1920-MAR-03 |
WHITE RUSSIA (Novorossiysk) | Government of SOUTHERN RUSSIA : | Anton Denikin | ||||
TRANSBAIKAL COSSACKS (Chita) | TRANSBAIKAL COSSACK Host [All Armed Forces of the East Part of Russia] : | Ataman Grigory Semionov | ||||
SOVIET RUSSIA (Moscow) | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR : | Vladimir Ilich Lenin |
Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR | |
(Moscow) |
Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR |
||
Flag or logo since 1918-07-19* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Vladimir Ilich Lenin (ruler of SOVIET RUSSIA since 1917-11-08) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Moscow (Moskva) |
|
Official & national languages: | Russian (ru) . |
|
SOVIET RUSSIA | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR (Moscow) |
BASHKIRIA | BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic (Ufa) | Local: | BASHKIRSKAYA Avtonomnaya Sovetskaya Socialisticheskaya Respublika : БАШКИРСКАЯ Автономная Советская Социалистическая Республика (ru) + BASHKORT Avtonomiyaly Sovet Sotsialistik Respublikahy : БАШҠОРТ Автономиялы Совет Социалистик Республикаhы (ba) (Ufa) |
RUSSIA | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR (Moscow) | Local: | Rossiyskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Federativnaya Sovetskaya Respublika : RSFSR – Российская Социалистическая Федеративная Советская Республика : РСФСР (ru) (Moskva) |
TURKESTAN | Turkestan Socialist Federative Republic : TSFR [Turkestan Autonomous Soviet Republic] (Tashkent a) | Local: | Turkestanskaya Avtonomnaya Sovetskaya Respublika : TASR – Туркестанская Автономная Советская Республика : TACP (ru) (Tashkent) |
AMUR | Soviet Region of AMUR (Blagoveshchensk) | Local: | PRIAMURSKIY Kray : ПРИАМУРСКИЙ край (ru) (Blagoveshchensk) |
BAIKALIA | Provisional Verkhneudinsk Zemsko Government : Temporary Government of BAIKAL (Verkhneudinsk) | Local: | Vremennoe Verhneudinskoe Zemskoe Pravitelstvo : Vremennaya Zemskaya Vlast PRIBAYKALYA : Временное Верхнеудинское земское правительство : или Временная земская власть ПРИБАЙКАЛЬЯ (ru) (Verkhneudinsk) |
KAMCHATKA | KAMCHATKA Revolutionary Committee (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky) | Local: | Revolyutsionnogo Komiteta KAMCHATKI : Революционного комитета КАМЧАТКИ (ru) (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy) |
SOVIET DAGHESTAN | Soviet Territories in DAGHESTAN ((Daghestan)) | Local: | Sovetskiy DAGESTAN : Советский ДАГЕСТАН (ru) ((Dagestan)) |
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND | FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land] (Northbrook Island) | Local: | ZEMLYA FRANTSA-IOSIFA Arkhipelag : ЗЕМЛЯ ФРАНЦА ИОСИФА Архипелаг (ru) + FRIDTJOF NANSEN LAND Øygruppe (no) + FRIDTJOF NANSEN LAND Øygruppe (nn) (Ostrov Nortbruk) |
SOVIET UKRAINE | Ukrainian Socialist Soviet Republic : USSR (Kharkov + Kiev) | Rafail Farbman |
TALYSH-MUGHAN | TALYSH-MUGHAN Socialist Soviet Republic [Mughan Soviet Republic] (Lenkoran) | Dmitry Chirkin |
COMMUNIST FINLAND | Communist Party of Finland : SKP (Moscow + Petrograd) | Yrjo Sirola |
LITBEL | LITHUANIAN AND BELORUSSIAN Communist Party in Exile (Moscow) | Vincas Mickevicius-Kapsukas |
PAN-BUKHARA | Republic of PAN-BUKHARA (Tashkent) | Nadzhib Khusainov |
COMINTERN | Third Communist International : COMINTERN (Moscow) |
PUBLIC HEALTH | International Office of Public Health : IOPH (Paris) |
RED CROSS | International Committee of the Red Cross : ICRC (Geneva) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |