White Russia 1922-DEC-30 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

1922-DEC-30



BYELORUSSIA (Minsk) De facto Semi-Independent Socialist Soviet Republic of Byelorussia : SSRB [Central Executive Committee] : Alexander Chervyakov
WHITE RUSSIA (Port Ayan) Rebellion WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia [Pepelyayevshchina Territories] : Anatoly Pepelyayev
BIELORUSSIA (Kaunas) SDN ObserverExile Council of the Belorussian National Republic : BNR [Rada of the Belarussian Republic in Exile] : Piotra Krecheuski
RUSSIA (Moscow) De facto Semi-Independent Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR : Vladimir Ilich Lenin

Other Entities with similar names

WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia [Pepelyayevshchina Territories]
(Port Ayan)

WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia
[Pepelyayevshchina Territories]

Flag or Logo since 1922-08-03
BELYYE ROSSIYSKIKH Voysk : БЕЛЫЕ РОССИЙСКИХ Bойск (ru) RebellionDe facto Independent
Emblem or Symbol

Anatoly Pepelyayev
(ruler of WHITE RUSSIA since 1922-10-25)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Port Ayan
(Port Ayan)
Official & national languages: Russian (ru) .

Mainland:


WHITE RUSSIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia  (Port Ayan)

1 Federated Divisions:

WHITE RUSSIAN SIBERIA WHITE RUSSIAN Forces of Siberia  (Port Ayan)Local: BELYYE ROSSIYSKIKH Voysk : БЕЛЫЕ РОССИЙСКИХ Bойск (ru)  (Port Ayan)



1 Territory:

RUSSIAN KHARBIN Russian Concession of KHARBIN  (Kharbin Russian Concession)Local: KHARBIN Kontsessiya : ХАРБИН Концессия (ru)  (Kharbin)

9 Condominiums:

AIGUN AIGUN Russian Concession  (Aigun)Local: AYGUNSKAYA Kontsessiya : АЙГУНСКАЯ Концессия (ru)  (Aygun)
KIANGHAN HANKOW Second Special Area [Chinese Admininistration]  (Kianghan)Local: KIANG-HAN  (Kiang-Han)
MANCHULI MANCHURIA Settlement  (Manchuria)Local: MANCHZURIYA Poseleniye : МАНЬЧЖУРИЯ Поселение (ru) + MAN-CHOU-LI Ts´un : 滿洲里村 (zh)  (Manchzhuriya)
PEKING LEGATION QUARTER Joint Administrative Commission of the Diplomatic Quarter : PEKING LEGATION QUARTER  (Peking Legation Quarter)Local: Administrative Commission of the Diplomatic Quarter : PEKING LEGATION QUARTER (en) + Commission administrative du Quartier Diplomatique à Pékin : QUARTIER DES LÉGATIONS DE PÉKIN (fr) + TUNG CHIAO MIN Hsiang : 東交民巷 (zh)  (Tung Chiao-Min Hsiang)
RUSSIAN COMPOUND OF JERUSALEM RUSSIAN COMPOUND of Jerusalem  (Holy Trinity Cathedral of Jerusalem)Local: RUSSIAN COMPOUND of Jerusalem (en) + Al-Maskubiat ´aw al-Mjmme ar-Ruwsiu fi Al-Quds : المسكوبية أو المجمّع الروسي في القدس (ar) + Migraš ha-Rusim – MEGRASH HARUSIM : מגרש הרוסים (he)  (Holy Trinity Cathedral of Jerusalem)
RUSSIAN SQUADRON White Army Fleet : RUSSIAN SQUADRON  (Port of Bizerte)Local: Flot Beloy Armii : RUSSKAYA ESKADRA – Флот Белой Армии : РУССКАЯ ЭСКАДРА (ru) + Flotte de l´Armée Blanche : ESCADRE RUSSE (fr)  (Port de Bizerte)
RUSSIAN TIENTSIN Chinese Administration of the Former Russian Concession of TIENTSIN  (Tientsin Russian Concesion)Local: TYAN´TSZIN´SKAYA Kontsessiya : ТЯНЬЦЗИНЬСКАЯ Концессия (ru) + T´IEN-CHIN Tsu-Chieh : 天津租界 (zh)  (Tyan´tszin´ Kontsessiya)
SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL SETTLEMENT International Concession of Shanghai Municipal Council : SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL SETTLEMENT  (Shanghai International Settlement)Local: SHANGHAI International Settlement (en) + SHANGHAI International Koncession (da) + SCHANGHAI Internationalen Konzessionen (de) + Concesión Internacional de SHANGHÁI (es) + Concession Internationale de CHANGHAÏ (fr) + Concessione Internazionale di SCIANGAI (it) + SHIYANHAI Kiyoudou Sokai : 上海共同租界 (ja) + Internationale Concessie van SHANGHAI (nl) + Concessão Internacional de XANGAI (pt) + SHANHAYSKIY Mezhdunarodny Settlment : ШАНХАЙСКИЙ международный сеттльмент (ru) + SHANGHAI International Settlement (sv) + SHANG-HAI Kung-Kung Tsu-Chieh : 上海公共租界 (zh)  (Shanghai International Settlement)
SUVOROV MEMORIAL Suvorov Memorial near Teufelsbrucke in Uri : SUVOROV MONUMENT  (Suvorov Monument)Local: SUWOROW-DENKMAL in der Schöllenen-Schlucht (de) + Pamyatnik Suvorov : Памятник Суворов – SUVOROV MEMORIAL : СУВОРОВ МЕМОРИАЛ (ru)  (Suworow-Denkmal)

2 Assisted Countries

CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Free State [Military Assistance of the White Russian Forces]  (New Mariinsk) General Esaul Bochkarev
EASTERN PROVINCES Special Administrative Region of the EASTERN PROVINCES  (Kharbin) President Li Yuan-Hung






1 Government or Movement in Exile

YAKUTIA-IN-EXILE Provisional YAKUTSK Oblast People´s Administration in Exile [Yakut People´s Army]  (Kharbin x + Okhotsk g) Georgy Yefimov



Military entities abroad, special or locally shared:

RUSSIAN SQUADRON White Army Fleet : RUSSIAN SQUADRON  (Port of Bizerte)Local: Flot Beloy Armii : RUSSKAYA ESKADRA – Флот Белой Армии : РУССКАЯ ЭСКАДРА (ru) + Flotte de l´Armée Blanche : ESCADRE RUSSE (fr)  (Port de Bizerte)
SUVOROV MEMORIAL Suvorov Memorial near Teufelsbrucke in Uri : SUVOROV MONUMENT  (Suvorov Monument)Local: SUWOROW-DENKMAL in der Schöllenen-Schlucht (de) + Pamyatnik Suvorov : Памятник Суворов – SUVOROV MEMORIAL : СУВОРОВ МЕМОРИАЛ (ru)  (Suworow-Denkmal)


6 Organisations or Groupings membership (selective)


EASTERN ORTHODOXISM Orthodox Catholic Church : EASTERN ORTHODOX Church  (Phanar)
INTERNATIONAL LAW Institute of International Law : IIL  (Ghent)
METEOROLOGY International Meteorological Organization : IMO  (Geneva)
OLYMPIC GAMES International Olympic Committee : IOC  (Lausanne)
PUBLIC HEALTH International Office of Public Health : IOPH  (Paris)
REFRIGERATION International Institute of Refrigeration : IIR  (Paris)


Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Free State [Military Assistance of the White Russian Forces]  (New Mariinsk)
EASTERN KARELIA Republic of EASTERN KARELIA  (Helsinki)
RUSSIA Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR  (Moscow)
SOVIET UNION Union of Soviet Socialist Republics : USSR  (Moscow)
TANNU TUVA Tannu Tuva People´s Republic : TPR  (Khem-Beldyr)
YAKUTIA-IN-EXILE Provisional YAKUTSK Oblast People´s Administration in Exile [Yakut People´s Army]  (Kharbin x + Okhotsk g)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ADYGHE-CHERKESS ADYGHE-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Maykop)
AGA AGA Uyezd  (Aginskoye)
ALTAY ALTAY Oblast  (Barnaul)
AMUR AMUR Territory  (Blagoveshchensk)
ARCHANGELSK ARCHANGELSK Government  (Archangelsk)
AVARIA AVAR Okrug  (Khunzakh)
BAIKAL BAIKAL Oblast  (Verkhneudinsk)
BALKARIA BALKARIA Region  (Nalchik)
BASHKIRIA BASHKIR Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Ufa)
BRYANSK BRYANSK Government  (Bryansk)
BURYAT-MONGOLIA BURYAT-MONGOLIAN Autonomous Oblast  ((Chita))
CHECHENIA CHECHEN Autonomous Oblast  (Chechensky)
CHELYABINSK CHELYABINSK Government  (Chelyabinsk)
CHEREPOVETS CHEREPOVETS Government  (Cherepovets)
CHERKESSIA Circassia Region : CHERKESSIA  (Batalpashinskaya)
CHUVASHIA CHUVASH Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Cheboksary)
COMMANDER ISLANDS COMMANDER ISLANDS Uyezd  (Nikolskoye)
DAGHESTAN Autonomous DAGHESTAN Socialist Soviet Republic  (Shamilkala)
DON COSSACKS Oblast of the DON Host  (Rostov-on-Don)
EAST PRUSSIA Province of EAST PRUSSIA [Enclave]  (Koenigsberg in Prussia)
EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND Territory of the EMPEROR NICHOLAS THE SECOND LAND  (Emperor Nicholas The Second Land)
FOREIGN FOREIGN Special District  (Abakanskoye)
FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND FRANCIS JOSEPH´S LAND Island Territory [Disputed Territory of Fridjof Nansen Land]  (Northbrook Island)
GHIZIGA GHIZIGA Uyezd  (Gizhiga)
GROZNY CITY AND FIELDS GROZNY CITY AND FIELDS Oblast  (Grozny)
INGRIA National Autonomous Okrug of INGRIA  (Kiryasalo)
INGUSHETIA INGUSH National Okrug [Nazrania]  (Nazran)
IRKUTSK IRKUTSK Oblast  (Irkutsk)
IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK IVANOVO-VOZNESENSK Oblast  (Ivanovo-Voznesensk)
KABARDIA KABARDA Region  (Staraya Krepost)
KABARDINO-BALKARIA KABARDINO-BALKAR Autonomous Oblast  (Nalchik)
KALMYKIA KALMYK Autonomous Oblast  (Astrakhan)
KALUGA KALUGA Government  (Kaluga)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Oblast  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)
KARACHAY KARACHAY District  (Georgiyevskoye)
KARACHAY-CHERKESSIA KARACHAY-CHERKESS Autonomous Oblast  (Batalpashinskaya)
KARAFUTO KARAFUTO Prefecture [South Sakhalin]  (Toyohara)
KARANOGAY Black Nogai Authority : KARA-NOGAY  (Stavka Terekli)
KARELIA KARELIAN Workers´ Commune Autonomous Oblast  (Petrozavodsk)
KOLYMA KOLYMA Uyezd  (Srednekolymsk)
KOMI-ZYRIANIA KOMI-ZYRIAN Autonomous Oblast  (Ust-Sysolsk)
KOSTROMA KOSTROMA Government  (Kostroma)
KUBAN-BLACK SEA KUBAN-BLACK SEA Oblast  (Krasnodar)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Shana)
KURSK KURSK Government  (Kursk)
LAKISTAN LAK Okrug  (Kumukh)
LOWER NOVGOROD LOWER NOVGOROD Government  (Nizhni Novgorod)
MARI MARI Autonomous Oblast  (Krasnokokshaisk)
MARITIME MARITIME Oblast [Primorie Oblast]  (Vladivostok)
MONGOLO-BURYATIA MONGOLO-BURYAT Autonomous Oblast  ((Irkutsk))
MORDOVIA Nation of MORDOVIA [Moksho-Erzia]  (Saransk)
MOSCOW MOSCOW Government  (Moscow)
MOUNTAIN MOUNTAIN Autonomous Socialist Soviet Republic  (Vladikavkaz)
MURMANSK MURMANSK Government  (Murmansk)
NEW NIKOLAYEVSK NEW NIKOLAYEVSK Oblast  (New Nikolayevsk)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)
NEW ZEMBLA Russian Colony of the NEW ZEMBLA Territory  (Malye Karmakuly)
NORTH OSSETIA NORTH OSSETIAN National Okrug [Vladikavkazian Region]  (Vladikavkaz)
NORTHERN DVINA NORTHERN DVINA Oblast  (Velikii Ustiug)
NORTHERN SAKHALIN Japanese Occupied Territory of NORTHERN SAKHALIN  (Alexandrovsky)
NOVGOROD NOVGOROD Government  (Novgorod)
OIRAT OIRAT Autonomous Oblast  (Ulala)
OMSK OMSK Government  (Omsk)
OREL ORYOL Government  (Oryol)
ORENBURG ORENBURG Government  (Orenburg)
PAATSJOKI PAATSJOKI Area  (Nellimo)
PENZA PENZA Government  (Penza)
PERM PERM Government  (Perm)
PETROGRAD PETROGRAD Government  (Petrograd)
PETSAMO PETSAMO Region  (Nickel)
PETSERI PETSERI County  (Petseri)
PSKOV PSKOV Government  (Pskov)
RYAZAN RYAZAN Government  (Ryazan)
RYBINSK RYBINSK Oblast  (Rybinsk)
SAMARA SAMARA Government  (Samara)
SAMUR SAMUR Okrug  (Akhty)
SARATOV SARATOV Government  (Saratov)
SHAKHTY SHAKHTY Province  (Shakhty)
SIMBIRSK SIMBIRSK Government  (Simbirsk)
SMOLENSK SMOLENSK Government  (Smolensk)
SOCHI SOCHI District  (Sochi)
STAVROPOL STAVROPOL Government  (Stavropol)
STERLITAMAK STERLITAMAK Uyezd  (Sterlitamak)
SUNZHA SUNZHA National Okrug  (Magas)
TAGANROG TAGANROG Province  (Taganrog)
TAIMYR Tavgi People of TAIMYR  (Western Taimyr)
TAMBOV TAMBOV Government  (Tambov)
TATARIA TATAR Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Kazan)
TEREK TEREK Government  (Georgievsk)
TIUMEN TIUMEN Government  (Tiumen)
TOMSK TOMSK Government  (Tomsk)
TRANSAMUR TRANS-AMUR Oblast  (Khabarovsk)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TRANSBAIKALIA TRANSBAIKALIA Oblast  (Chita)
TSARITSYN TSARITSYN Oblast  (Tsaritsyn)
TULA TULA Government  (Tula)
TURKMENIA TURKMEN National District  (Letnyaya Stavka)
TVER TVER Government  (Tver)
VICTORIA ISLAND Neutral Territory of VICTORIA ISLAND  (Victoria Island)
VLADIMIR VLADIMIR Government  (Vladimir)
VOLGA GERMANS VOLGA GERMAN Autonomous Oblast  (Pokrovsk)
VOLOGDA VOLOGDA Government  (Vologda)
VORONEZH VORONEZH Government  (Voronezh)
VOTYAKIA VOTYAK Autonomous Oblast  (Izhevsk)
VYATKA VYATKA Government  (Vyatka)
VYBORG VYBORG Province  (Vyborg)
WRANGEL ISLAND British Canadian Territory of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ureliki)
YAKUTIA YAKUT Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic  (Yakutsk)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)
YAROSLAV YAROSLAV Government  (Yaroslav)
YEKATERINBURG YEKATERINBURG Government  (Ekaterinburg)
YENISEI YENISEI Government  (Krasnoyarsk)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-MAY-05 ~ .