United Kingdom 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17


BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms
(London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r)

BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms

Flag or Logo since 1900-01-01
BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms (en) Ex SDN Member
Emblem or Symbol

Queen Elizabeth II
(ruler of UNITED KINGDOM since 1952-02-06)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r
(London + Westminster + Edinburgh + Windsor)
a administrative, national or political capital (also ruler's residence)
l legislative or parliamentary capital, seat of government
r ruler's residence (royal or presidential, primary or secondary)
r summer capital
Official & national languages: English (en) .

Mainland:


UNITED KINGDOM BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms  (London + Westminster + Edinburgh + Windsor)


19 Largely Autonomous or Semi-Independent Polities

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA State of ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA  (Saint John´s q) Queen Elizabeth II
AUSTRALIA Commonwealth of AUSTRALIA  (Canberra) Peter Hollingworth
BARBADOS State of BARBADOS  (Bridgetown) Queen Elizabeth II
BELIZE State of BELIZE  (Belmopan) Queen Elizabeth II
CANADA State of CANADA  (Ottawa) Queen Elizabeth II
GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland : UK  (London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r) Queen Elizabeth II
GRENADA State of GRENADA  (Saint George´s) Queen Elizabeth II
GUERNSEY Bailiwick of GUERNSEY  (Saint Peter Port) Queen Elizabeth II
ISLE OF MAN ISLE OF MAN Crown Dependency  (Douglas) Queen Elizabeth II
JAMAICA State of JAMAICA  (Kingston) Queen Elizabeth II
JERSEY Bailiwick of JERSEY  (Saint Helier) Queen Elizabeth II
NEW ZEALAND Realm of New Zealand : NZ  (Wellington) Queen Elizabeth II
PAPUA NEW GUINEA Independent State of Papua New Guinea : PNG  (Port Moresby) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS Federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis : SKN  (Basseterre) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT LUCIA State of SAINT LUCIA  (Castries) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES State of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines : SVG  (Kingstown) Queen Elizabeth II
SOLOMON ISLANDS State of the SOLOMON ISLANDS  (Honiara) Queen Elizabeth II
THE BAHAMAS Commonwealth of THE BAHAMAS  (Nassau) Queen Elizabeth II
TUVALU Constitutional Monarchy of TUVALU  (Vaiaku on Fongafale in Funafuti) Queen Elizabeth II


19 Condominiums:

ANTARCTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS Sector of ANTARTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS [Argentinian British and Chilean Claim]  (Fossil Bluff + Jubany Station + General Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme Base)Local: Sector of ANTARTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS (en) + Sector del ANTÁRTICA Y LAS ISLAS DEL ATLÁNTICO SUR (es)  (Fossil Bluff + Base Jubany + Base General Bernardo O´Higgins Riquelme)
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC TERRITORY Australian Antarctic Territory : AAT  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)Local: Australian Antarctic Territory : AAT (en)  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)
BOUGAINVILLE Autonomous Province of BOUGAINVILLE [United Nations Political Office in Bougainville : UNPOB]  (Buka)Local: Autonomous Province of BOUGAINVILLE (en) + Atonomas Provins bilong BOGENVIL (tpi)  (Buka)
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY British Overseas Territory of the British Antarctic Territory : BAT  (Halley + (Rothera Station))Local: British Overseas Territory of the British Antarctc Territory : BAT (en)  (Halley + (Rothera Station))
CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT on Kealakekua Bay  (Captain James Cook Monument)Local: CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT on Kealakekua Bay (en)  (Captain James Cook Monument)
DIEGO GARCIA DIEGO GARCIA Permanent Joint Operating Base  (Camp Justice on Diego Garcia a)Local: Diego Garcia Permanent Joint Operating Base : PJOB (en)  (Camp Justice on Diego Garcia)
GREEN ISLAND GREEN ISLAND Archipelago  (Green Island)Local: GREEN ISLAND Archipelago (en) + Archipel de l´ÎLE VERTE (fr)  (Île Verte)
GREEN ZONE International Zone of the Coalition Provisional Authority : GREEN ZONE  (Baghdad)Local: International Zone of the Coalition Provisional Authority : GREEN ZONE (en) + Al-Minṭaqah al-ḫaḍrā : AL-MINTAQAH AL-HADRA – المنطقة الخضراء (ar)  (Baghdad)
KENNEDY MEMORIAL John Fitzerald Kennedy Memorial at Runnymede : KENNEDY MEMORIAL Trust  (Runnymede)Local: KENNEDY MEMORIAL Trust (en)  (Runnymede)
KOSOVO Republic of KOSOVO [United Nations Interim Administration Mission in Kosovo : UNMIK]  (Prishtina)Local: Republika e KOSOVËS (sq) + Republika KOSOVO : Република КОСОВО (sr)  (Prishtine)
MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Disputed Zone of MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND  (Machias Seal Island)Local: MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Zone (en) + Zone de l´ÎLE MACHIAS SEAL (fr)  (Machias Seal Island)
NEUTRAL TERRITORY Gibraltar NEUTRAL TERRITORY  (Mill Tower)Local: Gibraltar NEUTRAL TERRITORY (en) + ZONA NEUTRAL de Gibraltar (es)  (Torre del Molino)
PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS  (Adamstown)Local: British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS (en) + PITKERN HENDERSON DUCIE OENO (pih)  (Adamstown)
ROSS DEPENDENCY New Zealand Antarctic Territory : ROSS DEPENDENCY  (Scott Base)Local: ROSS Dependency (en) + ROSS Whakawhirinaki (mi)  (Scott Base)
SINAI PENINSULA Multinational Force and Observers in SINAI PENINSULA Peacekeeping Zones  (Rome + El Gorah + Sharm El-Sheikh)Local: Multinational Force and Observers : MFO (en) + Al-Quat Mutaeadidat al-Jinsiat wal Muraqibun fi SINA´ : القوة متعددة الجنسيات والمراقبون (ar)  (Roma + El Gorah + Sharm Ash-Shaykh)
SINAI ZONE D Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D  (Zone D)Local: Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D (en) + Azor SINAI D : אזור סיני ד´ (he) + Mintaqah SINA´ D : منطقة سيناء د (ar)  (Zone D)
SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS Zone of SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS [British and Argentinian Claim]  (Orcadas + (Signy))Local: Zone of SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS (en) + Zona de las ISLAS ORCADAS DEL SUR (es)  (Orcadas + (Signy))
UNITED NATIONS MEMORIAL CEMETERY Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK  (Tanggok)Local: Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK (en) + Jaehahn Yuen Ginyeomgongwon : JYG – 재한유엔기념공원 (ko) + Birleşmiş Milletler Anıt Mezarlığı Komisyonu : BMAMK (tr)  (Tanggok)
WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND Sector in WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND [British and Chilean Claim]  ((Port Stanley) + (Puerto Williams))Local: Sector in WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND (en) + Sector en la TIERRA DE ELLSWORTH OCCIDENTAL (es)  ((Stanley) + (Puerto Williams))

8 Assisted Countries

COOK ISLANDS Associated Territory of COOK ISLANDS  (Avarua) Queen Elizabeth II
FIJI ISLANDS Republic of the FIJI ISLANDS  (Suva) President Ratu Josefa Iloilo
IRAQ Republic of IRAQ [Coalition Provisional Authority]  (Baghdad a + Camp Victory m) President George Walker Bush
KIRIBATI Independent and Sovereign Republic of KIRIBATI [Council of State]  (South Tarawa) President Tion Otang
NAURU Republic of NAURU  (Yaren lq + Aiwo b) President Derog Gioura
NIUE Associated Territory of NIUE  (Alofi) Queen Elizabeth II
NORFOLK ISLAND Associated Territory of NORFOLK ISLAND  (Kingston) Queen Elizabeth II
SAMOA Independent State of SAMOA  (Apia) Malietoa Tanumafili II






9 Governments or Movements in Exile

BIELORUSSIA Council of the Belorussian National Republic : BNR [Rada of the Belarussian Republic in Exile]  (Toronto) Ivonka Symaniec-Survilla
BURMA National Council of the Union of Burma : NCUB  (New York + Rockville) U Maung Maung Gyi
CONGO-IN-EXILE Republic of CONGO-in-Exile  (London) President Pascal Lissouba
DANZIG Government-in-Exile of the Free State of DANZIG  (Frankfort on the Main + Noble Park) Ernst Kriesner
ICHKERIA Chechen Republic of ICKHKERIA-in-Exile  (London) President Aslan Maskhadov
IRANIAN KURDISTAN Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan : PDKI  (London + Qandil Mountains) Mamoste Abdullah Hassanzada
KAMPUCHEA KROM KHMERS KAMPUCHEA-KROM Federation [Lower Cambodia]  (Toronto) To Kim Thong
ROHINGYA Rohingya National Council : RNC  (London + Cox´s Bazar) Nurul Islam
SYRIAN KURDISTAN KURDISTAN National Congress  (London) President Jawad Mella



Military entities abroad, special or locally shared:

AIRNORTH Allied Air Forces North Europe : AIRNORTH  (Ramstein)Local: Allied Air Forces North Europe : AIRNORTH (en) + Forces Aériennes Alliées de l´Europe du Nord : AIRNORTH (fr)  (Ramstein)
AKROTIRI American Facilities in AKROTIRI  (Akrotiri Airfield)Local: American Facilities in AKROTIRI (en)  (Akrotiri Airfield)
AKROTIRI AND DHEKELIA British Overseas Territory of the Sovereign Bases Areas of Akrotiri and Dhekelia in Cyprus : SBA [British Forces Cyprus]  (Episkopi Cantonment)Local: British Overseas Territory of the Sovereign Bases Areas of Akrotiri and Dhekelia in Cyprus : SBA (en)  (Episkopi Cantonment)
AKROTIRI-EPISKOPI Western Sovereign Base Area : AKROTIRI  (Episkopi Cantonment)Local: Western Sovereign Base Area : WSBA (en)  (Episkopi Cantonment)
ALI AL SALEM ALI AL SALEM Air Base  (Ali Al Salem)Local: ALI AL SALEM Air Base (en) + Qaeidat ALI AS-SALIM al-Jawwia : قاعدة علي السالم الجوية (ar)  (Ali Al Salem)
ARRC Headquarters Allied Rapid Reaction Corps : ARRC  (Rheindalen)Local: Headquarters Allied Rapid Reaction Corps : ARRC (en)  (Rheindalen)
BARDUFOSS BARDUFOSS Air Station  (Bardufoss)Local: BARDUFOSS Flystasjon (nb) + BARDUFOSS Flystasjon (nn)  (Bardufoss)
BASE PEARCE Royal Australian Air Force BASE PEARCE  (Base Pearce)Local: Royal Australian Air Force BASE PEARCE (en)  (Base Pearce)
BATUK British Army Training Unit Kenya : BATUK  (Kifaru Camp in Nairobi + Archer´s Post + Dol Dol)Local: British Army Training Unit Kenya : BATUK (en)  (Kifaru Camp + Archer´s Post + Dol Dol)
BATUS British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS  (Suffield)Local: British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS (en)  (Suffield)
BELGIAN ZONE IN GERMANY Belgian Forces in GERMANY  (Troisdorf-Spich)Local: Belgian Forces in GERMANY (en) + Forces belges en ALLEMAGNE (fr) + Belgische strijdkrachten in DUITSLAND (nl) + Belgischen Streitkräfte in DEUTSCHLAND (de)  (Troisdorf-Spich)
BELIZE BASE Royal Air Force BELIZE  (Price Barracks in Ladyville)Local: Royal Air Force BELIZE (en)  (Price Barracks)
BRITISH BASES IN GERMANY British Forces in GERMANY  (Herford)Local: British Forces GERMANY (en)  (Herford)
BRITISH GURKHAS British Gurkhas Nepal : BGN  (Jawalakhel + Pokhara + Dharan)Local: British Gurkhas Nepal : BGN (en)  (Jawalakhel + Pokhara + Dharan)
BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill)Local: American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES (en)  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill)
BRUNEI GARRISON British Military Garrison Brunei : British Armed Forces in BRUNEI  (Seria)Local: British Military Garrison Brunei : British Forces BRUNEI (en)  (Seria)
BUTTERWORTH BASE Royal Malaysian Air Force BUTTERWORTH Base  (Station Butterworth)Local: Royal Malaysian Air Force BUTTERWORTH Base (en) + Tentera Udara Di-Raja Malaysia BUTTERWORTH (ms)  (Station Butterworth)
CAMP-DOHA Joint Military Base of CAMP DOHA  (Camp Doha)Local: Joint Military Base of CAMP DOHA (en) + Qaeidat Askariat Mushtarakat min MUASKAR AL-DAWHA : قاعدة عسكرية مشتركة من معسكر الدوحة (ar)  (Camp Doha)
CAMP-MIRAGE Canadian Base of CAMP MIRAGE  (Camp Mirage)Local: CAMP MIRAGE Base (en) + Base de CAMP MIRAGE (fr)  (Camp Mirage)
CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT on Kealakekua Bay  (Captain James Cook Monument)Local: CAPTAIN JAMES COOK MONUMENT on Kealakekua Bay (en)  (Captain James Cook Monument)
COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES Commonwealth War Graves Commission : CWGC  (Maidenhead)Local: Commonwealth War Graves Commission : CWGC (en)  (Maidenhead)
DHEKELIA Eastern Sovereign Base Area : DHEKELIA  (Dhekelia Cantonment)Local: Eastern Sovereign Base Area : ESBA (en)  (Dhekelia Cantonment)
DIEGO GARCIA DIEGO GARCIA Permanent Joint Operating Base  (Camp Justice on Diego Garcia a)Local: Diego Garcia Permanent Joint Operating Base : PJOB (en)  (Camp Justice on Diego Garcia)
DOHA BASES DOHA AND AL UDEID Air Bases  (Abu Nakhlah Airport + Camp Snoopy)Local: AL-UDEID Air Base (en) + AL-UDEID : قاعدة العديد الجوية (ar)  (Abu Nakhlah + Camp Snoopy)
GOOSE BAY Canadian Forces Base GOOSE BAY  (Goose Bay)Local: Canadian Forces Base GOOSE BAY (en) + Base des Forces Canadiennes GOOSE BAY (fr)  (Goose Bay)
KENNEDY MEMORIAL John Fitzerald Kennedy Memorial at Runnymede : KENNEDY MEMORIAL Trust  (Runnymede)Local: KENNEDY MEMORIAL Trust (en)  (Runnymede)
MANUS CENTRE MANUS Regional Processing Centre  (Lombrum)Local: MANUS Regional Processing Centre (en)  (Lombrum)
NATO BRUNSSUM Regional Head Quarters of Allied Forces Northern Europe : RHQ AFNORTH  (Brunssum)Local: Regional Head Quarters of Allied Forces Northern Europe : RHQ AFNORTH (en) + Quartier Général Régional des Forces Alliées en Europe du Nord : RHQ AFNORTH (fr)  (Brunssum)
NAURU CENTRE NAURU Regional Processing Centre  (Meneng Centre)Local: NAURU Regional Processing Centre (en)  (Meneng Centre)
NAVNORTH Allied Naval Forces North : NAVNORTH  (Northwood)Local: Allied Naval Forces North : NAVNORTH (en)  (Northwood)
PINE GAP Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP  (Pine Gap)Local: Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP (en)  (Pine Gap)
SAIF SAREEA SAIF SAREEA Bases of Exercise  (Thumrait + Seeb)Local: Exercise SAIF SAREEA (en)  (Thamarit + As-Sib)
SEMBAWANG BASE SEMBAWANG Air Base  (Sembawang Base)Local: SEMBAWANG Air Base (en) + SANBAWANG Kōngjūn Jīdì : 三巴旺空军基地 (zh) + Pangkalan Udara SEMBAWANG (ms) + CEMPAVĀṅ Vāṉpaṭait Taḷam : செம்பவாங் வான்படைத் தளம் (ta)  (Sembawang Base)
UNITED NATIONS MEMORIAL CEMETERY Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK  (Tanggok)Local: Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK (en) + Jaehahn Yuen Ginyeomgongwon : JYG – 재한유엔기념공원 (ko) + Birleşmiş Milletler Anıt Mezarlığı Komisyonu : BMAMK (tr)  (Tanggok)
WIDEAWAKE BASE Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield  (Wideawake)Local: Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield (en)  (Wideawake)


Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland : UK  (London a + Westminster lr + Edinburgh s + Windsor r)
GUERNSEY Bailiwick of GUERNSEY  (Saint Peter Port)
ISLE OF MAN ISLE OF MAN Crown Dependency  (Douglas)
JERSEY Bailiwick of JERSEY  (Saint Helier)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ABERCORN Dukedom of ABERCORN  (Baronscourt)
ABERCORN Dukedom of ABERCORN  (Baronscourt)
ALDERNEY States of ALDERNEY  (Saint Anne´s)
ARGYLL Dukedom of ARGYLL  (Inveraray)
ATHOLL Dukedom of ATHOLL  (Atholl)
BEAUFORT Dukedom of BEAUFORT  (Badminton)
BEDFORD Dukedom of BEDFORD  (Woburn)
BERKSHIRE Royal County of BERKSHIRE  (Reading)
BRANDON Dukedom of BRANDON  (Brandon)
BRECHOU Tenantry of BRECHOU  (Brechou)
BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill)
BUCCLEUCH Dukedom of BUCCLEUCH  (Melrose)
BURHOU Dependency of BURHOU  (The Hut)
CINQUE PORTS Ward of the CINQUE PORTS  (Hastings + New Romney + Hythe + Dover + Sandwich + Winchelsea + Rye + Seaford)
CITY OF LONDON Corporation of the CITY OF LONDON  (London)
CORNWALL Duchy of CORNWALL  (Truro)
CUCKFIELD Independent State of CUCKFIELD  (Cuckfield)
DEVONSHIRE Dukedom of DEVONSHIRE  (Exeter)
DOGGER BANK DOGGER BANK Area  (-)
EAST MIDLANDS Government Office for the EAST MIDLANDS Region  (Melton Mowbray)
EAST OF ENGLAND Government Office for the EAST OF ENGLAND Region  (Flempton)
ECREHOU Principality of ECREHOU  (La Maitresse Ile)
EDINBURGH Dukedom of EDINBURGH  (Edinburgh)
ENGLAND Country of ENGLAND  (London a + Westminster lr)
FIFE Dukedom of FIFE  (Elsick House)
GLOUCESTER Dukedom of GLOUCESTER  (Gloucester)
GORDON Dukedom of GORDON  (Huntly)
GRAFTON Dukedom of GRAFTON  (Grafton Regis)
GREATER LONDON Greater London Authority : GLA  (London)
HAMILTON Dukedom of HAMILTON  (Hamilton)
HAUTEVILLE HOUSE City of Paris Property of HAUTEVILLE HOUSE  (Victor Hugo Home)
HAY-ON-WYE Independent Kingdom of HAY-ON-WYE  (Hay-on-Wye)
HERM Tenantry of HERM  (Herm)
ISLE OF ALDERNEY Parish of ALDERNEY  (Saint Anne´s)
ISLE OF WIGHT Ceremonial County of ISLE OF WIGHT  (Newport)
ISLES OF SCILLY ISLES OF SCILLY Council  (Hugh Town)
JETHOU Tenantry of JETHOU  (Jethou)
KENNEDY MEMORIAL John Fitzerald Kennedy Memorial at Runnymede : KENNEDY MEMORIAL Trust  (Runnymede)
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA Royal Borough of KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA  (Kensington)
KENT Dukedom of KENT  (Kensington + Westminster)
KINGSTON UPON THAMES Royal Borough of KINGSTON UPON THAMES  (Kingston upon Thames)
LANCASTER Duchy of LANCASTER  (Lancaster)
LENNOX Dukedom of LENNOX  (Lennoxtown)
LIHOU Tenantry of LIHOU  (Lihou)
MANCHESTER Dukedom of MANCHESTER  (Manchester)
MARLBOROUGH Dukedom of MARLBOROUGH  (Woodstock)
MINQUIERS MINQUIERS Archipelago  (Port Tounens)
MONTROSE Dukedom of MONTROSE  (Montrose)
NAVNORTH Allied Naval Forces North : NAVNORTH  (Northwood)
NORFOLK Dukedom of NORFOLK  (Norwich)
NORTH WEST ENGLAND Government Office for the NORTH WEST Region  (Wigan + Saint Helens + Warrington + Liverpool)
NORTHERN IRELAND Country of NORTHERN IRELAND [Direct administration]  (Belfast)
NORTHUMBRIA Dukedom of NORTHUMBERLAND  (Alnwick)
ONE NORTH-EAST Government Office for THE NORTH EAST Region  (Newcastle upon Tyne)
ORKNEY ISLANDS Unitary Authority of Orkney Islands : ORKNEY ISLANDS Council Area  (Kirkwall)
QUEENSBERRY Dukedom of QUEENSBERRY  (Drumlanrig Castle)
RICHMOND Dukedom of RICHMOND  (Westhampnett)
ROCKALL Isle of ROCKALL  (-)
ROXBURGHE Dukedom of ROXBURGHE  (Roxburgh)
RUTLAND Dukedom of RUTLAND  (Bottesford)
SAINT ALBANS Dukedom of SAINT ALBANS  (Saint Albans)
SARK Seigniory of SARK  (La Seigneurie)
SCOTLAND Self-Government of SCOTLAND  (Edinburgh)
SEALAND Principality of SEALAND  (Fort Roughs)
SHETLAND ISLANDS Unitary Authority of Shetland Islands : SHETLAND ISLANDS Council Area  (Lerwick)
SOMERSET Dukedom of SOMERSET  (Maiden Bradley)
SOUTH EAST ENGLAND Government Office for the SOUTH EAST Region  (Guildford)
SOUTH WEST OF ENGLAND Government Office for the SOUTH WEST OF ENGLAND Region  (Plymouth + Exeter + Taunton)
SUTHERLAND Dukedom of SUTHERLAND  (Trentham)
UNITED IRELAND Pro-Irish Continuity Army Council : Continuity Irish Republican Army : CIRA  (Limerick + Cira)
UNITED IRELAND Pro-Irish Continuity Army Council : Continuity Irish Republican Army : CIRA  (Limerick + Cira)
WALES WELSH Government  (Cardiff)
WELLINGTON Dukedom of WELLINGTON  (Wellington)
WEST MIDLANDS Government Office for the WEST MIDLANDS Region  (Birmingham)
WESTERN ISLES Unitary Authority of Eilean Siar : OUTER HEBRIDES ISLANDS Council Area  (Stornoway)
WESTMINSTER Dukedom of WESTMINSTER  (Westminster)
WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD Royal Borough of WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD  (Maidenhead)
YORK Dukedom of YORK  (York)
YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER Government Office for the YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER Region  (Wakefield)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .