2018-JAN-17 |
Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization : UNPO |
|||
Flag or logo since 2005-06-24* | Emblem or Symbol* |
SG Marino Busdachin (it) (since 2003-11-14) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Brussels (Bruxelles) |
|
Official & national languages: | English (en) . |
|
COLUMBIA | (Washington-District of Columbia) | Muriel Elizabeth Bowser | |||||
SAVOY STATE | (Geneva) | Fabrice Dugerdil | |||||
KABYLIA | (Paris) | President Ferhat Mehenni | |||||
BRETON | (Fougeres) | Jean-Loup Le Cuff | |||||
SULU AND NORTH BORNEO-SABAH | (Maimbung) | Agbimuddin Kiram | |||||
BELLAH | (Niono) | Sbeyti Ag Akado | |||||
CHAMERIA | (Afferden) | Festim Lato | |||||
MADHESH | (Janakpur) | (Chandra Kant Raut) | |||||
ABKHAZIA | (Sukhumi) | President Raul Khadjimba | |||||
WEST BALUCHISTAN | (Stockholm) | Nasser Boladai | |||||
CHITTAGONG HILLS | (Bandarban + Khagrachari + Rangamati) | Raja Devasish Roy | |||||
IRANIAN KURDISTAN | (London + Qandil Mountains) | Mustafa Hijri | |||||
WESTERN TOGOLAND | (Ho) | Charles Kormi Kudzordzi | |||||
SOUTHERN MONGOLIA | (Princeton) | Temtsiltu Shobtsood | |||||
TATAR CRIMEA | (Genichesk) | Refat Chubarov | |||||
HARATIN | (Nouakchott) | President Biram Dah Abeid | |||||
SINDHUDESH | (Washington-District of Columbia) | President Sohail Ansari | |||||
WESTERN PAPUA | (Port Vila) | Benny Wenda | |||||
ACHEH-SUMATRA | (Washington-District of Columbia + Oslo + Amsterdam) | Zaini Abdullah | |||||
HMONG STATE | (Fresno x + Phou Bia g) | President James Chong Lor Her | |||||
TALYSHTAN | (Amsterdam) | Alikram Gumbatov | |||||
SOUTH MOLUCCAS | (Rotterdam) | President John Wattilete | |||||
REHOBOTH BASTERLAND | (Rehoboth) | Captain John McNab | |||||
OGONILAND | (Bori) | King Godwin Giniwa | |||||
KAMPUCHEA KROM | (Pennsauken) | Thach Ngoc Thach | |||||
NAGALIM | (Hebron Camp) | Qhehezu Tuccu | |||||
OGADENIA | (Kuwait City + Ogaden) | Admiral Mohammed Omar Osman | |||||
BALOCHISTAN-IN-EXILE | (Jerusalem) | King Mir Suleman Dawood Khan | |||||
OROMO | (Asmara) | Daud Ibsa Ayana | |||||
CORDILLERA PEOPLES | (Bontoc + Baguio City) | James Balao | |||||
LEZGHISTAN | (Derbent) | Nasyr Primov | |||||
SOMALILAND | (Hargeisa) | President Musa Bihi Abdi | |||||
CHINA-TAIPEI | (Taipei a) | President Tsai Ing-Wen | |||||
BALAWARISTAN | (Brussels) | Abdul Hamid Khan | |||||
SOUTHERN AZERBAIJAN | (Baku) | Mahmudali Chehregani | |||||
ASSYRIA | (Morton Grove) | Catholicos Mar Addai II | |||||
GREAT LAKES TWA | (Nyungwe) | Charles Uwiragiye | |||||
BAROTSELAND | (Mongu) | King Lubosi Imwiko II | |||||
EAST TURKESTAN | (Oakton) | President Dolkun Isa | |||||
KOSOVO | (Prishtina) | President Hashim Thaci | |||||
TIBET-IN-EXILE | (Dharamsala) | Dalai Lama Tenzin Gyatso | |||||
AHWAZ | (Maastricht + London) | (Faleh Abdullah Al-Mansouri) | |||||
PEOPLE´S STATE | (Pretoria + (Orania)) | Pieter Groenewald |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |