1943-SEP-08 |
Regency of the HUNGARIAN Kingdom [Greater Hungary] | |
(Budapest a) |
District of SUBCARPATHIA |
||
Flag or logo since 1939-03-16* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Regent Miklos Horthy de Nagybanya (ruler of HUNGARY since 1920-03-01) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Khust (Huszt) |
|
Official & national languages: | Hungarian (hu) . |
|
SUBCARPATHIA | District of SUBCARPATHIA (Khust) |
BERG | BERG County (Bergsass) | Local: | BEREG Vármegye (hu) (Beregszász) |
UGOTSCH | UGOTSCH County (Selish) | Local: | UGOCSA Vármegye (hu) (Nagyszőlős) |
UNG | UNG County (Ungwar) | Local: | UNG Vármegye (hu) (Ungvár) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
FREE UKRAINE | Ukrainian Supreme Liberation Council : USLC [Ukrainian Insurgency Army] (Kolky) |
GERMAN UKRAINE | German Imperial Commission of UKRAINE (Rovno) |
UKRAINE | Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic : USSR in Exile (Lugansk g + Moscow x) |
UKRAINIA | Ukrainian People´s Republic in Exile : UKRAINE STATE (Prague) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BUDJAK | BUDJAK Region (Cetatea Alba) |
BUKOVINA | Governorate of BUKOVINA (Chernovits) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV Oblast (Chernigov) |
CRIMEA | Military Administration of CRIMEA (Simferopol) |
CRIMEA-IN-EXILE | CRIMEAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic in Exile (Moscow) |
CRIMEA-TAURIDA | General Commission of CRIMEA-TAURIDA (Simferopol) |
DNIEPROPETROVSK | DNIEPROPETROVSK Oblast (Dniepropetrovsk) |
GALICIA | GALICIA District (Lemberg) |
GOLTA | GOLTA County (Golta) |
JUGASTRU | JUGASTRU County (Yampol) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Oblast (Kharkov) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN County (Khotin) |
KOLKOVO | Partisan Republic of KOLKOVO (Kolky) |
MOVILAU | MOVILAU County (Movilau) |
OCHAKOV | OCHAKOV County (Ochakov) |
POLTAVA | POLTAVA Oblast (Poltava) |
PORT OF SEVASTOPOL | Port of SEVASTOPOL (Port of Sevastopol) |
SEVASTOPOL | Directly administered City of SEVASTOPOL (Sevastopol) |
SNAKE ISLAND | Nature Reserve of SNAKE ISLAND (Snake Island) |
STALINO | STALINO Oblast (Stalino) |
SUMY | SUMY Oblast (Sumy) |
TAURIDA | Sub-District of TAURIDA (Kakhovka) |
TULCIN | TULCIN County (Tulcin) |
VOROSHILOVGRAD | VOROSHILOVGRAD Oblast (Voroshilovgrad) |
ZAPOROZHIA | ZAPOROZHIA Oblast (Zaporozhie) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |