Unrepresented Nations And Peoples 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17


International Organization SHAN STATES  SANJAK  ABORIGINALS OF AUSTRALIA  ABKHAZIA  CHITTAGONG HILLS  NUXALK NATION  NORTHERN EPIRUS  TATAR CRIMEA  CHINLAND  HAWAIIAN ISLANDS  SINDHUDESH  TURKMENLAND  WEST PAPUA-NEW GUINEA  LAKOTA NATION  ICHKERIA  FREE ACHEH  ENCLAVE OF CABINDA  IRAQI KURDISTAN  KARENNI  ILLYRIS  SOUTH MOLUCCAS  MEKAMUI  HUNGARIANS IN ROMANIA  OGONILAND  KAMPUCHEA KROM  NAGALIM  MON LEAGUE  MAOHI  CORDILLERA PEOPLES  TATARSTAN  KUMYKIA  NGULU MAPU  MARI-EL  KOMIA  UDMURTIA  CHUVASHIA  BURYATIA  INGUSHETIA  SCANIA  INGRIA  TUVA  CHINA-TAIPEI  CIRCASSIA  ASSYRIA  GREAT LAKES TWA  EAST TURKESTAN  KOSOVO  TIBET-IN-EXILE  GAGAUZIA  TRANSCARPATHIA  ZANZIBAR 

Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization : UNPO

Flag or Logo since 1991-08-05
Unrepresented Nations and Peoples Organization : UNPO (en) Organisation
Emblem or Symbol

SG Erkin Alptekin (xj)
(since 1999-10-23)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: The Hague
(´s-Gravenhage)
Official & national languages: English (en) .







51 Members (excluding the associate or suspended members but including the countries represented on their behalf)   [The rulers are not necessarily the representatives in the organisation. ] :

SHAN STATES (Loi Taleng) Sao Surkhanpha
SANJAK (Novi Pazar) Esad Dzudzo
ABORIGINALS OF AUSTRALIA (Tent Embassy) Helen Corbett
ABKHAZIA (Sukhumi) President Vladislav Ardzinba
CHITTAGONG HILLS (Bandarban + Khagrachari + Rangamati) Raja Devasish Roy
NUXALK NATION (Bella Coola) Chief Nuximlayc-Lawrence Pootlass
NORTHERN EPIRUS (Dervician) Omonia Assembly
TATAR CRIMEA (Bakhchisaray + Simferopol) Mustafa Jemilev
CHINLAND (Camp Victorian) No Than Kap
HAWAIIAN ISLANDS (Honolulu) Mililani Trask
SINDHUDESH (Washington-District of Columbia) President Sohail Ansari
TURKMENLAND (Maasla + Arbel) Muzaffer Arslan
WEST PAPUA-NEW GUINEA (Amersfoort) President Tom Beanal
LAKOTA NATION (Wounded Knee) Russell Means
ICHKERIA (London) President Aslan Maskhadov
FREE ACHEH (Norsborg) Tengku Hasan Muhammad di Tiro
ENCLAVE OF CABINDA (Pointe Noire + Paris + Cabinda Rebel Zones) Commandant Antonio Luis Lopes
IRAQI KURDISTAN (Suleimania) Jalal Talabani
KARENNI (Huaypon Long) Khu Bya Reh
ILLYRIS (Tetovo) Menduh Thaci
SOUTH MOLUCCAS (Rotterdam) President Frans Tutuhatunewa
MEKAMUI (Mekamui) President Francis Ona
HUNGARIANS IN ROMANIA (Cluj-Napoca + Bucharest) Marko Bela
OGONILAND (Bori) King Godwin Giniwa
KAMPUCHEA KROM (Toronto) To Kim Thong
NAGALIM (Hebron Camp) Isak Chisi Swu
MON LEAGUE (Bangkok + Yebyu) Nai Htin
MAOHI (Papeete) Hiti Tau Council
CORDILLERA PEOPLES (Bontoc + Baguio City) James Balao
TATARSTAN (Kazan) President Mintimer Shaimiev
KUMYKIA (Buynaksk + Khasavyurt) Salau Aliyev
NGULU MAPU (Temuco) Jose Lincoqueo Huenuman
MARI-EL (Yoshkar-Ola) President Leonid Markelov
KOMIA (Syktyvkar) Vladimir Torlopov
UDMURTIA (Izhevsk) President Alexander Volkov
CHUVASHIA (Cheboksary-Shupashkar) Nikolay Fyodorov
BURYATIA (Ulan-Ude) President Leonid Potapov
INGUSHETIA (Magas) Murat Zyazikov
SCANIA (Malmoe) Bengt Holgersson
INGRIA (Toksovo) Wladimir Kokko
TUVA (Kyzyl) Sherig-Ool Oorzhak
CHINA-TAIPEI (Taipei a) President Chen Shui-Bian
CIRCASSIA (Istanbul) Cihan Candemir
ASSYRIA (Morton Grove) Catholicos Mar Dinkha IV
GREAT LAKES TWA (Nyungwe) Zephyrin Kalimba
EAST TURKESTAN (Washington-District of Columbia + Munich) Anwar Yusuf Turani
KOSOVO (Prishtina) President Ibrahim Rugova
TIBET-IN-EXILE (Dharamsala) Dalai Lama Tenzin Gyatso
GAGAUZIA (Comrat) Gheorghe Tabunscic
TRANSCARPATHIA (Uzhgorod) Ivan Rizak
ZANZIBAR (Zanzibar) President Amani Abeid Karume


 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .