Lendu Ituri 2003-MAY-17 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2003-MAY-17



LENDU ((Bunia) + (Ngaliko) + Aru Town + Ariwara) Rebellion Lendu Ituri Armed Groups : LENDU : Floribert Njabu Ngabu
LENDU ITURI (Tcheyi) Rebellion Patriotic Resistance Front of Ituri : PRFI and Nationalist and Integrationist Front : NIF : Floribert Njabu Ngabu
WALENDU (Djatsi + Pitsi + Tatsi)  WALENDU Sectors :
ITURI (Bunia)  ITURI Interim Administration [MONUC Forces in Ituri District] :

Other Entities with similar names

Lendu Ituri Armed Groups : LENDU
((Bunia) + (Ngaliko) + Aru Town + Ariwara)

Patriotic Resistance Front of Ituri : PRFI and Nationalist and Integrationist Front : NIF

Flag or Logo since 2002-11-01
Force de Résistance Patriotique de l´Ituri : FRPI et Front des Nationalistes et Intégrationnistes : FNI (fr) Rebellion
Emblem or Symbol

Floribert Njabu Ngabu
(ruler of LENDU since 2003-04-24)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Tcheyi
(Tcheyi)
Official & national languages: French (fr) .







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CONGO-KINSHASA Democratic Republic of the Congo : DRC [United Nations Organization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo : DRC-MONUC]  (Kinshasa a)
HEMA Union of Congolese Patriots : UCP [Hema Rebellion]  (Baguru + Badjere + Banywagi)
LENDU Lendu Ituri Armed Groups : LENDU  ((Bunia) + (Ngaliko) + Aru Town + Ariwara)


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

ARU People´s Armed Forces of Congo : PAFC [Aru Territory]  (Aru Town + Ariwara)
BABOMA NORTH Chiefdom of BABOMA NORTH  (Mushie)
BAHEMA BAHEMA Chiefdoms  (Baguru + Badjere + Banywagi)
BAHUNDE BAHUNDE Chiefdom  (Masisi)
BAKISI BAKISI Chiefdom  (Bakisi)
BANDUNDU BANDUNDU Province  (Bandundu)
BANYAMULENGE BANYAMULENGE Community  (Minembwe)
BANYARWANDA BANYARWANDA Kingdom  (Bukavu)
BASIBULA BASIBULA Kingdom  (Idjwi)
BAVIRA BAVIRA Collectivity-Chiefdom  (Uvira)
BUHAVU BUHAVU Chiefdom  (Ihusi)
BUHOLO BUHOLO Chiefdom  (Buholo)
BUKUMU BUKUMU Chiefdom  (Buhimba)
CONGO-BENI Rally for Congolese Democracy-Movement for the Liberation of CONGO  (Beni)
CONGO-KISANGANI Rally for Congolese Democracy-KISANGANI  (Kisangani)
CONGO-NATIONAL Rally for Congolese Democracy-NATIONAL  (Isiro)
EAST KASAI EAST KASAI Province  (Lodja)
EQUATOR EQUATOR Province  (Mbandaka)
GARENGANZE Yeke Kingdom of GARENGANZE  (Bunkeya)
ITURI ITURI Interim Administration [MONUC Forces in Ituri District]  (Bunia)
KABARE Shi Kingdom of KABARE  (Kabare)
KABONGO-LUBA Traditional Luba-Katanga Kingdom of KABONGO-LUBA  (Mwibele)
KASONGO-LUBA Traditional Luba-Katanga Kingdom of KASONGO-LUBA  (Kasongo)
KASONGO-LUNDA Yaka Kingdom of KASONGO-LUNDA  (Mwene-Puto-Kasongo)
KASUKU Belgo-Congolese Programme of Military Partnership in KASUKU Camp  (Camp Kasuku)
KATANGA KATANGA Province  (Lubumbashi)
KINSHASA KINSHASA City Province  (Kinshasa)
KUBA Kuba Kingdom of BUSHONGO  (Kamonia)
LOWER CONGO LOWER CONGO Province  (Matadi)
MAI-MAI MAI-MAI Brigades  (Fizi-Uvira)
MANIEMA MANIEMA Province  (Kindu)
MBUJI-MAYI Traditional LUBA-KASAI Kingdom  (Mbuji-Mayi)
NGWESHE Shi Kingdom of NGWESHE  (Walungu)
NORTH CONGO Front for the Liberation of Congo : FLC  (Gbadolite + Lisala)
NORTH KIVU NORTH KIVU Province  (Goma)
NORTH KIVU NORTH KIVU Province  (Goma)
PARECO-HUNDE Resisting Congolese Patriots : PARECO-HUNDE  (Masisi)
SOUTH KASAI Government Controlled Southern Territories of EAST KASAI Province  (Mbuji-Mayi)
SOUTH KIVU SOUTH KIVU Province  (Bukavu)
ULUNDA Traditional State of the Kingdom of ULUNDA  (Musumba)
WAKABONGO WAKABONGO Chiefdom  (Shabunda)
WEST KASAI WEST KASAI Province  (Kananga)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-JUN-09 ~ .