMYAKIA KOMI-PERMYAK Autonomous Okrug  (Kudymkar)
KOMIA KOMI Republic  (Syktyvkar)
KORYAKIA KORYAKIA Autonomous Okrug  (Palana)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Oblast  (Kostroma)
KRASNODAR KRASNODAR Territory  (Krasnodar)
KRASNOUFIMSK KRASNOUFIMSK Vicinity  (Krasnoufimsk)
KRASNOYARSK KRASNOYARSK Territory  (Krasnoyarsk)
KUMYKIA KUMYK Traditional Area  (Buynaksk + Khasavyurt)
KURGAN KURGAN Oblast  (Kurgan)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Kurilsk)
KURSK KURSK Oblast  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Traditional Area  (Kumukh)
LENINGRAD LENINGRAD Oblast  (Gatchina)
LEZGHISTAN LEZGISTAN Traditional Region [Sadval Movement for a Federal Lezgin National Cultural Autonomy]  (Derbent)
LIPETSK LIPETSK Oblast  (Lipetsk)
MAGADAN MAGADAN Oblast  (Magadan)
MARI-EL Republic of MARI-EL  (Yoshkar-Ola)
MARITIME MARITIME Territory [Primorie Kray]  (Vladivostok)
MIDDLE KOLYMA MIDDLE KOLYMA Vicinity  (Srednekolymsk)
MORDOVIA Republic of MORDOVIA  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Oblast  ((Moscow) + Krasnogorsk)
MOSCOW CITY Federal City of MOSCOW  (Moscow)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Oblast  (Murmansk)
NENETSIA NENETS Autonomous Okrug  (Naryan-Mar)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA NEW ZEMBLA District  (Belushya Guba)
NIZHEGOROD NIZHEGOROD Oblast  (Nizhni Novgorod)
NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA Republic of NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIA  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTHWESTERN RUSSIA NORTHWESTERN Federal District  (Saint Petersburg)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Oblast  (Great Novgorod)
NOVOSIBIRSK NOVOSIBIRSK Oblast [New Siberia]  (Novosibirsk)
OLENYOKIA OLENYOK National District  (Olenyok)
OMSK OMSK Oblast  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Oblast  (Oryol)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Oblast  (Orenburg)
PENZA PENZA Oblast  (Penza)
PERM PERM Oblast  (Perm)
PSKOV PSKOV Oblast  (Pskov)
ROSTOV ROSTOV Oblast  (Rostov-on-Don)
RUSSIAN WAR MEMORIALS Association for WAR MEMORIALS  (Moscow)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Oblast  (Ryazan)
SAATSE BOOT Russian Enclave of SAATSE BOOT  (Saatse Boot)
SAINT PETERSBURG Federal City of SAINT PETERSBURG  (Saint Petersburg)
SAKHA-YAKUTIA Republic of SAKHA YAKUTIA  (Yakutsk)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)
SAMARA SAMARA Oblast  (Samara)
SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE Enclave of SANKOVO-MEDVEZHYE  (Sankovo + Medvezhye)
SARATOV SARATOV Oblast  (Saratov)
SIBERIA SIBERIAN Federal District  (Novosibirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Oblast  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
SOUTHERN KURILS SOUTHERN KURILS District  (Yuzhno-Kurilsk)
SOUTHERN RUSSIA SOUTHERN Federal District  (Rostov-on-Don)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Territory  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Vicinity  (Sterlitamak)
SVERDLOVSK SVERDLOVSK Oblast  (Ekaterinburg)
TAIMYRIA TAIMYR Dolgano-Nenets Autonomous Okrug  (Dudinka)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Oblast  (Tambov)
TATARSTAN Republic of TATARSTAN  (Kazan)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Oblast  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Oblast  (Tomsk)
TULA TULA Oblast  (Tula)
TUVA TUVA Republic  (Kyzyl)
TVER TVER Oblast  (Tver)
UDMURTIA UDMURT Republic  (Izhevsk)
ULYANOVSK ULYANOVSK Oblast  (Ulyanovsk)
UPPER ALTAY Republic of ALTAY  (Gorno-Altaysk)
URAL URAL Federal District  (Ekaterinburg)
UST HORDE BURYATIA UST-ORDYN BURYAT Autonomous Okrug [Ust Horde Buryat Autonomous National District]  (Ust-Ordynsky)
VEPSIA VEPSIAN National Autonomous District  (Shyoltozero)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Oblast  (Vladimir)
VOLGA VOLGA Federal District  (Nizhni Novgorod)
VOLGOGRAD VOLGOGRAD Oblast  (Volgograd)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Oblast  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Oblast  (Voronezh)
WRANGEL ISLAND Federal Nature Reserve of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ushakovskoye)
YAMALO-NENETSIA YAMALO-NENETS Autonomous Okrug  (Salekhard)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YANTAR YANTAR Special Economic Zone : Amber Special Economic Zone  (Yantar)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Oblast  (Yaroslav)
ZHIGAN ZHIGAN National District  (Zhigansk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-MAY-05 ~ .