1900.ethnia.org
 

2018-NOV-09

.. or choose a geo zone >> WORLD Africa AmNorth AmSouth Antarctica Asia Europe Oceania

United States of America : USA
(Washington-District of Columbia)

United States of America : USA

Flag or logo since 1960-07-04
United States of America : USA (en)
Emblem or Symbol

President Donald Trump
(ruler of AMERICA since 2017-01-20)
Population:
Area:
Capital:Washington-District of Columbia(Washington-District of Columbia)
Official languages:()
Official religions:()

Metropole:


AMERICA United States of America : USA  (Washington-District of Columbia)

50 Federated or Constituent Metropolitan Divisions:

ALABAMA State of ALABAMA  (Montgomery)Local: State of ALABAMA (en)  (Montgomery)
ALASKA State of ALASKA  (Juneau)Local: State of ALASKA (en)  (Juneau)
ARIZONA State of ARIZONA  (Phoenix)Local: State of ARIZONA (en)  (Phoenix)
ARKANSAS State of ARKANSAS  (Little Rock)Local: State of ARKANSAS (en)  (Little Rock)
CALIFORNIA State of CALIFORNIA  (Sacramento)Local: State of CALIFORNIA (en)  (Sacramento)
COLORADO State of COLORADO  (Denver)Local: State of COLORADO (en)  (Denver)
CONNECTICUT State of CONNECTICUT  (Hartford)Local: State of CONNECTICUT (en)  (Hartford)
DELAWARE State of DELAWARE  (Dover)Local: State of DELAWARE (en)  (Dover)
FLORIDA State of FLORIDA  (Tallahassee)Local: State of FLORIDA (en)  (Tallahassee)
GEORGIA State of GEORGIA  (Atlanta)Local: State of GEORGIA (en)  (Atlanta)
HAWAII State of HAWAII  (Honolulu)Local: State of HAWAI''I (en) + Mokuʻāina o HAWAI''I (haw)  (Honolulu)
IDAHO State of IDAHO  (Boise)Local: State of IDAHO (en)  (Boise)
ILLINOIS State of ILLINOIS  (Springfield)Local: State of ILLINOIS (en)  (Springfield)
INDIANA State of INDIANA  (Indianapolis)Local: State of INDIANA (en)  (Indianapolis)
IOWA State of IOWA  (Des Moines)Local: State of IOWA (en)  (Des Moines)
KANSAS State of KANSAS  (Topeka)Local: State of KANSAS (en)  (Topeka)
KENTUCKY Commonwealth of KENTUCKY  (Frankfort)Local: Commonwealth of KENTUCKY (en)  (Frankfort)
LOUISIANA State of LOUISIANA  (Baton Rouge)Local: State of LOUISIANA (en) + État de LOUISIANE (fr)  (Baton Rouge)
MAINE State of MAINE  (Augusta)Local: State of MAINE (en) + État du MAINE (fr)  (Augusta)
MARYLAND State of MARYLAND  (Annapolis)Local: State of MARYLAND (en)  (Annapolis)
MASSACHUSETTS Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS  (Boston)Local: Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS (en)  (Boston)
MICHIGAN State of MICHIGAN  (Lansing)Local: State of MICHIGAN (en)  (Lansing)
MINNESOTA State of MINNESOTA  (Saint Paul)Local: State of MINNESOTA (en)  (Saint Paul)
MISSISSIPPI State of MISSISSIPPI  (Jackson)Local: State of MISSISSIPPI (en)  (Jackson)
MISSOURI State of MISSOURI  (Jefferson City)Local: State of MISSOURI (en)  (Jefferson City)
MONTANA State of MONTANA  (Helena)Local: State of MONTANA (en)  (Helena)
NEBRASKA State of NEBRASKA  (Lincoln)Local: State of NEBRASKA (en)  (Lincoln)
NEVADA State of NEVADA  (Carson City)Local: State of NEVADA (en)  (Carson City)
NEW HAMPSHIRE State of NEW HAMPSHIRE  (Concord)Local: State of NEW HAMPSHIRE (en)  (Concord)
NEW JERSEY State of NEW JERSEY  (Trenton)Local: State of NEW JERSEY (en)  (Trenton)
NEW MEXICO State of NEW MEXICO  (Santa Fe New Mexico)Local: State of NEW MEXICO (en) + Estado de NUEVO MÉXICO (es)  (Santa Fe New Mexico)
NEW YORK State of NEW YORK  (Albany)Local: State of NEW YORK (en)  (Albany)
NORTH CAROLINA State of NORTH CAROLINA  (Raleigh)Local: State of NORTH CAROLINA (en)  (Raleigh)
NORTH DAKOTA State of NORTH DAKOTA  (Bismarck)Local: State of NORTH DAKOTA (en)  (Bismarck)
OHIO State of OHIO  (Columbus)Local: State of OHIO (en)  (Columbus)
OKLAHOMA State of OKLAHOMA  (Oklahoma City)Local: State of OKLAHOMA (en)  (Oklahoma City)
OREGON State of OREGON  (Salem)Local: State of OREGON (en)  (Salem)
PENNSYLVANIA Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA  (Harrisburg)Local: Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA (en)  (Harrisburg)
RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS  (Providence)Local: State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS (en)  (Providence)
SOUTH CAROLINA State of SOUTH CAROLINA  (Columbia)Local: State of SOUTH CAROLINA (en)  (Columbia)
SOUTH DAKOTA State of SOUTH DAKOTA  (Pierre)Local: State of SOUTH DAKOTA (en)  (Pierre)
TENNESSEE State of TENNESSEE  (Nashville)Local: State of TENNESSEE (en)  (Nashville)
TEXAS State of TEXAS  (Austin)Local: State of TEXAS (en)  (Austin)
UTAH State of UTAH  (Salt Lake City)Local: State of UTAH (en)  (Salt Lake City)
VERMONT State of VERMONT  (Montpelier)Local: State of VERMONT (en)  (Montpelier)
VIRGINIA Commonwealth of VIRGINIA  (Richmond)Local: Commonwealth of VIRGINIA (en)  (Richmond)
WASHINGTON State of WASHINGTON  (Olympia)Local: State of WASHINGTON (en)  (Olympia)
WEST VIRGINIA State of WEST VIRGINIA  (Charleston)Local: State of WEST VIRGINIA (en)  (Charleston)
WISCONSIN State of WISCONSIN  (Madison)Local: State of WISCONSIN (en)  (Madison)
WYOMING State of WYOMING  (Cheyenne)Local: State of WYOMING (en)  (Cheyenne)


5 Largely Autonomous or Semi-Independant Territories

MARSHALL ISLANDS Freely Associated State of the Republic of THE MARSHALL ISLANDS  (Dalap-Uliga-Darrit on Majuro) President Hilda Heine
MICRONESIA Freely Associated State of the Federated States of MICRONESIA  (Palikir) President Peter Christian
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS Commonwealth of THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS  (Capitol Hill on Saipan + Susupe on Saipan) President Donald Trump
PALAU Freely Associated State of the Republic of PALAU  (Ngerulmud in Melekeok) President Tommy Remengesau Jr
PUERTO RICO Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO  (San Juan Puerto Rico) President Donald Trump


4 Assisted Entities

AFGHANISTAN Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN (Nato-led Resolute Support Mission in Afghanistan)  (Kabul) President Ashraf Ghani
KAWTHOOLEI Government of the Republic of KAWTHOOLEI  (Lay Wah) Saw Mutu Say Poe
KOSOVO Independent Republic of KOSOVO (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Prishtina) President Hashim Thaci
NORTHERN SYRIA Democratic Federation of NORTHERN SYRIA  (Kamishli) Co-Presidents Salih Muslim Muhammad - Asya Abdullah



2 Territories in Africa:

AFRICOM United States Africa Command : USAFRICOM Dakar  (Usafricom Dakar)Local: United States Africa Command : USAFRICOM Dakar (en)  (Usafricom Dakar)
CAMP LEMONNIER Leased United States Naval Expeditionary Base CAMP LEMONNIER  (Camp Lemonnier)Local: United States Naval Expeditionary Base CAMP LEMONNIER (en)  (Camp Lemonnier)

5 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Africa:

AMBAZONIA Southern Cameroons Interim Government : Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA  ((Buea) + London + Bowie)Local: Southern Cameroons Interim Government : Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA (en)  ((Buea) + London + Bowie)
EAST SINAI Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D  (Zone D)Local: Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D (en) + MIZRAHI SINAI : מזרח סיני (he) + SINA'' ASH-SHARQ : شرق سيناء (ar)  (Zone D)
LAJES FIELD American-Portuguese Lajes Air Base : LAJES FIELD  (Lajes Field)Local: LAJES Field (en) + Base Aérea das LAJES (pt)  (Lajes Field)
SINAI PENINSULA Multinational Force and Observers in SINAI PENINSULA Peacekeeping Zones  (Rome + El Gorah + Sharm El-Sheikh)Local: Multinational Force and Observers in SINAI PENINSULA Peacekeeping Zones (en) + SINAI : القوة متعددة الجنسيات والمراقبون (ar)  (Roma + El Gorah + Sharm Ash-Shaykh)
WIDEAWAKE BASE Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield  (Wideawake)Local: Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield (en)  (Wideawake)

6 Territories in Americas:

AMERICAN BATTLE MONUMENTS American Battle Monuments Commission : ABMC  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: American Battle Monuments Commission : ABMC (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
AUTEC United States Navy''s Atlantic Undersea Test and Evaluation Center : AUTEC  (Fresh Creek Base)Local: Atlantic Undersea Test and Evaluation Center : AUTEC (en)  (Fresh Creek Base)
COLUMBIA Autonomous District of COLUMBIA : New Columbia  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: District of COLUMBIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
GUANTANAMO BAY United States Naval Station GUANTANAMO BAY  (Guantanamo Bay)Local: United States Naval Station GUANTANAMO BAY (en)  (Guantanamo Bay)
NATIVE AMERICANS Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Charlotte Amalie)Local: Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Charlotte Amalie)

15 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Americas:

AMERICAN BASES IN COLOMBIA American Bases in COLOMBIA  (American Bases in Colombia)Local: American Bases in COLOMBIA (en)  (American Bases in Colombia)
AYACUCHO BASE American Airfield of AYACUCHO  (Ayacucho Airfield)Local: AYACUCHO Airfield (en)  (Ayacucho Airfield)
BAJO NUEVO BANK Joint Regime Area of the Disputed Territory of BAJO NUEVO BANK  (Bajo Nuevo)Local: Joint Regime Area of BAJO NUEVO BANK (en) + Territorios del BANCO BAJO NUEVO (es)  (Bajo Nuevo)
HOLLOMAN German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base  (Holloman Air Force Base)Local: German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base (en) + Fliegerischen Ausbildungszentrums der Deutsche Luftwaffe in HOLLOMAN (de)  (Holloman Air Force Base)
JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT Canado-American Disputed Area of The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT  (-)Local: The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT (en)  (-)
LAKOTAH Republic of LAKOTAH  (Porcupine)Local: LAKĤOṫIyapi (lkt) + Republic of LAKOTAH (en)  (Porcupine)
MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Disputed Zone of MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND  (Machias Seal Island)Local: MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Zone (en) + Zone de l''ÎLE MACHIAS SEAL (fr)  (Machias Seal Island)
MISAWA MISAWA Air Base  (Misawa)Local: MISAWA Air Base (en) + MISAWA Hikōjō : 三沢飛行場 (ja)  (Misawa)
NATO TRANSFORMATION Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT  (Norfolk)Local: Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT (en) + Commandement Allié Transformation : CAT (fr)  (Norfolk)
PENSACOLA STATION Naval Air Station PENSACOLA  (Pensacola Station)Local: Naval Air Station PENSACOLA (en)  (Pensacola Station)
ROSALIND BANK Disputed Territory of ROSALIND BANK  (-)Local: Territory of ROSALIND BANK (en) + Territorio del BANCO ROSA LINDA (es)  (-)
SAO PAULO BASE United States Naval Support Detachment SAO PAULO  (Sao Paulo Base)Local: United States Naval Support Detachment SÃO PAULO (en)  (São Paulo Base)
SOTO CANO Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base  (Soto Cano Air Base)Local: Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base (en) + Fuerza de Tarea Conjunto Bravo : Base Aérea CORONEL JOSÉ ENRIQUE SOTO CANO (es)  (Soto Cano Air Base)
THULE THULE Air Base  (Pituffik)Local: THULE Air Base (en)  (Pituffik)
YUKON-ALASKA Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea  (-)Local: Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea (en) + Zone disputée de la Mer de Beaufort entre YUKON ET ALASKA (fr)  (-)

Other notable Territories in Americas:

ABSENTEE-SHAWNEES ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma: Citizen Shawnee Indians  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)Local: ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Ša˙wano˙ki Absentee : SHAAWANOWI Absentee (sjw)  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)
ACOMA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ACOMA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Sky City)Local: Pueblo of ACOMA (en) + HAAKU Hanutra (kjq) + Pueblo de ACOMA (es)  (Sky City)
AGUA CALIENTE CAHUILLAS AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)Local: AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation (en) + AGUA CALIENTE IVIATAM (chl)  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)
AHTNA AHTNA Incorporated  (Glennallen)Local: AHTNA Incorporated (en)  (Glennallen)
AK-CHIN AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation  (Maricopa)Local: AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Ak Chin Indian Reservation (en) + Comunidad India AK CHIN (es) + O''odham AK CHIN (ood)  (Ak-Chin)
ALABAMA State of ALABAMA  (Montgomery)Local: State of ALABAMA (en)  (Montgomery)
ALABAMA-COUSHATTAS Chiefdom of ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas  (Livingston)Local: ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas ALBAAMO-KOASATI (akz) + Texas ALIBAMU-KOWASSÁ:TI (cku)  (Livingston)
ALABAMA-QUASSARTE ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Alabama)Local: ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town (en) + ALIBAMU-KOASATI (cku) + ALBAAMAHA-KOASATI (akz) + ALIBAMO-COUSHATTA (mus)  (Wetumka + Alabama)
ALASKA State of ALASKA  (Juneau)Local: State of ALASKA (en)  (Juneau)
ALASKA NATIVES ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations  (Anchorage)Local: ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations (en)  (Anchorage)
ALEUTS THE ALEUT Corporation  ((Anchorage))Local: THE ALEUT Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
ALEXANDRIA CITY Independent City of ALEXANDRIA  (Alexandria)Local: Independent City of ALEXANDRIA (en)  (Alexandria)
ALTURAS ACHOMAWIS ALTURAS Indian Rancheria  (Alturas)Local: ALTURAS Indian Rancheria (en) + ALTURAS Rancheria Ahjumawi (acv)  (Alturas)
AMERICAN AND ALASKA NATIVES Bureau for Native Americans in the United States Native American Tribes and Alaska Natives : INDIANS OF AMERICA AND ALASKA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Local: Bureau for Native Americans in the United States Native American Tribes and Alaska Natives : INDIANS OF AMERICA AND ALASKA  (Washington-District of Columbia)
AMERICAN INDIANS American Indian Movement : AIM  (Minneapolis)Local: American Indian Movement : AIM (en)  (Minneapolis)
APACHES OF OKLAHOMA APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Anadarko + Apache)Local: APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Anadarko + Apache)
APALACHEE NATION Chiefdom of the Talimali Band of APALACHEE  (Talimali)Local: Talimali Band of APALACHEE (en) + Bande Talimali des APALACHES (fr)  (Talimali)
ARCTIC SLOPE ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation  (Barrow)Local: ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation (en)  (Barrow)
ARIZONA State of ARIZONA  (Phoenix)Local: State of ARIZONA (en)  (Phoenix)
ARKANSAS State of ARKANSAS  (Little Rock)Local: State of ARKANSAS (en)  (Little Rock)
AROOSTOOK MICMACS AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Presque Isle)Local: AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine (en) + Bande AROOSTOOK des Micmacs du Maine (fr) + ULUSTUK MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Presque Isle)
ASSINIBOINES AND GROS VENTRES Tribal Council of ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana  (Fort Belknap Agency)Local: ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana (en) + NAKOTA ATSINA Fort Belknap (asb) + NAKOTA HAANININ Fort Belknap (ats)  (Fort Belknap Agency)
ASSINIBOINES AND SIOUX ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation  (Poplar)Local: ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation (en) + NAKOTA Fort Peck (asb)  (Waȟnéca Wakpá)
AUGUSTINE CAHUILLAS Tribal Government of AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Thermal + Augustine)Local: AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + Augustine NANXAIYEM (chl)  (Thermal + Augustine)
BAD RIVER CHIPPEWAS BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation  (Odanah)Local: BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation (en) + BAD RIVER Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Odanah)
BALTIMORE CITY Independent City of BALTIMORE  (Baltimore)Local: Independent City of BALTIMORE (en)  (Baltimore)
BARONA DIEGUENOS BARONA Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch)Local: BARONA Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation (en) + BARONA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch)
BATTLE MOUNTAIN SHOSHONES BATTLE MOUNTAIN Reservation in Lander County  (Battle Mountain Reservation)Local: BATTLE MOUNTAIN Reservation (en)  (Battle Mountain Reservation)
BAY MILLS CHIPPEWAS BAY MILLS Indian Community  (Bay Mills Township)Local: BAY MILLS Indian Community (en) + GNOOZHEKAANING (oj)  (Bay Mills Township)
BEAR RIVER MATTOLE-WIYOTS BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria  (Rohnerville + Loleta)Local: BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria (en)  (Rohnerville + Loleta)
BENTON PAIUTES UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe  (Benton)Local: UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe (en)  (Benton)
BERING STRAITS BERING STRAITS Native Corporation  (Nome)Local: BERING STRAITS Native Corporation (en)  (Nome)
BERRY CREEK MAIDUS BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East)Local: BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California (en) + TYME Maidu (nmu)  (Oroville East)
BIG BEND ACHUMAWIS BIG BEND Rancheria  (Big Bend)Local: BIG BEND Rancheria (en) + BIG BEND Rancheria (acv)  (Big Bend)
BIG CYPRESS SEMINOLES BIG CYPRESS Seminole Indian Reservation  (Big Cypress Reservation)Local: BIG CYPRESS Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + AH-TAH-THI-KI (mik) + AH-TAH-THI-KI (mus)  (Big Cypress Reservation)
BIG LAGOON TOLOWAS AND YUROKS BIG LAGOON Rancheria  (Arcata)Local: BIG LAGOON Rancheria (en) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (tol) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (yur)  (Arcata)
BIG PINE SHOSHONES BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation  (Big Pine)Local: BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation (en) + BIG PINE (mnr) + BIG PINE (par)  (Big Pine)
BIG SANDY MONOS BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians  (Auberry)Local: BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians (en) + UNAHPAAHTYH : ?unaħpaahtyħ (mnr)  (Auberry)
BIG VALLEY POMOS BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)Local: BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria (en)  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)
BISHOP PAIUTES BISHOP Paiute Tribe  (Bishop)Local: BISHOP Paiute Tribe (en) + BISHOP Numu (par) + BISHOP Nu-Mu (pao)  (Bishop)
BLACKFEET NATION BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana : Blackfeet Nation  (Blackfeet Reservation)Local: BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana (en) + Piegan PIKUNI (bla)  (Blackfeet Reservation)
BLUE LAKE BLUE LAKE Rancheria  (Blue Lake)Local: BLUE LAKE Rancheria (en)  (Blue Lake)
BOIS FORTE CHIPPEWAS BOIS FORTE Band of Chippewa : Thick Woods Chippewas in Saint Louis County  (Nett Lake)Local: BOIS FORTE Band of Chippewa (en) + ZAGAAKWAANDAGOWININIWAG Ojbweg (oj)  (Nett Lake)
BRIDGEPORT PAIUTES BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California  (Bridgeport Reservation)Local: BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California (en) + BRIDGEPORT Numu (pao)  (Bridgeport Reservation)
BRIGHTON SEMINOLES BRIGHTON Seminole Indian Reservation in Glades County  (Brighton Reservation)Local: BRIGHTON Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + BRIGHTON Hitchiti-Mikasuki (mik) + BRIGHTON Hitchiti-Mikasuki (mus)  (Brighton Reservation)
BRISTOL BAY BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation  ((Anchorage))Local: BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
BRISTOL CITY Independent City of BRISTOL  (Bristol)Local: Independent City of BRISTOL (en)  (Bristol)
BUENA VISTA CITY Independent City of BUENA VISTA  (Buena Vista)Local: Independent City of BUENA VISTA (en)  (Buena Vista)
BUENA VISTA MIWOKS BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)Local: BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en)  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)
BURNS PAIUTES BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon  (Burns)Local: BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon (en) + PAIUTE WADATIKA Ma-Ni-Pu-Neen (pao)  (Burns)
CABAZON CAHUILLAS CABAZON Band of Mission Indians  (Coachella + Indio)Local: CABAZON Band of Mission Indians (en) + CABAZON Iviatim (chl)  (Coachella + Indio)
CACHILDEHE WINTUNS CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria  (Cachildehe + Colusa)Local: CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria (en) + CACHIL DEHE Wintʰu:h (wnw)  (Cachil DeHe + Colusa)
CADDO NATION CADDO Nation of Oklahoma  (Binger)Local: CADDO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma HASÍ:NAY (cad)  (Binger)
CAHTOS CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria  (Laytonville)Local: CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria (en)  (Laytonville)
CAHUILLAS CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation  (Anza)Local: CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation (en) + IVIATIM Iviatim (chl)  (Anza)
CALIFORNIA State of CALIFORNIA  (Sacramento)Local: State of CALIFORNIA (en)  (Sacramento)
CALIFORNIA VALLEY MIWOKS CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe  (Stockton)Local: CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe (en)  (Stockton)
CALISTA CALISTA Corporation  ((Anchorage))Local: CALISTA Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CAMPO DIEGUENOS CAMPO Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Campo)Local: CAMPO Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Kumeyaay Nation (en) + CAMPO Kumeyaay (dih)  (Campo)
CAPITAN GRANDE DIEGUENOS CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)Local: CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (en) + CAPITAN GRANDE Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
CARSON WASHOES CARSON Colony  (Carson)Local: CARSON Colony (en) + CARSON Waashiw (was)  (Carson)
CATAWBA NATION CATAWBA Indian Nation  (York)Local: CATAWBA Indian Nation (en) + Essa : ISWÄ (chc)  (York)
CAYUGA NATION CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)Local: CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York (en) + GUYOHKOHNYO : Gayogohó:no’ (cay)  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)
CEDAR PAIUTES CEDAR Band of Paiutes  (Cedar City)Local: CEDAR Band of Paiutes (en)  (Cedar City)
CEDARVILLE PAIUTES CEDARVILLE Rancheria  (Alturas + Cedarville)Local: CEDARVILLE Rancheria (en) + CEDARVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Alturas + Cedarville)
CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY Independent City of CHARLOTTESVILLE  (Charlottesville)Local: Independent City of CHARLOTTESVILLE (en)  (Charlottesville)
CHEHALIS Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation  (Oakville)Local: Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation (en)  (Oakville)
CHEMEHUEVIS CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation part of Colorado River Agency  (Havasu Lake)Local: CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation (en) + NUWUVI Chemehuevi (ute)  (Havasu Lake)
CHER-AE HEIGHTS CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria  (Trinidad)Local: CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria (en)  (Trinidad)
CHEROKEE NATION CHEROKEE Nation  (Tahlequah)Local: CHEROKEE Nation (en) + TSALAGIYI Ayehli : ᏣᎳᎩᎯ ᎠᏰᎵ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
CHESAPEAKE CITY Independent City of CHESAPEAKE  (Chesapeake)Local: Independent City of CHESAPEAKE (en)  (Chesapeake)
CHEYENNE RIVER SIOUX CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians  (Eagle Butte)Local: CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians (en) + OYATE (lkt)  (Eagle Butte)
CHEYENNES AND ARAPAHOS CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes  (Concho)Local: CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes (en) + Oklahoma TSEHESTANO-HINONO''EINO (arp) + Oklahoma TSÊHÉSTÁNO-HINONOEINO (chy)  (Concho)
CHICKASAW NATION CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Ada)Local: CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma CHIKASHSHA (cic)  (Ada)
CHICKEN RANCH MIWOKS CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Jamestown)Local: CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en) + SACLAN Me-Wuk (csm)  (Jamestown)
CHINOOKS CHINOOK Indian Tribe of Chinook  (Chinook)Local: CHINOOK Indian Tribe of Chinook (en) + CHIN ''UK (chh)  (Chinook)
CHIPPEWA-CREES CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation  (Box Elder)Local: CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation (en) + ASINIIWIN CREE (oj) + CHIPPEWA-WIN (cr)  (Box Elder)
CHITIMACHAS CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)Local: CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (frc) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (fr) + Sitimaša : SITIMACHA (ctm)  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)
CHOCTAW NATION CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Durant)Local: CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + CHAHTA (cho)  (Durant)
CHUGACHS CHUGACH Alaska Corporation  ((Anchorage))Local: CHUGACH Alaska Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma  (Shawnee)Local: CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BODÉWADMIMWEN (pot)  (Shawnee)
CLOVERDALE POMOS CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Cloverdale)Local: CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + CLOVERDALE (peq)  (Cloverdale)
COCHITI PUEBLOS Pueblo of COCHITI part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque : Keres Nation  (Cochiti)Local: Pueblo of COCHITI (en) + KOTYIT Keres (kee) + Pueblo de COCHITI (es)  (Cochiti)
COCOPAHS COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs  (Cocopah + Somerton)Local: COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs (en) + Xawiƚƚ Kwñchawaay : XAWITT KUNYAVAEI (coc)  (Cocopah + Somerton)
COEUR D''ALENES COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation  (Plummer)Local: COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation (en) + Schitsu''umsh : SKITSWISH (crd)  (Plummer)
COLD SPRINGS MONOS COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (Tollhouse)Local: COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + EU ZEU EU DEU PA ZAW (mnr)  (Tollhouse)
COLONIAL HEIGHTS CITY Independent City of COLONIAL HEIGHTS  (Colonial Heights)Local: Independent City of COLONIAL HEIGHTS (en)  (Colonial Heights)
COLORADO State of COLORADO  (Denver)Local: State of COLORADO (en)  (Denver)
COLORADO RIVER COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation : Community of Mohaves Chemehuevis Hopis and Navajos part of Colorado River Agency  (Parker)Local: COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation (en)  (Parker)
COLVILLES Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation  (Omak)Local: Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation (en) + COLVILLE (oka)  (Omak)
COMANCHE NATION COMANCHE Nation  (Lawton)Local: COMANCHEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Namanaa : Nʉmʉnʉʉ (com)  (Lawton)
CONNECTICUT State of CONNECTICUT  (Hartford)Local: State of CONNECTICUT (en)  (Hartford)
COOK INLET Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI  (Anchorage)Local: Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI (en)  (Anchorage)
COOS LOWER UMPQUAS AND SIUSLAWS Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon  (Coos Bay)Local: Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon (en)  (Coos Bay)
COQUILLES COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon : Coquille Indian Reservation  (North Bend)Local: COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon (en)  (North Bend)
CORTINA WINTUNS CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California  (Williams)Local: CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California (en)  (Williams)
COUSHATTAS COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation  (Elton)Local: COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation (en) + KOASATI (cku)  (Elton)
COVINGTON CITY Independent City of COVINGTON  (Covington)Local: Independent City of COVINGTON (en)  (Covington)
COWLITZ COWLITZ Indian Tribe : Cowlitz Tribal Council of the Cowlitz Reservation  (Longview + La Center)Local: COWLITZ Indian Tribe (en)  (Longview + La Center)
COYOTE VALLEY POMOS COYOTE VALLEY Reservation  (Coyote Valley)Local: COYOTE VALLEY Reservation (en)  (Coyote Valley)
CROW CREEK SIOUX CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe  (Fort Thompson)Local: CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe (en) + Kȟaŋğí Wakpá Oyáŋke : KHANGI WAKPA Oyanke (lkt)  (Fort Thompson)
CROW NATION CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana : Crow Indian Reservation  (Crow Agency)Local: CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana (en) + APSÁALOOKE Montana (cro)  (Crow Agency)
DANVILLE CITY Independent City of DANVILLE  (Danville)Local: Independent City of DANVILLE (en)  (Danville)
DEATH VALLEY SHOSHONES DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California : Death Valley Indian Community  (Indian Village)Local: DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California (en) + TÜMPISA (par)  (Indian Village)
DELAWARE State of DELAWARE  (Dover)Local: State of DELAWARE (en)  (Dover)
DELAWARE NATION DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma  (Anadarko)Local: DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + ABSENTEE Unami (unm) + ABSENTEE Lenape (del) + ABSENTEE Munsee (umu)  (Anadarko)
DELAWARES DELAWARE Tribe of Indians : Eastern Delawares  (Bartlesville)Local: DELAWARE Tribe of Indians (en)  (Bartlesville)
DOYON DOYON Limited  (Fairbanks)Local: DOYON Limited (en)  (Fairbanks)
DRESSLERVILLE WASHOES DRESSLERVILLE Colony  (Gardnerville)Local: DRESSLERVILLE Colony (en) + DRESSLERVILLE Waashiw (was)  (Gardnerville)
DRY CREEK POMOS DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)Local: DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians (en) + CUY CADA (peq)  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)
DUCKWATER SHOSHONES DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Duckwater)Local: DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation (en) + TSAIDÜKA SHOSHONI Tsaïduka (shh)  (Duckwater)
EASTERN NEVADA EASTERN NEVADA Agency  (Elko)Local: EASTERN NEVADA Agency (en)  (Elko)
EASTERN PEQUOTS EASTERN PEQUOT Tribal Nation  (Lantern Hill)Local: EASTERN PEQUOT Tribal Nation (en)  (Lantern Hill)
EASTERN SHAWNEES EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  ((Wyandotte))Local: EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  ((Wyandotte))
EASTERN SHOSHONES EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Fort Washakie)Local: EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Sosoni'' Da̲i̲gwape : NEME TA̲I̲KWAPPEH (shh)  (Fort Washakie)
ELEM POMOS ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos  (Sulphur Bank)Local: ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos (en) + ELEM (pom)  (Sulphur Bank)
ELK VALLEY TOLOWAS AND YUROKS ELK VALLEY Rancheria  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)Local: ELK VALLEY Rancheria (en)  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)
ELKO SHOSHONES ELKO Band  (Elko Indian Colony)Local: ELKO Band (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
ELM POINT Enclave of ELM POINT  (Elm Point)Local: Enclave of ELM POINT (en)  (Elm Point)
ELY SHOSHONES ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)Local: ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada (en)  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)
EMPORIA CITY Independent City of EMPORIA  (Emporia)Local: Independent City of EMPORIA (en)  (Emporia)
ENTERPRISE MAIDUS Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Enterprise + Oroville)Local: Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + ESTOM YUMEKA Maidu (nmu)  (Enterprise + Oroville)
EWIAAPAAYP DIEGUENOS EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)Local: EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + EWIAAPAAYP Kumeyaay (dih)  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)
FAIRFAX CITY Independent City of FAIRFAX  (Fairfax)Local: Independent City of FAIRFAX (en)  (Fairfax)
FALLON PAIUTE-SHOSHONES PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Fallon)Local: PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony (en) + Fallon TOI TICUTTA (pao)  (Fallon)
FALLS CHURCH CITY Independent City of FALLS CHURCH  (Falls Church)Local: Independent City of FALLS CHURCH (en)  (Falls Church)
FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Flandreau)Local: FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + ISANTI DAKOTA (dak)  (Flandreau)
FLATHEAD NATION Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation  (Flathead Indian Reservation)Local: Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation (en)  (Flathead Indian Reservation)
FLORIDA State of FLORIDA  (Tallahassee)Local: State of FLORIDA (en)  (Tallahassee)
FOND DU LAC CHIPPEWAS FOND DU LAC Band of Lake Superior Chippewa in Carlton County  (Fond Du Lac Indian Reservation)Local: FOND DU LAC Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + WAYEKWAA-GICHIGAMIING GICHIGAMIWININIWAG Ojibweg : Nagaajiwanaang (oj)  (Nah-Gah-Chi-Wa-Nong)
FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMIS FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)Local: FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community (en)  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)
FORT APACHE Chiefdom of the FORT APACHE Indian Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)Local: FORT APACHE Indian Reservation (en)  (Whiteriver)
FORT BIDWELL PAIUTES FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California  (Fort Bidwell)Local: FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California (en) + Kidütökadö : GIDU TICUTTA (pao)  (Fort Bidwell)
FORT INDEPENDENCE PAIUTES FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians  (Fort Independence + Independence)Local: FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians (en)  (Fort Independence + Independence)
FORT MCDERMITT PAIUTES AND SHOSHONES FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe : Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (McDermitt)Local: FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe (en) + Numu TEEPUWI Ft McDermitt (pao)  (McDermitt)
FORT MCDOWELL YAVAPAIS FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation  (Fort McDowell)Local: FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation (en) + Guwevkabaya : KEWEVKOPAYA Yavapai (yuf) (en)  (Fort McDowell)
FORT MOJAVE FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada part of Colorado River Agency  (Fort Mohave + Needles)Local: FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada (en) + ''AHA MAKHAV (mov)  (Fort Mohave + Needles)
FORT PIERCE SEMINOLES FORT PIERCE Reservation in Saint Lucie County  (Fort Pierce Reservation)Local: FORT PIERCE Reservation (en) + FORT PIERECE (mik) + FORT PIERCE (mus)  (Fort Pierce Reservation)
FORT SILL APACHES THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation  (Apache)Local: THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation (en) + CHIRIKAWA FORT SILL (apa)  (Apache)
FORT YUMA FORT YUMA Agency  (Fort Yuma)Local: FORT YUMA Agency (en)  (Fort Yuma)
FOUR WINDS FOUR WINDS Tribal Coalition : East Valley Tribal Coalition  (Coachella)Local: FOUR WINDS Tribal Coalition (en)  (Coachella)
FRANKLIN CITY Independent City of FRANKLIN  (Franklin)Local: Independent City of FRANKLIN (en)  (Franklin)
FREDERICKSBURG CITY Independent City of FREDERICKSBURG  (Fredericksburg)Local: Independent City of FREDERICKSBURG (en)  (Fredericksburg)
GANIENKEH Mohawk Settlement of GANIENKEH : Territory of the Sovereign Mohawk Nation  (Miner Lake)Local: Mohawk Settlement of GANIENKEH : Territory of the Sovereign Mohawk Nation (en) + Ratinonhshionni’ón:we Kanien''kehá:ka : KANIENKEHAKA Nation (moh)  (Ganienkeh)
GAY HEAD AQUINNAH WAMPANOAGS Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH  (Aquinnah)Local: Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH (en) + Wômpanâak AQUINNAH (wam)  (Aquinnah)
GEORGES BANK GEORGES BANK Area  (-)Local: GEORGES BANK Area (en)  (-)
GEORGIA State of GEORGIA  (Atlanta)Local: State of GEORGIA (en)  (Atlanta)
GILA RIVER GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation  (Sacaton)Local: GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham KELI AKIMEL (ood) + Piipaash : Peeposh HAA SI''IL (mrc)  (Geʼe Ki:)
GOSHUTES Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ibapah)Local: Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation (en)  (Ibapah)
GRAND PORTAGE CHIPPEWAS GRAND PORTAGE Band of Chippewas in Cook County  (Grand Portage)Local: GRAND PORTAGE Band of Chippewas (en) + GITCHI-ONIGAMIING Ojibweg (oj)  (Grand Portage)
GRAND RONDE Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon  (Grand Ronde)Local: Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon (en) + GRAND RONDE (chn)  (Grand Ronde)
GRAND TRAVERSE OTTAWAS AND CHIPPEWAS GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy  (Peshawbestown)Local: GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy (en) + Odaawaa Ojibwa ANISHINAABEG (otw) + Odawa Ojibwe ANISHINAABE (oj)  (Peshawbestown)
GRATON INDIANS Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria : Coast Miwoks and Southern Pomos of Graton Rancheria  (Rohnert Park)Local: Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria (en)  (Rohnert Park)
GREENVILLE MAIDUS GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Greenville + Red Bluff)Local: GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + Greenville MAIDU (nmu)  (Greenville + Red Bluff)
GRINDSTONE WINTUN-WAILAKIS GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians  (Elk Creek)Local: GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians (en)  (Elk Creek)
GUIDIVILLE POMOS GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California  (Talmage)Local: GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California (en)  (Talmage)
GWICHIN NATION GWICHIN Nation  (Artic Village)Local: Dinjii Zhuu GWICH''IN (gwi) + GWICHIN Nation (en)  (Vashrąįį K’ǫǫ)
HAMPTON CITY Independent City of HAMPTON  (Hampton)Local: Independent City of HAMPTON (en)  (Hampton)
HANNAHVILLE POTOWATOMIS HANNAHVILLE Potowatomie Indian Community  (Harris Township)Local: HANNAHVILLE Indian Community : Hannahville Potowatomie Indian Community (en) + HANNAHVILLE Bodéwadmimwen (pot)  (Harris Township)
HARRISONBURG CITY Independent City of HARRISONBURG  (Harrisonburg)Local: Independent City of HARRISONBURG (en)  (Harrisonburg)
HAVASUPAIS HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Supai)Local: HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation (en) + HAVSUW'' Baaja (yuf)  (Havasuuw)
HO-CHUNK NATION HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin  (Black River Falls)Local: HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin (en) + HO-CHUNK Wisconsin (win)  (Black River Falls)
HOHS HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation  (Hoh Reservation)Local: HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation (en) + Hoh CHALÁ·AT: (qui)  (Hoh Reservation)
HOLLYWOOD SEMINOLES HOLLYWOOD Seminole Indian Reservation  (Hollywood Reservation)Local: HOLLYWOOD Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + HOLLYWOOD (mik) + HOLLYWOOD (mus)  (Hollywood Reservation)
HOOPA VALLEY HOOPA VALLEY Tribe  (Hoopa)Local: HOOPA VALLEY Tribe (en) + Na:tini-xwe : NATINIXWE (hup)  (Hoopa)
HOPEWELL CITY Independent City of HOPEWELL  (Hopewell)Local: Independent City of HOPEWELL (en)  (Hopewell)
HOPIS HOPI Tribe of Arizona : Hopi Nation : Hopi Agency  (Keams Canyon + Kykotsmovi Village)Local: HOPI Tribe of Arizona (en) + HOPI Arizona (hop)  (Pongsikya + Kiqötsmovi)
HOPLAND POMOS HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria  (Hopland)Local: HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria (en) + SHANEL (poo)  (Hopland)
HOULTON MALISEETS HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Littleton)Local: HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine (en) + Bande indienne Malécite de HOULTON du Maine (fr) + HOULTON Maliseets (pqm)  (Littleton)
HUALAPAIS HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation  (Peach Springs)Local: HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation (en) + Hual''la-pai HWALBÁY (yuf)  (Hàkđugwi:v)
IDAHO State of IDAHO  (Boise)Local: State of IDAHO (en)  (Boise)
ILLINOIS State of ILLINOIS  (Springfield)Local: State of ILLINOIS (en)  (Springfield)
IMMOKALEE SEMINOLES IMMOKALEE Reservation in Collier County  (Immokalee Reservation)Local: IMMOKALEE Reservation (en) + IMMOKALEE (mik) + IMMOKALEE (mus)  (Immokalee Reservation)
INAJA-COSMIT DIEGUENOS INAJA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Indians  (Escondido)Local: INAJA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Kumeyaay Mission Indians (en) + INAJA-COSMIT Kumeyaay (dih)  (Escondido)
INDIANA State of INDIANA  (Indianapolis)Local: State of INDIANA (en)  (Indianapolis)
INESENO CHUMASHS SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians  (Santa Ynez)Local: SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians (en) + SAMALA Kalawashaq (inz)  (Santa Ynez)
IONE MIWOKS IONE Band of Miwok Indians  (Plymouth)Local: IONE Band of Miwok Indians (en)  (Plymouth)
IOWA State of IOWA  (Des Moines)Local: State of IOWA (en)  (Des Moines)
IOWA NATION IOWA Nation of Oklahoma  (Perkins)Local: IOWA Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BÁXOJE Oklahoma (iow)  (Perkins)
IOWAS IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska  (White Cloud)Local: IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska (en) + BÁXOJE Kansas Nebraska (iow)  (Chína Maxúthga)
ISLETA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ISLETA : Southern Tiwa People of Isleta part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Isleta Village Proper)Local: Pueblo of ISLETA (en) + Pueblo de ISLETA (es) + ISLETA Tiwa (tix)  (Isleta)
JACKSON MIWOKS JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians  (Jackson)Local: JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians (en) + JACKSON Miwuk (nsq)  (Jackson)
JAMESTOWN''S KLALLAMS JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington  (Jamestown)Local: JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ay̕əmúcən : JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Jamestown)
JAMUL DIEGUENOS JAMUL Indian Village of California  (Jamul)Local: Kumeyaay Nation of JAMUL Indian Village of California (en) + JAMUL Ipai (dih)  (Jamul)
JEMEZ PUEBLOS Pueblo of JEMEZ : Towa Pueblo part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Jemez Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of JEMEZ (en) + WALATOWA (tow) + Pueblo de JÉMEZ (es)  (Walatowa)
JENA CHOCTAWS JENA Band of Choctaw Indians  (Creola + Jena)Local: JENA Band of Choctaw Indians (en) + JENA Chacta (cho)  (Creola + Jena)
JICARILLA APACHES JICARILLA APACHE Nation  (Dulce)Local: JICARILLA APACHE Nation (en) + Abáachi Mizaa HAISNDAYIN (apj)  (Dulce)
JUANENOS JUANENO Band of Mission Indians : Acjachemen Nation  (San Juan Capistrano)Local: JUANEÑO Band of Mission Indians : Acjachemen Nation (en) + ACAGCHEMEN (lui)  (San Juan Capistrano)
KAIBAB PAIUTES KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Kaibab + Fredonia)Local: KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation (en) + Kaipapicicimi KAIBABITS (zaw)  (Kaibab + Fredonia)
KALISPELS KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation  (Cusick + Usk)Local: KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation (en) + KALISPELL (fla)  (Čmq̓ʷoqnú + Čɫĺq̓ʷo)
KANATAK Alaska Native Village of KANATAK  (Kanatak + Wasilla)Local: Alaska Native Village of KANATAK (en)  (Kanatak + Wasilla)
KANOSH PAIUTES KANOSH Band of Paiutes  (Kanosh + Cedar City)Local: KANOSH Band of Paiutes (en) + KANOSH (ute)  (Kanosh + Cedar City)
KANSAS State of KANSAS  (Topeka)Local: State of KANSAS (en)  (Topeka)
KANSAS KICKAPOOS KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas  (Horton)Local: KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas (en) + Kiikaapoa : KIIKAAPOI (kic)  (Horton)
KARUKS KARUK Tribe of California  (Happy Camp)Local: KARUK Tribe of California (en) + KARUK (kyh)  (Athithúf-Vuunupma)
KASHAYA POMOS KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria  (Stewarts Point)Local: KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria (en) + Wina·má· Bakʰe yaʔ : WINAMA BAKHEYA (kju)  (Stewarts Point)
KAW NATION KAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Kaw City)Local: KAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KANZA Kaw (ksk)  (Kaw City)
KEETOOWAH United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians  (Tahlequah)Local: United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians (en) + ANIGIDUWAGI ANITSALAGI : ᎠᏂᎩᏚᏩᎩ ᎠᏂᏣᎳᎩ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
KENTUCKY Commonwealth of KENTUCKY  (Frankfort)Local: Commonwealth of KENTUCKY (en)  (Frankfort)
KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN Indian Community  (Ketchikan)Local: KETCHIKAN Indian Community (en)  (Ketchikan)
KEWA PUEBLOS KEWA Pueblo of part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Kewa Pueblo)Local: KEWA Pueblo (en) + KEWA'' Pueblo (kee) + Pueblo KEWA (es)  (Kewa'')
KEWEENAW BAY CHIPPEWAS L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community  (L''Anse Township)Local: L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community (en) + KEWEENAW Ojibwe (oj)  (L''Anse Township)
KIALEGEE KIALEGEE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Kialegee)Local: KIALEGEE Tribal Town (en) + KIALEGEE (mus)  (Wetumka + Kialegee)
KICKAPOO NATION KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma  (McLoud)Local: KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KIKAPÚ Oklahoma (kic)  (McLoud)
KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)Local: KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas KIKAPÚ (kic)  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)
KIOWAS KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma  (Carnegie)Local: KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + KA''IGWU (kio)  (Carnegie)
KLAMATHS Confederation of KLAMATH Tribes  (Chiloquin)Local: THE KLAMATH Tribes : Klamath Modoc Yahooskin (en) + KLAMATH (kla)  (Chiloquin)
KOI NATION KOI Nation of Northern California  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)Local: KOI Nation of Northern California (en) + KOI (pom)  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)
KONIAG KONIAG Incorporated  (Kodiak)Local: KONIAG Incorporated (en)  (Kodiak)
KOOSHAREM PAIUTES KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes  (Richfield + Cedar City)Local: KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes (en) + KOOSHAREM (ute)  (Richfield + Cedar City)
KOOTENAIS KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho  (Kootenai Reservation)Local: KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho (en) + Kutenai : KTUNAXA (kut)  (Kootenai Reservation)
LA JOLLA LUISENOS LA JOLLA Band of Luiseno Indians  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)Local: LA JOLLA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Payómkawichum : PAYOMKAWICHUM (lui)  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)
LA POSTA DIEGUENOS LA POSTA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation  (La Posta + Boulevard)Local: LA POSTA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation (en) + LA POSTA Kumeyaay (dih)  (La Posta + Boulevard)
LAC COURTE OREILLES CHIPPEWAS LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)Local: LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians (en) + ODAAWAA-ZAAGA''IGANIING Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)
LAC VIEUX DESERT CHIPPEWAS LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa  (Watersmeet Township)Local: LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + GETE-Gitigaaniwininiwag (oj)  (Watersmeet Township)
LAGUNA PUEBLOS Pueblo of LAGUNA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Laguna)Local: Pueblo de LAGUNA (en) + KAWAIK : Ka''waika (kjq) + Pueblo de LAGUNA (es)  (Laguna)
LAKE OF THE TORCHES CHIPPEWAS LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin : Torch Lake Chippewas  (Torch Lake)Local: LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin (en) + WAASWAAGANING Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan)
LAS VEGAS PAIUTES LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Las Vegas Springs)Local: LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony (en) + TUDINU Chemehuevi (ute)  (Las Vegas Springs)
LEECH LAKE CHIPPEWAS LEECH LAKE Band of Ojibwe  (Cass Lake)Local: LEECH LAKE Band of Ojibwe (en) + GAA-ZAGASKWAAJIMEKAAG Ojibweg (oj)  (Cass Lake)
LEXINGTON CITY Independent City of LEXINGTON  (Lexington)Local: Independent City of LEXINGTON (en)  (Lexington)
LIKELY ACHUMAWIS LIKELY Rancheria  (Likely)Local: LIKELY Rancheria (en)  (Likely)
LITTLE RIVER OTTAWAS LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians  (Manistee Reservation)Local: LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians (en) + MANISTEE Odawa (otw)  (Manistee Reservation)
LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY ODAWAS LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)Local: LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians (en) + WAGANAKISING Odawa (otw)  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)
LONE PINE PAIUTE-SHOSHONES Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation  (Lone Pine)Local: Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation (en) + LONE PINE Numu (pao)  (Lone Pine)
LOOKOUT ACHUMAWIS LOOKOUT Rancheria  (Lookout)Local: LOOKOUT Rancheria (en)  (Lookout)
LOS COYOTES CAHUILLAS AND CUPENOS LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation  (Warner Springs)Local: LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeño Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation (en) + LOS COYOTES Iviatam Kuupangaxwichem (chl)  (Warner Springs)
LOUISIANA State of LOUISIANA  (Baton Rouge)Local: State of LOUISIANA (en) + État de LOUISIANE (fr)  (Baton Rouge)
LOVELOCK PAIUTES LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Lovelock)Local: LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony (en)  (Lovelock)
LOWER BRULE SIOUX LOWER BRULE SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation  (Lower Brule)Local: LOWER BRULÉ SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation (en) + KUL WICASA Oyate (lkt)  (Lower Brulé)
LOWER ELWHA KLALLAMS LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation  (Port Angeles + Elwha)Local: LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ áy̕əm : ELWHA S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Port Angeles + Elwha)
LOWER SIOUX LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)Local: LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en) + CANSA''YAPI : Caŋ ŝa yapi (dak)  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)
LUMMIS LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation  (Bellingham + Lummi)Local: LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation (en) + Xwlemi LHAQ''TEMISH (str)  (Bellingham + Lummi)
LYNCHBURG CITY Independent City of LYNCHBURG  (Lynchburg)Local: Independent City of LYNCHBURG (en)  (Lynchburg)
LYTTON POMOS LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)Local: LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)
MAINE State of MAINE  (Augusta)Local: State of MAINE (en) + État du MAINE (fr)  (Augusta)
MAKAHS MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation  (Neah Bay)Local: MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation (en) + qʷidiččaʔa·tx̌ : KWIH-DICH-CHUH-AHTX (my)h)  (Neah Bay)
MANASSAS CITY Independent City of MANASSAS  (Manassas)Local: Independent City of MANASSAS (en)  (Manassas)
MANASSAS PARK CITY Independent City of MANASSAS PARK  (Manassas Park)Local: Independent City of MANASSAS PARK (en)  (Manassas Park)
MANCHESTER POMOS MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria  (Manchester-Point Arena)Local: MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria (en) + MANCHESTER Rancheria (poo)  (Manchester-Point Arena)
MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : Government of the MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION  (Fort Berthold)Local: Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION (en)  (Fort Berthold)
MANZANITA DIEGUENOS MANZANITA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation  (Manzanita + Boulevard)Local: MANZANITA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation : Kumeyaay Indians of the Manzanita Reservation (en) + MANZANITA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Manzanita + Boulevard)
MARTINSVILLE CITY Independent City of MARTINSVILLE  (Martinsville)Local: Independent City of MARTINSVILLE (en)  (Martinsville)
MARYLAND State of MARYLAND  (Annapolis)Local: State of MARYLAND (en)  (Annapolis)
MASHANTUCKET PEQUOTS MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut : Western Pequots  (Ledyard)Local: MASHANTUCKET WESTERN PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut (en)  (Ledyard)
MASHPEE WAMPANOAGS MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council  (Mashpee)Local: MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council (en) + Wômpanâak MASHPEE (wam)  (Mashpee)
MASSACHUSETTS Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS  (Boston)Local: Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS (en)  (Boston)
MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH POTTAWATOMIS MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan  (Dorr)Local: MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan (en) + MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Neshnabé (pot)  (Dorr)
MECHOOPDA MAIDUS MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria  (Bahapki + Chico)Local: MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria (en)  (Bahapki + Chico)
MENOMINEE NATION MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin : Menominee Indian Reservation  (Menominee)Local: MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin (en) + MAMACEQTAW Menominee (mez)  (Menominee)
MESA GRANDE DIEGUENOS MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation  (Mesa Grande + Santa Ysabel)Local: MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation (en) + TEKAMUK Ipai (dih)  (Tekamuk + ''Ellykwanan)
MESCALERO APACHES MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation  (Mescalero)Local: MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation (en) + Tribu Apache MESCALERO de la Reserva Apache Mescalero (es) + Shis-Inday Mashgalénde : INDEISLUN NAKAH (apm)  (Mescalero)
MESQUAKI NATION SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Mesquaki Nation  (Tama)Local: SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Meskwaki Nation (en) + SAUK MESKWAKI MISSISSIPPI Iowa (sac)  (Tama)
MIAMI NATION The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma  (North Miami)Local: The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + Kiiloona MYAAMIAKI (mia)  (North Miami)
MICCOSUKEES MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)Local: MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida (en) + Mikisúkî : MIKASUKI (mik)  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)
MICHIGAN State of MICHIGAN  (Lansing)Local: State of MICHIGAN (en)  (Lansing)
MIDDLETOWN POMOS MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Middletown)Local: MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Middletown)
MILLE LACS CHIPPEWAS MILLE LACS Band of Ojibwe in Mille Lacs County  (Vineland)Local: MILLE LACS Band of Ojibwe (en) + MISI-ZAAGA''IGANI Anishinaabeg (oj)  (Neyaashiing)
MINNESOTA State of MINNESOTA  (Saint Paul)Local: State of MINNESOTA (en)  (Saint Paul)
MINNESOTA CHIPPEWAS MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe  (Cass Lake)Local: MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe (en) + MINNESOTA OJIBWEG (oj)  (Cass Lake)
MISSISSIPPI State of MISSISSIPPI  (Jackson)Local: State of MISSISSIPPI (en)  (Jackson)
MISSISSIPPI CHOCTAWS Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi  (Choctaw)Local: Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi (en) + Mississippi CHAHTA (cho)  (Choctaw)
MISSOURI State of MISSOURI  (Jefferson City)Local: State of MISSOURI (en)  (Jefferson City)
MOAPA RIVER PAIUTES MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Moapa Town)Local: MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation (en) + Moapa MOAPAT (ute)  (Moapa Town)
MODOCS MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Modoc)Local: MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami + Modoc)
MOHEGANS THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut  (Uncasville)Local: THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut (en)  (Uncasville)
MOHICAN NATION STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation  (Bartelme)Local: STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation (en)  (Bartelme)
MONTANA State of MONTANA  (Helena)Local: State of MONTANA (en)  (Helena)
MONTGOMERY CREEK ACHUMAWIS MONTGOMERY CREEK Rancheria  (Montgomery Creek)Local: MONTGOMERY CREEK Rancheria (en)  (Montgomery Creek)
MOORETOWN MAIDUS MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East + Mooretown)Local: MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California (en) + Koyoomk''awi KONKOW (mjd)  (Oroville East + Mooretown)
MORONGO CAHUILLAS AND SERRANOS MORONGO Band of Mission Indians  (Banning)Local: MORONGO Band of Mission Indians (en) + MAALKI (chl) + MAARKINGA Maarrenga (ser)  (Banning)
MOUNTAIN UTES UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation  (Towaoc)Local: UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation (en) + UTE Mountain (ute)  (Towaoc)
MUCKLESHOOTS MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation  (Auburn)Local: MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation (en) + MUCKLESHOOT (lut)  (Auburn)
MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION MUSCOGEE CREEK Nation  (Okmulgee)Local: MUSKOGEE CREEK Nation (en) + Este MVSKOKVLKE (mus)  (Okmulgee)
MUSLIMS OF AMERICA Community of the Impoverished : JAMAAT AL-FUQRA for Islamic Americas  (Islamberg)Local: Community of the Impoverished : JAMAAT AL-FUQRA (en) + Jamaat al-Fuqra : JAMAAT UL-FUQRA - جماعة الفقراء (ar)  (Islamberg)
NAMBE PUEBLOS Pueblo of NAMBE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Nambe)Local: Pueblo of NAMBÉ (en) + Pueblo de NAMBÉ (es) + NAMBÉ O-Ween-Gé (tew)  (Nambe)
NANA NANA Regional Corporation  (Kotzebue)Local: NANA Regional Corporation (en)  (Qikiqtaġruk)
NARRAGANSETTS NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island  (Charlestown)Local: NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island (en) + NARRAGANSETT (xnt)  (Charlestown)
NATION OF ISLAM NATION OF ISLAM Community  (Chicago)Local: NATION OF ISLAM Community (en)  (Chicago)
NAVAJO NATION NAVAJO Nation  (Window Rock)Local: NAVAJO Nation (en) + NAABEEHÓ Bináhásdzo (nv)  (Tségháhoodzání)
NAVASA ISLAND NAVASA ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge  (Lulu Town)Local: NAVASA ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Lulu Town)
NEBRASKA State of NEBRASKA  (Lincoln)Local: State of NEBRASKA (en)  (Lincoln)
NEVADA State of NEVADA  (Carson City)Local: State of NEVADA (en)  (Carson City)
NEW HAMPSHIRE State of NEW HAMPSHIRE  (Concord)Local: State of NEW HAMPSHIRE (en)  (Concord)
NEW JERSEY State of NEW JERSEY  (Trenton)Local: State of NEW JERSEY (en)  (Trenton)
NEW MEXICO State of NEW MEXICO  (Santa Fe New Mexico)Local: State of NEW MEXICO (en) + Estado de NUEVO MÉXICO (es)  (Santa Fe New Mexico)
NEW YORK State of NEW YORK  (Albany)Local: State of NEW YORK (en)  (Albany)
NEWPORT NEWS CITY Independent City of NEWPORT NEWS  (Newport News)Local: Independent City of NEWPORT NEWS (en)  (Newport News)
NEZ PERCES NEZ PERCE Tribe of Idaho : Nez Perce Indian Reservation  (Lapwai)Local: NEZ PERCÉ Tribe of Idaho (en) + Niimiipu : NIMIPU (nez)  (Lapwai)
NISQUALLYS NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation  (Olympia)Local: NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation (en) + SQUALLY-ABSCH (slh)  (Olympia)
NOOKSACKS NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington : Nooksack Indian Reservation  (Deming)Local: NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + Noxwsʼáʔaq : NOWWAAAQ (nok)  (Deming)
NORFOLK CITY Independent City of NORFOLK  (Norfolk)Local: Independent City of NORFOLK (en)  (Norfolk)
NORTH CAROLINA State of NORTH CAROLINA  (Raleigh)Local: State of NORTH CAROLINA (en)  (Raleigh)
NORTH DAKOTA State of NORTH DAKOTA  (Bismarck)Local: State of NORTH DAKOTA (en)  (Bismarck)
NORTHERN ARAPAHOS ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Arapahoe)Local: ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Hinono''eino ARAPAHOE (arp)  (Arapahoe)
NORTHERN CHEYENNES NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation  (Lame Deer)Local: NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation (en) + TSÉTSÊHÉSTÂHESE Tsétsêhéstâhese (chy)  (Meaveʼhoʼeno)
NORTHERN UTES Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation  (Fort Duchesne)Local: Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation (en)  (Fort Duchesne)
NORTHFORK MONOS NORTHFORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (North Fork)Local: NORTH FORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + Num : NIM (mnr)  (North Fork)
NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS The Angle Township : NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS  (The Angle Township)Local: The Angle Township : NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS (en)  (The Angle Township)
NORTHWESTERN SHOSHONES Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)Local: Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie : Northwestern Band of SHOSHONI Indians (en)  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)
NORTON CITY Independent City of NORTON  (Norton)Local: Independent City of NORTON (en)  (Norton)
NOTTAWASEPPI HURON POTAWATOMIS NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)Local: NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi (en) + NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Neshnabé (pot)  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)
OHIO State of OHIO  (Columbus)Local: State of OHIO (en)  (Columbus)
OHKAY OWINGEH PUEBLOS OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo : Pueblo of San Juan part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Oke Owinge)Local: OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo (en) + Tewa SAN JUAN (tew) + Pueblo OHKAY OWINGEH (es)  (Oke Owinge)
OKLAHOMA State of OKLAHOMA  (Oklahoma City)Local: State of OKLAHOMA (en)  (Oklahoma City)
OMAHAS OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation  (Macy)Local: OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation (en) + Nebraska UMOⁿHOⁿ (oma)  (Macy)
ONEIDA NATION ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York  (Verona)Local: ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York (en) + ONAYOTEKAONA : Onę˙yóteˀ (one)  (Verona)
ONEIDAS OF WISCONSIN ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin  (Oneida)Local: ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin (en) + ONAYOTEKAONO Wisconsin (one)  (Oneida)
ONONDAGA NATION ONONDAGA Nation of New York  (Onondaga Reservation)Local: ONONDAGA Nation of New York (en) + ONÖÑDA’GEGA’ : Onoñdaʔgegáʔ (ono)  (Onöñda’gega’)
OREGON State of OREGON  (Salem)Local: State of OREGON (en)  (Salem)
OSAGE NATION OSAGE Nation : Osage County  (Pawhuska)Local: OSAGE Nation : Osage County (en) + WAZHÁZHE (osa)  (Pawhuska)
OTOE-MISSOURIAS OTOE AND MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians : Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians  (Red Rock)Local: OTOE-MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians + JÍWERE-ÑÚT’ACHI (iow)  (Red Rock)
OTTAWAS OF OKLAHOMA OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Ottowa)Local: OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + ODAAWAA Oklahoma (otw)  (Ottowa)
PAIUTES PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Cedar City)Local: PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah (en)  (Cedar City)
PALA LUISENOS AND CUPENOS PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeno Indians  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)Local: PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeño Indians (en) + PALA (lui) + KUUPANGAXWICHEM (cup)  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)
PAPAGOS TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona : Papago Agency  (Sells)Local: TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona (en) + Nación TOHONO O''ODHAM de Arizona (es) + TOHONO O''ODHAM Arizona (ood)  (Sells)
PASCUA YAQUIS PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona part of Salt River Agency  (Old Pascua Village)Local: PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona (en) + YOEM PASCUA Arizona (yaq) + Tribu PASCUA YAQUI del Arizona (es)  (Old Pascua Village)
PASKENTA NOMLAKIS PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians  (Orland)Local: PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians (en) + NOMLĀQA Bōda (nol)  (Orland)
PASSAMAQUODDYS PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Reservation)Local: PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine (en) + Tribu des PASSAMAQUODDYS du Maine (fr) + Pestomuhkati : PESKOTOMUHKATI (pqm)  (Sipayik)
PAUMA-YUIMA LUISENOS PAUMA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseno Indians  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)Local: PAUMA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + PAUMA YUIMA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)
PAWNEE NATION PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma  (Pawnee)Local: PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + PANEASSA : Pariki (paw)  (Pawnee)
PEAKS PAIUTES Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes  (Peaks + Cedar City)Local: Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes (en)  (Peaks + Cedar City)
PECHANGA LUISENOS PECHANGA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians : Temecula Band of Luiseno Mission Indians  (Temecula)Local: TEMECULA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of Pechanga Reservation (en) + Miiyu Pe-Chong-Ah TEMEEKU (lui) (en)  (Temecula)
PENNSYLVANIA Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA  (Harrisburg)Local: Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA (en)  (Harrisburg)
PENOBSCOT NATION PENOBSCOT Indian Nation part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)Local: PENOBSCOT Indian Nation (en) + Nation indienne des PENOBSCOTS (fr) + PANAWAHPSKEK (aaq)  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)
PEORIAS PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Miami)Local: PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami)
PETERSBURG CITY Independent City of PETERSBURG  (Petersburg)Local: Independent City of PETERSBURG (en)  (Petersburg)
PICAYUNE CHUKCHANSIS PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California  (Coarsegold)Local: PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California (en) + PICAYUNE Chuk''chansi (yok)  (Coarsegold)
PICURIS PUEBLOS Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Penasco)Local: Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation (en) + P''IWWEL Pinguiltha (twf) + Pueblo de PICURÍS (es)  (Peñasco)
PIMA PIMA Agency  (Sacaton)Local: PIMA Agency (en)  (Sacaton)
PINOLEVILLE POMOS PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)Local: PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation (en)  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)
PIT RIVER PIT RIVER Tribe  (Burney)Local: PIT RIVER Tribe (en) + PALAIHNIH (acv)  (Burney)
POARCH CREEKS POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation  (Atmore)Local: POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation (en)  (Atmore)
POINT ROBERTS Enclave of the Unincorporated Zone of POINT ROBERTS  (Point Roberts)Local: Unincorporated Zone of POINT ROBERTS (en)  (Point Roberts)
POJOAQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of POJOAQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pojoaque)Local: Pueblo of POJOAQUE (en) + Po-suwae-geh : P''OSUWAEGE (tew) + Pueblo de POJOAQUE (es)  (Pojoaque)
POKAGON POTAWATOMIS POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians  (Dowagiac)Local: POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians (en) + POKÉGNEK Bodéwadmik (pot)  (Dowagiac)
PONCA NATION PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma : Ponca Nation  (White Eagle)Local: PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Páⁿka : PANKA (oma)  (White Eagle)
PONCAS OF NEBRASKA PONCA Tribe of Nebraska  (Niobrara)Local: PONCA Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska PPANKKA (oma)  (Niobrara)
POQUOSON CITY Independent City of POQUOSON  (Poquoson)Local: Independent City of POQUOSON (en)  (Poquoson)
PORT GAMBLE KLALLAMS PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Nation  (Kingston)Local: PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Tribe (en) + Nəxʷqíyt Nəxʷsƛ̕áy̕ əmʼ (clm)  (Kingston)
PORTSMOUTH CITY Independent City of PORTSMOUTH  (Portsmouth)Local: Independent City of PORTSMOUTH (en)  (Portsmouth)
POTTER VALLEY POMOS POTTER VALLEY Tribe  (Centerville + Ukiah)Local: POTTER VALLEY Tribe (en)  (Centerville + Ukiah)
PRAIRIE ISLAND PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Prairie Island)Local: PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en)  (Prairie Island)
PRAIRIE POTAWATOMIS PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation  (Mayetta)Local: PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation (en) + MSHKODÉSIK Neshnabé (pot)  (Mayetta)
PROVINCE POINT Enclave of PROVINCE POINT  (Province Point)Local: Enclave of PROVINCE POINT (en)  (Province Point)
PUYALLUPS PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians : Puyallup Nation  (Port of Tacoma)Local: PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians (en) + S’PUYALUPUBSH (slh)  (Port of Tacoma)
PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTES PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Nixon)Local: PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation (en) + PESHA MU NOBENENA Kooyooe Panunadukwae (pao)  (Nixon)
QUALLA Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at The Qualla Boundary : EASTERN CHEROKEES  (Cherokee-Yellow Hill)Local: Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at THE QUALLA Boundary (en) + TSALAGIYI Detsadanilvgi : ᏣᎳᎩᏱ ᏕᏣᏓᏂᎸᎩ (chr)  (Tsalagi-Elawodi)
QUAPAWS QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Quapaw)Local: QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + O-GAH-PAH : Ugahxpa (qua)  (Quapaw)
QUARTZ VALLEY INDIANS QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California  (Fort Jones)Local: QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California (en)  (Fort Jones)
QUECHANS QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation  (Fort Yuma)Local: QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation (en) + KWTSAAN Yuma (yum)  (Fort Yuma)
QUILEUTES QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation  (La Push)Local: QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation (en) + OCHIYOLITILO Tlaxa (qui)  (La Push)
QUINAULTS QUINAULT Indian Nation  (Taholah)Local: QUINAULT Indian Nation (en)  (Taholah)
RADFORD CITY Independent City of RADFORD  (Radford)Local: Independent City of RADFORD (en)  (Radford)
RAMONA CAHUILLAS RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California  (Ramona + Anza)Local: RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California (en) + RAMONA Apapatchem (chl)  (Ramona + Anza)
RED CLIFF CHIPPEWAS RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin  (Red Cliff)Local: RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin (en) + MISKWABIIKONG Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Miskwabiikong)
RED LAKE CHIPPEWAS RED LAKE Band of Chippewa Indians : Red Lake Nation  (Red Lake Indian Reservation)Local: MISKWAAGAMIIWI-ZAAGA''IGAN (oj)  (Miskwaagamiiwi-Zaaga''igan)
REDDING NATION REDDING Rancheria  (Redding)Local: REDDING Rancheria (en) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Pit River Yana (wnw) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Ajumawi Yana (acv) + (en)  (Redding)
REDWOOD VALLEY POMOS REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Redwood Valley)Local: REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Redwood Valley)
RENO-SPARKS RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)Local: RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony (en)  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)
RESIGHINI YUROKS RESIGHINI Rancheria  (Klamath)Local: RESIGHINI Rancheria (en)  (Klamath)
RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS  (Providence)Local: State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS (en)  (Providence)
RICHMOND CITY Independent City of RICHMOND  (Richmond)Local: Independent City of RICHMOND (en)  (Richmond)
RINCON LUISENOS RINCON Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation  (Rincon)Local: RINCON Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation : Rincon Nation of Luiseño Indians (en) + RINCON Payómkawichum (lui)  (Rincon)
ROANOKE CITY Independent City of ROANOKE  (Roanoke)Local: Independent City of ROANOKE (en)  (Roanoke)
ROARING CREEK PALAIHNIHANS ROARING CREEK Rancheria  (Roaring Creek)Local: ROARING CREEK Rancheria (en)  (Roaring Creek)
ROBINSON POMOS ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Nice)Local: ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + ROBINSON Pomo (peb)  (Nice)
ROSEBUD SIOUX Rosebud Indian Reservation : ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe  (Rosebud)Local: ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe (en) + SICANGU Oyate (lkt)  (Rosebud)
ROUND VALLEY INDIANS ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation  (Covelo)Local: ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation (en)  (Covelo)
SACS AND FOXES OF MISSOURI SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska  (Reserve)Local: SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska (en) + NEMAHAHAKI (sac)  (Reserve)
SACS AND FOXES OF OKLAHOMA SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma  (Stroud)Local: SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma + THAKIWAKI Meskwaki : Sa Ki Wa Ki (sac)  (Stroud)
SAGINAW CHIPPEWA NATION SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan : Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Nation  (Rosebush)Local: SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan (en) + SAGINAW Ojibwe (oj)  (Rosebush)
SAINT FRANCIS-SOKOKI ABENAKIS Chiefdom of Saint Francis Sokoki Band of ABENAKIS  (Saint Francis-Sokoki)Local: Saint Francis Sokoki Band of ABENAKIS (en)  (Saint Francis-Sokoki)
SAINT LOUIS CITY Independent City of SAINT LOUIS  (Saint Louis Missouri)Local: Independent City of SAINT LOUIS (en)  (Saint Louis Missouri)
SAINT REGIS MOHAWKS SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe : Mohawk Council of Akwesasne in New York : Saint Regis Mohawk Reservation  (Hogansburg)Local: SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe (en) + AKWESASNE : Ahkwesáhsne (moh)  (Hogansburg)
SALEM CITY Independent City of SALEM  (Salem)Local: Independent City of SALEM (en)  (Salem)
SALT RIVER SALT RIVER Agency  (Scottsdale)Local: SALT RIVER Agency (en)  (Scottsdale)
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPAS SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation  (Scottsdale)Local: SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham Xalychidom : O''ODHAM-HALCHIDHOMA (ood) + Akimel O''odham Xalchidom Piipaash : O''ODHAM-XALCHIDOM (mrc)  (Scottsdale)
SAMISHS SAMISH Indian Nation  (Anacortes)Local: SAMISH Indian Nation (en) + SAMISH (str)  (Anacortes)
SAN CARLOS APACHES SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation : San Carlos Agency  (San Carlos)Local: SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation (en) + Innee : Hák’ą́yé NNĒĒ (apm)  (San Carlos)
SAN FELIPE PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN FELIPE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Felipe Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of SAN FELIPE (en) + KATISHTYA (kee) + Pueblo de SAN FELIPE (es)  (San Felipe Pueblo)
SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO (en) + Po-woh-ge-Oweenge : P''OHWHÓDE (tew) + Pueblo de SAN ILDEFONSO (es)  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)
SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTES SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Tuba City + Willow Springs)Local: SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona (en) + Shuupara`api PAIUTE (ute)  (Tó Naneesdizí + Willow Springs)
SAN MANUEL SERRANOS SAN MANUEL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manuel Reservation : San Manuel Band of Mission Indians  (Patton + Highland)Local: SAN MANUAL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation (en) + SAN MANUAL Yuhaviatam (ser)  (Patton + Highland)
SAN PASQUAL DIEGUENOS SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Valley Center)Local: SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of California (en) + SAN PASQUAL Ipai (dih)  (Valley Center)
SANDIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANDIA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)Local: Pueblo of SANDIA (en) + TUF SHUR TIA (tix) + Pueblo de SANDIA (es)  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)
SANTA ANA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA ANA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Ana Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of SANTA ANA (en) + Tamaya : TAMAIYA (kee) + Pueblo de SANTA ANA (es)  (Santa Ana Pueblo)
SANTA CLARA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA CLARA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Clara Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of SANTA CLARA (en) + Kha''p''oo Owinge : KHA''PO (tew) + Pueblo de SANTA CLARA (es)  (Santa Clara Pueblo)
SANTA ROSA CAHUILLAS SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Hemet + Anza)Local: SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + SEW''IA Iviatim (chl)  (Hemet + Anza)
SANTA YSABEL DIEGUENOS SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Ipay Nation of Santa Ysabel  (Santa Ysabel)Local: SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel (en) + ''ELLYKWANAN Iipay (dih)  (''Ellykwanan)
SANTEE SIOUX NATION SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska  (Niobrara + Santee)Local: SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska (en) + Isáŋyáthi Bdewákhathuŋwaŋ : WAȞPÉKHUTE (dak)  (Niobrara + Santee)
SAUK-SUIATTLES SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington  (Darrington)Local: SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SAH-KU-MEHU (ska)  (Darrington)
SAULT SAINTE MARIE CHIPPEWAS SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation  (Sugar Island)Local: SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation (en) + Sault Ojibwe : SOO Ojibwe (oj)  (Sugar Island)
SCHAGHTICOKE Indian Tribe and Tribal Nation of the SCHAGHTICOKE Reservation  (Schaghticoke)Local: Indian Tribe and Tribal Nation of the SCHAGHTICOKE Reservation (en)  (Schaghticoke)
SCOTTS VALLEY POMOS SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)Local: SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)
SEALASKA SEALASKA Corporation  (Juneau)Local: SEALASKA Corporation (en)  (Juneau)
SEMINOLE NATION SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida  (Hollywood)Local: SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida (en) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mik) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mus)  (Hollywood)
SEMINOLES OF OKLAHOMA SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma  (Wewoka)Local: SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + SEMINOLE (mik)  (Wewoka)
SENECA NATION SENECA Nation of Indians of New York  (Irving + Jimerson Town)Local: SENECA Nation of Indians of New York (en) + ONÖDOWÁGA : Onötowáka (see)  (Irving + Jimerson Town)
SENECA-CAYUGAS SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Grove)Local: SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Grove)
SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community  (Prior Lake)Local: SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community (en)  (Prior Lake)
SHAWNEES SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Fairland)Local: SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  (Miami + Fairland)
SHERWOOD VALLEY POMOS SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Sherwood Valley)Local: SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + KULÁ KAI Pomo (pej)  (Sherwood Valley)
SHINGLE SPRINGS MIWOKS SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)Local: SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract (en)  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)
SHINNECOCK NATION SHINNECOCK Indian Nation  (Shinnecock Reservation)Local: SHINNECOCK Indian Nation (en)  (Shinnecock Reservation)
SHIVWITS PAIUTES SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes  (Irvins)Local: SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes (en) + SHIVWITS (ute)  (Irvins)
SHOALWATER BAY SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation  (Tokeland)Local: SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (en) + NAMPS CH''AATS (chn)  (Tokeland)
SHOSHONE-PAIUTES SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation  (Owyhee)Local: SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation (en) + SHO-PAI (shh) + SHO-PAI (pao)  (Owyhee)
SHOSHONES-BANNOCKS SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho  (Fort Hall)Local: SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho (en)  (Fort Hall)
SILETZ Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Local: Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SILETZ INDIANS Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Local: Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SISSETON-WAHPETON NATION SISSETON-WAHPETON Nation of the Lake Traverse Reservation  (Agency Village)Local: SISSETON-WAHPETON Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation (en) + SISITUNWAN-WAHPETUNWAN Oyate (dkt)  (Agency Village)
SKOKOMISHS SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation : Skokomish Indian Nation  (Skokomish + Shelton)Local: SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation (en) + Sqʷuqʷóʔbəš : sqWuqWu''b3sH (twa)  (Skokomish + Shelton)
SKULL VALLEY GOSHUTES SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah : Skull Valley Indian Reservation part of Uintah and Ouray Agency  (Grantsville)Local: SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah (en)  (Grantsville)
SMITH RIVER TOLOWAS Tolowas of SMITH RIVER Rancheria  (Smith River)Local: SMITH RIVER Rancheria (en) + K’vsh-chu Taa-Laa-Wa DEE-NI'' (tol)  (Smith River)
SNOQUALMIES SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe  (Snoqualmie)Local: SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe (en)  (Snoqualmie)
SOBOBA LUISENOS SOBOBA Band of Luiseno Indians  (Soboba)Local: SOBOBA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Banda SOBOBA de los Indios Luiseños (es) + SOBOBA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Soboba)
SOKAOGON CHIPPEWAS SOKAOGON Chippewa Community  (Nashville + Crandon)Local: SOKAOGON Chippewa Community (en) + SOKAOGON Chippewa (ciw)  (Nashville + Crandon)
SOUTH CAROLINA State of SOUTH CAROLINA  (Columbia)Local: State of SOUTH CAROLINA (en)  (Columbia)
SOUTH DAKOTA State of SOUTH DAKOTA  (Pierre)Local: State of SOUTH DAKOTA (en)  (Pierre)
SOUTH FORK SHOSHONES SOUTH FORK Band  (South Fork and Odgers Ranch Indian Reservation)Local: SOUTH FORK Band (en)  (South Fork and Odgers Ranch Indian Reservation)
SOUTHERN PAIUTES SOUTHERN PAIUTE Agency  (Saint George)Local: SOUTHERN PAIUTE Agency (en)  (Saint George)
SOUTHERN UTES SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation  (Ignacio)Local: SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation (en) + IGNACIO UTE Tribe (ute)  (Ignacio)
SPIRIT LAKE SIOUX SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Sioux Tribe  (Fort Totten)Local: SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Nation (en) + MNI WAKAN Oyate (dak)  (Fort Totten)
SPOKANES SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation  (Wellpinit)Local: SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation + SQELIZ Spokan (spo)  (Wellpinit)
SQUAXIN ISLAND SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation  (Kamilche)Local: SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation (en) + SQUAXON : swwáxsəd (lut)  (Kamilche)
STANDING ROCK SIOUX STANDING ROCK Sioux Tribe of North and South Dakota  (Fort Yates)Local: STANDING ROCK Sioux Tribe of North and South Dakota (en) + STANDING ROCK Ihanktonwana (dak) + STANDING ROCK Hunkpatina (lkt)  (Fort Yates)
STAUNTON CITY Independent City of STAUNTON  (Staunton)Local: Independent City of STAUNTON (en)  (Staunton)
STEWART WASHOES STEWART Community  (Stewart)Local: STEWART Community (en) + STEWART Waashiw (was)  (Stewart)
STILLAGUAMISHS STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington  (Arlington)Local: STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington (en) + STOLUCK-WA-MISH (slh)  (Arlington)
SUFFOLK CITY Independent City of SUFFOLK  (Suffolk)Local: Independent City of SUFFOLK (en)  (Suffolk)
SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTES SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)Local: SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe : Agai Panina Ticutta Tribe of the Northern Paiute Nation (en) + Agai Panina Ticutta : AGAIPANINADI (pao)  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)
SUQUAMISHS SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation  (Suquamish)Local: SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation (en) + SUQUAMISH (slh)  (Suquamish)
SUSANVILLE INDIANS SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria  (Susanville)Local: SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria (en) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (nmu) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Susanville)
SWINOMISHS SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community  (La Conner)Local: SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (en) + SWINOMISH (ska)  (LaConner)
SYCUAN DIEGUENOS SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation  (El Cajon)Local: SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation (en) + SYCUAN Kumeyaay (dih)  (El Cajon)
TABLE MOUNTAIN YOKUTS AND MONOS TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria  (Friant)Local: TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (en) + TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (yok)  (Friant)
TACHI YOKUTS SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe  (Lemoore)Local: SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe (en) + TACHI Nim (yok)  (Lemoore)
TAMPA SEMINOLES TAMPA Indian Reservation in Hillsborough County  (Tampa Reservation)Local: TAMPA Indian Reservation (en) + TAMPA Mikasuki (mik)  (Tampa Reservation)
TAOS PUEBLOS Pueblo of TAOS part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Taos Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of TAOS (en) + Ȉałopháymųp’ȍhə́othə̀olbo : TƏ̂OTHO (twf) + Pueblo de TAOS (es)  (Pueblo de Taos)
TE-MOAK SHOSHONES TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada  (Elko Indian Colony)Local: TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
TENNESSEE State of TENNESSEE  (Nashville)Local: State of TENNESSEE (en)  (Nashville)
TESUQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of TESUQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Tesuque)Local: Pueblo of TESUQUE (en) + Taytsugeh Oweengeh : TETSUGE (tew) + Pueblo de TESUQUE (es)  (Tetsuge)
TEXAS State of TEXAS  (Austin)Local: State of TEXAS (en)  (Austin)
THIRTEENTH THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation  (Seattle)Local: THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation (en)  (Seattle)
THLOPTHLOCCO THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town  (Okemah + Clearview)Local: THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town (en) + THLOPTHLOCCO Mvskoke (mus)  (Okemah + Clearview)
TIGUA PUEBLOS Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO Indians  (Ysleta Del Sur)Local: Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO (en) + Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur de Texas : PUEBLO TIGUA (es)  (Ysleta Del Sur)
TLINGITS AND HAIDAS TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives  (Juneau)Local: TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives (en)  (Juneau)
TONAWANDA SENECAS TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians  (Tonawanda Indian Reservation)Local: TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians (en) + Onötowáka TONAWANDA (see)  (Tonawanda Creek Reservation)
TONKAWAS TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Tonkawa)Local: TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + TICKANWA•TIC (tqw)  (Tonkawa)
TONTO APACHES TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona : Tonto Apache Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Payson)Local: TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona (en) + Dilzhę́’é : DILZHE''EH APACHE (apw)  (Payson)
TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT CAHUILLAS TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)Local: TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians (en) + MAU-WAL-MAH SU-KUTT MENYIL (chl)  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)
TRUXTON CANON TRUXTON CANON Agency  (Valentine)Local: TRUXTON CAÑON Agency (en)  (Valentine)
TULALIPS TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation  (Tulalip)Local: TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation (en) + TULALIP (sno)  (Tulalip)
TULE RIVER INDIANS TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation  (Porterville)Local: TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (en)  (Porterville)
TUNICA-BILOXIS TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)Local: TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu indienne des TUNICA-BILOXIS de Louisiane (fr)  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)
TUOLUMNE MIWOKS TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California  (Tuolumne City)Local: TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California (en) + TUOLUMNE Me-Wuk (csm)  (Tuolumne)
TURTLE MOUNTAIN CHIPPEWAS TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota  (Belcourt)Local: TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota (en) + MIKINAAKWAJIW-ININIWAG (oj) + Bande Chippewa TURTLE MOUNTAIN (crg)  (Belcourt)
TUSCARORA NATION TUSCARORA Nation of New York  (Lewiston)Local: TUSCARORA Nation of New York (en) + Skarū''ren'' : SKARURE (tus)  (Yehęwakwáʼtha)
TWENTY-NINE PALMS CHEMEHUEVIS TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)Local: TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California (en)  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)
UMATILLAS Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation  (Umatilla)Local: Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation (en) + UMATILLA Sħáptənəxw (uma)  (Umatilla)
UNITED AUBURN INDIANS UNITED AUBURN INDIAN Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California  (Auburn Rancheria)Local: UNITED AUBURN Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California (en)  (Auburn Rancheria)
UNKECHAUG NATION Poospatuck Reservation : UNKECHAUG Nation  (Poospatuck Reservation)Local: Poospatuck Reservation : UNKECHAUG Nation (en)  (Poospatuck Reservation)
UPPER LAKE POMOS HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)Local: HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake (en)  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)
UPPER SIOUX UPPER SIOUX Community  (Minnesota Falls Township)Local: UPPER SIOUX Community (en) + PEJUHUTAZIZI Oyate (dak)  (Minnesota Falls Township)
UPPER SKAGITS UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington  (Sedro-Woolley)Local: UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SKAJ-IT (ska)  (Sedro-Woolley)
UPPER UMPQUAS COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon  (Canyonville)Local: COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon (en)  (Canyonville)
UTAH State of UTAH  (Salt Lake City)Local: State of UTAH (en)  (Salt Lake City)
VERMONT State of VERMONT  (Montpelier)Local: State of VERMONT (en)  (Montpelier)
VIEJAS DIEGUENOS VIEJAS BARON LONG Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation : Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)Local: VIEJAS BARON LONG Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation : Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + VIEJAS Kumeyaay (dih)  (Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
VIRGINIA Commonwealth of VIRGINIA  (Richmond)Local: Commonwealth of VIRGINIA (en)  (Richmond)
VIRGINIA BEACH CITY Independent City of VIRGINIA BEACH  (Virginia Beach)Local: Independent City of VIRGINIA BEACH (en)  (Virginia Beach)
WALKER RIVER PAIUTES WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Schurz)Local: WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation (en) + AGAI-DICUTTA Numu (pao)  (Schurz)
WARM SPRINGS Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon  (Warm Springs)Local: Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon (en)  (Warm Springs)
WASHINGTON State of WASHINGTON  (Olympia)Local: State of WASHINGTON (en)  (Olympia)
WASHOE RANCH WASHOE Ranch  (Washoe Ranch)Local: WASHOE Ranch (en) + WAASHIW Ranch (was)  (Washoe Ranch)
WASHOES WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California part of Western Nevada Agency  (Gardnerville)Local: WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California (en) + Nevada California Wašišiw : WA SHE SHU (was)  (Gardnerville)
WAYNESBORO CITY Independent City of WAYNESBORO  (Waynesboro)Local: Independent City of WAYNESBORO (en)  (Waynesboro)
WELLS SHOSHONES WELLS Band  (Wells Indian Colony)Local: WELLS Band (en)  (Wells Indian Colony)
WEST VIRGINIA State of WEST VIRGINIA  (Charleston)Local: State of WEST VIRGINIA (en)  (Charleston)
WESTERN NEVADA WESTERN NEVADA Agency  (Carson City)Local: WESTERN NEVADA Agency (en)  (Carson City)
WHITE EARTH CHIPPEWAS WHITE EARTH Band of Ojibwe  (Mahkonce)Local: WHITE EARTH Band of Ojibwe (en) + GAA-WAABAABIGANIKAAG Anishinaabeg (oj)  (Mahkonce)
WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHES WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)Local: WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation (en) + Dine''é : DI''NE (apw)  (Chʼílwozh)
WICHITA NATION Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)Local: Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION (en) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (wic) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (cdd)  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)
WILLIAMSBURG CITY Independent City of WILLIAMSBURG  (Williamsburg)Local: Independent City of WILLIAMSBURG (en)  (Williamsburg)
WINCHESTER CITY Independent City of WINCHESTER  (Winchester)Local: Independent City of WINCHESTER (en)  (Winchester)
WIND RIVER WIND RIVER Indian Reservation  (Fort Washakie)Local: WIND RIVER Indian Reservation (en)  (Fort Washakie)
WINNEBAGOS WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska  (Winnebago)Local: WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska HO-CHUNK (win)  (Winnebago)
WINNEMUCCAS WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Winnemucca)Local: WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada (en) + WINNEMUCCA (pao) + WOBITSAWAHKAH Winnemucca (shh)  (Winnemucca)
WISCONSIN State of WISCONSIN  (Madison)Local: State of WISCONSIN (en)  (Madison)
WIYOTS WIYOT Tribe  (Old Reservation + Loleta)Local: WIYOT Tribe (en)  (Old Reservation + Loleta)
WOODFORDS WASHOES WOODFORDS Community  (Woodfords)Local: WOODFORDS Community (en) + HUNG-A-LEL-TI Community (was)  (Woodfords)
WYANDOT NATION WYANDOT Nation ok Kansas part of Wendat Confederacy  (Huron)Local: WYANDOT Nation ok Kansas (en)  (Huron)
WYANDOTTE NATION WYANDOTTE Nation part of Wendat Confederacy  (Wyandotte)Local: WYANDOTTE Nation (en)  (Wyandotte)
WYOMING State of WYOMING  (Cheyenne)Local: State of WYOMING (en)  (Cheyenne)
XL RANCH PALAIHNIHANS XL RANCH Indian Reservation : XL Rancheria  (Xl Rancheria)Local: XL RANCH Indian Reservation : XL Rancheria (en) + XL Ranch (acv)  (Xl Rancheria)
YAKAMA NATION Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation  (Toppenish)Local: Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation (en) + Tẋápniš : TOPPENISH (qot)  (Tẋápniš)
YANKTON SIOUX YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Marty)Local: YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + IHANKTONWAN DAKOTA Oyate (dak)  (Marty)
YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Camp Verde)Local: YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation (en) + YAVAPAI-INDÈ Gambúdih (apw) + YAVAPAI-APACHE ʼMatthi:wa (yuf)  (Weepukapa)
YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)Local: YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe (en) + YAVEPE Prescott (yuf)  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)
YERINGTON PAIUTES YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch part of Western Nevada Agency  (Yerington)Local: YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch (en) + YERINGTON Paviotso Numu (pao)  (Yerington)
YOCHA DEHE WINTUNS YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation  (Brooks)Local: YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation (en) + YOCHA-DE-HE (pwi)  (Brooks)
YOMBA SHOSHONES YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Austin + Yomba)Local: YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation (en)  (Austin + Yomba)
YUROKS YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation  (Klamath)Local: YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation (en)  (Klamath)
ZIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zia Pueblo)Local: Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation (en) + TS''IYA (kee) + Pueblo de ZÍA (es)  (Zia Pueblo)
ZUNIS ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation : Pueblo of Zuni Sub-Agency part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zuni Pueblo)Local: ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation (en) + A:SHIWI Shiwinna (zun) + Tribu de los ZUÑI de la Reserva India de los ZUÑI (es)  (Pueblo de Zuñi)

1 Territory in Asia:

AMERICAN BASES IN JAPAN United States Forces JAPAN  (Yokota)Local: United States Forces JAPAN (en) + Zainichi Beigun : ZAIRI MIJUN - 在日米軍 (ja)  (Yokota)

35 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Asia:

ABU DHABI BASE French Forces in the United Arab Emirates : PEACE CAMP  (Al Dhafra + Zayed Port)Local: Forces françaises aux Émirats arabes unis : Base française d''ABOU DABI (fr) + FEAU : الوجود العسكري الفرنسي في الإمارات العربية المتحدة (ar) + French Military Settlement in the United Arab Emirates : ABU DHABI Base (en)  (Al-Dhafra + Mina Zayed)
AHMED AL JABER AHMED AL JABER Air Base  (Ahmed Al Jaber)Local: Qaeidat ''AHMAD AL-JABIR al-Jawwia : قاعدة احمد الجابر الجوية (ar) + AHMED AL JABER Air Base (en)  (Ahmad Al-Jabir)
AKROTIRI American Facilities in AKROTIRI  (Akrotiri Airfield)Local: American Facilities in AKROTIRI (en)  (Akrotiri Airfield)
AL UDEID AL UDEID Air Base  (Abu Nakhlah Airport)Local: AL-UDEID Air Base (en) + AL-UDEID : قاعدة العديد الجوية (ar)  (Abu Nakhlah)
ALI AL SALEM ALI AL SALEM Air Base  (Ali Al Salem)Local: ALI AL SALEM Air Base (en) + Qaeidat ALI AS-SALIM al-Jawwia : قاعدة علي السالم الجوية (ar)  (Ali Al Salem)
AMERICAN BASES IN KOREA United States Forces KOREA  (Yongsan)Local: United States Forces KOREA (en) + JUHAN MIGUN : 주한 미군 (ko)  (Yongsan)
AMERICAN-BASES-IN-IRAQ American Bases in IRAQ  (Habbaniyah Station + Al-Taqadoum)Local: American Bases in IRAQ (en)  (Habbaniyah Station + Al-Taqadoum)
ARIFJAN ZONES Military Bases of ARIFJAN ZONES  (Camp Arifjan)Local: Military Bases of ARIFJAN ZONES (en) + Qawaeid Askariat lil-MANATIQ ARYFJAN : قواعد عسكرية للمناطق عريفجان (ar)  (Camp Arifjan)
ATSUGI Naval Air Facility ATSUGI  (Atsugi)Local: Naval Air Facility ATSUGI (en) + ATSUGI Kaigun-hikōjō : 厚木海軍飛行場 (ja)  (Atsugi)
AYNI AYNI Air Force Base  (Ayni)Local: AYNI Air Force Base  (Ayni)
CAMP FUJI Combined Arms Training Center CAMP FUJI  (Camp Fuji)Local: Combined Arms Training Center CAMP FUJI (en) + FUJI-CHŪ Tonchi : 富士駐屯地 (ja)  (Camp Fuji)
DIEGO GARCIA British Forces British Indian Ocean Territories Joint United States Naval Support Facility of DIEGO GARCIA  (Diego Garcia)Local: United States Naval Support Facility DIEGO GARCIA (en)  (Diego Garcia)
DIMONA RADAR DIMONA Radar Facility  (Dimona Radar)Local: DIMONA Radar Facility (en) + DIMONA : מתקן המכ"ם בדימונה (he)  (Dimona Radar)
ESKAN VILLAGE ESKAN VILLAGE Air Force Compound  (Eskan Village)Local: ESKAN VILLAGE Air Force Compound  (Eskan)
FUJAIRAH BASE FUJAIRAH Naval Base  (Fujairah Naval Base)Local: FUJAIRAH Naval Base (en) + FUJAIRAH : القاعدة البحرية الفجيرة (ar)  (Fujairah Naval Base)
HELMAND VALLEY American Bases in HELMAND RIVER VALLEY  (Camp Dyer)Local: American Bases in HELMAND RIVER VALLEY (en)  (Camp Dyer)
INCIRLIK BASE INCIRLIK Air Base  (Incirlik Air Base)Local: INCIRLIK Air Base (en) + İNCIRLIK Hava Üssü (tr)  (İncirlik Hava Üssü)
JEBEL ALI United States Naval Base of JEBEL ALI  (Port of Jebel Ali)Local: United States Naval Base of JEBEL ALI (en) + JEBEL ALI : جبل علي (ar)  (Mina Jebel Ali)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Local: Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand  (Maela)Local: KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand (en) + KARAIN Dukhkasaihcahkaann : ကရင်ဒုက္ခသည်စခန်း (my) + Kh̀āy p̄hū̂ lī̂ p̣hạy CHĀW KAH̄ERĪ̀YNG : ค่ายผู้ลี้ภัยชาวกะเหรี่ยง (th)  (Mae La)
KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE Buffer Zone of KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission-UNCMC)  (Panmunjom)Local: United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission : KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (en) + Hanbando Bimujangjidae : HANBANDOBIMUJANGJIDAE - 한반도 비무장지대 : 韓半島非武裝地帶 (ko)  (Panmunjeom)
KUWAIT BASE KUWAIT Naval Base : Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad Naval Base : Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base  (Camp Patriot)Local: KUWAIT Naval Base : Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad Naval Base : Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base (en) + Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad : HADH AL-KUWAYT AL-BHARIH - قاعدة الكويت البحرية : قاعدة محمد ناصر الاحمد (ar)  (Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base)
LANDCOM Allied Land Command : LANDCOM  (Izmir Air Station)Local: Allied Land Command : LANDCOM (en)  (İzmir Hava İstasyonu)
MASIRAH American Air Base of MASIRAH  (Camp Justice)Local: American Air Base of MASIRAH (en) + Paygah Hwayy MASIRAH : پایگاه هوایی مصیره (ar)  (Camp Justice)
MINA SALMAN Naval Support Activity BAHRAIN : British and American Naval Bases of Mina Salman  (Juffair)Local: Naval Support Activity BAHRAIN (en) + MINA SALMAN : ميناء سلمان (ar)  (Juffair)
MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB American Naval Bases of MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB  (Muscat + Salalah + Khasab)Local: American Naval Bases of MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB (en)  (Musqat + Salalah + Al-Khasab)
PAYA LEBAR PAYA LEBAR Air Base  (Paya Lebar)Local: PAYA LEBAR Air Base  (Paya Lebar)
PORT OF HAIFA HAIFA United Service Organizations  (Port of Haifa)Local: HAIFA United Service Organizations (en) + HEIFA : נמל חיפה (he)  (Port of Haifa)
PRINCE SULTAN PRINCE SULTAN Air Base : Al Kharj Air Base  (Prince Sultan)Local: Qaeidat al-''AMIR SULTAN al-Jawwia : قاعدة الأمير سلطان الجوية (ar)  (Amir Sultan)
SHAIKH ISA ISA Air Base  (Shaikh Isa)Local: Qaeidat al-SHAYKH ISA al-Jawwia : قاعدة الشيخ عيسى الجوية (ar) + ISA Air Base (en)  (Shaykh Isa)
SYRIAN DESERT Revolutionary Commando Army Controlled SYRIAN DESERT Area  (An-Tanf)Local: Jaysh Maghawir al-Thawra : JMT - جيش مغاوير الثورة (ar) + Revolutionary Commando Army : RCA (en)  (At-Tanf)
THAMARIT AND SIB American Air Bases of THAMARIT AND SIB  (Thumrait + Seeb)Local: American Air Bases of THAMARIT AND AS SIB (en)  (Thamarit + As-Sib)
UDAIRI Military Camps in UDAIRI Range Complex  (Camp Buehring)Local: UDAIRI Range Complex (en) + Majmae Majmueat min ADIRI : مجمع مجموعة من عديري (ar)  (Camp Buehring)
VAZIANI VAZIANI Military Base  (Vaziani)Local: VAZIANIS Samkhedro Bazaze : ვაზიანის სამხედრო ბაზაზე (ka)  (Vaziani)
ZAMA Camp ZAMA  (Zama)Local: Camp ZAMA (en) + Kyanpu ZAMA : キャンプ座間 (ja)  (Zama)

Other notable Territories in Asia:

AMERICAN BASES IN OKINAWA United States Bases in OKINAWA  (Kadena + Torii + Futenma)Local: United States Bases in OKINAWA (en) + OKINAWA ni okeru Beikoku kyoten : 沖縄における米国拠点 (ja)  (Kadena + Torii + Futenma)
IWAKUNI Marine Corps Air Station IWAKUNI  (Iwakuni)Local: Marine Corps Air Station IWAKUNI (en)  (Iwakuni)
SASEBO United States Fleet Activities SASEBO  (Sasebo)Local: United States Fleet Activities SASEBO (en)  (Sasebo)
YOKOSUKA United States Fleet Activities YOKOSUKA  (Yokosuka)Local: United States Fleet Activities YOKOSUKA (en)  (Yokosuka)
YOKOTA YOKOTA Army Field  (Yokota)Local: YOKOTA Army Field (en)  (Yokota)

2 Territories in Europe:

AMERICAN BASES IN GERMANY American Forces in GERMANY part of United States European Command  (Patch Barracks in Stuttgart-Vaihingen)Local: American Forces in GERMANY (en)  (Patch Barracks in Stuttgart-Vaihingen)
CAMP DARBY CAMP DARBY Military Complex  (Camp Darby)Local: CAMP DARBY Military Complex (en)  (Camp Darby)

12 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Europe:

AIRCOM Allied Air Command : AIRCOM  (Ramstein)Local: Allied Air Command : AIRCOM (en) + Commandement Aérien Allié : AIRCOM (fr)  (Ramstein)
BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill)Local: American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES (en)  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill )
BULGARIAN-AMERICAN BASES Defense Cooperation Agreement on BULGARIAN-AMERICAN JOINT MILITARY FACILITIES  (Bezmer + Novo Selo + Aitos + Graf Ignatievo)Local: Defense Cooperation Agreement on BULGARIAN-AMERICAN JOINT MILITARY FACILITIES (en) + Amerikanski voenni bazi v BŬLGARIYA : Американски военни бази в БЪЛГАРИЯ (bg)  (Bezmer + Novo Selo + Aitos + Graf Ignatievo)
GROUND SAFETY ZONE Kosovo Demilitarized Zone : Kosovo Force GROUND SAFETY ZONE  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)Local: Kosovo Force : KFOR (en) + Snage na Kosovu : KFOR - Снаге на Косову : КФОР (sr)  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)
JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL Land of JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL  (Runnymede)Local: Land of JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL (en)  (Runnymede)
KLEINE-BOGEL KLEINE-BOGEL Air Base  (Kleine-Bogel)Local: KLEINE BOGEL Air Base (en) + Base aérienne de KLEINE-BOGEL (fr)  (Kleine Bogel)
NATO NAPLES Allied Joint Force Command NAPLES  (Naples)Local: Allied Joint Force Command NAPLES (en) + Commandement de la Force Interarmées à NAPLES (fr)  (Napoli)
SHAPE Allied Command Operations : Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe : SHAPE  (Casteau)Local: Allied Command Operations : Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe : SHAPE (en) + Commandement Allié des Opérations : Grand Quartier Général des Puissances Alliées en Europe : SHAPE (fr)  (Casteau)
SOUDA BAY Naval Base of SOUDA BAY  (Souda Bay)Local: Nafstathmos KRITIS : Ναύσταθμος ΚΡΗΤΗΣ (el) + Naval Support Activity SOUDA BAY (en)  (Kólpos Soúdas)
SPANISH-AMERICAN BASES SPANISH-AMERICAN Air Bases  (Moron Air Base + Torrejon Air Base)Local: SPANISH-AMERICAN Air Bases (en) + Bases Aéreas ESPAÑOLAS-AMERICANAS (es)  (Base Aérea de Morón + Base Aérea de Torrejón de Ardoz)
STAVANGER CENTRE Joint Warfare Centre STAVANGER  (Stavanger)Local: Joint Warfare Centre STAVANGER (en) + Centre de Guerre Interarmées STAVANGER (fr)  (Stavanger)
VOLKEL VOLKEL Air Base  (Volkel Air Base)Local: VOLKEL Air Base (en) + Vliegbasis VOLKEL (nl)  (Vliegbasis Volkel)

Other notable Territories in Europe:

AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN BELGIUM Territories of the AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN BELGIUM  (Neupre)Local: Territories of AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN BELGIUM (en) + Territoires des CIMETIÈRES AMÉRICAINS EN BELGIQUE (fr)  (Neupré)
AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN FRANCE Territories of the AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN FRANCE  (Colleville + Vierville)Local: Territories of the AMERICAN CEMETERIES IN FRANCE (fr)  (Colleville-sur-Mer + Vierville-sur-Mer)

3 Territories in Oceania:

AMERICAN SAMOA Autonomous Territory of AMERICAN SAMOA  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)Local: Territory of AMERICAN SAMOA (en) + Teritori o AMERIKA SĀMOA (sm)  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)
GUAM United States Territory of GUAM  (Hagatna)Local: United States Territory of GUAM (en) + I Liheslaturan GUÅHÅN (ch)  (Hagåtña)
UNITED STATES MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS UNITED STATES MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS Territories  (Johnston Island)Local: UNITED STATES MINOR OUTLYING ISLANDS Territories (en)  (Johnston Island)

2 Condominiums, co-administered or disputed territories in Oceania:

KEALAKEKUA BAY James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY  (Kealakekua Bay)Local: James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY (en)  (Kealakekua Bay)
PINE GAP Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP  (Pine Gap)Local: Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP (en)  (Pine Gap)

Other notable Territories in Oceania:

BAKER HOWLAND AND JARVIS ISLANDS BAKER HOWLAND AND JARVIS ISLANDS National Wildlife Refuges  (Bakerton Harbor)Local: BAKER HOWLAND AND JARVIS ISLANDS National Wildlife Refuges (en)  (Bakerton Harbor)
HAWAII State of HAWAII  (Honolulu)Local: State of HAWAI''I (en) + Mokuʻāina o HAWAI''I (haw)  (Honolulu)
HAWAIIAN NATIVES Polynesian Sovereignty Movement of KA LAHUI HAWAII  (Waimanalo)Local: Polynesian Sovereignty Movement of KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (en) + Ke ea Hawai‘i KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (haw)  (Waimānalo)
HOWLAND ISLAND HOWLAND ISLAND Wildlife Refuge  (Amelia Earhart Light)Local: HOWLAND ISLAND Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Amelia Earhart Light)
JARVIS ISLAND JARVIS ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge  (Millersville)Local: JARVIS ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Millersville)
JOHNSTON ATOLL JOHNSTON ATOLL Wildlife Refuge  (Johnston Island)Local: JOHNSTON ATOLL Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Johnston Island)
KINGMAN REEF KINGMAN REEF National Wildlife Refuge  (Kingman Reef)Local: KINGMAN REEF National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Kingman Reef)
MIDWAY ISLAND MIDWAY ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge  (Midway)Local: MIDWAY ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Midway)
PACIFIC REMOTE ISLANDS PACIFIC REMOTE ISLANDS Marine National Monument  (Johnston Island)Local: PACIFIC REMOTE ISLANDS Marine National Monument (en)  (Johnston Island)
PALMYRA ATOLL PALMYRA ATOLL National Wildlife Refuge  (Palmyra Island)Local: PALMYRA ATOLL National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Palmyra Island)
PAPAHANAUMOKUAKEA PAPAHANAUMOKUAKEA Marine National Monument  (Loran Station)Local: PAPAHANAUMOKUAKEA Marine National Monument (en) + Ka Monument''āina Moana o PAPAHĀNAUMOKUĀKEA (haw)  (Loran Station)
ROSE ATOLL ROSE ATOLL Marine National Monument  (Rose Island)Local: ROSE ATOLL Marine National Monument (en) + Motu o MANU (sm)  (Motu o Manu)
SWAINS ISLAND Unorganized Atoll of SWAINS ISLAND  (Etena)Local: Unorganized Atoll of SWAINS ISLAND (en) + Motu OLOSEGA (sm)  (Etena)
WAKE ISLAND United States Unincorporated Territory of WAKE ISLAND  (Wake Island)Local: United States Unincorporated Territory of WAKE ISLAND (en)  (Wake Island)




15 Governments in Exile

ACHEH-SUMATRA ACHEH-SUMATRA National Liberation Front  (Washington-District of Columbia + Oslo + Amsterdam) Zaini Abdullah
ASSYRIA ASSYRIAN Universal Alliance  (Morton Grove) Mar Addai II
BIAFRA BIAFRAN Provisional Government in Exile : Federation of Biafra  (Washington-District of Columbia) Ralph Uwazuruike
DEGAR-MONTAGNARDS Montagnard Foundation Incorporation : DEGAR-MONTAGNARDS  (Greenboro) Kok Ksor
EAST TURKESTAN Government in Exile of the EAST TURKESTAN Republic : World Uyghur Congress  (Oakton) President Rebiya Kadeer
ETHIOPIAN CROWN Crown Council of ETHIOPIA  (Washington-District of Columbia) Prince Ermias Sahle-Selassie
IRANIAN OPPOSITION National Council of IRAN  (Paris + Potomac) Prince Reza Shah Pahlavi II
KAJARS KAJAR Dynasty in Exile  (Dallas) Prince Mohammad Hasan Mirza II Kajar
NEW GABON Bongo Must Gor-For the Construction of a NEW GABON : Gabonese Coalition of Refusal and National Salute  (West Orange) Daniel Mengara
ROYAL-LAOS Royal Lao Government in Exile : Monarchy of LAOS  (Paris + Gresham) Crown Prince Soulivong Savang
SINDHUDESH World Sindhi Institute : SINDHUDESH Movement  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Sohail Ansari
SOUTH CAMBODIA KHMERS KAMPUCHEA-KROM Federation  (Pennsauken) Thach Ngoc Thach
SOUTHERN MONGOLIA INNER MONGOLIAN People''s Party in Exile : Southern Mongolia  (New York City) Temtsiltu Shobtsood
TAMIL EELAM Transnational Government of TAMIL EELAM  (Philadelphia) Visuvanathan Rudrakumaran
VIETNAM IN EXILE Provisional National Government of VIETNAM : Republic of Vietnam in Exile  (Anaheim) Dao Minh Quan

5 Micronations

ASGARDIA Spatial Kingdom of ASGARDIA  (Asgardia-One) Igor Ashurbeyli
CONCH CONCH Republic  (Key West) President Peter Anderson
FREMONT Artists'' Republic of FREMONT  (Fremont) Carlos Mencia
TALOSSA Kingdom of TALOSSA  (Abbavilla) King John I
TRASH ISLES The TRASH ISLES  ((Manchester)) Dal And Mike



113 Organizations (or Groupings) of membership (selective)


ABCA ARMIES American British Canadian Australian and New Zealand Armies'' Program : ABCA ARMIES  (Washington-District of Columbia + London)
AFRICAN BANK African Development Bank : AFDB  (Tunis)
AMERICAN STATES Organization of American States : OAS  (Washington-District of Columbia)
ANPO Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan : ANPO Alliance  (San Francisco)
ANTARCTICA Antarctic Treaty System : ATS  (Buenos Aires)
ANZUS Australia New Zealand United States Security Treaty : ANZUS  (Washington-District of Columbia + Wellington + Canberra)
ARCTIC ARCTIC Council  (Tromso)
ASIA-PACIFIC Secretariat of Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation : APEC  (Singapore)
ASIAN BANK Asian Development Bank : ADB  (Mandaluyong City)
ASIC Air and Space Interoperability Council : ASIC  (Washington-District of Columbia + London + Ottawa + Canberra + Wellington)
ATLANTIC TUNA International Commission for the Conservation of Atlantic Tunas : ICCAT  (Madrid)
BOUNDARY WATERS Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement - International Joint Commission : IJC  (Chicago + Sault Sainte Marie)
CENTRAL BANK Bank for International Settlements : BIS  (Basle)
CHEMICAL WEAPONS PROHIBITION Organization for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons : OPCW  (The Hague)
COLOMBO PLAN Colombo Plan for Co-operative Economic and Social Development in Asia and the Pacific : CESDAP  (Colombo)
CUSTOMS World Customs Organization : WCO  (Brussels)
DEVELOPMENT LAW International Development Law Organization : IDLO  (Rome)
EAST ASIA EAST ASIA Summit  (Denpasar)
EAST-WEST Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe : OSCE  (Vienna)
ECUMENISM World Council of Churches : WCC  (Geneva)
ENERGY International Energy Charter : IEC  (Woluwe-Saint Lambert)
EURO-ATLANTIC Euro-Atlantic Partnership Council : EAPC  (Sintra)
EUROPEAN BANK European Bank for Reconstruction and Development : EBRD  (London)
FAO Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations : FAO Specialized Agency  (Rome)
FINANCE Financial Stability Board : FSB  (Basle)
FIVE EYES Combined Communications Electronics Board and AUSCANNZUKUS : FVEY  (Fort Meade + Cheltenham)
GENEVA CONVENTION GENEVA Convention  (Geneva)
GLOBAL FUND The Global Fund to Fight Aids Tuberculosis and Malaria : GFATM  (Vernier-Geneva)
GREAT LAKES FISHERY Great Lakes Fishery Commission : CLFC  (Ann Arbor)
GROUP OF SEVEN GROUP OF SEVEN Industrialized Nations  (La Malbaie)
GROUP OF TWENTY GROUP OF TWENTY Summits  (Buenos Aires + Cancun)
HAGUE CONFERENCE Hague Conference on Private International Law : HCCH  (The Hague)
HAGUE CONVENTION Permanent Court of Arbitration : PCA  (The Hague)
HYDROGRAPHY International Hydrographic Organization : IHO  (Monaco)
IAEA International Atomic Energy Agency : IAEA Specialized Agency  (Vienna)
IBRD International Bank for Reconstruction and Development : IBRD  (Washington-District of Columbia)
ICAO International Civil Aviation Organization : ICAO Specialized Agency  (Montreal)
ICJ International Court of Justice : ICJ  (The Hague)
IFAD International Fund for Agricultural Development : IFAD Specialized Agency  (Rome)
ILO International Labour Organization : ILO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
IMF International Monetary Fund : IMF Specialized Agency  (Washington-District of Columbia)
IMO International Maritime Organization : IMO Specialized Agency  (London)
IMSO International Mobile Satellite Organization : IMSO  (London)
INTER-AMERICAN BANK Inter-American Development Bank : IADB  (Washington-District of Columbia)
INTERNATIONAL ENERGY International Energy Agency : IEA  (Paris)
INTERNATIONAL SPACE STATION International Space Station : ISS  (Baikonur + Merritt Island)
INTERPOL International Criminal Police Organization : ICPO  (Lyons)
IOM International Organization for Migration : IOM Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
IRENA International Renewable Energy Agency : IRENA  (Masdar City)
ITER International Thermonuclear Experimental Reactor Project : ITER  (Cadarache)
ITU International Telecommunication Union : ITU Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
KOREAN PENINSULA Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization : KEDO  (New York City)
MARITIME LAW International Maritime Committee : IMC  (Antwerp)
MISSILES Missile Technology Control Regime : MTCR  (Paris)
MOROCCO-AMERICA MOROCCAN-AMERICAN Treaty of Friendship  (Rabat + Washington-District of Columbia)
NATO ASSEMBLY North Atlantic Treaty Organization Parliamentary Assembly : NATO-PA  (Brussels)
NATURE CONSERVATION International Union for Conservation of Nature : IUCN  (Gland)
NORAD North American Aerospace Defense Command : NORAD  (Peterson Air Force Base)
NORTH AMERICA United States–Mexico–Canada Agreement : USMCA  (Mexico City + Ottawa + Washington-District of Columbia)
NORTH ATLANTIC ALLIANCE North Atlantic Treaty Organization : NATO  (Brussels)
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON North Atlantic Salmon Conservation Organization : NASCO  (Edinburgh)
NORTH PACIFIC North Pacific Marine Science Organization : PICES  (Victoria)
NORTHWEST ATLANTIC FISHERIES Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization : NAFO  (Dartmouth)
NUCLEAR NON-PROLIFERATION Nuclear Non-Proliferation Treaty : NPT  (New York City)
OECD Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development : OECD  (Paris)
OHCHR Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights : OHCHR Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
OLYMPIC GAMES International Olympic Committee : IOC  (Lausanne)
PACIFIC Secretariat of the Pacific Community : SPC  (Noumea)
PACIFIC HALIBUT International Pacific Halibut Commission : IPHC  (Seattle-Interbay)
PACIFIC ISLANDS Compact of Free Association of The Pacific Islands : COFA  (Honolulu + Ebaye on Kwajalein)
PACIFIC REGION Secretariat of the Pacific Regional Environment Programme : SPREP  (Apia)
PACIFIC SALMON Pacific Salmon Commission : PSC  (Vancouver)
PAHO Pan-American Health Organization : PAHO  (Washington-District of Columbia)
PELINDABA TREATY African Nuclear Weapon Free Zone Treaty : ANWFZ  (Pelindaba)
RED CROSS International Committee of the Red Cross : ICRC  (Geneva)
RED CROSS AND RED CRESCENT International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies : IFRCS  (Geneva)
REFRIGERATION International Institute of Refrigeration : IIR  (Paris)
RIO PACT Inter-American Treaty of Reciprocal Assistance : IATRA  (Rio of Janeiro)
SOUTH EASTERN EUROPE Regional Cooperation Council : RCC  (Sarajevo)
STANDARDIZATION International Organization for Standardization : ISO  (Geneva)
STRATEGIC COOPERATION Strategic Cooperation Agreement : SCO  (Tel Aviv-Jaffa)
TAIWAN AREA TAIWAN Relations Act  (Taipei)
TECHNICAL COOPERATION The Technical Cooperation Program : TTCP  (Washington-District of Columbia)
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE International Telecommunications Satellite Organization : ITSO  (Washington-District of Columbia)
TRANSATLANTIC ZONE Transatlantic Economic Council : TEC  (Brussels)
TROPICAL TUNA Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission : IATTC  (San Diego-La Jolla)
UKUSA United Kingdom-United States of America Communications Intelligence Agreement : UKUSA and Collaborating Commonwealth Countries  (Fort Meade + Cheltenham)
UN-HABITAT United Nations Human Settlements Programme : UN-HABITAT Specialized Agency  (Nairobi)
UNCTAD United Nations Conference on Trade and Development : UNCTAD  (Geneva)
UNDP United Nations Development Programme : UNDP Specialized Agency  (New York City)
UNEP United Nations Environmental Programme : UNEP Specialized Agency  (Nairobi)
UNHCR United Nations High Commission for Refugees : UNHCR Agency  (Geneva)
UNICEF United Nations International Children''s Emergency Fund : UNICEF Specialized Agency  (New York City)
UNITED NATIONS United Nations Organization : UNO  (New York City)
UNITED STATES-HONDURAS ALLIANCE Military Assistance Agreement between the UNITED STATES AND HONDURAS  (Soto Cano Air Base)
UNITED STATES-PAKISTAN ALLIANCE Military Assistance Treaty between the United States of American and Pakistan : UNITED STATES-PAKISTAN Alliance  (Rawalpindi)
UNITED STATES-PHILIPPINES ALLIANCE Mutual Defense Treaty Between the Republic of the Philippines and the United States of America : UNITED STATES-PHILIPPINES Mutual Defense Treaty  (Washington-District of Columbia)
UNITED STATES-SOUTH KOREA ALLIANCE United States-Republic of Korea Mutual Defense Treaty : UNITED STATES-SOUTH KOREA ALLIANCE  (Washington-District of Columbia + Seoul)
UNODA Conference on Disarmament : United Nations Office for Disarmament Affairs : UNODA  (Geneva)
UNODC United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime : UNODC Agency  (Vienna)
UNOOSA Treaty on Principles Governing the Activities of States in the Exploration and Use of Outer Space including the Moon and Other Celestial Bodies : OUTER SPACE Treaty  (Vienna)
UNRWA United Nations Relief and Works Agency for Palestine Refugees in the Near East : UNRWA  (Gaza + Amman)
UPEACE University for Peace : UPEACE  (Ciudad Colon)
UPU Universal Postal Union : UPU Specialized Agency  (Berne)
WASSENAAR ARRANGEMENT The WASSENAAR ARRANGEMENT on Export Controls for Conventional Arms and Dual-Use Goods and Technologies  (Vienna)
WEIGHTS AND MEASURES International Bureau of Weights and Measures : IBWM  (Sevres + Saint Cloud)
WESTERN AND CENTRAL PACIFIC OCEAN FISHERIES Commission for the Conservation and Management of Highly Migratory Fish Stocks in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean : Western and Central Pacific Fisheries Commission : WCPFC  (Kolonia on Ponape)
WFP World Food Programme : WFP  (Rome)
WHALING International Whaling Commission : IWC  (Impington)
WHO World Health Organization : WHO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
WIPO World Intellectual Property Organization : WIPO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
WMO World Meteorological Organization : WMO Specialized Agency  (Geneva)
WORLD TRADE World Trade Organization : WTO  (Geneva)



Other Current States within the 2018's internationaly recognized Country boundaries (listed below in grey, it may contain errors)

LAKOTAH Republic of LAKOTAH  (Porcupine)
PUERTO RICO Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS Commonwealth of THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS  (Capitol Hill on Saipan + Susupe on Saipan)

Other Current Territories within the 2018's internationaly recognized Country boundaries (listed below in grey, it may contain errors)

BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS Territories of BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS  (Ocracoke)
HOLLOMAN German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base  (Holloman Air Force Base)
NATO TRANSFORMATION Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT  (Norfolk)
OGLALA SIOUX OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)
PENSACOLA STATION Naval Air Station PENSACOLA  (Pensacola Station)
YUKON-ALASKA Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea  (-)
BAJO NUEVO BANK Joint Regime Area of the Disputed Territory of BAJO NUEVO BANK  (Bajo Nuevo)
BORIKEN Jatibonicu Taino Tribal Nation of BORIKEN  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
CULEBRA Island Municipality of CULEBRA  (Culebra)
MONA ISLAND AND MONITO ISLET Ward of MONA ISLAND AND MONITO ISLET  (Mona)
ROSALIND BANK Disputed Territory of ROSALIND BANK  (-)
VIEQUES Island Municipality of VIEQUES  (Vieques)
KEALAKEKUA BAY James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY  (Kealakekua Bay)
NORTHERN ISLANDS NORTHERN ISLANDS District  (Agrihan)
ROTA ROTA District  (Songsong on Rota)
SAIPAN SAIPAN District  (Capitol Hill on Saipan)
TINIAN AND AGUIGAN TINIAN AND AGUIGUAN District  (San Jose on Tinian)

Ѻ Ѻ Ѻ
   
Notes:


   1900.ethnia.org is an essay which goal is to try to find the countries, territories, governments, administrative divisions and main international organizations that have existed during the 20th century. The first version of the website dates back from 1996 and had been put online under ethnia.org in 1999. The current version is from 2009 and now allows to search for an entity for any day of the 20th century.
   Current depth of investigation: . [rose: country completed at level 2 (province, county, ...), red: level 3 (district, ...), white: level 1 only (region, federated State, ...)]

   For an idea on how was built the site, see the following documentary link of wikipedia [fr] : Modèle:Infobox




 Base sources:

   * World Statesmen, thanks to Ben Cahoon (US): historical polities and their rulers.
   * Statoids, thanks to Gwillim Law (US): historical administrative divisions.
   * Flags Of The World, thanks to Rob Raeside (CA): flags. (the link given is from my mirror of this site)
   * Heraldry of the World, maintained by Ralf Hartemink (NL): coat of arms.
   * Rulers.org, thanks to Benjamin Schemmel (DE): photos of rulers.
   * World Paper Money, ed. Krause (US): historical currencies.
   * World History at KMLA, maintained by Alexander Ganse (DE): historical maps.
   * Centennia Historical Atlas Software, ed. Centennia (US): for Europe, North Africa and Middle East.
   * L'aménagement linguistique dans le monde, maintained by Jacques Leclerc (CA): linguistical politics by country.
   * Population Statistics, maintained by Jan Lahmeyer (NL): historical evolution of the population.
   * Wikipedia, for general data, maps, pictures ...
   * Google Books, online library.
   * The other sources are given specifically according to the consulted entity, at bottom page.

   Some of the flags and coat of arms of the website are drawn by myself.

 Specific sources:






Any suggestion, correction, addition or collaboration is welcome and can be sent to .


 The Big Ben Century Creative Commons License Licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License
LAST MODIFICATIONS : 2018-NOV-14.