Middle Magdalena 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17


United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC
(Uraba)

Peasant Self-Defense of Middle Magdalena : ACMM

Flag or Logo since 1981-01-01
Autodefensas Campesinas del Magdalena Medio : ACMM (es)
Emblem or Symbol

Carlos Castano
(ruler of COLOMBIA-AUC since 1997-04-18)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Puerto Triunfo
(Puerto Triunfo)
Official & national languages: Spanish (es) .







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

COLOMBIA Republic of COLOMBIA  (Bogota)
COLOMBIA-AUC United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC  (Uraba)
COLOMBIA-ELN National Liberation Army of Colombia : ELN-COLOMBIA  (Catatumbo)
COLOMBIA-FARC Revolutionary Armed Forces of Colombia-People´s Army : FARC-EP  (Mountains of Colombia)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ALBUQUERQUE CAYS Albuquerque Cay : SOUTH SOUTHEAST CAYS  (North Cay)
AMAZON AMAZON Department  (Leticia)
ANTIOQUIA ANTIOQUIA Department  (Medellin)
ARAUCA ARAUCA Department  (Arauca)
ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE Insular Region of the ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE  (Saint Andrew)
ATLANTIC ATLANTIC Department  (Barranquilla)
AUC United Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AUC  (Santa Fe of Ralito)
BANKS AND SHOALS BANKS AND SHOALS Territories  ((Saint Andrew))
BOGOTA CAPITAL BOGOTA Capital District  (Bogota)
BOLIVAR BOLIVAR Department  (Cartagena of the Indies)
BOLIVAR CENTRAL BLOC Peasant Self-Defense-Bolivar Central Bloc : ACBCB  (Bolivar Central Bloc)
BOYACA BOYACA Department  (Santiago of Tunja)
CALDAS CALDAS Department  (Manizales)
CAQUETA CAQUETA Department  (Florencia)
CASANARE CASANARE Department  (Yopal)
CASANARE EASTERN BLOC Peasant Self-Defense of Casanare : ACC Eastern Bloc  (Casanare)
CAUCA CAUCA Department  (Popayan)
CESAR CESAR Department  (Valledupar)
CHOCO CHOCO Department  (Quibdo)
COLOMBIAN INDIGENOUS National Indigenous Organization of Colombia : ONIC  (Bosa)
CORDOBA CORDOBA Department  (San Jeronimo of Monteria)
CORDOBA AND URABA Peasant Self-Defense Forces of Cordoba and Uraba : ACCU  (Uraba)
COURTOWN CAYS COURTOWN CAYS : East Southeast Cays  (Bolivar Cay)
CUNDINAMARCA CUNDINAMARCA Department  (Bogota + (Facatativa))
GUAINIA GUAINIA Department  (Inirida)
GUAJIRA GUAJIRA Department  (Riohacha)
GUAVIARE GUAVIARE Department  (San Jose of the Guaviare)
HUILA HUILA Department  (Neiva)
MAGDALENA MAGDALENA Department  (Santa Marta)
MALPELO ISLAND Protected Area of MALPELO ISLAND  (Malpelo)
META META Department  (Villavicencio)
NARINO NARINO Department  (San Juan of Pasto)
NORTH COAST CARTEL North Coast Cartel : BARRANQUILLA CARTEL  (Buenaventura)
NORTH OF SANTANDER NORTH OF SANTANDER Department  (San Jose of Cucuta)
NORTH VALLEY CARTEL NORTH VALLEY Cartel [Colombian Drug War]  (Buenaventura)
PROVIDENCE ISLAND PROVIDENCE Island  (Providence)
PUTUMAYO PUTUMAYO Department  (Mocoa)
QUINDIO QUINDIO Department  (Armenia)
QUITASUENO BANK Territory of QUITASUENO BANK  ((Saint Andrew))
RISARALDA RISARALDA Department  (Pereira)
RONCADOR BANK Territory of RONCADOR BANK  ((Saint Andrew))
SAINT ANDREW ISLAND SAINT ANDREW ISLAND Group  (Saint Andrew)
SAINT CATHERINE ISLAND SAINT CATHERINE Island  (Saint Catherine)
SANTANDER SANTANDER Department  (Bucaramanga)
SERRANA BANK Territory of SERRANA BANK  ((Saint Andrew))
SERRANILLA BANK Disputed Territory of SERRANILLA BANK  (Beacon Cay)
SUCRE SUCRE Department  (Sincelejo)
TOLIMA TOLIMA Department  (Ibague)
VALLEY OF CAUCA VALLEY OF CAUCA Department  (Santiago of Cali)
VAUPES VAUPES Department  (Mitu)
VICHADA VICHADA Department  (Puerto Carreno)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .