Transamur 1922-DEC-30 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1922-DEC-30


RUSSIA  SOVIET UNION  Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR
  
(Moscow) - (Moscow) - (Moscow)

TRANS-AMUR Oblast

Flag or Logo since 1922-11-18
PRIAMURSKAYA oblast – ПРИАМУРСКАЯ область (ru)
Emblem or Symbol

Vladimir Ilich Lenin
(ruler of RUSSIA since 1922-12-30)

Joseph Stalin
(ruler of SOVIET UNION since 1922-04-03)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Khabarovsk
(Khabarovsk)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


TRANSAMUR TRANS-AMUR Oblast  (Khabarovsk)

2 Divisions:

KHABAROVSK KHABAROVSK Uyezd  (Khabarovsk)Local: KHABAROVSKIY uyezd : ХАБАРОВСКИЙ уезд (ru)  (Khabarovsk)
UDA UDA Okrug  (Nikolayevsk-on-Amur)Local: UDSKIY okrug : УДСКИЙ округ (ru)  (Nikolaevsk-na-Amure)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Free State [Military Assistance of the White Russian Forces]  (New Mariinsk)
EASTERN KARELIA Republic of EASTERN KARELIA  (Helsinki)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
SOVIET UNION Union of Soviet Socialist Republics : USSR  (Moscow)
TANNU TUVA Tannu Tuva People´s Republic : TPR  (Khem-Beldyr)
WHITE RUSSIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia [Pepelyayevshchina Territories]  (Port Ayan)
YAKUTIA-IN-EXILE Provisional YAKUTSK Oblast People´s Administration in Exile [Yakut People´s Army]  (Kharbin x + Okhotsk g)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGHE-CHERKESS ADYGHE-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Maykop)
AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Territory  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
AVARIA AVAR Okrug  (Khunzakh)
BAIKAL BAIKAL Oblast  (Verkhneudinsk)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Government  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Oblast  ((Chita))
CHECHENIA CHECHEN Autonomous Oblast  (Chechensky)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Government  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHERKESSIA Circassia Region : CHERKESSIA  (Batalpashinskaya)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN Autonomous DAGHESTAN Socialist Soviet Republic  (Shamilkala)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON Host  (Rostov-on-Don)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FOREIGN FOREIGN Special District  (Abakanskoye)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land]  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
GROZNY CITY AND FIELDS GROZNY CITY AND FIELDS Oblast  (Grozny)
INGRIA National Autonomous Okrug of INGRIA  (Kiryasalo)
INGUSHETIA INGUSH National Okrug [Nazrania]  (Nazran)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Staraya Krepost)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA KABARDINO-BALKAR Autonomous Oblast  (Nalchik)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Oblast  (Astrakhan)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY District  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA KARACHAY-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Batalpashinskaya)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARANOGAY Black Nogai Authority : KARA-NOGAY  (Stavka Terekli)
KARELIA KARELIAN Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Petrozavodsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Uyezd  (Srednekolymsk)
KOMI-ZYRIANIA KOMI-ZYRIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Ust-Sysolsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN-BLACK SEA KUBAN-BLACK SEA Oblast  (Krasnodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Okrug  (Kumukh)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARI MARI Autonomous Oblast  (Krasnokokshaisk)
MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast]  (Vladivostok)
MONGOLO-BURYATIA MONGOLO-BURYAT Autonomous Oblast  ((Irkutsk))
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MOUNTAIN MOUNTAIN Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Vladikavkaz)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Government  (Murmansk)
NEW NIKOLAYEVSK NEW NIKOLAYEVSK Oblast  (New Nikolayevsk)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN National Okrug [Vladikavkazian Region]  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NORTHERN SAKHALIN Japanese Occupied Territory of NORTHERN SAKHALIN  (Alexandrovsky)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OIRAT OIRAT Autonomous Oblast  (Ulala)
OMSK OMSK Government  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PETSAMO PETSAMO Region  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
RYBINSK RYBINSK Oblast  (Rybinsk)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SAMUR SAMUR Okrug  (Akhty)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SHAKHTY SHAKHTY Province  (Shakhty)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Government  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA National Okrug  (Magas)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Government  (Georgievsk)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Government  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TSARITSYN TSARITSYN Oblast  (Tsaritsyn)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
VICTORIA ISLAND Neutral Territory of VICTORIA ISLAND  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Autonomous Oblast  (Izhevsk)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WHITE RUSSIAN SIBERIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia  (Port Ayan)
WRANGEL ISLAND British Canadian Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTIA YAKUT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Government  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-MAY-05 ~ .