1900.ethnia.org
   1900.ethnia.org
 

2018-NOV-09



23 Members of the "International Community "(PCA 1900 to 1919, LON 1920 to 1945, UNO 1946 to 2018)


AMERICA United States of America : USA  (Washington-District of Columbia)United States of America : USA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Donald Trump
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Monarchy of ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA  (Saint John''s)Monarchy of ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (en)  (Saint John''s) Queen Elizabeth II
BAHAMAS Commonwealth of THE BAHAMAS  (Nassau)Commonwealth of THE BAHAMAS (en)  (Nassau) Queen Elizabeth II
BARBADOS Monarchy of BARBADOS  (Bridgetown)Monarchy of BARBADOS (en)  (Bridgetown) Queen Elizabeth II
BELIZE Monarchy of BELIZE  (Belmopan)Monarchy of BELIZE (en)  (Belmopan) Queen Elizabeth II
CANADA Constitutional Monarchy of CANADA  (Ottawa)Constitutional Monarchy of CANADA (en) + Monarchie constitutionnelle du CANADA (fr)  (Ottawa) Queen Elizabeth II
COSTA RICA Republic of COSTA RICA  (San Jose)República de COSTA RICA (es)  (San José) President Carlos Alvarado Quesada
CUBA Republic of CUBA  (Havana)República de CUBA (es)  (La Habana) Raul Castro
DOMINICA Commonwealth of DOMINICA  (Roseau)Commonwealth of DOMINICA (en)  (Roseau) President Charles Savarin
DOMINICAN DOMINICAN Republic  (Santo Domingo de Guzman)República DOMINICANA (es)  (Santo Domingo de Guzmán) President Danilo Medina
GRENADA Monarchy of GRENADA  (Saint George''s)Monarchy of GRENADA (en)  (Saint George''s) Queen Elizabeth II
GUATEMALA Republic of GUATEMALA  (Guatemala City)República de GUATEMALA (es)  (Ciudad de La Nueva Guatemala de La Asunción) President Jimmy Morales Cabrera
HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens) President Jovenel Moise
HONDURAS Republic of HONDURAS  (Tegucigalpa)República de HONDURAS (es)  (Tegucigalpa) President Juan Orlando Hernandez
ICELAND Republic of ICELAND  (Reykjavik)Lýðveldið ÍSLAND (is)  (Reykjavík) President Gudhni Thorlacius Johannesson
JAMAICA Monarchy of JAMAICA  (Kingston)Monarchy of JAMAICA (en)  (Kingston) Queen Elizabeth II
MEXICO United Mexican States : MEXICO  (Mexico City)Estados Unidos Méxicanos : MÉXICO (es)  (Ciudad de México) President Enrique Pena Nieto
NICARAGUA Republic of NICARAGUA  (Managua)República de NICARAGUA (es)  (Managua) President Daniel Ortega
SAINT CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS Federation of SAINT CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS  (Basseterre)Federation of SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS (en)  (Basseterre) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT LUCIA Monarchy of SAINT LUCIA  (Castries)Monarchy of SAINT LUCIA (en)  (Castries) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES Monarchy of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES  (Kingstown)Monarchy of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES (en)  (Kingstown) Queen Elizabeth II
SALVADOR Republic of EL SALVADOR  (San Salvador)República de EL SALVADOR (es)  (San Salvador) President Salvador Sanchez Ceren
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Republic of TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO  (Port-of-Spain)Republic of TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO (en)  (Port-of-Spain) President Paula-Mae Weeke

23 Members


PCA, LON or UNO Observers or Non-Member Countries under International Supervision



0 Observer


Other de facto Independent Polities (having control of a territory)


POPULAR MEXICO Popular Revolutionary Army : PRA  (Popular Revolutionary Army Guerrilla)Ejército Popular Revolucionario : EPR (es)  (Guerrilla Ejército Popular Revolucionario) Edmundo Reyes Amaya

1 Non-Member Sovereign Country


Other Associated or Semi-Independent Countries


ARUBA Associated State of ARUBA  (Oranjestad)Land ARUBA (nl) + Estado di ARUBA (pap)  (Oranjestad) King Willem-Alexander
CURACAO Country of CURACAO  (Willemstad)Land CURAÇAO (nl) + Pais KÒRSOU (pap)  (Willemstad) King Willem-Alexander
DUTCH SAINT MARTIN Country of SAINT MARTIN  (Philipsburg)Land SINT MAARTEN (nl) + Country of SINT MAARTEN (en)  (Philipsburg) King Willem-Alexander
GREENLAND Autonomous Country of GREENLAND  (Nuuk)KALAALLIT Nunaat (kl)  (Nuuk) Queen Margaret II
PUERTO RICO Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Estado Libre Asociado de PUERTO RICO (es) + Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO (en)  (San Juan Puerto Rico) President Donald Trump

5 Non-Member Semi-Independent Countries


Other Assisted Entities



0 Non-Member Assisted Country


Self-declared Entities or Areas controlled by a Rebellion


LAKOTAH Republic of LAKOTAH  (Porcupine)LAKĤOṫIyapi (lkt) + Republic of LAKOTAH (en)  (Porcupine) Tegheya Kte-Gary Rowland
POPULAR MEXICO Popular Revolutionary Army : PRA  (Popular Revolutionary Army Guerrilla)Ejército Popular Revolucionario : EPR (es)  (Guerrilla Ejército Popular Revolucionario) Edmundo Reyes Amaya

2 Self-declared entities or Area controlled by a Rebellion


Other Areas of Rebellion


AMERICAN INDIANS American Indian Movement : AIM  (Minneapolis)American Indian Movement : AIM (en)  (Minneapolis) Dennis Banks
CULPEPPER ISLAND Guyanese Lokono-Arawaks Claimed Chiefdom of CULPEPPER ISLAND  (East Point Lighthouse)Dependency of CULPEPPER ISLAND (en)  (East Point Lighthouse) Chief Flying Harpy Eagle
LUBICON LAKE CREES Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement)Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation (en) + LUBICON Āyapāskāwiyiniwak (cr)  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement) Chief Bernard Ominayak
NATION OF ISLAM NATION OF ISLAM Community  (Chicago)NATION OF ISLAM Community (en)  (Chicago) Louis Farrakhan
SINALOA CARTEL Pacific Cartel of Guzman-Loera Organization : SINALOA CARTEL  (Culiacan)Cártel de Sinaloa : CDS (es)  (Culiacán) (Joaquin Guzman-Loera El Chapo)
ZAPATISTAS Rebel Autonomous Municipalties of the Zapatista Army of National Liberation : ZANL  (San Andres Larrainzar)Ejército Zapatista de Liberación Nacional : EZLN (es)  (San Andrés Larráinzar) Subcomandante Marcos
ZETAS Cartel of THE ZETAS  (New Laredo)Cártel de LOS ZETAS (es)  (Nuevo Laredo) (Ramiro Perez Moreno El Rana)

7 Areas of rebellion


Governments in Exile



0 Movement or Government in Exile


Micronations with land base


CONCH CONCH Republic  (Key West)CONCH Republic (en)  (Key West) President Peter Anderson
FREMONT Artists'' Republic of FREMONT  (Fremont)Artists'' Republic of FREMONT (en)  (Fremont) Carlos Mencia
GREEN ISLAND Principality of GREEN ISLAND  (Green Island)Principality of GREEN ISLAND (en) + Principauté de l''ÎLE VERTE (fr)  (Île Verte) Daniel Briand
TALOSSA Kingdom of TALOSSA  (Abbavilla)El Regipäts TALOSSÁN (xxxx) + Kingdom of TALOSSA (en)  (Abbavilla) King John I

4 Micronations


LON or UNO Mandates, UN Assisted or Administered Entities


HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens) President Jovenel Moise

1 Internationally Administered Territory


Condominiums, Co-Administered Territories or Disputed Territories


BAJO NUEVO BANK Joint Regime Area of the Disputed Territory of BAJO NUEVO BANK  (Bajo Nuevo)Joint Regime Area of BAJO NUEVO BANK (en) + Territorios del BANCO BAJO NUEVO (es)  (Bajo Nuevo)
BATSUB British Army Training Support Unit Belize : BATSUB  (Price Barracks in Ladyville)British Army Training Support Unit Belize : BATSUB (en)  (Price Barracks)
BATUS British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS  (Suffield)British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS (en)  (Suffield)
CANADIAN BASE IN JAMAICA Canadian Base in JAMAICA  (Canadian Base in Jamaica)Canadian Base in JAMAICA (en) + Base canadienne à la JAMAÏQUE (fr)  (Canadian Base in Jamaica)
HANS ISLAND Station of HANS ISLAND  (Hans Island)Station HANS Ø (da) + Station of HANS ISLAND (en) + Station de l''ÎLE HANS (fr) + TARTUPALUK : ᑕᕐᑐᐸᓗᒃ (kl)  (Hans Island)
HOLLOMAN German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base  (Holloman Air Force Base)German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base (en) + Fliegerischen Ausbildungszentrums der Deutsche Luftwaffe in HOLLOMAN (de)  (Holloman Air Force Base)
JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT Canado-American Disputed Area of The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT  (-)The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT (en)  (-)
MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Disputed Zone of MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND  (Machias Seal Island)MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Zone (en) + Zone de l''ÎLE MACHIAS SEAL (fr)  (Machias Seal Island)
MISAWA MISAWA Air Base  (Misawa)MISAWA Air Base (en) + MISAWA Hikōjō : 三沢飛行場 (ja)  (Misawa)
NATO TRANSFORMATION Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT  (Norfolk)Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT (en) + Commandement Allié Transformation : CAT (fr)  (Norfolk)
PENSACOLA STATION Naval Air Station PENSACOLA  (Pensacola Station)Naval Air Station PENSACOLA (en)  (Pensacola Station)
ROSALIND BANK Disputed Territory of ROSALIND BANK  (-)Territory of ROSALIND BANK (en) + Territorio del BANCO ROSA LINDA (es)  (-)
SOTO CANO Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base  (Soto Cano Air Base)Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base (en) + Fuerza de Tarea Conjunto Bravo : Base Aérea CORONEL JOSÉ ENRIQUE SOTO CANO (es)  (Soto Cano Air Base)
THULE THULE Air Base  (Pituffik)THULE Air Base (en)  (Pituffik)
YUKON-ALASKA Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea  (-)Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea (en) + Zone disputée de la Mer de Beaufort entre YUKON ET ALASKA (fr)  (-)

15 Condominiums


Protectorates, Protected or Assisted Entities


HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens)

1 Protected Entity


Dependant Protectorates or Protected Entities


ABSENTEE-SHAWNEES ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma: Citizen Shawnee Indians  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Ša˙wano˙ki Absentee : SHAAWANOWI Absentee (sjw)  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)
ACOMA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ACOMA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Sky City)Pueblo of ACOMA (en) + HAAKU Hanutra (kjq) + Pueblo de ACOMA (es)  (Sky City)
AGENCY AGENCY Chiefdoms Tribal Council  (Spiritwood)AGENCY Chiefs Tribal Council (en)  (Spiritwood)
AGUA CALIENTE CAHUILLAS AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation (en) + AGUA CALIENTE IVIATAM (chl)  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)
AHTNA AHTNA Incorporated  (Glennallen)AHTNA Incorporated (en)  (Glennallen)
AK-CHIN AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation  (Maricopa)AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Ak Chin Indian Reservation (en) + Comunidad India AK CHIN (es) + O''odham AK CHIN (ood)  (Ak-Chin)
AKAITCHO AKAITCHO Territory Government : Six Dene First Nations  (Fort Resolution)AKAITCHO Territory Government  (Fort Resolution)
ALABAMA-COUSHATTAS Chiefdom of ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas  (Livingston)ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas ALBAAMO-KOASATI (akz) + Texas ALIBAMU-KOWASSÁ:TI (cku)  (Livingston)
ALABAMA-QUASSARTE ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Alabama)ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town (en) + ALIBAMU-KOASATI (cku) + ALBAAMAHA-KOASATI (akz) + ALIBAMO-COUSHATTA (mus)  (Wetumka + Alabama)
ALASKA NATIVES ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations  (Anchorage)ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations (en)  (Anchorage)
ALEUTS THE ALEUT Corporation  ((Anchorage))THE ALEUT Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
ALTURAS ACHOMAWIS ALTURAS Indian Rancheria  (Alturas)ALTURAS Indian Rancheria (en) + ALTURAS Rancheria Ahjumawi (acv)  (Alturas)
APACHES OF OKLAHOMA APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Anadarko + Apache)APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Anadarko + Apache)
ARCTIC SLOPE ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation  (Barrow)ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation (en)  (Barrow)
AROOSTOOK MICMACS AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Presque Isle)AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine (en) + Bande AROOSTOOK des Micmacs du Maine (fr) + ULUSTUK MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Presque Isle)
ASSINIBOINES AND GROS VENTRES Tribal Council of ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana  (Fort Belknap Agency)ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana (en) + NAKOTA ATSINA Fort Belknap (asb) + NAKOTA HAANININ Fort Belknap (ats)  (Fort Belknap Agency)
ASSINIBOINES AND SIOUX ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation  (Poplar)ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation (en) + NAKOTA Fort Peck (asb)  (Waȟnéca Wakpá)
ATHABASCA TRIBAL ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)
AUGUSTINE CAHUILLAS Tribal Government of AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Thermal + Augustine)AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + Augustine NANXAIYEM (chl)  (Thermal + Augustine)
BAD RIVER CHIPPEWAS BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation  (Odanah)BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation (en) + BAD RIVER Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Odanah)
BATTLEFORDS BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefdoms  (Battleford + Saskatoon)BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefs (en)  (Battleford + Saskatoon)
BAY MILLS CHIPPEWAS BAY MILLS Indian Community  (Bay Mills Township)BAY MILLS Indian Community (en) + GNOOZHEKAANING (oj)  (Bay Mills Township)
BEAR RIVER MATTOLE-WIYOTS BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria  (Rohnerville + Loleta)BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria (en)  (Rohnerville + Loleta)
BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS CREES BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)
BENTON PAIUTES UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe  (Benton)UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe (en)  (Benton)
BERING STRAITS BERING STRAITS Native Corporation  (Nome)BERING STRAITS Native Corporation (en)  (Nome)
BERRY CREEK MAIDUS BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East)BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California (en) + TYME Maidu (nmu)  (Oroville East)
BIG ISLAND LAKE CREES BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)
BIG LAGOON TOLOWAS AND YUROKS BIG LAGOON Rancheria  (Arcata)BIG LAGOON Rancheria (en) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (tol) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (yur)  (Arcata)
BIG PINE SHOSHONES BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation  (Big Pine)BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation (en) + BIG PINE (mnr) + BIG PINE (par)  (Big Pine)
BIG SANDY MONOS BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians  (Auberry)BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians (en) + UNAHPAAHTYH : ?unaħpaahtyħ (mnr)  (Auberry)
BIG VALLEY POMOS BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria (en)  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)
BIGSTONE CREES BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)
BISHOP PAIUTES BISHOP Paiute Tribe  (Bishop)BISHOP Paiute Tribe (en) + BISHOP Numu (par) + BISHOP Nu-Mu (pao)  (Bishop)
BLACKFEET NATION BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana : Blackfeet Nation  (Blackfeet Reservation)BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana (en) + Piegan PIKUNI (bla)  (Blackfeet Reservation)
BLUE LAKE BLUE LAKE Rancheria  (Blue Lake)BLUE LAKE Rancheria (en)  (Blue Lake)
BORIKEN Jatibonicu Taino Tribal Nation of BORIKEN  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Játibonicu Taíno Tribal Nation of BORIKÉN (en) + Nacion Tribal Játibonicu Taíno de BORIKÉN (es)  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
BRIDGEPORT PAIUTES BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California  (Bridgeport Reservation)BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California (en) + BRIDGEPORT Numu (pao)  (Bridgeport Reservation)
BRISTOL BAY BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation  ((Anchorage))BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
BUENA VISTA MIWOKS BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en)  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)
BURNS PAIUTES BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon  (Burns)BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon (en) + PAIUTE WADATIKA Ma-Ni-Pu-Neen (pao)  (Burns)
CABAZON CAHUILLAS CABAZON Band of Mission Indians  (Coachella + Indio)CABAZON Band of Mission Indians (en) + CABAZON Iviatim (chl)  (Coachella + Indio)
CACHILDEHE WINTUNS CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria  (Cachildehe + Colusa)CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria (en) + CACHIL DEHE Wintʰu:h (wnw)  (Cachil DeHe + Colusa)
CADDO NATION CADDO Nation of Oklahoma  (Binger)CADDO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma HASÍ:NAY (cad)  (Binger)
CAHTOS CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria  (Laytonville)CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria (en)  (Laytonville)
CAHUILLAS CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation  (Anza)CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation (en) + IVIATIM Iviatim (chl)  (Anza)
CALIFORNIA VALLEY MIWOKS CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe  (Stockton)CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe (en)  (Stockton)
CALISTA CALISTA Corporation  ((Anchorage))CALISTA Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CAMPO DIEGUENOS CAMPO Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Campo)CAMPO Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Kumeyaay Nation (en) + CAMPO Kumeyaay (dih)  (Campo)
CAPITAN GRANDE DIEGUENOS CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (en) + CAPITAN GRANDE Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
CATAWBA NATION CATAWBA Indian Nation  (York)CATAWBA Indian Nation (en) + Essa : ISWÄ (chc)  (York)
CAYUGA NATION CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York (en) + GUYOHKOHNYO : Gayogohó:no’ (cay)  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)
CEDAR PAIUTES CEDAR Band of Paiutes  (Cedar City)CEDAR Band of Paiutes (en)  (Cedar City)
CEDARVILLE PAIUTES CEDARVILLE Rancheria  (Alturas + Cedarville)CEDARVILLE Rancheria (en) + CEDARVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Alturas + Cedarville)
CHEHALIS Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation  (Oakville)Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation (en)  (Oakville)
CHEMEHUEVIS CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation part of Colorado River Agency  (Havasu Lake)CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation (en) + NUWUVI Chemehuevi (ute)  (Havasu Lake)
CHER-AE HEIGHTS CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria  (Trinidad)CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria (en)  (Trinidad)
CHEROKEE NATION CHEROKEE Nation  (Tahlequah)CHEROKEE Nation (en) + TSALAGIYI Ayehli : ᏣᎳᎩᎯ ᎠᏰᎵ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
CHEYENNE RIVER SIOUX CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians  (Eagle Butte)CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians (en) + OYATE (lkt)  (Eagle Butte)
CHEYENNES AND ARAPAHOS CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes  (Concho)CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes (en) + Oklahoma TSEHESTANO-HINONO''EINO (arp) + Oklahoma TSÊHÉSTÁNO-HINONOEINO (chy)  (Concho)
CHICKASAW NATION CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Ada)CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma CHIKASHSHA (cic)  (Ada)
CHICKEN RANCH MIWOKS CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Jamestown)CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en) + SACLAN Me-Wuk (csm)  (Jamestown)
CHIPPEWA-CREES CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation  (Box Elder)CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation (en) + ASINIIWIN CREE (oj) + CHIPPEWA-WIN (cr)  (Box Elder)
CHITIMACHAS CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (frc) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (fr) + Sitimaša : SITIMACHA (ctm)  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)
CHOCTAW NATION CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Durant)CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + CHAHTA (cho)  (Durant)
CHUGACHS CHUGACH Alaska Corporation  ((Anchorage))CHUGACH Alaska Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma  (Shawnee)CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BODÉWADMIMWEN (pot)  (Shawnee)
CLOVERDALE POMOS CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Cloverdale)CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + CLOVERDALE (peq)  (Cloverdale)
COCHITI PUEBLOS Pueblo of COCHITI part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque : Keres Nation  (Cochiti)Pueblo of COCHITI (en) + KOTYIT Keres (kee) + Pueblo de COCHITI (es)  (Cochiti)
COCOPAHS COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs  (Cocopah + Somerton)COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs (en) + Xawiƚƚ Kwñchawaay : XAWITT KUNYAVAEI (coc)  (Cocopah + Somerton)
COEUR D''ALENES COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation  (Plummer)COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation (en) + Schitsu''umsh : SKITSWISH (crd)  (Plummer)
COLD SPRINGS MONOS COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (Tollhouse)COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + EU ZEU EU DEU PA ZAW (mnr)  (Tollhouse)
COLORADO RIVER COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation : Community of Mohaves Chemehuevis Hopis and Navajos part of Colorado River Agency  (Parker)COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation (en)  (Parker)
COLVILLES Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation  (Omak)Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation (en) + COLVILLE (oka)  (Omak)
COMANCHE NATION COMANCHE Nation  (Lawton)COMANCHEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Namanaa : Nʉmʉnʉʉ (com)  (Lawton)
COOK INLET Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI  (Anchorage)Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI (en)  (Anchorage)
COOS LOWER UMPQUAS AND SIUSLAWS Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon  (Coos Bay)Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon (en)  (Coos Bay)
COQUILLES COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon : Coquille Indian Reservation  (North Bend)COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon (en)  (North Bend)
CORTINA WINTUNS CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California  (Williams)CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California (en)  (Williams)
COUSHATTAS COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation  (Elton)COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation (en) + KOASATI (cku)  (Elton)
COWESSESS CREES COWESSESS First Nation  (Cowessess)COWESSESS First Nation (en) + Ka-wez-ance : KAWEZANCE (cr)  (Cowessess)
COWLITZ COWLITZ Indian Tribe : Cowlitz Tribal Council of the Cowlitz Reservation  (Longview + La Center)COWLITZ Indian Tribe (en)  (Longview + La Center)
COYOTE VALLEY POMOS COYOTE VALLEY Reservation  (Coyote Valley)COYOTE VALLEY Reservation (en)  (Coyote Valley)
CROSS LAKE CREES CROSS LAKE First Nation  (Cross Lake)CROSS LAKE First Nation (en) + Pimicikamāk Nīhithawī : NIKIKONAKOS (cr)  (Cross Lake)
CROW CREEK SIOUX CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe  (Fort Thompson)CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe (en) + Kȟaŋğí Wakpá Oyáŋke : KHANGI WAKPA Oyanke (lkt)  (Fort Thompson)
CROW NATION CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana : Crow Indian Reservation  (Crow Agency)CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana (en) + APSÁALOOKE Montana (cro)  (Crow Agency)
DEATH VALLEY SHOSHONES DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California : Death Valley Indian Community  (Indian Village)DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California (en) + TÜMPISA (par)  (Indian Village)
DEHCHO DEHCHO First Nations  (Fort Simpson)DEHCHO First Nations  (Liidli Kue)
DELAWARE NATION DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma  (Anadarko)DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + ABSENTEE Unami (unm) + ABSENTEE Lenape (del) + ABSENTEE Munsee (umu)  (Anadarko)
DELAWARES DELAWARE Tribe of Indians : Eastern Delawares  (Bartlesville)DELAWARE Tribe of Indians (en)  (Bartlesville)
DOYON DOYON Limited  (Fairbanks)DOYON Limited (en)  (Fairbanks)
DRY CREEK POMOS DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians (en) + CUY CADA (peq)  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)
DUCKWATER SHOSHONES DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Duckwater)DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation (en) + TSAIDÜKA SHOSHONI Tsaïduka (shh)  (Duckwater)
EASTERN SHAWNEES EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  ((Wyandotte))EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  ((Wyandotte))
EASTERN SHOSHONES EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Fort Washakie)EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Sosoni'' Da̲i̲gwape : NEME TA̲I̲KWAPPEH (shh)  (Fort Washakie)
ELEM POMOS ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos  (Sulphur Bank)ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos (en) + ELEM (pom)  (Sulphur Bank)
ELK VALLEY TOLOWAS AND YUROKS ELK VALLEY Rancheria  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)ELK VALLEY Rancheria (en)  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)
ELY SHOSHONES ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada (en)  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)
ENTERPRISE MAIDUS Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Enterprise + Oroville)Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + ESTOM YUMEKA Maidu (nmu)  (Enterprise + Oroville)
EWIAAPAAYP DIEGUENOS EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + EWIAAPAAYP Kumeyaay (dih)  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)
FALLON PAIUTE-SHOSHONES PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Fallon)PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony (en) + Fallon TOI TICUTTA (pao)  (Fallon)
FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Nations of Treaty Four : FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council  (Fort Qu''Apelle)FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council (en)  (Fort Qu''Apelle)
FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Flandreau)FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + ISANTI DAKOTA (dak)  (Flandreau)
FLATHEAD NATION Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation  (Flathead Indian Reservation)Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation (en)  (Flathead Indian Reservation)
FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMIS FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community (en)  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)
FORT BIDWELL PAIUTES FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California  (Fort Bidwell)FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California (en) + Kidütökadö : GIDU TICUTTA (pao)  (Fort Bidwell)
FORT INDEPENDENCE PAIUTES FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians  (Fort Independence + Independence)FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians (en)  (Fort Independence + Independence)
FORT MCDERMITT PAIUTES AND SHOSHONES FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe : Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (McDermitt)FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe (en) + Numu TEEPUWI Ft McDermitt (pao)  (McDermitt)
FORT MCDOWELL YAVAPAIS FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation  (Fort McDowell)FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation (en) + Guwevkabaya : KEWEVKOPAYA Yavapai (yuf) (en)  (Fort McDowell)
FORT MOJAVE FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada part of Colorado River Agency  (Fort Mohave + Needles)FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada (en) + ''AHA MAKHAV (mov)  (Fort Mohave + Needles)
FORT SILL APACHES THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation  (Apache)THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation (en) + CHIRIKAWA FORT SILL (apa)  (Apache)
GAY HEAD AQUINNAH WAMPANOAGS Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH  (Aquinnah)Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH (en) + Wômpanâak AQUINNAH (wam)  (Aquinnah)
GILA RIVER GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation  (Sacaton)GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham KELI AKIMEL (ood) + Piipaash : Peeposh HAA SI''IL (mrc)  (Geʼe Ki:)
GOSHUTES Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ibapah)Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation (en)  (Ibapah)
GRAND RONDE Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon  (Grand Ronde)Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon (en) + GRAND RONDE (chn)  (Grand Ronde)
GRAND TRAVERSE OTTAWAS AND CHIPPEWAS GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy  (Peshawbestown)GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy (en) + Odaawaa Ojibwa ANISHINAABEG (otw) + Odawa Ojibwe ANISHINAABE (oj)  (Peshawbestown)
GRATON INDIANS Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria : Coast Miwoks and Southern Pomos of Graton Rancheria  (Rohnert Park)Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria (en)  (Rohnert Park)
GREENVILLE MAIDUS GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Greenville + Red Bluff)GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + Greenville MAIDU (nmu)  (Greenville + Red Bluff)
GRINDSTONE WINTUN-WAILAKIS GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians  (Elk Creek)GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians (en)  (Elk Creek)
GUIDIVILLE POMOS GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California  (Talmage)GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California (en)  (Talmage)
GWICHIN GWICHIN Tribal Council  (Fort McPherson)GWICH''IN Tribal Council (en) + GWÌCH''INAT Eenjit Gàdrat''igwijìlcheii Gidilii (gwi)  (Fort McPherson)
GWICHIN NATION GWICHIN Nation  (Artic Village)Dinjii Zhuu GWICH''IN (gwi) + GWICHIN Nation (en)  (Vashrąįį K’ǫǫ)
HANNAHVILLE POTOWATOMIS HANNAHVILLE Potowatomie Indian Community  (Harris Township)HANNAHVILLE Indian Community : Hannahville Potowatomie Indian Community (en) + HANNAHVILLE Bodéwadmimwen (pot)  (Harris Township)
HAVASUPAIS HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Supai)HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation (en) + HAVSUW'' Baaja (yuf)  (Havasuuw)
HO-CHUNK NATION HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin  (Black River Falls)HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin (en) + HO-CHUNK Wisconsin (win)  (Black River Falls)
HOHS HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation  (Hoh Reservation)HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation (en) + Hoh CHALÁ·AT: (qui)  (Hoh Reservation)
HOOPA VALLEY HOOPA VALLEY Tribe  (Hoopa)HOOPA VALLEY Tribe (en) + Na:tini-xwe : NATINIXWE (hup)  (Hoopa)
HOPIS HOPI Tribe of Arizona : Hopi Nation : Hopi Agency  (Keams Canyon + Kykotsmovi Village)HOPI Tribe of Arizona (en) + HOPI Arizona (hop)  (Pongsikya + Kiqötsmovi)
HOPLAND POMOS HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria  (Hopland)HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria (en) + SHANEL (poo)  (Hopland)
HOULTON MALISEETS HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Littleton)HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine (en) + Bande indienne Malécite de HOULTON du Maine (fr) + HOULTON Maliseets (pqm)  (Littleton)
HUALAPAIS HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation  (Peach Springs)HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation (en) + Hual''la-pai HWALBÁY (yuf)  (Hàkđugwi:v)
INAJA-COSMIT DIEGUENOS INAJA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Indians  (Escondido)INAJA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Kumeyaay Mission Indians (en) + INAJA-COSMIT Kumeyaay (dih)  (Escondido)
INESENO CHUMASHS SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians  (Santa Ynez)SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians (en) + SAMALA Kalawashaq (inz)  (Santa Ynez)
IONE MIWOKS IONE Band of Miwok Indians  (Plymouth)IONE Band of Miwok Indians (en)  (Plymouth)
IOWA NATION IOWA Nation of Oklahoma  (Perkins)IOWA Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BÁXOJE Oklahoma (iow)  (Perkins)
IOWAS IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska  (White Cloud)IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska (en) + BÁXOJE Kansas Nebraska (iow)  (Chína Maxúthga)
ISLETA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ISLETA : Southern Tiwa People of Isleta part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Isleta Village Proper)Pueblo of ISLETA (en) + Pueblo de ISLETA (es) + ISLETA Tiwa (tix)  (Isleta)
JACKSON MIWOKS JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians  (Jackson)JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians (en) + JACKSON Miwuk (nsq)  (Jackson)
JAMESTOWN''S KLALLAMS JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington  (Jamestown)JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ay̕əmúcən : JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Jamestown)
JAMUL DIEGUENOS JAMUL Indian Village of California  (Jamul)Kumeyaay Nation of JAMUL Indian Village of California (en) + JAMUL Ipai (dih)  (Jamul)
JEMEZ PUEBLOS Pueblo of JEMEZ : Towa Pueblo part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Jemez Pueblo)Pueblo of JEMEZ (en) + WALATOWA (tow) + Pueblo de JÉMEZ (es)  (Walatowa)
JENA CHOCTAWS JENA Band of Choctaw Indians  (Creola + Jena)JENA Band of Choctaw Indians (en) + JENA Chacta (cho)  (Creola + Jena)
JICARILLA APACHES JICARILLA APACHE Nation  (Dulce)JICARILLA APACHE Nation (en) + Abáachi Mizaa HAISNDAYIN (apj)  (Dulce)
KAIBAB PAIUTES KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Kaibab + Fredonia)KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation (en) + Kaipapicicimi KAIBABITS (zaw)  (Kaibab + Fredonia)
KAINAI NATION Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Stand Off)Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation (en) + KÁÍNAWA (bla)  (Stand Off)
KALISPELS KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation  (Cusick + Usk)KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation (en) + KALISPELL (fla)  (Čmq̓ʷoqnú + Čɫĺq̓ʷo)
KANATAK Alaska Native Village of KANATAK  (Kanatak + Wasilla)Alaska Native Village of KANATAK (en)  (Kanatak + Wasilla)
KANOSH PAIUTES KANOSH Band of Paiutes  (Kanosh + Cedar City)KANOSH Band of Paiutes (en) + KANOSH (ute)  (Kanosh + Cedar City)
KANSAS KICKAPOOS KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas  (Horton)KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas (en) + Kiikaapoa : KIIKAAPOI (kic)  (Horton)
KARUKS KARUK Tribe of California  (Happy Camp)KARUK Tribe of California (en) + KARUK (kyh)  (Athithúf-Vuunupma)
KASHAYA POMOS KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria  (Stewarts Point)KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria (en) + Wina·má· Bakʰe yaʔ : WINAMA BAKHEYA (kju)  (Stewarts Point)
KASKA DENA KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))
KAW NATION KAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Kaw City)KAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KANZA Kaw (ksk)  (Kaw City)
KEE TAS KEE NOW KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)
KEETOOWAH United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians  (Tahlequah)United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians (en) + ANIGIDUWAGI ANITSALAGI : ᎠᏂᎩᏚᏩᎩ ᎠᏂᏣᎳᎩ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN Indian Community  (Ketchikan)KETCHIKAN Indian Community (en)  (Ketchikan)
KEWA PUEBLOS KEWA Pueblo of part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Kewa Pueblo)KEWA Pueblo (en) + KEWA'' Pueblo (kee) + Pueblo KEWA (es)  (Kewa'')
KEWEENAW BAY CHIPPEWAS L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community  (L''Anse Township)L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community (en) + KEWEENAW Ojibwe (oj)  (L''Anse Township)
KIALEGEE KIALEGEE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Kialegee)KIALEGEE Tribal Town (en) + KIALEGEE (mus)  (Wetumka + Kialegee)
KICKAPOO NATION KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma  (McLoud)KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KIKAPÚ Oklahoma (kic)  (McLoud)
KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas KIKAPÚ (kic)  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)
KIOWAS KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma  (Carnegie)KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + KA''IGWU (kio)  (Carnegie)
KLAMATHS Confederation of KLAMATH Tribes  (Chiloquin)THE KLAMATH Tribes : Klamath Modoc Yahooskin (en) + KLAMATH (kla)  (Chiloquin)
KOI NATION KOI Nation of Northern California  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)KOI Nation of Northern California (en) + KOI (pom)  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)
KONIAG KONIAG Incorporated  (Kodiak)KONIAG Incorporated (en)  (Kodiak)
KOOSHAREM PAIUTES KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes  (Richfield + Cedar City)KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes (en) + KOOSHAREM (ute)  (Richfield + Cedar City)
KOOTENAIS KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho  (Kootenai Reservation)KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho (en) + Kutenai : KTUNAXA (kut)  (Kootenai Reservation)
LA JOLLA LUISENOS LA JOLLA Band of Luiseno Indians  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)LA JOLLA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Payómkawichum : PAYOMKAWICHUM (lui)  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)
LA POSTA DIEGUENOS LA POSTA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation  (La Posta + Boulevard)LA POSTA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation (en) + LA POSTA Kumeyaay (dih)  (La Posta + Boulevard)
LAC COURTE OREILLES CHIPPEWAS LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians (en) + ODAAWAA-ZAAGA''IGANIING Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)
LAC VIEUX DESERT CHIPPEWAS LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa  (Watersmeet Township)LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + GETE-Gitigaaniwininiwag (oj)  (Watersmeet Township)
LAGUNA PUEBLOS Pueblo of LAGUNA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Laguna)Pueblo de LAGUNA (en) + KAWAIK : Ka''waika (kjq) + Pueblo de LAGUNA (es)  (Laguna)
LAKE OF THE TORCHES CHIPPEWAS LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin : Torch Lake Chippewas  (Torch Lake)LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin (en) + WAASWAAGANING Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan)
LAS VEGAS PAIUTES LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Las Vegas Springs)LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony (en) + TUDINU Chemehuevi (ute)  (Las Vegas Springs)
LESSER SLAVE LAKE LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)
LITTLE RIVER OTTAWAS LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians  (Manistee Reservation)LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians (en) + MANISTEE Odawa (otw)  (Manistee Reservation)
LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY ODAWAS LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians (en) + WAGANAKISING Odawa (otw)  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)
LONE PINE PAIUTE-SHOSHONES Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation  (Lone Pine)Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation (en) + LONE PINE Numu (pao)  (Lone Pine)
LOS COYOTES CAHUILLAS AND CUPENOS LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation  (Warner Springs)LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeño Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation (en) + LOS COYOTES Iviatam Kuupangaxwichem (chl)  (Warner Springs)
LOUIS BULL Chippewa Blackfeet Reservation Community of LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)
LOVELOCK PAIUTES LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Lovelock)LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony (en)  (Lovelock)
LOWER BRULE SIOUX LOWER BRULE SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation  (Lower Brule)LOWER BRULÉ SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation (en) + KUL WICASA Oyate (lkt)  (Lower Brulé)
LOWER ELWHA KLALLAMS LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation  (Port Angeles + Elwha)LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ áy̕əm : ELWHA S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Port Angeles + Elwha)
LOWER SIOUX LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en) + CANSA''YAPI : Caŋ ŝa yapi (dak)  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)
LUMMIS LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation  (Bellingham + Lummi)LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation (en) + Xwlemi LHAQ''TEMISH (str)  (Bellingham + Lummi)
LYTTON POMOS LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)
MAKAHS MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation  (Neah Bay)MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation (en) + qʷidiččaʔa·tx̌ : KWIH-DICH-CHUH-AHTX (my)h)  (Neah Bay)
MANCHESTER POMOS MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria  (Manchester-Point Arena)MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria (en) + MANCHESTER Rancheria (poo)  (Manchester-Point Arena)
MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : Government of the MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION  (Fort Berthold)Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION (en)  (Fort Berthold)
MANZANITA DIEGUENOS MANZANITA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation  (Manzanita + Boulevard)MANZANITA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation : Kumeyaay Indians of the Manzanita Reservation (en) + MANZANITA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Manzanita + Boulevard)
MASHANTUCKET PEQUOTS MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut : Western Pequots  (Ledyard)MASHANTUCKET WESTERN PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut (en)  (Ledyard)
MASHPEE WAMPANOAGS MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council  (Mashpee)MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council (en) + Wômpanâak MASHPEE (wam)  (Mashpee)
MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH POTTAWATOMIS MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan  (Dorr)MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan (en) + MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Neshnabé (pot)  (Dorr)
MEADOW LAKE MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council : Treaty Ten Nations  (Meadow Lake)MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council (en) + TŁ''OGH TUÉ (chp)  (Meadow Lake)
MECHOOPDA MAIDUS MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria  (Bahapki + Chico)MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria (en)  (Bahapki + Chico)
MENOMINEE NATION MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin : Menominee Indian Reservation  (Menominee)MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin (en) + MAMACEQTAW Menominee (mez)  (Menominee)
MESA GRANDE DIEGUENOS MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation  (Mesa Grande + Santa Ysabel)MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation (en) + TEKAMUK Ipai (dih)  (Tekamuk + ''Ellykwanan)
MESCALERO APACHES MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation  (Mescalero)MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation (en) + Tribu Apache MESCALERO de la Reserva Apache Mescalero (es) + Shis-Inday Mashgalénde : INDEISLUN NAKAH (apm)  (Mescalero)
MESQUAKI NATION SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Mesquaki Nation  (Tama)SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Meskwaki Nation (en) + SAUK MESKWAKI MISSISSIPPI Iowa (sac)  (Tama)
MIAMI NATION The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma  (North Miami)The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + Kiiloona MYAAMIAKI (mia)  (North Miami)
MICCOSUKEES MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida (en) + Mikisúkî : MIKASUKI (mik)  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)
MICHEL MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)
MIDDLETOWN POMOS MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Middletown)MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Middletown)
MINNESOTA CHIPPEWAS MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe  (Cass Lake)MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe (en) + MINNESOTA OJIBWEG (oj)  (Cass Lake)
MISSISSIPPI CHOCTAWS Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi  (Choctaw)Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi (en) + Mississippi CHAHTA (cho)  (Choctaw)
MOAPA RIVER PAIUTES MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Moapa Town)MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation (en) + Moapa MOAPAT (ute)  (Moapa Town)
MODOCS MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Modoc)MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami + Modoc)
MOHEGANS THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut  (Uncasville)THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut (en)  (Uncasville)
MOHICAN NATION STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation  (Bartelme)STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation (en)  (Bartelme)
MONTANA INDIANS MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)
MOORETOWN MAIDUS MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East + Mooretown)MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California (en) + Koyoomk''awi KONKOW (mjd)  (Oroville East + Mooretown)
MORONGO CAHUILLAS AND SERRANOS MORONGO Band of Mission Indians  (Banning)MORONGO Band of Mission Indians (en) + MAALKI (chl) + MAARKINGA Maarrenga (ser)  (Banning)
MOUNTAIN UTES UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation  (Towaoc)UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation (en) + UTE Mountain (ute)  (Towaoc)
MUCKLESHOOTS MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation  (Auburn)MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation (en) + MUCKLESHOOT (lut)  (Auburn)
MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION MUSCOGEE CREEK Nation  (Okmulgee)MUSKOGEE CREEK Nation (en) + Este MVSKOKVLKE (mus)  (Okmulgee)
NAMBE PUEBLOS Pueblo of NAMBE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Nambe)Pueblo of NAMBÉ (en) + Pueblo de NAMBÉ (es) + NAMBÉ O-Ween-Gé (tew)  (Nambe)
NANA NANA Regional Corporation  (Kotzebue)NANA Regional Corporation (en)  (Qikiqtaġruk)
NARRAGANSETTS NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island  (Charlestown)NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island (en) + NARRAGANSETT (xnt)  (Charlestown)
NAVAJO NATION NAVAJO Nation  (Window Rock)NAVAJO Nation (en) + NAABEEHÓ Bináhásdzo (nv)  (Tségháhoodzání)
NEZ PERCES NEZ PERCE Tribe of Idaho : Nez Perce Indian Reservation  (Lapwai)NEZ PERCÉ Tribe of Idaho (en) + Niimiipu : NIMIPU (nez)  (Lapwai)
NISQUALLYS NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation  (Olympia)NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation (en) + SQUALLY-ABSCH (slh)  (Olympia)
NOOKSACKS NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington : Nooksack Indian Reservation  (Deming)NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + Noxwsʼáʔaq : NOWWAAAQ (nok)  (Deming)
NORTHERN ARAPAHOS ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Arapahoe)ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Hinono''eino ARAPAHOE (arp)  (Arapahoe)
NORTHERN CHEYENNES NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation  (Lame Deer)NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation (en) + TSÉTSÊHÉSTÂHESE Tsétsêhéstâhese (chy)  (Meaveʼhoʼeno)
NORTHERN UTES Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation  (Fort Duchesne)Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation (en)  (Fort Duchesne)
NORTHFORK MONOS NORTHFORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (North Fork)NORTH FORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + Num : NIM (mnr)  (North Fork)
NORTHWESTERN SHOSHONES Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie : Northwestern Band of SHOSHONI Indians (en)  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)
NOTTAWASEPPI HURON POTAWATOMIS NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi (en) + NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Neshnabé (pot)  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)
OGLALA SIOUX OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)
OHKAY OWINGEH PUEBLOS OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo : Pueblo of San Juan part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Oke Owinge)OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo (en) + Tewa SAN JUAN (tew) + Pueblo OHKAY OWINGEH (es)  (Oke Owinge)
OMAHAS OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation  (Macy)OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation (en) + Nebraska UMOⁿHOⁿ (oma)  (Macy)
ONEIDA NATION ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York  (Verona)ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York (en) + ONAYOTEKAONA : Onę˙yóteˀ (one)  (Verona)
ONEIDAS OF WISCONSIN ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin  (Oneida)ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin (en) + ONAYOTEKAONO Wisconsin (one)  (Oneida)
ONONDAGA NATION ONONDAGA Nation of New York  (Onondaga Reservation)ONONDAGA Nation of New York (en) + ONÖÑDA’GEGA’ : Onoñdaʔgegáʔ (ono)  (Onöñda’gega’)
OSAGE NATION OSAGE Nation : Osage County  (Pawhuska)OSAGE Nation : Osage County (en) + WAZHÁZHE (osa)  (Pawhuska)
OTOE-MISSOURIAS OTOE AND MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians : Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians  (Red Rock)OTOE-MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians + JÍWERE-ÑÚT’ACHI (iow)  (Red Rock)
OTTAWAS OF OKLAHOMA OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Ottowa)OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + ODAAWAA Oklahoma (otw)  (Ottowa)
PAIUTES PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Cedar City)PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah (en)  (Cedar City)
PALA LUISENOS AND CUPENOS PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeno Indians  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeño Indians (en) + PALA (lui) + KUUPANGAXWICHEM (cup)  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)
PAPAGOS TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona : Papago Agency  (Sells)TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona (en) + Nación TOHONO O''ODHAM de Arizona (es) + TOHONO O''ODHAM Arizona (ood)  (Sells)
PASCUA YAQUIS PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona part of Salt River Agency  (Old Pascua Village)PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona (en) + YOEM PASCUA Arizona (yaq) + Tribu PASCUA YAQUI del Arizona (es)  (Old Pascua Village)
PASKENTA NOMLAKIS PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians  (Orland)PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians (en) + NOMLĀQA Bōda (nol)  (Orland)
PASSAMAQUODDYS PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Reservation)PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine (en) + Tribu des PASSAMAQUODDYS du Maine (fr) + Pestomuhkati : PESKOTOMUHKATI (pqm)  (Sipayik)
PAUL PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)
PAUMA-YUIMA LUISENOS PAUMA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseno Indians  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)PAUMA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + PAUMA YUIMA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)
PAWNEE NATION PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma  (Pawnee)PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + PANEASSA : Pariki (paw)  (Pawnee)
PEAKS PAIUTES Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes  (Peaks + Cedar City)Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes (en)  (Peaks + Cedar City)
PECHANGA LUISENOS PECHANGA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians : Temecula Band of Luiseno Mission Indians  (Temecula)TEMECULA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of Pechanga Reservation (en) + Miiyu Pe-Chong-Ah TEMEEKU (lui) (en)  (Temecula)
PEIGAN BLACKFEET PEIGAN Nation : Piikani Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Brocket)PIIKANI Nation (en) + ApatohsiPiikani : APATOHSI PIIKANI (bla)  (Brocket)
PENOBSCOT NATION PENOBSCOT Indian Nation part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)PENOBSCOT Indian Nation (en) + Nation indienne des PENOBSCOTS (fr) + PANAWAHPSKEK (aaq)  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)
PEORIAS PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Miami)PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami)
PICAYUNE CHUKCHANSIS PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California  (Coarsegold)PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California (en) + PICAYUNE Chuk''chansi (yok)  (Coarsegold)
PICURIS PUEBLOS Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Penasco)Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation (en) + P''IWWEL Pinguiltha (twf) + Pueblo de PICURÍS (es)  (Peñasco)
PINOLEVILLE POMOS PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation (en)  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)
PIT RIVER PIT RIVER Tribe  (Burney)PIT RIVER Tribe (en) + PALAIHNIH (acv)  (Burney)
POARCH CREEKS POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation  (Atmore)POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation (en)  (Atmore)
POJOAQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of POJOAQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pojoaque)Pueblo of POJOAQUE (en) + Po-suwae-geh : P''OSUWAEGE (tew) + Pueblo de POJOAQUE (es)  (Pojoaque)
POKAGON POTAWATOMIS POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians  (Dowagiac)POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians (en) + POKÉGNEK Bodéwadmik (pot)  (Dowagiac)
PONCA NATION PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma : Ponca Nation  (White Eagle)PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Páⁿka : PANKA (oma)  (White Eagle)
PONCAS OF NEBRASKA PONCA Tribe of Nebraska  (Niobrara)PONCA Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska PPANKKA (oma)  (Niobrara)
PORT GAMBLE KLALLAMS PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Nation  (Kingston)PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Tribe (en) + Nəxʷqíyt Nəxʷsƛ̕áy̕ əmʼ (clm)  (Kingston)
POTTER VALLEY POMOS POTTER VALLEY Tribe  (Centerville + Ukiah)POTTER VALLEY Tribe (en)  (Centerville + Ukiah)
PRAIRIE ISLAND PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Prairie Island)PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en)  (Prairie Island)
PRAIRIE POTAWATOMIS PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation  (Mayetta)PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation (en) + MSHKODÉSIK Neshnabé (pot)  (Mayetta)
PRINCE ALBERT PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council  (Prince Albert)PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council (en)  (Prince Albert)
PUYALLUPS PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians : Puyallup Nation  (Port of Tacoma)PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians (en) + S’PUYALUPUBSH (slh)  (Port of Tacoma)
PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTES PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Nixon)PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation (en) + PESHA MU NOBENENA Kooyooe Panunadukwae (pao)  (Nixon)
QUALLA Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at The Qualla Boundary : EASTERN CHEROKEES  (Cherokee-Yellow Hill)Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at THE QUALLA Boundary (en) + TSALAGIYI Detsadanilvgi : ᏣᎳᎩᏱ ᏕᏣᏓᏂᎸᎩ (chr)  (Tsalagi-Elawodi)
QUAPAWS QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Quapaw)QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + O-GAH-PAH : Ugahxpa (qua)  (Quapaw)
QUARTZ VALLEY INDIANS QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California  (Fort Jones)QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California (en)  (Fort Jones)
QUECHANS QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation  (Fort Yuma)QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation (en) + KWTSAAN Yuma (yum)  (Fort Yuma)
QUILEUTES QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation  (La Push)QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation (en) + OCHIYOLITILO Tlaxa (qui)  (La Push)
QUINAULTS QUINAULT Indian Nation  (Taholah)QUINAULT Indian Nation (en)  (Taholah)
RAMONA CAHUILLAS RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California  (Ramona + Anza)RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California (en) + RAMONA Apapatchem (chl)  (Ramona + Anza)
RED CLIFF CHIPPEWAS RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin  (Red Cliff)RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin (en) + MISKWABIIKONG Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Miskwabiikong)
RED LAKE CHIPPEWAS RED LAKE Band of Chippewa Indians : Red Lake Nation  (Red Lake Indian Reservation)MISKWAAGAMIIWI-ZAAGA''IGAN (oj)  (Miskwaagamiiwi-Zaaga''igan)
REDDING NATION REDDING Rancheria  (Redding)REDDING Rancheria (en) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Pit River Yana (wnw) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Ajumawi Yana (acv) + (en)  (Redding)
REDWOOD VALLEY POMOS REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Redwood Valley)REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Redwood Valley)
RENO-SPARKS RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony (en)  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)
RESIGHINI YUROKS RESIGHINI Rancheria  (Klamath)RESIGHINI Rancheria (en)  (Klamath)
RINCON LUISENOS RINCON Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation  (Rincon)RINCON Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation : Rincon Nation of Luiseño Indians (en) + RINCON Payómkawichum (lui)  (Rincon)
ROBINSON POMOS ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Nice)ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + ROBINSON Pomo (peb)  (Nice)
ROSEBUD SIOUX Rosebud Indian Reservation : ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe  (Rosebud)ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe (en) + SICANGU Oyate (lkt)  (Rosebud)
ROUND VALLEY INDIANS ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation  (Covelo)ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation (en)  (Covelo)
SACS AND FOXES OF MISSOURI SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska  (Reserve)SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska (en) + NEMAHAHAKI (sac)  (Reserve)
SACS AND FOXES OF OKLAHOMA SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma  (Stroud)SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma + THAKIWAKI Meskwaki : Sa Ki Wa Ki (sac)  (Stroud)
SADDLE LAKE CREES SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation  (Saddle Lake)SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation (en) + ONIHCIKISKOWAPOWIN Nehiyawak (crk)  (Saddle Lake)
SAGINAW CHIPPEWA NATION SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan : Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Nation  (Rosebush)SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan (en) + SAGINAW Ojibwe (oj)  (Rosebush)
SAHTU DENE SAHTU DENE Council  (Fort Good Hope)SAHTU DENE Council (en) + SAHTU DENÉ (xsl)  (Rádeyîlîkóé)
SAINT REGIS MOHAWKS SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe : Mohawk Council of Akwesasne in New York : Saint Regis Mohawk Reservation  (Hogansburg)SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe (en) + AKWESASNE : Ahkwesáhsne (moh)  (Hogansburg)
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPAS SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation  (Scottsdale)SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham Xalychidom : O''ODHAM-HALCHIDHOMA (ood) + Akimel O''odham Xalchidom Piipaash : O''ODHAM-XALCHIDOM (mrc)  (Scottsdale)
SAMISHS SAMISH Indian Nation  (Anacortes)SAMISH Indian Nation (en) + SAMISH (str)  (Anacortes)
SAN CARLOS APACHES SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation : San Carlos Agency  (San Carlos)SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation (en) + Innee : Hák’ą́yé NNĒĒ (apm)  (San Carlos)
SAN FELIPE PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN FELIPE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Felipe Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN FELIPE (en) + KATISHTYA (kee) + Pueblo de SAN FELIPE (es)  (San Felipe Pueblo)
SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO (en) + Po-woh-ge-Oweenge : P''OHWHÓDE (tew) + Pueblo de SAN ILDEFONSO (es)  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)
SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTES SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Tuba City + Willow Springs)SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona (en) + Shuupara`api PAIUTE (ute)  (Tó Naneesdizí + Willow Springs)
SAN MANUEL SERRANOS SAN MANUEL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manuel Reservation : San Manuel Band of Mission Indians  (Patton + Highland)SAN MANUAL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation (en) + SAN MANUAL Yuhaviatam (ser)  (Patton + Highland)
SAN PASQUAL DIEGUENOS SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Valley Center)SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of California (en) + SAN PASQUAL Ipai (dih)  (Valley Center)
SANDIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANDIA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)Pueblo of SANDIA (en) + TUF SHUR TIA (tix) + Pueblo de SANDIA (es)  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)
SANTA ANA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA ANA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Ana Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA ANA (en) + Tamaya : TAMAIYA (kee) + Pueblo de SANTA ANA (es)  (Santa Ana Pueblo)
SANTA CLARA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA CLARA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Clara Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA CLARA (en) + Kha''p''oo Owinge : KHA''PO (tew) + Pueblo de SANTA CLARA (es)  (Santa Clara Pueblo)
SANTA ROSA CAHUILLAS SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Hemet + Anza)SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + SEW''IA Iviatim (chl)  (Hemet + Anza)
SANTA YSABEL DIEGUENOS SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Ipay Nation of Santa Ysabel  (Santa Ysabel)SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel (en) + ''ELLYKWANAN Iipay (dih)  (''Ellykwanan)
SANTEE SIOUX NATION SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska  (Niobrara + Santee)SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska (en) + Isáŋyáthi Bdewákhathuŋwaŋ : WAȞPÉKHUTE (dak)  (Niobrara + Santee)
SARCEES TSUUTINA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Tsuu T''ina)TSUU T''INA Nation (en) + TSÚÙTÍNÀ (srs)  (Tsúùtínà)
SASKATOON TRIBAL SASKATOON Trbal Council  (Saskatoon)SASKATOON Trbal Council (en)  (Saskatoon)
SAUK-SUIATTLES SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington  (Darrington)SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SAH-KU-MEHU (ska)  (Darrington)
SAULT SAINTE MARIE CHIPPEWAS SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation  (Sugar Island)SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation (en) + Sault Ojibwe : SOO Ojibwe (oj)  (Sugar Island)
SCOTTS VALLEY POMOS SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)
SEALASKA SEALASKA Corporation  (Juneau)SEALASKA Corporation (en)  (Juneau)
SEMINOLE NATION SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida  (Hollywood)SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida (en) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mik) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mus)  (Hollywood)
SEMINOLES OF OKLAHOMA SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma  (Wewoka)SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + SEMINOLE (mik)  (Wewoka)
SENECA NATION SENECA Nation of Indians of New York  (Irving + Jimerson Town)SENECA Nation of Indians of New York (en) + ONÖDOWÁGA : Onötowáka (see)  (Irving + Jimerson Town)
SENECA-CAYUGAS SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Grove)SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Grove)
SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community  (Prior Lake)SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community (en)  (Prior Lake)
SHAWNEES SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Fairland)SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  (Miami + Fairland)
SHERWOOD VALLEY POMOS SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Sherwood Valley)SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + KULÁ KAI Pomo (pej)  (Sherwood Valley)
SHINGLE SPRINGS MIWOKS SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract (en)  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)
SHINNECOCK NATION SHINNECOCK Indian Nation  (Shinnecock Reservation)SHINNECOCK Indian Nation (en)  (Shinnecock Reservation)
SHIVWITS PAIUTES SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes  (Irvins)SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes (en) + SHIVWITS (ute)  (Irvins)
SHOALWATER BAY SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation  (Tokeland)SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (en) + NAMPS CH''AATS (chn)  (Tokeland)
SHOSHONE-PAIUTES SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation  (Owyhee)SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation (en) + SHO-PAI (shh) + SHO-PAI (pao)  (Owyhee)
SHOSHONES-BANNOCKS SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho  (Fort Hall)SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho (en)  (Fort Hall)
SIKSIKA NATION SIKSIKA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Siksika)SIKSIKA Nation (en) + SIKSIKÁ (bla)  (Siksika)
SILETZ Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SISSETON-WAHPETON NATION SISSETON-WAHPETON Nation of the Lake Traverse Reservation  (Agency Village)SISSETON-WAHPETON Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation (en) + SISITUNWAN-WAHPETUNWAN Oyate (dkt)  (Agency Village)
SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER Chiefdom of the SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory  (Oshweken)SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory (en) + Haudenosaunee : HODINOSHONE (moh)  (Oshweken)
SKOKOMISHS SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation : Skokomish Indian Nation  (Skokomish + Shelton)SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation (en) + Sqʷuqʷóʔbəš : sqWuqWu''b3sH (twa)  (Skokomish + Shelton)
SKULL VALLEY GOSHUTES SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah : Skull Valley Indian Reservation part of Uintah and Ouray Agency  (Grantsville)SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah (en)  (Grantsville)
SMITH RIVER TOLOWAS Tolowas of SMITH RIVER Rancheria  (Smith River)SMITH RIVER Rancheria (en) + K’vsh-chu Taa-Laa-Wa DEE-NI'' (tol)  (Smith River)
SNOQUALMIES SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe  (Snoqualmie)SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe (en)  (Snoqualmie)
SOBOBA LUISENOS SOBOBA Band of Luiseno Indians  (Soboba)SOBOBA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Banda SOBOBA de los Indios Luiseños (es) + SOBOBA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Soboba)
SOKAOGON CHIPPEWAS SOKAOGON Chippewa Community  (Nashville + Crandon)SOKAOGON Chippewa Community (en) + SOKAOGON Chippewa (ciw)  (Nashville + Crandon)
SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council  (Carlyle + Whitewood)SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council (en)  (Carlyle + Whitewood)
SOUTHERN UTES SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation  (Ignacio)SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation (en) + IGNACIO UTE Tribe (ute)  (Ignacio)
SPIRIT LAKE SIOUX SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Sioux Tribe  (Fort Totten)SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Nation (en) + MNI WAKAN Oyate (dak)  (Fort Totten)
SPOKANES SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation  (Wellpinit)SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation + SQELIZ Spokan (spo)  (Wellpinit)
SQUAXIN ISLAND SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation  (Kamilche)SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation (en) + SQUAXON : swwáxsəd (lut)  (Kamilche)
STILLAGUAMISHS STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington  (Arlington)STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington (en) + STOLUCK-WA-MISH (slh)  (Arlington)
STONEY NAKODAS STONEY NAKODA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Morley)STONEY NAKODA Nation (en) + Isga iʔabi : ÎYÂRHE NAKODA (sto)  (Morley)
SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTES SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe : Agai Panina Ticutta Tribe of the Northern Paiute Nation (en) + Agai Panina Ticutta : AGAIPANINADI (pao)  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)
SUQUAMISHS SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation  (Suquamish)SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation (en) + SUQUAMISH (slh)  (Suquamish)
SUSANVILLE INDIANS SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria  (Susanville)SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria (en) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (nmu) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Susanville)
SWINOMISHS SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community  (La Conner)SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (en) + SWINOMISH (ska)  (LaConner)
SYCUAN DIEGUENOS SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation  (El Cajon)SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation (en) + SYCUAN Kumeyaay (dih)  (El Cajon)
TABLE MOUNTAIN YOKUTS AND MONOS TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria  (Friant)TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (en) + TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (yok)  (Friant)
TACHI YOKUTS SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe  (Lemoore)SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe (en) + TACHI Nim (yok)  (Lemoore)
TAOS PUEBLOS Pueblo of TAOS part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Taos Pueblo)Pueblo of TAOS (en) + Ȉałopháymųp’ȍhə́othə̀olbo : TƏ̂OTHO (twf) + Pueblo de TAOS (es)  (Pueblo de Taos)
TE-MOAK SHOSHONES TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada  (Elko Indian Colony)TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
TESUQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of TESUQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Tesuque)Pueblo of TESUQUE (en) + Taytsugeh Oweengeh : TETSUGE (tew) + Pueblo de TESUQUE (es)  (Tetsuge)
THIRTEENTH THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation  (Seattle)THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation (en)  (Seattle)
THLOPTHLOCCO THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town  (Okemah + Clearview)THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town (en) + THLOPTHLOCCO Mvskoke (mus)  (Okemah + Clearview)
THUNDERCHILD CREES THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)
TIGUA PUEBLOS Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO Indians  (Ysleta Del Sur)Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO (en) + Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur de Texas : PUEBLO TIGUA (es)  (Ysleta Del Sur)
TLINGITS AND HAIDAS TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives  (Juneau)TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives (en)  (Juneau)
TONAWANDA SENECAS TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians  (Tonawanda Indian Reservation)TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians (en) + Onötowáka TONAWANDA (see)  (Tonawanda Creek Reservation)
TONKAWAS TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Tonkawa)TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + TICKANWA•TIC (tqw)  (Tonkawa)
TONTO APACHES TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona : Tonto Apache Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Payson)TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona (en) + Dilzhę́’é : DILZHE''EH APACHE (apw)  (Payson)
TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT CAHUILLAS TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians (en) + MAU-WAL-MAH SU-KUTT MENYIL (chl)  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)
TOUCHWOOD TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council  (Punnichy)TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council (en)  (Punnichy)
TREATY SEVEN TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)
TRIBAL CHIEFS TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)
TULALIPS TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation  (Tulalip)TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation (en) + TULALIP (sno)  (Tulalip)
TULE RIVER INDIANS TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation  (Porterville)TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (en)  (Porterville)
TUNICA-BILOXIS TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu indienne des TUNICA-BILOXIS de Louisiane (fr)  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)
TUOLUMNE MIWOKS TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California  (Tuolumne City)TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California (en) + TUOLUMNE Me-Wuk (csm)  (Tuolumne)
TURTLE MOUNTAIN CHIPPEWAS TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota  (Belcourt)TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota (en) + MIKINAAKWAJIW-ININIWAG (oj) + Bande Chippewa TURTLE MOUNTAIN (crg)  (Belcourt)
TUSCARORA NATION TUSCARORA Nation of New York  (Lewiston)TUSCARORA Nation of New York (en) + Skarū''ren'' : SKARURE (tus)  (Yehęwakwáʼtha)
TWENTY-NINE PALMS CHEMEHUEVIS TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California (en)  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)
UMATILLAS Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation  (Umatilla)Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation (en) + UMATILLA Sħáptənəxw (uma)  (Umatilla)
UNITED AUBURN INDIANS UNITED AUBURN INDIAN Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California  (Auburn Rancheria)UNITED AUBURN Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California (en)  (Auburn Rancheria)
UPPER LAKE POMOS HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake (en)  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)
UPPER SIOUX UPPER SIOUX Community  (Minnesota Falls Township)UPPER SIOUX Community (en) + PEJUHUTAZIZI Oyate (dak)  (Minnesota Falls Township)
UPPER SKAGITS UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington  (Sedro-Woolley)UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SKAJ-IT (ska)  (Sedro-Woolley)
UPPER UMPQUAS COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon  (Canyonville)COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon (en)  (Canyonville)
WALKER RIVER PAIUTES WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Schurz)WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation (en) + AGAI-DICUTTA Numu (pao)  (Schurz)
WARM SPRINGS Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon  (Warm Springs)Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon (en)  (Warm Springs)
WASHOES WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California part of Western Nevada Agency  (Gardnerville)WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California (en) + Nevada California Wašišiw : WA SHE SHU (was)  (Gardnerville)
WESTERN CREES WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)
WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHES WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation (en) + Dine''é : DI''NE (apw)  (Chʼílwozh)
WICHITA NATION Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION (en) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (wic) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (cdd)  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)
WINNEBAGOS WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska  (Winnebago)WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska HO-CHUNK (win)  (Winnebago)
WINNEMUCCAS WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Winnemucca)WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada (en) + WINNEMUCCA (pao) + WOBITSAWAHKAH Winnemucca (shh)  (Winnemucca)
WIYOTS WIYOT Tribe  (Old Reservation + Loleta)WIYOT Tribe (en)  (Old Reservation + Loleta)
WYANDOTTE NATION WYANDOTTE Nation part of Wendat Confederacy  (Wyandotte)WYANDOTTE Nation (en)  (Wyandotte)
YAKAMA NATION Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation  (Toppenish)Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation (en) + Tẋápniš : TOPPENISH (qot)  (Tẋápniš)
YANKTON SIOUX YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Marty)YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + IHANKTONWAN DAKOTA Oyate (dak)  (Marty)
YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Camp Verde)YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation (en) + YAVAPAI-INDÈ Gambúdih (apw) + YAVAPAI-APACHE ʼMatthi:wa (yuf)  (Weepukapa)
YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe (en) + YAVEPE Prescott (yuf)  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)
YELLOWHEAD YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)
YERINGTON PAIUTES YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch part of Western Nevada Agency  (Yerington)YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch (en) + YERINGTON Paviotso Numu (pao)  (Yerington)
YOCHA DEHE WINTUNS YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation  (Brooks)YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation (en) + YOCHA-DE-HE (pwi)  (Brooks)
YOMBA SHOSHONES YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Austin + Yomba)YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation (en)  (Austin + Yomba)
YORKTON YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)
YUROKS YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation  (Klamath)YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation (en)  (Klamath)
ZIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zia Pueblo)Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation (en) + TS''IYA (kee) + Pueblo de ZÍA (es)  (Zia Pueblo)
ZUNIS ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation : Pueblo of Zuni Sub-Agency part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zuni Pueblo)ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation (en) + A:SHIWI Shiwinna (zun) + Tribu de los ZUÑI de la Reserva India de los ZUÑI (es)  (Pueblo de Zuñi)

397 Dependant Protected Entities


Autonomous Territories


ANGUILLA British Overseas Territory of ANGUILLA  (The Valley)British Overseas Territory of ANGUILLA (en)  (The Valley)
BERMUDA ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of THE BERMUDA ISLANDS  (Hamilton)British Overseas Territory of THE BERMUDA ISLANDS (en)  (Hamilton)
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Road Town)British Overseas Territory of BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Road Town)
CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS Special Municipalities of Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba : Public Bodies of THE CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS  (Kralendyk + Oranjestad + The Bottom)Bonaire Sint Eustatius en Saba : Openbare Lichamen CARIBISCH NEDERLAND (nl) + Islas di HULANDA KARIBE (pap) + Special Municipalities of Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba : Public Bodies of THE CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS (en)  (Kralendijk + Oranjestad + The Bottom)
CAYMAN ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of CAYMAN ISLANDS  (George Town)British Overseas Territory of CAYMAN ISLANDS (en)  (George Town)
COLUMBIA Autonomous District of COLUMBIA : New Columbia  (Washington-District of Columbia)District of COLUMBIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
FEDERAL DEPENDENCIES FEDERAL DEPENDENCIES of Venezuela : High Sea  (Gran Roque)DEPENDENCIAS FEDERALES Venezolanas (es)  (Gran Roque)
FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA Assembly of FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA : Department of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada  (Terrasses de la Chaudiere)Assembly of FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA : Department of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada (en) + Assemblée des PREMIÈRES NATIONS DU CANADA : Ministère des Affaires Indiennes et du Nord-Canada (fr)  (Terrasses de la Chaudière)
FRENCH SAINT MARTIN French Overseas Collectivity of SAINT MARTIN  (Marigot)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de SAINT-MARTIN (fr)  (Marigot)
GUADELOUPE French Overseas Region of GUADELOUPE  (Basse-Terre)Région d''outre-mer française de la GUADELOUPE (fr) + Region GWADLOUP (gcf)  (Basse-Terre)
ISLE OF YOUTH Special Municipality of ISLE OF YOUTH  (New Gerona)Municipio Especial de las ISLA DE LA JUVENTUD (es)  (Nueva Gerona)
KALINAGO Autonomous Chiefdom of the Carib Reserve : KALINAGO Territory  (Salibia)KALINAGO Territory (en)  (Salybia)
MARTINIQUE French Territorial Collectivity of MARTINIQUE  (Fort of France)Collectivité territoriale de MARTINIQUE (fr) + Collectivité territoriale de MATINIK (gcf)  (Fort-de-France)
MONTSERRAT British Overseas Territory of MONTSERRAT  (Brades + Plymouth)British Overseas Territory of MONTSERRAT (en)  (Brades + Plymouth)
NATIVE AMERICANS Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
NGOBE-BUGLE Comarca NGOBE-BUGLE  (Llano Tugri-Buabidi)Comarca NGÄBE-BUGLÉ (es) + Comarca NGÄBE-BUGLÉ (gym)  (Llano Tugrí-Buäbti)
NORTH CARIBBEAN COAST NORTH CARIBBEAN COAST Autonomous Region  (Puerto Cabezas-Bilwi)Región Autónoma de la COSTA CARIBE NORTE (es)  (Puerto Cabezas-Bilwi)
NORTHWEST TERRITORIES Federal Territory of THE NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES  (Yellowknife)Federal Territory of THE NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES (en) + Territoire fédéral des TERRITOIRES DU NORD-OUEST (fr) + DENENDEH (chp) + DENENDEH (cr) + DENENDEH (gwi) + NUNATSIAQ (ikt) + NUNATSIAQ : ᓄᓇᑦᓯᐊᖅ (iu) + NUNATSIAQ (iku) + DENENDEH (scs) + DENENDEH (xsl) + DENENDEH (dgr)  (Yellowknife)
NUNAVUT NUNAVUT Territory  (Iqaluit-Frobisher Bay)NUNAVUT : ᓄᓇᕗᑦ (iu) + NUNAVUT Territory (en) + Territoire du NUNAVUT (fr)  (Iqaluit)
REDONDA Dependency of the Kingdom of REDONDA  (Redonda)Dependency of REDONDA (en)  (Redonda)
SAINT BARTHELEMY French Overseas Collectivity of SAINT BARTHELEMY  (Gustavia)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de SAINT-BARTHÉLEMY (fr)  (Gustavia)
SAINT PIERRE AND MIQUELON Territorial Overseas Collectivity of SAINT PIERRE AND MIQUELON  (Saint Pierre)Collectivité d''outre-mer territoriale de SAINT-PIERRE-ET-MIQUELON (fr)  (Saint-Pierre)
SINALOA CARTEL Pacific Cartel of Guzman-Loera Organization : SINALOA CARTEL  (Culiacan)Cártel de Sinaloa : CDS (es)  (Culiacán)
SOUTH CARIBBEAN COAST SOUTH CARIBBEAN COAST Autonomous Region  (Bluefields)Región Autónoma de la COSTA CARIBE SUR (es)  (Bluefields)
TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)British Overseas Territory of TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS (en)  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)
UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Charlotte Amalie)Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Charlotte Amalie)
YUKON YUKON Territory  (Whitehorse)YUKON Territory (en) + Territoire du YUKON (fr)  (Whitehorse)
ZETAS Cartel of THE ZETAS  (New Laredo)Cártel de LOS ZETAS (es)  (Nuevo Laredo)

28 Autonomous Territories


Federated or Constituent Territories of an independent ou semi-independent Country


AGUASCALIENTES Free and Sovereign State of AGUASCALIENTES  (Aguascalientes)Estado Libre y Soberano de AGUASCALIENTES (es)  (Aguascalientes)
ALABAMA State of ALABAMA  (Montgomery)State of ALABAMA (en)  (Montgomery)
ALASKA State of ALASKA  (Juneau)State of ALASKA (en)  (Juneau)
ALBERTA Province of ALBERTA  (Edmonton)Province of ALBERTA (en)  (Edmonton)
ARIZONA State of ARIZONA  (Phoenix)State of ARIZONA (en)  (Phoenix)
ARKANSAS State of ARKANSAS  (Little Rock)State of ARKANSAS (en)  (Little Rock)
BRITISH COLUMBIA Province of BRITISH COLUMBIA  (City of Victoria)Province of BRITISH COLUMBIA (en)  (City of Victoria)
CALIFORNIA State of CALIFORNIA  (Sacramento)State of CALIFORNIA (en)  (Sacramento)
CAMPECHE Free and Sovereign State of CAMPECHE  (San Francisco of Campeche)Estado Libre y Soberano de CAMPECHE (es)  (San Francisco de Campeche)
CHIAPAS Free and Sovereign State of CHIAPAS  (Tuxtla Gutierrez)Estado Libre y Soberano de CHIAPAS (es)  (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
CHIHUAHUA Free and Sovereign State of CHIHUAHUA  (Chihuahua)Estado Libre y Soberano de CHIHUAHUA (es)  (Chihuahua)
COAHUILA OF ZARAGOZA Free and Sovereign State of COAHUILA OF ZARAGOZA  (Saltillo)Estado Libre y Soberano de COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA (es)  (Saltillo)
COLIMA Free and Sovereign State of COLIMA  (Colima)Estado Libre y Soberano de COLIMA (es)  (Colima)
COLORADO State of COLORADO  (Denver)State of COLORADO (en)  (Denver)
CONNECTICUT State of CONNECTICUT  (Hartford)State of CONNECTICUT (en)  (Hartford)
DELAWARE State of DELAWARE  (Dover)State of DELAWARE (en)  (Dover)
DURANGO Free and Sovereign State of DURANGO  (Victoria of Durango)Estado Libre y Soberano de DURANGO (es)  (Victoria de Durango)
FLORIDA State of FLORIDA  (Tallahassee)State of FLORIDA (en)  (Tallahassee)
GEORGIA State of GEORGIA  (Atlanta)State of GEORGIA (en)  (Atlanta)
GUANAJUATO Free and Sovereign State of GUANAJUATO  (Guanajuato)Estado Libre y Soberano de GUANAJUATO (es)  (Guanajuato)
GUERRERO Free and Sovereign State of GUERRERO  (Chilpancingo of the Bravo)Estado Libre y Soberano de GUERRERO (es)  (Chilpancingo de Los Bravo)
HIDALGO Free and Sovereign State of HIDALGO  (Pachuca of Soto)Estado Libre y Soberano de HIDALGO (es)  (Pachuca de Soto)
IDAHO State of IDAHO  (Boise)State of IDAHO (en)  (Boise)
ILLINOIS State of ILLINOIS  (Springfield)State of ILLINOIS (en)  (Springfield)
INDIANA State of INDIANA  (Indianapolis)State of INDIANA (en)  (Indianapolis)
IOWA State of IOWA  (Des Moines)State of IOWA (en)  (Des Moines)
JALISCO Free and Sovereign State of JALISCO  (Guadalajara)Estado Libre y Soberano de JALISCO (es)  (Guadalajara)
KANSAS State of KANSAS  (Topeka)State of KANSAS (en)  (Topeka)
KENTUCKY Commonwealth of KENTUCKY  (Frankfort)Commonwealth of KENTUCKY (en)  (Frankfort)
LOUISIANA State of LOUISIANA  (Baton Rouge)State of LOUISIANA (en) + État de LOUISIANE (fr)  (Baton Rouge)
LOWER CALIFORNIA Free and Sovereign State of LOWER CALIFORNIA  (Mexicali)Estado Libre y Soberano de BAJA CALIFORNIA (es)  (Mexicali)
LOWER CALIFORNIA SOUTH Free and Sovereign State of LOWER CALIFORNIA SOUTH  (La Paz)Estado Libre y Soberano de BAJA CALIFORNIA SUR (es)  (La Paz)
MAINE State of MAINE  (Augusta)State of MAINE (en) + État du MAINE (fr)  (Augusta)
MANITOBA Province of MANITOBA  (Winnipeg)Province of MANITOBA (en) + Province du MANITOBA (fr)  (Winnipeg)
MARYLAND State of MARYLAND  (Annapolis)State of MARYLAND (en)  (Annapolis)
MASSACHUSETTS Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS  (Boston)Commonwealth of MASSACHUSETTS (en)  (Boston)
MEXICO CITY Autonomous Territory of MEXICO CITY  (Mexico City)Ciudad de MÉXICO (es)  (Ciudad de México)
MEXICO STATE Free and Sovereign State of MEXICO : Edomex  (Toluca of Lerdo)Estado Libre y Soberano de MÉXICO : Edoméx (es)  (Toluca de Lerdo)
MICHIGAN State of MICHIGAN  (Lansing)State of MICHIGAN (en)  (Lansing)
MICHOACAN OF OCAMPO Free and Sovereign State of MICHOACAN OF OCAMPO  (Morelia)Estado Libre y Soberano de MICHOACÁN DE OCAMPO (es)  (Morelia)
MINNESOTA State of MINNESOTA  (Saint Paul)State of MINNESOTA (en)  (Saint Paul)
MISSISSIPPI State of MISSISSIPPI  (Jackson)State of MISSISSIPPI (en)  (Jackson)
MISSOURI State of MISSOURI  (Jefferson City)State of MISSOURI (en)  (Jefferson City)
MONTANA State of MONTANA  (Helena)State of MONTANA (en)  (Helena)
MORELOS Free and Sovereign State of MORELOS  (Cuernavaca)Estado Libre y Soberano de MORELOS (es)  (Cuernavaca)
NAYARIT Free and Sovereign State of NAYARIT  (Tepic)Estado Libre y Soberano de NAYARIT (es)  (Tepic)
NEBRASKA State of NEBRASKA  (Lincoln)State of NEBRASKA (en)  (Lincoln)
NEVADA State of NEVADA  (Carson City)State of NEVADA (en)  (Carson City)
NEVIS State of NEVIS  (Charlestown)State of NEVIS (en)  (Charlestown)
NEW BRUNSWICK Province of NEW BRUNSWICK  (Fredericton)Province of NEW BRUNSWICK (en) + Province du NOUVEAU-BRUNSWICK (fr)  (Fredericton)
NEW HAMPSHIRE State of NEW HAMPSHIRE  (Concord)State of NEW HAMPSHIRE (en)  (Concord)
NEW JERSEY State of NEW JERSEY  (Trenton)State of NEW JERSEY (en)  (Trenton)
NEW LEON Free and Sovereign State of NEW LEON  (Monterrey)Estado Libre y Soberano de NUEVO LEÓN (es)  (Monterrey)
NEW MEXICO State of NEW MEXICO  (Santa Fe New Mexico)State of NEW MEXICO (en) + Estado de NUEVO MÉXICO (es)  (Santa Fe New Mexico)
NEW SPARTA NEW SPARTA State  (La Asuncion)Estado NUEVA ESPARTA (es)  (La Asunción)
NEW YORK State of NEW YORK  (Albany)State of NEW YORK (en)  (Albany)
NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR Province of NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR  (Saint John''s)Province of NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR (en)  (Saint John''s)
NORTH CAROLINA State of NORTH CAROLINA  (Raleigh)State of NORTH CAROLINA (en)  (Raleigh)
NORTH DAKOTA State of NORTH DAKOTA  (Bismarck)State of NORTH DAKOTA (en)  (Bismarck)
NOVA SCOTIA Province of NOVA SCOTIA  (Halifax)Province of NOVA SCOTIA (en)  (Halifax)
OAXACA Free and Sovereign State of OAXACA  (Oaxaca of Juarez)Estado Libre y Soberano de OAXACA (es)  (Oaxaca de Juárez)
OHIO State of OHIO  (Columbus)State of OHIO (en)  (Columbus)
OKLAHOMA State of OKLAHOMA  (Oklahoma City)State of OKLAHOMA (en)  (Oklahoma City)
ONTARIO Province of ONTARIO  (Toronto)Province of ONTARIO (en)  (Toronto)
OREGON State of OREGON  (Salem)State of OREGON (en)  (Salem)
PENNSYLVANIA Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA  (Harrisburg)Commonwealth of PENNSYLVANIA (en)  (Harrisburg)
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND Province of PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND  (Charlottetown)Province of PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (en)  (Charlottetown)
PUEBLA Free and Sovereign State of PUEBLA  (Heroic Puebla of Zaragoza)Estado Libre y Soberano de PUEBLA (es)  (Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza)
QUEBEC Province of QUEBEC  (Quebec City)Province du QUÉBEC (fr)  (Québec)
QUERETARO Free and Sovereign State of QUERETARO  (Santiago of Queretaro)Estado Libre y Soberano de QUERÉTARO (es)  (Santiago de Querétaro)
QUINTANA ROO Free and Sovereign State of QUINTANA ROO  (Chetumal)Estado Libre y Soberano de QUINTANA ROO (es)  (Chetumal)
RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS  (Providence)State of RHODE ISLAND AND PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS (en)  (Providence)
SAINT CHRISTOPHER State of SAINT CHRISTOPHER  (Basseterre)State of SAINT KITTS (en)  (Basseterre)
SAINT LOUIS POTOSI Free and Sovereign State of SAINT LOUIS POTOSI  (Saint Louis Potosi)Estado Libre y Soberano de SAN LUIS POTOSÍ (es)  (San Luis Potosí)
SASKATCHEWAN Province of SASKATCHEWAN  (Regina)Province of SASKATCHEWAN (en) + Province de la SASKATCHEWAN (fr)  (Regina)
SINALOA Free and Sovereign State of SINALOA  (Culiacan)Estado Libre y Soberano de SINALOA (es)  (Culiacán)
SONORA Free and Sovereign State of SONORA  (Hermosillo)Estado Libre y Soberano de SONORA (es)  (Hermosillo)
SOUTH CAROLINA State of SOUTH CAROLINA  (Columbia)State of SOUTH CAROLINA (en)  (Columbia)
SOUTH DAKOTA State of SOUTH DAKOTA  (Pierre)State of SOUTH DAKOTA (en)  (Pierre)
TABASCO Free and Sovereign State of TABASCO  (Villahermosa)Estado Libre y Soberano de TABASCO (es)  (Villahermosa)
TAMAULIPAS Free and Sovereign State of TAMAULIPAS  (Victoria City)Estado Libre y Soberano de TAMAULIPAS (es)  (Ciudad Victoria)
TENNESSEE State of TENNESSEE  (Nashville)State of TENNESSEE (en)  (Nashville)
TEXAS State of TEXAS  (Austin)State of TEXAS (en)  (Austin)
TLAXCALA Free and Sovereign State of TLAXCALA  (Tlaxcala of Xicotencatl)Estado Libre y Soberano de TLAXCALA (es)  (Tlaxcala de Xicohténcatl)
UTAH State of UTAH  (Salt Lake City)State of UTAH (en)  (Salt Lake City)
VERACRUZ OF IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE Free and Sovereign State of VERACRUZ OF IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE  (Xalapa-Enriquez)Estado Libre y Soberano de VERACRUZ DE IGNACIO DE LA LLAVE (es)  (Xalapa-Enríquez)
VERMONT State of VERMONT  (Montpelier)State of VERMONT (en)  (Montpelier)
VIRGINIA Commonwealth of VIRGINIA  (Richmond)Commonwealth of VIRGINIA (en)  (Richmond)
WASHINGTON State of WASHINGTON  (Olympia)State of WASHINGTON (en)  (Olympia)
WEST VIRGINIA State of WEST VIRGINIA  (Charleston)State of WEST VIRGINIA (en)  (Charleston)
WISCONSIN State of WISCONSIN  (Madison)State of WISCONSIN (en)  (Madison)
WYOMING State of WYOMING  (Cheyenne)State of WYOMING (en)  (Cheyenne)
YUCATAN Free and Sovereign State of YUCATAN  (Merida)Estado Libre y Soberano de YUCATÁN (es)  (Mérida)
ZACATECAS Free and Sovereign State of ZACATECAS  (Zacatecas)Estado Libre y Soberano de ZACATECAS (es)  (Zacatecas)

94 Federated or Constituent Territories

Federated or Constituent Territories of a non-independent Country


AMERICAN AND ALASKA NATIVES Bureau for Native Americans in the United States Native American Tribes and Alaska Natives : INDIANS OF AMERICA AND ALASKA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Bureau for Native Americans in the United States Native American Tribes and Alaska Natives : INDIANS OF AMERICA AND ALASKA  (Washington-District of Columbia)
AMERICAN INDIANS American Indian Movement : AIM  (Minneapolis)American Indian Movement : AIM (en)  (Minneapolis)
BONAIRE BONAIRE Special Municipality of Netherlands : Public Body of Bonaire  (Kralendyk)Bijzondere Gemeente BONAIRE : Openbaar lichaam Bonaire (nl) + Entidat públiko BONEIRU (pap)  (Kralendijk)
CHUKOTKA CHUKOTKA Autonomous District  (Anadyr)CHUKOTKSKIY Avtonomny Okrug : ЧУКО́ТСКИЙ Автоно́мный О́круг (ru) + CHUKOTKAKEN Avtonomnyken Okrug : ЧУКОТКАКЭН Автономныкэн Oкруг (ckt)  (Anadyr)
KAMCHATKA KAMCHATKA Territory  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky)KAMCHATSKIY Kray : КАМЧА́ТСКИЙ край (ru)  (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy)
MAGADAN MAGADAN Oblast  (Magadan)MAGADANSKAYA Oblast'' : МАГАДАНСКАЯ Область (ru)  (Magadan)
SABA SABA Special Municipality of Netherlands : Public Body of Saba  (The Bottom)Bijzondere Gemeente SABA : Openbaar lichaam Saba (nl) + SABA Special Municipality of Netherlands : Public Body of Saba (en)  (The Bottom)
SAINT EUSTATIUS SAINT EUSTATIUS Special Municipality of Netherlands : Public Body of Saint Eustatius  (Oranjestad)Bijzondere Gemeente SINT EUSTATIUS : Openbaar lichaam Sint Eustatius (nl) + SINT EUSTATIUS Special Municipality of Netherlands : Public Body of Sint Eustatius (en)  (Oranjestad)
SAKHALIN SAKHALIN Oblast  (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)SAKHALINSKAYA Oblast'' : САХАЛИ́НСКАЯ О́бласть (ru)  (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)

9 Federated or Constituent Territories of a non-independent Country


Sub-Autonomous Territories or Traditional States


ABEGWEIT MICMACS ABEGWEIT First Nation  (Scotchfort Reserve)ABEGWEIT First Nation (en) + EPIKWETK (mic)  (Skaqmk)
ABSENTEE-SHAWNEES ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma: Citizen Shawnee Indians  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Ša˙wano˙ki Absentee : SHAAWANOWI Absentee (sjw)  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)
ACADIA MICMACS ACADIA First Nation  (Yarmouth + Gold River)ACADIA First Nation (en) + ACADIA (mic)  (Yarmouth + Gold River)
ACHO DENE KOE ACHO DENE KOE First Nation  (Fort Liard)ACHO DENE KOE First Nation  (Echaot''l Koe)
ACOMA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ACOMA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Sky City)Pueblo of ACOMA (en) + HAAKU Hanutra (kjq) + Pueblo de ACOMA (es)  (Sky City)
AGENCY AGENCY Chiefdoms Tribal Council  (Spiritwood)AGENCY Chiefs Tribal Council (en)  (Spiritwood)
AGUA CALIENTE CAHUILLAS AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation (en) + AGUA CALIENTE IVIATAM (chl)  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)
AHTAHKAKOOP CREES AHTAHKAKOOP Cree Nation  (Shell Lake)AHTAHKAKOOP Cree Nation (en) + AHTAHKAKOOP (cr)  (Shell Lake)
AHTNA AHTNA Incorporated  (Glennallen)AHTNA Incorporated (en)  (Glennallen)
AISHIHIK AISHIHIK First Nation  (Haines Junction)AISHIHIK First Nation  (Haines Junction)
AK-CHIN AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation  (Maricopa)AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Ak Chin Indian Reservation (en) + Comunidad India AK CHIN (es) + O''odham AK CHIN (ood)  (Ak-Chin)
AKAITCHO AKAITCHO Territory Government : Six Dene First Nations  (Fort Resolution)AKAITCHO Territory Government  (Fort Resolution)
AKWESASNE MOHAWKS Mohawk Nation of AKWESASNE  (Akwesasne + Cornwall)Mohawk Nation of AKWESASNE (en) + AKWESASNE : Ahkwesáhsne (moh)  (Akwesasne + Cornwall)
ALABAMA-COUSHATTAS Chiefdom of ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas  (Livingston)ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas ALBAAMO-KOASATI (akz) + Texas ALIBAMU-KOWASSÁ:TI (cku)  (Livingston)
ALABAMA-QUASSARTE ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Alabama)ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town (en) + ALIBAMU-KOASATI (cku) + ALBAAMAHA-KOASATI (akz) + ALIBAMO-COUSHATTA (mus)  (Wetumka + Alabama)
ALASKA NATIVES ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations  (Anchorage)ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations (en)  (Anchorage)
ALEUTS THE ALEUT Corporation  ((Anchorage))THE ALEUT Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
ALEXANDER CREES ALEXANDER First Nation  (Alexander + Morinville)ALEXANDER First Nation  (Alexander + Morinville)
ALEXANDRIA CITY Independent City of ALEXANDRIA  (Alexandria)Independent City of ALEXANDRIA (en)  (Alexandria)
ALEXIS NAKOTAS ALEXIS Nakota Sioux First Nation  (Alexis)ALEXIS Nakota Sioux First Nation  (Alexis)
ALTURAS ACHOMAWIS ALTURAS Indian Rancheria  (Alturas)ALTURAS Indian Rancheria (en) + ALTURAS Rancheria Ahjumawi (acv)  (Alturas)
ANNAPOLIS VALLEY MICMACS ANNAPOLIS VALLEY First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Cambridge Station)ANNAPOLIS VALLEY First Nation (en) + ANNAPOLIS VALLEY (mic)  (Cambridge Station)
APACHES OF OKLAHOMA APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Anadarko + Apache)APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Anadarko + Apache)
APALACHEE NATION Chiefdom of the Talimali Band of APALACHEE  (Talimali)Talimali Band of APALACHEE (en) + Bande Talimali des APALACHES (fr)  (Talimali)
ARCTIC SLOPE ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation  (Barrow)ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation (en)  (Barrow)
AROOSTOOK MICMACS AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Presque Isle)AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine (en) + Bande AROOSTOOK des Micmacs du Maine (fr) + ULUSTUK MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Presque Isle)
ASSINIBOINES AND GROS VENTRES Tribal Council of ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana  (Fort Belknap Agency)ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana (en) + NAKOTA ATSINA Fort Belknap (asb) + NAKOTA HAANININ Fort Belknap (ats)  (Fort Belknap Agency)
ASSINIBOINES AND SIOUX ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation  (Poplar)ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation (en) + NAKOTA Fort Peck (asb)  (Waȟnéca Wakpá)
ATHABASCA CHIPEWYANS ATHABASCA CHIPEWYAN First Nation  (Chipewyan + Fort Chipewyan)ATHABASCA CHIPEWYAN First Nation (en) + ATHABASKA DËNESŲŁINÉ (chp)  (Chipewyan + Fort Chipewyan)
ATHABASCA TRIBAL ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)
AUGUSTINE CAHUILLAS Tribal Government of AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Thermal + Augustine)AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + Augustine NANXAIYEM (chl)  (Thermal + Augustine)
BAD RIVER CHIPPEWAS BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation  (Odanah)BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation (en) + BAD RIVER Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Odanah)
BALTIMORE CITY Independent City of BALTIMORE  (Baltimore)Independent City of BALTIMORE (en)  (Baltimore)
BARBUDA Dependency of BARBUDA : Barbuda Council  (Codrington)Dependency of BARBUDA : Barbuda Council (en)  (Codrington)
BARONA DIEGUENOS BARONA Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch)BARONA Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Barona Reservation (en) + BARONA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch)
BATTLE MOUNTAIN SHOSHONES BATTLE MOUNTAIN Reservation in Lander County  (Battle Mountain Reservation)BATTLE MOUNTAIN Reservation (en)  (Battle Mountain Reservation)
BATTLEFORDS BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefdoms  (Battleford + Saskatoon)BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefs (en)  (Battleford + Saskatoon)
BAY MILLS CHIPPEWAS BAY MILLS Indian Community  (Bay Mills Township)BAY MILLS Indian Community (en) + GNOOZHEKAANING (oj)  (Bay Mills Township)
BEAR RIVER MATTOLE-WIYOTS BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria  (Rohnerville + Loleta)BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria (en)  (Rohnerville + Loleta)
BEAR RIVER MICMACS BEAR RIVER First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Bear River)BEAR RIVER First Nation (en) + L''SƗTKUK (mic)  (Bear River)
BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS CREES BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)
BEARSPAW STONEY NAKODAS Stoney Nakoda Chiefdom of BEARSPAW Nation  (Eden Valley)BEARSPAW Nation (en) + GAHNHA (sto)  (Eden Valley)
BEAVER LAKE CREES BEAVER LAKE Cree Nation  (Beaver Lake)BEAVER LAKE Cree Nation  (Beaver Lake)
BEAVERS BEAVER First Nation : Dunneza Tribe  (Boyer)BEAVER First Nation : Danezaa Tribe (en) + DANE-ZAA : ᑕᓀᖚ (bea)  (Boyer)
BEGADE SHOTAGOTINE Tulita Dene Band of BEGADE SHOTAGOTINE First Nation  (Tulita)BEGADE SHOTAGOTINE First Nation (en) + BEGAEE SHUHAGOT’INE (xsl) + BEGAA DEH SHUH TAH GOT’IE (scs)  (Tulít’a)
BEHDZI AHDA BEHDZI AHDA First Nation  (Colville Lake)BEHDZI AHDA First Nation  (K''áhbamį́túé)
BENOIT MICMACS KTAQAMKUK Micmac Nation : Benoit First Nation  (Saint George''s Bay + Conne River)KTAQMKUK Mi''kmaq Nation (en) + KTAQAMKUK Mi''kmaq (mic)  (Saint George''s Bay + Samiajij Miawpukek)
BENTON PAIUTES UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe  (Benton)UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe (en)  (Benton)
BERING STRAITS BERING STRAITS Native Corporation  (Nome)BERING STRAITS Native Corporation (en)  (Nome)
BERRY CREEK MAIDUS BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East)BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California (en) + TYME Maidu (nmu)  (Oroville East)
BIG BEND ACHUMAWIS BIG BEND Rancheria  (Big Bend)BIG BEND Rancheria (en) + BIG BEND Rancheria (acv)  (Big Bend)
BIG CYPRESS SEMINOLES BIG CYPRESS Seminole Indian Reservation  (Big Cypress Reservation)BIG CYPRESS Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + AH-TAH-THI-KI (mik) + AH-TAH-THI-KI (mus)  (Big Cypress Reservation)
BIG ISLAND LAKE CREES BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)
BIG LAGOON TOLOWAS AND YUROKS BIG LAGOON Rancheria  (Arcata)BIG LAGOON Rancheria (en) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (tol) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (yur)  (Arcata)
BIG PINE SHOSHONES BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation  (Big Pine)BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation (en) + BIG PINE (mnr) + BIG PINE (par)  (Big Pine)
BIG RIVER CREES BIG RIVER First Nation  (Debden)BIG RIVER First Nation  (Debden)
BIG RIVER PEOPLE First Nation of NACHO NYAK DUN : First Nation of the Big River People  (Mayo)First Nation of NACHO NYÄK DUN (en) + NA-CHO NYÄK DUN (ttm)  (Mayo)
BIG SANDY MONOS BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians  (Auberry)BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians (en) + UNAHPAAHTYH : ?unaħpaahtyħ (mnr)  (Auberry)
BIG VALLEY POMOS BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria (en)  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)
BIGSTONE CREES BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)
BIRCH NARROWS DENES BIRCH NARROWS Dene Nation : Birch Narrows First Nation  (Turnor Lake + Churchill Lake)BIRCH NARROWS Dene Nation : Birch Narrows First Nation  (Turnor Lake + Churchill Lake)
BISHOP PAIUTES BISHOP Paiute Tribe  (Bishop)BISHOP Paiute Tribe (en) + BISHOP Numu (par) + BISHOP Nu-Mu (pao)  (Bishop)
BLACK LAKE DENES BLACK LAKE Denesuline First Nation  (Black Lake)BLACK LAKE Denesuline First Nation (en) + BLACK LAKE Dënesųłiné (chp)  (Black Lake)
BLACKFEET NATION BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana : Blackfeet Nation  (Blackfeet Reservation)BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana (en) + Piegan PIKUNI (bla)  (Blackfeet Reservation)
BLUE LAKE BLUE LAKE Rancheria  (Blue Lake)BLUE LAKE Rancheria (en)  (Blue Lake)
BOIS FORTE CHIPPEWAS BOIS FORTE Band of Chippewa : Thick Woods Chippewas in Saint Louis County  (Nett Lake)BOIS FORTE Band of Chippewa (en) + ZAGAAKWAANDAGOWININIWAG Ojbweg (oj)  (Nett Lake)
BORIKEN Jatibonicu Taino Tribal Nation of BORIKEN  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Játibonicu Taíno Tribal Nation of BORIKÉN (en) + Nacion Tribal Játibonicu Taíno de BORIKÉN (es)  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
BRIDGEPORT PAIUTES BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California  (Bridgeport Reservation)BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California (en) + BRIDGEPORT Numu (pao)  (Bridgeport Reservation)
BRIGHTON SEMINOLES BRIGHTON Seminole Indian Reservation in Glades County  (Brighton Reservation)BRIGHTON Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + BRIGHTON Hitchiti-Mikasuki (mik) + BRIGHTON Hitchiti-Mikasuki (mus)  (Brighton Reservation)
BRISTOL BAY BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation  ((Anchorage))BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
BRISTOL CITY Independent City of BRISTOL  (Bristol)Independent City of BRISTOL (en)  (Bristol)
BUCTOUCHE MICMACS BUCTOUCHE First Nation  (Buctouche)BOUCTOUCHE First Nation (en) + Première Nation de BOUCTOUCHE (fr) + Buktus TJIPOGTOTJG (mic)  (Chebooktoosk)
BUENA VISTA CITY Independent City of BUENA VISTA  (Buena Vista)Independent City of BUENA VISTA (en)  (Buena Vista)
BUENA VISTA MIWOKS BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en)  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)
BUFFALO POINT OJIBWES BUFFALO POINT First Nation  (Buffalo Point)BUFFALO POINT First Nation (en) + NEYAASHIING (oj)  (Buffalo Point)
BUFFALO RIVER DENES BUFFALO RIVER DENE Nation  (Dillon)BUFFALO RIVER DENE Nation (en)  (Dillon)
BURNS PAIUTES BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon  (Burns)BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon (en) + PAIUTE WADATIKA Ma-Ni-Pu-Neen (pao)  (Burns)
BURNT CHURCH MICMACS BURNT CHURCH First Nation  (Burnt Church)ESGENOÔPETITJ First Nation (en) + Première Nation de ESGENOÔPETITJ (fr) + Eskɨnuopitijk ESGENOÔPETITJ (mic)  (Eskɨnuopitijk)
CABAZON CAHUILLAS CABAZON Band of Mission Indians  (Coachella + Indio)CABAZON Band of Mission Indians (en) + CABAZON Iviatim (chl)  (Coachella + Indio)
CACHILDEHE WINTUNS CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria  (Cachildehe + Colusa)CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria (en) + CACHIL DEHE Wintʰu:h (wnw)  (Cachil DeHe + Colusa)
CADDO NATION CADDO Nation of Oklahoma  (Binger)CADDO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma HASÍ:NAY (cad)  (Binger)
CAHTOS CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria  (Laytonville)CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria (en)  (Laytonville)
CAHUILLAS CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation  (Anza)CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation (en) + IVIATIM Iviatim (chl)  (Anza)
CALIFORNIA VALLEY MIWOKS CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe  (Stockton)CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe (en)  (Stockton)
CALISTA CALISTA Corporation  ((Anchorage))CALISTA Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CAMPO DIEGUENOS CAMPO Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Campo)CAMPO Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Kumeyaay Nation (en) + CAMPO Kumeyaay (dih)  (Campo)
CANOE LAKE CREES CANOE LAKE Cree First Nation  (Canoe Narrows)CANOE LAKE Cree First Nation  (Canoe Narrows)
CAPITAN GRANDE DIEGUENOS CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (en) + CAPITAN GRANDE Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
CARCROSS-TAGISH Autonomous CARCROSS-TAGISH First Nation  (Carcross)CARCROSS-TAGISH First Nation  (Carcross)
CARRY THE KETTLE NAKODAS CARRY THE KETTLE Nakoda Nation  (Sintaluta)CARRY THE KETTLE Nakoda Nation  (Sintaluta)
CARSON WASHOES CARSON Colony  (Carson)CARSON Colony (en) + CARSON Waashiw (was)  (Carson)
CATAWBA NATION CATAWBA Indian Nation  (York)CATAWBA Indian Nation (en) + Essa : ISWÄ (chc)  (York)
CAYUGA NATION CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York (en) + GUYOHKOHNYO : Gayogohó:no’ (cay)  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)
CEDAR PAIUTES CEDAR Band of Paiutes  (Cedar City)CEDAR Band of Paiutes (en)  (Cedar City)
CEDARVILLE PAIUTES CEDARVILLE Rancheria  (Alturas + Cedarville)CEDARVILLE Rancheria (en) + CEDARVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Alturas + Cedarville)
CHACACHAS CHACACHAS First Nation  (Whitewood)CHACACHAS First Nation  (Whitewood)
CHAKASTAPAYSIN CREES CHAKASTAPAYSIN First Nation  (Fond A La Corne + Melfort)CHAKASTAPAYSIN First Nation (en) + CHAKASTAYPASIN (cr)  (Fond à la Corne + Melfort)
CHAMPAGNE CHAMPAGNE First Nation  (Champagne Landing)CHAMPAGNE First Nation  (Champagne Landing)
CHAMPAGNE AND AISHIHIK Autonomous CHAMPAGNE AND AISHIHIK First Nations  (Haines Junction)CHAMPAGNE AND AISHIHIK First Nations  (Haines Junction)
CHAPEL ISLAND MICMACS CHAPEL ISLAND First Nation  (Chapel Island)POTLOTEK First Nation (en) + POTLOTEK (mic)  (Potlotek)
CHARLOTTESVILLE CITY Independent City of CHARLOTTESVILLE  (Charlottesville)Independent City of CHARLOTTESVILLE (en)  (Charlottesville)
CHEHALIS Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation  (Oakville)Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation (en)  (Oakville)
CHEMEHUEVIS CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation part of Colorado River Agency  (Havasu Lake)CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation (en) + NUWUVI Chemehuevi (ute)  (Havasu Lake)
CHER-AE HEIGHTS CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria  (Trinidad)CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria (en)  (Trinidad)
CHEROKEE NATION CHEROKEE Nation  (Tahlequah)CHEROKEE Nation (en) + TSALAGIYI Ayehli : ᏣᎳᎩᎯ ᎠᏰᎵ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
CHESAPEAKE CITY Independent City of CHESAPEAKE  (Chesapeake)Independent City of CHESAPEAKE (en)  (Chesapeake)
CHEYENNE RIVER SIOUX CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians  (Eagle Butte)CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians (en) + OYATE (lkt)  (Eagle Butte)
CHEYENNES AND ARAPAHOS CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes  (Concho)CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes (en) + Oklahoma TSEHESTANO-HINONO''EINO (arp) + Oklahoma TSÊHÉSTÁNO-HINONOEINO (chy)  (Concho)
CHICKASAW NATION CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Ada)CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma CHIKASHSHA (cic)  (Ada)
CHICKEN RANCH MIWOKS CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Jamestown)CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en) + SACLAN Me-Wuk (csm)  (Jamestown)
CHINIKI STONEY NAKODAS Chiefdom of the CHINIKI Band of Stoney Nakoda  (Big Horn + Morley)CHINIKI Band of Stoney Nakoda (en) + CHINIKI (sto)  (Big Horn + Morley)
CHINOOKS CHINOOK Indian Tribe of Chinook  (Chinook)CHINOOK Indian Tribe of Chinook (en) + CHIN ''UK (chh)  (Chinook)
CHIPEWYAN PRAIRIE CHIPEWYAN PRAIRIE Dene First Nation  (Janvier)CHIPEWYAN PRAIRIE Dene First Nation (en) + TŁ’ÓGH TËLÍ DËNESŲŁĮNE (chp)  (Janvier)
CHIPPEWA-CREES CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation  (Box Elder)CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation (en) + ASINIIWIN CREE (oj) + CHIPPEWA-WIN (cr)  (Box Elder)
CHISASIBI CREES Cree Reserved Land of the Cree Nation of CHISASIBI  (Chisasibi)Nation crie de CHISASIBI (fr) + CHISASIPIWI Iyiyou : ᒋᓵᓰᐲ (cr)  (Chisaasiipii)
CHITIMACHAS CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (frc) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (fr) + Sitimaša : SITIMACHA (ctm)  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)
CHOCTAW NATION CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Durant)CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + CHAHTA (cho)  (Durant)
CHUGACHS CHUGACH Alaska Corporation  ((Anchorage))CHUGACH Alaska Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma  (Shawnee)CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BODÉWADMIMWEN (pot)  (Shawnee)
CLEARWATER RIVER DENES CLEARWATER RIVER DENE Nation  (Clearwater River)CLEARWATER RIVER DENE Nation  (Clearwater River)
CLOVERDALE POMOS CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Cloverdale)CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + CLOVERDALE (peq)  (Cloverdale)
COCHITI PUEBLOS Pueblo of COCHITI part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque : Keres Nation  (Cochiti)Pueblo of COCHITI (en) + KOTYIT Keres (kee) + Pueblo de COCHITI (es)  (Cochiti)
COCOPAHS COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs  (Cocopah + Somerton)COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs (en) + Xawiƚƚ Kwñchawaay : XAWITT KUNYAVAEI (coc)  (Cocopah + Somerton)
COEUR D''ALENES COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation  (Plummer)COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation (en) + Schitsu''umsh : SKITSWISH (crd)  (Plummer)
COLD LAKE COLD LAKE First Nations  (Cold Lake)COLD LAKE First Nations  (Cold Lake)
COLD SPRINGS MONOS COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (Tollhouse)COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + EU ZEU EU DEU PA ZAW (mnr)  (Tollhouse)
COLONIAL HEIGHTS CITY Independent City of COLONIAL HEIGHTS  (Colonial Heights)Independent City of COLONIAL HEIGHTS (en)  (Colonial Heights)
COLORADO RIVER COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation : Community of Mohaves Chemehuevis Hopis and Navajos part of Colorado River Agency  (Parker)COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation (en)  (Parker)
COLVILLES Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation  (Omak)Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation (en) + COLVILLE (oka)  (Omak)
COMANCHE NATION COMANCHE Nation  (Lawton)COMANCHEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Namanaa : Nʉmʉnʉʉ (com)  (Lawton)
CONNE RIVER MICMACS MIAWPUKEK First Nation : Samiajij Miawpukek Indian Reserve  (Conne River)MIAWPUKEK First Nation (en) + MIAWPUKEK Mi''kamawey Mawi''omi (mic)  (Samiajij Miawpukek)
COOK INLET Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI  (Anchorage)Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI (en)  (Anchorage)
COOS LOWER UMPQUAS AND SIUSLAWS Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon  (Coos Bay)Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon (en)  (Coos Bay)
COQUILLES COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon : Coquille Indian Reservation  (North Bend)COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon (en)  (North Bend)
CORTINA WINTUNS CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California  (Williams)CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California (en)  (Williams)
COTE SAULTEAUX COTE First Naiton  (Kamsack)COTÉ First Naiton  (Kamsack)
COUSHATTAS COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation  (Elton)COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation (en) + KOASATI (cku)  (Elton)
COVINGTON CITY Independent City of COVINGTON  (Covington)Independent City of COVINGTON (en)  (Covington)
COWESSESS CREES COWESSESS First Nation  (Cowessess)COWESSESS First Nation (en) + Ka-wez-ance : KAWEZANCE (cr)  (Cowessess)
COWLITZ COWLITZ Indian Tribe : Cowlitz Tribal Council of the Cowlitz Reservation  (Longview + La Center)COWLITZ Indian Tribe (en)  (Longview + La Center)
COYOTE VALLEY POMOS COYOTE VALLEY Reservation  (Coyote Valley)COYOTE VALLEY Reservation (en)  (Coyote Valley)
CROSS LAKE CREES CROSS LAKE First Nation  (Cross Lake)CROSS LAKE First Nation (en) + Pimicikamāk Nīhithawī : NIKIKONAKOS (cr)  (Cross Lake)
CROW CREEK SIOUX CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe  (Fort Thompson)CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe (en) + Kȟaŋğí Wakpá Oyáŋke : KHANGI WAKPA Oyanke (lkt)  (Fort Thompson)
CROW NATION CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana : Crow Indian Reservation  (Crow Agency)CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana (en) + APSÁALOOKE Montana (cro)  (Crow Agency)
CULPEPPER ISLAND Guyanese Lokono-Arawaks Claimed Chiefdom of CULPEPPER ISLAND  (East Point Lighthouse)Dependency of CULPEPPER ISLAND (en)  (East Point Lighthouse)
CUMBERLAND HOUSE CREES CUMBERLAND HOUSE Cree Nation  (Cumberland House)CUMBERLAND HOUSE Cree Nation (en) + WASKAHIKANIHK (csw)  (Cumberland House)
DANVILLE CITY Independent City of DANVILLE  (Danville)Independent City of DANVILLE (en)  (Danville)
DAY STAR CREES DAY STAR First Nation  (Day Star + Punnichy)DAYSTAR First Nation  (Daystar + Punnichy)
DEATH VALLEY SHOSHONES DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California : Death Valley Indian Community  (Indian Village)DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California (en) + TÜMPISA (par)  (Indian Village)
DEH GAH GOTIE DEH GAH GOTIE Dene Council : Fort Providence First Nation  (Fort Providence)DEH GAH GOTIE Dene Council : Deh Gah Gotie Koe First Nation  (Zhahti Koe)
DEHCHO DEHCHO First Nations  (Fort Simpson)DEHCHO First Nations  (Liidli Kue)
DELAWARE NATION DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma  (Anadarko)DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + ABSENTEE Unami (unm) + ABSENTEE Lenape (del) + ABSENTEE Munsee (umu)  (Anadarko)
DELAWARES DELAWARE Tribe of Indians : Eastern Delawares  (Bartlesville)DELAWARE Tribe of Indians (en)  (Bartlesville)
DELINE DELINE First Nation  (Deline)DÉLĮNE First Nation  (Délı̨ne)
DENE THA DENE THA First Nation  (Bushe River)DENE THA'' First Nation (en) + DENE THA'' (chp)  (Bushe River)
DENINOO KUE DENINOO KUE First Nation  (Fort Resolution)DENINU KUÉ First Nation  (Deninoo Kue)
DETTAH Yellowknives Dene First Nation DETTAH  (Dettah)Yellowknives Dene First Nation DETAH  (Detah)
DOYON DOYON Limited  (Fairbanks)DOYON Limited (en)  (Fairbanks)
DRESSLERVILLE WASHOES DRESSLERVILLE Colony  (Gardnerville)DRESSLERVILLE Colony (en) + DRESSLERVILLE Waashiw (was)  (Gardnerville)
DRIFTPILE CREES DRIFTPILE First Nation : Driftpile Cree Nation  (Drift Pile River)DRIFTPILE First Nation : Driftpile Cree Nation  (Driftpile River)
DRY CREEK POMOS DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians (en) + CUY CADA (peq)  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)
DUCKWATER SHOSHONES DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Duckwater)DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation (en) + TSAIDÜKA SHOSHONI Tsaïduka (shh)  (Duckwater)
DUNCAN''S CREES DUNCAN''S First Naiton  (Brownvale)DUNCAN''S First Naiton  (Brownvale)
EASTERN NEVADA EASTERN NEVADA Agency  (Elko)EASTERN NEVADA Agency (en)  (Elko)
EASTERN PEQUOTS EASTERN PEQUOT Tribal Nation  (Lantern Hill)EASTERN PEQUOT Tribal Nation (en)  (Lantern Hill)
EASTERN SHAWNEES EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  ((Wyandotte))EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  ((Wyandotte))
EASTERN SHOSHONES EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Fort Washakie)EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Sosoni'' Da̲i̲gwape : NEME TA̲I̲KWAPPEH (shh)  (Fort Washakie)
EEL GROUND MICMACS EEL GROUND Micmac Nation  (Eel Ground)EEL GROUND Micmac Nation (en) + Nation des Micmacs de EEL GROUND (fr) + Nenadookun EEL GROUND (mic)  (Eel Ground)
EEYOU ISTCHEE EEYOU ISTCHEE Territory : Grand Council of The Crees  (Nemaska)Eeeyou Tapayatachesoo : EEYOU ISTCHEE : ᐃᔨᔨᐤ ᐊᔅᒌ (cr) + Territoire de l''EEYOU ISTCHEE (fr)  (Nemaskaa)
EEYOU ISTCHEE-BAY JAMES EEYOU ISTCHEE-BAY JAMES Regional Government  (Chibougamau + Waskaganish)IYYÛ CIŠEUCIMÂU : ᐃᔨᔨᐤ ᐊᔅᒌ (cr) + Gouvernement régional d''EEYOU ISTCHEE-BAIE JAMES (fr)  (Chibougamau + Wâskâhîkaniš)
EHDIITAT EHDIITAT Gwichin Council  (Aklavik)EHDIITAT Gwich''in Council  (Aklarvik)
ELEM POMOS ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos  (Sulphur Bank)ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos (en) + ELEM (pom)  (Sulphur Bank)
ELK VALLEY TOLOWAS AND YUROKS ELK VALLEY Rancheria  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)ELK VALLEY Rancheria (en)  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)
ELKO SHOSHONES ELKO Band  (Elko Indian Colony)ELKO Band (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
ELSIPOGTOG MICMACS ELSIPOGTOG First Nation  (Elsipogtog)ELSIPOGTOG First Nation (en) + Première Nation de ELSIPOGTOG (fr) + L''sipuktuk ELSIPOGTOG (mic)  (L''sipuktuk)
ELY SHOSHONES ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada (en)  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)
EMPORIA CITY Independent City of EMPORIA  (Emporia)Independent City of EMPORIA (en)  (Emporia)
ENGLISH RIVER DENES ENGLISH RIVER Dene Nation : English River First Nation  (Patuanak)ENGLISH RIVER Dene Nation : English River First Nation  (Patuanak)
ENOCH CREES ENOCH Cree Nation  (Enoch + Stony Plain)ENOCH Cree Nation  (Enoch + Stony Plain)
ENTERPRISE MAIDUS Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Enterprise + Oroville)Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + ESTOM YUMEKA Maidu (nmu)  (Enterprise + Oroville)
ERMINESKIN CREES ERMINESKIN Cree Nation  (Ermineskin)ERMINESKIN Cree Nation (en) + ERMINESKIN Amiskwacīwiyiniwak (cr)  (Ermineskin)
ESKASONI MICMACS Micmac Chiefdom of ESKASONI First Nation  (Eskasoni)ESKASONI Mi''Kmaw Nation (en) + ESSISOQNI Wutaniminu (mic)  (Eskasoni)
EWIAAPAAYP DIEGUENOS EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + EWIAAPAAYP Kumeyaay (dih)  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)
FAIRFAX CITY Independent City of FAIRFAX  (Fairfax)Independent City of FAIRFAX (en)  (Fairfax)
FALLON PAIUTE-SHOSHONES PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Fallon)PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony (en) + Fallon TOI TICUTTA (pao)  (Fallon)
FALLS CHURCH CITY Independent City of FALLS CHURCH  (Falls Church)Independent City of FALLS CHURCH (en)  (Falls Church)
FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Nations of Treaty Four : FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council  (Fort Qu''Apelle)FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council (en)  (Fort Qu''Apelle)
FISHING LAKE SAULTEAUX FISHING LAKE First Nation  (Wadena)FISHING LAKE First Nation  (Wadena)
FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Flandreau)FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + ISANTI DAKOTA (dak)  (Flandreau)
FLATHEAD NATION Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation  (Flathead Indian Reservation)Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation (en)  (Flathead Indian Reservation)
FLYING DUST FLYING DUST First Nation  (Flying Dust)FLYING DUST First Nation : Kopahawakenum  (Kopahawakenum)
FOND DU LAC CHIPPEWAS FOND DU LAC Band of Lake Superior Chippewa in Carlton County  (Fond Du Lac Indian Reservation)FOND DU LAC Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + WAYEKWAA-GICHIGAMIING GICHIGAMIWININIWAG Ojibweg : Nagaajiwanaang (oj)  (Nah-Gah-Chi-Wa-Nong)
FOND DU LAC DENES FOND DU LAC Denesuline Nation  (Fond Du Lac)FOND DU LAC Denesuline Nation (en) + FOND DU LAC Dënesųłiné (chp)  (Fond-du-Lac)
FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMIS FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community (en)  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)
FORT APACHE Chiefdom of the FORT APACHE Indian Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)FORT APACHE Indian Reservation (en)  (Whiteriver)
FORT BIDWELL PAIUTES FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California  (Fort Bidwell)FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California (en) + Kidütökadö : GIDU TICUTTA (pao)  (Fort Bidwell)
FORT FOLLY MICMACS FORT FOLLY First Nation  (Fort Folly)FORT FOLLY First Nation (en) + Première Nation de FORT FOLLY (fr) + Kwesawék Amlamkuk FORT FOLLY (mic)  (Kwesawék Amlamkuk)
FORT INDEPENDENCE PAIUTES FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians  (Fort Independence + Independence)FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians (en)  (Fort Independence + Independence)
FORT MCDERMITT PAIUTES AND SHOSHONES FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe : Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (McDermitt)FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe (en) + Numu TEEPUWI Ft McDermitt (pao)  (McDermitt)
FORT MCDOWELL YAVAPAIS FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation  (Fort McDowell)FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation (en) + Guwevkabaya : KEWEVKOPAYA Yavapai (yuf) (en)  (Fort McDowell)
FORT MCKAY FORT MCKAY First Nation  (Fort McKay)FORT MCKAY First Nation  (Fort McKay)
FORT MCMURRAY FORT MCMURRAY First Nation  (Fort McMurray)FORT MCMURRAY First Nation  (Fort McMurray)
FORT MOJAVE FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada part of Colorado River Agency  (Fort Mohave + Needles)FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada (en) + ''AHA MAKHAV (mov)  (Fort Mohave + Needles)
FORT PIERCE SEMINOLES FORT PIERCE Reservation in Saint Lucie County  (Fort Pierce Reservation)FORT PIERCE Reservation (en) + FORT PIERECE (mik) + FORT PIERCE (mus)  (Fort Pierce Reservation)
FORT SILL APACHES THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation  (Apache)THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation (en) + CHIRIKAWA FORT SILL (apa)  (Apache)
FORT SIMPSON METIS METIS Nation of Fort Simpson  (Fort Simpson)MÉTIS Nation of Fort Simpson  (Liidli Kue)
FORT YUMA FORT YUMA Agency  (Fort Yuma)FORT YUMA Agency (en)  (Fort Yuma)
FOUR WINDS FOUR WINDS Tribal Coalition : East Valley Tribal Coalition  (Coachella)FOUR WINDS Tribal Coalition (en)  (Coachella)
FRANKLIN CITY Independent City of FRANKLIN  (Franklin)Independent City of FRANKLIN (en)  (Franklin)
FREDERICKSBURG CITY Independent City of FREDERICKSBURG  (Fredericksburg)Independent City of FREDERICKSBURG (en)  (Fredericksburg)
FROG LAKE CREES FROG LAKE First Nation  (Frog Lake)FROG LAKE First Nation  (Frog Lake)
GANIENKEH Mohawk Settlement of GANIENKEH : Territory of the Sovereign Mohawk Nation  (Miner Lake)Mohawk Settlement of GANIENKEH : Territory of the Sovereign Mohawk Nation (en) + Ratinonhshionni’ón:we Kanien''kehá:ka : KANIENKEHAKA Nation (moh)  (Ganienkeh)
GAY HEAD AQUINNAH WAMPANOAGS Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH  (Aquinnah)Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH (en) + Wômpanâak AQUINNAH (wam)  (Aquinnah)
GEORGE GORDON CREES GEORGE GORDON First Nation  (Gordon + Punnichy)GEORGE GORDON First Nation (en) + KANEONUSKATEW (cr)  (Gordon + Punnichy)
GILA RIVER GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation  (Sacaton)GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham KELI AKIMEL (ood) + Piipaash : Peeposh HAA SI''IL (mrc)  (Geʼe Ki:)
GLOOSCAP MICMACS GLOOSCAP First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Glooscap)PESIKITK First Nation (en) + PESIKITK'' (mic)  (Pesikitk'')
GOSHUTES Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ibapah)Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation (en)  (Ibapah)
GRAND PORTAGE CHIPPEWAS GRAND PORTAGE Band of Chippewas in Cook County  (Grand Portage)GRAND PORTAGE Band of Chippewas (en) + GITCHI-ONIGAMIING Ojibweg (oj)  (Grand Portage)
GRAND RONDE Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon  (Grand Ronde)Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon (en) + GRAND RONDE (chn)  (Grand Ronde)
GRAND TRAVERSE OTTAWAS AND CHIPPEWAS GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy  (Peshawbestown)GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy (en) + Odaawaa Ojibwa ANISHINAABEG (otw) + Odawa Ojibwe ANISHINAABE (oj)  (Peshawbestown)
GRATON INDIANS Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria : Coast Miwoks and Southern Pomos of Graton Rancheria  (Rohnert Park)Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria (en)  (Rohnert Park)
GREENVILLE MAIDUS GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Greenville + Red Bluff)GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + Greenville MAIDU (nmu)  (Greenville + Red Bluff)
GRINDSTONE WINTUN-WAILAKIS GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians  (Elk Creek)GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians (en)  (Elk Creek)
GUIDIVILLE POMOS GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California  (Talmage)GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California (en)  (Talmage)
GWICHIN GWICHIN Tribal Council  (Fort McPherson)GWICH''IN Tribal Council (en) + GWÌCH''INAT Eenjit Gàdrat''igwijìlcheii Gidilii (gwi)  (Fort McPherson)
GWICHIN NATION GWICHIN Nation  (Artic Village)Dinjii Zhuu GWICH''IN (gwi) + GWICHIN Nation (en)  (Vashrąįį K’ǫǫ)
GWICHYA GWICHYA Gwichin Band Council  (Tsiigehtchic)GWICHYA Gwich''in Band Council + GWICHYA GWICH''IN (gwi)  (Tsiigehtshik)
HAMPTON CITY Independent City of HAMPTON  (Hampton)Independent City of HAMPTON (en)  (Hampton)
HANNAHVILLE POTOWATOMIS HANNAHVILLE Potowatomie Indian Community  (Harris Township)HANNAHVILLE Indian Community : Hannahville Potowatomie Indian Community (en) + HANNAHVILLE Bodéwadmimwen (pot)  (Harris Township)
HARRISONBURG CITY Independent City of HARRISONBURG  (Harrisonburg)Independent City of HARRISONBURG (en)  (Harrisonburg)
HATCHET LAKE DENES HATCHET LAKE Denesuline First Nation  (Wollaston Lake)HATCHET LAKE Denesuline First Nation (en) + TTHËŁTUÉ Dënesųłiné (chp)  (Wollaston Lake)
HAVASUPAIS HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Supai)HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation (en) + HAVSUW'' Baaja (yuf)  (Havasuuw)
HEART LAKE HEART LAKE First Nation  (Heart Lake + Lac La Biche)HEART LAKE First Nation  (Heart Lake + Lac La Biche)
HO-CHUNK NATION HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin  (Black River Falls)HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin (en) + HO-CHUNK Wisconsin (win)  (Black River Falls)
HOHS HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation  (Hoh Reservation)HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation (en) + Hoh CHALÁ·AT: (qui)  (Hoh Reservation)
HOLLYWOOD SEMINOLES HOLLYWOOD Seminole Indian Reservation  (Hollywood Reservation)HOLLYWOOD Seminole Indian Reservation (en) + HOLLYWOOD (mik) + HOLLYWOOD (mus)  (Hollywood Reservation)
HOOPA VALLEY HOOPA VALLEY Tribe  (Hoopa)HOOPA VALLEY Tribe (en) + Na:tini-xwe : NATINIXWE (hup)  (Hoopa)
HOPEWELL CITY Independent City of HOPEWELL  (Hopewell)Independent City of HOPEWELL (en)  (Hopewell)
HOPIS HOPI Tribe of Arizona : Hopi Nation : Hopi Agency  (Keams Canyon + Kykotsmovi Village)HOPI Tribe of Arizona (en) + HOPI Arizona (hop)  (Pongsikya + Kiqötsmovi)
HOPLAND POMOS HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria  (Hopland)HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria (en) + SHANEL (poo)  (Hopland)
HORSE LAKE BEAVERS HORSE LAKE First Nation  (Hythe)HORSE LAKE First Nation  (Hythe)
HOULTON MALISEETS HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Littleton)HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine (en) + Bande indienne Malécite de HOULTON du Maine (fr) + HOULTON Maliseets (pqm)  (Littleton)
HUALAPAIS HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation  (Peach Springs)HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation (en) + Hual''la-pai HWALBÁY (yuf)  (Hàkđugwi:v)
IMMOKALEE SEMINOLES IMMOKALEE Reservation in Collier County  (Immokalee Reservation)IMMOKALEE Reservation (en) + IMMOKALEE (mik) + IMMOKALEE (mus)  (Immokalee Reservation)
INAJA-COSMIT DIEGUENOS INAJA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Indians  (Escondido)INAJA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Kumeyaay Mission Indians (en) + INAJA-COSMIT Kumeyaay (dih)  (Escondido)
INDIAN ISLAND MICMACS INDIAN ISLAND First Nation  (Indian Island)INDIAN ISLAND First Nation (en) + Première Nation de l''ÎLE INDIAN (fr) + L''nu Minigog INDIAN ISLAND (mic)  (L''nu Minigog)
INESENO CHUMASHS SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians  (Santa Ynez)SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians (en) + SAMALA Kalawashaq (inz)  (Santa Ynez)
INUVIK-NIHTAT INUVIK Band Council and Nihtat Gwichin Council  (Inuvik)INUVIK Band Council and Nihtat Gwichin Council  (Inuuvik)
IONE MIWOKS IONE Band of Miwok Indians  (Plymouth)IONE Band of Miwok Indians (en)  (Plymouth)
IOWA NATION IOWA Nation of Oklahoma  (Perkins)IOWA Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BÁXOJE Oklahoma (iow)  (Perkins)
IOWAS IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska  (White Cloud)IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska (en) + BÁXOJE Kansas Nebraska (iow)  (Chína Maxúthga)
ISLETA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ISLETA : Southern Tiwa People of Isleta part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Isleta Village Proper)Pueblo of ISLETA (en) + Pueblo de ISLETA (es) + ISLETA Tiwa (tix)  (Isleta)
JACKSON MIWOKS JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians  (Jackson)JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians (en) + JACKSON Miwuk (nsq)  (Jackson)
JAMES SMITH CREE NATION JAMES SMITH First Nation : James Smith Cree Nation  (Fond A La Corne + Melfort)JAMES SMITH First Nation (en) + Notaweecheekanis : NIHTAWIKHICIKANIS (cr)  (Fond à la Corne + Melfort)
JAMES SMITH CREES JAMES SMITH First Nation  (Fond A La Corne + Melfort)JAMES SMITH First Nation (en) + Notaweecheekanis : NIHTAWIKHICIKANIS (cr)  (Fond à la Corne + Melfort)
JAMESIA Territory of JAMESIA : Localities of James Bay  (Matagami)Territoire de la JAMÉSIE : Localités de la Baie James (fr)  (Matagami)
JAMESTOWN''S KLALLAMS JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington  (Jamestown)JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ay̕əmúcən : JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Jamestown)
JAMUL DIEGUENOS JAMUL Indian Village of California  (Jamul)Kumeyaay Nation of JAMUL Indian Village of California (en) + JAMUL Ipai (dih)  (Jamul)
JEAN MARIE RIVER JEAN MARIE RIVER First Nation  (Jean Marie River)TTHEK''ÉHDÉLĮ First Nation  (Tthek''éhdélį)
JEMEZ PUEBLOS Pueblo of JEMEZ : Towa Pueblo part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Jemez Pueblo)Pueblo of JEMEZ (en) + WALATOWA (tow) + Pueblo de JÉMEZ (es)  (Walatowa)
JENA CHOCTAWS JENA Band of Choctaw Indians  (Creola + Jena)JENA Band of Choctaw Indians (en) + JENA Chacta (cho)  (Creola + Jena)
JICARILLA APACHES JICARILLA APACHE Nation  (Dulce)JICARILLA APACHE Nation (en) + Abáachi Mizaa HAISNDAYIN (apj)  (Dulce)
JUANENOS JUANENO Band of Mission Indians : Acjachemen Nation  (San Juan Capistrano)JUANEÑO Band of Mission Indians : Acjachemen Nation (en) + ACAGCHEMEN (lui)  (San Juan Capistrano)
KAAGEE TU KAAGEE TU First Nation  (Kakisa)KA''ÁGEE TU First Nation  (K''ágee)
KACHO GOTINE KASHO GOTINE Community Council : Charter Community of Fort Good Hope  (Fort Good Hope)K''ASHO GOT''INE Community Council   (Rádeyîlîkóé)
KAHKEWISTAHAW CREES KAHKEWISTAHAW First Nation  (Broadview)KAHKEWISTAHAW First Nation (en) + Kā-kīwistāhāw : KAKIWISTAHAW (cr)  (Broadview)
KAHNAWAKE MOHAWKS Mohawk Council of KAHNAWAKE : Kahnawake Mohawk Territory  (Kahnawake)Mohawk Council of KAHNAWÀ:KE (en) + Kahnawáˀkye : KAHNAWÀ:KE (moh)  (Kahnawà:ke)
KAIBAB PAIUTES KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Kaibab + Fredonia)KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation (en) + Kaipapicicimi KAIBABITS (zaw)  (Kaibab + Fredonia)
KAINAI NATION Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Stand Off)Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation (en) + KÁÍNAWA (bla)  (Stand Off)
KALISPELS KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation  (Cusick + Usk)KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation (en) + KALISPELL (fla)  (Čmq̓ʷoqnú + Čɫĺq̓ʷo)
KANATAK Alaska Native Village of KANATAK  (Kanatak + Wasilla)Alaska Native Village of KANATAK (en)  (Kanatak + Wasilla)
KANOSH PAIUTES KANOSH Band of Paiutes  (Kanosh + Cedar City)KANOSH Band of Paiutes (en) + KANOSH (ute)  (Kanosh + Cedar City)
KANSAS KICKAPOOS KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas  (Horton)KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas (en) + Kiikaapoa : KIIKAAPOI (kic)  (Horton)
KAPAWENO KAPAWENO First Nation  (Grouard)KAPAWE''NO First Nation  (Grouard)
KARUKS KARUK Tribe of California  (Happy Camp)KARUK Tribe of California (en) + KARUK (kyh)  (Athithúf-Vuunupma)
KASHAYA POMOS KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria  (Stewarts Point)KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria (en) + Wina·má· Bakʰe yaʔ : WINAMA BAKHEYA (kju)  (Stewarts Point)
KASKA DENA KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))
KATIVIK KATIVIK Regional Government  (Fort Chimo)Administration régionale KATIVIK (fr) + KATIVIK : ᑲᑎᕕᒃ (iu)  (Kuujjuaq)
KATLODEECHE KATLODEECHE First Nation  (Hay River)KÁTŁ’ODEECHE First Nation  (Xátł''odehchee)
KAW NATION KAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Kaw City)KAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KANZA Kaw (ksk)  (Kaw City)
KAWACATOOSE CREES KAWACATOOSE First Nation  (Raymore)KAWACATOOSE First Nation (en) + Ka-ra-ca-toose : KAWACATOOSE (cr)  (Raymore)
KEE TAS KEE NOW KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)
KEESEEKOOSE SAULTEAUX KEESEEKOOSE First Nation  (Kampsack)KEESEEKOOSE First Naiton  (Kampsack)
KEETOOWAH United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians  (Tahlequah)United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians (en) + ANIGIDUWAGI ANITSALAGI : ᎠᏂᎩᏚᏩᎩ ᎠᏂᏣᎳᎩ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
KEHEWIN CREES KEHEWIN Cree Nation  (Kehewin)KEHEWIN Cree Nation (en) + KEHIWIN (cr)  (Kehewin)
KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN Indian Community  (Ketchikan)KETCHIKAN Indian Community (en)  (Ketchikan)
KEWA PUEBLOS KEWA Pueblo of part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Kewa Pueblo)KEWA Pueblo (en) + KEWA'' Pueblo (kee) + Pueblo KEWA (es)  (Kewa'')
KEWEENAW BAY CHIPPEWAS L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community  (L''Anse Township)L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community (en) + KEWEENAW Ojibwe (oj)  (L''Anse Township)
KEY SAULTEAUX THE KEY Frist Nation  (Norquay)THE KEY Frist Nation  (Norquay)
KIALEGEE KIALEGEE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Kialegee)KIALEGEE Tribal Town (en) + KIALEGEE (mus)  (Wetumka + Kialegee)
KICKAPOO NATION KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma  (McLoud)KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KIKAPÚ Oklahoma (kic)  (McLoud)
KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas KIKAPÚ (kic)  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)
KINGSCLEAR MALISEETS KINGSCLEAR Fist Nation  (Kingsclear)KINGSCLEAR Fist Nation (en) + Première Nation de KINGSCLEAR (fr) + KINGSCLEAR Wolastoqiyik (pqm)  (Kingsclear)
KINISTIN SAULTEAUX KINISTIN Saulteaux Nation  (Kinistin)KINISTIN Saulteaux Nation (en) + KINIŠTIN Nakawēmowin (oj)  (Kinistin)
KIOWAS KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma  (Carnegie)KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + KA''IGWU (kio)  (Carnegie)
KITIGAN ZIBI ALGONQUINS KITIGAN ZIBI Algonquin First Nation  (Kitigan Zibi)KITIGAN ZIBI Anishinabeg (alq) + Première Nation Anishinabeg de KITIGAN ZIBI (fr) + KITIGAN ZIBI Anishinabeg First Nation (en)  (Kitigan Zibi)
KLAMATHS Confederation of KLAMATH Tribes  (Chiloquin)THE KLAMATH Tribes : Klamath Modoc Yahooskin (en) + KLAMATH (kla)  (Chiloquin)
KLUANE KLUANE First Nation  (Burwash Landing)KLUANE First Nation (en) + LÙ’ÀN Män Ku Dän (tce)  (Burwash Landing)
KLUANE LAKE Autonomous KLUANE First Nation : Kluane Lake People  (Burwash Landing)KLUANE First Nation (en) + LÙ’ÀN Män Ku Dän (tce)  (Burwash Landing)
KOI NATION KOI Nation of Northern California  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)KOI Nation of Northern California (en) + KOI (pom)  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)
KONIAG KONIAG Incorporated  (Kodiak)KONIAG Incorporated (en)  (Kodiak)
KOOSHAREM PAIUTES KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes  (Richfield + Cedar City)KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes (en) + KOOSHAREM (ute)  (Richfield + Cedar City)
KOOTENAIS KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho  (Kootenai Reservation)KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho (en) + Kutenai : KTUNAXA (kut)  (Kootenai Reservation)
KWANLIN DUN Autonomous KWANLIN DUN First Nation  (Whitehorse)KWANLIN DÜN First Nation  (Whitehorse)
LA JOLLA LUISENOS LA JOLLA Band of Luiseno Indians  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)LA JOLLA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Payómkawichum : PAYOMKAWICHUM (lui)  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)
LA POSTA DIEGUENOS LA POSTA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation  (La Posta + Boulevard)LA POSTA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation (en) + LA POSTA Kumeyaay (dih)  (La Posta + Boulevard)
LAC COURTE OREILLES CHIPPEWAS LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians (en) + ODAAWAA-ZAAGA''IGANIING Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)
LAC LA RONGE CREES Chiefdom of LAC LA RONGE Indian Band  (La Ronge)LAC LA RONGE Indian Band  (La Ronge)
LAC VIEUX DESERT CHIPPEWAS LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa  (Watersmeet Township)LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + GETE-Gitigaaniwininiwag (oj)  (Watersmeet Township)
LAGUNA PUEBLOS Pueblo of LAGUNA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Laguna)Pueblo de LAGUNA (en) + KAWAIK : Ka''waika (kjq) + Pueblo de LAGUNA (es)  (Laguna)
LAKE OF THE TORCHES CHIPPEWAS LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin : Torch Lake Chippewas  (Torch Lake)LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin (en) + WAASWAAGANING Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan)
LAS VEGAS PAIUTES LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Las Vegas Springs)LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony (en) + TUDINU Chemehuevi (ute)  (Las Vegas Springs)
LEECH LAKE CHIPPEWAS LEECH LAKE Band of Ojibwe  (Cass Lake)LEECH LAKE Band of Ojibwe (en) + GAA-ZAGASKWAAJIMEKAAG Ojibweg (oj)  (Cass Lake)
LENNOX ISLAND MICMACS LENNOX ISLAND First Nation  (Lennox Island Reserve)LENNOX ISLAND First Nation (en) + L''NUI MINEGOO (mic)  (Lennox Island Reserve)
LESSER SLAVE LAKE LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)
LEXINGTON CITY Independent City of LEXINGTON  (Lexington)Independent City of LEXINGTON (en)  (Lexington)
LIARD RIVER LIARD RIVER First Nation  (Watson Lake)LIARD RIVER First Nation  (Watson Lake)
LIIDLI KUE LIIDLI KUE First Nation  (Fort Simpson)LIIDLI KUE First Nation  (Liidli Kue)
LIKELY ACHUMAWIS LIKELY Rancheria  (Likely)LIKELY Rancheria (en)  (Likely)
LITTLE BLACK BEAR CREES LITTLE BLACK BEAR First Nation  (Goodeve)LITTLE BLACK BEAR First Nation (en) + Kees kee hew mus-coo muskw : KUS-KEE-TEW-MUS-COO-MUSQUA (cr)  (Goodeve)
LITTLE RED RIVER CREES LITTLE RED RIVER Cree Nation  (John D''Or Prairie)LITTLE RED RIVER Cree Nation (en) + ATHAPISCOW-WIYINIWAK (cr)  (John D''Or Prairie)
LITTLE RIVER OTTAWAS LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians  (Manistee Reservation)LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians (en) + MANISTEE Odawa (otw)  (Manistee Reservation)
LITTLE SALMON-CARMACKS LITTLE SALMON-CARMACKS First Nation  (Carmacks)LITTLE SALMON-CARMACKS First Nation  (Carmacks)
LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY ODAWAS LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians (en) + WAGANAKISING Odawa (otw)  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)
LONE PINE PAIUTE-SHOSHONES Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation  (Lone Pine)Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation (en) + LONE PINE Numu (pao)  (Lone Pine)
LOOKOUT ACHUMAWIS LOOKOUT Rancheria  (Lookout)LOOKOUT Rancheria (en)  (Lookout)
LOON RIVER CREES LOON RIVER First Nation  (Red Earth Creek)LOON RIVER First Nation  (Red Earth Creek)
LOS COYOTES CAHUILLAS AND CUPENOS LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation  (Warner Springs)LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeño Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation (en) + LOS COYOTES Iviatam Kuupangaxwichem (chl)  (Warner Springs)
LOUIS BULL Chippewa Blackfeet Reservation Community of LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)
LOVELOCK PAIUTES LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Lovelock)LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony (en)  (Lovelock)
LOWER BRULE SIOUX LOWER BRULE SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation  (Lower Brule)LOWER BRULÉ SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation (en) + KUL WICASA Oyate (lkt)  (Lower Brulé)
LOWER ELWHA KLALLAMS LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation  (Port Angeles + Elwha)LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ áy̕əm : ELWHA S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Port Angeles + Elwha)
LOWER SIOUX LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en) + CANSA''YAPI : Caŋ ŝa yapi (dak)  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)
LUBICON LAKE CREES Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement)Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation (en) + LUBICON Āyapāskāwiyiniwak (cr)  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement)
LUMMIS LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation  (Bellingham + Lummi)LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation (en) + Xwlemi LHAQ''TEMISH (str)  (Bellingham + Lummi)
LUTSELKE LUTSELKE Dene First Nation  (Lutselke)LUTSEL K''E Dene First Nation  (Łutsel K''e)
LYNCHBURG CITY Independent City of LYNCHBURG  (Lynchburg)Independent City of LYNCHBURG (en)  (Lynchburg)
LYTTON POMOS LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)
MADAWASKA MALISEETS MADAWASKA MALISEET First Nation  (Saint Basile)MADAWASKA MALISEET First Nation (en) + Première Nation MALÉCITE DU MADAWASKA (fr) + MADAWASKA WOLASTOQIYIK (pqm)  (Saint Basile)
MAINLAND MICMACS Confederacy of MAINLAND MICMACS  (Truro)Confederacy of MAINLAND MI''KMAQ (en) + MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Truro)
MAKAHS MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation  (Neah Bay)MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation (en) + qʷidiččaʔa·tx̌ : KWIH-DICH-CHUH-AHTX (my)h)  (Neah Bay)
MAKWA LAKE CREES MAKWA LAKE First Nation : Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation  (Makwa Lake)MAKWA SAHGAIEHCAN First Nation (en) + MAKWA SAHGAIEHCAN (crk)  (Makwa Lake)
MANASSAS CITY Independent City of MANASSAS  (Manassas)Independent City of MANASSAS (en)  (Manassas)
MANASSAS PARK CITY Independent City of MANASSAS PARK  (Manassas Park)Independent City of MANASSAS PARK (en)  (Manassas Park)
MANCHESTER POMOS MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria  (Manchester-Point Arena)MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria (en) + MANCHESTER Rancheria (poo)  (Manchester-Point Arena)
MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : Government of the MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION  (Fort Berthold)Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION (en)  (Fort Berthold)
MANZANITA DIEGUENOS MANZANITA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation  (Manzanita + Boulevard)MANZANITA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation : Kumeyaay Indians of the Manzanita Reservation (en) + MANZANITA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Manzanita + Boulevard)
MARTINSVILLE CITY Independent City of MARTINSVILLE  (Martinsville)Independent City of MARTINSVILLE (en)  (Martinsville)
MASHANTUCKET PEQUOTS MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut : Western Pequots  (Ledyard)MASHANTUCKET WESTERN PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut (en)  (Ledyard)
MASHPEE WAMPANOAGS MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council  (Mashpee)MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council (en) + Wômpanâak MASHPEE (wam)  (Mashpee)
MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH POTTAWATOMIS MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan  (Dorr)MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan (en) + MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Neshnabé (pot)  (Dorr)
MEADOW LAKE MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council : Treaty Ten Nations  (Meadow Lake)MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council (en) + TŁ''OGH TUÉ (chp)  (Meadow Lake)
MECHOOPDA MAIDUS MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria  (Bahapki + Chico)MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria (en)  (Bahapki + Chico)
MEMBERTOU MICMACS MEMBERTOU First Nation Community  (Membertou)MEMBERTOU First Nation Community (en) + MEMBERTOU Unamak''i (mic)  (Membertou)
MENOMINEE NATION MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin : Menominee Indian Reservation  (Menominee)MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin (en) + MAMACEQTAW Menominee (mez)  (Menominee)
MESA GRANDE DIEGUENOS MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation  (Mesa Grande + Santa Ysabel)MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation (en) + TEKAMUK Ipai (dih)  (Tekamuk + ''Ellykwanan)
MESCALERO APACHES MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation  (Mescalero)MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation (en) + Tribu Apache MESCALERO de la Reserva Apache Mescalero (es) + Shis-Inday Mashgalénde : INDEISLUN NAKAH (apm)  (Mescalero)
MESQUAKI NATION SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Mesquaki Nation  (Tama)SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Meskwaki Nation (en) + SAUK MESKWAKI MISSISSIPPI Iowa (sac)  (Tama)
METEPENAGIAG MICMACS METEPENAGIAG Micmac Nation  (Red Bank)METEPENAGIAG Mi''kmaq Nation (en) + Nation des Micmacs de METEPENAGIAG (fr) + METEPENAGIAG MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Red Bank)
MIAMI NATION The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma  (North Miami)The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + Kiiloona MYAAMIAKI (mia)  (North Miami)
MICCOSUKEES MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida (en) + Mikisúkî : MIKASUKI (mik)  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)
MICHEL MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)
MICMACS MIKMAQ National Council  (Bras D''Or Lake on Chapel Island)MI''KMAQ National Council (en) + MI''KMAQ Santé Mawiómi (mic)  (Mniku on Potlotek)
MIDDLETOWN POMOS MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Middletown)MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Middletown)
MIKISEW CREES MIKISEW Cree First Nation  (Peace Point)MIKISEW Cree First Nation (en) + MIKISEW (cr)  (Peace Point)
MILLBROOK MICMACS Chiefdom of MILLBROOK First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Millbrook)MILLBROOK First Nation (en) + MILLBROOK (mic)  (Millbrook)
MILLE LACS CHIPPEWAS MILLE LACS Band of Ojibwe in Mille Lacs County  (Vineland)MILLE LACS Band of Ojibwe (en) + MISI-ZAAGA''IGANI Anishinaabeg (oj)  (Neyaashiing)
MINISTIKWAN CREES MINISTIKWAN LAKE Cree First Nation part of Meadow Lake Tribal Council : Ministikwan First Nation  (Island Lake)MINISTIKWAN LAKE Cree First Nation : Ministikwan Cree Nation  (Island Lake)
MINNESOTA CHIPPEWAS MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe  (Cass Lake)MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe (en) + MINNESOTA OJIBWEG (oj)  (Cass Lake)
MISSISSIPPI CHOCTAWS Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi  (Choctaw)Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi (en) + Mississippi CHAHTA (cho)  (Choctaw)
MISTAWASIS CREES MISTAWASIS First Nation  (Mistawasis + Leask)MISTAWASIS First Nation  (Mistawasis + Leask)
MOAPA RIVER PAIUTES MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Moapa Town)MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation (en) + Moapa MOAPAT (ute)  (Moapa Town)
MODOCS MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Modoc)MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami + Modoc)
MOHEGANS THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut  (Uncasville)THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut (en)  (Uncasville)
MOHICAN NATION STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation  (Bartelme)STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation (en)  (Bartelme)
MONTANA BLACKFEET MONTANA First Nation  (Montana Indian Reservation)MONTANA First Nation (en) + AAMSSKÁÁPIPIKANI (bla)  (Montana Indian Reservation)
MONTANA INDIANS MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)
MONTGOMERY CREEK ACHUMAWIS MONTGOMERY CREEK Rancheria  (Montgomery Creek)MONTGOMERY CREEK Rancheria (en)  (Montgomery Creek)
MONTREAL LAKE CREES MONTREAL LAKE First Nation  (Montreal Lake)MONTREAL LAKE First Nation  (Montreal Lake)
MOORETOWN MAIDUS MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East + Mooretown)MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California (en) + Koyoomk''awi KONKOW (mjd)  (Oroville East + Mooretown)
MOOSOMIN CREES Chiefdom of MOOSOMIN Indian Reserves : Moosomin First Nation  (Cochin + Moosomin)MOOSOMIN Indian Reserves : Moosomin First Nation  (Cochin + Moosomin)
MORONGO CAHUILLAS AND SERRANOS MORONGO Band of Mission Indians  (Banning)MORONGO Band of Mission Indians (en) + MAALKI (chl) + MAARKINGA Maarrenga (ser)  (Banning)
MOTHER OF SEA NAILS OF OUR DREAMS Caracol of THE MOTHER OF SEA SNAILS OF OUR DREAMS  (General Emiliano Zapata)Caracol de MADRE DE LOS CARACOLES DEL MAR DE NUESTROS SUEÑOS  (General Emiliano Zapata)
MOUNTAIN UTES UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation  (Towaoc)UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation (en) + UTE Mountain (ute)  (Towaoc)
MUCKLESHOOTS MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation  (Auburn)MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation (en) + MUCKLESHOOT (lut)  (Auburn)
MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION MUSCOGEE CREEK Nation  (Okmulgee)MUSKOGEE CREEK Nation (en) + Este MVSKOKVLKE (mus)  (Okmulgee)
MUSCOWPETUNG SAULTEAUX MUSCOWPETUNG First Nation : Muscowpetung Saulteaux Nation  (Muscowpetung + Fort Qu''Appelle)MUSCOWPETUNG First Nation : Muscowpetung Saulteaux Nation  (Muscowpetung + Fort Qu''Appelle)
MUSHUAU INNUS MUSHUAU INNU First Nation  (Natuashish)MUSHUAU INNU First Nation (en) + Première Nation des INNUS DE MUSHUAU (fr) + MUSHUAU INNUAT (moe) + MUSHUAU INNUAT (nsk)  (Natuashish)
MUSKEG LAKE CREES MUSKEG LAKE Cree Nation  (Muskeg Lake + Leask)MUSKEG LAKE Cree Nation  (Muskeg Lake + Leask)
MUSKODAY MUSKODAY First Nation  (Muskoday)MUSKODAY First Nation  (Muskoday)
MUSKOWEKWAN SAULTEAUX MUSKOWEKWAN First Nation  (Lestock)MUSKOWEKWAN First Nation (en) + MASKAWIGWAN (oj)  (Lestock)
NAHANNI BUTTE NAHANNI BUTTE Dene Band  (Nahanni Butte)NAHANNI BUTTE Dene Band  (Tthenáágó)
NAHUAS OF THE UPPER BALSAS NAHUAS OF THE UPPER BALSAS Peoples Council  (Tepecoacuilco of Trujano)El Consejo de Pueblos NAHUAS DEL ALTO BALSAS (es)  (Tepecoacuilco de Trujano)
NAMBE PUEBLOS Pueblo of NAMBE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Nambe)Pueblo of NAMBÉ (en) + Pueblo de NAMBÉ (es) + NAMBÉ O-Ween-Gé (tew)  (Nambe)
NANA NANA Regional Corporation  (Kotzebue)NANA Regional Corporation (en)  (Qikiqtaġruk)
NARRAGANSETTS NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island  (Charlestown)NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island (en) + NARRAGANSETT (xnt)  (Charlestown)
NATION OF ISLAM NATION OF ISLAM Community  (Chicago)NATION OF ISLAM Community (en)  (Chicago)
NAVAJO NATION NAVAJO Nation  (Window Rock)NAVAJO Nation (en) + NAABEEHÓ Bináhásdzo (nv)  (Tségháhoodzání)
NDILO Yellowknives Dene First Nation NDILO  (Ndilo)Yellowknives Dene First Nation N''DILO  (N''Dilo)
NEKANEET CREES NEKANEET Cree Nation Indian Reserve : Nekaneet First Nation  (Mapple Creek)NEKANEET Cree Nation Indian Reserve : Nekaneet First Nation  (Mapple Creek)
NEWPORT NEWS CITY Independent City of NEWPORT NEWS  (Newport News)Independent City of NEWPORT NEWS (en)  (Newport News)
NEZ PERCES NEZ PERCE Tribe of Idaho : Nez Perce Indian Reservation  (Lapwai)NEZ PERCÉ Tribe of Idaho (en) + Niimiipu : NIMIPU (nez)  (Lapwai)
NISHGA Autonomous Nation of NISHGA People of the Land and Hereditary Chiefs Society  (Gitlakdamix-New Aiyansh)NISGA''A Nation Gitlaxyuup-m and Smgigyet Society (en) + NISGA''A Gitlaxyuup-m Smgigyet (tsi)  (Gitlaxt''aamiks-New Aiyansh)
NISQUALLYS NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation  (Olympia)NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation (en) + SQUALLY-ABSCH (slh)  (Olympia)
NOOKSACKS NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington : Nooksack Indian Reservation  (Deming)NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + Noxwsʼáʔaq : NOWWAAAQ (nok)  (Deming)
NORFOLK CITY Independent City of NORFOLK  (Norfolk)Independent City of NORFOLK (en)  (Norfolk)
NORTH OF QUEBEC Administrative Region of NORTH OF QUEBEC  (Chibougamau)Région administrative du NORD DU QUÉBEC (fr)  (Chibougamau)
NORTH PEACE NORTH PEACE Tribal Council  (High Level)NORTH PEACE Tribal Council (en)  (High Level)
NORTHERN ARAPAHOS ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Arapahoe)ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Hinono''eino ARAPAHOE (arp)  (Arapahoe)
NORTHERN CHEYENNES NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation  (Lame Deer)NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation (en) + TSÉTSÊHÉSTÂHESE Tsétsêhéstâhese (chy)  (Meaveʼhoʼeno)
NORTHERN TUTCHONES NORTHERN TUTCHONE Tribal Council  (Pelly Crossing)NORTHERN TUTCHONE Tribal Council  (Pelly Crossing)
NORTHERN UTES Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation  (Fort Duchesne)Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation (en)  (Fort Duchesne)
NORTHFORK MONOS NORTHFORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (North Fork)NORTH FORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + Num : NIM (mnr)  (North Fork)
NORTHWESTERN SHOSHONES Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie : Northwestern Band of SHOSHONI Indians (en)  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)
NORTON CITY Independent City of NORTON  (Norton)Independent City of NORTON (en)  (Norton)
NORWAY HOUSE CREES NORWAY HOUSE Cree Nation  (Norway House)NORWAY HOUSE Cree Nation (en) + KINOSAO SIPI (cr)  (Norway House)
NOTTAWASEPPI HURON POTAWATOMIS NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi (en) + NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Neshnabé (pot)  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)
NUNATSIAVUT Autonomous Inuit Territory of NUNATSIAVUT  (Nain + Hopedale)Autonomous Inuit Territory of NUNATSIAVUT (en) + NUNATSIAVUT : ᓄᓇᑦᓯᐊᕗᑦ (iu)  (Nain + Hopedale)
NUNATUKAVUT Territory of NUNATUKAVUT  (Happy Valley)Territory of NUNATUKAVUT (en)  (Vâli)
NUXALK NATION NUXALK Nation part of British Columbian Indians  (Bella Coola)NUXALK Nation (en) + NUXÁLK (blc)  (Bella Coola)
O''CHIESE SAULTEAUX O''CHIESE First Nation  (O''Chiese + Rocky Mountain House)O''CHIESE First Nation  (O''Chiese + Rocky Mountain House)
OCEAN MAN ASSINIBOINES OCEAN MAN First Nation : Ocean Man Indian Reserve  (Stoughton)OCEAN MAN First Nation (en) + Kitchi-Kah-Me-Win : KICKEKAMEWIN (asb)  (Stoughton)
OCHAPOWACE OCHAPOWACE First Nation  (Whitewood)OCHAPOWACE First Nation (en) + OCHAPOWACE (cr)  (Whitewood)
OCHAPOWACE CREES OCHAPOWACE First Nation  (Whitewood)OCHAPOWACE First Nation (en) + OCHAPOWACE (cr)  (Whitewood)
OGLALA SIOUX OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)
OHKAY OWINGEH PUEBLOS OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo : Pueblo of San Juan part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Oke Owinge)OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo (en) + Tewa SAN JUAN (tew) + Pueblo OHKAY OWINGEH (es)  (Oke Owinge)
OKANESE CREES OKANESE First Nation  (Okanese + Balcarres)OKANESE First Nation (en) + OKANIS (cr)  (Okanese + Balcarres)
OMAHAS OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation  (Macy)OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation (en) + Nebraska UMOⁿHOⁿ (oma)  (Macy)
ONE ARROW CREES ONE ARROW First Nation  (One Arrow)ONE ARROW First Nation (en) + Kah-pah-yak-as-to-cum : KUPEYAKWUSKONAM (cr)  (One Arrow)
ONEIDA NATION ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York  (Verona)ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York (en) + ONAYOTEKAONA : Onę˙yóteˀ (one)  (Verona)
ONEIDAS OF WISCONSIN ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin  (Oneida)ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin (en) + ONAYOTEKAONO Wisconsin (one)  (Oneida)
ONION LAKE CREES ONION LAKE First Nation  (Onion Lake)ONION LAKE First Nation  (Onion Lake)
ONONDAGA NATION ONONDAGA Nation of New York  (Onondaga Reservation)ONONDAGA Nation of New York (en) + ONÖÑDA’GEGA’ : Onoñdaʔgegáʔ (ono)  (Onöñda’gega’)
OROMOCTO MALISEETS OROMOCTO First Nation  (Oromocto)OROMOCTO First Nation (en) + Première Nation d''OROMOCTO (fr) + OROMOCTO Wolastoqiyik (pqm)  (Welamooktook)
OSAGE NATION OSAGE Nation : Osage County  (Pawhuska)OSAGE Nation : Osage County (en) + WAZHÁZHE (osa)  (Pawhuska)
OTOE-MISSOURIAS OTOE AND MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians : Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians  (Red Rock)OTOE-MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians + JÍWERE-ÑÚT’ACHI (iow)  (Red Rock)
OTTAWAS OF OKLAHOMA OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Ottowa)OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + ODAAWAA Oklahoma (otw)  (Ottowa)
OUJE-BOUGOUMOU Amerindian Establishment of OUJE-BOUGOUMOU  (Ouje-Bougoumou)Établissement amérindien d''OUJÉ-BOUGOUMOU (fr) + ÛCÊPUKUMÛ - ᐆᒉᐳᑯᒨ (cr)  (Ûcêpukumû)
PABINEAU MICMACS PABINEAU First Nation  (Pabineau)PABINEAU First Nation (en) + Première Nation de PABINEAU (fr) + OINPEGITJOIG L''NOEIGATI (mic)  (Pabineau)
PAIUTES PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Cedar City)PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah (en)  (Cedar City)
PALA LUISENOS AND CUPENOS PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeno Indians  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeño Indians (en) + PALA (lui) + KUUPANGAXWICHEM (cup)  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)
PANAMA PACIFICO PANAMA PACIFICO Special Economic Area  (Veracruz)PANAMA PACIFICO Special Economic Area (en) + Área Económica Especial PANAMÁ PACÍFICO (es)  (Veracruz)
PAPAGOS TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona : Papago Agency  (Sells)TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona (en) + Nación TOHONO O''ODHAM de Arizona (es) + TOHONO O''ODHAM Arizona (ood)  (Sells)
PASCUA YAQUIS PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona part of Salt River Agency  (Old Pascua Village)PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona (en) + YOEM PASCUA Arizona (yaq) + Tribu PASCUA YAQUI del Arizona (es)  (Old Pascua Village)
PASKENTA NOMLAKIS PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians  (Orland)PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians (en) + NOMLĀQA Bōda (nol)  (Orland)
PASQUA PASQUA First Nation  (Pasqua)PASQUA First Nation  (Pasqua)
PASSAMAQUODDYS PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Reservation)PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine (en) + Tribu des PASSAMAQUODDYS du Maine (fr) + Pestomuhkati : PESKOTOMUHKATI (pqm)  (Sipayik)
PAUL PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)
PAUMA-YUIMA LUISENOS PAUMA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseno Indians  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)PAUMA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + PAUMA YUIMA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)
PAWNEE NATION PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma  (Pawnee)PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + PANEASSA : Pariki (paw)  (Pawnee)
PEAKS PAIUTES Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes  (Peaks + Cedar City)Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes (en)  (Peaks + Cedar City)
PECHANGA LUISENOS PECHANGA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians : Temecula Band of Luiseno Mission Indians  (Temecula)TEMECULA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of Pechanga Reservation (en) + Miiyu Pe-Chong-Ah TEMEEKU (lui) (en)  (Temecula)
PEEPEEKISIS CREES PEEPEEQUISIS First Nation : Peepeequisis Cree Nation  (Peepeekisis + Balcarres)PEEPEEQUISIS First Nation : Peepeequisis Cree Nation  (Peepeekisis + Balcarres)
PEERLESS TROUT CREES PEERLESS TROUT First Nation  (Peerless Trout + Slave Lake)PEERLESS TROUT First Nation  (Peerless Trout + Slave Lake)
PEGUIS PEGUIS First Nation  (Peguis)PEGUIS First Nation (en)  (Peguis)
PEHDZEH KI PEHDZEH KI First Nation  (Wrigley)PEHDZEH KI First Nation  (Pedzéh Kñ)
PEIGAN BLACKFEET PEIGAN Nation : Piikani Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Brocket)PIIKANI Nation (en) + ApatohsiPiikani : APATOHSI PIIKANI (bla)  (Brocket)
PELICAN LAKE PELICAN LAKE First Nation  (Leoville)PELICAN LAKE First Nation (en) + CHACHAKEW SAKAHIKAN (cr)  (Leoville)
PENOBSCOT NATION PENOBSCOT Indian Nation part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)PENOBSCOT Indian Nation (en) + Nation indienne des PENOBSCOTS (fr) + PANAWAHPSKEK (aaq)  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)
PEORIAS PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Miami)PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami)
PETER BALLANTYNE CREES PETER BALLANTYNE Cree Nation  (Pelican Narrows)PETER BALLANTYNE Cree Nation  (Pelican Narrows)
PETER CHAPMAN CREES PETER CHAPMAN First Nation : Peter Chapman Band  (Fond A La Corne + Melfort)PETER CHAPMAN First Nation : Peter Chapman Band  (Fond à la Corne + Melfort)
PETERSBURG CITY Independent City of PETERSBURG  (Petersburg)Independent City of PETERSBURG (en)  (Petersburg)
PHEASANT''S RUMP NAKOTAS PHEASANT''S RUMP Nakota First Nation : Pheasant''s Rump Indian Reserve  (Kisbey)PHEASANT RUMP Nakota First Nation  (Kisbey)
PIAPOT CREES PIAPOT First Nation  (Zehner)PIAPOT First Nation (en) + Payipwāt : PAYIPWAT (cr)  (Zehner)
PICAYUNE CHUKCHANSIS PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California  (Coarsegold)PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California (en) + PICAYUNE Chuk''chansi (yok)  (Coarsegold)
PICTOU LANDING MICMACS PICTOU LANDING First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Trenton)PICTOU LANDING First Nation (en) + PICTOU LANDING (mic)  (Trenton)
PICURIS PUEBLOS Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Penasco)Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation (en) + P''IWWEL Pinguiltha (twf) + Pueblo de PICURÍS (es)  (Peñasco)
PIMA PIMA Agency  (Sacaton)PIMA Agency (en)  (Sacaton)
PINOLEVILLE POMOS PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation (en)  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)
PIT RIVER PIT RIVER Tribe  (Burney)PIT RIVER Tribe (en) + PALAIHNIH (acv)  (Burney)
POARCH CREEKS POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation  (Atmore)POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation (en)  (Atmore)
POJOAQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of POJOAQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pojoaque)Pueblo of POJOAQUE (en) + Po-suwae-geh : P''OSUWAEGE (tew) + Pueblo de POJOAQUE (es)  (Pojoaque)
POKAGON POTAWATOMIS POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians  (Dowagiac)POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians (en) + POKÉGNEK Bodéwadmik (pot)  (Dowagiac)
POMQUET MICMACS POMQUET First Nation : Afton First Nation part of the Confederacy of Mainland Micmacs  (Pomquet and Afton)PAQ''TNKEK First Nation : Paq''tnkek Mi''kmaw Nation (en) + PAQ''TNKEK MI''KMAW (mic)  (Paqtnkek-Niktuek)
PONCA NATION PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma : Ponca Nation  (White Eagle)PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Páⁿka : PANKA (oma)  (White Eagle)
PONCAS OF NEBRASKA PONCA Tribe of Nebraska  (Niobrara)PONCA Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska PPANKKA (oma)  (Niobrara)
POQUOSON CITY Independent City of POQUOSON  (Poquoson)Independent City of POQUOSON (en)  (Poquoson)
PORT GAMBLE KLALLAMS PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Nation  (Kingston)PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Tribe (en) + Nəxʷqíyt Nəxʷsƛ̕áy̕ əmʼ (clm)  (Kingston)
PORTSMOUTH CITY Independent City of PORTSMOUTH  (Portsmouth)Independent City of PORTSMOUTH (en)  (Portsmouth)
POTTER VALLEY POMOS POTTER VALLEY Tribe  (Centerville + Ukiah)POTTER VALLEY Tribe (en)  (Centerville + Ukiah)
PRAIRIE ISLAND PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Prairie Island)PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en)  (Prairie Island)
PRAIRIE POTAWATOMIS PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation  (Mayetta)PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation (en) + MSHKODÉSIK Neshnabé (pot)  (Mayetta)
PRINCE ALBERT PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council  (Prince Albert)PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council (en)  (Prince Albert)
PUYALLUPS PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians : Puyallup Nation  (Port of Tacoma)PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians (en) + S’PUYALUPUBSH (slh)  (Port of Tacoma)
PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTES PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Nixon)PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation (en) + PESHA MU NOBENENA Kooyooe Panunadukwae (pao)  (Nixon)
QALIPU MICMACS QALIPU Micmac First Nation Band  (Corner Brook)QALIPU Micmac First Nation Band (en) + QALIPU Mik''maq (mic)  (Corner Brook)
QUALLA Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at The Qualla Boundary : EASTERN CHEROKEES  (Cherokee-Yellow Hill)Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at THE QUALLA Boundary (en) + TSALAGIYI Detsadanilvgi : ᏣᎳᎩᏱ ᏕᏣᏓᏂᎸᎩ (chr)  (Tsalagi-Elawodi)
QUAPAWS QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Quapaw)QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + O-GAH-PAH : Ugahxpa (qua)  (Quapaw)
QUARTZ VALLEY INDIANS QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California  (Fort Jones)QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California (en)  (Fort Jones)
QUECHANS QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation  (Fort Yuma)QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation (en) + KWTSAAN Yuma (yum)  (Fort Yuma)
QUILEUTES QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation  (La Push)QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation (en) + OCHIYOLITILO Tlaxa (qui)  (La Push)
QUINAULTS QUINAULT Indian Nation  (Taholah)QUINAULT Indian Nation (en)  (Taholah)
RADFORD CITY Independent City of RADFORD  (Radford)Independent City of RADFORD (en)  (Radford)
RAMONA CAHUILLAS RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California  (Ramona + Anza)RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California (en) + RAMONA Apapatchem (chl)  (Ramona + Anza)
RED CLIFF CHIPPEWAS RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin  (Red Cliff)RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin (en) + MISKWABIIKONG Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Miskwabiikong)
RED EARTH CREES RED EARTH Cree Nation  (Red Earth)RED EARTH Cree Nation  (Red Earth)
RED LAKE CHIPPEWAS RED LAKE Band of Chippewa Indians : Red Lake Nation  (Red Lake Indian Reservation)MISKWAAGAMIIWI-ZAAGA''IGAN (oj)  (Miskwaagamiiwi-Zaaga''igan)
RED PHEASANT CREES Chiefdom of RED PHEASANT Cree Nation : Red Pheasant First Nation  (Cando)RED PHEASANT Cree Nation : Red Pheasant First Nation  (Cando)
REDDING NATION REDDING Rancheria  (Redding)REDDING Rancheria (en) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Pit River Yana (wnw) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Ajumawi Yana (acv) + (en)  (Redding)
REDWOOD VALLEY POMOS REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Redwood Valley)REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Redwood Valley)
RENO-SPARKS RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony (en)  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)
RESIGHINI YUROKS RESIGHINI Rancheria  (Klamath)RESIGHINI Rancheria (en)  (Klamath)
RESISTANCE AND REBELLION FOR HUMANITY Caracol of RESISTANCE AND REBELLION FOR HUMANITY  (San Andres Sacamchen of the Poors)Caracol de RESISTENCIA Y REBELDÍA POR LA HUMANIDAD  (San Andrés Sacamch’en de los Pobres)
RESISTANCE TO NEW DAWN Caracol of RESISTANCE TO A NEW DAWN  (Francisco Gomez)Caracol de RESISTENCIA HACIA UN NUEVO AMANECER  (Francisco Gómez)
RICHMOND CITY Independent City of RICHMOND  (Richmond)Independent City of RICHMOND (en)  (Richmond)
RINCON LUISENOS RINCON Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation  (Rincon)RINCON Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation : Rincon Nation of Luiseño Indians (en) + RINCON Payómkawichum (lui)  (Rincon)
RIO SAN JUAN Department of RIO SAN JUAN  (San Carlos)Departamento de RIO SAN JUAN (es)  (San Carlos)
ROANOKE CITY Independent City of ROANOKE  (Roanoke)Independent City of ROANOKE (en)  (Roanoke)
ROARING CREEK PALAIHNIHANS ROARING CREEK Rancheria  (Roaring Creek)ROARING CREEK Rancheria (en)  (Roaring Creek)
ROBINSON POMOS ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Nice)ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + ROBINSON Pomo (peb)  (Nice)
ROSEBUD SIOUX Rosebud Indian Reservation : ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe  (Rosebud)ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe (en) + SICANGU Oyate (lkt)  (Rosebud)
ROSS RIVER DENAS ROSS RIVER Dena Council  (Ross River)ROSS RIVER Dena Council  (Ross River)
ROUND VALLEY INDIANS ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation  (Covelo)ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation (en)  (Covelo)
SACS AND FOXES OF MISSOURI SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska  (Reserve)SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska (en) + NEMAHAHAKI (sac)  (Reserve)
SACS AND FOXES OF OKLAHOMA SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma  (Stroud)SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma + THAKIWAKI Meskwaki : Sa Ki Wa Ki (sac)  (Stroud)
SADDLE LAKE CREES SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation  (Saddle Lake)SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation (en) + ONIHCIKISKOWAPOWIN Nehiyawak (crk)  (Saddle Lake)
SAGINAW CHIPPEWA NATION SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan : Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Nation  (Rosebush)SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan (en) + SAGINAW Ojibwe (oj)  (Rosebush)
SAHTU DENE SAHTU DENE Council  (Fort Good Hope)SAHTU DENE Council (en) + SAHTU DENÉ (xsl)  (Rádeyîlîkóé)
SAINT FRANCIS-SOKOKI ABENAKIS Chiefdom of Saint Francis Sokoki Band of ABENAKIS  (Saint Francis-Sokoki)Saint Francis Sokoki Band of ABENAKIS (en)  (Saint Francis-Sokoki)
SAINT LOUIS CITY Independent City of SAINT LOUIS  (Saint Louis Missouri)Independent City of SAINT LOUIS (en)  (Saint Louis Missouri)
SAINT MARY''S MALISEETS SAINT MARY''S First Nation  (Saint Mary''s)SAINT MARY''S First Nation (en) + Première Nation de SAINT MARY''S (fr) + SITANSISK Wolastoqiyik (pqm)  (Sitansisk)
SAINT REGIS MOHAWKS SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe : Mohawk Council of Akwesasne in New York : Saint Regis Mohawk Reservation  (Hogansburg)SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe (en) + AKWESASNE : Ahkwesáhsne (moh)  (Hogansburg)
SAKIMAY CREES SAKIMAY First Nation  (Grenfell)SAKIMAY First Nation (en) + Sah-Ka-Ma : SAHKEEMAY (cr)  (Grenfell)
SALEM CITY Independent City of SALEM  (Salem)Independent City of SALEM (en)  (Salem)
SALT RIVER SALT RIVER First Nation  (Salt River)SALT RIVER First Nation  (Salt River)
SALT RIVER SALT RIVER Agency  (Scottsdale)SALT RIVER Agency (en)  (Scottsdale)
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPAS SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation  (Scottsdale)SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham Xalychidom : O''ODHAM-HALCHIDHOMA (ood) + Akimel O''odham Xalchidom Piipaash : O''ODHAM-XALCHIDOM (mrc)  (Scottsdale)
SAMBAA KE SAMBAA KE Dene Band : Trout Lake Dene Band  (Trout Lake)SAMBAA K''E Dene Band  (Sambaa K''e)
SAMISHS SAMISH Indian Nation  (Anacortes)SAMISH Indian Nation (en) + SAMISH (str)  (Anacortes)
SAMPSON CREES SAMSON Cree Nation : Sampson First Nation  (Maskwacis)SAMPSON Cree Nation  (Maskwacis)
SAN CARLOS APACHES SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation : San Carlos Agency  (San Carlos)SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation (en) + Innee : Hák’ą́yé NNĒĒ (apm)  (San Carlos)
SAN FELIPE PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN FELIPE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Felipe Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN FELIPE (en) + KATISHTYA (kee) + Pueblo de SAN FELIPE (es)  (San Felipe Pueblo)
SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO (en) + Po-woh-ge-Oweenge : P''OHWHÓDE (tew) + Pueblo de SAN ILDEFONSO (es)  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)
SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTES SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Tuba City + Willow Springs)SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona (en) + Shuupara`api PAIUTE (ute)  (Tó Naneesdizí + Willow Springs)
SAN MANUEL SERRANOS SAN MANUEL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manuel Reservation : San Manuel Band of Mission Indians  (Patton + Highland)SAN MANUAL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation (en) + SAN MANUAL Yuhaviatam (ser)  (Patton + Highland)
SAN PASQUAL DIEGUENOS SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Valley Center)SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of California (en) + SAN PASQUAL Ipai (dih)  (Valley Center)
SANDIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANDIA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)Pueblo of SANDIA (en) + TUF SHUR TIA (tix) + Pueblo de SANDIA (es)  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)
SANTA ANA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA ANA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Ana Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA ANA (en) + Tamaya : TAMAIYA (kee) + Pueblo de SANTA ANA (es)  (Santa Ana Pueblo)
SANTA CLARA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA CLARA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Clara Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA CLARA (en) + Kha''p''oo Owinge : KHA''PO (tew) + Pueblo de SANTA CLARA (es)  (Santa Clara Pueblo)
SANTA ROSA CAHUILLAS SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Hemet + Anza)SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + SEW''IA Iviatim (chl)  (Hemet + Anza)
SANTA YSABEL DIEGUENOS SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Ipay Nation of Santa Ysabel  (Santa Ysabel)SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel (en) + ''ELLYKWANAN Iipay (dih)  (''Ellykwanan)
SANTEE SIOUX NATION SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska  (Niobrara + Santee)SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska (en) + Isáŋyáthi Bdewákhathuŋwaŋ : WAȞPÉKHUTE (dak)  (Niobrara + Santee)
SARCEES TSUUTINA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Tsuu T''ina)TSUU T''INA Nation (en) + TSÚÙTÍNÀ (srs)  (Tsúùtínà)
SASKATOON TRIBAL SASKATOON Trbal Council  (Saskatoon)SASKATOON Trbal Council (en)  (Saskatoon)
SAUK-SUIATTLES SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington  (Darrington)SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SAH-KU-MEHU (ska)  (Darrington)
SAULT SAINTE MARIE CHIPPEWAS SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation  (Sugar Island)SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation (en) + Sault Ojibwe : SOO Ojibwe (oj)  (Sugar Island)
SAULTEAUX Chiefdom of SAULTEAUX First Nation  (Cochin + Saulteaux)SAULTEAUX First Nation  (Cochin + Saulteaux)
SAWRIDGE SAWRIDGE First Nation  (Sawridge + Slave Lake)SAWRIDGE First Nation  (Sawridge + Slave Lake)
SCHAGHTICOKE Indian Tribe and Tribal Nation of the SCHAGHTICOKE Reservation  (Schaghticoke)Indian Tribe and Tribal Nation of the SCHAGHTICOKE Reservation (en)  (Schaghticoke)
SCOTTS VALLEY POMOS SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)
SEALASKA SEALASKA Corporation  (Juneau)SEALASKA Corporation (en)  (Juneau)
SELKIRK Autonomous SELKIRK First Nation  (Pelly Crossing)SELKIRK First Nation (en) + HUĆHA HUDÄN (ttm)  (Pelly Crossing)
SEMINOLE NATION SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida  (Hollywood)SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida (en) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mik) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mus)  (Hollywood)
SEMINOLES OF OKLAHOMA SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma  (Wewoka)SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + SEMINOLE (mik)  (Wewoka)
SENECA NATION SENECA Nation of Indians of New York  (Irving + Jimerson Town)SENECA Nation of Indians of New York (en) + ONÖDOWÁGA : Onötowáka (see)  (Irving + Jimerson Town)
SENECA-CAYUGAS SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Grove)SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Grove)
SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community  (Prior Lake)SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community (en)  (Prior Lake)
SHAWNEES SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Fairland)SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  (Miami + Fairland)
SHERWOOD VALLEY POMOS SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Sherwood Valley)SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + KULÁ KAI Pomo (pej)  (Sherwood Valley)
SHESHATSHIU INNUS SHESHATSHIU Innu First Nation  (Sheshatshiu)SHESHATSHIU Innu First Nation (en) + SHESHATSHIT (moe)  (Sheshatshiu)
SHINGLE SPRINGS MIWOKS SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract (en)  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)
SHINNECOCK NATION SHINNECOCK Indian Nation  (Shinnecock Reservation)SHINNECOCK Indian Nation (en)  (Shinnecock Reservation)
SHIVWITS PAIUTES SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes  (Irvins)SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes (en) + SHIVWITS (ute)  (Irvins)
SHOAL LAKE CREES SHOAL LAKE Cree Nation  (Pakwaw)SHOAL LAKE Cree Nation  (Pakwaw)
SHOALWATER BAY SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation  (Tokeland)SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (en) + NAMPS CH''AATS (chn)  (Tokeland)
SHOSHONE-PAIUTES SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation  (Owyhee)SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation (en) + SHO-PAI (shh) + SHO-PAI (pao)  (Owyhee)
SHOSHONES-BANNOCKS SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho  (Fort Hall)SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho (en)  (Fort Hall)
SHUBENACADIE MICMACS SHUBENACADIE First Nation : Shubenacadie Band  (Indian Brook)SHUBENACADIE First Nation (en) + SIPEKNE''KATIK (mic)  (Indian Brook)
SIKSIKA NATION SIKSIKA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Siksika)SIKSIKA Nation (en) + SIKSIKÁ (bla)  (Siksika)
SILETZ Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SILETZ INDIANS Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SISSETON-WAHPETON NATION SISSETON-WAHPETON Nation of the Lake Traverse Reservation  (Agency Village)SISSETON-WAHPETON Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation (en) + SISITUNWAN-WAHPETUNWAN Oyate (dkt)  (Agency Village)
SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER Chiefdom of the SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory  (Oshweken)SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory (en) + Haudenosaunee : HODINOSHONE (moh)  (Oshweken)
SKOKOMISHS SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation : Skokomish Indian Nation  (Skokomish + Shelton)SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation (en) + Sqʷuqʷóʔbəš : sqWuqWu''b3sH (twa)  (Skokomish + Shelton)
SKULL VALLEY GOSHUTES SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah : Skull Valley Indian Reservation part of Uintah and Ouray Agency  (Grantsville)SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah (en)  (Grantsville)
SMITH RIVER TOLOWAS Tolowas of SMITH RIVER Rancheria  (Smith River)SMITH RIVER Rancheria (en) + K’vsh-chu Taa-Laa-Wa DEE-NI'' (tol)  (Smith River)
SMITH''S LANDING SMITH''S LANDING First Nation  (Fort Smith)SMITH''S LANDING First Nation  (Fort Smith)
SNOQUALMIES SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe  (Snoqualmie)SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe (en)  (Snoqualmie)
SOBOBA LUISENOS SOBOBA Band of Luiseno Indians  (Soboba)SOBOBA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Banda SOBOBA de los Indios Luiseños (es) + SOBOBA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Soboba)
SOKAOGON CHIPPEWAS SOKAOGON Chippewa Community  (Nashville + Crandon)SOKAOGON Chippewa Community (en) + SOKAOGON Chippewa (ciw)  (Nashville + Crandon)
SOUTH FORK SHOSHONES SOUTH FORK Band  (South Fork and Odgers Ranch Indian Reservation)SOUTH FORK Band (en)  (South Fork and Odgers Ranch Indian Reservation)
SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council  (Carlyle + Whitewood)SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council (en)  (Carlyle + Whitewood)
SOUTHERN UTES SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation  (Ignacio)SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation (en) + IGNACIO UTE Tribe (ute)  (Ignacio)
SPIRIT LAKE SIOUX SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Sioux Tribe  (Fort Totten)SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Nation (en) + MNI WAKAN Oyate (dak)  (Fort Totten)
SPOKANES SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation  (Wellpinit)SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation + SQELIZ Spokan (spo)  (Wellpinit)
SQUAXIN ISLAND SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation  (Kamilche)SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation (en) + SQUAXON : swwáxsəd (lut)  (Kamilche)
STANDING BUFFALO DAKOTAS STANDING BUFFALO First Nation  (Standing Buffalo + Fort Qu’Appelle)STANDING BUFFALO First Nation (en) + Tatanka Najin : TATANKANAJE (dak)  (Standing Buffalo + Fort Qu’Appelle)
STANDING ROCK SIOUX STANDING ROCK Sioux Tribe of North and South Dakota  (Fort Yates)STANDING ROCK Sioux Tribe of North and South Dakota (en) + STANDING ROCK Ihanktonwana (dak) + STANDING ROCK Hunkpatina (lkt)  (Fort Yates)
STAR BLANKET CREES STAR BLANKET First Nation : Star Blanket Cree Nation  (Star Blanket + Balcarres)STARBLANKET First Nation : Starblanket Cree Nation (en) + Acāhkosa kā-otakohpit : AHCHUCHHWAHAUHHATOHAPIT (cr)  (Starblanket + Balcarres)
STAUNTON CITY Independent City of STAUNTON  (Staunton)Independent City of STAUNTON (en)  (Staunton)
STEWART WASHOES STEWART Community  (Stewart)STEWART Community (en) + STEWART Waashiw (was)  (Stewart)
STILLAGUAMISHS STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington  (Arlington)STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington (en) + STOLUCK-WA-MISH (slh)  (Arlington)
STONEY KNOLL YOUNG CHIPPEWAYAN First Nation  (Gallivan + Stoney Knoll)YOUNG CHIPEEWAYAN First Nation  (Gallivan + Stoney Knoll)
STONEY NAKODAS STONEY NAKODA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Morley)STONEY NAKODA Nation (en) + Isga iʔabi : ÎYÂRHE NAKODA (sto)  (Morley)
STURGEON LAKE CREES STURGEON LAKE First Nation  (Sturgeon Lake + Shellbrook)STURGEON LAKE First Nation  (Sturgeon Lake + Shellbrook)
SUCKER CREEK CREES SUCKER CREEK Cree First Nation  (Sucker Creek + Enilda)SUCKER CREEK Cree First Nation  (Sucker Creek + Enilda)
SUFFOLK CITY Independent City of SUFFOLK  (Suffolk)Independent City of SUFFOLK (en)  (Suffolk)
SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTES SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe : Agai Panina Ticutta Tribe of the Northern Paiute Nation (en) + Agai Panina Ticutta : AGAIPANINADI (pao)  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)
SUNCHILD CREES SUNCHILD First Nation  (Sunchild + Rocky Mountain House)SUNCHILD First Nation  (Sunchild + Rocky Mountain House)
SUQUAMISHS SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation  (Suquamish)SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation (en) + SUQUAMISH (slh)  (Suquamish)
SUSANVILLE INDIANS SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria  (Susanville)SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria (en) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (nmu) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Susanville)
SWAN RIVER SWAN RIVER First Nation  (Kinuso)SWAN RIVER First Nation  (Kinuso)
SWEETGRASS Chiefdom of SWEETGRASS Frist Nation  (Gallivan + Sweet Grass)Chiefdom of SWEETGRASS Frist Nation  (Gallivan + Sweet Grass)
SWINOMISHS SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community  (La Conner)SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (en) + SWINOMISH (ska)  (LaConner)
SYCUAN DIEGUENOS SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation  (El Cajon)SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation (en) + SYCUAN Kumeyaay (dih)  (El Cajon)
TAAN KWACHAN TA''AN KWACH''AN Council  (Lake Laberge)TA''AN KWÄCH''ÄN Council (en) + TA''AN KWÄCH''ÄN (tce)  (Tàa''an Män)
TABLE MOUNTAIN YOKUTS AND MONOS TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria  (Friant)TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (en) + TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (yok)  (Friant)
TACHI YOKUTS SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe  (Lemoore)SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe (en) + TACHI Nim (yok)  (Lemoore)
TALLCREE ANISHINABES TALLCREE First Nation : Tallcree Tribal Governement  (Fort Vermillion)TALLCREE First Nation : Tallcree Tribal Governement  (Fort Vermilion)
TAMPA SEMINOLES TAMPA Indian Reservation in Hillsborough County  (Tampa Reservation)TAMPA Indian Reservation (en) + TAMPA Mikasuki (mik)  (Tampa Reservation)
TAOS PUEBLOS Pueblo of TAOS part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Taos Pueblo)Pueblo of TAOS (en) + Ȉałopháymųp’ȍhə́othə̀olbo : TƏ̂OTHO (twf) + Pueblo de TAOS (es)  (Pueblo de Taos)
TE-MOAK SHOSHONES TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada  (Elko Indian Colony)TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
TEETLIT TEETLIT Gwichin Council  (Fort McPherson)TEETL''IT Gwichin Council  (Teet''lit Zheh)
TESLIN TLINGITS Autonomous TESLIN TLINGIT Council : Teslin Land  (Teslin)TESLIN TLINGIT Council (en) + TESLIN Lingít (tli)  (Teslin)
TESUQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of TESUQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Tesuque)Pueblo of TESUQUE (en) + Taytsugeh Oweengeh : TETSUGE (tew) + Pueblo de TESUQUE (es)  (Tetsuge)
THAT SPEAKS FOR ALL Caracol of THAT SPEAKS FOR ALL  (Vicente Guerrero)Caracol de QUI HABLA PORO TODOS  (Vicente Guerrero)
THIRTEENTH THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation  (Seattle)THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation (en)  (Seattle)
THLOPTHLOCCO THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town  (Okemah + Clearview)THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town (en) + THLOPTHLOCCO Mvskoke (mus)  (Okemah + Clearview)
THUNDERCHILD CREES THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)
TIGUA PUEBLOS Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO Indians  (Ysleta Del Sur)Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO (en) + Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur de Texas : PUEBLO TIGUA (es)  (Ysleta Del Sur)
TLICHO Autonomous TLICHO Government  (Behchoko)TLICHO Government (en) + TŁĮCHǪ Ndek''awoo (dgr)  (Behchokǫ̀)
TLINGITS AND HAIDAS TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives  (Juneau)TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives (en)  (Juneau)
TOBAGO Autonomous Ward of TOBAGO  (Scarborough)Autonomous Ward of TOBAGO (en)  (Scarborough)
TOBIQUE MALISEETS TOBIQUE Maliseet Nation  (Tobique)NEQOTQUK Maliseet Nation (en) + Nation des Malécites de NEQOTQUK (fr) + NEQOTQUK Wolastoqiyik (pqm)  (Neqotquk)
TONAWANDA SENECAS TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians  (Tonawanda Indian Reservation)TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians (en) + Onötowáka TONAWANDA (see)  (Tonawanda Creek Reservation)
TONKAWAS TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Tonkawa)TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + TICKANWA•TIC (tqw)  (Tonkawa)
TONTO APACHES TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona : Tonto Apache Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Payson)TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona (en) + Dilzhę́’é : DILZHE''EH APACHE (apw)  (Payson)
TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT CAHUILLAS TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians (en) + MAU-WAL-MAH SU-KUTT MENYIL (chl)  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)
TOUCHWOOD TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council  (Punnichy)TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council (en)  (Punnichy)
TREATY SEVEN TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)
TRIBAL CHIEFS TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)
TRONDEK HWECHIN TRONDEK HWECHIN First Nation : Han Nation  (Dawson City)TR’ONDËK HWËCH’IN First Nation : Hän Nation  (Dawson City)
TRUXTON CANON TRUXTON CANON Agency  (Valentine)TRUXTON CAÑON Agency (en)  (Valentine)
TULALIPS TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation  (Tulalip)TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation (en) + TULALIP (sno)  (Tulalip)
TULE RIVER INDIANS TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation  (Porterville)TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (en)  (Porterville)
TUNICA-BILOXIS TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu indienne des TUNICA-BILOXIS de Louisiane (fr)  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)
TUOLUMNE MIWOKS TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California  (Tuolumne City)TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California (en) + TUOLUMNE Me-Wuk (csm)  (Tuolumne)
TURTLE MOUNTAIN CHIPPEWAS TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota  (Belcourt)TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota (en) + MIKINAAKWAJIW-ININIWAG (oj) + Bande Chippewa TURTLE MOUNTAIN (crg)  (Belcourt)
TUSCARORA NATION TUSCARORA Nation of New York  (Lewiston)TUSCARORA Nation of New York (en) + Skarū''ren'' : SKARURE (tus)  (Yehęwakwáʼtha)
TWENTY-NINE PALMS CHEMEHUEVIS TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California (en)  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)
UNITED AUBURN INDIANS UNITED AUBURN INDIAN Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California  (Auburn Rancheria)UNITED AUBURN Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California (en)  (Auburn Rancheria)
UNKECHAUG NATION Poospatuck Reservation : UNKECHAUG Nation  (Poospatuck Reservation)Poospatuck Reservation : UNKECHAUG Nation (en)  (Poospatuck Reservation)
UPPER LAKE POMOS HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake (en)  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)
UPPER SIOUX UPPER SIOUX Community  (Minnesota Falls Township)UPPER SIOUX Community (en) + PEJUHUTAZIZI Oyate (dak)  (Minnesota Falls Township)
UPPER SKAGITS UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington  (Sedro-Woolley)UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SKAJ-IT (ska)  (Sedro-Woolley)
UPPER UMPQUAS COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon  (Canyonville)COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon (en)  (Canyonville)
VIEJAS DIEGUENOS VIEJAS BARON LONG Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation : Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)VIEJAS BARON LONG Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Indians of the Viejas Reservation : Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + VIEJAS Kumeyaay (dih)  (Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
VIRGINIA BEACH CITY Independent City of VIRGINIA BEACH  (Virginia Beach)Independent City of VIRGINIA BEACH (en)  (Virginia Beach)
VUNTUT GWICHINS VUNTUT GWITCHIN First Nation : People of The Lakes  (Old Crow)VUNTUT GWITCHIN First Nation (en) + VUNTUT GWICH''IN (gui)  (Teechik)
WAGMATCOOK MICMACS WAGMATCOOK First Nation  (Wagmatcook)WAGMATCOOK First Nation (en) + WAGMATCOOK (mic)  (Wagmatcook)
WAHPETON DAKOTAS WAHPETON DAKOTA Nation  (Wahpeton)WAHPETON DAKOTA Nation  (Wahpaton)
WALKER RIVER PAIUTES WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Schurz)WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation (en) + AGAI-DICUTTA Numu (pao)  (Schurz)
WARM SPRINGS Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon  (Warm Springs)Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon (en)  (Warm Springs)
WASHOE RANCH WASHOE Ranch  (Washoe Ranch)WASHOE Ranch (en) + WAASHIW Ranch (was)  (Washoe Ranch)
WASHOES WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California part of Western Nevada Agency  (Gardnerville)WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California (en) + Nevada California Wašišiw : WA SHE SHU (was)  (Gardnerville)
WATERHEN LAKE CREES WATERHEN LAKE First Nation  (Waterhen)WATERHEN LAKE First Nation (en) + SÎKÎP SÂKAHIKAN (cr)  (Waterhen)
WAYCOBAH MICMACS WAYCOBAH First Nation  (Whycocomagh)WAYCOBAH First Nation (en) + WAYCOBAH (mic)  (Whycocomagh)
WAYNESBORO CITY Independent City of WAYNESBORO  (Waynesboro)Independent City of WAYNESBORO (en)  (Waynesboro)
WELLS SHOSHONES WELLS Band  (Wells Indian Colony)WELLS Band (en)  (Wells Indian Colony)
WEMINDJI CREES Cree Nation of WEMINDJI in Quebec  (Wemindji)Wîminicî : WIMINCI - ᐐᒥᓂᒌ (cr) + Cree Nation of WEMINDJI (en) + Nation crie de WEMINDJI (fr)  (Wemindji)
WESLEY STONEY NAKODAS Stoney Nakoda Chiefdom of WESLEY First Nation  (Stoney + Morley)WESLEY First Nation (en) + NAKODA (sto)  (Stoney + Morley)
WEST POINT WEST POINT First Nation  (Spruce Point)WEST POINT First Nation  (Ts''ueh Nda)
WESTERN CREES WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)
WHAPMAGOOSTUI CREES Cree Reserved Land of WHAPMAGOOSTUI Cree Nation  (Whapmagoostui)Wâpimâkuštui : WAPIMAKUSTUI - ᐙᐱᒫᑯᔥᑐᐃ (cr) + WHAPMAGOOSTUI Cree Nation (en) + Nation Crie de WHAPMAGOOSTUI (fr)  (Whapmagoostui)
WHIRLWIND OF OUR PALAVERS Caracol of WHIRLWIND OF OUR PALAVERS  (Seventeen of November)Caracol de TORBELLINO DE NUESTRAS PALABRAS  (Diecisiete de Noviembre)
WHITE BEAR WHITE BEAR First Nations  (Carlyle)WHITE BEAR First Nations  (Carlyle)
WHITE EARTH CHIPPEWAS WHITE EARTH Band of Ojibwe  (Mahkonce)WHITE EARTH Band of Ojibwe (en) + GAA-WAABAABIGANIKAAG Anishinaabeg (oj)  (Mahkonce)
WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHES WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation (en) + Dine''é : DI''NE (apw)  (Chʼílwozh)
WHITE RIVER WHITE RIVER First Nation  (Beaver Creek)WHITE RIVER First Nation  (Beaver Creek)
WHITECAP DAKOTAS WHITECAP DAKOTA First Nation  (Whitecap)WHITECAP DAKOTA First Nation (en) + Wa Pa Has Ka : WAPAHSKA Dakota (dak)  (Whitecap)
WHITEFISH GOODFISH LAKE ATIKAMEKS WHITEFISH GOODFISH LAKE First Nation  (Goodfish)WHITEFISH GOODFISH LAKE First Nation (en) + Atikameksheng ANISHNAWBEK (atj)  (Goodfish)
WHITEFISH LAKE ATIKAMEKS WHITEFISH LAKE First Nation  (Utikuma Lake)WHITEFISH LAKE First Nation (en) + Atikameksheng ANISHNAWBEK (atj)  (Utikoomak Lake)
WICHITA NATION Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION (en) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (wic) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (cdd)  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)
WILLIAMSBURG CITY Independent City of WILLIAMSBURG  (Williamsburg)Independent City of WILLIAMSBURG (en)  (Williamsburg)
WINCHESTER CITY Independent City of WINCHESTER  (Winchester)Independent City of WINCHESTER (en)  (Winchester)
WIND RIVER WIND RIVER Indian Reservation  (Fort Washakie)WIND RIVER Indian Reservation (en)  (Fort Washakie)
WINNEBAGOS WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska  (Winnebago)WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska HO-CHUNK (win)  (Winnebago)
WINNEMUCCAS WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Winnemucca)WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada (en) + WINNEMUCCA (pao) + WOBITSAWAHKAH Winnemucca (shh)  (Winnemucca)
WITCHEKAN LAKE CREES WITCHEKAN LAKE Cree First Nation  (Spiritwood)WITCHEKAN LAKE Cree First Nation  (Spiritwood)
WIYOTS WIYOT Tribe  (Old Reservation + Loleta)WIYOT Tribe (en)  (Old Reservation + Loleta)
WOOD MOUNTAIN DAKOTAS WOOD MOUNTAIN Dakota First Nation  (Assiniboia)WOOD MOUNTAIN Dakota First Nation  (Assiniboia)
WOODFORDS WASHOES WOODFORDS Community  (Woodfords)WOODFORDS Community (en) + HUNG-A-LEL-TI Community (was)  (Woodfords)
WOODLAND CREES WOODLAND CREE First Nation  (Cadotte Lake)WOODLAND CREE First Nation (en) + SAKA Āyapāskāwiyiniwak (cr)  (Cadotte Lake)
WOODSTOCK MALISEETS WOODSTOCK First Nation  (Woodstock)WOODSTOCK First Nation (en) + Première Nation de WOODSTOCK (fr) + WOODSTOCK Wolastoqiyik (pqm)  (Woodstock)
WYANDOT NATION WYANDOT Nation ok Kansas part of Wendat Confederacy  (Huron)WYANDOT Nation ok Kansas (en)  (Huron)
WYANDOTTE NATION WYANDOTTE Nation part of Wendat Confederacy  (Wyandotte)WYANDOTTE Nation (en)  (Wyandotte)
XL RANCH PALAIHNIHANS XL RANCH Indian Reservation : XL Rancheria  (Xl Rancheria)XL RANCH Indian Reservation : XL Rancheria (en) + XL Ranch (acv)  (Xl Rancheria)
YAKAMA NATION Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation  (Toppenish)Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation (en) + Tẋápniš : TOPPENISH (qot)  (Tẋápniš)
YANKTON SIOUX YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Marty)YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + IHANKTONWAN DAKOTA Oyate (dak)  (Marty)
YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Camp Verde)YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation (en) + YAVAPAI-INDÈ Gambúdih (apw) + YAVAPAI-APACHE ʼMatthi:wa (yuf)  (Weepukapa)
YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe (en) + YAVEPE Prescott (yuf)  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)
YELLOWHEAD YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)
YELLOWKNIVES YELLOWKNIVES Dene First Nation  (Yellowknife)YELLOWKNIVES Dene First Nation  (Yellowknife)
YELLOWQUILL SAULTEAUX YELLOW QUILL First Nation  (Yellow Quill)YELLOW QUILL First Nation (en) + OŠĀWAŠKOKWANĒPI Nakawēmowin (oj)  (Yellowquill)
YERINGTON PAIUTES YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch part of Western Nevada Agency  (Yerington)YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch (en) + YERINGTON Paviotso Numu (pao)  (Yerington)
YOCHA DEHE WINTUNS YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation  (Brooks)YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation (en) + YOCHA-DE-HE (pwi)  (Brooks)
YOMBA SHOSHONES YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Austin + Yomba)YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation (en)  (Austin + Yomba)
YORKTON YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)
YUROKS YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation  (Klamath)YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation (en)  (Klamath)
ZAPATISTAS Rebel Autonomous Municipalties of the Zapatista Army of National Liberation : ZANL  (San Andres Larrainzar)Ejército Zapatista de Liberación Nacional : EZLN (es)  (San Andrés Larráinzar)
ZIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zia Pueblo)Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation (en) + TS''IYA (kee) + Pueblo de ZÍA (es)  (Zia Pueblo)
ZUNIS ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation : Pueblo of Zuni Sub-Agency part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zuni Pueblo)ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation (en) + A:SHIWI Shiwinna (zun) + Tribu de los ZUÑI de la Reserva India de los ZUÑI (es)  (Pueblo de Zuñi)

703 Sub-Autonomous Territories


Non-Autonomous Territories


AMERICAN BATTLE MONUMENTS American Battle Monuments Commission : ABMC  (Washington-District of Columbia)American Battle Monuments Commission : ABMC (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
AUTEC United States Navy''s Atlantic Undersea Test and Evaluation Center : AUTEC  (Fresh Creek Base)Atlantic Undersea Test and Evaluation Center : AUTEC (en)  (Fresh Creek Base)
CARRIACOU AND LITTLE MARTINIQUE Dependency of CARRIACOU AND LITTLE MARTINIQUE  (Hillsborough)Dependency of CARRIACOU AND PETIT MARTINIQUE (en)  (Hillsborough)
GUANTANAMO BAY United States Naval Station GUANTANAMO BAY  (Guantanamo Bay)United States Naval Station GUANTANAMO BAY (en)  (Guantanamo Bay)
NORTHEAST GREENLAND Unorganized Territory of NORTHEAST GREENLAND National Park  (Mestersvig)KALAALLIT NUNAANNI nuna eqqissisimatitaq (kl)  (Mestersvig)
NORTHWEST PASSAGE Disputed Zone of NORTHWEST PASSAGE  (-)CANADIAN NORTHWEST PASSAGE Zone (en) + Zone du PASSAGE DU NORD-OUEST CANADIEN (fr)  (-)

6 Non-Autonomous Territories


Other Territories


ALBUQUERQUE CAYS Albuquerque Cay : SOUTH SOUTHEAST CAYS  (North Cay)CAYO ALBUQUERQUE : Cayo del Sur-Suroeste (es) + Albuquerque Cay : SOUTH SOUTHEAST CAYS (icr)  (Cayo del Norte)
ALEUTIA ALEUTIA District  (Nikolskoye)ALEUTSKIY Raion : АЛЕУ́ТСКИЙ райо́н (ru)  (Nikolskoye)
ANTIGUA Parishes of ANTIGUA  (Saint John''s)Parishes of ANTIGUA (en)  (Saint John''s)
ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE Insular Region of THE ARCHIPELAGO OF SAINT ANDREW PROVIDENCE AND SAINT CATHERINE Department  (Saint Andrew)Región insular del Departamento del ARCHIPIELAGO DE SAN ANDRÉS PROVIDENCIA Y SANTA CATALINA (es) + ARCHIPELAGO OF SAN ANDRÉS PROVIDENCIA AND SANTA CATALINA Department (icr)  (San Andrés)
BANKS AND SHOALS Enclaves of BANKS AND SHOALS Territories  ((Saint Andrew))Territorios del BANCOS (es)  ((San Andrés))
BAY ISLANDS Department of BAY ISLANDS  (Coxen Hole-Roatan)Departamento de ISLAS DE LA BAHÍA (es)  (Coxen Hole-Roatán)
BEQUIA BEQUIA Group of Islands  (Port Elizabeth)BEQUIA Group of Islands (en)  (Port Elizabeth)
BIRD ISLAND Scientific Naval Base of Simon Bolivar on BIRD ISLAND  (Simon Bolivar)Naval ciencia base Simón Bolívar en la ISLA DE AVES (es)  (Simón Bolívar)
BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS Territories of BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS  (Ocracoke)Territories of BRITISH CEMETERIES IN THE OUTER BANKS (en)  (Ocracoke)
CAICOS ISLANDS CAICOS ISLANDS Group  (Cockburn Harbour)CAICOS ISLANDS Group (en)  (Cockburn Harbour)
CANOUAN CANOUAN Group of Islands  (Charlestown)CANOUAN Group of Islands (en)  (Charlestown)
CARIBBEAN SIDE OF PANAMA Districts of Chagres and Donoso : CARIBBEAN SIDE OF PANAMA  (New Chagres + San Miguel de la Borda)Distritos de Chagres y Donoso : COSTA CARIBE DE PANAMÁ (es)  (Nuevo Chagres + San Miguel de la Borda)
CARRIACOU CARRIACOU Group of Islands  (Hillsborough)CARRIACOU Group of Islands (en)  (Hillsborough)
CHIRIQUI CHIRIQUI Province  (San Jose of David)Provincia de CHIRIQUÍ (es)  (San José de David)
COCLE COCLE Province  (Penonome)Provincia de COCLÉ (es)  (Penonomé)
COCOS ISLAND District of COCOS ISLAND  (Gissler Point)Distrito de las ISLA DEL COCOS (es)  (Gissler Point)
CORN ISLANDS Municipality of CORN ISLANDS  (Corn)Municipalidad de LAS ISLAS DEL MAÍZ (es)  (Maíz)
COURTOWN CAYS COURTOWN CAYS : East Southeast Cays  (Bolivar Cay)Cayo Courtown : CAYO DEL SUR-SUROESTE (es) + COURTOWN CAYS : East Southeast Cays (icr)  (Cayo Bolivar)
CULEBRA Island Municipality of CULEBRA  (Culebra)Municipio de CULEBRA (es) + Island Municipality of CULEBRA (en)  (Culebra)
DESIRADE DESIRADE Commune  (Beausejour)Commune de la DÉSIRADE (fr)  (Beauséjour)
EAST PATOS ISLAND EAST PATOS ISLAND National Park  (-)Parque Nacional del ISLA DE PATOS ESTE (es)  (-)
ELM POINT Enclave of ELM POINT  (Elm Point)Enclave of ELM POINT (en)  (Elm Point)
FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA Insular Territory  (Gran Roque)Territorio Insular FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA (es)  (Gran Roque)
GEORGES BANK GEORGES BANK Area  (-)GEORGES BANK Area (en)  (-)
GRENADINES OF SAINT VINCENT GRENADINES Parish  (Port Elizabeth)GRENADINES Parish (en)  (Port Elizabeth)
HAIDA ISLANDS Council of HAIDA ISLANDS of Queen Charlotte Areas  (Village of Queen Charlotte)Council of HAIDA GWAII Areas (en)  (Village of Queen Charlotte)
HERRERA HERRERA Province  (Chitre)Provincia de HERRERA (es)  (Chitré)
HOKKAIDO HOKKAIDO Region  (Sapporo)HOKKAIDŌ-Do : 北海道 (ja)  (Sapporo)
ISLES OF THE SAINTS Communes of THE ISLES OF THE SAINTS  (Terre de Haut + Terre de Bas)Communes des ÎLES DES SAINTES (fr)  (Terre-de-Haut + Terre-de-Bas)
KURIL ISLANDS Archipelago of KURIL ISLANDS  (Kurilsk)KURIL''SKIYE OSTROVA Arkhipelag : КУРИЛЬСКИЕ ОСТРОВА Архипелаг (ru)  (Kurilsk)
LABRADOR Region of LABRADOR  (Happy Valley-Goose Bay)Region of LABRADOR (en)  (Happy Valley-Goose Bay)
LITTLE MARTINIQUE LITTLE MARTINIQUE Island  (L''Esterre)PETIT MARTINIQUE Island (en)  (L''Esterre)
LITTLE SAINT VINCENT LITTLE SAINT VINCENT Group of Islands  (Petit Saint Vincent)PETIT SAINT VINCENT Group of Islands (en)  (Petit Saint Vincent)
LOWER KOLYMA LOWER KOLYMA Region  (Srednekolymsk)NIZHNEKOLYMSKIY Zona : НИЖНЕКОЛЫМСКИЙ Зона (ru) + ALLARAA KHALYMA Uluuha : АЛЛАРАА ХАЛЫМА Yлууһа (sah)  (Srednekolymsk)
MARIE-GALANTE Communes of MARIE-GALANTE  (Grand-Bourg)Communes de MARIE-GALANTE (fr)  (Grand-Bourg)
MAYREAU MAYREAU Group of Islands  (Old Wall)MAYREAU Group of Islands (en)  (Old Wall)
MIQUELON-LANGLADE Commune of MIQUELON-LANGLADE  (Miquelon)Commune de MIQUELON-LANGLADE (fr)  (Miquelon)
MONA ISLAND AND MONITO ISLET Ward of MONA ISLAND AND MONITO ISLET  (Mona)Ward of MONA ISLAND AND MONITO ISLET (en) + Barrio del ISLA DE MONA E ISLOTE MONITO (es)  (Mona)
MONK ISLANDS LOS MONJES ARCHIPELAGO Group : Monk Islands Group  (South Monjes)Grupo del ARCHIPIÉLAGO LOS MONJES (es)  (Monjes del Sur)
MORANT CAYS MORANT CAYS Group  (Morant Bay)MORANT CAYS Group (en)  (Morant Bay)
MOUTHS OF THE TORO MOUTHS OF THE TORO Province  (Bocas del Toro)Provincia de BOCAS DEL TORO (es)  (Bocas del Toro)
MUSLIMS OF AMERICA Community of the Impoverished : JAMAAT AL-FUQRA for Islamic Americas  (Islamberg)Community of the Impoverished : JAMAAT AL-FUQRA (en) + Jamaat al-Fuqra : JAMAAT UL-FUQRA - جماعة الفقراء (ar)  (Islamberg)
MUSTIQUE MUSTIQUE Group of Islands  (Lovell Village)MUSTIQUE Group of Islands (en)  (Lovell Village)
NAVASA ISLAND NAVASA ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge  (Lulu Town)NAVASA ISLAND National Wildlife Refuge (en)  (Lulu Town)
NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS NEW SIBERIAN ISLANDS Archipelago  (Great Lyakhovsky Island)NOVOSIBIRSKIYE Ostrova : НОВОСИБИ́РСКИЕ Острова (ru) + SAҤA SIBIIR Aryylara : САҤА СИБИИР Арыылара (sah)  (Bolshoy Lyakhovsky)
NEWFOUNDLAND Region of NEWFOUNDLAND  (Saint John''s)Region of NEWFOUNDLAND (en)  (Saint John''s)
NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS The Angle Township : NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS  (The Angle Township)The Angle Township : NORTHWEST ANGLE AND ISLANDS (en)  (The Angle Township)
NUNEZ ROCKS Disputed Territory of NUNEZ ROCKS in Dixon Entrance  (-)Disputed Territory of NUNEZ ROCKS (en)  (-)
PALM ISLAND PALM ISLAND Group of Islands  (Palm Island)PALM ISLAND Group of Islands (en)  (Palm Island)
PEDRO CAYS PEDRO CAYS Group  (Pedro Cay)PEDRO CAYS Group (en)  (Pedro Cay)
PETITE TERRE ISLANDS PETITE TERRE ISLANDS Archipelago  (Terre de Bas)Archipel des ÎLES DE LA PETITE-TERRE (fr)  (Terre-de-Bas)
POINT ROBERTS Enclave of the Unincorporated Zone of POINT ROBERTS  (Point Roberts)Unincorporated Zone of POINT ROBERTS (en)  (Point Roberts)
PROVIDENCE ISLAND PROVIDENCE Island  (Providence)Isla de PROVIDENCIA (es) + PROVIDENCIA Isla (icr)  (Providencia)
PROVINCE POINT Enclave of PROVINCE POINT  (Province Point)Enclave of PROVINCE POINT (en)  (Province Point)
QUITASUENO BANK Enclave of the Territory of QUITASUENO BANK  ((Saint Andrew))Territorio del BANCO QUITASUEÑO (es)  ((San Andrés))
RONCADOR BANK Territory of RONCADOR BANK  ((Saint Andrew))Territorio del BANCO RONCADOR (es)  ((San Andrés))
SAINT ANDREW ISLAND SAINT ANDREW ISLAND Group  (Saint Andrew)Grupo de SAN ANDRÉS ISLA (es) + SAN ANDRÉS ISLA Group (icr)  (San Andrés)
SAINT CATHERINE ISLAND SAINT CATHERINE Island  (Saint Catherine)Isla de SANTA CATALINA (es) + SANTA CATALINA Isla (icr)  (Santa Catalina)
SAINT PIERRE Commune of SAINT PIERRE  (Saint Pierre)Commune de SAINT-PIERRE (fr)  (Saint-Pierre)
SAINTS LOS SANTOS Province : The Saints Province  (The Tables)Provincia de LOS SANTOS (es)  (Las Tablas)
SAN BLAS ARCHIPELAGO Islands of SAN BLAS ARCHIPELAGO  (Nargana)Islas del ARCHIPIÉLAGO DE SAN BLAS (es) + GUNA YALA (cuk)  (Narganá-Yandup)
SERRANA BANK Enclave of the Territory of SERRANA BANK  ((Saint Andrew))Territorio del BANCO SERRANA (es)  ((San Andrés))
SERRANILLA BANK Territory of SERRANILLA BANK  (Beacon Cay)Territorio del BANCO SERRANILLA (es)  (Cayo Beacon)
SOUTHERN KURILS SOUTHERN KURILS District  (Yuzhno-Kurilsk)YUZHNO-KURILSKIY Raion : ЮЖНО-КУРИЛЬСКИЙ Район (ru)  (Yuzhno-Kurilsk)
SOUTHERN PAIUTES SOUTHERN PAIUTE Agency  (Saint George)SOUTHERN PAIUTE Agency (en)  (Saint George)
TOHOKU TOHOKU Region  (Sendai)TŌHOKU-Chihō : 東北地方 (ja)  (Sendai)
TRINIDAD Corporations of TRINIDAD  (Port-of-Spain)Corporations of TRINIDAD (en)  (Port-of-Spain)
TURKS ISLANDS TURKS ISLANDS Group  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)TURKS ISLANDS Group (en)  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)
UNION ISLAND UNION Group of Islands  (Clifton)UNION Group of Islands (en)  (Clifton)
VERAGUAS VERAGUAS Province  (Santiago of Veraguas)Provincia de VERAGUAS (es)  (Santiago de Veraguas)
VIEQUES Island Municipality of VIEQUES  (Vieques)Municipio de VIEQUES (es) + Island Municipality of VIEQUES (en)  (Vieques)
WEST PANAMA WEST PANAMA Province  (La Chorrera)Provincia de PANAMÁ OESTE (es)  (La Chorrera)
WESTERN AZORES AZORES WESTERN Group  (Santa Cruz of the Flores)Grupo OCCIDENTAL DOS AÇORES (pt)  (Santa Cruz das Flores)
WESTERN NEVADA WESTERN NEVADA Agency  (Carson City)WESTERN NEVADA Agency (en)  (Carson City)
WRANGEL ISLAND Federal Nature Reserve of WRANGEL ISLAND  (Ushakovskoye)Ostrov VRANGELYA : Остров ВРАНГЕЛЯ (ru)  (Ushakovskoye)
YANA YANA Region  (Batagay)YANSKIY Zona : ЯНСКИЙ Зона (ru) + YAANA Uluuha : ЙААНА Улууһа (sah)  (Batagay)

76 Other Territories

International Organizations or Groupings (selective list)


ABCA ARMIES American British Canadian Australian and New Zealand Armies'' Program : ABCA ARMIES  (Washington-District of Columbia + London)American British Canadian Australian and New Zealand Armies'' Program : ABCA ARMIES (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia + London) Five Eyes
AMERICAN STATES Organization of American States : OAS  (Washington-District of Columbia)Organization of American States : OAS (en) + Organización de los Estados Americanos : OEA (es) + Organisation des États Américains : OÉA (fr) + Organização dos Estados Americanos : OEA (pt)  (Washington-District of Columbia) SG Luis Leonardo Almagro Lemes (uy)
ANPO Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan : ANPO Alliance  (San Francisco)Nippon-koku to Amerika-gasshūkoku to no Aida no Sōgo Kyōryoku oyobi Anzen Hoshō Jōyaku : ANPO - 日本国とアメリカ合衆国との間の相互協力及び安全保障条約 (ja) + Treaty of Mutual Cooperation and Security between the United States and Japan : ANPO (en)  (San Francisco) Rulers of Japan and United States
AOSIS Alliance of Small Island States : AOSIS  (New York City)Alliance of Small Island States : AOSIS (en)  (New York City) Ali Naseer Mohamed (mv)
BOUNDARY WATERS Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement - International Joint Commission : IJC  (Chicago + Sault Sainte Marie)International Joint Commission : IJC (en) + Commission Mixte Internationale : CMI (fr)  (Chicago + Sault Sainte Marie) Rulers of United States and Canada
CANADA-EUROPE Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement : CETA  (Ottawa)Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement : CETA (en) + Accord Économique et Commercial Global : AÉCG (fr) + Vseobkhvatno Ikonomichesko i Tŭrgovsko Sporazumenie : VITS - Всеобхватно Икономическо и Tърговско Cпоразумение : ВИТС (bg) + Komplexní Hospodářská a Obchodní Dohoda : KHOD (cs) + Omfattende Økonomisk og Handelsmæssig Aftale : OØHA (da) + Umfassendes Wirtschafts- und Handelsabkommen : CETA (de) + Periektikí Oikonomikí kai Emporikí Symfonía : POES - Περιεκτική Οικονομική και Εμπορική Συμφωνία : ΠΟΕΣ (el) + Acuerdo Integral de Economía y Comercio : CETA (es) + Terviklik Majandus- ja Kaubanduskokkulepe : TMK (et) + Laaja-Alainen Talous- ja Kauppasopimus : CETA (fi) + Comhaontú Cuimsitheach Eacnamaíoch agus Trádála : CCET (ga) + Sveobuhvatni Ekonomski i Trgovinski Sporazum : SETS (hr) + Átfogó Gazdasági és Kereskedelmi Megállapodás : ÁGKM (hu) + Accordo Economico e Commerciale Globale : AECG (it) + Ëmfaassend Wirtschafts- a Handelsofkommes : ËWH (lb) + Išsamus Ekonomikos ir Prekybos Susitarimas : IEPS (lt) + Visaptverošs Ekonomikas un Tirdzniecības Nolīgums : VETN (lv) + Ftehim Ekonomiku u Kummerċjali Komprensiv : FEKK (mt) + Brede Economische en Handelsovereenkomst : CETA (nl)   (Ottawa) Jean Charest (ca)
CARIBBEAN BANK Caribbean Development Bank : CDB  (Bridgetown)Caribbean Development Bank : CDB (en)  (Bridgetown) President William Warren Smith (jm)
CARIBBEAN STATES Association of Caribbean States : ACS  (Port of Spain)Association of Caribbean States : ACS (en) + Asociación de Estados del Caribe : AEC (es) + Association des États de la Caraïbe : AÉC (fr)  (Port of Spain) SG June Soomer (lc)
CENTRAL AMERICA Central American Integration System : CAIS  (Antiguo Cuscatlan)Sistema de la Integración Centroamericana : SICA (es)  (Antiguo Cuscatlán) SG Victoria Marina Velasquez de Aviles (sv)
EASTERN CARIBBEAN REGION Regional Security System : RSS  (Paragon)Regional Security System : RSS (en)  (Paragon) Secretary Grantley Watson (bb)
EASTERN CARIBBEAN STATES Organization of Eastern Caribbean States : OECS  (Castries)Organization of Eastern Caribbean States : OECS (en)  (Castries) DG Didacus Jules (lc)
GREAT LAKES Great Lakes Convention : GLC  (Ann Arbor)Great Lakes Convention : GLC (en) + Convention des Grands Lacs : CGL (fr)  (Ann Arbor) Board of Directors
GREAT LAKES FISHERY Great Lakes Fishery Commission : CLFC  (Ann Arbor)Great Lakes Fishery Commission : CLFC (en) + Commission des Pêcheries des Grands Lacs : CPGL (fr)  (Ann Arbor) Great Lakes Fishery Commission
GROUP OF SEVEN GROUP OF SEVEN Industrialized Nations  (La Malbaie)Nations industrialisées du GROUPE DES SEPT (fr) + GROUP OF SEVEN Industrialized Nations (en)  (La Malbaie) Justin Trudeau (ca)
GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN Coalition of Developing Countries : GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN  (New York City)Coalition of Developing Countries : GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN (en)  (New York City) President Evo Morales
GROUP OF TWENTY-FOUR Intergovernmental Group of Twenty-Four on International Monetary Affairs and Development : GROUP OF TWENTY-FOUR  (Washington-District of Columbia)Intergovernmental Group of Twenty-Four on International Monetary Affairs and Development : GROUP OF TWENTY-FOUR (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Mauricio Cardenas Santa Maria (co)
INTER-AMERICAN BANK Inter-American Development Bank : IADB  (Washington-District of Columbia)Inter-American Development Bank : IADB (en) + Banco Interamericano de Desarrollo : BID (es) + Banque Inter-Américaine de Développement : BIAD (fr) + Banco Interamericano de Desenvolvimento : BID (pt)  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Luis Alberto Moreno (co)
JEWISH PEOPLE World Jewish Congress : WJC  (New York City)Al-Mutamar al-Yahudiu al-Ealamiu - MYA : المؤتمر اليهودي العالمي (ar) + Jüdischer Weltkongress : JWK (de) + World Jewish Congress : WJC (en) + Congreso Judío Mundial : CJM (es) + WJC : کنگره جهانی یهودیان (fa) + Congrès Juif Mondial : CJM (fr) + WJC : הקונגרס היהודי העולמי (he) + Zsidó Világkongresszus : ZVK (hu) + Congresso Ebraico Mondiale : CEM (it) + Światowy Kongres Żydowski : ŚKŻ (pl) + Vsemirnyy Yevreyskiy Kongress : VYK - Всемирный Еврейский Конгресс : ВЕК (ru)  (New York City) President Ronald Steven Lauder (us)
KOREAN PENINSULA Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization : KEDO  (New York City)Korean Peninsula Energy Development Organization : KEDO (en)  (New York City) Representatives
LATIN AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN STATES Community of Latin American and Caribbean States : CLACS  (Havana)Comunidad de Estados Latinoamericanos y Caribeños : CELAC (es) + Communauté d''États Latino-Américains et Caraïbes : CÉLAC (fr) + Comunidade dos Estados Latino-Americanos e Caribenhos : CELAC (pt)  (La Habana) Raul Castro
MIKTA Partnership between Mexico Indonesia Republic of Korea Turkey and Australia : MIKTA  (New York City)Partnership between Mexico Indonesia Republic of Korea Turkey and Australia : MIKTA (en)  (New York City) Julie Bishop (au)
NORAD North American Aerospace Defense Command : NORAD  (Peterson Air Force Base)North American Aerospace Defense Command : NORAD (en)  (Peterson Air Force Base) General Terrence John O''Shaughnessy (us)
NORTH AMERICA United States–Mexico–Canada Agreement : USMCA  (Mexico City + Ottawa + Washington-District of Columbia)United States–Mexico–Canada Agreement : USMCA (en) + Tratado entre México Estados Unidos y Canadá : T-MEC (es) + Accord États-Unis-Mexique-Canada : AÉUMC (fr)  (Ciudad de México + Ottawa + Washington-District of Columbia) President Donald Trump
NORTH ATLANTIC SALMON North Atlantic Salmon Conservation Organization : NASCO  (Edinburgh)North Atlantic Salmon Conservation Organization : NASCO (en)  (Edinburgh) Steinar Hermansen (no)
NORTH PACIFIC North Pacific Marine Science Organization : PICES  (Victoria)North Pacific Marine Science Organization : PICES (en)  (Victoria) Laura Richards (ca)
NORTHWEST ATLANTIC FISHERIES Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization : NAFO  (Dartmouth)Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization : NAFO (en)  (Dartmouth) Secretariat
NUCLEAR NON-PROLIFERATION Nuclear Non-Proliferation Treaty : NPT  (New York City)Nuclear Non-Proliferation Treaty : NPT (en) + Tratado de No Proliferación Nuclear : TNP (es) + Traité de Non-Prolifération Nucléaire : TNP (fr) + Dogovor o Nerasprostraneniiy Adernogo Oruzhiya : NAO - Договор о Нераспространении Ядерного Оружия : НЯО (ru) + Hebukuosan Tiaoyue : HT - 核不扩散条约 (zh)  (New York City) Depositary Governments
OPANAL Agency for the Prohibition of Nuclear Weapons in Latin America and the Caribbean : OPANAL  (Tlatelolco)Organismo para la Proscripción de las Armas Nucleares en la América Latina y el Caribe : OPANAL (es)  (Tlatelolco) SG Luiz Filipe de Macedo Soares (br)
PACIFIC HALIBUT International Pacific Halibut Commission : IPHC  (Seattle-Interbay)International Pacific Halibut Commission : IPHC (en)  (Seattle-Interbay) Directeur David Wilson (us)
PACIFIC SALMON Pacific Salmon Commission : PSC  (Vancouver)Pacific Salmon Commission : PSC (en)  (Vancouver) Susan Farlinger (ca)
PARLACEN Central American Parliament of the Central American Integration System : PARLACEN  (Guatemala City)Parlamento Centroamericano de la Sistema de la Integración Centroamericana : PARLACEN (es)  (Ciudad de La Nueva Guatemala de La Asunción) President Irma Segunda Amaya Echeverria (sv)
SEABED Secretariat of the International Seabed Authority : ISA  (Kingston)International Seabed Authority : ISA (en) + Autoridad Internacional de los Fondos Marinos : AIFM (es) + Autorité Internationale des Fonds Marins : AIFM (fr)  (Kingston) SG Michael Lodge (uk)
TECHNICAL COOPERATION The Technical Cooperation Program : TTCP  (Washington-District of Columbia)The Technical Cooperation Program : TTCP (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Secretariat of the Technical Cooperation Program
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE International Telecommunications Satellite Organization : ITSO  (Washington-District of Columbia)International Telecommunications Satellite Organization : ITSO (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) DG Francis Patrick Masambu (ug)
TROPICAL TUNA Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission : IATTC  (San Diego-La Jolla)Inter-American Tropical Tuna Commission : IATTC (en) + Comisión Interamericana del Atún Tropical : CIAT (es)  (San Diego-La Jolla) Director Guillermo Compean (mx)
UNITED NATIONS United Nations Organization : UNO  (New York City)United Nations Organization : UNO (en) + Organisation des Nations-Unies : ONU (fr) + Organización de las Naciones Unidas : ONU (es) + Organizatsiya Obedinnenyh Naziy : OON - Организация Объединённых Наций : OOH (ru) + Lian He-Guo Zuzhi : LHZ - 联合国 组织 (zh) + Al-Manazemeh al-Umam al-Mutahidha : MUM - منظمة الأمم المتحدة لل (ar)  (New York City) SG Antonio Guterres (pt)
UNITED STATES-HONDURAS ALLIANCE Military Assistance Agreement between the UNITED STATES AND HONDURAS  (Soto Cano Air Base)Military Assistance Agreement between the UNITED STATES AND HONDURAS (en) + Acuerdo de Asistencia Militar entre los ESTADOS UNIDOS Y HONDURAS (es)  (Soto Cano Air Base) Presidents
UNITED STATES-PHILIPPINES ALLIANCE Mutual Defense Treaty Between the Republic of the Philippines and the United States of America : UNITED STATES-PHILIPPINES Mutual Defense Treaty  (Washington-District of Columbia)Mutual Defense Treaty Between the Republic of the Philippines and the United States of America : UNITED STATES-PHILIPPINES Mutual Defense Treaty (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Presidents of Philippines and United States
UPEACE University for Peace : UPEACE  (Ciudad Colon)University for Peace : UPEACE (en) + Universidad para la Paz : UPAZ (es) + Université pour la Paix : UPAIX (fr)  (Ciudad Colón) SG Antonio Guterres (pt)

39 Selected Organizations


LON or UNO Specialized Agencies (or similar) :


IBRD International Bank for Reconstruction and Development : IBRD  (Washington-District of Columbia)International Bank for Reconstruction and Development : IBRD (en) + Banque Internationale de Reconstruction et de Développement : BIRD (fr) + Banco Internacional de Reconstrucción y Desarrollo : BIRD (es) + Mezhdunarodnyy Bank Rekonstruktsii i Razvitiya : Международный Банк Реконструкции и Развития : МБРР (ru) + Guoji Fuxing he Kaifa Yinhang : SHIJIE YINHANG - 国际复兴和开发银行 : 世界银行 (zh) + Al-Bank AL-PENNEKATA : البنك الدولي للإنشاء والتعمير (ar)  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Jim Yong Kim (us)
ICAO International Civil Aviation Organization : ICAO Specialized Agency  (Montreal)International Civil Aviation Organization : ICAO (en) + Organisation de l''Aviation Civile Internationale : OACI (fr) + المنظمة الدولية للطيران المدني : ICAO (ar) + Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional : OACI (es) + Mezhdunarodnaya Organizatsiya Grazhdanskoy Aviatsii : IKAO - Международная организация гражданской авиации : ИКАО (ru) + Guoji Min Hang Zuzhi : GMHZ - 国际民航组织 (zh)  (Montréal) President Olumuyiwa Benard Aliu (ng)
IMF International Monetary Fund : IMF Specialized Agency  (Washington-District of Columbia)International Monetary Fund : IMF (en) + Fonds Monétaire International : FMI (fr) + Fondo Monetario Internacional : FMI (es)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Christine Lagarde (fr)
MOON Agreement Governing the Activities of States on the Moon and Other Celestial Bodies : MOON TREATY  (New York City)Agreement Governing the Activities of States on the Moon and Other Celestial Bodies : MOON TREATY (en) + Acuerdo que Gobierna las Actividades de los Estados en la Luna y Otros Cuerpos Celestiales : TRATADO DE LA LUNA (es) + Accord régissant les activités des États sur la Lune et les autres corps célestes : TRAITÉ SUR LA LUNE (fr) + Soglasheniye o deyatel''nosti gosudarstv na Lune i drugikh nebesnykh telakh : LUNA DOGOVOR - Соглашение о деятельности государств на Луне и других небесных телах : ЛУНА ДОГОВОР (ru) + YUÈQIÚ TIÁOYUĒ : 月球条约 (zh) + HILAL - اتفاقية تنظيم نشاط الدول على القمر أو الأجسام الفضائية الأخرى : إتفاقية القمر (ar)  (New York City) Director Simonetta Di Pippo (it)
PAHO Pan-American Health Organization : PAHO  (Washington-District of Columbia)Pan-American Health Organization : PAHO (en) + Organización Panamericana de la Salud : OPS (es) + Organisation Panaméricaine de la Santé : OPS (fr)  (Washington-District of Columbia) org
UNDP United Nations Development Programme : UNDP Specialized Agency  (New York City)United Nations Development Programme : UNDP (en) + Programme des Nations-Unies pour le Développement : PNUD (fr) + Programa de las Naciones Unidas para el Desarrollo : PNUD (es)  (New York City) Achim Steiner (de)
UNFCCC United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change : UNFCCC  (New York City)United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change : UNFCCC (en) + Convention-Cadre des Nations-Unies sur les Changements Climatiques : CCNUCC (fr) + Convención Marco de las Naciones Unidas sobre el Cambio Climático : CMNUCC (es) + Ramochnaya Konventsiya Organizatsiya Obedinennyh Natsy ob i Zmenenii Klimata : RKOONZK - Рамочная Kонвенция Организация Объединенных Наций об Изменении Kлимата : RKOOHИK (ru) + Lian-He-Guo Qi-Hou-Bian-Hua Kuang-Jia Gong-Yue : 联合国气候变化框架公约 (zh) + اتفاقية الأمم المتحدة المبدئية بشأن التغير المناخي (ar)  (New York City) Christiana Figueres Olsen (cr)
UNICEF United Nations International Children''s Emergency Fund : UNICEF Specialized Agency  (New York City)United Nations International Children''s Emergency Fund : UNICEF (en) + Fonds des Nations-Unies pour l''Enfance : UNICEF (fr) + Fondo de Naciones Unidas para la Infancia : UNICEF (es) + Detskiy Fond Organizatsii Obedinennyh Natsiy : UNICEF - Детский фонд Организации Объединённых Наций : ЮНИСЕ (ru) + Lien-He-Guo Er-Tong Ji-Jin-Hui : 联合国儿童基金会 (zh) + صندوق الأمم المتحدة للطفولة (ar)  (New York City) Henrietta Holsman Fore (us)

8 Specialized Agencies


Ѻ Ѻ Ѻ
   
Notes:


   1900.ethnia.org is an essay which goal is to try to find the countries, territories, governments, administrative divisions and main international organizations that have existed during the 20th century. The first version of the website dates back from 1996 and had been put online under ethnia.org in 1999. The current version is from 2009 and now allows to search for an entity for any day of the 20th century.
   Current depth of investigation: . [rose: country completed at level 2 (province, county, ...), red: level 3 (district, ...), white: level 1 only (region, federated State, ...)]

   For an idea on how was built the site, see the following documentary link of wikipedia [fr] : Modèle:Infobox




 Base sources:

   * World Statesmen, thanks to Ben Cahoon (US): historical polities and their rulers.
   * Statoids, thanks to Gwillim Law (US): historical administrative divisions.
   * Flags Of The World, thanks to Rob Raeside (CA): flags. (the link given is from my mirror of this site)
   * Heraldry of the World, maintained by Ralf Hartemink (NL): coat of arms.
   * Rulers.org, thanks to Benjamin Schemmel (DE): photos of rulers.
   * World Paper Money, ed. Krause (US): historical currencies.
   * World History at KMLA, maintained by Alexander Ganse (DE): historical maps.
   * Centennia Historical Atlas Software, ed. Centennia (US): for Europe, North Africa and Middle East.
   * L'aménagement linguistique dans le monde, maintained by Jacques Leclerc (CA): linguistical politics by country.
   * Population Statistics, maintained by Jan Lahmeyer (NL): historical evolution of the population.
   * Wikipedia, for general data, maps, pictures ...
   * Google Books, online library.
   * The other sources are given specifically according to the consulted entity, at bottom page.

   Some of the flags and coat of arms of the website are drawn by myself.

 Specific sources:






Any suggestion, correction, addition or collaboration is welcome and can be sent to .


 The Big Ben Century Creative Commons License Licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License
LAST MODIFICATIONS : 2018-NOV-14.