1944-JUN-17 |
SOVIET UNION UKRAINE | Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic : USSR | |
(Moscow a + Sochi s) - (Kiev) - | (Kiev) |
CHERNIGOV Oblast |
||
Flag or logo since 1943-09-01* | (Emblem or Symbol of UKRAINE) |
|
Capitals & administrative places*: | Chernigov (Chernigov) |
|
Official & national languages: | Russian (ru) . Ukrainian (uk) . |
|
BORSNA | BORSNA District (Borsna) | Local: | BORZNYANSKIY raion (Borzna) |
CHERNIGOV | CHERNIGOV District (Chernigov) | Local: | CHERNIGOVSKIY raion : ЧЕРНИГОВСКИЙ райо́н (ru) + CHERNIHIVS´KYI raion : ЧЕРНИХИВСКИ райо́н (uk) (Chernigov) |
NEZHIN | NEZHIN District (Nezhin) | Local: | NEZHINSKIY raion (Nezhin) |
NOVGOROD-SEVERSKY | NOVGOROD-SEVERSKY District (Novgorod-Seversky) | Local: | NOVGOROD-SEVERSKIY raion (Novgorod-Severskiy) |
PRILUKI | PRILUKI District (Priluki) | Local: | PRILUKI raion (Priluki) |
SHCHORS | SHCHORS District (Shchors) | Local: | SHCHORS raion (Shchors) |
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
FREE UKRAINE | Ukrainian Supreme Liberation Council : USLC [Ukrainian Insurgency Army] (Ukraine Insurgent Army) |
GERMAN UKRAINE | German Imperial Commission of UKRAINE (Brest-Litovsk) |
UKRAINE | Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic : USSR (Kiev) |
UKRAINIA | Ukrainian People´s Republic in Exile : UKRAINE STATE (Prague) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BLACK SEA FLEET | Soviet Naval Base of BLACK SEA FLEET (Sevastopol) |
CHERNOVTSY | Oblast of CHERNOVTSY [Soviet Ukrainian Occupation] (Chernovits) |
CRIMEA | CRIMEAN Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Simferopol) |
DNIEPROPETROVSK | DNIEPROPETROVSK Oblast (Dniepropetrovsk) |
GALICIA | GALICIA District (Lemberg) |
IZMAIL | IZMAIL Oblast (Izmail) |
KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY | KAMIENETS-PODOLSKIY Oblast (Kamenetz-Podolsk) |
KHARKOV | KHARKOV Oblast (Kharkov) |
KHERSON | KHERSON Oblast (Kherson) |
KHOTIN | KHOTIN County (Khotin) |
KIEV | KIEV Oblast (Kiev) |
KIROVOGRAD | KIROVOGRAD Oblast (Kirovograd) |
NIKOLAYEV | NIKOLAYEV Oblast (Nikolayev) |
ODESSA | ODESSA Oblast (Odessa) |
POLTAVA | POLTAVA Oblast (Poltava) |
PROSKUROV | PROSKUROV Oblast (Proskurov) |
ROVNO | ROVNO Oblast (Rovno) |
SEVASTOPOL | Directly administered City of SEVASTOPOL (Sevastopol) |
SNAKE ISLAND | Nature Reserve of SNAKE ISLAND (Snake Island) |
STALINO | STALINO Oblast (Stalino) |
SUBCARPATHIA | District of SUBCARPATHIA (Khust) |
SUMY | SUMY Oblast (Sumy) |
TARNOPOL | TARNOPOL Oblast (Tarnopol) |
VINNITSA | VINNITSA Oblast (Vinnitsa) |
VOLHYNIA | VOLYNIA Oblast (Lutsk) |
VOROSHILOVGRAD | VOROSHILOVGRAD Oblast (Voroshilovgrad) |
ZAPOROZHIA | ZAPOROZHIA Oblast (Zaporozhie) |
ZHITOMIR | ZHITOMIR Oblast (Zhitomir) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |