Hutu 2022-JUN-22 - ethnia.org -
ethnia.org   
 

2022-JUN-22



HUTU (Kibua + Kalonge) Rebellion Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Rwanda : FDLR Rwandan Hutus : Abacunguzi Fighting Forces
TUTSI ((Bunagana)) Rebellion MARCH TWENTY-THREE Movement [Congolese Revolutionary Army] : Bertrand Bisimwa
BANYAMULENGE (Minembwe)  BANYAMULENGE Community : General Pacifique Masunzu
RWANDA (Kigali) UNO Member Republic of RWANDA : President Paul Kagame
MAI-MAI (Kivu-Ituri Zones z + Virunga z + Lubutu zRebellion MAI-MAI Rebellions : Mai-Mai Rebels

Other Entities with similar names

HUTU  CONGO-KINSHASA 
  
(Kibua + Kalonge) - (Kinshasa a) -

Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Rwanda : FDLR Rwandan Hutus

Flag or Logo since 2001-01-01
Urugaga Ruharanira Demokarasi No Kubohoza U Rwanda : URDKR (rw) + Forces Démocratiques pour la Libération du Rwanda : FDLR (fr) Rebellion
Emblem or Symbol

Abacunguzi Fighting Forces
(ruler of HUTU since 2019-09-18)

President Felix Tshisekedi
(ruler of CONGO-KINSHASA since 2019-01-24)
 
 
 
 
Capitals & administrative places: Kibua + Kalonge
(Kibua + Kalonge)
Official & national languages: French (fr) . Kinyarwanda (rw) .

Mainland:


HUTU RWANDA Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Rwanda : FDLR  (Kibua + Kalonge)

1 Divisions:

FOCA Abacunguzi Fighting Forces : FOCA  (Kibua + Kalonge)Local: Forces Combattantes Abacunguzi : FOCA (fr) + Ingabo Zirwanira Abacunguzi : FOCA (rw)  (Kibua + Kalonge)







Other Independent or Semi-Independent Polities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

CONGO-KINSHASA Democratic Republic of the Congo : DRC [United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo : DRC-MONUSCO]  (Kinshasa a)
LENDU Lendu Ituri Armed Groups : LENDU  ((Bunia) + (Ngaliko))
MAI-MAI MAI-MAI Rebellions  (Kivu-Ituri Zones z + Virunga z + Lubutu z)
TUTSI MARCH TWENTY-THREE Movement [Congolese Revolutionary Army]  ((Bunagana))


Other Territories or Entities within the 2024's internationally recognized Country boundaries:

BABOMA NORTH Chiefdom of BABOMA NORTH  (Mushie)
BAHEMA BAHEMA Chiefdoms  (Baguru + Badjere + Banywagi)
BAHUNDE BAHUNDE Chiefdom  (Masisi)
BAKISI BAKISI Chiefdom  (Bakisi)
BANYAMULENGE BANYAMULENGE Community  (Minembwe)
BANYARWANDA BANYARWANDA Kingdom  (Bukavu)
BASIBULA BASIBULA Kingdom  (Idjwi)
BAVIRA BAVIRA Chiefdom  (Uvira)
BUHAVU BUHAVU Chiefdom  (Ihusi)
BUHOLO BUHOLO Chiefdom  (Buholo)
BUKUMU BUKUMU Chiefdom  (Buhimba)
CENTRAL KASAI CENTRAL KASAI Province  (Kananga)
CENTRAL KONGO CENTRAL KONGO Province  (Matadi)
EAST KASAI EAST KASAI Province  (Mbuji-Mayi)
EQUATOR EQUATOR Province  (Mbandaka)
GARENGANZE Yeke Kingdom of GARENGANZE  (Bunkeya)
HUNDE Alliance of Patriots for a Free and Sovereign Congo : APFSC  (Masisi)
ISLAMIC UGANDA Allied Democratic Forces-National Army for the Liberation of Uganda : ADF-NALU [Islamic State in Congo]  (Beni Area)
ITURI ITURI Province [Ituri Interim Administration]  (Bunia)
KABARE Shi Kingdom of KABARE  (Kabare)
KABONGO-LUBA Traditional Luba-Katanga Kingdom of KABONGO-LUBA  (Mwibele)
KASAI KASAI Province  (Luebo)
KASONGO-LUBA Traditional Luba-Katanga Kingdom of KASONGO-LUBA  (Kasongo)
KASONGO-LUNDA Yaka Kingdom of KASONGO-LUNDA  (Mwene-Puto-Kasongo)
KINSHASA City-Province of KINSHASA  (Kinshasa)
KUBA Kuba Kingdom of BUSHONGO  (Kamonia)
KWANGO KWANGO Province  (Kenge)
KWILU KWILU Province  (Kikwit)
LOMAMI LOMAMI Province  (Kabinda)
LOWER UELE LOWER UELE Province  (Buta)
LUALABA LUALABA Province  (Kolwezi)
LUBA-KASAI Traditional LUBA-KASAI Kingdom  (Mbuji-Mayi)
MAI-MAI CONGO National Coalition of the People for the Sovereignty of Congo : NCPSC  (Fizi-Lulenge)
MAI-MAI WAZALENDO Network of Congolese Resistance Patriots : NCRP [Pro-Government Mai-Mai Coalition]  (Bukumbirwa)
MAI-NDOMBE MAI-NDOMBE Province  (Inongo)
MANIEMA MANIEMA Province  (Kindu)
MONGALA MONGALA Province  (Lisala)
NDUMA Nduma Defense of Congo-Renovated : NDC-R  (Pinga)
NGITI Patriotic Resistance Front of Ituri : PRFI  ((Bunia))
NGWESHE Shi Kingdom of NGWESHE  (Walungu)
NORTH KIVU NORTH KIVU Province  (Goma)
NORTH UBANGI NORTH UBANGI Province  (Gbadolite)
NYATURA MAI-MAI NYATURA Hutu Militia  ((Masisi))
POPULAR BURUNDI Popular Forces of Burundi : PFB  (Uvira-Fizi Area)
RAIA MUTOMBOKI RAIA MUTOMBOKI Mai-Mai Militia  (Kivu Areas)
RED-TABARA Resistance for a Rule of Law in Burundi : RED-TABARA  (Uvira-Fizi Area)
SANKURU SANKURU Province  (Lodja)
SOUTH KIVU SOUTH KIVU Province  (Bukavu)
SOUTH UBANGI SOUTH UBANGI Province  (Gemena)
TANGANYIKA TANGANYIKA Province  (Kalemie)
TSHOPO TSHOPO Province  (Kisangani)
TSHUAPA TSHUAPA Province  (Boende)
ULUNDA Traditional State of the Kingdom of ULUNDA  (Musumba)
UPPER KATANGA UPPER KATANGA Province  (Lubumbashi)
UPPER LOMAMI UPPER LOMAMI Province  (Kamina)
UPPER UELE UPPER UELE Province  (Isiro)
WAKABONGO WAKABONGO Chiefdom  (Shabunda)

 Drawn with Inkscape  Written with Notepad++  Powered by Apache  ethnia.org Creative Commons License CC-BY Archived since 2003 by Internet Archives
Thank you.
UPDATED ON: ~ 2024-MAY-05 ~ .