1919-JUN-15 |
EASTERN BYELORUSSIA (Minsk) | Territory of EASTERN BYELORUSSIA [Provisional Councils of Government Workers´ and Peasants of Byelorussia] : | |||||
WESTERN BYELORUSSIA (Brest-Litovsk) | Polish Occupied Territory of WESTERN BYELORUSSIA : | |||||
SOUTH RUSSIA (Novorossiysk) | White Russian Forces in SOUTH RUSSIA : | Avram Dragomirov | ||||
WHITE RUSSIA (Omsk) | ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government : | Alexander Kolchak | ||||
NORTH-WESTERN RUSSIA (Narva + Helsinki) | NORTH-WESTERN Regional Russian Government : | Anton Kartashev | ||||
BIELORUSSIA (Wilna) | Council of the Belorussian National Republic : BNR [Rada of the Belarussian Republic in Exile] : | Ivan Nikitich Syerada | ||||
NORTHERN RUSSIA (Murmansk) | Provisional Temporary Government of the NORTHERN REGION [Government-General of the Northern Region] : | Nikolay Chaikovsky | ||||
SOVIET RUSSIA (Moscow) | Russian Socialist Federative Soviet Republic : RSFSR : | Vladimir Ilich Lenin |
ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government | |
(Omsk) |
ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government |
||
Flag or logo since 1918-11-19* | Emblem or Symbol* |
Alexander Kolchak (ruler of WHITE RUSSIA since 1918-11-19) |
Capitals & administrative places*: | Omsk (Omsk) |
|
Official & national languages: | Russian (ru) . |
|
WHITE RUSSIA | ALL-RUSSIAN Provisional Government (Omsk) |
ASTRAKHAN | ASTRAKHAN Government (Astrakhan) | Local: | ASTRAKHANSKAYA guberniya : АСТРАХАНСКАЯ губернiя (ru) (Astrakhan) |
DONETSK | Government of DONETSK (Yuzovka) | Local: | DONETSKAYA guberniya : ДОНЕЦКАЯ губерния (ru) (Yuzovka) |
IRKUTSK | IRKUTSK Oblast (Irkutsk) | Local: | IRKUTSKAYA oblast´ : ИРКУ́ТСКАЯ О́бласть (ru) (Irkutsk) |
NORTHERN TAURICA | NORTHERN TAURICA Region (Kakhovka) | Local: | SEVERNAYA-TAVRIA (Kakhovka) |
STAVROPOL | STAVROPOL Government (Stavropol) | Local: | STAVROPOLSKAYA guberniya : СТАВРОПОЛЬСКАЯ губерния (ru) (Stavropol´) |
TEREK | TEREK Oblast (Vladikavkaz) | Local: | TERSKAYA oblast´ : ТЕРСКАЯ область (ru) (Vladikavkaz) |
TOBOLSK | TOBOLSK Government (Tobolsk) | Local: | TOBOLSKAYA guberniya : ТОБОЛЬСКАЯ губерния (ru) (Tobolsk) |
URAL | URAL Region (Ekaterinburg) | Local: | URALSKAYA oblast : УРАЛЬСКАЯ область (ru) (Yekaterinburg) |
WESTERN SIBERIA | WESTERN SIBERIAN Commission (Tomsk) | Local: | ZAPADNO-SIBIRSKIJ Komissariat : ЗАПАДНО-СИБИРСКИЙ комиссариата (ru) (Tomsk) |
ZAPOROGIA | ZAPOROGIA Region (Alexandrovsk) | Local: | ZAPOROZHSKAYA oblast : ЗАПОРОЖСКАЯ область (ru) (Aleksandrovsk) |
AIGUN | AIGUN Russian Concession (Aigun) | Local: | AYGUNSKAYA Kontsessiya : АЙГУНСКАЯ Концессия (ru) (Aygun) |
AMUR | AMUR Regional Self-Administration (Blagoveshchensk) | Local: | PRIAMURE Regionalnogo Samoupravleniya : ПРИАМУРЬЕ регионального самоуправления (ru) (Blagoveshchensk) |
CRIMEA | CRIMEAN Socialist Soviet Republic [White Russian Occupation] (Simferopol) | Local: | KRYMSKAYA Sovetskaja Socialističeskaya Respublika : КРЫМСКАЯ Советская Соцiалiстiческая Республiка (ru) (Simferopol) |
RUSSIAN HANKOW | Russian Concession at HANKOW (Hankow Russian Concession) | Local: | KHAN´KOU Kontsessiya : ХАНЬКОУ Концессия (ru) (Khan´kou) |
RUSSIAN KHARBIN | Russian Concession of KHARBIN (Kharbin Russian Concession) | Local: | KHARBIN Kontsessiya : ХАРБИН Концессия (ru) (Kharbin) |
RUSSIAN TIENTSIN | TIENTSIN Russian Concession (Tientsin Russian Concesion) | Local: | TYAN´TSZIN´SKAYA Kontsessiya : ТЯНЬЦЗИНЬСКАЯ Концессия (ru) (Tyan´tszin´ Kontsessiya) |
SOUTH RUSSIA | White Russian Forces in SOUTH RUSSIA (Novorossiysk) | Local: | Belyye Рossiyskiye Voyska v YUZHNOY ROSSII : Белые Российские Bойска в ЮЖНОЙ РОССИИ (ru) (Novorossiysk) |
UFA | Bashkir Republic of UFA Government ((Ufa)) | Local: | BASHKIRSKAYA Respublika : БАШКИРСКАЯ Республика (ru) + BASHKORT Respublikahy : БАШҠОРТ Республикаhы (ba) ((Ufa)) |
CHINA EASTERN RAILWAY ZONE | China Eastern Railway Zone : CER [Inter-Allied and White Russian Administration] (Kharbin) | Local: | KITAISKO-VOSTOCHNAYA ZHELEZNAYA Doroga : КИТАСКО-ВОСТОЧНАЯ ЖЕЛЕЗНАЯ Дорога (ru) + TŌSHIN TETSUDŌ Chiku : 東清鉄道地区 (ja) + CHINESE EASTERN RAILWAY ZONE Inter-Allied Technical Board (en) (Kharbin) |
DARKHAT VALLEY | DARKHAT VALLEY Administrative Area (Khatgal) | Local: | KHAZUT Kozhuun : ХАЗЮТ Кожуун (tyv) + DARHADYN HOTGOR Khoshuu : ДАРХАДЫН ХОТГОР Хошуу (mn) + DARKHADSKAYA KOTLOVINA Khoshu : ДАРХАДСКАЯ КОТЛОВИНА Хошу (ru) + TA´ERH-HU-T´E : 达尔扈特 (zh) (Hatgal) |
HULUNBUIR | HULUNBUIR Mongolian Autonomous Province (Khailar) | Local: | HU-LUN-PEI-ERH Kuan-Shang Ch´ian-Chü : 呼倫貝爾 观赏迁居 (zh) + HÖLÜN BUYIR Qota : ᠬᠥᠯᠥᠨ ᠪᠤᠶᠢᠷ ᠬᠣᠲᠠ (mn) (Hai-La-Erh) |
KHABAROVSK | Occupied Territory of KHABAROVSK (Khabarovsk) | Local: | KHABAROVSK Krai : ХАБА́РОВСКИЙ край (ru) (Khabarovsk) |
MANCHULI | MANCHURIA Settlement (Manchuria) | Local: | MANCHZURIYA Poseleniye : МАНЬЧЖУРИЯ Поселение (ru) + MAN-CHOU-LI Ts´un : 滿洲里村 (zh) (Manchzhuriya) |
MARITIME SIBERIA | MARITIME Oblast [Allied Occupation of the Maritime Siberia Territory] (Vladivostok) | Local: | PRIMORSKAYA oblast : ПРИМОРСКАЯ область (ru) (Vladivostok) |
NORTHERN RUSSIA | Provisional Temporary Government of the NORTHERN REGION [Government-General of the Northern Region] (Murmansk) | Local: | SEVERNOGO oblast´ : СЕВЕРНОГО область (ru) (Murmansk) |
PEKING LEGATION QUARTER | Joint Administrative Commission of the Diplomatic Quarter : PEKING LEGATION QUARTER (Peking Legation Quarter) | Local: | Administrative Commission of the Diplomatic Quarter : PEKING LEGATION QUARTER (en) + Commission administrative du Quartier Diplomatique à Pékin : QUARTIER DES LÉGATIONS DE PÉKIN (fr) + TUNG CHIAO MIN Hsiang : 東交民巷 (zh) (Tung Chiao-Min Hsiang) |
RUSSIAN COMPOUND OF JERUSALEM | RUSSIAN COMPOUND of Jerusalem (Holy Trinity Cathedral of Jerusalem) | Local: | RUSSIAN COMPOUND of Jerusalem (en) (Holy Trinity Cathedral of Jerusalem) |
SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL SETTLEMENT | International Concession of Shanghai Municipal Council : SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL SETTLEMENT (Shanghai International Settlement) | Local: | SHANGHAI International Settlement (en) + SHANGHAI International Koncession (da) + SCHANGHAI Internationalen Konzessionen (de) + Concesión Internacional de SHANGHÁI (es) + Concession Internationale de CHANGHAÏ (fr) + Concessione Internazionale di SCIANGAI (it) + SHIYANHAI Kiyoudou Sokai : 上海共同租界 (ja) + Internationale Concessie van SHANGHAI (nl) + Concessão Internacional de XANGAI (pt) + SHANHAYSKIY Mezhdunarodny Settlment : ШАНХАЙСКИЙ международный сеттльмент (ru) + SHANGHAI International Settlement (sv) + SHANG-HAI Kung-Kung Tsu-Chieh : 上海公共租界 (zh) (Shanghai International Settlement) |
SPITZBERG ARCHIPELAGO | Neutral Territory of Spitzberg Archipelago : SVALBARD ISLAND (Longyear City) | Local: | Nøytralt Territorium på SVALBARD Territorium (no) + Neutralno Territoriya SPITZBERGEN : Нейтральная территория ШПИЦБЕРГЕН (ru) (Longyear City) |
SUVOROV MEMORIAL | Suvorov Memorial near Teufelsbrucke in Uri : SUVOROV MONUMENT (Suvorov Monument) | Local: | SUWOROW-DENKMAL in der Schöllenen-Schlucht (de) + Pamyatnik Suvorov : Памятник Суворов – SUVOROV MEMORIAL : СУВОРОВ МЕМОРИАЛ (ru) (Suworow-Denkmal) |
TRANS-SIBERIAN RAILWAY ZONE | Czechoslovak Zone of Operation of the TRANS-SIBERIAN RAILWAY (Vladivostok) | Local: | TRANSSIBIŘSKÁ ŽELEZNIČNÍ zóna (ces) + TRANSSIBIRSKAYA ZHELEZNODOROZHNAYA zona : ТРАНССИБИРСКАЯ ЖЕЛЕЗНОДОРОЖНАЯ зона (ru) (Vladivostok) |