Yenga 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17


Republic of GUINEA [Transitional National Recovery Committee – TNRC]
(Conakry)

Military Territory of YENGA
[Guinean Occupation]

Flag or Logo since 1998-07-15
Territoire militaire d´YENGA (fr) + YENGA Military Territory (en)
Emblem or Symbol

President Lansana Conte
(ruler of GUINEA since 1984-04-03)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Yenga
(Yenga)
Official & national languages: English (en) . French (fr) .







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

SIERRA LEONE Republic of SIERRA LEONE [United Nations Mission in Sierra Leone-UNAMSIL]  (Freetown)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

BADJIA BADJIA Chiefdom  (Ngelehun)
BAGBO BAGBO Chiefdom  (Jimmi)
BAGBWE BAGBWE Chiefdom  (Ngarlu)
BAGRUWA BAGRUWA Chiefdom  (Sembehun)
BAOMA BAOMA Chiefdom  (Baoma)
BARRI BARRI Chiefdom  (Potoru)
BENDU BENDU Chiefdom  (Cha Bendu)
BIRIWA Southern Limba Chiefdom of BIRIWA  (Kamabai)
BO BO District  (Bo Town)
BOMBALI BOMBALI District  (Makeni)
BOMBALI SHEBORA BOMBALI SHEBORA Chiefdom  (Makeni)
BONTHE BONTHE District  (Bonthe)
BRIAMA BRIAMA Chiefdom  (Kukuna)
BUM BUM Chiefdom  (Madina)
BUMPE Caulker Chiefdom of BUMPE  (Rotifunk)
BUMPE-GAO BUMPE-GAO Chiefdom  (Bumpe)
BUREH KASEH BUREH KASEH Chiefdom  (Mange)
BUYA ROMENDE BUYA ROMENDE Chiefdom  (Foredugu)
DAMA DAMA Chiefdom  (Giema)
DASSE DASSE Chiefdom  (Mano)
DEA DEA Chiefdom  (Baiwala)
DEBIA DEBIA Chiefdom  (Gbinti)
DEMA DEMA Chiefdom  (Tissana)
DEMBELIA SIKUNIA DEMBELIA SIKUNIA Chiefdom  (Sikunia)
DIANG DIANG Chiefdom  (Kondembaia)
DODO DODO Chiefdom  (Dodo)
EASTERN SIERRA LEONE EASTERN Province  (Kenema)
FAKUNYA FAKUNYA Chiefdom  (Gandohun)
FIAMA FIAMA Chiefdom  (Njagbwema)
FOLASABA FOLASABA Chiefdom  (Musaia)
GALLINES PERRI Vai State of GALLINES PERRI Chiefdom  (Gallinasperi)
GAURA GAURA Chiefdom  (Joru)
GBANE GBANE Chiefdom  (Ngandorhun)
GBANE KANDOR GBANE KANDOR Chiefdom  (Koardu)
GBANTI KAMARANKA GBANTI KAMARANKA Chiefdom  (Kamaranka)
GBENDEMBU NGOWAHUN GBENDEMBU NGOWAHUN Chiefdom  (Kalangba)
GBENSE GBENSE Chiefdom  (Yardu)
GBINLE DIXING GBINLE DIXING Chiefdom  (Tawuya)
GBO GBO Chiefdom  (Gbo)
GBONKOLENKEN GBONKOLENKEN Chiefdom  (Yele)
GORAMA KONO GORAMA KONO Chiefdom  (Kangama)
GORAMA MENDE GORAMA MENDE Chiefdom  (Tungie)
IMPERI IMPERI Chiefdom  (Gbangbama)
JAIAMA BONGOR JAIAMA BONGOR Chiefdom  (Telu)
JALUAHUN JALUAHUN Chiefdom  (Segbwema)
JAWEI Mende Chiefdom of JAWEI  (Daru)
KAFE SIMIRIA KAFE SIMIRIA Chiefdom  (Mabonto)
KAFFU BULLOM KAFFU BULLOM Chiefdom  (Mahera)
KAGBORO Caulker Chiefdom of KAGBORO  (Shenge)
KAILAHUN KAILAHUN District  (Kailahun)
KAIYAMBA Mende Chiefdom of KAIYAMBA  (Moyamba)
KAKUA KAKUA Chiefdom  (Bo Town)
KALANSONGOIA KALANSONGOIA Chiefdom  (Bumbuna)
KAMAJEI KAMAJEI Chiefdom  (Senehun)
KAMARA KAMARA Chiefdom  (Tombodu)
KAMBIA KAMBIA District  (Kambia Town)
KANDU LEPPIAM KANDU LEPPIAM Chiefdom  (Gbado)
KASUNKO KASUNKO Chiefdom  (Fadugu)
KENEMA KENEMA District  (Kenema)
KHOLIFA MABANG KHOLIFA MABANG Chiefdom  (Mabang)
KHOLIFA ROWALLA KHOLIFA ROWALLA Chiefdom  (Magburaka)
KISSI KAMA KISSI KAMA Chiefdom  (Dea)
KISSI TENG KISSI TENG Chiefdom  (Kangama)
KISSI TONGI KISSI TONGI Chiefdom  (Buedu)
KOINADUGU KOINADUGU District  (Kabala)
KOMBOYA KOMBOYA Chiefdom  (Njala)
KONGBORA KONGBORA Chiefdom  (Bauya)
KONO KONO District  (Koidu Town)
KORI KORI Chiefdom  (Taiama)
KOWA KOWA Chiefdom  (Njama)
KOYA KOYA Chiefdom  (Baoma)
KOYO KOYO Chiefdom  (Songo)
KPAKA Vai State of KPAKA Chiefdom  (Masam)
KPANDA KPANDA Chiefdom  (Kemo Motuo)
KPANGA KABONDE KPANGA KABONDE Chiefdom  (Pujehun Town)
KPANGA KRIM KPANGA KRIM Chiefdom  (Gobaru)
KUNIKE KUNIKE Chiefdom  (Masingbi)
KUNIKE BARINA KUNIKE BARINA Chiefdom  (Makali)
KWAMEBAI KRIM KWAMEBAI KRIM Chiefdom  (Benduma)
LANGURAMA YA LANGURAMA YA Chiefdom  (Baima)
LEI LEI Chiefdom  (Siama)
LIBEISAYGAHUN LIBEISAYGAHUN Chiefdom  (Batkanu)
LOKO MASSAMA LOKO MASSAMA Chiefdom  (Petifu)
LOWER BAMBARA LOWER BAMBARA Chiefdom  (Panguma)
LOWER BANTA LOWER BANTA Chiefdom  (Gbangbatoke)
LUAWA LUAWA Chiefdom  (Kailahun)
LUGBU LUGBU Chiefdom  (Sumbuya)
MAFINDOR MAFINDOR Chiefdom  (Kamiendor)
MAFORKI MAFORKI Chiefdom  (Port Loko)
MAGBAIAMBA NDOWAHUN MAGBAIAMBA NDOWAHUN Chiefdom  (Hunduwa)
MAGBEMA MAGBEMA Chiefdom  (Kambia Town)
MAKARI GBANTI MAKARI GBANTI Chiefdom  (Masongbon + Panlap)
MAKPELE MAKPELE Chiefdom  (Zimmi)
MALAL MARA MALAL MARA Chiefdom  (Rochin)
MALEGOHUN MALEGOHUN Chiefdom  (Sembehun)
MALEMA MALEMA Chiefdom  (Jojoima)
MALEN MALEN Chiefdom  (Sahn)
MAMBOLO MAMBOLO Chiefdom  (Mambolo)
MANDU MANDU Chiefdom  (Mobai)
MANO SAKRIM MANO SAKRIM Chiefdom  (Gbonjema)
MARAMPA MARAMPA Chiefdom  (Lunsar)
MASIMERA MASIMERA Chiefdom  (Masimera)
MASUNGBALA MASUNGBALA Chiefdom  (Kawulia)
MONGEREWA JONG MONGEREWA JONG Chiefdom  (Mattru Jong)
MONGO MONGO Chiefdom  (Bendugu)
MOYAMBA MOYAMBA District  (Moyamba)
NEYA NEYA Chiefdom  (Krubola)
NIAWA NIAWA Chiefdom  (Sundumei)
NIAWA LENGA NIAWA LENGA Chiefdom  (Nengbema)
NIENI Kuranko State of NIENI Chiefdom  (Yiffin)
NIMIKORO NIMIKORO Chiefdom  (Njaiama)
NIMIYAMA NIMIYAMA Chiefdom  (Sewafe)
NOMO NOMO Chiefdom  (Faama)
NONGOBA BULLOM NONGOBA BULLOM Chiefdom  (Gbap)
NONGOWA NONGOWA Chiefdom  (Kenema)
NORTHERN SIERRA LEONE NORTHERN Province  (Makeni)
PAKI MASSABONG PAKI MASSABONG Chiefdom  (Mapaki)
PEJE PEJE Chiefdom  (Futta)
PEJE BONGRE PEJE BONGRE Chiefdom  (Manowa)
PEJE WEST PEJE WEST Chiefdom  (Bunumbu)
PENGUIA PENGUIA Chiefdom  (Sandar)
PORT LOKO PORT LOKO District  (Port Loko)
PUJEHUN PUJEHUN District  (Pujehun Town)
RIBBI RIBBI Chiefdom  (Bradford)
SAFROKO LIMBA Limba Almamate of SAFROKO LIMBA Chiefdom  (Binkolo)
SAMBAIA SAMBAIA Chiefdom  (Bendugu)
SAMU SAMU Chiefdom  (Kychum)
SANDA LOKO SANDA LOKO Chiefdom  (Kamalo)
SANDA MAGBOLONTOR SANDA MAGBOLONTOR Chiefdom  (Sendugu)
SANDA TENRAREN SANDA TENRAREN Chiefdom  (Mateboi)
SANDOR SANDOR Chiefdom  (Kayima)
SELENGA SELENGA Chiefdom  (Dambala)
SELLA LIMBA SELLA LIMBA Chiefdom  (Kamakwie)
SENGBE SENGBE Chiefdom  (Yogomaia)
SIMBARU SIMBARU Chiefdom  (Boajibu)
SITTIA SITTIA Chiefdom  (Yonni)
SMALL BO SMALL BO Chiefdom  (Blama)
SOA SOA Chiefdom  (Kainkordu)
SOGBINI SOGBINI Chiefdom  (Tihun)
SOROGBEMA SOROGBEMA Chiefdom  (Fairo)
SOUTHERN SIERRA LEONE SOUTHERN Province  (Bo Town)
SOWA SOWA Chiefdom  (Bandajuma)
SULIMA SULIMA Chiefdom  (Falaba)
TAMBAKHA TAMBAKHA Chiefdom  (Fintonia)
TANE TANE Chiefdom  (Matotoka)
TANKORO TANKORO Chiefdom  (Koidu Town)
TIKONKO TIKONKO Chiefdom  (Tikonko)
TIMDALE TIMDALE Chiefdom  (Bomotoke)
TINKATUPA MAKA SAFROKO TINKATUPA MAKA SAFROKO Chiefdom  (Miraykulay)
TOLI TOLI Chiefdom  (Kondewakor)
TONKO LIMBA Western Limba State of TONKO LIMBA Chiefdom  (Madina)
TONKOLILI TONKOLILI District  (Magburaka)
TUNKIA TUNKIA Chiefdom  (Gorahun)
UPPER BAMBARA UPPER BAMBARA Chiefdom  (Pendembu)
UPPER BANTA UPPER BANTA Chiefdom  (Mokelle)
VALUNIA VALUNIA Chiefdom  (Mongere)
WANDO WANDO Chiefdom  (Faala)
WARA-WARA BAFODEA WARA-WARA BAFODEA Chiefdom  (Bafodea)
WARA-WARA YAGALA WARA-WARA YAGALA Chiefdom  (Gbawuria)
WESTERN AREA Freetown Peninsula : WESTERN AREA  (Freetown)
WONDE WONDE Chiefdom  (Gboyama)
YAKEMO-KPUKUMU KRIM YAKEMO-KPUKUMU KRIM Chiefdom  (Karlu)
YAWBEKO YAWBEKO Chiefdom  (Talia)
YAWEI YAWEI Chiefdom  (Bandajuma)
YONI Mende State of YONI Chiefdom  (Yonibana)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .