2011-JUL-08 |
Plurinational State of BOLIVIA | SANTA CRUZ Department | CORDILLERA Province | |
(Sucre cj + La Paz eir) | (Santa Cruz of the Sierra) | (Lagunillas + Camiri) |
Original Indigenous Peasant Autonomous Municipality of CHARAGUA |
||
Flag or Logo since 2009-06-01 | Emblem or Symbol |
President Evo Morales (ruler of BOLIVIA since 2006-01-22) |
Capitals & administrative places: | Charagua (Charagua) |
|
Official & national languages: | Spanish (es) . Guarani (gn) . |
|
Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
BOLIVIA | Plurinational State of BOLIVIA (Sucre cj + La Paz eir) |
Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries: |
ABEL ITURRALDE | ABEL ITURRALDE Province (Ixiamas) |
ABUNA | ABUNA Province (Santa Rosa of the Abuna) |
ALONSO DE IBANEZ | ALONSO DE IBANEZ Province (Sacaca) |
ANDES | ANDES Province (Pucarani) |
ANDRES IBANEZ | ANDRES IBANEZ Province (Cotoca + Santa Cruz of the Sierra) |
ANGEL SANDOVAL | ANGEL SANDOVAL Province (San Matias) |
ANICETO ARCE RUIZ | ANICETO ARCE RUIZ Province (Padcaya) |
ANTONIO QUIJARRO | ANTONIO QUIJARRO Province (Uyuni) |
ARANI | ARANI Province (Arani) |
AROMA | AROMA Province (Sica Sica) |
ARQUE | ARQUE Province (Arque) |
ATACAMA LITTORAL | ATACAMA LITTORAL Province (Huachacalla) |
ATAHUALLPA | ATAHUALLPA Province (Sabaya) |
AYOPAYA | AYOPAYA Province (Ayopaya-Villa Independencia) |
BAUTISTA SAAVEDRA | BAUTISTA SAAVEDRA Province (Villa Juan Jose Perez-Charazani) |
BELISARIO BOETO | BELISARIO BOETO Province (Villa Serrano) |
BENI | BENI Department (The Santisime Trinidad) |
BENI PEOPLES | Center of Indigenous Peoples of Beni : CPIB ((The Santisime Trinidad)) |
BISHOP SANTISTEVAN | BISHOP SANTISTEVAN Province (Montero) |
BOLIVIAN AMAZONIA | Indigenous Center of the Bolivian Amazon Region : CIRABO ((Riberalta)) |
BOLIVIAN INDIANS | Syndical Confederation of Settlers of Bolivia : CSCB ((La Paz)) |
BOLIVIAN INDIGENOUS | Confederation of Indigenous Peoples of Bolivia : CIDOB (Santa Cruz of the Sierra) |
CAPINOTA | CAPINOTA Province (Villa Capinota) |
CARANAVI | CARANAVI Province (Caranavi) |
CARANGAS | CARANGAS Province (Corque) |
CERCADO BENI | CERCADO Province of Beni (The Santisime Trinidad) |
CERCADO COCHABAMBA | CERCADO Province of Cochabamba (Cochabamba) |
CERCADO ORURO | CERCADO Province of Oruro (Oruro) |
CERCADO TARIJA | CERCADO Province of Tarija (San Bernardo of the Frontier of Tarija) |
CHAPARE | CHAPARE Province (Villa of San Pedro of Sacaba) |
CHARAZANI | Autonomous Municipality of CHARAZANI (Villa Juan Jose Perez-Charazani) |
CHARCAS | CHARCAS Province (San Pedro de Buena Vista) |
CHAYANTA | CHAYANTA Province (Colquechaca) |
CHAYANTA | Autonomous Municipality of CHAYANTA (Chayanta) |
CHIPAYA | Autonomous Municipality of CHIPAYA (Chipaya) |
CHIQUITOS | CHIQUITOS Province (San Jose of Chiquitos) |
CHUQUISACA | CHUQUISACA Department (Sucre) |
COCHABAMBA | COCHABAMBA Department (Cochabamba) |
CORDILLERA | CORDILLERA Province (Lagunillas + Camiri) |
CORNELIO SAAVEDRA | CORNELIO SAAVEDRA Province (Betanzos) |
DANIEL CAMPOS | DANIEL CAMPOS Province (Llica) |
EDUARDO ABAROA | EDUARDO ABAROA Province (Challapata) |
ELIODORO CAMACHO | ELIODORO CAMACHO Province (Port Acosta) |
ENRIQUE BALDIVIESO | ENRIQUE BALDIVIESO Province (San Agustín) |
ESTEBAN ARCE | ESTEBAN ARCE Province (San Benedicto of Tarata) |
FLORIDA | FLORIDA Province (Samaipata) |
FRANZ TAMAYO | FRANZ TAMAYO Province (Apolo) |
GENERAL BERNARDINO BILBAO RIOJA | GENERAL BERNARDINO BILBAO RIOJA Province (Arampampa) |
GENERAL FEDERICO ROMAN | GENERAL FEDERICO ROMAN Province (New Esperanza + Fortaleza) |
GENERAL FRANCIS BURDETT O´CONNOR | GENERAL FRANCIS BURDETT O´CONNOR Province (Entre Rios) |
GENERAL JOSE BALLIVIAN SEGUROLA | GENERAL JOSE BALLIVIAN SEGUROLA Province (Santos Reyes) |
GENERAL JOSE MANUEL PANDO | GENERAL JOSE MANUEL PANDO Province (Santiago of Machaca) |
GERMAN BUSCH BECERRA | GERMAN BUSCH BECERRA Province (Puerto Suarez) |
GERMAN JORDAN | GERMAN JORDAN Province (Cliza) |
GRAND CHACO | Autonomous Province of GRAND CHACO (Yacuiba) |
GUALBERTO VILLAROEL | GUALBERTO VILLAROEL Province (San Pedro Curahuara of Carangas) |
GUARANI NATION | Assembly of the Guarani People of Itika Guasu : APGIG (Camiri) |
GUARAYO PEOPLES | Center of Guarayo Native Peoples´ Organizations : COPNAG ((Ascension of Guarayos)) |
GUARAYOS | GUARAYOS Province (Ascension of Guarayos) |
HERNANDO SILES | HERNANDO SILES Province (Monteagudo) |
HUACAYA | Autonomous Municipality of HUACAYA (Huacaya) |
ICHILO | ICHILO Province (Buena Vista) |
IGNACIO WARNES | IGNACIO WARNES Province (Warnes) |
INGAVI | INGAVI Province (Viacha) |
INQUISIVI | INQUISIVI Province (Inquisivi) |
ITENEZ | ITENEZ Province (Magdalena) |
JAIME ZUDANEZ | JAIME ZUDANEZ Province (Villa Zudanez) |
JESUS OF MACHACA | Autonomous Municipality of JESUS OF MACHACA (Jesus of Machaca) |
JOSE CARRASCO | JOSE CARRASCO Province (Totora) |
JOSE EUSTAQUIO MENDEZ ARENAS | JOSE EUSTAQUIO MENDEZ ARENAS Province (Villa San Lorenzo) |
JOSE MARIA AVILES | JOSE MARIA AVILES Province (Uriondo) |
JOSE MARIA LINARES | JOSE MARIA LINARES Province (Puna) |
JOSE MIGUEL DE VELASCO | JOSE MIGUEL DE VELASCO Province (San Ignacio de Velasco) |
JOSE RAMON LOAYZA | JOSE RAMON LOAYZA Province (Luribay) |
JUANA AZURDUY DE PADILLA | JUANA AZURDUY DE PADILLA Province (Azurduy) |
LA PAZ | LA PAZ Department (La Paz) |
LA PAZ PEOPLES | Center of Indigenous Peoples of La Paz : CPILAP ((La Paz)) |
LADISLAO CABRERA | LADISLAO CABRERA Province (Salinas of Garci Mendoza) |
LARECAJA | LARECAJA Province (Sorata) |
LECOS OF APOLO | Indigenous Center of the LECO OF APOLO People : CIPLA ((Apolo + La Paz)) |
LECOS OF LARECAJA | Leco Indigenous People and Originary Communities of Larecaja : PILCOL ((Mapiri)) |
LUIS CALVO | LUIS CALVO Province (Villa Vaca Guzman) |
MAMORE | MAMORE Province (San Joaquin de Agua Dulce) |
MANCO KAPAC | MANCO KAPAC Province (Copacabana) |
MANUEL MARIA CABALLERO | MANUEL MARIA CABALLERO Province (Comarapa) |
MANURIPI | MANURIPI Province (Puerto Rico) |
MARBAN | MARBAN Province (Our Lady of Loreto) |
MIZQUE | MIZQUE Province (Mizque) |
MODESTO OMISTE | MODESTO OMISTE Province (Villazon) |
MOJOCOYA | Autonomous Municipality of MOJOCOYA (Villa Mojocoya) |
MOSETENS | Indigenous Organization of the Moseten People : OPIM (Palos Blancos) |
MOTHER OF GOD | MADRE DE DIOS Province : Mother of God Province (Puerto Gonzalo Moreno) |
MOXOS | MOXOS Province (San Ignacio of Moxos) |
MUNECAS | MUNECAS Province (Chuma) |
NARCISO CAMPERO | NARCISO CAMPERO Province (Aiquile) |
NICOLAS SUAREZ | NICOLAS SUAREZ Province (Cobija) |
NORTH CARANGAS | NORTH CARANGAS Province (Santiago of Huayllamarca) |
NORTH CHICHAS | NORTH CHICHAS Province (Santiago de Cotagaita) |
NORTH CINTI | NORTH CINTI Province (Camargo) |
NORTH LIPEZ | NORTH LIPEZ Province (Colcha K) |
NORTH YUNGAS | NORTH YUNGAS Province (Coroico) |
NUFLO DE CHAVES | NUFLO DE CHAVES Province (Conception) |
OMASUYOS | OMASUYOS Province (Achacachi) |
ORURO | ORURO Department (Oruro) |
PACAJES | PACAJES Province (Coro Coro) |
PAMPA AULLAGAS | Autonomous Municipality of PAMPA AULLAGAS (Pampas Aullagas) |
PANDO | PANDO Department (Cobija) |
PANDO AMAZONIAN PEOPLES | Indigenous Center of the Originary Amazon Peoples of Pando : CIPOAP ((Cobija)) |
PANTALEON DALENCE | PANTALEON DALENCE Province (Huanuni) |
PEDRO DOMINGO MURILLO | PEDRO DOMINGO MURILLO Province (Palca + La Paz) |
POOPO | POOPO Province (Poopo) |
POTOSI | POTOSI Department (Potosi) |
PUERTO OF MEJILLONES | PUERTO OF MEJILLONES Province (La Rivera) |
PUNATA | PUNATA Province (Punata City) |
QUILLACOLLO | QUILLACOLLO Province (Quillacollo) |
RAFAEL BUSTILLO | RAFAEL BUSTILLO Province (Uncia) |
SAJAMA | SAJAMA Province (Curahuara of Carangas) |
SALINAS OF GARCI MENDOZA | Autonomous Municipality of SALINAS OF GARCI MENDOZA (Salinas of Garci Mendoza) |
SAMUEL OROPEZA | SAMUEL OROPEZA Province (Sucre) |
SAN PEDRO OF TOTORA | SAN PEDRO OF TOTORA Province [Autonomous Municipality of Totora] (Totora) |
SANTA CRUZ OF THE SIERRA | SANTA CRUZ Department (Santa Cruz of the Sierra) |
SANTISIME TRINIDAD | Municipal Autonomous Government of the SANTISIME TRINIDAD (The Santisime Trinidad) |
SARA | SARA Province (Portachuelo) |
SAUCARI | SAUCARI Province (Toledo) |
SEBASTIAN PAGADOR | SEBASTIAN PAGADOR Province (Santiago of Huari) |
SIMON BOLIVAR | SIMON BOLIVAR Province (Bolivar) |
SOUTH CARANGAS | SOUTH CARANGAS Province (Santiago of Andamarca) |
SOUTH CHICHAS | SOUTH CHICHAS Province (Chichena City of Tupiza) |
SOUTH CINTI | SOUTH CINTI Province (Villa Abecia) |
SOUTH LIPEZ | SOUTH LIPEZ Province (San Pablo of Lipez) |
SOUTH YUNGAS | SOUTH YUNGAS Province (Chulumani) |
TACANAS | Indigenous Council of the Tacana People : CIPTA ((San Buenaventura + Ixiamas)) |
TAPACARI | TAPACARI Province (Tapacari) |
TARABUCO | Autonomous Municipality of TARABUCO (Tarabuco) |
TARIJA | TARIJA Department (San Bernardo of the Frontier of Tarija) |
TIRAQUE | TIRAQUE Province (Tiraque) |
TOMAS BARRON | TOMAS BARRON Province (Eucaliptus) |
TOMAS FRIAS | TOMAS FRIAS Province (Potosi) |
TOMINA | TOMINA Province (Padilla) |
TROPIC OF COCHABAMBA | Coordination of Indigenous Peoples of the Tropic of Cochabamba : CPITCO ((Chimore)) |
VACA DIEZ | VACA DIEZ Province (Riberalta) |
VALLEGRANDE | VALLEGRANDE Province (Vallegrande) |
WEEHNAYEKS AND TAPIETES | Organization of Weehnayek and Tapiete Captaincies : ORCAWETA ((Comunity of San Antonio of Villa Montes)) |
YACUMA | YACUMA Province (Santa Ana of Yacuma) |
YAMPARAEZ | YAMPARAEZ Province (Tarabuco) |
ethnia.org © J.-M. Merklin |