1900.ethnia.org
   1900.ethnia.org
 

2018-NOV-09



193 Members of the "International Community "(PCA 1900 to 1919, LON 1920 to 1945, UNO 1946 to 2018)


AFGHANISTAN Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN (Nato-led Resolute Support Mission in Afghanistan)  (Kabul)Da AFĠĀNISTĀN Islāmī Jomhūrīyat : د افغانستان اسلامي جمهوریت (ps) + Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī-ye AFĠĀNISTĀN : جمهوری اسلامی افغانستان (prs)  (Kabul) President Ashraf Ghani
ALBANIA Republic of ALBANIA  (Tirana)Republika e SHQIPËRISË (sq)  (Tiranë) President Ilir Meta
ALGERIA People''s Democratic ALGERIAN Republic  (Algiers)Al-Djoumhouriyya AL-DJAZÂ''IRIYYA ad-Dīmouqrāţiyya ash-Sha''biyya : لجمهورية الجزائرية الديمقراطية الشعبية (ar) + Tagduda Tamegdayt Taɣerfant TAZZAYRIT : ⵟⴰⴳⴷⵓⴷⴰ ⵜⴰⵎⴻⴳⴷⴰⵢⵜ ⵜⴰⵖⴻⵔⴼⴰⵏⵜ ⵜⴰⵣⵣⴰⵢⵔⵉⵜ (ber)  (Al-Djazaïr) President Abdelaziz Bouteflika
AMERICA United States of America : USA  (Washington-District of Columbia)United States of America : USA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Donald Trump
ANDORRA Principality of ANDORRA  (Andorra The Old)Principat d''ANDORRA (ca)  (Andorra La Vella) Coprince Joan Enric Vives Sicilia
ANGOLA Republic of ANGOLA  (Luanda)República de ANGOLA (pt)  (Luanda) President Joao Manuel Goncalves Lourenco
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA Monarchy of ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA  (Saint John''s)Monarchy of ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA (en)  (Saint John''s) Queen Elizabeth II
ARGENTINA ARGENTINE Republic : Argentine Nation  (Buenos Aires)Republica ARGENTINA : Nación Argentina (es)  (Buenos Aires) President Mauricio Macri
ARMENIA Republic of ARMENIA  (Erevan)HAYASTANI Hanrapetut’yun : ՀԱՅԱՍՏԱՆԻ Հանրապետություն (hy)  (Yerevan) President Armen Sarkisyan
AUSTRALIA Commonwealth of AUSTRALIA  (Canberra)Commonwealth of AUSTRALIA (en)  (Canberra) Queen Elizabeth II
AUSTRIA Republic of AUSTRIA  (Vienna)Republik ÖSTERREICH (de)  (Wien) President Alexander Van der Bellen
AZERBAIJAN Republic of AZERBAIJAN  (Baku)AZƏRBAYCAN Respublikası (az)  (Bakı) President Iham Aliyev
BAHAMAS Commonwealth of THE BAHAMAS  (Nassau)Commonwealth of THE BAHAMAS (en)  (Nassau) Queen Elizabeth II
BAHRAIN Peninsula Shield Force in the Kingdom of BAHRAIN  (Manamah)Mamlakat AL-BAHRAYN : مملكة البحرين (ar)  (Al-Manamah) King Sheikh Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifah
BARBADOS Monarchy of BARBADOS  (Bridgetown)Monarchy of BARBADOS (en)  (Bridgetown) Queen Elizabeth II
BELARUS Republic of BELARUS : Republic of Byelorussia  (Minsk)Respublika BELARUS : Рэспубліка БЕЛАРУСЬ (be) + Respublika BELARUS : Республика БЕЛАРУСЬ (ru)  (Minsk) President Alexander Lukashenko
BELGIUM Kingdom of BELGIUM  (Brussels)Koninkrijk BELGIË (nl) + Royaume de BELGIQUE (fr) + Königreich BELGIEN (de)  (Bruxelles) King Philippe
BELIZE Monarchy of BELIZE  (Belmopan)Monarchy of BELIZE (en)  (Belmopan) Queen Elizabeth II
BENGLADESH People''s Republic of BANGLADESH  (Dhaka)Gônoprojatontri BANGLADESH : গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ (bn)  (Dhaka) President Abdul Hamid
BENIN Republic of BENIN  (Porto Novo + Cotonou)République du BÉNIN (fr)  (Porto Novo + Cotonou) President Patrice Talon
BHUTAN Kingdom of BHUTAN  (Thimphu)''Brug rGyal-Khab : ʼBRUG-YUL : འབྲུག་རྒྱལ་ཁབ་ : འབྲུག་ཡུལ་ (dz)  (Thimphu) King Jigme Khesar Namgyal Wangchuk
BOLIVIA Plurinational State of BOLIVIA  (Sucre + La Paz)Estado Plurinacional de BOLIVIA (es) + BULIVYA Mamallaqta (qu) + WULIWYA Suyu (ay) + Tetã VOLÍVIA (gn) + BOLIVIA (aro) + BOLIVIA (brg) + BOLIVIA (sai) + BOLIVIA (caz) + BOLIVIA (cav) + BOLIVIA (cyb) + BOLIVIA (cao) + BOLIVIA (casc) + BOLIVIA (ese) + BOLIVIA (psm) + BOLIVIA (gyr) + BOLIVIA (ito) + BOLIVIA (caw) + BOLIVIA (lec) + BOLIVIA (mpd) + BOLIVIA (rey) + BOLIVIA (trn) + BOLIVIA (ign) + BOLIVIA (ite) + BOLIVIA (cas) + BOLIVIA (mzp) + BOLIVIA (pcp) + BOLIVIA (cap) + BOLIVIA (srq) + BOLIVIA (tna) + BOLIVIA (tpj) + BOLIVIA (tno) + BOLIVIA (ure) + BOLIVIA (mtp) + BOLIVIA (yaa) + BOLIVIA (yuk) + BOLIVIA (yuz) + BOLIVIA (ayo)  (Sucre + Nuestra Señora de La Paz) President Evo Morales
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Republic of BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (European Union Peacekeeping Force in the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina)  (Sarajevo)Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (bs) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA : Република БОСНА И ХЕРЦЕГОВИНА (sr) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (hr)  (Sarajevo) President Mladen Ivanich
BOTSWANA Republic of BOTSWANA  (Gaborone)Republic of BOTSWANA (en) + Lefatshe la BOTSWANA (tn)  (Gaborone) President Mokgweetsi Masisi
BRAZIL Federative Republic of BRAZIL  (Brasilia)República Federativa do BRASIL (pt)  (Brasília) President Michel Temer
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM State of Brunei Abode of Peace : State of BRUNEI DARUSSALAM  (Bandar Seri Begawan)Negara BRUNEI DARUSSALAM : نڬارا بروني دارالسلام (ms) + State of BRUNEI DARUSSALAM (en) + Negeri BRUNEI DARUSSALAM (iba)  (Bandar Seri Begawan) Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah
BULGARIA Republic of BULGARIA  (Sofia)Republika BALGARIYA : Република БЪЛГАРИЯ (bg)  (Sofiya) President Rumen Radev
BURKINA FASO Republic of BURKINA FASO  (Wagadugu)République du BURKINA FASO (fr)  (Ouagadougou) President Roch Marc Christian Kabore
BURUNDI Republic of BURUNDI (African Prevention and Protection Mission in Burundi-MAPROBU)  (Bujumbura)République du BURUNDI (fr) + Republika y''uBURUNDI (rn)  (Bujumbura) President Pierre Nkurunziza
CAMBODIA Kingdom of CAMBODIA  (Phnom Penh)Preăh Réachéanachâkr KÂMPŬCHÉA : ព្រះរាជាណាចក្រកម្ពុជា (km)  (Phnum Pénh) King Norodom Sihamoni
CAMEROON Republic of CAMEROON  (Yaounde)République du CAMEROUN (fr) + Republic of CAMEROON (en)  (Yaoundé) President Paul Biya
CANADA Constitutional Monarchy of CANADA  (Ottawa)Constitutional Monarchy of CANADA (en) + Monarchie constitutionnelle du CANADA (fr)  (Ottawa) Queen Elizabeth II
CAPE VERDE Republic of CABO VERDE  (Praia)República de CABO VERDE (pt) + Repúblika di KAUBERDI (pov)  (Cidade da Praia) President Jorge Carlos Fonseca
CENTRAL-AFRICA Central African Republic : CAR (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic-UNISMCAR)  (Bangui)République CENTRAFRICAINE (fr) + Ködörösêse tî BÊAFRÎKA (sg)  (Bangui) President Faustin-Archange Touadera
CHAD Republic of CHAD  (Ndjamena)Jumhūriyyat TSHĀD : جمهورية تشاد (ar) + République du TCHAD (fr)  (N''Djamena) President Idriss Deby
CHILE Republic of CHILE  (Santiago of Chile + Valparaiso)República de CHILE (es)  (Santiago de Chile + Valparaiso) President Sebastian Pinera
CHINA People''s Republic of CHINA  (Beijing)ZHŌNGHUÁ Rénmín Gònghéguó : 中华人民共和国 (zh)  (Beijing) Xi Jinping
COLOMBIA Republic of COLOMBIA  (Bogota)República de COLOMBIA (es)  (Bogotá) President Ivan Duque Marquez
COMOROS Union of THE COMOROS  (Moroni)Udzima wa KOMORI (zdj) + Al-Ittiḥād AL-QUMURIYY : الاتّحاد القُمُريّ (ar) + Union des COMORES (fr)  (Moroni) President Azali Assoumani
CONGO-BRAZZAVILLE Republic of THE CONGO  (Brazzaville)République du CONGO (fr)  (Brazzaville) President Denis Sassou-Nguesso
CONGO-KINSHASA Democratic Republic of THE CONGO (United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo-MONUSCO)  (Kinshasa)République démocratique du CONGO (fr)  (Kinshasa) President Joseph Kabila
COSTA RICA Republic of COSTA RICA  (San Jose)República de COSTA RICA (es)  (San José) President Carlos Alvarado Quesada
CROATIA Republic of CROATIA  (Zagreb)Republika HRVATSKA (hr)  (Zagreb) President Kolinda Grabar-Kitarovich
CUBA Republic of CUBA  (Havana)República de CUBA (es)  (La Habana) Raul Castro
CYPRUS Republic of CYPRUS  (Nicosia)KYPRIAKÍ Dimokratía : ΚΥΠΡΙΑΚΗ Δημοκρατία (el) + KIBRIS Cumhuriyeti (tr)  (Lefkosia) President Nicos Anastasiades
CZECHIA Czech Republic : CZECHIA  (Prague + Brno)Česká Respublika : ČESKO (cs)  (Praha + Brno) President Milos Zeman
DENMARK Commonwealth of the Danish Realm : United Kingdom of DENMARK  (Copenhagen)Rigsfællesskabet Kongeriget Danmark : Rigsenheden Kongeriget DANMARK (da)  (København) Queen Margaret II
DJIBOUTI Republic of DJIBOUTI : Republic of Jibuti  (Djibouti)République de DJIBOUTI (fr) + Jumhūriyyat JĪBŪTĪ : جمهورية جيبوتي (ar)  (Jibuti) President Ismail Omar Guelleh
DOMINICA Commonwealth of DOMINICA  (Roseau)Commonwealth of DOMINICA (en)  (Roseau) President Charles Savarin
DOMINICAN DOMINICAN Republic  (Santo Domingo de Guzman)República DOMINICANA (es)  (Santo Domingo de Guzmán) President Danilo Medina
EAST TIMOR Democratic Republic of EAST TIMOR  (Dilly)República Democrática de TIMOR-LESTE (pt) + Repúblika Demokrátika TIMÓR-LOROSA''E (tet)  (Dili) President Francisco Guterres
ECUADOR Republic of ECUADOR  (Quito)República del ECUADOR (es)  (Quito) President Lenin Moreno
EGYPT Arab Republic of EGYPT  (Cairo)Ǧumhūriyyat MIṣR al-''Arabiyyah - جمهورية مصر العربية (ar)  (Al-Qahirah) President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi
EQUATORIAL GUINEA Republic of EQUATORIAL GUINEA  (Oyala + Malabo)República de GUINEA ECUATORIAL (es) + République de GUINÉE ÉQUATORIALE (fr) + República da GUINÉ EQUATORIAL (pt)  (Oyala Djibloho + Malabo) President Teodoro Obiang Nguema Mbasogo
ERITREA State of ERITREA  (Asmara)Hagere ERTRA : ሃገረ ኤርትራ (ti) + Dawlat IRITRĪYA : دولة إرتريا (ar) + State of ERITREA (en)  (Asmara) President Isaias Afewerki
ESTONIA Republic of ESTONIA  (Tallinn + Tartu)EESTI Vabariik (et)  (Tallinn + Tartu) President Kersti Kaljulaid
ETHIOPIA Federal Democratic Republic of ETHIOPIA  (Addis Ababa)YE-ĪTYŌṗṗYĀ Fēdēralāwī Dīmōkrāsīyāwī Rīpeblīk : የኢትዮጵያ ፌዴራላዊ ዲሞክራሲያዊ ሪፐብሊክ (am) + Federal Democratic Republic of ETHIOPIA (en)  (Addis Abeba-Finfinne) President Sahle-Work Zewde
FIJI Republic of FIJI  (Suva)Matanitu ko VITI (fj) + FIJĪ Gaṇarājya : फ़िजी गणराज्य (hif) + Republic of FIJI (en)  (Suva) President George Konrote
FINLAND Republic of FINLAND  (Helsinki + Kultaranta)SUOMEN Tasavalta (fi) + Republiken FINLAND (sv)  (Helsinki + Kultaranta) President Sauli Niinisto
FRANCE FRENCH Republic  (Paris)République FRANÇAISE (fr)  (Paris) President Emmanuel Macron
GABON GABONESE Republic  (Libreville)République GABONAISE (fr)  (Libreville) President Ali Ben Bongo Ondimba
GAMBIA Republic of THE GAMBIA (Ecowas Mission in The Gambia-ECOMIG)  (Banjul)Republic of THE GAMBIA (en)  (Banjul) President Adama Barrow
GEORGIA Repubic of GEORGIA  (Tbilisi + Kutaisi)SAKARTVELOS Resp''ublik''a : საქართველოს რესპუბლიკა (ka)  (T''bilisi + Kutaisi) President Giorgi Margvelashvili
GERMANY Federal Republic of GERMANY  (Berlin + Bonn + Karlsruhe)Bundesrepublik DEUTSCHLAND (de)  (Berlin + Bonn + Karlsruhe) Bundespresident Frank-Walter Steinmeier
GHANA Republic of GHANA  (Accra)Republic of GHANA (en)  (Accra) President Nana Addo Dankwa Akufo-Addo
GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND United Kingdom of GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND  (London)United Kingdom of GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND (en)  (London) Queen Elizabeth II
GREECE HELLENIC Republic : Greek Republic  (Athens)ELLINIKÍ Dimokratía : ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ Δημοκρατία (el)  (Athinai) President Prokopis Pavlopoulos
GRENADA Monarchy of GRENADA  (Saint George''s)Monarchy of GRENADA (en)  (Saint George''s) Queen Elizabeth II
GUATEMALA Republic of GUATEMALA  (Guatemala City)República de GUATEMALA (es)  (Ciudad de La Nueva Guatemala de La Asunción) President Jimmy Morales Cabrera
GUINEA Republic of GUINEA  (Conakry)République de GUINÉE (fr)  (Conakry) President Alpha Conde
GUINEA-BISSAU Republic of GUINEA-BISSAU  (Bissau)República da GUINÉ-BISSAU (pt)  (Bissau) President Jose Mario Vaz
GUYANA Co-operative Republic of GUYANA  (Georgetown)Co-operative Republic of GUYANA (en)  (Georgetown) President David Arthur Granger
HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens) President Jovenel Moise
HONDURAS Republic of HONDURAS  (Tegucigalpa)República de HONDURAS (es)  (Tegucigalpa) President Juan Orlando Hernandez
HUNGARY State of HUNGARY  (Budapest)MAGYARország (hu)  (Budapest) President Janos Ader
ICELAND Republic of ICELAND  (Reykjavik)Lýðveldið ÍSLAND (is)  (Reykjavík) President Gudhni Thorlacius Johannesson
INDIA Republic of INDIA  (New Delhi)Republic of INDIA (en) + BHĀRAT Gaṇarājya : भारत गणराज्य (hi)  (Naī Dillī) President Ram Nath Kovind
INDONESIA Republic of INDONESIA  (Jakarta)Republik INDONESIA (id)  (Jakarta) President Joko Widodo
IRAN Islamic Republic of IRAN  (Tehran)Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmi-ye ĪRĀN : جمهوری اسلامی ایران (fa)  (Tehrān) Leader Ayatollah Sayyed Mohammed Ali Khamenei
IRAQ Republic of IRAQ  (Baghdad)Jumhūriyat AL-''IRĀQ : جمهورية ألعراق (ar) + Komar-i ''ÊRAQ : كۆماری عێراق (ku)  (Baghdad) President Barham Salih
IRELAND Republic of IRELAND  (Dublin)Republic of IRELAND (en) + Poblacht na hÉIREann (ga)  (Baile Átha Cliath) President Michael Daniel Higgins
ISRAEL State of ISRAEL  (Jerusalem + Tel Aviv-Jaffa)Medīnat YISRĀ''EL : מְדִינַת יִשְׂרָאֵל (he)  (Yerushalayim + Tel Aviv-Yafo) President Reuven Rivlin
ITALY Italian Republic : Republic of ITALY  (Rome)Repubblica ITALIANA (it)  (Roma) President Sergio Mattarella
IVORY COAST Republic of COTE D''IVOIRE  (Yamoussoukro)République de CÔTE D''IVOIRE (fr)  (Yamoussoukro) President Alassane Ouattara
JAMAICA Monarchy of JAMAICA  (Kingston)Monarchy of JAMAICA (en)  (Kingston) Queen Elizabeth II
JAPAN State of JAPAN  (Tokyo)NIPPON Koku : 日本国 (ja)  (Tōkyō) Emperor Akihito
JORDAN Hashemite Kingdom of JORDAN  (Amman)Al-Mamlakah al-''URDUNNIYYAH al-Hashimiyyah : اَلمَمْلَكَة اَلأُرْدُنِيَّة اَلهَاشِمِيَّة (ar)  (''Ammān) King Abdullah II
KAZAKHSTAN Republic of KAZAKHSTAN  (Astana)QAZAQSTAN Respwblïkası : ҚАЗАҚСТАН Республикасы (kk) + Respublika KAZAKHSTAN : Республика КАЗАХСТАН (ru)  (Astana) President Nursultan Nazarbayev
KENYA Republic of KENYA  (Nairobi)Jamhuri ya KENYA (sw) + Republic of KENYA (en)  (Nairobi) President Uhuru Kenyatta
KIRIBATI Independent and Sovereign Republic of KIRIBATI  (South Tarawa)Ribaberiki KIRIBATI (gil) + Independent and Sovereign Republic of KIRIBATI (en)  (Tarawa Maiaki) President Taneti Maamau
KUWAIT State of KUWAIT  (Kuwait City)Dawlat AL-KUWAYT : دولة الكويت (ar)  (Madīnat Al-Kuwayt) Emir Sheikh Sabah Al Ahmad Al Jabir Al Sabah
KYRGYZSTAN KYRGYZ Republic  (Bishkek)KYRGYZ Respublikasy : КЫРГЫЗ Республикасы (ky) + KYRGYZKSAYA Respublika : КЫРГЫЗСКАЯ республика (ru)  (Bishkek) President Sooronbay Jeenbekov
LAOS LAO People''s Democratic Republic  (Vientiane)Sathalanalat Paxathipatai Paxaxon LAO : ສາທາລະນະລັດ ປະຊາທິປະໄຕ ປະຊາຊົນລາວ / ປະຊາຊົນລາວ (lo)  (Viangchan) Boungnang Vorachith
LATVIA Republic of LATVIA  (Riga)LATVIJAS Republika (lv)  (Riga) President Raimonds Vejonis
LEBANON LEBANESE Republic  (Beirut)Al-Jumhuriya al-LUBNANIYA : الجمهورية اللبنانية (ar)  (Bayrūt) President Michel Aoun
LESOTHO Kingdom of LESOTHO  (Maseru)Muso oa LESOTHO (st) + Kingdom of LESOTHO (en)  (Maseru) King Letsie III
LIBERIA Republic of LIBERIA  (Monrovia)Republic of LIBERIA (en)  (Monrovia) President George Weah
LIBYA Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (United Nations Support Mission in Libya-UNSMIL)  (Tripoli)Hukumat al-Wifaq al-Watani li Dawlat LIBIYYA : حكومة الوفاق الوطني لدولة ليبيا (ar) + LIBYA : ⵍⵉⴱⵢⴰ (ber) + Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (en) + Gouvernement d''Entente Nationale de l''État de LIBYE (fr)  (Tarābulus) Fayez El-Sarraj
LIECHTENSTEIN Principality of LIECHTENSTEIN  (Vaduz)Fürstentum LIECHTENSTEIN (de)  (Vaduz) Prince Hans-Adam II
LITHUANIA Republic of LITHUANIA  (Vilnius)LIETUVOS Respublika (lt)  (Vilnius) President Dalia Grybauskaite
LUXEMBOURG Grand Duchy of LUXEMBOURG  (Luxembourg)Groussherzogtum LËTZEBUERG (lb) + Grand-Duché de LUXEMBOURG (fr) + Großherzogtum LUXEMBURG (de)  (Luxembourg) Grand Duke Henri
MADAGASCAR Republic of MADAGASCAR  (Tananarive)Repoblikan''i MADAGASIKARA (mg) + République de MADAGASCAR (fr)  (Antananarivo) Rivo Rakotovao
MALAWI Republic of MALAWI  (Lilongwe)Republic of MALAWI (en) + Dziko la MALAŴI (ny)  (Lilongwe) President Peter Mutharika
MALAYSIA Federation of MALAYSIA  (Kuala Lumpur + Putrajaya)Persekutuan MALAYSIA (ms)  (Kuala Lumpur + Putrajaya) Sultan Muhammad V Faris Petra
MALDIVES Republic of MALDIVES  (Male)DHIVEHI Raajjey ge Jumhooriyya : ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގެ ޖުމްހޫރިއްޔާ (dv)  (Malé) President Abdulla Yameen Abdul Gayoom
MALI Republic of MALI (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission-MINUSMA)  (Bamako)République du MALI (fr)  (Bamako) President Ibrahim Boubacar Keita
MALTA Republic of MALTA  (Valletta)Repubblika ta'' Malta (mt) + Republic of MALTA (en)  (Il-Belt Valletta) President Marie-Louise Coleiro Preca
MARSHALL ISLANDS Freely Associated State of the Republic of THE MARSHALL ISLANDS  (Dalap-Uliga-Darrit on Majuro)Aolepān Aorōkin M̧AJEĻ (mh) + Republic of THE MARSHALL ISLANDS (en)  (Delap-Uliga-Djarrit) President Hilda Heine
MAURITANIA Islamic Republic of MAURITANIA  (Nouakchott)Al-Jumhūriyyah al-Islāmiyyah al-MŪRĪTĀNIYYAH : الجمهورية الإسلامية الموريتانية (ar) + République islamique de MAURITANIE (fr)  (Nuwakshut) President Mohamed Ould Abdelaziz
MAURITIUS Republic of MAURITIUS  (Port Louis)Republic of MAURITIUS (en)  (Port Louis) Barlen Vyapoory
MEXICO United Mexican States : MEXICO  (Mexico City)Estados Unidos Méxicanos : MÉXICO (es)  (Ciudad de México) President Enrique Pena Nieto
MICRONESIA Freely Associated State of the Federated States of MICRONESIA  (Palikir)Federated States of MICRONESIA (en)  (Palikir) President Peter Christian
MOLDOVA Republic of MOLDOVA  (Chisinau)Republica MOLDOVA : Република МОЛДОВА (mo)  (Chişinău) President Igor Dodon
MONACO Principality of MONACO  (Monaco)Principauté de MONACO (fr)  (Monaco) Prince Albert II
MONGOLIA State of MONGOLIA  (Ulan-Bator)MONGGOL Ulus : МОНГОЛ Улс : ᠮᠣᠩᠭᠣᠯ ᠤᠯᠤᠰ (mn)  (Ulaanbaatar) President Khaltmaa Battulga
MONTENEGRO Republic of MONTENEGRO  (Podgoritsa + Cetinje)Republika CRNA GORA : Република ЦРНА ГОРА (srp) + Republika CRNA GORA : Република ЦРНА ГОРА (sr)  (Podgorica + Cetinje) President Milo Djukanovich
MOROCCO Kingdom of MOROCCO  (Rabat)Al Mamlakatu''l-MAGHRIBIYA : المملكة المغربية (ar) + Tāgeldit n ELMEĠRIB : ⵜⴰⴳⵍⴷⵉⵜ ⵏ ⵍⵎⴰⵖⵔⵉⴱ (ber) + Royaume du MAROC (fr)  (Ar-Rabat) King Muhammad VI
MOZAMBIQUE Republic of MOZAMBIQUE  (Maputo)República de MOÇAMBIQUE (pt)  (Maputo) President Filipe Nyusi
MYANMAR Republic of the Union of MYANMAR  (Naypyidaw + Rangoon)Pyidaunzu Thanmăda MYĂMA Nainngandaw Sammataninengan : ပြည်ထောင်စု သမ္မတ မြန်မာနိုင်ငံတော် သမ္မတနိုင်ငံ (my)  (Naypyitaw + Rankun) President Win Myint
NAMIBIA Republic of NAMIBIA  (Windhoek)Republic of NAMIBIA (en)  (Windhoek) President Hage Geingob
NAURU Republic of NAURU  (Yaren + Aiwo)Ripublikee NAOERO (na) + Republic of NAURU (en)  (Yaren + Aiwo) President Baron Waqa
NEPAL Federal Democratic Republic of NEPAL  (Kathmandu)Sanghiya Loktāntrik Ganatantratmak NEPĀL : सङ्घीय लोकतान्त्रिक गणतन्त्र नेपाल (ne)  (Kathmandu) President Bidhya Devi Bhandari
NETHERLANDS Realm of THE NETHERLANDS  (Amsterdam + The Hague)Koninkrijk der NEDERLANDEN (nl)  (Amsterdam + ''s-Gravenhage) King Willem-Alexander
NEW ZEALAND Realm of NEW ZEALAND  (Wellington)Realm of NEW ZEALAND (en) + Kingitanga o AOTEAROA (mi) + NEW ZEALAND-AOTEAROA : (nzsl)  (Wellington) Queen Elizabeth II
NICARAGUA Republic of NICARAGUA  (Managua)República de NICARAGUA (es)  (Managua) President Daniel Ortega
NIGER Republic of NIGER  (Niamey)République du NIGER (fr)  (Niamey) President Mahamadou Issoufou
NIGERIA Federal Republic of NIGERIA  (Abuja)Federal Republic of NIGERIA (en)  (Abuja) President Muhammadu Buhari
NORTH KOREA Democratic People''s Republic of KOREA  (Pyongyang)CHOSŎN Minjujuŭi Inmin Konghwaguk : 조선민주주의인민공화국 (ko)  (P''yŏngyang) Kim Jong-Un
NORTH MACEDONIA Republic of NORTH MACEDONIA  (Skopje)Republika SEVERNA MAKEDONIJA : Република СЕВЕРНА МАКЕДОНИЈА (mk)  (Skopje) President Gjorge Ivanov
NORWAY Kingdom of NORWAY  (Oslo)Kongeriket NORGE (nb) + Kongeriket NOREG (nn)  (Oslo) King Harald V
OMAN Sultanate of OMAN  (Muscat)Saltanat UMAN : سلطنة عُمان (ar)  (Musqat) Sultan Qaboos bin Said
PAKISTAN Islamic Republic of PAKISTAN  (Islamabad)Îslâmî Jomhûriyya-ye PÂKISTÂN : اسلامی جمہوریۂ پاکستان (ur) + Islamic Republic of PAKISTAN (en)  (Islamabad) President Arif Alvi
PALAU Freely Associated State of the Republic of PALAU  (Ngerulmud in Melekeok)Beluu ęr a BELAU (pau) + Republic of PALAU (en)  (Ngerulmud) President Tommy Remengesau Jr
PANAMA Republic of PANAMA  (Panama City)República de PANAMÁ (es)  (Ciudad de Panamá) President Juan Carlos Varela
PAPUA NEW GUINEA Independent State of PAPUA NEW GUINEA  (Port Moresby)Independen Stet bilong PAPUA NIUGINI (tpi) + Independent State of PAPUA NEW GUINEA (en) + Independen Stet blong PAPUA-MATAMATA GUINEA (ho)  (Pot Mosbi) Queen Elizabeth II
PARAGUAY Republic of PARAGUAY  (Assumption)República del PARAGUAY (es) + Tetã PARAGUÁI (gn)  (Asunción) President Mario Abdo Benitez
PERU Republic of PERU  (Lima)República del PERÚ (es)  (Lima) President Martin Vizcarra
PHILIPPINES Republic of THE PHILIPPINES  (Manila)Republika ng PILIPINAS (fil) + Republic of THE PHILIPPINES (en)  (Maynila) President Rodrigo Duterte
POLAND Republic of POLAND  (Warsaw)Rzeczpospolita POLSKA (pl)  (Warszawa) President Andrzej Duda
PORTUGAL PORTUGUESE Republic  (Lisbon)República PORTUGUESA (pt)  (Lisboa) President Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa
QATAR State of QATAR  (Doha)Dawlat QATAR - دولة قطر (ar)  (Ad-Dawhah) Emir Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani
ROMANIA Republic of ROMANIA  (Bucharest)Republica ROMÂNIA (ro)  (București) President Klaus Iohannis
RUSSIA RUSSIAN Federation  (Moscow)ROSSIYSKAYA Federatsiya : РОССИЙСКАЯ Федерация (ru)  (Moskva) President Vladimir Putin
RWANDA Republic of RWANDA  (Kigali)République du RWANDA (fr) + Repubulika y''u RWANDA (rw) + Republic of RWANDA (en)  (Kigali) President Paul Kagame
SAINT CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS Federation of SAINT CHRISTOPHER AND NEVIS  (Basseterre)Federation of SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS (en)  (Basseterre) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT LUCIA Monarchy of SAINT LUCIA  (Castries)Monarchy of SAINT LUCIA (en)  (Castries) Queen Elizabeth II
SAINT THOMAS AND PRINCE Democratic Republic of SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE  (Saint Thomas)República Democrática de SÃO TOMÉ E PRÍNCIPE (pt)  (São Tomé) President Evaristo Carvalho
SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES Monarchy of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES  (Kingstown)Monarchy of SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES (en)  (Kingstown) Queen Elizabeth II
SALVADOR Republic of EL SALVADOR  (San Salvador)República de EL SALVADOR (es)  (San Salvador) President Salvador Sanchez Ceren
SAMOA Independent State of SAMOA  (Apia)Malo Sa''oloto Tuto''atasi o SĀMOA (sm) + Independent State of SAMOA (en)  (Apia) Vaaletoa Sualauvi II
SAN MARINO Most Serene Republic of SAN MARINO  (San Marino)Serenissima Repubblica di SAN MARINO (it)  (San Marino) Captains-Regent
SAUDI ARABIA Kingdom of SAUDI ARABIA  (Riyadh)Al-Mamlaka AL-ARABIYAH AS-SAUDIYAH : المملكة العربية السعودية (ar)  (Ar-Riyadh) King Salman
SENEGAL Republic of SENEGAL  (Dakar)République du SÉNÉGAL (fr)  (Dakar) President Macky Sall
SERBIA Republic of SERBIA  (Belgrade)Republika SRBIJA : Република СРБИЈА (sr)  (Beograd) President Alexandar Vuchich
SEYCHELLES Republic of SEYCHELLES  (Port Victoria)Repiblik SESEL (crs) + Republic of SEYCHELLES (en) + République des SEYCHELLES (fr)  (Port Victoria) President Danny Faure
SIERRA LEONE Republic of SIERRA LEONE  (Freetown)Republic of SIERRA LEONE (en)  (Freetown) President Julius Maada Wonie Bio
SINGAPORE Republic of SINGAPORE  (Singapore)Republic of SINGAPORE (en) + XINJIAPO Gongheguo : 新加坡共和国 (zh) + Republik SINGAPURA (ms) + CIṅKAPPŪR Kutiyaracu : சிங்கப்பூர் குடியரசு (ta)  (Singapore) President Halimah Yacob
SLOVAKIA SLOVAK Republic  (Bratislava)SLOVENSKÁ Republika (sk)  (Bratislava) President Andrej Kiska
SLOVENIA Republic of SLOVENIA  (Ljubljana)Republika SLOVENIJA (sl)  (Ljubljana) President Borut Pahor
SOLOMON ISLANDS Monarchy of SOLOMON ISLANDS  (Honiara)Monarchy of SOLOMON ISLANDS (en)  (Honiara) Queen Elizabeth II
SOMALIA Federal Republic of SOMALIA (African Union Mission in Somalia-AMISOM)  (Mogadishu-Villa Somalia)Jamhuuriyadda Federaalka SOOMAALIYA (so) + Jumhūriyyat aṣ-ṢŪMĀL al-Fiderāliyya : جمهورية الفدرالية الصومال (ar)  (Muqdisho-Xamar) President Mohamed Abdullahi Mohamed Farmajo
SOUTH AFRICA Republic of South Africa : RSA  (Pretoria + Cape Town + Bloemfontein)Republic of SOUTH AFRICA (en) + Republiek van SUID-AFRIKA (af) + iRiphabhuliki yaseNINGIZIMU AFRIKA (zu) + iRiphabliki yomZANTSI AFRIKA (xh) + Rephaboliki ya AFORIKA BORWA (tn) + iRiphabhulikhi yeNINGIZIMU AFRIKA (ss) + Repabliki ya AFRIKA-BORWA (nso) + Rephaboliki ya AFRIKA BORWA (st) + iRiphabliki yeSEWULA AFRIKA (nr) + Riphabliki ra AFRIKA DZONGA (ts) + Riphabuḽiki ya AFURIKA TSHIPEMBE (ve)  (Tshwane + Cape Town + Bloemfontein) President Cyril Ramaphosa
SOUTH KOREA Republic of KOREA  (Seoul)DAEHAN Min-Guk : 대한민국 (ko)  (Seoul) President Moon Jae-In
SOUTH SUDAN Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (United Nations Mission in the Republic of South Sudan-UNMISS)  (Juba + Ramshiel)Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (en)  (Juba + Ramciel) President Salva Kiir Mayardit
SPAIN Kingdom of SPAIN  (Madrid)Reino de ESPAÑA (es)  (Madrid) King Philip VI
SRI LANKA Democratic Socialist Republic of SRI LANKA  (Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte + Colombo)SRI LANKĀ Prajathanthrika Samajavadi Janarajaya : ශ්‍රී ලංකා ප්‍රජාතාන්ත්‍රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජය (si) + ILLANKAI Chananaayaka Chosalisa Kudiyarasu : இலங்கை சனநாயக சமத்துவ குடியரசு (ta)  (Sri Jaya-Vardhana-Pura Kotte + Kolamba) President Maithripala Sirisena
SUDAN Republic of THE SUDAN  (Khartoum)Jumhuriyat AS-SUDAN : جمهورية السودان (ar) + Republic of THE SUDAN (en)  (Al-Khartum) President Omar Al-Bashir
SURINAM Republic of SURINAME  (Paramaribo)Republiek SURINAME (nl)  (Paramaribo) President Desi Bouterse
SWATINI Kingdom of SWATINI  (Mbabane + Lobamba)Umbuso weSWATINI (ss) + Kingdom of eSWATINI (en)  (ÉMbábáne + Lobamba) King Mswati III
SWEDEN Kingdom of SWEDEN  (Stockholm)Konungariket SVERIGE (sv)  (Stockholm) King Charles XVI Gustav
SWITZERLAND SWISS Confederation  (Berne + Lausanne)SCHWEIZERISCHE Eidgenossenschaft (de) + Confédération SUISSE (fr) + Confederazione SVIZZERA (it) + Confederaziun SVIZRA (rm) + Confœderatio HELVETICA (la)  (Bern + Lausanne) President Alain Berset
SYRIA Russian Military Forces in the SYRIAN Arab Republic  (Damascus)Al-Jumhūriyyah al-ʿArabiyyah as-SŪRIYYAH : الجمهورية العربية السورية (ar)  (Dimashq Ash-Sham) President Bashar Al-Assad
TAJIKISTAN Republic of TAJIKISTAN  (Dushanbe)Cumhuriyi TOCIKISTON : Ҷумҳурии ТОҶИКИСТОН (tg) + Respublika TADZHIKISTAN : Республика ТАДЖИКИСТАН (ru)  (Dushanbe) President Emomali Rakhmonov
TANZANIA United Republic of TANZANIA  (Dar Es Salaam + Dodoma)Jamhuri ya Muungano wa TANZANIA (sw) + United Republic of TANZANIA (en)  (Dar-Es-Salaam + Dodoma) President John Magufuli
THAILAND Kingdom of THAILAND  (Bangkok)Ratcha Anachak THAI : ราชอาณาจักรไทย (th)  (Krung Thep) King Rama X Vajiralongkorn
TOGO TOGOLESE Republic  (Lome)République TOGOLAISE (fr)  (Lomé) President Faure Gnassingbe
TONGA Kingdom of TONGA  (Nukualofa)Puleʻanga Fakatuʻi ʻo TONGA (to) + Kingdom of TONGA (en)  (Nuku''alofa) King Ahoeitu Tupou VI
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO Republic of TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO  (Port-of-Spain)Republic of TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO (en)  (Port-of-Spain) President Paula-Mae Weeke
TUNISIA TUNISIAN Republic  (Tunis)Al-Jumhūriyya at-TŪNISIYYA : الجمهورية التونسية (ar)  (Tūnis) President Mohamed Beji Caid Essebsi
TURKEY Republic of TURKEY  (Ankara)TÜRKIYE Cumhuriyeti (tr)  (Ankara) President Recep Tayyip Erdogan
TURKMENISTAN Republic of TURKMENISTAN  (Ashgabat)TÜRKMENISTAN Respublikazy (tk)  (Aşgabat) President Arkadag Gurbanguly Berdymukhammedov
TUVALU Constitutional Monarchy of TUVALU  (Vaiaku on Fongafale in Funafuti)Fakavae Aliki-Malo i TUVALU (tvl) + State of TUVALU (en)  (Funafuti) Queen Elizabeth II
UGANDA Republic of UGANDA  (Kampala)Jamhuri ya UGANDA (sw) + Republic of UGANDA (en)  (Kampala) President Yoweri Museveni
UKRAINE State of UKRAINE  (Kiev)UKRAÏNA Derzhava : УКРАЇНА Держава (uk)  (Kyiv) President Petro Poroshenko
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES Federation of UNITED ARAB EMIRATES  (Abu Dhabi)Dawlat AL-IMĀRĀT AL-‘ARABĪYAH AL-MUTTAḥIDAH : دولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة (ar)  (Abu Dhabi) President Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan
URUGUAY Oriental Republic of URUGUAY  (Montevideo)República Oriental del URUGUAY (es)  (San Felipe y Santiago de Montevideo) President Tabare Vazquez
UZBEKISTAN Republic of UZBEKISTAN  (Tashkent)O''ZBEKISTON Respublikasi : ЎЗБЕКИСТОН Республикаси (uz)  (Toshkent) Shavkat Mirziyayev
VANUATU Republic of VANUATU  (Port Vila)Ripablik blong VANUATU (bi) + Republic of VANUATU (en) + République de VANUATU (fr)  (Port Vila) President Tallis Obed Moses
VENEZUELA Bolivarian Republic of VENEZUELA  (Caracas)República Bolivariana de VENEZUELA (es)  (Santiago de León de Caracas) President Nicolas Maduro
VIETNAM Socialist Republic of VIETNAM  (Hanoi)Cộng hòa Xã hội chủ nghĩa VIệT NAM (vi)  (Hà Nội) Nguyen Phu Trong
YEMEN Governement in Exile of the Republic of YEMEN  (Litlle Aden + Riyadh)Al-Jumhuriyyah al-YAMANIYYAH : الجُمهورية اليَمَنية (ar)  (Al-Buraiqeh + Ar-Riyadh) President Abd Rabbuh Mansur Hadi
ZAMBIA Republic of ZAMBIA  (Lusaka)Republic of ZAMBIA (en)  (Lusaka) President Edgar Lungu
ZIMBABWE Republic of ZIMBABWE  (Harare)Republic of ZIMBABWE (en) + Nyika yeZIMBABWE (sn) + Ilizwe leZIMBABWE (nd) + Dziko la ZIMBABWE (ny) + Dziko la ZIMBABWE (bwg) + Hango yeZIMBABWE (kck) + Inyika yeZIMBABWE (nmq) + Nyika yeZIMBABWE (ndc) + Tiko ra ZIMBABWE (ts) + Naha ya ZIMBABWE (st) + Cisi ca ZIMBABWE (toi) + Naga ya ZIMBABWE (tn) + Shango ḽa ZIMBABWE (ve) + Ilizwe leZIMBABWE (xh) + ZIMBABWE Nù (hie) + ZIMBABWE (zib)  (Harare) President Emmerson Mnangagwa

193 Members


PCA, LON or UNO Observers or Non-Member Countries under International Supervision


COOK ISLANDS Associated Territory of COOK ISLANDS  (Avarua)Associated Territory of COOK ISLANDS (en) + Ko ngā KŪKI ''ĀIRANI (rar)  (Avarua) Queen Elizabeth II
EUROPEAN UNION European Union : EU  (Brussels)Evropeyski Sayuz : ES - Европейски съюз : EC (bg) + Evropská Unie : EU (cs) + Den Europæiske Union : EU (da) + Europäische Union : EU (de) + Europaïki Enosi : EE - Ευρωπαϊκή Ένωση : EE (el) + European Union : EU (en) + Unión Europea : UE (es) + Euroopa Liit : EL (et) + Euroopan Unioni : EU (fi) + Union Européenne : EU (fr) + An tAontas Eorpach : AE (ga) + Europska Unija : EU (hr) + Európai Unió : EU (hu) + Unione Europea : UE (it) + Europos Sąjunga : ES (lt) + Eiropas Savienība : ES (lv) + Unjoni Ewropea : UE (mt) + Europese Unie : EU (nl) + Unia Europejska : UE (pl) + União Europeia : UE (pt) + Uniunea Europeană : UE (ro) + Európska Únia : EÚ (sk) + Evropska Unija : EU (sl) + Europeiska Unionen : EU (sv)  (Bruxelles) President Donald Tusk
FREE KASHMIR Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : FREE KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP)  (Muzaffarabad)Azaad Jammu o- Kashmir : AZAAD KASHMIR - آزاد جموں و کشمیر (ur) + Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : AZAD KASHMIR (en)  (Muzaffarabad) President Sardar Mohammad Yaqoob Khan
HOLY SEE State of Vatican City : HOLY SEE  (Vatican)Stato della Città del Vaticano : SANTA SEDE (it) + Status Civitatis Vaticanae : SANCTA SEDES (la) + État de la Cité du Vatican : SAINT-SIÈGE (fr) + Staat der Vatikanstadt : HEILIGER STUHL (de)  (Vaticano) Pope Francis I
INDEPENDENT STATES Commonwealth of Independent States : CIS  (Minsk)Sodruzhestvo Nezavisimykh Gosudarstv : SNG - Содружество Независимых Государств : СНГ (ru)  (Minsk) Secretary Sergey Lebedev
KOSOVO Independent Republic of KOSOVO (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Prishtina)Republika e KOSOVËS (sq) + Republika KOSOVO : Република КОСОВО (sr)  (Prishtine) President Hashim Thaci
NIUE Associated State of NIUE  (Alofi)Associated State of NIUE (en) + NIUË (niu)  (Alofi) Queen Elizabeth II
ORDER OF MALTA Sovereign Military Order of SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM OF RHODES AND OF MALTA  (Magistral Palace + Via Condotti)Sovrano Militare Ordine Ospedaliero di SAN GIOVANNI DI GERUSALEMME DI RODI E DI MALTA (it)  (Palazzo Magistrale + Via dei Condotti) Grandmaster Giacomo Dalla Torre del Tempio di Sanguinetto
WESTERN SAHARA Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic : SADR  (Bir Lehlu + Tifariti + Camp Rabouni)Al-Jumhūrīyya al-`Arabīyya aṣ-ṢAḥRĀWĪYYA ad-Dīmuqrātīyya : الجمهورية العربية الصحراوية الديمقراطية (ar) + República Árabe SAHARAUI Democrática (es)  (Bir Lahlou + Tifariti + Rabouni) President Brahim Ghali

9 Observer Countries or Countries under International Supervision


Other de facto Independent Polities (having control of a territory)


AZAWAD AZAWAD Movements Coordination : Republic of Azawad  (Kidal)Coordination des Mouvement de l''AZAWAD : CMA (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar) + AZAWD : ⴰⵣⴰⵓⴷ (taq)  (Kidal) Alghabass ag Intalla
CHINA-TAIPEI Republic of CHINA  (Taipei)ZHŌNGHUÁ Mínguó : 中華民國 (zh) + JHŌNGHUÁ Mínguó : 中華民國 (nan)  (Taibei) President Tsai Ing-Wen
CHINLAND Chin National Council : Government of CHINLAND  (Camp Victorian)Chin National Council : CNC (en) + HKYIN Naamyoesarr Kaunghce : ချင်းအမျိုးသားကောင်စီ (my)  (Camp Victorian) Pu Zing Cung
ELN-COLOMBIA National Liberation Army of Colombia : ELN-COLOMBIA  (Catatumbo)Ejército de Liberación Nacional : ELN-COLOMBIA (es)  (Catatumbo) Antonio Garcia
INTERAHAMWE Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Rwanda : FDLR Rwandan Hutus  (Kibua + Kalonge)Urugaga Ruharanira Demokarasi No Kubohoza U Rwanda : URDKR (rw) + Forces Démocratiques pour la Libération du Rwanda : FDLR (fr)  (Kibua + Kalonge) Sylvestre Mudacumura
ISLAMIC STATE Caliphate of the ISLAMIC STATE  (Hajeen)Khalifat ad-DAWLAT AL-ISLĀMIYYA : الدولة الإسلامية‎ (ar)  (Hajin) Abu Saleh Iyad al-Obeidi
KUKILAND KUKI National Organisation  (Camp Salem)Kuki National Organisation : KNO (en) + Zale''n-Gam Manmasi : ZGM (zom) + KUKI Aamyoesarr Aahcaeeaarone : ကူကီးအမျိုးသားအစည်းအရုံး (my)  (Camp Salem) Pu Letlam
LIBYA-NATIONAL National Salvation Government of LIBYA  (Sorman)Hukumat al''-Inqadh al-Watani - HIW : حكومة الإنقاذ الوطني (ar) + National Salvation Government : NSG (en)  (Surmân) Khalifa al-Ghawil
LIBYA-TOBRUK Libyan House of Representatives : State of LIBYA  (Tobruk + Al Bayda)Majlis al-Nuwaab al-LĪBYI : مجلس النواب الليبي (ar)  (Tubruq + Al-Bayda'') Akila Salah Issa
MAI-MAI MAI-MAI Rebellions  (Virunga + Lubutu)Rébellions MAÏ-MAÏ (fr) + MAI MAI (sw)  (Virunga + Lubutu) Mai-Mai Rebels
MISRATIS MISRATA Union of Revolutionaries  (Bani Walid)Al-Ittihad Thuwwar MISRATIH : اتحاد ثوار مصراته (ar)  (Qasr Bani Walid) Misratan Militia
MORO Moro Islamic Liberation Front : MILF  (Sulu)Jabhat Tahrir Mooroo al-Islamiyyah : جبهة تحرير مورو الإسلامية (ar) + Moro Islamic Liberation Front : MILF (en)  (Sulu) Murad Ibrahim
NIGER DELTA Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta : MEND  ((Port Harcourt))Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta : MEND (en)  ((Port Harcourt)) Henry Okah
OGADENIA OGADEN National Liberation Front  (Ogaden)Jabhadda Wadaniga Xoreynta OGAADEENYA (so)  (Ogaadeenya) Admiral Mohammed Omar Osman
POPULAR MEXICO Popular Revolutionary Army : PRA  (Popular Revolutionary Army Guerrilla)Ejército Popular Revolucionario : EPR (es)  (Guerrilla Ejército Popular Revolucionario) Edmundo Reyes Amaya
SHANLAND-NORTH Shan State Progress Party : SSPP  (Wan Hai)Shan State Progress Party : SSPP (en) + Sham Yapany Toetakayr Parte : SSPP - သွ်မ္းျပည္တိုးတက္ေရး ပါတီ (my)  (Wanhai) Sao Hsur Hten
SOMALILAND Republic of SOMALILAND  (Hargeisa)Jamhuuriyadda SOOMAALILAND (so) + Jumhūrīyat ṢŪMĀLILĀND : جمهورية صوماللاند (ar) + Republic of SOMALILAND (en)  (Hargeysa) President Musa Bihi Abdi
SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES'' Liberation Movements  (Juba + Malakal)SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES'' Liberation Movements (en)  (Juba + Malakal) Peter Gadet
TURKISH KURDISTAN Union of Communities in Kurdistan : KCK  (Qandil Mountains)Koma Civakên Kurdistan : KCK (ku)  (Çiyayên Qendîl) Murat Karayilan
UNITED KINGDOM BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms  (London + Westminster)BRITISH COMMONWEALTH Realms (en)  (London + Westminster) Queen Elizabeth II
ZOMIA Zomi Re-unification Organisation : ZOGAM  (Churachandpur)Zomi Re-unification Organisation : ZRO (en) + ZOGAM (pck)  (Churachandpur) Thanglianpau Guite

21 Non-Member Sovereign Countries


Other Associated or Semi-Independent Countries


ARUBA Associated State of ARUBA  (Oranjestad)Land ARUBA (nl) + Estado di ARUBA (pap)  (Oranjestad) King Willem-Alexander
CURACAO Country of CURACAO  (Willemstad)Land CURAÇAO (nl) + Pais KÒRSOU (pap)  (Willemstad) King Willem-Alexander
DANMARK Kingdom of DENMARK  (Copenhagen)Kongeriget DANMARK (da)  (København) Queen Margaret II
DUTCH SAINT MARTIN Country of SAINT MARTIN  (Philipsburg)Land SINT MAARTEN (nl) + Country of SINT MAARTEN (en)  (Philipsburg) King Willem-Alexander
FAEROE ISLANDS Autonomous Government of FAEROE ISLANDS  (Thorshavn)FÆRØERNE-regeringen (da) + Føroya Landsstýri : FØROYAR (fo)  (Tórshavn) Queen Margaret II
FRANCE METROPOLITAN FRENCH Republic  (Paris)République FRANÇAISE (fr)  (Paris) President Emmanuel Macron
FRENCH POLYNESIA Overseas Country of FRENCH POLYNESIA  (Papeete)Pays d''outre-mer de la POLYNÉSIE FRANÇAISE (fr) + E Vaataata na te Moana ’o PŌRĪNETIA FARĀNI (ty)  (Pape''ete) President Edouard Fritch
GAZA STRIP Hamas Government in GAZA STRIP  (Gaza)Hamas fi QIṭĀ'' ĠAZZAH : حكومة حماس في قطاع غزة (ar)  (Gazzah) Yahya Sinouar
GREENLAND Autonomous Country of GREENLAND  (Nuuk)KALAALLIT Nunaat (kl)  (Nuuk) Queen Margaret II
GUERNSEY Bailiwick of GUERNSEY  (Saint Peter Port)Bailiwick of GUERNSEY (en) + Bailliage de GUERNESEY (fr) + Bailliage dé GUERNÉSI (nrf)  (Saint Pierre Port) Queen Elizabeth II
HOLLAND Kingdom of THE NETHERLANDS  (Amsterdam + The Hague)Koninkrijk der NEDERLANDEN (nl)  (Amsterdam + ''s-Gravenhage) King Willem-Alexander
HONG KONG HONG KONG Special Administrative Region of the People''s Republic of China  (Victoria City)HONG KONG Special Administrative Region of the People''s Republic of China (en) + XIĀNGGǍNG Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū : 中華人民共和國香港特別行政區 (zh) + HOENG GONG Dak-Bit Hang-Zing Keoi : 香港 香講 (zho)  (Wéiduōlìyà Chéng) Xi Jinping
ISLE OF MAN ISLE OF MAN Crown Dependency  (Douglas)ISLE OF MAN Crown Dependency (en) + ELLAN VANNIN (gv)  (Douglas) Queen Elizabeth II
JERSEY Bailiwick of JERSEY  (Saint Helier)Bailiwick of JERSEY (en) + Bailliage de JERSEY (fr) + Bailliage dé JÈRRI (nrf)  (Saint Hélyi) Queen Elizabeth II
KURDISTAN KURDISTAN Regional Government  (Arbel)Hikûmetî Herêmî KURDISTAN : هه‌رێمی کوردستان (ku) + Akulaim KURDISTAN : إقليم كردستان (ar)  (Hewlêr) Nechirvan Barzani
MACAO MACAO Special Administrative Region of the People''s Republic of China  (Macao)Região Administrativa Especial de MACAU da República Popular da China (pt) - ÀOMÉN Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū : 中華人民共和國澳門特別行政區 (zh) + OU MUN Dak-Bit Hang-Zing Keoi : 澳門 (zho)  (Aomen) Xi Jinping
NEW CALEDONIA Collectivity of NEW CALEDONIA  (Noumea)Collectivité de NOUVELLE-CALÉDONIE (fr)  (Nouméa) President Philippe Germain
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS Commonwealth of THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS  (Capitol Hill on Saipan + Susupe on Saipan)Commonwealth of THE NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS (en) + Sankattan Siha Na ISLAS MARIÅNAS (cal) + Sankattan Siha i NOTTE MARIÅNAS (ch)  (Capitol Hill on Saipan + Susupe on Saipan) President Donald Trump
PA-O PA-O National Liberation Organization : PA-O Self-Administered Zone  (Camp Laybwer + Hopong)Pa-O National Liberation Organisation : PNLO (en) + PA''O : ပအိုဝ်ႏစွိုးခွိုꩻ (blk) + PAOW Aamyoesarr Lwatmyawwatrayy Aahpwal : ပအိုဝ်းအမျိုးသားလွတ်မြောက်ရေးအဖွဲ့ (my)  (Camp Laybwer + Hopon) Khun Okkar
PUERTO RICO Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Estado Libre Asociado de PUERTO RICO (es) + Commonwealth of PUERTO RICO (en)  (San Juan Puerto Rico) President Donald Trump
PUNTLAND PUNTLAND State of Somalia  (Garoe)Maamul Goboleedka BUNTLAAND ee Soomaaliya (so) + Wilāyat ARḍ AL-BUNṭ aṣ-Ṣūmāliyyah : ولاية أرض البنط الصومالية (ar)  (Garoowe) President Abdiweli Mohamed Ali
UNION STATE Union State of Russia and Belarus : SLAV UNION  (Minsk)Soyuz ROSSII I BELORUSSII : Союз РОССИИ И БЕЛОРУССИИ (ru) + Sayuznaya Dzyarzhava RASII I BELARUSI : Саюзная дзяржава РАСІІ І БЕЛАРУСІ (be)  (Minsk) Grigory Rapota
WESTLAND WESTLAND State  (Beledweyn)Mamuul Goboleedka WESTLAND (so) + Dawlat YSTLAND : دولت يستلاند (ar)  (Beledweyne) President Awale Isaaq

23 Non-Member Semi-Independent Countries


Other Assisted Entities


ABKHAZIA Russian Military Forces in the ABKHAZIAN Republic  (Sukhumi)APSHNY Axwynthqarra : АҦСНЫ Аҳәынҭқарра (ab) + Respublika ABKHAZIYA : Республика АБХАЗИЯ (ru) + APKHAZETIS Resp''ublik''a : აფხაზეთი რესპუბლიკა (ka)  (Sokhumi) President Raul Khadjimba
ARTSAKH Republic of ARTSAKH  (Stepanakert)ARTS''AKHI Hanrapetut’yun : ԱՐՑԱԽԻ Հանրապետություն (hy)  (Stepanakert) Bako Sahakyan
BANGABHUMI Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI : Bengal Army  (Calcutta + Halencha)Banga Sena : BANGABHUMI - বঙ্গভূমি (bn) + Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI (en)  (Kolkata + Halencha) Kalidas Baidya
COMMUNIST BURMA BURMA Communist Party  (Chiangmai)Communist Party of Burma : CPB (en) + BAMAR Pyikwanmyauunaitparte : ဗမာပြည်ကွန်မြူနစ်ပါတီ (my)  (Muang Chiang Mai) Comrade Kyin Maung
DONETSK People''s Republic of DONETSK  (Donetsk)DONETSKAYA Narodnaya Respublika : ДОНЕЦКАЯ Наро́дная Республика (ru) + DONETS''KA Narodna Respublika : ДОНЕЦЬКА Народна Республіка (uk)  (Donetsk) Olga Makeeva
FREE SYRIA National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces : SYRIAN Interim Government of the Syrian Arab Republic  (Istambul + Jerablus + Idlib)Al-Iʾtilāf al-Waṭanī li-Qiwā ’l-ṯawra wa-l-Muʿāraḍa : Al-Aútlav al-Outny AS-SURIYAH : Al-Jumhūrīyah al-ʻArabīyah as-Sūrīyah - الائتلاف الوطني لقوى الثورة والمعارضة السورية : الائتلاف الوطني السوري‎ : الجمهورية العربية السورية (ar)  (İstanbul + Jarābulus + Idlib) President Abdurrahman Mustafa
HAMAS Islamic Resistance Movement : HAMAS  (Doha + Gaza + Istambul)Ḥarakat al-Muqāwamah al-ʾIslāmiyyah : HAMAS - حماس‎ : حركة المقاومة الاسلامية (ar)  (Ad-Dawhah + Gazzah + İstanbul) Ismail Haniyeh
ISLAMIC EAST TURKESTAN East Turkestan Islamic Movement : ETIM  (Wana)Doğu Türkistan İslâm Hareketi : DTIH - Ḥizb al-Islāmī li-Turkistān : تۈركىستان ئىسلام پارتىيىسى‎ (ug) + Harakat Sharq Tarakisatan al-''Islamiya - HSTI - حركة شرق تركستان الإسلامية : Ḥizb al-Islāmī al-Turkistānī - الحزب الإسلامي التركستاني‎ (ar)  (Wana) Emir Abdullah Mansour
ISLAMIC PALESTINE Palestinian Islamic Jihad : PIJ Movement for an Islamic Palestinian State  (Tehran + Gaza)Harakat al-Jihād al-Islāmi fi FILASTĪN : حركة الجهاد الإسلامي في فلسطين‎ (ar)  (Tehrân + Gazzah) Sheikh Ramadan Shalah
KABINDA Cabinda Governments in Exile : Federal Republic of CABINDA  (Pointe Noire + Paris + Cabinda Rebel Zones)Kilansi kia KABINDA (kg) + República Federal do CABINDA (pt)  (Pointe-Noire + Paris + Kabinda) Commandant Antonio Luis Lopes
LUGANSK LUGANSK People''s Republic  (Lugansk)LUGANSKAYA Narodnaya Respublika : ЛУГАНСКАЯ Народная Республика (ru) + LUHANS''KA Narodna Respublika : ЛУГАНСЬКА Народна Республіка (uk)  (Lugansk) Leonid Pasechnik
MON LEAGUE MON Unity League  (Bangkok + Ye Chaung Phya)Mon Unity League : MUL (en) + Mwan Hcaeelone Nyenywhaat rayy Aahpwalhkyaote : မွန်စည်းလုံးညီညွှတ်ရေးအဖွဲ့ချုပ် (my) + MON Bynei : တွဵုရးဍုၚ်မန်၊ ရးမညဒေသ (mnw)  (Krung Thep + Ye Chaung Phya) Nai Sunthorn Siripanngern
NORTHERN CYPRUS Turkish Republic of NORTHERN CYPRUS  (Nicosia-North)KUZEY KIBRIS Türk Cumhuriyeti (tr)  (Lefkoşa) President Mustafa Akinci
PALESTINIAN FRONT Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine-General Command : PFLP-GC  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun)Al-Jabhah al-Sha`biyyah li-Taḥrīr FILASṭĪN-CG - PFLP-CG : الجبهة الشعبية لتحرير فلسطين - القيادة العامة (ar)  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun) Ahmed Jibril
PATANI PATANI United Liberation Organization  (Damascus + Pulo)Patani Bersatu Pembebasan Organisasi : PULO - فطاني منظمة التحرير المتحدة (ms) + Patani United Liberation Organization : PULO (en)  (Dimashq Ash-Sham + Pulo) Abu Yasir Fikri
SHANNI Shanni Nationalities Army : RED SHAN  (Tai Leng)Shamne Aamyoesarrmyarr Tautmataw - SNA : ရှမ်းနီ အမျိုးသားများ တပ်မတော် (my) + Shanni Nationalities Army : SNA (en)  (Tai Laing) Red Shan
SINUIJU SINUIJU Special Administrative Region  (Sinuiju)SINŬIJU T''ŭkpyŏl Haengjŏnggu : 신의주 특별 행정구 (ko)  (Sinŭiju) Sha Rixiang
SOUTH OSSETIA-ALANIA Republic of SOUTH OSSETIA STATE OF ALANIA  (Tskhinvali)Respublikæ XUSSAR IRYSTON-ALANI : Республикæ ХУССАР ИРЫСТОН-АЛАНИ (os) + SAMXRETI OSETIS Resp''ublik''a ALANIA : სამხრეთი ოსეთი რესპუბლიკა ალანია (ka) + Respublika YUZHNAYA OSETIYA-ALANIYA : Республика ЮЖНАЯ ОСЕТИЯ-АЛАНИЯ (ru)  (Tskhinval) President Anatoliy Bibilov
SYRIAN TURKMENIA SYRIAN TURKMEN Assembly in Exile  (Istambul)SURIYE TÜRKMEN Meclisi (tr)  (İstanbul) Abdurrahman Mustafa
TALIBAN AFGHANISTAN Islamic Emirate of Afghanistan in Exile : Quetta Shura TALIBAN Council  (Quetta)AFGHĀNISTĀN Islāmī Amirat : ‏د افغانستان اسلامي امارت (ps)  (Quetta) Mullah Hibatullah Akhundzada
TRANSNISTRIA Pro-Russian TRANSNISTRIAN Moldavian Republic  (Tiraspol)Republica Moldovenească NISTREANĂ : Република Молдовеняскэ НИСТРЯНЭ (mo) + PRIDNESTROVSKAYA Moldavskaya Respublika : ПРИДНЕСТРÓВСКАЯ Молдáвская Респýблика (ru) + PRYDNISTROVS''KA Moldavs''ka Respublika : ПРИДНІСТРОВСЬКА Молдавська Республіка (uk)  (Tiraspol) President Vadim Krasnoselsky
WA STATE Independent WA State  (Pangkham)Mēng VAX (wbm) + WǍ Bāng : 佤邦 (zh) + WA Pyinaal : ဝပြည်နယ် (my)  (Bangkum) Pao Yu-Chang

22 Non-Member Assisted Countries


Self-declared Entities or Areas controlled by a Rebellion


AMBAZONIA Southern Cameroons Interim Government : Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA  ((Buea) + London + Bowie)Southern Cameroons Interim Government : Federal Republic of AMBAZONIA (en)  ((Buea) + London + Bowie) Samuel Ikome Sako
ANSARU Vanguard for the Protection of Muslims in Black Lands : ANSARU for a Caliphate of Sokoto  (Northern Nigeria)Vanguard for the Protection of Muslims in Black Lands : ANSARU (en) + Jamāʿatu Anṣāril Muslimīna fī Bilādis Sūdān : ANSARU - جماعة أنصار المسلمين في بلاد السودان (ar)  (Northern Nigeria) Mamman Nur Abu Usmatul al-Ansari
ARABIAN PENINSULA Al-Qaeda in the Arabian Peninsula : AQAP  (Raidah)Al-Qaida fi Jazirat al-''Arab : AQJA - القاعدة في جزيرة العرب‎ (ar)  (Ar-Raydah) Emir Qasim Al-Raymi
ARAKAN ARAKAN National Council  (Rangoon + Kayin)Arakan National Council : ANC (en) + RA-KHAING Aamyoesarr Kaunghce : ရခိုင် အမျိုးသား ကောင်စီ (rki) + RAHKINE Aamyoesarr Kaunghce : ရခိုင် အမျိုးသား ကောင်စီ (my)  (Rankun + Kayin) Ko Naing Soe
ARAKAN LEAGUE United League of Arakan : ULA  (Laiza)United League of Arakan : ULA (en) + RAHKINE Yuunitetaat Aasainn : ရခိုင်ယူနိုက်တက်အသင်း (my) + RAHKAING Yuunitetaat Aasainn : ရခိုင်ယူနိုက်တက်အသင်း (rki)  (Laiza) Tun Myat Naing
ARAKAN ROHINGYA Arakan Rohingya Salvation Army : ARSA  (Arsa)Arakan Rohingya Salvation Army : ARSA (en) + ARAKAN ROHAINGYAR Kaaltainrayy Tautmataw : အာရ်ကန်ရိုဟင်ဂျာ ကယ်တင်ရေးတပ်မတော် (my) + Harakah AL-YAQIN : حراقة اليقين (rki)  (Arsa) Ataullah Abu Ammar Jununi
AZAWAD AZAWAD Movements Coordination : Republic of Azawad  (Kidal)Coordination des Mouvement de l''AZAWAD : CMA (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar) + AZAWD : ⴰⵣⴰⵓⴷ (taq)  (Kidal) Alghabass ag Intalla
BAKASSI Self-Declared Democratic Republic of BAKASSI  (Akwa Obutong)Democratic Republic of BAKASSI (en)  (Akwa Obutong) Ebi Dari
BANGABHUMI Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI : Bengal Army  (Calcutta + Halencha)Banga Sena : BANGABHUMI - বঙ্গভূমি (bn) + Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI (en)  (Kolkata + Halencha) Kalidas Baidya
BANGSAMORO United Federated States of BANGSAMORO Republic  (Talipao + (Davao City))BANGSAMORO Republik Mindanao : جمهورية بانجسامورو (tsg) + United Federated States of BANGSAMORO Republic (en)  (Talipao + (Lungsod ng Dabaw)) President Nur Misuari
CHINLAND Chin National Council : Government of CHINLAND  (Camp Victorian)Chin National Council : CNC (en) + HKYIN Naamyoesarr Kaunghce : ချင်းအမျိုးသားကောင်စီ (my)  (Camp Victorian) Pu Zing Cung
COMMUNIST BURMA BURMA Communist Party  (Chiangmai)Communist Party of Burma : CPB (en) + BAMAR Pyikwanmyauunaitparte : ဗမာပြည်ကွန်မြူနစ်ပါတီ (my)  (Muang Chiang Mai) Comrade Kyin Maung
DAR-KUTI Republic of DAR AL-KUTI  (Kaga Bandoro)République du DAR AL-KOUTI (fr) + Jumhuriyat DAR AL-KUTI : جمهورية دار كوتي (ar)  (Kaga-Bandoro) Nourredine Adam
DEMOCRATIC BURMA All Burma Students'' Democratic Front : ABSDF  (Myanmar Borders)All-Burma Students'' Democratic Front : ABSDF (en) + Myanmar Ninenganlonesinerarkyaunggsarrmyarr Demokaraattait Taut U - ABSDF : မြန်မာနိုင်ငံလုံးဆိုင်ရာကျောင်းသားများဒီမိုကရက်တစ်တပ်ဦး (my)  (Myanmar Borders) U Ko Than Khe
DEMOCRATIC KOKANG Myanmar Nationalities Democratic Alliance Army : Army of the KOKANG Democracy Party  (Sino-Burmese Border)Myanmar National Democratic Alliance Army : MNDAA - Kokang Democracy Party : KDP (en) + MyanmaraamYoesarr Demokaraattait Maharmate Tautmataw : MNDAA - မြန်မာအမျိုးသား ဒီမိုကရက်တစ် မဟာမိတ်တပ်မတော် (my) + Miǎndiàn Mínzú Mínzhǔ Tóngméng Jūn : 緬甸民族民主同盟軍 (zh)  (Mndaa) Yang Mao-Liang
DJURIN DJURIN Republic : Independent State of the Nyoongar Nation  (Cannington)DJURIN Republic : Independent State of the Nyoongar Nation (en) + Balladong DJURIN (nys)  (Cannington) Barry Leon Humphries
EASTERN SHANLAND National Democratic Alliance Army-EASTERN SHAN STATE  ((Mong La))National Democratic Alliance Army Military and Local Administration Commitee-Eastern Shan State : NDAA-ESS (en) + Myanmar Aamyoesarr Demokaraattait Maharmate Tautmataw - NDAA : မြန်မာအမျိုးသား ဒီမိုကရက်တစ် မဟာမိတ်တပ်မတော် (my)  ((Mongla)) Sai Leun
ELN-COLOMBIA National Liberation Army of Colombia : ELN-COLOMBIA  (Catatumbo)Ejército de Liberación Nacional : ELN-COLOMBIA (es)  (Catatumbo) Antonio Garcia
ESTONIA-NOMME Republic of ESTONIA : Administration of the Nomme Government  (Nomme)EESTI Vabariigi eksiilis (et)  (Nõmme) President Kalev Ots
EUAHLAYI EUAHLAYI Peoples Republic  (Dirranbandi)EUAHLAYI Peoples Republic (en) + Yuwaaliyaay EUAHLAYI (kld)  (Dirranbandi) Ghillar Michael Anderson
FREE ARAKAN ARAKAN Liberation Party  (Karen Camps)Arakan Liberation Party : ALP (en) + RAHKAING Lwatmyawwatrayy Parte : ရခိုင်ပြည် လွတ်မြောက်ရေး ပါတီ (rki) + RAHKINEPYI Lwatmyawwatrayy Parte : ရခိုင်ပြည် လွတ်မြောက်ရေး ပါတီ (my)  (Karen Camps) U Khine Ray Khine
FREE CASAMANCE Movement of Democratic Forces of CASAMANCE  (Guinea-Bissau Frontier)Mouvement des forces démocratiques de CASAMANCE (fr) + CASSAMUKU (dyo)  (Frontière de la Guinée-Bissao) Casamance Rebels
FREE LEVANT Organization for the Liberation of the Levant : LEVANT Liberation Committee  (Idlib)Hayʼat Tahrir al-Sham - HETESH : هتش - هيئة تحرير الشام (ar)  (Idlib) Abu Mohammad al-Golani
FREE SYRIA National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces : SYRIAN Interim Government of the Syrian Arab Republic  (Istambul + Jerablus + Idlib)Al-Iʾtilāf al-Waṭanī li-Qiwā ’l-ṯawra wa-l-Muʿāraḍa : Al-Aútlav al-Outny AS-SURIYAH : Al-Jumhūrīyah al-ʻArabīyah as-Sūrīyah - الائتلاف الوطني لقوى الثورة والمعارضة السورية : الائتلاف الوطني السوري‎ : الجمهورية العربية السورية (ar)  (İstanbul + Jarābulus + Idlib) President Abdurrahman Mustafa
HAMAS Islamic Resistance Movement : HAMAS  (Doha + Gaza + Istambul)Ḥarakat al-Muqāwamah al-ʾIslāmiyyah : HAMAS - حماس‎ : حركة المقاومة الاسلامية (ar)  (Ad-Dawhah + Gazzah + İstanbul) Ismail Haniyeh
HEZBOLLAH Revolutionary Justice Organization : HEZBOLLAH  (Beirut-West + Bint Jbeil)Al-Muqawama al-Islamiyya : HIZBALLAH : حزب الله‬ (ar)  (Bayrūt Al-Gharb + Bint Jubayl) Hassan Nasrallah
HMONG STATE HMONG CHAOFAH Federated State in the World Congress of Hmong People  (Phou Bia)HMOOB CAUB FAB Xeev : ภาษาม้ง ເຈົ້າຟ້າ (mww) + SONPHEOALAUASUNG Ongkanchadtang Khong Phakhenuokhong Spplav : ຊົນເຜົ່າລາວສູງອົງການຈັດຕັ້ງຂອງພາກເຫນືອຂອງສປປລາວ (lo)  (Phou Bia) President James Chong Lor Her
INTERAHAMWE Democratic Forces for the Liberation of Rwanda : FDLR Rwandan Hutus  (Kibua + Kalonge)Urugaga Ruharanira Demokarasi No Kubohoza U Rwanda : URDKR (rw) + Forces Démocratiques pour la Libération du Rwanda : FDLR (fr)  (Kibua + Kalonge) Sylvestre Mudacumura
ISLAM ARMY Army of Islam : JAYSH AL-ISLAM  (Jerablus)Jaysh al-ISLAM : جيش الإسلام‎ (ar)  (Jarābulus) Mohammed Alloush
ISLAMIC EAST TURKESTAN East Turkestan Islamic Movement : ETIM  (Wana)Doğu Türkistan İslâm Hareketi : DTIH - Ḥizb al-Islāmī li-Turkistān : تۈركىستان ئىسلام پارتىيىسى‎ (ug) + Harakat Sharq Tarakisatan al-''Islamiya - HSTI - حركة شرق تركستان الإسلامية : Ḥizb al-Islāmī al-Turkistānī - الحزب الإسلامي التركستاني‎ (ar)  (Wana) Emir Abdullah Mansour
ISLAMIC EGYPT EGYPTIAN ISLAMIC Jihad Group part of Al-Qaeda  (Cairo)AL-JIHAD AL-ISLAMIYAH al-Misriyah : الجهاد الإسلامي المصري‎ (ar)  (Al-Qahirah) Ayman al-Zawahiri
ISLAMIC INDONESIA INDONESIAN Mujahedeen Council  (Bandar Acheh)Majelis Mujahideen INDONESIA (id)  (Bandar Aceh) Abu Bakar Bashir
ISLAMIC JIHAD Islamic Struggle Movement : HARKAT UL-JIHAD AL-ISLAMI  (Peshawar)Harkat Ul-Jihad al-Islamiyah : HUJI - حركة الجهاد الإسلامي‎ (ur)  (Peshawar) Qari Saifullah Akhtar
ISLAMIC KASHMIR KHADDAM UL-ISLAM : Islam Servants for an Independent Islamic Kashmir  (Muzaffarabad + Srinagar)Khaddam Ul-Islam : KHUDDAM UL-ISLAM - خدام الاسلام (ur)  (Muzaffarabad + Srinagar) Mullah Masood Azhar
ISLAMIC MAGHREB Al-Qaeda Organization in the Islamic Maghreb : AQIM  (Taoudenit)Tanẓīm al-Qā‘idah fī Bilād al-Maghrib al-Islāmī - AQMI : تنظيم القاعدة في بلاد المغرب الإسلامي (ar)  (Taoudenni) Emir Abu Musab Abdel Wadoud Droukdel
ISLAMIC PALESTINE Palestinian Islamic Jihad : PIJ Movement for an Islamic Palestinian State  (Tehran + Gaza)Harakat al-Jihād al-Islāmi fi FILASTĪN : حركة الجهاد الإسلامي في فلسطين‎ (ar)  (Tehrân + Gazzah) Sheikh Ramadan Shalah
ISLAMIC SOMALIA Movement of Shabab Mujahideen : Emirate of SOMALIA  (Buale)Xarakada Mujaahidiinta Alshabaab : Imaaraatka SOOMAALIYA (so) + Ḥarakat ash-Shabāb al-Mujāhidīn - Imarat as-SUMALIYA : حركة الشباب المجاهدين‎ - إمارة الصومال (ar)  (Bu''aale) Emir Cheikh Ahmed Omar Abu Ubeida
ISLAMIC STATE Caliphate of the ISLAMIC STATE  (Hajeen)Khalifat ad-DAWLAT AL-ISLĀMIYYA : الدولة الإسلامية‎ (ar)  (Hajin) Abu Saleh Iyad al-Obeidi
ISLAMIC UGANDA Allied Democratic Forces-National Army for the Liberation of Uganda : ADF-NALU  (Ruwenzori Mountains)Allied Democratic Movement-Army : ADM-A (en) + Forces Démocratiques Alliées-Armée Nationale de Libération de l''Ouganda : ADF-NALU  (Montagnes du Ruwenzori) Ali Bwambale
KABINDA Cabinda Governments in Exile : Federal Republic of CABINDA  (Pointe Noire + Paris + Cabinda Rebel Zones)Kilansi kia KABINDA (kg) + República Federal do CABINDA (pt)  (Pointe-Noire + Paris + Kabinda) Commandant Antonio Luis Lopes
KACHINLAND KACHIN National Organization  (Laiza)Kachin National Organization : KNO (en) + JINGHPAW Wunpawng Amyu Sha Hpung (kac) + KAHKYIN Aamyoesarraahcaeeaarone : ကချင်အမျိုးသားအစည်းအရုံး (my)  (Laiza) President Du Wa Bawm Wang La Raw
KARENNI United States of KARENNI  (Huaypon Long)United States of KARENNI (en)  (Huaypon Long) Khu Bya Reh
KAWTHOOLEI Government of the Republic of KAWTHOOLEI  (Lay Wah)Government of KAWTHOOLEI (en) + KAWTHOOLEI : ကီၢ်သူလ့ၤ (ksw) + KAWTHULE eat Aahcoer : ကော်သူးလေ၏အစိုးရ (my)  (Lay Wah) Saw Mutu Say Poe
KHATUMO KHATUMO State of Somalia  (Buhoodle)Maamul Goboleedka KHAATUMO ee Soomaaliya (so) + Wilāyat Arḍ al-KHATOUM aṣ-Ṣūmāliyyah : ولاية خاتمة (ar)  (Buuhoodle) President Ahmed Karash
KUKILAND KUKI National Organisation  (Camp Salem)Kuki National Organisation : KNO (en) + Zale''n-Gam Manmasi : ZGM (zom) + KUKI Aamyoesarr Aahcaeeaarone : ကူကီးအမျိုးသားအစည်းအရုံး (my)  (Camp Salem) Pu Letlam
LAHULAND LAHU Democratic Union  (Mong Hsu)Lahu Democratic Union : LDU (en) + Larhu Demokaraattait Aahcaeeaarone : လားဟူဒီမိုကရက်တစ်အစည်းအရုံး (my) + Kawzhawd LADHULSI (lhu)  (Maingshu) Colonel Kyar Solomon
LAKOTAH Republic of LAKOTAH  (Porcupine)LAKĤOṫIyapi (lkt) + Republic of LAKOTAH (en)  (Porcupine) Tegheya Kte-Gary Rowland
LASHKAR-E TOIBA Army of the Righteous : LASHKAR-E TOIBA Organization  (Muridke + Muzaffarabad)Lashkar-i Taiba : LASHKAR-E-TAYYIBA - لشکر طیبہ (ur)  (Muridke + Muzaffarabad) Hafiz Muhammad Saeed
LIBYA-NATIONAL National Salvation Government of LIBYA  (Sorman)Hukumat al''-Inqadh al-Watani - HIW : حكومة الإنقاذ الوطني (ar) + National Salvation Government : NSG (en)  (Surmân) Khalifa al-Ghawil
LIBYA-TOBRUK Libyan House of Representatives : State of LIBYA  (Tobruk + Al Bayda)Majlis al-Nuwaab al-LĪBYI : مجلس النواب الليبي (ar)  (Tubruq + Al-Bayda'') Akila Salah Issa
MAI-MAI MAI-MAI Rebellions  (Virunga + Lubutu)Rébellions MAÏ-MAÏ (fr) + MAI MAI (sw)  (Virunga + Lubutu) Mai-Mai Rebels
MINDANAO AND SULU ABU SAYYAF Group : Islamic Movement of Mindanao and Sulu  (Jolo)Al-Harakat al-Islamiyya : Jamāʿah ABŪ SAYYĀF (ar) + Al-Harakatul Isalamiya : Grupong ABU SAYYAF (fil)  (Jolo) Radullan Sahiron
MISRATIS MISRATA Union of Revolutionaries  (Bani Walid)Al-Ittihad Thuwwar MISRATIH : اتحاد ثوار مصراته (ar)  (Qasr Bani Walid) Misratan Militia
MON LEAGUE MON Unity League  (Bangkok + Ye Chaung Phya)Mon Unity League : MUL (en) + Mwan Hcaeelone Nyenywhaat rayy Aahpwalhkyaote : မွန်စည်းလုံးညီညွှတ်ရေးအဖွဲ့ချုပ် (my) + MON Bynei : တွဵုရးဍုၚ်မန်၊ ရးမညဒေသ (mnw)  (Krung Thep + Ye Chaung Phya) Nai Sunthorn Siripanngern
MORO Moro Islamic Liberation Front : MILF  (Sulu)Jabhat Tahrir Mooroo al-Islamiyyah : جبهة تحرير مورو الإسلامية (ar) + Moro Islamic Liberation Front : MILF (en)  (Sulu) Murad Ibrahim
MUJAHIDEEN Movement of the Companions of the Prophet : HARAKAT AL-MUJAHIDEEN  (Muzaffarabad + Rawalpindi + Islamabad + Srinagar)Harakat Ul-Mujahidin : HARKAT UL-MUJAHIDEEN - حرکت المجاہدین الاسلامی (ur)  (Muzaffarabad + Rawalpindi + Islamabad + Srinagar) Emir Farooq Kashmiri
MURRAWARRI Free and Independent State of MURRAWARRI Republic  (Barringun)MURRAWARRI Republic (en) + MURUWARRI Republic (zmu)  (Barringun) Fred Hooper
NAGALIM Government of the People''s Republic of NAGALAND  (Hebron Camp)Government of the People''s Republic of NAGALAND (en)  (Hebron Camp) Isak Chisi Swu
NIGER DELTA Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta : MEND  ((Port Harcourt))Movement for the Emancipation of the Niger Delta : MEND (en)  ((Port Harcourt)) Henry Okah
NORTH YEMEN Zayd Houthi Controlled Supreme Political Council of the Republic of YEMEN  (Sanaa)Al-Jumhuriyyah al-YAMANIYYAH : الجُمهورية اليَمَنية (ar)  (Sana''a) President Mahdi Husain Al-Mashat
NORTHERN SYRIA Democratic Federation of NORTHERN SYRIA  (Kamishli)Federaliya Demokratîk a BAKÛRÊ SÛRIYÊ (ku) + Al-Fidiraliat ad-Dimuqratiat li SHAMAL SURIYA : الفدرالية الديمقراطية لشمال سوريا (ar) + SURYO : ܦܕܪܐܠܝܘܬ݂ܐ ܕܝܡܩܪܐܛܝܬܐ ܕܓܪܒܝ ܣܘܪܝܐ (syc)  (Qamişlo) Co-Presidents Salih Muslim Muhammad - Asya Abdullah
OGADENIA OGADEN National Liberation Front  (Ogaden)Jabhadda Wadaniga Xoreynta OGAADEENYA (so)  (Ogaadeenya) Admiral Mohammed Omar Osman
PADANIA Provisional Government of the Federal Republic of PADANIA  (Milan + Venice + Vicenza)Governo Provvisorio della Repubblica Federale della PADANIA (it)  (Milano + Venezia + Vicenza) Umberto Bossi
PALAUNGLAND PALAUNG State Liberation Front  (Namhsan)Palaung State Liberation Front : PSLF (en) + Palaung Pyinaal Lwatmyawwatrayytaut U : ပလောင်ပြည်နယ်လွတ်မြောက်ရေးတပ်ဦး (my) + TA''ANG (pll)  (Om-Yar) Tar Aik Bong
PALESTINIAN FRONT Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine-General Command : PFLP-GC  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun)Al-Jabhah al-Sha`biyyah li-Taḥrīr FILASṭĪN-CG - PFLP-CG : الجبهة الشعبية لتحرير فلسطين - القيادة العامة (ar)  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun) Ahmed Jibril
PAN-ISLAM QAEDA AL-JIHAD for a Pan-Islamic Caliphate  (Cairo + Wana)Qa‘idat al-Jihad : AL-QAEDA AL-JIHAD : تنظيم القاعدة والجهاد (ar)  (Al-Qahirah + Wana) Ayman al-Zawahiri
PATANI PATANI United Liberation Organization  (Damascus + Pulo)Patani Bersatu Pembebasan Organisasi : PULO - فطاني منظمة التحرير المتحدة (ms) + Patani United Liberation Organization : PULO (en)  (Dimashq Ash-Sham + Pulo) Abu Yasir Fikri
POPULAR MEXICO Popular Revolutionary Army : PRA  (Popular Revolutionary Army Guerrilla)Ejército Popular Revolucionario : EPR (es)  (Guerrilla Ejército Popular Revolucionario) Edmundo Reyes Amaya
SELEKA SELEKA Factions  ((Birao))Factions de la SÉLÉKA (fr) + SELEKA (sg)  ((Birao)) Justin Kombo Moustapha
SHANLAND-NORTH Shan State Progress Party : SSPP  (Wan Hai)Shan State Progress Party : SSPP (en) + Sham Yapany Toetakayr Parte : SSPP - သွ်မ္းျပည္တိုးတက္ေရး ပါတီ (my)  (Wanhai) Sao Hsur Hten
SHANLAND-SOUTH Restoration Council of the SHAN STATE  (Loi Taleng)Shampyi Pyanlaihtuuhtaungrayy Kaunghce - SSRC : သျှမ်းပြည်ပြန်လည်ထူထောင်ရေးကောင်စီ (my) + SHAN State Restoration Council : SSRS (en)  (Loi Tai Leng) Zao Siri
SHINING PATH Communist Party of Peru-SHINING PATH  (Apurimac Valley)Partido Comunista del Peru-SENDERO LUMINOSO (es)  (Valle del Apurimac) Comrade Jose
SOMALI COAST Somali Pirate Kingships : SOMALI COAST  ((Harardhere))Dhulka ee SOOMAALIYA (so) + Ard AS-SUMAL : أرض الصومال (ar)  ((Xarardheere)) Somali Pirates Kings
SOMALILAND Republic of SOMALILAND  (Hargeisa)Jamhuuriyadda SOOMAALILAND (so) + Jumhūrīyat ṢŪMĀLILĀND : جمهورية صوماللاند (ar) + Republic of SOMALILAND (en)  (Hargeysa) President Musa Bihi Abdi
SOUTH ARABIA Southern Transitional Council : STC  (Aden)Al-Majlis al-Intiqālī l-Janūbiyy : MIJ - المجلس الانتقالي الجنوبي (ar)  (''Adan) President Aidarus Al-Zubaidi
SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES'' Liberation Movements  (Juba + Malakal)SOUTHERN SUDAN PEOPLES'' Liberation Movements (en)  (Juba + Malakal) Peter Gadet
SULU AND NORTH BORNEO-SABAH Sultanate of SULU AND NORTH BORNEO-SABAH  (Maimbung)Sultanate of SULU AND NORTH BORNEO-SABAH (en) + Sultanat SULUK : سلطنة سولك‎ (ar) + Sultanat SULUK NEGARA : سلطنة سولك (tsg)  (Maimbung) Agbimuddin Kiram
SYRIA-IDLIB SYRIAN Salvation Government  (Idlib)Hukumat al-''Inqadh as-SURIYAH : حكومة الإنقاذ السورية (ar)  (Idlib) Mohamed Al-Shaikh
SYRIAN FRONT SYRIAN Liberation Front  (Babsaqa)Jabhat Tahrir Suriya : JTS - جبهة تحرير سوريا‎ (ar)  (Babsaqa) Abu al-Bara Hassan Soufan
SYRIAN TURKMENIA SYRIAN TURKMEN Assembly in Exile  (Istambul)SURIYE TÜRKMEN Meclisi (tr)  (İstanbul) Abdurrahman Mustafa
TALIBAN AFGHANISTAN Islamic Emirate of Afghanistan in Exile : Quetta Shura TALIBAN Council  (Quetta)AFGHĀNISTĀN Islāmī Amirat : ‏د افغانستان اسلامي امارت (ps)  (Quetta) Mullah Hibatullah Akhundzada
TALIBAN PAKISTAN Taliban Movement of Pakistan : PAKISTAN Islamic Emirate  (Konar Area)Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan : TTP - تحریک طالبان پاکستان (ur) + Taliban Movement of Pakistan : TTP (en)  (Kunar) Emir Mullah Fazlullah
TONGO-TONGOS Lord''s Resistance Army : LRA  (Kafia Kingi Area)Lord''s Resistance Army : LRA (en)  (Kafiya Kinji) Joseph Kony
TUBULAND Tubu Front for the Salvation of Libya : TUBULAND  (Umbararo)Front TOUBOU pour le Salut de la Libye (fr) + TIBBU : جبهة التبو لإنقاذ ليبيا (ar)  (Umbararo) Issa Abdel Majid Mansur
TURKISH KURDISTAN Union of Communities in Kurdistan : KCK  (Qandil Mountains)Koma Civakên Kurdistan : KCK (ku)  (Çiyayên Qendîl) Murat Karayilan
TURKMENELI Iraqi National Turkmen Party : IRAQI TURKMEN  (Maasla)Irak Milli TÜRKMEN Partisi (tr) + Al-Jabhat al-TURKMANIYAH al-Iraqi : الجبهة التركمانية العراقي (ar)  (Maasla) Sadettin Arkej
UDUBLAND UDUBLAND State  (Merca)Maamul Goboleedka UDUBLAAND (so) + Dawlad UDUB : دولت الأدب (ar)  (Marka) President Ibrahim Abdullahi Addo
WA-HOMONG WA National Organization  (Homong)Wa National Organisation : WNA (en) + Wa Kuo-Chia Tsu-Chih : 佤国家组织 (zh) + WA Amyoesarraahcaeeaarone : ဝအမျိုးသားအစည်းအရုံး (my)  (Wān Ho-Möng) Maj Ta Aik Nyunt
WAZIRISTAN Islamic Emirate of WAZIRISTAN  (Wana)Islami Amarat WAZYRSTAN : اسلامی امارات وزیرستان (ur) + Islamic Emirate of WAZIRISTAN (en)  (Wana) Maulavi Jalaluddin Haqqani
WIRADJURI WIRADJURI Central West Republic  (Wiradjuri)WIRADJURI Central West Republic (en) + Wirrai''yarrai : WIRRAAYJUURAY (wrh)  (Wiradjuri) Dot Stewart
YIDINDJI LAND Sovereign YIDINDJI Government Authority  (Gimuy)Sovereign YIDINDJI Government Authority (en) + Gimuy YIDINJI (yii)  (Gimuy) Murrumu Walubara Yidindji
ZOMIA Zomi Re-unification Organisation : ZOGAM  (Churachandpur)Zomi Re-unification Organisation : ZRO (en) + ZOGAM (pck)  (Churachandpur) Thanglianpau Guite

92 Self-declared entities or Area controlled by a Rebellion


Other Areas of Rebellion


ADALLAND Federated Somalian Autonomous ADAL State : Awdalland of Issa State  (Borama)Dowlad AWDALLAND (so) + Dawlat AWDAL : أرض أودال‎ (ar)  (Boorama) President Rashid Awnur Hersi
ADEN-ABYAN Islamic Province of ADEN AND ABYAN  ((Lodar))Wilayat ''ADAN-ABYAN : ولاية عدن أبين (ar)  ((Lawdar))
ADRAR OF THE IFOGHAS Ansar Dine and Tuareg Controlled ADRAR OF THE IFOGHAS Zone  (Aguelhok)Zone de l''ADRAR DES IFORAS (fr) + ADRAR N IFOGHAS : ⴰⴷⵔⴰⵔ ⵏ ⵉⴼⵓⵖⴰⵙ (tmh) + ADRAR N IFORAS : أدرار إيفوغاس (ar)  (Adjelhoc) Iyad ag Ghaly
ALEX BONCAYAO Alliance Revolutionary Proletarian Army-Alex Boncayao Brigade : RPA-ABB  (Manila)Alliance Revolutionary Proletarian Army-Alex Boncayao Brigade : RPA-ABB (en) + Rebolusyonaryong Partido ng Manggagawà ng Pilipinas-Alex Boncayao Brigada : RPM-ABB (tl)  (Maynila) Nilo de la Cruz
AMERICAN INDIANS American Indian Movement : AIM  (Minneapolis)American Indian Movement : AIM (en)  (Minneapolis) Dennis Banks
ARAB AZAWAD Arab Movement of AZAWAD  (Telemsi + Tinafareg)Mouvement Arabe de l''Azawad : MAA (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar)  (Telemsi + Tinafareg) Sidi Brahim Ould Sidati
BAROTSELAND Autonomous Government of BAROTSELAND : Barotseland National Council  (Mongu)Government of BAROTSELAND : Barotseland National Council (en) + Mbumu wa Litunga ROZI (loz)  (Mongu) King Lubosi Imwiko II
BODOLAND BODOLAND Territorial Council  (Kokrajhar)BODOLAND Territorial Council  (Kokrajhar) Ranjan Daimary
BRETON PARLIAMENT Association of the Circle of the Parliament of BRITTANY  (Fougeres)Association du Cercle du Parlement de BRETAGNE (fr) + Kelc''h An Dael BREIZH (br)  (Fougères) Jean-Loup Le Cuff
BUBI Movement for the Self-Determination of BIOKO ISLAND  (Rebola)Movimiento para la Auto-determinación de la Isla de Bioko : MAIB (es)  (Rebola) Honorato Maho Chuaha
BURUNDESE OPPOSITION BURUNDESE Opposition in rebellion  ((Bujumbura))Opposition BURUNDAISE (fr) + UBURUNDI (rn)  ((Bujumbura)) General Godefroid Niyombare
CENTRAL ILEMI Pro-Ethiopian Dassanetch Controlled CENTRAL ILEMI Area  (Liwan)CENTRAL ILEMI Area (en)  (Liwan) Dassanetch Rebels
CHAMERIA Liberation Army of CHAMERIA  (Igoumenitsa)Ushtria Çlirimtare e Çamërisë : UÇÇ (sq)  (Igoumenítsa) Tasim Mehmeti
CHITTAGONG HILLS Semi-Autonomous Region of CHITTAGONG HILLS Tract : Confederacy of Chittagong  (Bandarban + Khagrachari + Rangamati)Zila PARBOTTO CHÔṭṭOGRAM : পার্বত্য চট্টগ্রাম (bn) + HILL CHADIGANG :   (Bandarban + Khagrachari + Rangamati) Raja Devasish Roy
CULPEPPER ISLAND Guyanese Lokono-Arawaks Claimed Chiefdom of CULPEPPER ISLAND  (East Point Lighthouse)Dependency of CULPEPPER ISLAND (en)  (East Point Lighthouse) Chief Flying Harpy Eagle
CYRENAICA CYRENAICA Autonomous State : Eastern Libya  (Benghazi)Dawlat al-BARQAH : الدولة المتمتعة بالحكم الذاتي في برقة (ar)  (Binghazi) Ahmed Zubair Al-Senussi
DEV SOL Turkish People''s Liberation Party-Front Revolutionary Coordination Unity : DEV SOL  (Istambul)Türkiye Halk Kurtuluş Partisi-Cephesi Devrimci Koordinasyon Birliği : THKP-C DKB (tr)  (İstanbul) Musa Asoglu
EAST TURKEY Turkish Kurd Controlled Autonomous Region in EAST TURKEY  (Kurukoy)Partiya Karkerên Kurdistan : PKK (ku)  (Xerabê Bawa)
FEZZAN Autonomous Province of FEZZAN  (Sabha)Muhafazah FIZZAN : إقليم فزان (ar)  (Sabhah) Nouri Mohammad Al-Qouizi
FREE AZAWAD National Movement for the Liberation of AZAWAD  (Kidal)AZAWĀD : الحركة الوطنية لتحرير أزواد (ar) + Tankra n Tumast ḍ Aslalu n AZAWD : ⵜⴰⵏⴾⵔⴰ ⵏ ⵜⵓⵎⴰⵙⵜ ⴹ ⴰⵙⵏⵏⴰⵏⵏⵓ ⵏ ⴰⵣⴰⵓⴷ (taq) + Mouvement National pour la Libération de l''AZAWAD (fr)  (Kidal) Belal ag Charif
FREE NAJRAN Pro-Houthi Movement of the Free Ones of the NAJRAN  ((Najran))Aḥrār an-NAJRĀN : أحرار النجران‎ (ar)  ((Najran)) Abu Bakr Abi Ahmed al-Salami
FREE NATIONAL SYRIA National Front for Liberation of SYRIA  ((Idlib))Al-Jabhat al-Wataniya at-Tahrir : JWT - جبهة الوطنية للتحرير (ar)  ((Idlib)) Fadlallah al-Hajji
GAITANISTA Gaitanista Self-Defense Forces of Colombia : AGC  (Uraba)Autodefensas Gaitanistas de Colombia : AGC (es)  (Urabá) Don Mario
GORKHALAND Semi-Autonomous GORKHALAND Territorial Administration  (Darjeeling)Semi-Autonomous GORKHALAND Territorial Administration  (Darjiling) Bimal Gurung
GREAT SAHARA Islamic State in the GREAT SAHARA  (Transaharan Zone)Ad-Dawlat al-Islamiat fi as-SAHRA'' AL-KUBRAA : الدولة الإسلامية في الصحراء الكبرى (ar)  (As-Sahra'' Al-Kubraa) Emir Adnan Abu Walid Sarhaoui
HARATIN Initiative Resurgence of Abolitionist Movement in Mauritania : IRA  (Nouakchott)Initiative de Résurgence du Mouvement Abolitionniste en Mauritanie : IRA (fr)  (Nuwakshut) President Biram Dah Abeid
IFOGHAS High Council for the Unity of Azawad in North Kidal Zone : Touaregs of IFOGHAS  (Kidal-North)Haut Conseil pour l''Unité de l''Azawad : HCUA (fr) + ADRAR N IFOGHAS : ⴰⴷⵔⴰⵔ ⵏ ⵉⴼⵓⵖⴰⵙ (tmh) + ADRAR N IFORAS : أدرار إيفوغاس (ar)  (Kidal-Nord) Amenokal Mohamed ag Intalla
INDIAN SUBCONTINENT Al Qaedat al-Jihad in the Indian Subcontinent : AQIS  (Wana + (Karachi))Jamā‘at Qā‘idat al-Jihād fī Shibh al-Qārrah al-Hindīyah : QJSQH - جماعة قاعدة الجهاد في شبه القارة الهندية (ar)  (Wana + (Karachi)) Asim Umar
ISLAMIC BAMA Islamic State of BAMA  ((Bama))BAMA State (en) + Shehu BAMA : شيهو باما (knc)  ((Bama)) Mohammed Danjuma
ISLAMIC CAUCASUS Islamic Province of CAUCASUS  (Caucasian Front)Wilayah AL-KAWKAZ : ولاية القوقاز (ar) + Gosudarstvo KAVKAZA : Государство КАВКАЗА (ru)  (Kavkazskiy Front) Aslan Byutukayev
ISLAMIC DIKWA Islamic Emirate of DIKWA  ((Dikwa))DIKWA Emirate (en) + Emirat DIKWA : إمارة ديكوا (knc)  ((Dikwa)) Bulama Yaga
ISLAMIC HADRAMAUT Islamic Province of HADRAMAUT  (Hadramaut Zones)Wilayat HADRAMAWT : ولاية حضرموت (ar)  (Hadramawt)
ISLAMIC KHORASAN Islamic State Province in KHORASAN  ((Nangarhar))Wilayat KHORASAN : ولاية خراسان (ar) + XUROSON Viloyati : XUROSON вилояти (uz)  ((Nangarhar))
ISLAMIC LAHEJ Islamic Province of LAHEJ  ((Al-Shibr))Wilayat LAHEJ : ولاية لحج (ar)  ((Ash-Shibr))
ISLAMIC LIBYA Islamic State in the LIBYAN PROVINCES  (Magarha)Ad-Dawlat al-Islamiyat fi al-MUHAFAZAT AL-LIBIYA : الدولة الإسلامية في المحافظات الليبية (ar)  (Al-Magarha) Abdul Qader al-Najdi
ISLAMIC SANAA Islamic Province of SANAA in rebellion  ((Sanaa))Wilayat SANA''A : ولاية صنعاء (ar)  ((Sana''a)) Abu Bilal Al-Harbi
ISLAMIC SINAI Islamic Province of SINAI  (Jebel Halal)Wilayat SINA : ولاية سيناء (ar)  (Jabal Halal) Abu Hajar al-Hashemi
ISLAMIC TRIPOLITANIA Islamic Province of TRIPOLITANIA  (Magarha)Wilayat TARABULUS : ولاية طرابلس (ar)  (Al-Magarha)
ISLAMIC TUNISIA Ansar Al-Sharia in TUNISIA  (Libyan-Tunisian Frontier)Ansar Ashariaa TUNISIYA : أنصار الشريعة تونس (ar)  (Ansar Ashariaa) Abu Ayadh Al-Tunisi
ISLAMIC WEST AFRICA Group for the Victory of Islam and the Faithful : Al-Qaeda in WEST AFRICA  (Aguelhok)Jama''at Nusrat al-Islam wal-Muslimeen : جماعة نصرة الإسلام والمسلمين (ar)  (Adjelhoc) Emir Iyad ag Ghaly
ISLAMIC WEST SUDAN Islamic Province of WEST SUDAN : Boko Haram  (Sambisa Forest)Wilayat AL-SUDAN AL-GHARBI : ولاية آل الغربي السودان (ar) + Islamic State''s WEST AFRICA Province (en)  (Sambisa Forest) Abu Musab Al-Barnawi
ISLAMIC YEMEN Islamic State in Yemen : ISY  (Hadramaut Zones)Wilayat AL-YAMAN : ولاية اليمن (ar)  (Hadramawt) Abu Bilal al-Harbi
JEBEL NEFUSA JEBEL NEFUSA Region : Al-Zintan Revolutionaries'' Military Council  (Zenten)Cils al-Askar al-Thoar Az-ZINTAN : مجلس العسكري لثوار الزنتان (ar)  (Az-Zintan) Mukhtar Khalifah Shahub
KAURAREG KAURAREG Aboriginal Nation  (Muralag)KAURAREG Aboriginal Nation (en) + Kaiwaligal : KAURARAIGALAI (mwp)  (Muralug) Isaac Savage
KHALISTAN KHALISTAN Movements  (Anandpur Sahib + Amritsar)KHALISTAN : ਖਾਲਿਸਤਾਨ (pa) + KHALISTAN Movements (en)  (Anandpur Sahib + Amritsar) Wadhawa Singh
LAHORI AHMADIS LAHORE AHMADIYYA Movement for the Propagation of Islam  (Lahore)Aḥmadiyyah Anjuman-i Ishāʿat-i Islām LĀHAWR : احمدیہ انجمن اشاعت اسلام: لاور لاھور (ur) + LAHORE Ahmadiyya Movement for the Propagation of Islam (en)  (Lāhawr) Emir Abdul Karim Saeed
LEZGHISTAN Sadval Movement for a Federal LEZGIN National Cultural Autonomy  (Derbent)Lezgin Sadval : LEK''I : Леӄи (lez) + Lezgin Natsional''noye Dvizheniye : LEZGISTAN - Лезгин Национальное Движение : ЛЕЗГИСТАН (ru)  (Derbent) Nasyr Primov
LUBICON LAKE CREES Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement)Territory of the LUBICON LAKE Indian Nation (en) + LUBICON Āyapāskāwiyiniwak (cr)  (Lubicon Lake + Little Buffalo Indian Settlement) Chief Bernard Ominayak
MAPUCHE MAPUCHE Inter-Regional Council  (Temuco)Consejo Inter-Regional MAPUCHE (es) + Ngulu MAPU (arn)  (Temuco) Jose Lincoqueo Huenuman
MERGUI-TAVOY Communist Rebellion of MERGUI-TAVOY United Front : Myeik-Dawei United Front  (Tavoy)Myeik-Dawei United Front : MDUF (en)  (Thawai) Tavoyan Rebels
MTHWAKAZI Unrecognized Royal Kingdom of MTHWAKAZI  (Bulawayo)Royal Kingdom of MTHWAKAZI (en) + MHTWAKAZI (nd)  (Bulawayo) King Mzilikazi II
NATION OF ISLAM NATION OF ISLAM Community  (Chicago)NATION OF ISLAM Community (en)  (Chicago) Louis Farrakhan
OGONILAND Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People : Autonomous Kingdom of OGONILAND  (Bori)Movement for the Survival of the Ogoni People : Autonomous Kingdom of OGONILAND (en)  (Bori) King Godwin Giniwa
PEOPLE''S STATE Afrikaner Freedom Front Plus for a PEOPLE''S STATE  (Pretoria)Vryheidsfront Plus Afrikaner : VOLKSTAAT (af)  (Tshwane) Pieter Mulder
POPULAR BURMA People''s Liberation Front of BURMA  (Chiangmai)Pyishu Lwatmyawwatrayytaut U - PLF : ပြည်သူ့လွတ်မြောက်ရေးတပ်ဦး (my) + People''s Liberation Front-Burma : PLF (en)  (Muang Chiang Mai) Aye Saung
REHOBOTH BASTERLAND Captains Council of REHOBOTH BASTERS  (Rehoboth)REHOBOTH BASTER Raad (af) + REHOBOTH BASTER Captain Council (en) + REHOBOTH BAASTER Kapiteins Raad (nl)  (Rehoboth) Captain John McNab
REVOLUTIONARY STRUGGLE Revolutionary Struggle : RS  (Athens)Epanastatikós Agónas : EA - Επαναστατικός Αγώνας : EA (el)  (Athinai) Revolutionary Struggle
RIF Popular Movement in THE RIF  (Alhoceima)Amussu Agherfan n ARRIF : ⴰⵎⵓⵙⵙⵓ ⴰⵖⵔⴼⴰⵏ ⵏ ⴰⵔⵔⵉⴼ (rif) + Al-Hirak ash-Shaabi fi ar-RIF : الحراك الشعبي في الريف (ar)  (Al-H̨usaymah) (Nasser Zefzafi)
SINALOA CARTEL Pacific Cartel of Guzman-Loera Organization : SINALOA CARTEL  (Culiacan)Cártel de Sinaloa : CDS (es)  (Culiacán) (Joaquin Guzman-Loera El Chapo)
SOMAL Islamic Province of SOMALIA : Islamic State in Somalia : ISS  (Galgala Mountains)Wilayat as-SOMAL : ولاية الصومال (ar)  (Buuraha Galgala) Sheikh Abdul Qadir Mumin
SYRIAN DESERT Revolutionary Commando Army Controlled SYRIAN DESERT Area  (An-Tanf)Jaysh Maghawir al-Thawra : JMT - جيش مغاوير الثورة (ar) + Revolutionary Commando Army : RCA (en)  (At-Tanf) Captain Abdullah al-Zoubi
TAOUDENIT Aqim and Arab Movement of Azawad Controlled TAOUDENIT Region  (Taoudenit)Mouvement Arabe de l''Azawad : MAA - Région de TAOUDENNI (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar)  (Taoudenni) Ahmad Ould Sidi Muhammad
THIRTY-TWO COUNTY Thirty-Two County Sovereignty Movement : Real Irish Republican Army : RIRA  (Dublin + Rira)Gluaiseacht Ceannasachta na Dhá Chontae is Tríocha : Óglaigh na hÉireann : RIRA (ga) + Thirty-Two County Sovereignty Movement : Real Irish Republican Army : RIRA (en)  (Baile Átha Cliath + Rira) Army Council
TRIESTE City of TRIESTE  (Trieste)Città di TRIESTE (it) + Mesto TRST (sl)  (Trieste) Roberto Cosolini
TRIPOLI Libya Revolutionaries Operations Room in TRIPOLI  (Tripoli)Ghurfat Eamaliat Thawwar LIBYA : غرفة عمليات ثوار ليبيا‎ (ar)  (Tarābulus) Shaaban Hadia
TURKISH HEZBOLLAH Turkish Hezbollah : KURDISH HEZBOLLAH  (Diyarbakir + Melitene)Türk Hızbullahı : HIZBULLAH (tr) + Hizbullahî Kurdî : HIZBULLAH (ku)  (Diyarbakır + Malatya) Edip Gumus
UNITED IRELAND Pro-Irish Continuity Army Council : Continuity Irish Republican Army : CIRA  (Limerick + Cira)Continuity Army Council : Continuity Irish Republican Army : CIRA (en) + Óglaigh na hÉireann : CIRA (ga)  (Luimneach + Cira) Continuity Army Council
WEST CYRENAICA CYRENAICA Political Bureau  (Ras Lanuf)Al-Maketeb as-Sayas AL-BARQAH : المكتب السياسي لبرقة (ar)  (R''as Lanuf) Khalifa Haftar
WESTERN MACEDONIA Democratic Party of the ALBANIANS  (Tetovo)Partia Demokratike Shqiptare : PDSH (sq) + Demokratska Partija na Albancite : DPA - Демократска Партија на Албанците : ДПА (mk)  (Tetovo) Menduh Thaci
WESTERN TOGOLAND Homeland Study Group Foundation : Self-declared Independent State of WESTERN TOGOLAND  (Ho)Homeland Study Group Foundation : HSGF (en)  (Ho) Charles Kormi Kudzordzi
ZAPATISTAS Rebel Autonomous Municipalties of the Zapatista Army of National Liberation : ZANL  (San Andres Larrainzar)Ejército Zapatista de Liberación Nacional : EZLN (es)  (San Andrés Larráinzar) Subcomandante Marcos
ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA State of Somalia  (Zeilah)Dawladda SAYLAC IYO LUQAYA (so) + Dawlat ZAILA WA LUGHAYA : الدولة زيلع سحلية (ar)  (Saylac)
ZETAS Cartel of THE ZETAS  (New Laredo)Cártel de LOS ZETAS (es)  (Nuevo Laredo) (Ramiro Perez Moreno El Rana)

73 Areas of rebellion


Governments in Exile


ACHEH-SUMATRA ACHEH-SUMATRA National Liberation Front  (Washington-District of Columbia + Oslo + Amsterdam)Gerakan ACEH SUMATERA (id) + Gerakin ACÈH-SUMATERA (ace) + Acheh-Sumatra National Liberation Front : ASNLF (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia + Oslo + Amsterdam) Zaini Abdullah
AHWAZ Democratic Solidarity Party of Al-Ahwaz for an Emirate of ARABISTAN  (Maastricht + London)Democratic Solidarity Party of Al-Ahwaz : ARABISTAN  (Maastricht + London) (Faleh Abdullah Al-Mansouri)
ARAUCANIA AND PATAGONIA Kingdom of ARAUCANIA AND PATAGONIA in Exile  (Paris)Reino de la ARAUCANÍA Y LA PATAGONIA en el exilio (es) + Royaume d''ARAUCANIE ET PATAGONIE en Exil (fr)  (Paris) Prince Antoine IV
ASSYRIA ASSYRIAN Universal Alliance  (Morton Grove)ĀTĀRĀYĒ : ܚܘܝܕܐ ܬܒ̣ܝܠܝܐ ܐܬܘܪܝܐ (syc) + ASSURIYAH : الاتحاد الأشوري العالمي (ar) + ASURIYE : اتحادیه جهانی آشوریها (fa)  (Morton Grove) Mar Addai II
BALAWARISTAN GILGIT-BALTISTAN Democratic Alliance  (Brussels)GILGIT-BALTISTAN Democratic Alliance  (Bruxelles) Abdul Hamid Khan
BALOCHISTAN IN EXILE Government of BALOCHISTAN IN EXILE  (Jerusalem)Government of BALOCHISTAN IN EXILE (en)  (Yerushalayim) King Mir Suleman Dawood Khan
BANGABHUMI Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI : Bengal Army  (Calcutta + Halencha)Banga Sena : BANGABHUMI - বঙ্গভূমি (bn) + Hindu Republic of BANGABHUMI (en)  (Kolkata + Halencha) Kalidas Baidya
BELARUSSIA BELARUSSIAN National Republic : Belorussian Republic in Exile  (Toronto)BYELARUSKAYA Narodnaya Respublika : БЕЛАРУ́СКАЯ Наро́дная Рэспу́бліка (be)  (Toronto) Ivonka Symaniec-Survilla
BIAFRA BIAFRAN Provisional Government in Exile : Federation of Biafra  (Washington-District of Columbia)BIAFRAN Provisional Government in Exile : Federation of Biafra (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Ralph Uwazuruike
CAPRIVI STRIP-ITENGE Free State of CAPRIVI STRIP-ITENGE : Itengese Government-in-Exile of the Caprivi Liberation Front  (Copenhagen)Free State of CAPRIVI STRIP-ITENGE : Itengese Government-in-Exile of the Caprivi Liberation Front (en)  (København) President Edward Ndopu
CATALONIA IN EXILE Government in Exile of the CATALAN Republic  (Waterloo)República CATALANA (ca) + República CATALANA (es) + Republica CATALANA (oci) + República CATALANA (csc)  (Waterloo) President Carles Puigdemont
CIRCASSIA World Wide Circassian Assembly : International CIRCASSIAN Association  (Istambul)World Wide Circassian Assembly : International CIRCASSIAN Association (en)  (İstanbul) Cihan Candemir
COMMUNIST BURMA BURMA Communist Party  (Chiangmai)Communist Party of Burma : CPB (en) + BAMAR Pyikwanmyauunaitparte : ဗမာပြည်ကွန်မြူနစ်ပါတီ (my)  (Muang Chiang Mai) Comrade Kyin Maung
COMMUNIST PHILIPPINES National Democratic Front of PHILIPPINES  (Utrecht)Nasodnong Demokratikanhong Prente : NDP (tl) + National Democratic Front : NDF (en)  (Utrecht) Jose Maria Sison
COPTS Coptic Government in Exile : COPTIC Pharaonic Republic  (Langen)Piamahte ''Nrem''Ymi QEN Pimansemmo (cop)  (Langen) Fayez Nagib
DANZIG Government in Exile of the Free State of DANZIG  (Frankfort on the Main + Noble Park)Government in Exile of the FREE STATE OF DANZIG (en) + Regierung im Exil von DANZIG FREISTAAT (de) + Rząd na uchodźstwie WOLNE PAŃSTWO GDAŃSK (pl)  (Frankfurt am Main + Noble Park) Ernst Kriesner
DEGAR-MONTAGNARDS Montagnard Foundation Incorporation : DEGAR-MONTAGNARDS  (Greenboro)Tổ chức Quỹ NGƯờI THƯợNG (vi)  (Greenboro) Kok Ksor
EAST TURKESTAN Government in Exile of the EAST TURKESTAN Republic : World Uyghur Congress  (Oakton)Dunya Uyghur Qurultiyi : UYGHURISTAN : دۇنيا ئۇيغۇر قۇرۇلتىيى : 世界维吾尔代表大会 (ug)  (Oakton) President Rebiya Kadeer
EQUATORIAL GUINEA IN EXILE Progress Party of Equatorial Guinea : Government of EQUATORIAL GUINEA IN EXILE  (Madrid)Partido del Progreso de Guinea Ecuatorial : Gobierno de GUINEA ECUATORIAL EN EL EXILIO (es)  (Madrid) President Severo Moto
ETHIOPIAN CROWN Crown Council of ETHIOPIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Nəgusä Nägäst ye-ITHIOPIYA : ንጉሠ ነገሥት (am)  (Washington-District of Columbia) Prince Ermias Sahle-Selassie
FREE CUNANI Free State of CUNANI in Exile  (Paris)État libre de COUNANI (fr)  (Paris) Interregnum
FREE ERITREA ERITREAN National Alliance  (Khartoum)ERITREAN National Alliance : ENA (en) + At-Tahaluf al-Watani al-''ERTRY : التحالف الوطني الإريتري (ar) + ERTRA : የኤርትራ ብሔራዊ ህብረት (ti)  (Al-Khartum) Hussein Kelifah
FREE IRAN National Council of Resistance of Iran : Democratic Republic of IRAN in Exile  (Auvers on Oise + Tirana)Jomhūrī-ye Demovkratyk-e IRAN : جمهوری دموکراتیک ایران (fa)  (Auvers-sur-Oise + Tiranë) President Maryam Rajavi
FREE SYRIA National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces : SYRIAN Interim Government of the Syrian Arab Republic  (Istambul + Jerablus + Idlib)Al-Iʾtilāf al-Waṭanī li-Qiwā ’l-ṯawra wa-l-Muʿāraḍa : Al-Aútlav al-Outny AS-SURIYAH : Al-Jumhūrīyah al-ʻArabīyah as-Sūrīyah - الائتلاف الوطني لقوى الثورة والمعارضة السورية : الائتلاف الوطني السوري‎ : الجمهورية العربية السورية (ar)  (İstanbul + Jarābulus + Idlib) President Abdurrahman Mustafa
GEORGIAN ABKHAZIA Georgian Autonomous Republic of ABKHAZIA in Exile  (Tbilisi)APKHAZETIS Avt''onomiuri Resp''ublik''a : აფხაზეთის ავტონომიური რესპუბლიკის (ka)  (T''bilisi) Elguja Gia Gvazava
GREEN LIBYA Supreme Council of LIBYAN TRIBES  (Tunis)Al-Majlis al-''Aelaa lil QABAYIL AL-LIBIYA : المجلس الأعلى للقبائل الليبية (ar)  (Tūnis) Saif al-Islam Gaddafi
HAMAS Islamic Resistance Movement : HAMAS  (Doha + Gaza + Istambul)Ḥarakat al-Muqāwamah al-ʾIslāmiyyah : HAMAS - حماس‎ : حركة المقاومة الاسلامية (ar)  (Ad-Dawhah + Gazzah + İstanbul) Ismail Haniyeh
IRANIAN KURDISTAN Democratic Party of IRANIAN KURDISTAN  (London)Partî Dêmokiratî KURDISTANÎ ÊRAN (ku)  (London) Mustafa Hijri
IRANIAN OPPOSITION National Council of IRAN  (Paris + Potomac)Conseil national IRANIEN (fr) + Showraye Melliye IRÂN : شورای ملی ایران (fa)  (Paris + Potomac) Prince Reza Shah Pahlavi II
ISLAMIC EAST TURKESTAN East Turkestan Islamic Movement : ETIM  (Wana)Doğu Türkistan İslâm Hareketi : DTIH - Ḥizb al-Islāmī li-Turkistān : تۈركىستان ئىسلام پارتىيىسى‎ (ug) + Harakat Sharq Tarakisatan al-''Islamiya - HSTI - حركة شرق تركستان الإسلامية : Ḥizb al-Islāmī al-Turkistānī - الحزب الإسلامي التركستاني‎ (ar)  (Wana) Emir Abdullah Mansour
ISLAMIC PALESTINE Palestinian Islamic Jihad : PIJ Movement for an Islamic Palestinian State  (Tehran + Gaza)Harakat al-Jihād al-Islāmi fi FILASTĪN : حركة الجهاد الإسلامي في فلسطين‎ (ar)  (Tehrân + Gazzah) Sheikh Ramadan Shalah
KABINDA Cabinda Governments in Exile : Federal Republic of CABINDA  (Pointe Noire + Paris + Cabinda Rebel Zones)Kilansi kia KABINDA (kg) + República Federal do CABINDA (pt)  (Pointe-Noire + Paris + Kabinda) Commandant Antonio Luis Lopes
KABYLIA Provisional Government of KABYLIA  (Paris)Gouvernement provisoire KABYLE (fr) + Anavaḍ Aqvayli Uεḍil : TAMURT N LEQBAYEL - ⵜⴰⵎⵓⵔⵜ ⵏ ⵍⴻⴽⴱⴰⵢⴻⵍ (kab) + Blæd Ləqbæyəl : BLAD AL-QABÂ''IL - بَلَد القبائل (ar)  (Paris) President Ferhat Mehenni
KAJARS KAJAR Dynasty in Exile  (Dallas)Doodmān e QĀJĀR : دودمان قاجار (fa)  (Dallas) Prince Mohammad Hasan Mirza II Kajar
KELBAJAR-LACHIN Azerbaijani Community of NAGORNO-KARABAKH in Exile : Upper Karabakh Economic Region : Kelbajar-Lachin Economic Region  ((Baku))DAĞLIQ QARABAĞIN Azərbaycanlı İcması : Yuxarı Qarabağ Iqtisadi Rayonu : Kəlbəcər-Laçîn Iqtisadi Rayonu (az)  ((Bakı)) Bayram Safarov
LAPITHOS AND KYTHREA LAPITHOS AND KYTHREA Municipal Councils in Exile  ((Nicosia))Di̱motikó Symvoúlio LAPÍ̱THOU KAI KYTHRÉAS : Δημοτικό Συμβούλιο ΛΑΠΗΘΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΚΥΘΡΕΑΣ (el)  ((Lefkosia)) Municipal Councils
MON LEAGUE MON Unity League  (Bangkok + Ye Chaung Phya)Mon Unity League : MUL (en) + Mwan Hcaeelone Nyenywhaat rayy Aahpwalhkyaote : မွန်စည်းလုံးညီညွှတ်ရေးအဖွဲ့ချုပ် (my) + MON Bynei : တွဵုရးဍုၚ်မန်၊ ရးမညဒေသ (mnw)  (Krung Thep + Ye Chaung Phya) Nai Sunthorn Siripanngern
NEW GABON Bongo Must Gor-For the Construction of a NEW GABON : Gabonese Coalition of Refusal and National Salute  (West Orange)Bongo Doit Partir-Pour la Construction d''un GABON NOUVEAU : Coalition gabonaise du Refus et de Salut National (fr)  (West Orange) Daniel Mengara
NGUYEN NGUYEN Dynasty in Exile  (Paris)Nhà NGUYễN - Nguyễn Triều : 阮朝 (vi) + Dynastie NGUYÊN (fr)  (Paris) Prince Nguyen Phuc Bao Thang
OROMO OROMO Liberation Front  (Asmara)Adda Bilisummaa Oromoo : ABO (om)  (Asmara) Daud Ibsa Ayana
PALESTINIAN FRONT Popular Front for the Liberation of Palestine-General Command : PFLP-GC  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun)Al-Jabhah al-Sha`biyyah li-Taḥrīr FILASṭĪN-CG - PFLP-CG : الجبهة الشعبية لتحرير فلسطين - القيادة العامة (ar)  (Al-Rihanen + Deir Znun) Ahmed Jibril
PATANI PATANI United Liberation Organization  (Damascus + Pulo)Patani Bersatu Pembebasan Organisasi : PULO - فطاني منظمة التحرير المتحدة (ms) + Patani United Liberation Organization : PULO (en)  (Dimashq Ash-Sham + Pulo) Abu Yasir Fikri
ROHINGYA Rohingya National Council : RNC  (London + Cox''s Bazar)Rohingya National Council : RNC (en) + Rōhiṅgā N''yāśanāla Kā''unsila : ROHINGGA - রোহিঙ্গা ন্যাশনাল কাউন্সিল (bn) + Rohang : RUÁINGGA - مردم روهینگیا (rhg) + RUIHANGYA Aamyoesarrkaunghce : ရိုဟင်ဂျာအမျိုးသားကောင်စီ (my)  (London + Kôksho Bajar) Nurul Islam
ROYAL-LAOS Royal Lao Government in Exile : Monarchy of LAOS  (Paris + Gresham)Toaaenng Spplav LADTHABAN : ຕໍາແຫນ່ງສປປລາວລັດຖະບານ (lo) + Gouvernement royal LAO en exil (fr)  (Paris + Gresham) Crown Prince Soulivong Savang
SAVOY STATE Provisional Government of the State of SAVOY  (Geneva)Gouvernement provisoire de l''État de SAVOIE (fr) + Governement d''la SAVOUÈ (frp)  (Genève) Fabrice Dugerdil
SERBIAN KRAINE Republic of SERBIAN KRAINE Government in Exile  (Belgrade)Vlada Republike SRPSKE KRAJINE u progonstvu : Влада Републике СРПСКЕ КРАЈИНЕ у прогонству (sr)  (Beograd) Milorad Buha
SHAN STATES Interim Government of Federated SHAN STATES  (Toronto)Interim Government of Federated SHAN STATES (en) + Miuuinn TAI : မိူင်းတႆး (shn)  (Toronto) Sao Surkhanpha
SINDHUDESH World Sindhi Institute : SINDHUDESH Movement  (Washington-District of Columbia)World Sindhi Institute : SINDHUDESH Movement (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia) President Sohail Ansari
SOUTH CAMBODIA KHMERS KAMPUCHEA-KROM Federation  (Pennsauken)KHMERS KAMPUCHEA-KROM Federation (en) + KAMPOUCHEA-KRAOM Sahpnth-Kraham : កម្ពុជាក្រោមសហព័ន្ធ-ក្រហម (kh)  (Pennsauken) Thach Ngoc Thach
SOUTH CONGO Provisional Government of the SOUTH CONGO State : Republic of South Congo  (Paris)Gouvernement provisoire de l''État du SUD-CONGO : République du Sud-Congo (fr)  (Paris) Modeste Boudiaka
SOUTH MOLUCCAS Government in Exile of the Republic of SOUTH MOLUCCAS  (Rotterdam)Republik MALUKU SELATAN (id)  (Rotterdam) President John Wattilete
SOUTHERN AZERBAIJAN Southern Azerbaijan National Awakening Movement : SANAM  (Baku)Güney Azerbaycan Milli Oyanış Herekatı : GAMOH (az)  (Bakı) Mahmudali Chehregani
SOUTHERN MONGOLIA INNER MONGOLIAN People''s Party in Exile : Southern Mongolia  (New York City)ÖBÜR MONGYUL-un Arad-un Nam : ᠥᠪᠦᠷ ᠮᠣᠩᠭ᠋ᠤᠯ (mn)  (New York City) Temtsiltu Shobtsood
SYRIAN TURKMENIA SYRIAN TURKMEN Assembly in Exile  (Istambul)SURIYE TÜRKMEN Meclisi (tr)  (İstanbul) Abdurrahman Mustafa
TAILAND TAI Coordination Committee  (Loi Taleng)Tai Coordination Committee : TCC (en)  (Loi Tai Leng) Tai Coordination Committee
TALIBAN AFGHANISTAN Islamic Emirate of Afghanistan in Exile : Quetta Shura TALIBAN Council  (Quetta)AFGHĀNISTĀN Islāmī Amirat : ‏د افغانستان اسلامي امارت (ps)  (Quetta) Mullah Hibatullah Akhundzada
TALYSHTAN TALYSH National Movement  (Amsterdam)TALYSH National Movement (en) + TOLIŞI Rayon : ТОЛЫШИ Регион : تالشی زَوُن (tly) + TALIŞ Milli Hərəkat (az)  (Amsterdam) Alikram Gumbatov
TAMAZGHA World AMAZIGH Congress  (Paris)Agraw Amaḍlan Amaziɣ : ⴰⴳⵔⴰⵡ ⴰⵎⴰⴹⵍⴰⵏ ⴰⵎⴰⵣⵉⵖ (ber) + Congrès Mondial Amazigh : CMA (fr)  (Paris) Fathi Ben Khalifa
TAMIL EELAM Transnational Government of TAMIL EELAM  (Philadelphia)Natu Katanta Tamil Ilaaracu : TAMIḻ ĪḻAM - நாடு கடந்த தமிழீழ அரசு : தமிழீழம (ta) + Transnational Government of TAMIL EELAM (en)  (Philadelphia) Visuvanathan Rudrakumaran
TATAR CRIMEA Council of the CRIMEAN TATAR People in Exile  (Genichesk)QIRIMTATAR Milliy Meclisi : КЪЫРЫМТАТАР Миллий Меджлиси (crh) + Medzhlis KRIMS''KOTATARS''KOHO Narodu : Меджлiс КРИМСЬКОТАТАРСЬКОГО Народу (uk)  (Henichesk) Refat Chubarov
TIBET IN EXILE Government of TIBET in Exile : Tibetan Administration of His Holiness the Dalai Lama  (Dharamsala)Btsan-byol BOD gzhung : བཙན་བྱོལ་བོད་གཞུང (bo)  (Dharamshala) Dalai Lama Tenzin Gyatso
UKRAINE-IN-EXILE UKRAINIAN Salvation Committee  (Moscow)Komitet Poryatunku UKRAYINY : Комітет Порятунку УКРАЇНИ (uk)  (Moskva) Mykola Azarov
UKRAINIAN CRIMEA Pro-Ukrainian Government in exile of the Autonomous Republic of CRIMEA  (Kherson)Avtonomna Respublika KRYM : Автономна Республіка КРИМ (uk)  (Kherson) Natalia Popovich
VIETNAM IN EXILE Provisional National Government of VIETNAM : Republic of Vietnam in Exile  (Anaheim)Tạm Quốc Chính phủ VIệT NAM (vi) + Provisional National Government of VIETNAM (en)  (Anaheim) Dao Minh Quan
WEST BALUCHISTAN Balochistan People''s Party : WEST BALUCHISTAN  (Stockholm)Hizb Baluchistan Shaebiu : HBS - حزب مردم بلوچستان‎‎ (fa) + Baluchistan People''s Party : BPP (en)  (Stockholm) Nasser Boladai
WESTERN ARMENIA Government of WESTERN ARMENIA in Exile  (Paris)HAYRÉNIK : Կառավարությունը Արեւմտյան Հայաստանի - ՀԱՅՐԵՆԻՔ (hy) + Gouvernement de l''ARMÉNIE OCCIDENTALE (fr)  (Paris) Tigran Pashabezyan
WESTERN PAPUA United Liberation Movement for West Papua : ULMWP  (Port Vila)United Liberation Movement for West Papua : ULMWP (en)  (Port Vila) Benny Wenda
YEMEN Governement in Exile of the Republic of YEMEN  (Litlle Aden + Riyadh)Al-Jumhuriyyah al-YAMANIYYAH : الجُمهورية اليَمَنية (ar)  (Al-Buraiqeh + Ar-Riyadh) President Abd Rabbuh Mansur Hadi

68 Movement or Governments in Exile


Micronations with land base


AKHZIVLAND Independent Nation of AKHZIVLAND  (Akhzib)Medinat AKHZIV : מדינת אכזיב (he) + Dawlat ACHZIB : أكزيب الدولة (ar)  (Akhziv) Rina Avivi
ARBEZIA Principality of ARBEZIA  (Hotel Franco-Suisse)Principauté d''ARBEZIE (fr)  (Hôtel Franco-Suisse) Richard Arbez
ASGARDIA Spatial Kingdom of ASGARDIA  (Asgardia-One)Mamlakat ''ASJARDIA al-Fadayiya : مملكة أسجارديا الفضائية (ar) + Weltraumreich von ASGARDIA (de) + Spatial Kingdom of ASGARDIA (en) + Reino Espacial de ASGARDIA (es) + ASGARDIA : پادشاهی فضایی آگاردیا (fa) + Royaume spatial d''ASGARDIA (fr) + Spes Kingadam oph ASAGAARDIYA : स्पेस किंगडम ऑफ असगार्डिया (hi) + Regno Spaziale ASGARDIA (it) + Reino Espacial de ASGARDIA (pt) + Kosmicheskoye Gosudarstvo ASGARDIYA : Космическое Государство АСГАРДИЯ (ru) + ASGARDIA Mekansal Krallığı (tr) + ASIJIADIYA-de Kōngjiān Wángguó : 阿斯伽迪亚空间王国 (zh)  (Asgardia-I) Igor Ashurbeyli
ATLANTIUM Empire of ATLANTIUM  (Concordia)Empire of ATLANTIUM (en) + Imperium ATLANTIUM (la)  (Concordia) Emperor George II
CELESTINIA Principality of CELESTINIA  (Celestinia)Principality of CELESTINIA (en) + Fejedelemség CELESZTÍNIA (hu)  (Celesztínia) Endre Jos
CONCH CONCH Republic  (Key West)CONCH Republic (en)  (Key West) President Peter Anderson
CUCKFIELD Independent State of CUCKFIELD  (Cuckfield)Independent State of CUCKFIELD (en)  (Cuckfield) Mayor Mike Schlupp
ELLEORE Kingdom of ELLEORE  (Elleore)Kongeriget ELLEORE (da)  (Elleore) King Leo III
ENCLAVA Kingdom of ENCLAVA  (Enclava)Kingdom of ENCLAVA (en) + Królestwo ENKLAWY (pl) + Kraljevina ENKLAVA (hr) + Kraljevina ENKLAVA (sl) + ENKELAWA Wángguó : 恩克拉瓦王国 (zh)  (Enklava) King Enclav I
FILETTINO Principality of FILETTINO  (Filettino)Principato di FILETTINO (it)  (Filettino) Prince Regent Carlo Taormina
FORVIK Sovereign State of FORVIK  (Forvik)Sovereign State of FORVIK (en) + FORVIK (gd)  (Forvik) Stuart Captain Calamity Hill
FREMONT Artists'' Republic of FREMONT  (Fremont)Artists'' Republic of FREMONT (en)  (Fremont) Carlos Mencia
FRIOUL Republic of FRIOUL  (Pomegues)République du FRIOUL (fr)  (Pomègues) Jean-Jose Ville
GLACIER Greenpeace sponsored GLACIER Republic  ((Santiago of Chile) + The Glaciers)República GLACIAR (es)  ((Santiago de Chile) + Los Glaciares) Matias Asun
GREEN ISLAND Principality of GREEN ISLAND  (Green Island)Principality of GREEN ISLAND (en) + Principauté de l''ÎLE VERTE (fr)  (Île Verte) Daniel Briand
HUTT RIVER Principality of HUTT RIVER  (Nain)Principality of HUTT RIVER (en) + Principauté de HUTT RIVER (fr) + Princlando de la RIVERO HUTT (eo)  (Nain) Prince Graeme
LADONIA Royal Republic of LADONIA  (Wotan City)Regali Re Publica LADONIA (la) + LADONIENS Republikansk Monarki (sv)  (Wotan) Queen Carolyn I
LIBERLAND Free Republic of LIBERLAND  (Liberpolis)Svobodná Republika LIBERLAND (cs) + Free Republic of LIBERLAND (en)  (Liberpolis) (President Vit Jedlicka)
MIJAT TOMICH Hayduckal Republic of MIJAT TOMICH  (Hajducke Vrleti)Hajdučka Republika MIJATA TOMIĆA (hr)  (Hajdučke Vrleti) President Marija Vukoja Lastvich
NAMINARA NAMINARA Republic  (Namiseom)NAMINARA Gonghwagug : 나미나라공화국 (ko) + NAMINARA Republic (en)  (Namiseom) President Kang Woo Hyon
POINT ISLET Principality of POINT ISLET  (Fort Saint Jose)Principado do ILHÉU DA PONTINHA (pt)  (Forte de São José) Prince Dom Renato Barros I
SABOTAGE State of SABOTAGE  (Baldrockistan)State of SABOTAGE (en) + SABOTAGE-Staat (de)  (Baldrockistan) Non-President Robert Jelinek
SAUGEAIS Free Republic of SAUGEAIS  (Montbenoit)République libre du SAUGEAIS (fr)  (Montbenoît) President Georgette Bertin-Pourchet
SEALAND Principality of SEALAND  (Fort Roughs)Principality of SEALAND (en)  (Fort Roughs) Prince Michael Bates
SEBORGA Principality of SEBORGA  (Seborga)Principato di SEBORGA (it) + Principato di SEBORGA (lij)  (Seborga) Prince Nicolas I
SNAKE HILL Principality of SNAKE HILL  (Snake Hill)Principality of SNAKE HILL (en)  (Snake Hill) Prince Paul Jensen
TALOSSA Kingdom of TALOSSA  (Abbavilla)El Regipäts TALOSSÁN (xxxx) + Kingdom of TALOSSA (en)  (Abbavilla) King John I
TRASH ISLES The TRASH ISLES  ((Manchester))The TRASH ISLES (en)  ((Manchester)) Dal And Mike
UNITED OCEANIA Principality of UNITED OCEANIA  (Medowie)Principality of UNITED OCEANIA (en)  (Medowie) Prince Peter I Gillies
UZUPIS Republic of UZUPIS  (Uzupis)UŽUPIO Res Publika (lt) + Republic of UZUPIS (en)  (Užupis) President Romas Lileikis
VEVCHANI Independent Republic of VEVCHANI  (Vevchani)Nezavisna Republika VEVČANI : Независна Република ВЕВЧАНИ (mk)  (Vevčani) Vasil Radinoski
WHANGAMOMONA Republic of WHANGAMOMONA  (Whangamomona)Republic of WHANGAMOMONA (en)  (Whangamomona) Murt Kennard the Turtle

32 Micronations


LON or UNO Mandates, UN Assisted or Administered Entities


ABYEI ABYEI Special Administration Area (United Nations Interim Security Force for Abyei-UNISFA)  (Abyei)ABYEI Special Administration Area (en) + Ad-Arah Mintaqah IBAA : إدارة منطقة أبيي (ar)  (Abyei)
AFGHANISTAN Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN (Nato-led Resolute Support Mission in Afghanistan)  (Kabul)Da AFĠĀNISTĀN Islāmī Jomhūrīyat : د افغانستان اسلامي جمهوریت (ps) + Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī-ye AFĠĀNISTĀN : جمهوری اسلامی افغانستان (prs)  (Kabul) President Ashraf Ghani
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Republic of BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (European Union Peacekeeping Force in the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina)  (Sarajevo)Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (bs) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA : Република БОСНА И ХЕРЦЕГОВИНА (sr) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (hr)  (Sarajevo) President Mladen Ivanich
BOU LANUAR Restricted Area of BOU LANUAR  (Bou Lanuar)Zone restreinte de BOU LANUAR (fr) + Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzura BU LANUAR : المنطقة المحظورة بو آل نوار (ar) + Área restringida de BOU LANOUAR (es)  (Bou Lanuar)
BURUNDI Republic of BURUNDI (African Prevention and Protection Mission in Burundi-MAPROBU)  (Bujumbura)République du BURUNDI (fr) + Republika y''uBURUNDI (rn)  (Bujumbura) President Pierre Nkurunziza
CAMP LIBERTY United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI  (Camp Liberty)United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI (en)  (Camp Hurriya)
CENTRAL-AFRICA Central African Republic : CAR (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic-UNISMCAR)  (Bangui)République CENTRAFRICAINE (fr) + Ködörösêse tî BÊAFRÎKA (sg)  (Bangui) President Faustin-Archange Touadera
CONGO-KINSHASA Democratic Republic of THE CONGO (United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo-MONUSCO)  (Kinshasa)République démocratique du CONGO (fr)  (Kinshasa) President Joseph Kabila
CYPRUS BUFFER ZONE UNFICYP-United Nations Peacekeeping Forces in Cyprus : United Nations Monitored BUFFER ZONE on Attila Line  (Nicosia-Blue Beret Camp)UNFICYP-United Nations Peacekeeping Forces in Cyprus : United Nations Monitored BUFFER ZONE (en) + UNFICYP-Force des Nations-Unies chargée du maintien de la paix à Chypre : ZONE TAMPON des Nations-Unies (fr) + Paremvallómeni̱ Grammí̱ tou Organismós I̱no̱méno̱n Ethnó̱n sti̱n Kýpro : NEKRI ZONI - Παρεμβαλλόμενη γραμμή του Οργανισμός Ηνωμένων Εθνών στην Κύπρο : NEKPH ZῼNH (el) + Kıbrıs''taki Birleşmiş Milletler Barış Gücü : ATTILA HATTI (tr)  (Nicosia-Blue Beret Camp)
DARFUR States of DARFUR (African Union-United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur-UNAMID)  (El Fasher)Ayat DARFOR :ايات دارفور (ar)  (Al-Fashir)
DUDIANE EL KHIYAM Restricted Area of DUDIANE EL KHIYAM  (Dudiane El Khiyam)Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzura DUDIAN AL-KHIYAM : المنطقة يام المن دودين الخيام (ar) + Área restringida de DUDIANE EL-KHIYAM (es) + Zone restreinte de DUDIANE EL-KHIYAM (fr)  (Dudiane El-Khiyam)
EUTM MALI European Union Training Mission in Mali : EUTM MALI  (Bamako)European Union Training Mission in Mali : EUTM MALI (en) + Mission de formation de l''Union européenne au Mali : EUTM MALI (fr)  (Bamako)
FARC United Nations monitored Transitional Areas of the Normalization for the Alternative Revolutionary Force of the Commonalty : FARC  (Yari)Zonas de transición de la Fuerza Alternativa Revolucionaria del Común : FARC (es)  (Yari) Timoleon Jimenez Timochenko
FREE KASHMIR Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : FREE KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP)  (Muzaffarabad)Azaad Jammu o- Kashmir : AZAAD KASHMIR - آزاد جموں و کشمیر (ur) + Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : AZAD KASHMIR (en)  (Muzaffarabad) President Sardar Mohammad Yaqoob Khan
GILGIT-BALTISTAN Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN  (Gilgit)Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN (en) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : گلگت - بلتستان (ur) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : གིལྒིཏ་བལྟིསྟན : گلگت بلتستان (bft)  (Gilgit)
GROUND SAFETY ZONE Kosovo Demilitarized Zone : Kosovo Force GROUND SAFETY ZONE  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)Kosovo Force : KFOR (en) + Snage na Kosovu : KFOR - Снаге на Косову : КФОР (sr)  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)
HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens) President Jovenel Moise
HAMADA HAMADA Restricted Area  (Dakhlet El Khadra)Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzurat HAMMÂDA : المنطقة المحظورة حمادة (ar) + Zone restreinte de la HAMADA (fr) + Área restringida de la HAMADA (es) + HAMMÂDA (tzm)  (Dakhlet El-Khadra)
JAMMU AND KASHMIR State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP at Srinagar)  (Jammu + Srinagar)State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (en) + JAMMU O-KASHMIR : مقبوضہ کشمیر (ur) + JAMMU O KAHSMIR : جۄم تٕ کٔشېر (ks)  (Jammu + Srinagar)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KAFIA KINGI Disputed Area of KAFIA KINGI District part of Radom Locality in South Darfur  (Kafia Kingi + Hofrat Al-Nahas)Mintaqat KAFIYA KINJI : مينتقات كافيا كنجي (ar) + KAFIA KINGI Area (en)  (Kafiya Kinji + Hofrat En-Nahas)
KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand  (Maela)KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand (en) + KARAIN Dukhkasaihcahkaann : ကရင်ဒုက္ခသည်စခန်း (my) + Kh̀āy p̄hū̂ lī̂ p̣hạy CHĀW KAH̄ERĪ̀YNG : ค่ายผู้ลี้ภัยชาวกะเหรี่ยง (th)  (Mae La)
KASUKU Belgo-Congolese Programme of Military Partnership in KASUKU Camp  (Camp Kasuku)Programme de Partenariat Militaire : PPM (fr)  (Camp Kasuku)
KIDAL KIDAL Region Interim Authorities  (Kidal)Autorités intérimaires de la Région de KIDAL (fr) + KIDAL : ⴾⴸⵍ (tmh)  (Kidal)
KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE Buffer Zone of KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission-UNCMC)  (Panmunjom)United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission : KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (en) + Hanbando Bimujangjidae : HANBANDOBIMUJANGJIDAE - 한반도 비무장지대 : 韓半島非武裝地帶 (ko)  (Panmunjeom)
KOSOVO Independent Republic of KOSOVO (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Prishtina)Republika e KOSOVËS (sq) + Republika KOSOVO : Република КОСОВО (sr)  (Prishtine) President Hashim Thaci
KOSOVO AND METOCHIA Assembly of the Community of Serbian Municipalities of the Autonomous Province of KOSOVO AND METOCHIA (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Kosovska Mitrovitsa)Skupština Zajednice Srpskih Opština Autonomne Pokrajine KOSOVO I METOHIJA : Скупштина Заједнице Cрпских Oпштина Аутономне Покрајине КОСОВО И МЕТОХИJA (sr)  (Kosovska Mitrovica)
LAGOUIRA LAGOUIRA Territory  (Lagouira + Guerguerat)Territorio de LA GÜERA (es) + Iqlim LAGHWIRA : إقليم لاغويرا (ar) + Territoire de LAGOUIRA (fr)  (Lagouira + Guergarat)
LIBYA Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (United Nations Support Mission in Libya-UNSMIL)  (Tripoli)Hukumat al-Wifaq al-Watani li Dawlat LIBIYYA : حكومة الوفاق الوطني لدولة ليبيا (ar) + LIBYA : ⵍⵉⴱⵢⴰ (ber) + Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (en) + Gouvernement d''Entente Nationale de l''État de LIBYE (fr)  (Tarābulus) Fayez El-Sarraj
MALI Republic of MALI (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission-MINUSMA)  (Bamako)République du MALI (fr)  (Bamako) President Ibrahim Boubacar Keita
MINURSO Western Sahara Restricted Area : United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO  (Umm Dreiga + Auserd)Zone restreinte du Sahara Occidental : Mission des Nations-Unies pour l''Organisation d''un Référendum au Sahara Occidental-MINURSO (fr) + Misión de las Naciones Unidas para la Organización de un Referéndum en el Sáhara Occidental : MINURSO (es) + Baethat al''-Umam al-Muttahidat li-Tanzim Aistifta'' fi al-Sahra'' al-Gharbia : MINURSO - بعثة الأمم المتحدة لتنظيم استفتاء في الصحراء الغربية (ar) + United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara : MINURSO (en)  (Oum Dreyga + Awsard)
MOROCCAN SAHARA Southern Provinces of MOROCCAN SAHARA (United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO)  (Laayoune + Dakhla)Wilayat AS-ṢAḥRĀ'' AL-MAGHRIBIYYA : محافظات الصحراء المغربية (ar)  (Laâyoune + Ad-Dakhla)
SOUTH SUDAN Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (United Nations Mission in the Republic of South Sudan-UNMISS)  (Juba + Ramshiel)Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (en)  (Juba + Ramciel) President Salva Kiir Mayardit
SOUTHERN LEBANON UNIFIL-United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : Hezbollah Controlled SOUTHERN LEBANON  (Naqura + Bint Jbeil)Force Intérimaire des Nations-Unies au Liban : FINUL (fr) + United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : UNIFIL (en) + UNIFIL : قوة الأمم المتحدة المؤقتة في لبنان (ar)  (Naqoura + Bint Jubayl)
UNDOF ZONE United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE  (Quneitra)United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE (en) + Force des Nations-Unies chargée d’Observer le Désengagement : ZONE FNUOD (fr) + UNDOF : أندوف (ar)  (Al-Qunaytirah'')
UNITED NATIONS MEMORIAL CEMETERY Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK  (Tanggok)Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK (en) + Commission pour le Cimetière Commémoratif des Nations-Unies en Corée: CCCNUC (fr)  (Tanggok)
UNTSO United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO  (Government House of Jerusalem)United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO (en) + Organisme des Nations-Unies chargé de la Surveillance de la Trêve : ONUST (fr) + UNTSO : ארגון הפיקוח על הפסקת אש של האומות המאוחדות (he) + ONUST : هيئة الأمم المتحدة لمراقبة (ar)  (Government House of Jerusalem)
WESTERN SAHARA Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic : SADR  (Bir Lehlu + Tifariti + Camp Rabouni)Al-Jumhūrīyya al-`Arabīyya aṣ-ṢAḥRĀWĪYYA ad-Dīmuqrātīyya : الجمهورية العربية الصحراوية الديمقراطية (ar) + República Árabe SAHARAUI Democrática (es)  (Bir Lahlou + Tifariti + Rabouni) President Brahim Ghali

38 Internationally Administered Territories


Condominiums, Co-Administered Territories or Disputed Territories


ABU DHABI BASE French Forces in the United Arab Emirates : PEACE CAMP  (Al Dhafra + Zayed Port)Forces françaises aux Émirats arabes unis : Base française d''ABOU DABI (fr) + FEAU : الوجود العسكري الفرنسي في الإمارات العربية المتحدة (ar) + French Military Settlement in the United Arab Emirates : ABU DHABI Base (en)  (Al-Dhafra + Mina Zayed)
ABYEI ABYEI Special Administration Area (United Nations Interim Security Force for Abyei-UNISFA)  (Abyei)ABYEI Special Administration Area (en) + Ad-Arah Mintaqah IBAA : إدارة منطقة أبيي (ar)  (Abyei)
ADALLAND Federated Somalian Autonomous ADAL State : Awdalland of Issa State  (Borama)Dowlad AWDALLAND (so) + Dawlat AWDAL : أرض أودال‎ (ar)  (Boorama)
ADELIE LAND District of ADELIE LAND part of the French Southern and Antarctic Lands  (Dumont D''Urville Station)District de la TERRE ADÉLIE (fr)  (Base Antarctique Dumont d''Urville)
AGALEGA ISLANDS Indian Coastal Surveillance Radar Station in Mauritius : AGALEGA ISLANDS  (Vingt Cinq)Coastal Surveillance Radar Station in Mauritius : AGALEGA ISLANDS (en)  (Vingt Cinq)
AHMED AL JABER AHMED AL JABER Air Base  (Ahmed Al Jaber)Qaeidat ''AHMAD AL-JABIR al-Jawwia : قاعدة احمد الجابر الجوية (ar) + AHMED AL JABER Air Base (en)  (Ahmad Al-Jabir)
AIRCOM Allied Air Command : AIRCOM  (Ramstein)Allied Air Command : AIRCOM (en) + Commandement Aérien Allié : AIRCOM (fr)  (Ramstein)
AKAKI AKAKI Chinese Special Economic Zone  (Dukham)AKAKI Chinese Special Economic Zone (en) + Dongfei Jituan AISAIEBIYA : 东非集团 埃塞俄比亚 (zh)  (Dukem)
AKROTIRI American Facilities in AKROTIRI  (Akrotiri Airfield)American Facilities in AKROTIRI (en)  (Akrotiri Airfield)
AL UDEID AL UDEID Air Base  (Abu Nakhlah Airport)AL-UDEID Air Base (en) + AL-UDEID : قاعدة العديد الجوية (ar)  (Abu Nakhlah)
ALI AL SALEM ALI AL SALEM Air Base  (Ali Al Salem)ALI AL SALEM Air Base (en) + Qaeidat ALI AS-SALIM al-Jawwia : قاعدة علي السالم الجوية (ar)  (Ali Al Salem)
AMAN-OMAN Ajmano-Omani Joint Administered Territory of AMAN-OMAN  (Aman-Oman)AMAN-UMAN : عجمان عمان (ar)  (Aman-Uman)
AMERICAN BASES IN COLOMBIA American Bases in COLOMBIA  (American Bases in Colombia)American Bases in COLOMBIA (en)  (American Bases in Colombia)
AMERICAN BASES IN KOREA United States Forces KOREA  (Yongsan)United States Forces KOREA (en) + JUHAN MIGUN : 주한 미군 (ko)  (Yongsan)
AMERICAN-BASES-IN-IRAQ American Bases in IRAQ  (Habbaniyah Station + Al-Taqadoum)American Bases in IRAQ (en)  (Habbaniyah Station + Al-Taqadoum)
ANTARCTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS Disputed Sector of ANTARTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS  (Fossil Bluff + Carlini Station + General Bernardo O''Higgins Riquelme Base)Sector of ANTARTICA AND SOUTH ATLANTIC ISLANDS (en) + Sector del ANTÁRTICA Y LAS ISLAS DEL ATLÁNTICO SUR (es)  (Fossil Bluff + Base Carlini + Base General Bernardo O''Higgins Riquelme)
ARGENTINE ANTARCTICA Department of ARGENTINE ANTARCTICA  (Esperanza)Departamento de ANTÁRTIDA ARGENTINA (es)  (Esperanza)
ARIFJAN ZONES Military Bases of ARIFJAN ZONES  (Camp Arifjan)Military Bases of ARIFJAN ZONES (en) + Qawaeid Askariat lil-MANATIQ ARYFJAN : قواعد عسكرية للمناطق عريفجان (ar)  (Camp Arifjan)
ARRC Headquarters Allied Rapid Reaction Corps : ARRC  (Imjin Barracks-Innsworth)Headquarters Allied Rapid Reaction Corps : ARRC (en)  (Imjin Barracks-Innsworth)
ASSUMPTION ISLAND Indian leased ASSUMPTION ISLAND Naval Base  (Assumption Island)Baz Naval ZILE SIPOZISYON (crs) + ASSUMPTION ISLAND Naval Base (en) + Base navale ÎLE DE L''ASSOMPTION (fr)  (Assomption)
ATSUGI Naval Air Facility ATSUGI  (Atsugi)Naval Air Facility ATSUGI (en) + ATSUGI Kaigun-hikōjō : 厚木海軍飛行場 (ja)  (Atsugi)
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTICA AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Territory  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Territory (en)  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)
AYACUCHO BASE American Airfield of AYACUCHO  (Ayacucho Airfield)AYACUCHO Airfield (en)  (Ayacucho Airfield)
AYNI AYNI Air Force Base  (Ayni)AYNI Air Force Base  (Ayni)
BAALBEK-HERMEL Hezbollah Controlled BAALBEK-HERMEL Governorate  (Baalbek)Mohafazah B‘ALABAK-AL HIRMIL : بعلبك الهرمل محافظة (ar)  (B''alabak)
BAIKONUR Kazakh Leased Territory of the Russian Federal City of BAIKONUR  (Baikonur)BAYKONUR Gorod Federalnogo : БАЙКОНУР Город Федерального (ru) + BAYQOÑIR Kala : БАЙҚОҢЫР қала (kk)  (Baykonur)
BAJO NUEVO BANK Joint Regime Area of the Disputed Territory of BAJO NUEVO BANK  (Bajo Nuevo)Joint Regime Area of BAJO NUEVO BANK (en) + Territorios del BANCO BAJO NUEVO (es)  (Bajo Nuevo)
BANABA Rambi Island Council Administration of BANABA Municipality  (Antereen)Rabi Island Council Administration of BANABA Municipality (en)  (Antereen)
BARANOVICHI BASES Russian Bases of BARANOVICHI  (Volga)GANTSEVICHAK Radiolokatsionnaya Stantsiya : ГАНЦЕВИЧАХ Pадиолокационная Cтанция (ru) + HANCAVIČY Radyjolakacyjnaja Stancyja : ГАНЦАВІЧЫ Pадыёлакацыйная Cтанцыя (be)  (Volha)
BATSUB British Army Training Support Unit Belize : BATSUB  (Price Barracks in Ladyville)British Army Training Support Unit Belize : BATSUB (en)  (Price Barracks)
BATUK British Army Training Unit Kenya : BATUK  (Kifaru Camp in Nairobi + Archer''s Post + Dol Dol)British Army Training Unit Kenya : BATUK (en)  (Kifaru Camp + Archer''s Post + Dol Dol)
BATUS British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS  (Suffield)British Army Training Unit Suffield : BATUS (en)  (Suffield)
BIR TAWIL TRIANGLE Territory of BIR TAWIL TRIANGLE  (Bir Tawil)Muthallath BIR TAWIL : مثلث بارتازوجا (ar)  (Bir Tawil)
BOU LANUAR Restricted Area of BOU LANUAR  (Bou Lanuar)Zone restreinte de BOU LANUAR (fr) + Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzura BU LANUAR : المنطقة المحظورة بو آل نوار (ar) + Área restringida de BOU LANOUAR (es)  (Bou Lanuar)
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY British Overseas Territory of BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY  (Halley + (Rothera Station))British Overseas Territory of BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY (en)  (Halley + (Rothera Station))
BRITISH GURKHAS British Gurkhas Nepal : BGN  (Jawalakhel + Pokhara + Dharan)British Gurkhas Nepal : BGN (en)  (Jawalakhel + Pokhara + Dharan)
BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill)American use of British Royal Air Force Bases : BRITISH-AMERICAN BASES (en)  (Alconbury + Mildenhall + Croughton + Lakenheath + Menwith Hill )
BULGARIAN-AMERICAN BASES Defense Cooperation Agreement on BULGARIAN-AMERICAN JOINT MILITARY FACILITIES  (Bezmer + Novo Selo + Aitos + Graf Ignatievo)Defense Cooperation Agreement on BULGARIAN-AMERICAN JOINT MILITARY FACILITIES (en) + Amerikanski voenni bazi v BŬLGARIYA : Американски военни бази в БЪЛГАРИЯ (bg)  (Bezmer + Novo Selo + Aitos + Graf Ignatievo)
BUTTERWORTH BASE Royal Malaysian Air Force BUTTERWORTH Base  (Station Butterworth)Royal Malaysian Air Force BUTTERWORTH Base (en) + Tentera Udara Di-Raja Malaysia BUTTERWORTH (ms)  (Station Butterworth)
CAMP CAPTAIN MICHEL CROCI French Airbase of CAMP CAPTAIN MICHEL CROCI : French Elements in Chad  (Camp Captain Michel Croci)Base aérienne française du CAMP CAPITAINE MICHEL CROCI (fr)  (Camp Capitaine Michel Croci)
CAMP DE GAULLE French Elements in GABON  (Camp De Gaulle)Éléments français au GABON (fr)  (Camp De Gaulle)
CAMP FUJI Combined Arms Training Center CAMP FUJI  (Camp Fuji)Combined Arms Training Center CAMP FUJI (en) + FUJI-CHŪ Tonchi : 富士駐屯地 (ja)  (Camp Fuji)
CANADIAN BASE IN JAMAICA Canadian Base in JAMAICA  (Canadian Base in Jamaica)Canadian Base in JAMAICA (en) + Base canadienne à la JAMAÏQUE (fr)  (Canadian Base in Jamaica)
CENTRAL ILEMI Pro-Ethiopian Dassanetch Controlled CENTRAL ILEMI Area  (Liwan)CENTRAL ILEMI Area (en)  (Liwan)
CEUTA BORDER FENCE Neutral Zone of CEUTA BORDER FENCE  (Ceuta Border Fence)Zona neutral de la VALLA DE CEUTA (es)  (Valla de Ceuta)
CHILEAN ANTARCTICA CHILEAN ANTARCTIC Territory in the Province of Chilean Antarctica : Commune of the Chilean Antarctica  (Antarctica)Territorio Chileno Antártico : Comuna de LA ANTÁRTICA CHILENA (es)  (Antártica)
CHINA-EGYPT SUEZ China-Egypt SUEZ Economic and Trade Cooperation Zone  (El Sokhna)China-Egypt SUEZ Economic and Trade Cooperation Zone (en)  (El Sokhna)
CHRISTIAN HOLY SITES Properties of the Roman Catholic Church in Israel : CHRISTIAN HOLY SITES  (Holy Christian Sites)Proprietè del SANTO SITI CRISTIANI nel Israele (it) + ATRIM KEDOSHIM INZROT : מאפיינים של הכנסייה הקתולית בישראל : אתרים קדושים לנצרות (he) + AL-OMAKEN AL-MEKDSH AL-CHRISTAH : خصائص الكنيسة الكاثوليكية الرومانية في إسرائيل : الأماكن المقدسة المسيحية (ar)  (Santo Siti Cristiani)
DARFUR States of DARFUR (African Union-United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur-UNAMID)  (El Fasher)Ayat DARFOR :ايات دارفور (ar)  (Al-Fashir)
DAWEI DAWEI Special Economic Zone  (Dawei Port)DAWEI Special Economic Zone (en) + HTAWAI Aahtuuhceepwarrrayyjone : ထားဝယ်အထူးစီးပွားရေးဇုန် (my)  (Dawei)
DEIR EZ-ZOR Enclaves of the Governorate of DEIR EZ-ZOR  (Deir Ez-Zor)Muhafazat DAYR AZ-ZAWR : مُحافظة دير الزور (ar)  (Dayr Az-Zawr)
DIEGO GARCIA British Forces British Indian Ocean Territories Joint United States Naval Support Facility of DIEGO GARCIA  (Diego Garcia)United States Naval Support Facility DIEGO GARCIA (en)  (Diego Garcia)
DIMONA RADAR DIMONA Radar Facility  (Dimona Radar)DIMONA Radar Facility (en) + DIMONA : מתקן המכ"ם בדימונה (he)  (Dimona Radar)
DNIESTER VALLEY Joint Control Commission of the DNIESTER VALLEY Security Zone  (Bender)Ob''yedinennaya Kontrol''naya Komissiya : Zona bezopasnosti DNESTR DOLINA - Объединенная Контрольная Комиссия : Зона безопасности ДНЕСТР ДОЛИНА (ru) + Comisia Unificată de Control : Zona de securitate al VĂII NISTRULUI - Кomисиa ЬЮнификaтă де Контрол : Zoнa де секьюритатэ аль ВAИИ НISTRЬЮЛЬЮИ (mo)  (Bender)
DUBAI-OMAN Enclaves of DUBAI-OMAN  (Dubai-Oman)DUBAYY-UMAN : دبي عمان (ar)  (Dubayy-Uman)
DUDIANE EL KHIYAM Restricted Area of DUDIANE EL KHIYAM  (Dudiane El Khiyam)Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzura DUDIAN AL-KHIYAM : المنطقة يام المن دودين الخيام (ar) + Área restringida de DUDIANE EL-KHIYAM (es) + Zone restreinte de DUDIANE EL-KHIYAM (fr)  (Dudiane El-Khiyam)
EAST SINAI Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D  (Zone D)Sinai Peacekeeping ZONE D (en) + MIZRAHI SINAI : מזרח סיני (he) + SINA'' ASH-SHARQ : شرق سيناء (ar)  (Zone D)
ESKAN VILLAGE ESKAN VILLAGE Air Force Compound  (Eskan Village)ESKAN VILLAGE Air Force Compound  (Eskan)
EUMM GEORGIA European Union Monitoring Mission in Georgia : EUMM GEORGIA  (Tbilisi)European Union Monitoring Mission in Georgia : EUMM GEORGIA (en)  (T''bilisi)
EUNAVFOR ATALANTA European Naval Force in Somalia Coasts : EUNAVFOR ATALANTA  ((Djibouti))European Naval Force in Somalia Coasts : EUNAVFOR ATALANTA (en) + Force navale européenne sur les Côtes de Somalie : EUNAVFOR ATALANTE (fr)  ((Djibouti))
EUROAIRPORT International Airport of Basel Mulhouse Freiburg : EUROAIRPORT  (Euroairport)Aéroport international de Bâle-Mulhouse-Fribourg : EUROAIRPORT (fr) + Flughafen Basel-Mülhausen-Freiburg : EUROAIRPORT (de) + EUROAIRPORT Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (en)  (Euroairport)
EUTM MALI European Union Training Mission in Mali : EUTM MALI  (Bamako)European Union Training Mission in Mali : EUTM MALI (en) + Mission de formation de l''Union européenne au Mali : EUTM MALI (fr)  (Bamako)
EUTM SOMALIA European Union Training Mission in Somalia : EUTM SOMALIA  (Jazeera Camp in Mogadishu)European Union Training Mission in Somalia : EUTM SOMALIA (en)  (Jazeera Camp in Mogadishu)
FARKHOR FARKHOR Air Base  (Farkhor)FARKHOR Air Base (en) + Pojgohi Havoii FARXOR : Пойгоҳи Ҳавоии ФАРХОР (tg)  (Farkhor)
FILCHNER-RONNE ICE-SHELF AND SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS Disputed British-Argentinian Zone of FILCHNER-RONNE ICE-SHELF AND SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS  ((Orcadas) + (Signy))Zone of FILCHNER-RONNE ICE-SHELF AND SOUTH ORKNEY ISLANDS (en) + Zona del BANCO DE HIELO FILCHNER-RONNE Y ISLAS ORCADAS DEL SUR (es)  ((Orcadas) + (Signy))
FORT SAINT ANGELO FORT SAINT ANGELO Leased Territory  (Fort Saint Angelo)Territorju tal-FORTIZZA SANT''ANĠLU (mt) + FORT SAINT ANGELO Territory (en) + Territorio di FORT SANT''ANGELO (it)  (Forti Sant''Anġlu)
FRENCH BASES IN GERMANY French Forces and Civilian Elements stationed in GERMANY  (Muellheim)Forces françaises et éléments civils stationnés en ALLEMAGNE (fr) + Französisch Truppen und zivilen stationierte Elemente in DEUTSCHLAND (de)  (Müllheim)
FRENCH BASES IN SENEGAL French Elements in SENEGAL  (Colonel Frederic Geille)Éléments français au SÉNÉGAL (fr)  (Colonel Frédéric Geille)
FUJAIRAH BASE FUJAIRAH Naval Base  (Fujairah Naval Base)FUJAIRAH Naval Base (en) + FUJAIRAH : القاعدة البحرية الفجيرة (ar)  (Fujairah Naval Base)
GERMAN-NETHERLANDS CORPS Rapid Deployable German-Netherlands Corps-MUNSTER  (Muenster)Rapid Deployable German-Netherlands Corps-MÜNSTER (en) + DEUTSCH-NIEDERLÄNDISCHES Korps (de) + DUITS-NEDERLANDSE Legerkorps (nl)  (Münster)
GOLDEN TRIANGLE Leased GOLDEN TRIANGLE Special Economic Zone  (Boten)JĪNSĀNJIǍO Jīngjì Tèqū : 金三角经济特区 (zh) + SAMLIAMTHONG Khedsedthakid Phised : ສາມຫລ່ຽມທອງເຂດເສດຖະກິດພິເສດ (lo)  (Boten)
GOUGH ISLAND South African Antarctic Station of GOUGH ISLAND  (Gough Island)South African Antarctic Station of GOUGH ISLAND (en)  (Gough Island)
GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK Special Economic Zone of GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK  (Great Stone Industrial Park)Osobaya Ekonomicheskaya Zona VELÍKIY KÁMEN INDUSTRIAL''NYY PARK : Oсобая Зкономическая Зона ВЕЛИКИЙ КАМЕНЬ ИНДУСТРИАЛЬНЫЙ ПАРК (ru) + ZHŌNGGUÓ-BÁI''ÈLUÓSĪ GŌNGYÈ YUÁN Jīngjì Tèqū : 中国-白俄罗斯工业园 经济特区 (zh) + Special Economic Zone of GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK (en)  (Velikiy Kamen'' Industrial''nyy Park)
GROUND SAFETY ZONE Kosovo Demilitarized Zone : Kosovo Force GROUND SAFETY ZONE  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)Kosovo Force : KFOR (en) + Snage na Kosovu : KFOR - Снаге на Косову : КФОР (sr)  (Camp Bondsteel + Dobrosin)
GUDAUTA BASE Russian Military Base of GUDAUTA  (Gudauta Base)Baza GUDAUTA : База ГУДАУТА (ru)  (Baza Gudauta)
GUMAR Jordanian Leased Land of GUMAR  (Gumar)GUMAR  (Gumar)
HAMADA HAMADA Restricted Area  (Dakhlet El Khadra)Al-Mintaqat al-Mahzurat HAMMÂDA : المنطقة المحظورة حمادة (ar) + Zone restreinte de la HAMADA (fr) + Área restringida de la HAMADA (es) + HAMMÂDA (tzm)  (Dakhlet El-Khadra)
HAMZA LINE Houthi Disputed Zone on SAUDI-YEMENI FRONTIER  (Hamza)HAMZA : منطقة منزوعة السلاح حمزة لاين (ar)  (Hamza)
HANS ISLAND Station of HANS ISLAND  (Hans Island)Station HANS Ø (da) + Station of HANS ISLAND (en) + Station de l''ÎLE HANS (fr) + TARTUPALUK : ᑕᕐᑐᐸᓗᒃ (kl)  (Hans Island)
HASEKE Enclaves of the Governorate of HASEKE  (Haseke)Muhafazah AL-HASAKAH : محافظة الحسكة (ar)  (Al-Hasakah)
HELMAND VALLEY American Bases in HELMAND RIVER VALLEY  (Camp Dyer)American Bases in HELMAND RIVER VALLEY (en)  (Camp Dyer)
HENGQIN Leased Lands in the Special Economic District of HENGQIN New Area  (Hengqin)HÉNGQÍN Xīnqū : 横琴新区 (zh)  (Hengqin)
HOLLOMAN German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base  (Holloman Air Force Base)German Air Force Flying Training Center in HOLLOMAN Air Force Base (en) + Fliegerischen Ausbildungszentrums der Deutsche Luftwaffe in HOLLOMAN (de)  (Holloman Air Force Base)
IDLIB Enclave of the Governorate of IDLIB  (Fua)Muhafazah IDLIB : مُحافظة ادلب (ar)  (Al-Fu''ah)
ILEMI TRIANGLE Kenyan Administration of the South Sudanese Territory of ILEMI TRIANGLE  (Ilemi)Territory of ILEMI TRIANGLE (en) + Ukanda ya ILEMI (sw)  (Llemi)
IMTRAT Indian Military Training Team : IMTRAT  (Lungtenphu)Patan-srung mak-de LUNGTENPHU : བསྟན་སྲུང་དམག་སྡེ (dz) + Indian Military Training Team : IMTRAT (en)  (Lungtenphu)
INCIRLIK BASE INCIRLIK Air Base  (Incirlik Air Base)INCIRLIK Air Base (en) + İNCIRLIK Hava Üssü (tr)  (İncirlik Hava Üssü)
ISLAND OF PEACE Jordan Leased Territory of ISLAND OF PEACE : Enclave of Zofar  (Baqoura)ZOFAR : מובלעת צופר (he) + Aradi JAZIRAT AS-SALAM : أراضي جزيرة السلام (ar)  (Al-Baqoura)
JALLC Joint Analysis and Lessons Learned Centre : JALLC Monsanto  (Monsanto)Joint Analysis and Lessons Learned Centre : JALLC Monsanto (en)  (Monsanto)
JEBEL ALI United States Naval Base of JEBEL ALI  (Port of Jebel Ali)United States Naval Base of JEBEL ALI (en) + JEBEL ALI : جبل علي (ar)  (Mina Jebel Ali)
JIZZAKH FREE ZONE Free Industrial Zone JIZZAKH  (Jizzakh Industrial Park)Erkin Industrial Zona JIZZAX : Эркин индустриал зона ЖИЗЗАХ (uz) + Zìyóu Gōngyè Qū JÍZHĀKÈ : 自由工业区吉扎克 (zh)  (Erkin Industrial Zona Jizzax)
JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL Land of JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL  (Runnymede)Land of JOHN FITZERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL (en)  (Runnymede)
JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT Canado-American Disputed Area of The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT  (-)The Strait of Juan de Fuca : JUAN DE FUCA STRAIT (en)  (-)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KAFIA KINGI Disputed Area of KAFIA KINGI District part of Radom Locality in South Darfur  (Kafia Kingi + Hofrat Al-Nahas)Mintaqat KAFIYA KINJI : مينتقات كافيا كنجي (ar) + KAFIA KINGI Area (en)  (Kafiya Kinji + Hofrat En-Nahas)
KANT BASE Leased KANT Air Base  (Kant Air Base)Aviabaza KANT : Авиабаза КАНТ (ru)  (Aviabaza Kant)
KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand  (Maela)KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand (en) + KARAIN Dukhkasaihcahkaann : ကရင်ဒုက္ခသည်စခန်း (my) + Kh̀āy p̄hū̂ lī̂ p̣hạy CHĀW KAH̄ERĪ̀YNG : ค่ายผู้ลี้ภัยชาวกะเหรี่ยง (th)  (Mae La)
KASUKU Belgo-Congolese Programme of Military Partnership in KASUKU Camp  (Camp Kasuku)Programme de Partenariat Militaire : PPM (fr)  (Camp Kasuku)
KEALAKEKUA BAY James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY  (Kealakekua Bay)James Cook Monument on KEALAKEKUA BAY (en)  (Kealakekua Bay)
KHMEIMIM Russian Military Base of Latakia : KHMEIMIM Air Base  (Khmeimim)Latakiya Voyennaya Baza - Латакия Военная База : Aviabaza HMEIMIM : Авиабаза ХМЕЫМИМ (ru)  (Hmeimim)
KIDAL KIDAL Region Interim Authorities  (Kidal)Autorités intérimaires de la Région de KIDAL (fr) + KIDAL : ⴾⴸⵍ (tmh)  (Kidal)
KLEINE-BOGEL KLEINE-BOGEL Air Base  (Kleine-Bogel)KLEINE BOGEL Air Base (en) + Base aérienne de KLEINE-BOGEL (fr)  (Kleine Bogel)
KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE Buffer Zone of KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission-UNCMC)  (Panmunjom)United Nations Command Military Armistice Commission : KOREAN DEMILITARIZED ZONE (en) + Hanbando Bimujangjidae : HANBANDOBIMUJANGJIDAE - 한반도 비무장지대 : 韓半島非武裝地帶 (ko)  (Panmunjeom)
KOSOVO AND METOCHIA Assembly of the Community of Serbian Municipalities of the Autonomous Province of KOSOVO AND METOCHIA (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Kosovska Mitrovitsa)Skupština Zajednice Srpskih Opština Autonomne Pokrajine KOSOVO I METOHIJA : Скупштина Заједнице Cрпских Oпштина Аутономне Покрајине КОСОВО И МЕТОХИJA (sr)  (Kosovska Mitrovica)
KUWAIT BASE KUWAIT Naval Base : Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad Naval Base : Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base  (Camp Patriot)KUWAIT Naval Base : Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad Naval Base : Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base (en) + Sheikh Muhammad Naser al-Ahmad : HADH AL-KUWAYT AL-BHARIH - قاعدة الكويت البحرية : قاعدة محمد ناصر الاحمد (ar)  (Ras al-Qulayah Naval Base)
KUWAIT-IRAQ BARRIER KUWAIT-IRAQ BARRIER Zone  (Um-Qasir)Mintaqah HUDUD AL-''IRĀQ-AL-KUWAYT : حدود العراق-الكويت (ar)  (Umm Qasr)
KYAUKPHYU KYAUKPHYU Special Economic Zone  (Ramree)KYAUKPHYU Special Economic Zone (en)  (Rahmee)
LAGOUIRA LAGOUIRA Territory  (Lagouira + Guerguerat)Territorio de LA GÜERA (es) + Iqlim LAGHWIRA : إقليم لاغويرا (ar) + Territoire de LAGOUIRA (fr)  (Lagouira + Guergarat)
LAJES FIELD American-Portuguese Lajes Air Base : LAJES FIELD  (Lajes Field)LAJES Field (en) + Base Aérea das LAJES (pt)  (Lajes Field)
LANDCOM Allied Land Command : LANDCOM  (Izmir Air Station)Allied Land Command : LANDCOM (en)  (İzmir Hava İstasyonu)
LEKKI LAGOS LEKKI LAGOS Free Trade Zone  (Lekki)LEKKI LAGOS Free Trade Zone (en)  (Lekki)
LOUISA REEF LOUISA REEF Zone  (Barang)TERUMBU BARANG Barat Kecil : ترومبو بارڠ بارت كچيل (ms) + LOUISA REEF Zone (en)  (Barang)
MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Disputed Zone of MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND  (Machias Seal Island)MACHIAS SEAL ISLAND Zone (en) + Zone de l''ÎLE MACHIAS SEAL (fr)  (Machias Seal Island)
MADAMA Military French Base of MADAMA  (Madama)Base militaire française de MADAMA (fr)  (Madama)
MALDIVES STATION Indian Coastal Surveillance Radar Station in MALDIVES  (Maldives Station)Coastal Surveillance Radar Station in MALDIVES (en)  (Maldives Station)
MARCOM Allied Maritime Command : MARCOM  (Northwood)Allied Maritime Command : MARCOM (en) + Commandement Maritime Allié : MARCOM (fr)  (Northwood)
MARIE BYRD LAND Unclaimed Sector of MARIE BYRD LAND  (Byrd Surface Camp + Russkaya Station)Sector of MARIE BYRD LAND (en) + ZEMLI MERI BERD Sektor : ЗЕМЛИ МЭРИ БЭРД сектор (ru)  (Byrd Surface Camp + Russkaya Stancije)
MASIRAH American Air Base of MASIRAH  (Camp Justice)American Air Base of MASIRAH (en) + Paygah Hwayy MASIRAH : پایگاه هوایی مصیره (ar)  (Camp Justice)
MAURITIUS JINFEI MAURITIUS JINFEI Economic Trade and Cooperation Zone  (Jin Fei Smart City)MAURITIUS JIN FEI Economic Trade and Cooperation Zone (en) + MÁOLǏQIÚSĪ JĪN FĒI Jīngjì Màoyì Hézuò Qū : 毛里求斯今飞经济贸易合作区 (zh)  (Jin-Fei Smart City)
MELILLA BORDER FENCE Neutral Zone of MELILLA BORDER FENCE  (Melilla Border Fence)Zona neutral de la VALLA DE MELILLA (es)  (Valla de Melilla)
MINA SALMAN Naval Support Activity BAHRAIN : British and American Naval Bases of Mina Salman  (Juffair)Naval Support Activity BAHRAIN (en) + MINA SALMAN : ميناء سلمان (ar)  (Juffair)
MINHAD Italian Task Force Air at AL MINHAD Air Base  (Minhad)Task Force Air - AL MINHAD Air Base (en) + Task Force Air - Base Aerea AL MINHAD (it)  (Al-Minhad)
MINURSO Western Sahara Restricted Area : United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO  (Umm Dreiga + Auserd)Zone restreinte du Sahara Occidental : Mission des Nations-Unies pour l''Organisation d''un Référendum au Sahara Occidental-MINURSO (fr) + Misión de las Naciones Unidas para la Organización de un Referéndum en el Sáhara Occidental : MINURSO (es) + Baethat al''-Umam al-Muttahidat li-Tanzim Aistifta'' fi al-Sahra'' al-Gharbia : MINURSO - بعثة الأمم المتحدة لتنظيم استفتاء في الصحراء الغربية (ar) + United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara : MINURSO (en)  (Oum Dreyga + Awsard)
MISAWA MISAWA Air Base  (Misawa)MISAWA Air Base (en) + MISAWA Hikōjō : 三沢飛行場 (ja)  (Misawa)
MOGADISHU BASE Turkish Base in SOMALIA  (Mogadishu Base)SOMALI Türk Bankası (tr)  (Mogadişu)
MOLDAUHAFEN Leased Territory of MOLDAUHAFEN  (Moldauhafen)Vltavský Přístav : MOLDAUHAFEN (cs) + Gebiet von MOLDAUHAFEN (de)  (Moldauhafen)
MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB American Naval Bases of MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB  (Muscat + Salalah + Khasab)American Naval Bases of MUSCAT SALALAH AND AL KHASAB (en)  (Musqat + Salalah + Al-Khasab)
NABATIEH Hezbollah Controlled NABATIEH Governorate  (Nabatieh)Mohafazah AN-NABATIYEH : محافظة النبطية (ar)  (El-Nabatiyeh)
NATO AGENCY NATO Communications and Information Agency  (Brussels)NATO Communications and Information Agency (en) + Agence d''Information et de Communications de l''OTAN (fr)  (Bruxelles)
NATO BRUNSSUM Allied Joint Force Command BRUNSSUM  (Brunssum)Allied Joint Force Command BRUNSSUM (en) + Commandement de la Force interarmées de BRUNSSUM (fr)  (Brunssum)
NATO BYDGOSZCZ Joint Force Training Centre BYDGOSZCZ  (Bydgoszcz)Joint Force Training Centre Bydgoszcz : JFTC (en) + Centre de Formation des Forces Interarmées Bydgoszcz : CFFI (fr)  (Bydgoszcz)
NATO FRANCE Headquarters Rapid Reaction Corps-FRANCE  (Lille)Headquarters Rapid Reaction Corps-France : HQ RRC-FR (en) + Quartier-Général du Corps de Réaction Rapide-France : QG CRR-FR (fr)  (Lille)
NATO GREECE Nato Deployable Corps GREECE  (Thessalonica)Nato Deployable Corps GREECE (en)  (Thessaloniki)
NATO ITALY NATO Rapid Deployable Corps Italy  (Solbiate Olona)NATO Rapid Deployable Corps Italy (en)  (Solbiate Olona)
NATO NAPLES Allied Joint Force Command NAPLES  (Naples)Allied Joint Force Command NAPLES (en) + Commandement de la Force Interarmées à NAPLES (fr)  (Napoli)
NATO NORTHEAST Multinational Corps NORTHEAST  (Szczecin)Multinational Corps NORTHEAST (en) + Wielonarodowy Korpus PÓŁNOCNO-WSCHODNI (pl)  (Szczecin)
NATO SCHOOL NATO School-Oberammergau  (Oberammergau)NATO School-Oberammergau (en) + École de l''OTAN-Oberammergau (fr)  (Oberammergau)
NATO SPAIN NATO Rapid Deployable Corps - Spain  (Valencia)NATO Rapid Deployable Corps - Spain (en)  (València)
NATO TRANSFORMATION Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT  (Norfolk)Nato Allied Command Transformation : ACT (en) + Commandement Allié Transformation : CAT (fr)  (Norfolk)
NATO TURKEY Nato Rapid Deployable Corps TURKEY  (Ayazaga)Nato Rapid Deployable Corps TURKEY (en)  (Ayazağa)
NAURU CENTRE NAURU Regional Processing Centre  (Meneng Centre)NAURU Regional Processing Centre (en)  (Meneng Centre)
NEUTRAL GROUND Gibraltar NEUTRAL GROUND  (Mill Tower)Gibraltar NEUTRAL GROUND (en) + ZONA NEUTRAL de Gibraltar (es)  (Torre del Molino)
NIAMEY BASE French Air Base of NIAMEY  (Niamey Air Base)Base aérienne française de NIAMEY (fr)  (Base Aérienne de Niamey)
NIGERIA-OGUN NIGERIA OGUN-Guangdong Free Trade Zone  (Igbesa)NIGERIA OGUN-Guangdong Free Trade Zone (en) + NÍRÌLÌYǍ ÀOGÒNG Guǎngdōng Zìyóu Màoyì Qū : 尼日利亚奥贡广东自由贸易区 (zh)  (Igbesa)
NISH CENTER Russo-Serbian Humanitarian Center of NISH  (Nish)Rossiysko-Serbskiy Gumanitarnyy Tsentr : RSGTS - Российско-Сербский Гуманитарный Центр : РСГЦ (ru) + Srpsko-Ruskog Humanitanog Centra : SRHC - Српско-Руског Хуманитаног Центра : CPXЦ (sr)  (Niš)
NORTH ALEPPO Free Syrian and Turkish Controlled North Aleppo Border Pocket : Turkish Buffer Zone of NORTHERN SYRIA  (Al-Bab)KUZEY SURIYE''nin Güvenli Bölge (tr) + SHAMAL SURIYAH Hizam al''-Amn : شمال سوريا حزام الأمن (ar)  (Al-Bab)
NORTHERN MADAGASCAR Indian Coastal Surveillance Radar Station of NORTHERN MADAGASCAR  (Northern Madagascar)Coastal Surveillance Radar Station of NORTHERN MADAGASCAR (en)  (Northern Madagascar)
NORTHWESTERN IDLIB NORTHWESTERN IDLIB Safe Zone of De-escalation  (Al-Dana)Mintaqat li-Takhfif Hidat al-Taseid SHAMAL GHARB IDLIB : منطقة لتخفيف حدة التصعيد شمال غرب ادلب (ar)  (Ad-Dana)
PALACE FARNESE French Embassy in Italy : PALACE FARNESE  (Palace Farnese)Ambassade de France en Italie : PALAIS FARNÈSE (fr) + Ambasciata di Francia in Italia : PALAZZO FARNESE (it)  (Palazzo Farnese)
PALAUNG PALAUNG Self-Administered Zone  (Namhsan)PA LAUNG Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwngr days : ပလောင် ကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရ ဒေသ (my) + TA''ANG (pll)  (Om-Yar)
PAO PA-O Self-Administered Zone  (Hopong)PAAOW Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwng r days : ပအိုဝ်းကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရဒေသ (my)  (Hopon)
PARSLEY ISLAND Disputed Territory of PARSLEY ISLAND  (Leila)Jazirat TOURAH : جزيرة تورة (ar) + Territorio del ISLA DEL PEREJIL (es)  (Laila)
PASHALIMAN PASHALIMAN Naval Base  (Pashaliman)PASHALIMAN Baza e Kantierit (sq) + LIMAN PAŞA Baz (tr) + VLORA Naval Shipyard (en)  (Pashaliman)
PAYA LEBAR PAYA LEBAR Air Base  (Paya Lebar)PAYA LEBAR Air Base  (Paya Lebar)
PENSACOLA STATION Naval Air Station PENSACOLA  (Pensacola Station)Naval Air Station PENSACOLA (en)  (Pensacola Station)
PETER THE FIRST ISLAND Norwegian Dependency of PETER THE FIRST ISLAND  ((Oslo))Norsk avhengighet av Peter den Første øya : PETER EIN ØY (nb) + Norsk avhengighet av Peter den Første øya : PETER EIN ØY (nn)  ((Oslo))
PHEASANT ISLAND Condominium of PHEASANT ISLAND : Condominium of Conference Island  (Hospital Island)Condominio de la ISLA DE LOS FAISANES (es) + Condominium de l''ÎLE DES FAISANS (fr) + FAISAIEN Uhartea o Konpantzia (eu)  (Konpantzia)
PINE GAP Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP  (Pine Gap)Joint Defence Facility PINE GAP (en)  (Pine Gap)
PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS  (Adamstown)British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS (en)  (Adamstown)
POLISARIO Popular Front for the Liberation of Saguia El-Hamra and Rio de Oro : POLISARIO  (Camp Rabouni)Ŷabhet el-Šaebiyah el-Tahrir Saquiyah El-Hamra'' O-Wodi Al-Daheb - AL-BOLISARIU : الجبهة الشعبية لتحرير ساقية الحمراء و وادي الذهب‎ - البوليساريو (ar) + Frente Popular de Liberación de Saguía el Hamra y Río de Oro : POLISARIO (es)  (Rabouni)
PORT OF HAIFA HAIFA United Service Organizations  (Port of Haifa)HAIFA United Service Organizations (en) + HEIFA : נמל חיפה (he)  (Port of Haifa)
PORT-BOUET French Forces in IVORY COAST : French Elements in Ivory Coast  (Port-Bouet)Forces françaises en CÔTE D''IVOIRE : Éléments français en Côte d''Ivoire (fr)  (Port-Bouët)
PRINCE SULTAN PRINCE SULTAN Air Base : Al Kharj Air Base  (Prince Sultan)Qaeidat al-''AMIR SULTAN al-Jawwia : قاعدة الأمير سلطان الجوية (ar)  (Amir Sultan)
PYRENEAN FACERIES Trans-Borders Valleys of PYRENEAN FACERIES  (Baigorri + Baztan)Valles Transfronterizas de las FACERIAS PIRENAICAS (es) + Vallées transfrontalières des FACERIES PYRÉNÉENNES (fr)  (Baigorri + Baztan)
QUEEN MAUD LAND Norwegian Dependency of QUEEN MAUD LAND  (Troll + Tor)Norsk DRONNING MAUDS LAND (nb) + Norsk DRONNING MAUDS LAND (nn)  (Troll + Tor)
ROME AND LORETO Pious French Settlements in ROME AND LORETO  (Villa Bonaparte)Pieux Établissements de la France à ROME ET à LORETTE (fr) + Pii Stabilimenti francesi a ROMA E LORETO (it)  (Villa Bonaparte)
ROSALIND BANK Disputed Territory of ROSALIND BANK  (-)Territory of ROSALIND BANK (en) + Territorio del BANCO ROSA LINDA (es)  (-)
ROSS New Zealand Antarctic Territory : ROSS Dependency  (Scott Base)ROSS Dependency (en) + ROSS Whakawhirinaki (mi) + ROSS Dependency (nzsl)  (Scott Base)
SADAO SONGKHLA Special Economic Zone  (Hat Yai)SONGKHLA Special Economic Zone (en) + K̄het ṣ̄ers̄ʹṭ̄hkic phiṣ̄es̄ʹ SONGHKLA : เขตเศรษฐกิจพิเศษสงขลา (th)  (Haad Yai)
SAIMAA CANAL ZONE Russian SAIMAA CANAL ZONE leased by Finland  (Saima Canal)SAIMAAN KANAVA Alue (fi) + SAYMENSKIY KANAL Zona : САЙМЕНСКИЙ КАНАЛ Зона (ru)  (Saymenskiy Kanal)
SAINT JEAN CAPE FERRAT Belgian Military Cemetery of SAINT JEAN CAPE FERRAT  (Saint Jean Cape Ferrat)Cimetière militaire belge de SAINT-JEAN-CAP-FERRAT (fr) + Belgische militaire begraafplaats van SAINT-JEAN-CAP-FERRAT (nl)  (Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat)
SAO PAULO BASE United States Naval Support Detachment SAO PAULO  (Sao Paulo Base)United States Naval Support Detachment SÃO PAULO (en)  (São Paulo Base)
SEMBAWANG BASE SEMBAWANG Air Base  (Sembawang Base)SEMBAWANG Air Base (en) + SANBAWANG Kōngjūn Jīdì : 三巴旺空军基地 (zh) + Pangkalan Udara SEMBAWANG (ms) + CEMPAVĀṅ Vāṉpaṭait Taḷam : செம்பவாங் வான்படைத் தளம் (ta)  (Sembawang Base)
SERGENT CHIEF ADJI KOSSEI BASE Airbase SERGENT CHIEF ADJI KOSSEI : French Elements in Chad  (Sergent Chief Adji Kossei Airbase)Base aérienne de SERGENT CHEF ADJI KOSSEÏ : Éléments français au Tchad (fr)  (Base Aérienne Sergent Chef Adji Kosseï)
SHAIKH ISA ISA Air Base  (Shaikh Isa)Qaeidat al-SHAYKH ISA al-Jawwia : قاعدة الشيخ عيسى الجوية (ar) + ISA Air Base (en)  (Shaykh Isa)
SHAPE Allied Command Operations : Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe : SHAPE  (Casteau)Allied Command Operations : Supreme Headquarters Allied Powers Europe : SHAPE (en) + Commandement Allié des Opérations : Grand Quartier Général des Puissances Alliées en Europe : SHAPE (fr)  (Casteau)
SHAYRAT Syro-Russian Airbase of AL-SHAYRAT  (Al-Shayrat)Qaeidat ash-SHA''IRAT al-Jawwia : قاعدة الشعيرات الجوية (ar) + AL-SHAYRAT Voyennaya Baza : АЛЬ-ШАИРАТ Военная База (ru)  (Ash-Sha''irat)
SINAI PENINSULA Multinational Force and Observers in SINAI PENINSULA Peacekeeping Zones  (Rome + El Gorah + Sharm El-Sheikh)Multinational Force and Observers in SINAI PENINSULA Peacekeeping Zones (en) + SINAI : القوة متعددة الجنسيات والمراقبون (ar)  (Roma + El Gorah + Sharm Ash-Shaykh)
SOTO CANO Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base  (Soto Cano Air Base)Joint Task Air Bravo : SOTO CANO Air Base (en) + Fuerza de Tarea Conjunto Bravo : Base Aérea CORONEL JOSÉ ENRIQUE SOTO CANO (es)  (Soto Cano Air Base)
SOUDA BAY Naval Base of SOUDA BAY  (Souda Bay)Nafstathmos KRITIS : Ναύσταθμος ΚΡΗΤΗΣ (el) + Naval Support Activity SOUDA BAY (en)  (Kólpos Soúdas)
SOUTH POLE SOUTH POLE Overland  (Amundsen-Scott South Pole Station)SOUTH POLE Overland (en)  (Amundsen-Scott South Pole Station)
SOUTHERN LEBANON UNIFIL-United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : Hezbollah Controlled SOUTHERN LEBANON  (Naqura + Bint Jbeil)Force Intérimaire des Nations-Unies au Liban : FINUL (fr) + United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : UNIFIL (en) + UNIFIL : قوة الأمم المتحدة المؤقتة في لبنان (ar)  (Naqoura + Bint Jubayl)
SPANISH-AMERICAN BASES SPANISH-AMERICAN Air Bases  (Moron Air Base + Torrejon Air Base)SPANISH-AMERICAN Air Bases (en) + Bases Aéreas ESPAÑOLAS-AMERICANAS (es)  (Base Aérea de Morón + Base Aérea de Torrejón de Ardoz)
STAVANGER CENTRE Joint Warfare Centre STAVANGER  (Stavanger)Joint Warfare Centre STAVANGER (en) + Centre de Guerre Interarmées STAVANGER (fr)  (Stavanger)
SUZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK China-Singapore SUZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK  (Suzhou Industrial Park)Zhōngguó-Xīnjiāpō SŪZHŌU GŌNGYÈ YUÁNQŪ : 中國—新加坡蘇州工業園區 (zh) + China-Singapore SUZHOU INDUSTRIAL PARK (en)  (Sūzhōu Gōngyè Yuán Qū)
SYRIAN DESERT Revolutionary Commando Army Controlled SYRIAN DESERT Area  (An-Tanf)Jaysh Maghawir al-Thawra : JMT - جيش مغاوير الثورة (ar) + Revolutionary Commando Army : RCA (en)  (At-Tanf)
TAOUDENIT Aqim and Arab Movement of Azawad Controlled TAOUDENIT Region  (Taoudenit)Mouvement Arabe de l''Azawad : MAA - Région de TAOUDENNI (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar)  (Taoudenni)
THAMARIT AND SIB American Air Bases of THAMARIT AND SIB  (Thumrait + Seeb)American Air Bases of THAMARIT AND AS SIB (en)  (Thamarit + As-Sib)
THILAWA THILAWA Special Economic Zone  (Thilawa)THILAWA Aahtuuhceepwarrrayyjone : သီလဝါအထူးစီးပွားရေးဇုန် (my) + THILAWA Special Economic Zone (en)  (Thilawa)
THULE THULE Air Base  (Pituffik)THULE Air Base (en)  (Pituffik)
TILWA TILWA Zone  (Tilwa)Zone de TILWA (fr)  (Tilwa)
TRANSCAUCASIA Military Base of the Group of Russian Forces in TRANSCAUCASIA  (Gyumri Base + Erebuni Airport)Voyennaya Baza Gruppy Rossiyskikh Voysk v ZAKAVKAZ''YE : Военная База Группы Российских Войск в ЗАКАВКАЗЬЕ (ru)  (Baza Gyumri + Erebuni Aeroport)
TURKEY-QATAR Turkish Base in Qatar : TURKISH-QATARI Military Agreement  (Turkish Base in Qatar)TÜRKIYE VE KATAR Arasındaki Askeri Anlaşma (tr) + Al-Ittifaq al-Askari bayn TURKIA WA QATAR : الاتفاق العسكري بين تركيا وقطر (ar)  (Türk Askeri Üs)
UDAIRI Military Camps in UDAIRI Range Complex  (Camp Buehring)UDAIRI Range Complex (en) + Majmae Majmueat min ADIRI : مجمع مجموعة من عديري (ar)  (Camp Buehring)
UNDOF ZONE United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE  (Quneitra)United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE (en) + Force des Nations-Unies chargée d’Observer le Désengagement : ZONE FNUOD (fr) + UNDOF : أندوف (ar)  (Al-Qunaytirah'')
UPPER MUNDAT Enclave of UPPER MUNDAT : Obermundat Enclave  (Reisdorf)Enclave de la FORÊT DE L''OBERMUNDAT (fr) + OBERE MUNDATWALD Gebiet (de)  (Reisdorf)
VAZIANI VAZIANI Military Base  (Vaziani)VAZIANIS Samkhedro Bazaze : ვაზიანის სამხედრო ბაზაზე (ka)  (Vaziani)
VOLKEL VOLKEL Air Base  (Volkel Air Base)VOLKEL Air Base (en) + Vliegbasis VOLKEL (nl)  (Vliegbasis Volkel)
WA WA Self-Administered Division  (Hopang + Pangkham)WA Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwngr Tine : ဝ ကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရ တိုင်း (my)  (Hopang + Bangkum)
WAQF Palestinian administered Jordan Protected Holy Muslim Sites : Directorate of the WAQF  (Al-Aqsa)Al-WAQF al-Islamia : الأوقاف الإسلامية (ar)  (Al-Aqsa)
WESTERN COATS LAND AND WEDDELL SEA Disputed British-Argentinian Zone of WESTERN COATS LAND AND WEDDELL SEA : Brazilian Antarctica Zone of Interest  (Belgrano Two Base + Halley)Zone of WESTERN COATS LAND AND WEDDELL SEA (en) + Zona de la TIERRA DE BELGRANO Y MAR WEDDELL (es)  (Belgrano Dos + Halley)
WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND Chilean-British Sector in WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND  ((Stanley) + (Puerto Williams))Sector in WESTERN ELLSWORTH LAND (en) + Sector en la TIERRA DE ELLSWORTH OCCIDENTAL (es)  ((Stanley) + (Puerto Williams))
WIDEAWAKE BASE Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield  (Wideawake)Royal Air Force Ascencion Island and United States Air Force WIDEAWAKE Airfield (en)  (Wideawake)
YUKON-ALASKA Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea  (-)Disputed Zone of YUKON-ALASKA Beaufort Sea (en) + Zone disputée de la Mer de Beaufort entre YUKON ET ALASKA (fr)  (-)
ZAMA Camp ZAMA  (Zama)Camp ZAMA (en) + Kyanpu ZAMA : キャンプ座間 (ja)  (Zama)
ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI Special Economic Zone  (Chambishi)ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI Special Economic Zone (en) + ZÀNBǏYǍ QIĀNBǏXĪ Jīngjì Tèqū : 赞比亚谦比希经济特区 (hz)  (Chambishi)
ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA State of Somalia  (Zeilah)Dawladda SAYLAC IYO LUQAYA (so) + Dawlat ZAILA WA LUGHAYA : الدولة زيلع سحلية (ar)  (Saylac)
ZLICAN Turkish Camp ZLICAN  (Zlican)ZLICAN Türk Kampı (tr) + Mukhayam ZLIJAN : مخيم زليجان (ar)  (Zlican)

208 Condominiums


Protectorates, Protected or Assisted Entities


ABYEI ABYEI Special Administration Area (United Nations Interim Security Force for Abyei-UNISFA)  (Abyei)ABYEI Special Administration Area (en) + Ad-Arah Mintaqah IBAA : إدارة منطقة أبيي (ar)  (Abyei)
AFGHANISTAN Islamic Republic of AFGHANISTAN (Nato-led Resolute Support Mission in Afghanistan)  (Kabul)Da AFĠĀNISTĀN Islāmī Jomhūrīyat : د افغانستان اسلامي جمهوریت (ps) + Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī-ye AFĠĀNISTĀN : جمهوری اسلامی افغانستان (prs)  (Kabul)
BAHRAIN Peninsula Shield Force in the Kingdom of BAHRAIN  (Manamah)Mamlakat AL-BAHRAYN : مملكة البحرين (ar)  (Al-Manamah)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Republic of BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA (European Union Peacekeeping Force in the Republic of Bosnia and Herzegovina)  (Sarajevo)Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (bs) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA : Република БОСНА И ХЕРЦЕГОВИНА (sr) + Republika BOSNA I HERCEGOVINA (hr)  (Sarajevo)
BURUNDI Republic of BURUNDI (African Prevention and Protection Mission in Burundi-MAPROBU)  (Bujumbura)République du BURUNDI (fr) + Republika y''uBURUNDI (rn)  (Bujumbura)
CAMP LIBERTY United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI  (Camp Liberty)United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI (en)  (Camp Hurriya)
CENTRAL-AFRICA Central African Republic : CAR (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission in the Central African Republic-UNISMCAR)  (Bangui)République CENTRAFRICAINE (fr) + Ködörösêse tî BÊAFRÎKA (sg)  (Bangui)
CONGO-KINSHASA Democratic Republic of THE CONGO (United Nations Organization Stabilization Mission in the Democratic Republic of the Congo-MONUSCO)  (Kinshasa)République démocratique du CONGO (fr)  (Kinshasa)
DARFUR States of DARFUR (African Union-United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur-UNAMID)  (El Fasher)Ayat DARFOR :ايات دارفور (ar)  (Al-Fashir)
DONETSK People''s Republic of DONETSK  (Donetsk)DONETSKAYA Narodnaya Respublika : ДОНЕЦКАЯ Наро́дная Республика (ru) + DONETS''KA Narodna Respublika : ДОНЕЦЬКА Народна Республіка (uk)  (Donetsk)
FREE KASHMIR Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : FREE KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP)  (Muzaffarabad)Azaad Jammu o- Kashmir : AZAAD KASHMIR - آزاد جموں و کشمیر (ur) + Free State of Jammu and Kashmir : AZAD KASHMIR (en)  (Muzaffarabad)
GAMBIA Republic of THE GAMBIA (Ecowas Mission in The Gambia-ECOMIG)  (Banjul)Republic of THE GAMBIA (en)  (Banjul)
GILGIT-BALTISTAN Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN  (Gilgit)Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN (en) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : گلگت - بلتستان (ur) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : གིལྒིཏ་བལྟིསྟན : گلگت بلتستان (bft)  (Gilgit)
HAITI Republic of HAITI (United Nations Mission for Justice Support in Haiti-MINUJUSTH)  (Port Au Prince)Repiblik AYITI (ht) + République d''HAÏTI (fr)  (Pòtoprens)
JAMMU AND KASHMIR State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP at Srinagar)  (Jammu + Srinagar)State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (en) + JAMMU O-KASHMIR : مقبوضہ کشمیر (ur) + JAMMU O KAHSMIR : جۄم تٕ کٔشېر (ks)  (Jammu + Srinagar)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KOSOVO Independent Republic of KOSOVO (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Prishtina)Republika e KOSOVËS (sq) + Republika KOSOVO : Република КОСОВО (sr)  (Prishtine)
KOSOVO AND METOCHIA Assembly of the Community of Serbian Municipalities of the Autonomous Province of KOSOVO AND METOCHIA (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Kosovska Mitrovitsa)Skupština Zajednice Srpskih Opština Autonomne Pokrajine KOSOVO I METOHIJA : Скупштина Заједнице Cрпских Oпштина Аутономне Покрајине КОСОВО И МЕТОХИJA (sr)  (Kosovska Mitrovica)
LIBYA Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (United Nations Support Mission in Libya-UNSMIL)  (Tripoli)Hukumat al-Wifaq al-Watani li Dawlat LIBIYYA : حكومة الوفاق الوطني لدولة ليبيا (ar) + LIBYA : ⵍⵉⴱⵢⴰ (ber) + Government of National Accord of the State of LIBYA (en) + Gouvernement d''Entente Nationale de l''État de LIBYE (fr)  (Tarābulus)
LUGANSK LUGANSK People''s Republic  (Lugansk)LUGANSKAYA Narodnaya Respublika : ЛУГАНСКАЯ Народная Республика (ru) + LUHANS''KA Narodna Respublika : ЛУГАНСЬКА Народна Республіка (uk)  (Lugansk)
MALI Republic of MALI (United Nations Multidimensional Integrated Stabilization Mission-MINUSMA)  (Bamako)République du MALI (fr)  (Bamako)
MINURSO Western Sahara Restricted Area : United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO  (Umm Dreiga + Auserd)Zone restreinte du Sahara Occidental : Mission des Nations-Unies pour l''Organisation d''un Référendum au Sahara Occidental-MINURSO (fr) + Misión de las Naciones Unidas para la Organización de un Referéndum en el Sáhara Occidental : MINURSO (es) + Baethat al''-Umam al-Muttahidat li-Tanzim Aistifta'' fi al-Sahra'' al-Gharbia : MINURSO - بعثة الأمم المتحدة لتنظيم استفتاء في الصحراء الغربية (ar) + United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara : MINURSO (en)  (Oum Dreyga + Awsard)
MOROCCAN SAHARA Southern Provinces of MOROCCAN SAHARA (United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO)  (Laayoune + Dakhla)Wilayat AS-ṢAḥRĀ'' AL-MAGHRIBIYYA : محافظات الصحراء المغربية (ar)  (Laâyoune + Ad-Dakhla)
MOUNT ATHOS Autonomous Monastic State of the HOLY MOUNTAIN OF ATHOS  (Karyes)Aftónomi Monastikí Politía AYÍOU ÓROUS : Αυτόνομη Μοναστικὴ Πολιτεία ἉΓΙΟΥ ὌΡΟΥΣ (el)  (Karyès)
SOMALIA Federal Republic of SOMALIA (African Union Mission in Somalia-AMISOM)  (Mogadishu-Villa Somalia)Jamhuuriyadda Federaalka SOOMAALIYA (so) + Jumhūriyyat aṣ-ṢŪMĀL al-Fiderāliyya : جمهورية الفدرالية الصومال (ar)  (Muqdisho-Xamar)
SOUTH SUDAN Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (United Nations Mission in the Republic of South Sudan-UNMISS)  (Juba + Ramshiel)Republic of SOUTH SUDAN (en)  (Juba + Ramciel)
SOUTHERN LEBANON UNIFIL-United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : Hezbollah Controlled SOUTHERN LEBANON  (Naqura + Bint Jbeil)Force Intérimaire des Nations-Unies au Liban : FINUL (fr) + United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : UNIFIL (en) + UNIFIL : قوة الأمم المتحدة المؤقتة في لبنان (ar)  (Naqoura + Bint Jubayl)
TEUTONIC ORDER Order of Brothers of the German House Saint Mary in Jerusalem : TEUTONIC ORDER  (Vienna)Orden der Brüder vom Deutschen Haus Sankt Mariens in Jerusalem : DEUTSCHER ORDEN (de)  (Wien)
UNDOF ZONE United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE  (Quneitra)United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE (en) + Force des Nations-Unies chargée d’Observer le Désengagement : ZONE FNUOD (fr) + UNDOF : أندوف (ar)  (Al-Qunaytirah'')
UNITED NATIONS MEMORIAL CEMETERY Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK  (Tanggok)Commission for the United Nations Memorial Cemetery in Korea : CUNMCK (en) + Commission pour le Cimetière Commémoratif des Nations-Unies en Corée: CCCNUC (fr)  (Tanggok)
UNTSO United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO  (Government House of Jerusalem)United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO (en) + Organisme des Nations-Unies chargé de la Surveillance de la Trêve : ONUST (fr) + UNTSO : ארגון הפיקוח על הפסקת אש של האומות המאוחדות (he) + ONUST : هيئة الأمم المتحدة لمراقبة (ar)  (Government House of Jerusalem)
WAQF Palestinian administered Jordan Protected Holy Muslim Sites : Directorate of the WAQF  (Al-Aqsa)Al-WAQF al-Islamia : الأوقاف الإسلامية (ar)  (Al-Aqsa)
WESTERN SAHARA Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic : SADR  (Bir Lehlu + Tifariti + Camp Rabouni)Al-Jumhūrīyya al-`Arabīyya aṣ-ṢAḥRĀWĪYYA ad-Dīmuqrātīyya : الجمهورية العربية الصحراوية الديمقراطية (ar) + República Árabe SAHARAUI Democrática (es)  (Bir Lahlou + Tifariti + Rabouni)

33 Protected Entities


Dependant Protectorates or Protected Entities


ABSENTEE-SHAWNEES ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma: Citizen Shawnee Indians  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)ABSENTEE-SHAWNEE Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Ša˙wano˙ki Absentee : SHAAWANOWI Absentee (sjw)  (Tecumseh + Shawnee)
ABYEI ABYEI Special Administration Area (United Nations Interim Security Force for Abyei-UNISFA)  (Abyei)ABYEI Special Administration Area (en) + Ad-Arah Mintaqah IBAA : إدارة منطقة أبيي (ar)  (Abyei)
ACOMA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ACOMA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Sky City)Pueblo of ACOMA (en) + HAAKU Hanutra (kjq) + Pueblo de ACOMA (es)  (Sky City)
AGENCY AGENCY Chiefdoms Tribal Council  (Spiritwood)AGENCY Chiefs Tribal Council (en)  (Spiritwood)
AGUA CALIENTE CAHUILLAS AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)AGUA CALIENTE Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua Caliente Indian Reservation (en) + AGUA CALIENTE IVIATAM (chl)  (Palm Springs + Agua Caliente)
AHTNA AHTNA Incorporated  (Glennallen)AHTNA Incorporated (en)  (Glennallen)
AK-CHIN AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Maricopa Indian Reservation  (Maricopa)AK-CHIN Indian Community of the Ak Chin Indian Reservation (en) + Comunidad India AK CHIN (es) + O''odham AK CHIN (ood)  (Ak-Chin)
AKAITCHO AKAITCHO Territory Government : Six Dene First Nations  (Fort Resolution)AKAITCHO Territory Government  (Fort Resolution)
ALABAMA-COUSHATTAS Chiefdom of ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas  (Livingston)ALABAMA-COUSHATTA Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas ALBAAMO-KOASATI (akz) + Texas ALIBAMU-KOWASSÁ:TI (cku)  (Livingston)
ALABAMA-QUASSARTE ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Alabama)ALABAMA-QUASSARTE Tribal Town (en) + ALIBAMU-KOASATI (cku) + ALBAAMAHA-KOASATI (akz) + ALIBAMO-COUSHATTA (mus)  (Wetumka + Alabama)
ALASKA NATIVES ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations  (Anchorage)ALASKA Federation of Natives : Alaska Native Regional Corporations (en)  (Anchorage)
ALEUTS THE ALEUT Corporation  ((Anchorage))THE ALEUT Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
ALTURAS ACHOMAWIS ALTURAS Indian Rancheria  (Alturas)ALTURAS Indian Rancheria (en) + ALTURAS Rancheria Ahjumawi (acv)  (Alturas)
APACHES OF OKLAHOMA APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Anadarko + Apache)APACHE Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Anadarko + Apache)
ARCTIC SLOPE ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation  (Barrow)ARCTIC SLOPE Regional Corporation (en)  (Barrow)
AROOSTOOK MICMACS AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Presque Isle)AROOSTOOK Band of Micmacs of Maine (en) + Bande AROOSTOOK des Micmacs du Maine (fr) + ULUSTUK MI''KMAQ (mic)  (Presque Isle)
ASSINIBOINES AND GROS VENTRES Tribal Council of ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana  (Fort Belknap Agency)ASSINIBOINE AND GROS VENTRE of Fort Belknap Reservation : Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana (en) + NAKOTA ATSINA Fort Belknap (asb) + NAKOTA HAANININ Fort Belknap (ats)  (Fort Belknap Agency)
ASSINIBOINES AND SIOUX ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation  (Poplar)ASSINIBOINE AND SIOUX Tribes of the Fort Peck Indian Reservation (en) + NAKOTA Fort Peck (asb)  (Waȟnéca Wakpá)
ATHABASCA TRIBAL ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)ATHABASCA Tribal Council  (Fort McMurray)
AUGUSTINE CAHUILLAS Tribal Government of AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Thermal + Augustine)AUGUSTINE Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + Augustine NANXAIYEM (chl)  (Thermal + Augustine)
BAD RIVER CHIPPEWAS BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation  (Odanah)BAD RIVER Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of the Bad River Reservation (en) + BAD RIVER Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Odanah)
BATTLEFORDS BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefdoms  (Battleford + Saskatoon)BATTLEFORDS Agency Tribal Chiefs (en)  (Battleford + Saskatoon)
BAY MILLS CHIPPEWAS BAY MILLS Indian Community  (Bay Mills Township)BAY MILLS Indian Community (en) + GNOOZHEKAANING (oj)  (Bay Mills Township)
BEAR RIVER MATTOLE-WIYOTS BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria  (Rohnerville + Loleta)BEAR RIVER Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria (en)  (Rohnerville + Loleta)
BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS CREES BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)BEARDY''S AND OKEMASIS First Nation  (Duck Lake)
BENTON PAIUTES UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe  (Benton)UTU UTU GWAITU Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute Reservation : Benton Paiute Tribe (en)  (Benton)
BERING STRAITS BERING STRAITS Native Corporation  (Nome)BERING STRAITS Native Corporation (en)  (Nome)
BERRY CREEK MAIDUS BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East)BERRY CREEK Rancheria of Tyme Maidu Indians of California (en) + TYME Maidu (nmu)  (Oroville East)
BIG ISLAND LAKE CREES BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)BIG ISLAND LAKE Cree Nation  (Pierceland)
BIG LAGOON TOLOWAS AND YUROKS BIG LAGOON Rancheria  (Arcata)BIG LAGOON Rancheria (en) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (tol) + BIG LAGOON Rancheria (yur)  (Arcata)
BIG PINE SHOSHONES BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation  (Big Pine)BIG PINE Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indians of the Big Pine Reservation (en) + BIG PINE (mnr) + BIG PINE (par)  (Big Pine)
BIG SANDY MONOS BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians  (Auberry)BIG SANDY Rancheria : Big Sandy Band of Western Mono Indians (en) + UNAHPAAHTYH : ?unaħpaahtyħ (mnr)  (Auberry)
BIG VALLEY POMOS BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)BIG VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley Rancheria (en)  (Lakeport + Clear Lake)
BIGSTONE CREES BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)BIGSTONE Cree Nation  (Wabasca-Desmarais)
BISHOP PAIUTES BISHOP Paiute Tribe  (Bishop)BISHOP Paiute Tribe (en) + BISHOP Numu (par) + BISHOP Nu-Mu (pao)  (Bishop)
BLACKFEET NATION BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana : Blackfeet Nation  (Blackfeet Reservation)BLACKFEET Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana (en) + Piegan PIKUNI (bla)  (Blackfeet Reservation)
BLUE LAKE BLUE LAKE Rancheria  (Blue Lake)BLUE LAKE Rancheria (en)  (Blue Lake)
BORIKEN Jatibonicu Taino Tribal Nation of BORIKEN  (San Juan Puerto Rico)Játibonicu Taíno Tribal Nation of BORIKÉN (en) + Nacion Tribal Játibonicu Taíno de BORIKÉN (es)  (San Juan Puerto Rico)
BRIDGEPORT PAIUTES BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California  (Bridgeport Reservation)BRIDGEPORT Paiute Indian Colony of California (en) + BRIDGEPORT Numu (pao)  (Bridgeport Reservation)
BRISTOL BAY BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation  ((Anchorage))BRISTOL BAY Native Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
BUENA VISTA MIWOKS BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)BUENA VISTA Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en)  (Buena Vista + Sacramento)
BURNS PAIUTES BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon  (Burns)BURNS PAIUTE Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colony of Oregon (en) + PAIUTE WADATIKA Ma-Ni-Pu-Neen (pao)  (Burns)
CABAZON CAHUILLAS CABAZON Band of Mission Indians  (Coachella + Indio)CABAZON Band of Mission Indians (en) + CABAZON Iviatim (chl)  (Coachella + Indio)
CACHILDEHE WINTUNS CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria  (Cachildehe + Colusa)CACHIL DEHE Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa Indian Community of the Colusa Rancheria (en) + CACHIL DEHE Wintʰu:h (wnw)  (Cachil DeHe + Colusa)
CADDO NATION CADDO Nation of Oklahoma  (Binger)CADDO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma HASÍ:NAY (cad)  (Binger)
CAHTOS CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria  (Laytonville)CAHTO Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria (en)  (Laytonville)
CAHUILLAS CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation  (Anza)CAHUILLA Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla Reservation (en) + IVIATIM Iviatim (chl)  (Anza)
CALIFORNIA VALLEY MIWOKS CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe  (Stockton)CALIFORNIA VALLEY Miwok Tribe (en)  (Stockton)
CALISTA CALISTA Corporation  ((Anchorage))CALISTA Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CAMP LIBERTY United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI  (Camp Liberty)United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI (en)  (Camp Hurriya)
CAMPO DIEGUENOS CAMPO Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Campo)CAMPO Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Campo Indian Reservation : Campo Kumeyaay Nation (en) + CAMPO Kumeyaay (dih)  (Campo)
CAPITAN GRANDE DIEGUENOS CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)CAPITAN GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California (en) + CAPITAN GRANDE Kumeyaay (dih)  (Lakeside + Barona Ranch + Alpine + Viejas-Baron Long)
CATAWBA NATION CATAWBA Indian Nation  (York)CATAWBA Indian Nation (en) + Essa : ISWÄ (chc)  (York)
CAYUGA NATION CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)CAYUGA Indian Nation of New York (en) + GUYOHKOHNYO : Gayogohó:no’ (cay)  (Versailles + Seneca Falls)
CEDAR PAIUTES CEDAR Band of Paiutes  (Cedar City)CEDAR Band of Paiutes (en)  (Cedar City)
CEDARVILLE PAIUTES CEDARVILLE Rancheria  (Alturas + Cedarville)CEDARVILLE Rancheria (en) + CEDARVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Alturas + Cedarville)
CHEHALIS Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation  (Oakville)Confederated Tribes of the CHEHALIS Reservation (en)  (Oakville)
CHEMEHUEVIS CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation part of Colorado River Agency  (Havasu Lake)CHEMEHUEVI Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservation (en) + NUWUVI Chemehuevi (ute)  (Havasu Lake)
CHER-AE HEIGHTS CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria  (Trinidad)CHER-AE HEIGHTS Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria (en)  (Trinidad)
CHEROKEE NATION CHEROKEE Nation  (Tahlequah)CHEROKEE Nation (en) + TSALAGIYI Ayehli : ᏣᎳᎩᎯ ᎠᏰᎵ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
CHEYENNE RIVER SIOUX CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians  (Eagle Butte)CHEYENNE RIVER Reservation Sioux Tribe of Indians (en) + OYATE (lkt)  (Eagle Butte)
CHEYENNES AND ARAPAHOS CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes  (Concho)CHEYENNE AND ARAPAHO Tribes (en) + Oklahoma TSEHESTANO-HINONO''EINO (arp) + Oklahoma TSÊHÉSTÁNO-HINONOEINO (chy)  (Concho)
CHICKASAW NATION CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Ada)CHICKASAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Oklahoma CHIKASHSHA (cic)  (Ada)
CHICKEN RANCH MIWOKS CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California  (Jamestown)CHICKEN RANCH Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California (en) + SACLAN Me-Wuk (csm)  (Jamestown)
CHIPPEWA-CREES CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation  (Box Elder)CHIPPEWA-CREE Indians of the Rocky Boy’s Reservation (en) + ASINIIWIN CREE (oj) + CHIPPEWA-WIN (cr)  (Box Elder)
CHITIMACHAS CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)CHITIMACHA Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (frc) + Tribu des CHITIMACHAS de Louisiane (fr) + Sitimaša : SITIMACHA (ctm)  (Chitimacha Indian Reservation)
CHOCTAW NATION CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Durant)CHOCTAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + CHAHTA (cho)  (Durant)
CHUGACHS CHUGACH Alaska Corporation  ((Anchorage))CHUGACH Alaska Corporation (en)  ((Anchorage))
CITIZEN POTAWATOMI NATION CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma  (Shawnee)CITIZEN POTAWATOMI Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BODÉWADMIMWEN (pot)  (Shawnee)
CLOVERDALE POMOS CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Cloverdale)CLOVERDALE Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + CLOVERDALE (peq)  (Cloverdale)
COCHITI PUEBLOS Pueblo of COCHITI part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque : Keres Nation  (Cochiti)Pueblo of COCHITI (en) + KOTYIT Keres (kee) + Pueblo de COCHITI (es)  (Cochiti)
COCOPAHS COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs  (Cocopah + Somerton)COCOPAH Tribe of Arizona : The Sovereign Nation of the Cocopahs (en) + Xawiƚƚ Kwñchawaay : XAWITT KUNYAVAEI (coc)  (Cocopah + Somerton)
COEUR D''ALENES COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation  (Plummer)COEUR D''ALENE Tribe of the Coeur D''Alene Indian Reservation (en) + Schitsu''umsh : SKITSWISH (crd)  (Plummer)
COLD SPRINGS MONOS COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (Tollhouse)COLD SPRINGS Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + EU ZEU EU DEU PA ZAW (mnr)  (Tollhouse)
COLORADO RIVER COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation : Community of Mohaves Chemehuevis Hopis and Navajos part of Colorado River Agency  (Parker)COLORADO RIVER Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation (en)  (Parker)
COLVILLES Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation  (Omak)Confederated Tribes of the COLVILLE Reservation (en) + COLVILLE (oka)  (Omak)
COMANCHE NATION COMANCHE Nation  (Lawton)COMANCHEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + Namanaa : Nʉmʉnʉʉ (com)  (Lawton)
COOK INLET Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI  (Anchorage)Cook Inlet Region Incorporated : CIRI (en)  (Anchorage)
COOS LOWER UMPQUAS AND SIUSLAWS Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon  (Coos Bay)Confederated Tribes of COOS LOWER UMPQUA AND SIUSLAW Indians of Oregon (en)  (Coos Bay)
COQUILLES COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon : Coquille Indian Reservation  (North Bend)COQUILLE Tribe of Oregon (en)  (North Bend)
CORTINA WINTUNS CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California  (Williams)CORTINA Indian Rancheria : Cortina Rancheria Band of Wintun Indians of California (en)  (Williams)
COUSHATTAS COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation  (Elton)COUSHATTA Tribe of Louisiana : Sovereign Coushatta Nation (en) + KOASATI (cku)  (Elton)
COWESSESS CREES COWESSESS First Nation  (Cowessess)COWESSESS First Nation (en) + Ka-wez-ance : KAWEZANCE (cr)  (Cowessess)
COWLITZ COWLITZ Indian Tribe : Cowlitz Tribal Council of the Cowlitz Reservation  (Longview + La Center)COWLITZ Indian Tribe (en)  (Longview + La Center)
COYOTE VALLEY POMOS COYOTE VALLEY Reservation  (Coyote Valley)COYOTE VALLEY Reservation (en)  (Coyote Valley)
CROSS LAKE CREES CROSS LAKE First Nation  (Cross Lake)CROSS LAKE First Nation (en) + Pimicikamāk Nīhithawī : NIKIKONAKOS (cr)  (Cross Lake)
CROW CREEK SIOUX CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe  (Fort Thompson)CROW CREEK Indian Reservation : Crow Creek Sioux Tribe (en) + Kȟaŋğí Wakpá Oyáŋke : KHANGI WAKPA Oyanke (lkt)  (Fort Thompson)
CROW NATION CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana : Crow Indian Reservation  (Crow Agency)CROW Tribe of Indians of the State of Montana (en) + APSÁALOOKE Montana (cro)  (Crow Agency)
DARFUR States of DARFUR (African Union-United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur-UNAMID)  (El Fasher)Ayat DARFOR :ايات دارفور (ar)  (Al-Fashir)
DEATH VALLEY SHOSHONES DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California : Death Valley Indian Community  (Indian Village)DEATH VALLEY Timbisha Shoshone Band of California (en) + TÜMPISA (par)  (Indian Village)
DEHCHO DEHCHO First Nations  (Fort Simpson)DEHCHO First Nations  (Liidli Kue)
DELAWARE NATION DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma  (Anadarko)DELAWARE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + ABSENTEE Unami (unm) + ABSENTEE Lenape (del) + ABSENTEE Munsee (umu)  (Anadarko)
DELAWARES DELAWARE Tribe of Indians : Eastern Delawares  (Bartlesville)DELAWARE Tribe of Indians (en)  (Bartlesville)
DOYON DOYON Limited  (Fairbanks)DOYON Limited (en)  (Fairbanks)
DRY CREEK POMOS DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)DRY CREEK Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians (en) + CUY CADA (peq)  (Dry Creek + Santa Rosa)
DUCKWATER SHOSHONES DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Duckwater)DUCKWATER SHOSHONE Tribe of the Duckwater Reservation (en) + TSAIDÜKA SHOSHONI Tsaïduka (shh)  (Duckwater)
EASTERN SHAWNEES EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  ((Wyandotte))EASTERN SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  ((Wyandotte))
EASTERN SHOSHONES EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Fort Washakie)EASTERN SHOSHONE Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Sosoni'' Da̲i̲gwape : NEME TA̲I̲KWAPPEH (shh)  (Fort Washakie)
ELEM POMOS ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos  (Sulphur Bank)ELEM Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria : Elem Band of Pomos (en) + ELEM (pom)  (Sulphur Bank)
ELK VALLEY TOLOWAS AND YUROKS ELK VALLEY Rancheria  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)ELK VALLEY Rancheria (en)  (Elk Valley + Crescent City)
ELY SHOSHONES ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)ELY SHOSHONE Tribe of Nevada (en)  (Ely Shoshone Indian Reservation)
ENTERPRISE MAIDUS Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Enterprise + Oroville)Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe : ENTERPRISE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + ESTOM YUMEKA Maidu (nmu)  (Enterprise + Oroville)
EWIAAPAAYP DIEGUENOS EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)EWIAAPAAYP Band of Kumeyaay Indians (en) + EWIAAPAAYP Kumeyaay (dih)  (Ewiiaapaayp + Alpine)
FALLON PAIUTE-SHOSHONES PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Fallon)PAIUTE-SHOSHONE Tribe of the Fallon Reservation and Colony (en) + Fallon TOI TICUTTA (pao)  (Fallon)
FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Nations of Treaty Four : FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council  (Fort Qu''Apelle)FILE HILLS QU''APPELLE Tribal Council (en)  (Fort Qu''Apelle)
FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Flandreau)FLANDREAU SANTEE SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + ISANTI DAKOTA (dak)  (Flandreau)
FLATHEAD NATION Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation  (Flathead Indian Reservation)Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes of the FLATHEAD Reservation (en)  (Flathead Indian Reservation)
FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMIS FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)FOREST COUNTY POTAWATOMI Community (en)  (Forest County Potawatomi Indian Reservation)
FORT BIDWELL PAIUTES FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California  (Fort Bidwell)FORT BIDWELL Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell Reservation of California (en) + Kidütökadö : GIDU TICUTTA (pao)  (Fort Bidwell)
FORT INDEPENDENCE PAIUTES FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians  (Fort Independence + Independence)FORT INDEPENDENCE Indian Community of Paiute Indians (en)  (Fort Independence + Independence)
FORT MCDERMITT PAIUTES AND SHOSHONES FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe : Fort McDermitt Indian Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (McDermitt)FORT MCDERMITT Paiute and Shoshone Tribe (en) + Numu TEEPUWI Ft McDermitt (pao)  (McDermitt)
FORT MCDOWELL YAVAPAIS FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation  (Fort McDowell)FORT MCDOWELL Yavapai Nation (en) + Guwevkabaya : KEWEVKOPAYA Yavapai (yuf) (en)  (Fort McDowell)
FORT MOJAVE FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada part of Colorado River Agency  (Fort Mohave + Needles)FORT MOJAVE Indian Tribe of Arizona California and Nevada (en) + ''AHA MAKHAV (mov)  (Fort Mohave + Needles)
FORT SILL APACHES THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation  (Apache)THE FORT SILL APACHE Tribe : Fort Sill Nation (en) + CHIRIKAWA FORT SILL (apa)  (Apache)
GAY HEAD AQUINNAH WAMPANOAGS Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH  (Aquinnah)Wampanoag Tribe of GAY HEAD AQUINNAH (en) + Wômpanâak AQUINNAH (wam)  (Aquinnah)
GILA RIVER GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation  (Sacaton)GILA RIVER Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham KELI AKIMEL (ood) + Piipaash : Peeposh HAA SI''IL (mrc)  (Geʼe Ki:)
GILGIT-BALTISTAN Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN  (Gilgit)Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN (en) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : گلگت - بلتستان (ur) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : གིལྒིཏ་བལྟིསྟན : گلگت بلتستان (bft)  (Gilgit)
GOSHUTES Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation part of Eastern Nevada Agency  (Ibapah)Confederated Tribes of the GOSHUTE Reservation (en)  (Ibapah)
GRAND RONDE Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon  (Grand Ronde)Confederated Tribes of the GRAND RONDE Community of Oregon (en) + GRAND RONDE (chn)  (Grand Ronde)
GRAND TRAVERSE OTTAWAS AND CHIPPEWAS GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy  (Peshawbestown)GRAND TRAVERSE Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians : Three Fires Confederacy (en) + Odaawaa Ojibwa ANISHINAABEG (otw) + Odawa Ojibwe ANISHINAABE (oj)  (Peshawbestown)
GRATON INDIANS Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria : Coast Miwoks and Southern Pomos of Graton Rancheria  (Rohnert Park)Federated Indians of GRATON Rancheria (en)  (Rohnert Park)
GREENVILLE MAIDUS GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians  (Greenville + Red Bluff)GREENVILLE Rancheria of Maidu Indians (en) + Greenville MAIDU (nmu)  (Greenville + Red Bluff)
GRINDSTONE WINTUN-WAILAKIS GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians  (Elk Creek)GRINDSTONE Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indians (en)  (Elk Creek)
GUIDIVILLE POMOS GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California  (Talmage)GUIDIVILLE Rancheria of California (en)  (Talmage)
GWICHIN GWICHIN Tribal Council  (Fort McPherson)GWICH''IN Tribal Council (en) + GWÌCH''INAT Eenjit Gàdrat''igwijìlcheii Gidilii (gwi)  (Fort McPherson)
GWICHIN NATION GWICHIN Nation  (Artic Village)Dinjii Zhuu GWICH''IN (gwi) + GWICHIN Nation (en)  (Vashrąįį K’ǫǫ)
HANNAHVILLE POTOWATOMIS HANNAHVILLE Potowatomie Indian Community  (Harris Township)HANNAHVILLE Indian Community : Hannahville Potowatomie Indian Community (en) + HANNAHVILLE Bodéwadmimwen (pot)  (Harris Township)
HAVASUPAIS HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Supai)HAVASUPAI Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation (en) + HAVSUW'' Baaja (yuf)  (Havasuuw)
HAWAIIAN NATIVES Polynesian Sovereignty Movement of KA LAHUI HAWAII  (Waimanalo)Polynesian Sovereignty Movement of KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (en) + Ke ea Hawai‘i KA LAHUI HAWAI''I (haw)  (Waimānalo)
HO-CHUNK NATION HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin  (Black River Falls)HO-CHUNK Nation of Wisconsin (en) + HO-CHUNK Wisconsin (win)  (Black River Falls)
HOHS HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation  (Hoh Reservation)HOH Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation (en) + Hoh CHALÁ·AT: (qui)  (Hoh Reservation)
HOOPA VALLEY HOOPA VALLEY Tribe  (Hoopa)HOOPA VALLEY Tribe (en) + Na:tini-xwe : NATINIXWE (hup)  (Hoopa)
HOPIS HOPI Tribe of Arizona : Hopi Nation : Hopi Agency  (Keams Canyon + Kykotsmovi Village)HOPI Tribe of Arizona (en) + HOPI Arizona (hop)  (Pongsikya + Kiqötsmovi)
HOPLAND POMOS HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria  (Hopland)HOPLAND Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Rancheria (en) + SHANEL (poo)  (Hopland)
HOULTON MALISEETS HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Littleton)HOULTON Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine (en) + Bande indienne Malécite de HOULTON du Maine (fr) + HOULTON Maliseets (pqm)  (Littleton)
HUALAPAIS HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation  (Peach Springs)HUALAPAI Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reservation (en) + Hual''la-pai HWALBÁY (yuf)  (Hàkđugwi:v)
INAJA-COSMIT DIEGUENOS INAJA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Indians  (Escondido)INAJA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Inaja and Cosmit Reservation : Inaja-Cosmit Band of Kumeyaay Mission Indians (en) + INAJA-COSMIT Kumeyaay (dih)  (Escondido)
INESENO CHUMASHS SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians  (Santa Ynez)SANTA YNEZ Band of Chumash Mission Indians (en) + SAMALA Kalawashaq (inz)  (Santa Ynez)
IONE MIWOKS IONE Band of Miwok Indians  (Plymouth)IONE Band of Miwok Indians (en)  (Plymouth)
IOWA NATION IOWA Nation of Oklahoma  (Perkins)IOWA Nation of Oklahoma (en) + BÁXOJE Oklahoma (iow)  (Perkins)
IOWAS IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska  (White Cloud)IOWA Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska (en) + BÁXOJE Kansas Nebraska (iow)  (Chína Maxúthga)
ISLETA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ISLETA : Southern Tiwa People of Isleta part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Isleta Village Proper)Pueblo of ISLETA (en) + Pueblo de ISLETA (es) + ISLETA Tiwa (tix)  (Isleta)
ITURI Ituri Province : ITURI Interim Administration  (Bunia)Province de l''Ituri : Administration intérimaire de l''ITURI (fr) + Mkoa wa ITURI (sw)  (Bunia)
JACKSON MIWOKS JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians  (Jackson)JACKSON Rancheria Band of Miwuk Indians (en) + JACKSON Miwuk (nsq)  (Jackson)
JAMESTOWN''S KLALLAMS JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington  (Jamestown)JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM Tribe of Washington (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ay̕əmúcən : JAMESTOWN S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Jamestown)
JAMMU AND KASHMIR State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP at Srinagar)  (Jammu + Srinagar)State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (en) + JAMMU O-KASHMIR : مقبوضہ کشمیر (ur) + JAMMU O KAHSMIR : جۄم تٕ کٔشېر (ks)  (Jammu + Srinagar)
JAMUL DIEGUENOS JAMUL Indian Village of California  (Jamul)Kumeyaay Nation of JAMUL Indian Village of California (en) + JAMUL Ipai (dih)  (Jamul)
JEMEZ PUEBLOS Pueblo of JEMEZ : Towa Pueblo part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Jemez Pueblo)Pueblo of JEMEZ (en) + WALATOWA (tow) + Pueblo de JÉMEZ (es)  (Walatowa)
JENA CHOCTAWS JENA Band of Choctaw Indians  (Creola + Jena)JENA Band of Choctaw Indians (en) + JENA Chacta (cho)  (Creola + Jena)
JICARILLA APACHES JICARILLA APACHE Nation  (Dulce)JICARILLA APACHE Nation (en) + Abáachi Mizaa HAISNDAYIN (apj)  (Dulce)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KAIBAB PAIUTES KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Kaibab + Fredonia)KAIBAB Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian Reservation (en) + Kaipapicicimi KAIBABITS (zaw)  (Kaibab + Fredonia)
KAINAI NATION Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Stand Off)Blackfoot Chiefdom of BLOOD Tribe : Kainai Nation (en) + KÁÍNAWA (bla)  (Stand Off)
KALISPELS KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation  (Cusick + Usk)KALISPEL Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservation (en) + KALISPELL (fla)  (Čmq̓ʷoqnú + Čɫĺq̓ʷo)
KANATAK Alaska Native Village of KANATAK  (Kanatak + Wasilla)Alaska Native Village of KANATAK (en)  (Kanatak + Wasilla)
KANOSH PAIUTES KANOSH Band of Paiutes  (Kanosh + Cedar City)KANOSH Band of Paiutes (en) + KANOSH (ute)  (Kanosh + Cedar City)
KANSAS KICKAPOOS KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas  (Horton)KICKAPOO Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservation in Kansas (en) + Kiikaapoa : KIIKAAPOI (kic)  (Horton)
KARUKS KARUK Tribe of California  (Happy Camp)KARUK Tribe of California (en) + KARUK (kyh)  (Athithúf-Vuunupma)
KASHAYA POMOS KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria  (Stewarts Point)KASHIA Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria (en) + Wina·má· Bakʰe yaʔ : WINAMA BAKHEYA (kju)  (Stewarts Point)
KASKA DENA KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))KASKA DENA Council  ((Lower Post))
KAW NATION KAW Nation of Oklahoma  (Kaw City)KAW Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KANZA Kaw (ksk)  (Kaw City)
KEE TAS KEE NOW KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)KEE TAS KEE NOW Tribal Council. Administration  (Atikameg)
KEETOOWAH United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians  (Tahlequah)United KEETOOWAH Band of Cherokee Indians (en) + ANIGIDUWAGI ANITSALAGI : ᎠᏂᎩᏚᏩᎩ ᎠᏂᏣᎳᎩ (chr)  (Tahlequah)
KETCHIKAN KETCHIKAN Indian Community  (Ketchikan)KETCHIKAN Indian Community (en)  (Ketchikan)
KEWA PUEBLOS KEWA Pueblo of part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Kewa Pueblo)KEWA Pueblo (en) + KEWA'' Pueblo (kee) + Pueblo KEWA (es)  (Kewa'')
KEWEENAW BAY CHIPPEWAS L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community  (L''Anse Township)L''Anse Indian Reservation : KEWEENAW BAY Indian Community (en) + KEWEENAW Ojibwe (oj)  (L''Anse Township)
KIALEGEE KIALEGEE Tribal Town  (Wetumka + Kialegee)KIALEGEE Tribal Town (en) + KIALEGEE (mus)  (Wetumka + Kialegee)
KICKAPOO NATION KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma  (McLoud)KICKAPOO Nation of Oklahoma (en) + KIKAPÚ Oklahoma (kic)  (McLoud)
KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)KICKAPOO TRADITIONAL Tribe of Texas (en) + Texas KIKAPÚ (kic)  (Kickapoo Indian Reservation)
KIOWAS KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma  (Carnegie)KIOWA Indian Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + KA''IGWU (kio)  (Carnegie)
KLAMATHS Confederation of KLAMATH Tribes  (Chiloquin)THE KLAMATH Tribes : Klamath Modoc Yahooskin (en) + KLAMATH (kla)  (Chiloquin)
KOI NATION KOI Nation of Northern California  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)KOI Nation of Northern California (en) + KOI (pom)  (Lower Lake + Santa Rosa)
KONIAG KONIAG Incorporated  (Kodiak)KONIAG Incorporated (en)  (Kodiak)
KOOSHAREM PAIUTES KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes  (Richfield + Cedar City)KOOSHAREM Band of Paiutes (en) + KOOSHAREM (ute)  (Richfield + Cedar City)
KOOTENAIS KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho  (Kootenai Reservation)KOOTENAI Tribe of Idaho (en) + Kutenai : KTUNAXA (kut)  (Kootenai Reservation)
KOSOVO AND METOCHIA Assembly of the Community of Serbian Municipalities of the Autonomous Province of KOSOVO AND METOCHIA (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Kosovska Mitrovitsa)Skupština Zajednice Srpskih Opština Autonomne Pokrajine KOSOVO I METOHIJA : Скупштина Заједнице Cрпских Oпштина Аутономне Покрајине КОСОВО И МЕТОХИJA (sr)  (Kosovska Mitrovica)
LA JOLLA LUISENOS LA JOLLA Band of Luiseno Indians  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)LA JOLLA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Payómkawichum : PAYOMKAWICHUM (lui)  (La Jolla + Pauma Valley)
LA POSTA DIEGUENOS LA POSTA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation  (La Posta + Boulevard)LA POSTA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the La Posta Reservation (en) + LA POSTA Kumeyaay (dih)  (La Posta + Boulevard)
LAC COURTE OREILLES CHIPPEWAS LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)LAC COURTE OREILLES Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians (en) + ODAAWAA-ZAAGA''IGANIING Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Hayward + Lac Courte Oreilles Indian Reservation)
LAC VIEUX DESERT CHIPPEWAS LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa  (Watersmeet Township)LAC VIEUX DESERT Band of Lake Superior Chippewa (en) + GETE-Gitigaaniwininiwag (oj)  (Watersmeet Township)
LAGUNA PUEBLOS Pueblo of LAGUNA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Laguna)Pueblo de LAGUNA (en) + KAWAIK : Ka''waika (kjq) + Pueblo de LAGUNA (es)  (Laguna)
LAKE OF THE TORCHES CHIPPEWAS LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin : Torch Lake Chippewas  (Torch Lake)LAC DU FLAMBEAU Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of the Lac du Flambeau Reservation of Wisconsin (en) + WAASWAAGANING Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Waaswaagani-Zaaga''igan)
LAS VEGAS PAIUTES LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Las Vegas Springs)LAS VEGAS Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony (en) + TUDINU Chemehuevi (ute)  (Las Vegas Springs)
LESSER SLAVE LAKE LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)LESSER SLAVE LAKE Indian Regional Council  (Slave Lake)
LITTLE RIVER OTTAWAS LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians  (Manistee Reservation)LIITLE RIVER Band of Ottawa Indians (en) + MANISTEE Odawa (otw)  (Manistee Reservation)
LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY ODAWAS LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY Band of Odawa Indians (en) + WAGANAKISING Odawa (otw)  (Petoskey + Harbor Springs)
LONE PINE PAIUTE-SHOSHONES Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation  (Lone Pine)Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the LONE PINE Community of the Lone Pine Reservation (en) + LONE PINE Numu (pao)  (Lone Pine)
LOS COYOTES CAHUILLAS AND CUPENOS LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation  (Warner Springs)LOS COYOTES Band of Cahuilla and Cupeño Indians of the Los Coyotes Reservation (en) + LOS COYOTES Iviatam Kuupangaxwichem (chl)  (Warner Springs)
LOUIS BULL Chippewa Blackfeet Reservation Community of LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)LOUIS BULL First Nation  (Louis Bull)
LOVELOCK PAIUTES LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Lovelock)LOVELOCK PAIUTE Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colony (en)  (Lovelock)
LOWER BRULE SIOUX LOWER BRULE SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation  (Lower Brule)LOWER BRULÉ SIOUX Tribe of the Lower Brule Reservation (en) + KUL WICASA Oyate (lkt)  (Lower Brulé)
LOWER ELWHA KLALLAMS LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation  (Port Angeles + Elwha)LOWER ELWHA Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Reservation (en) + Nəxʷsƛ̕ áy̕əm : ELWHA S''KLALLAM (clm)  (Port Angeles + Elwha)
LOWER SIOUX LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)LOWER SIOUX Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en) + CANSA''YAPI : Caŋ ŝa yapi (dak)  (Lower Sioux Indian Reservation + Morton)
LUMMIS LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation  (Bellingham + Lummi)LUMMI Tribe of the Lummi Reservation : Lummi Nation (en) + Xwlemi LHAQ''TEMISH (str)  (Bellingham + Lummi)
LYTTON POMOS LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)LYTTON Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Lytton + Santa Rosa)
MAKAHS MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation  (Neah Bay)MAKAH Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation : Makah Indian Nation (en) + qʷidiččaʔa·tx̌ : KWIH-DICH-CHUH-AHTX (my)h)  (Neah Bay)
MANCHESTER POMOS MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria  (Manchester-Point Arena)MANCHESTER Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester Rancheria (en) + MANCHESTER Rancheria (poo)  (Manchester-Point Arena)
MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : Government of the MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION  (Fort Berthold)Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reservation : MANDAN HIDATSA AND ARIKARA NATION (en)  (Fort Berthold)
MANZANITA DIEGUENOS MANZANITA Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation  (Manzanita + Boulevard)MANZANITA Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Manzanita Reservation : Kumeyaay Indians of the Manzanita Reservation (en) + MANZANITA Kumeyaay (dih)  (Manzanita + Boulevard)
MASHANTUCKET PEQUOTS MASHANTUCKET PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut : Western Pequots  (Ledyard)MASHANTUCKET WESTERN PEQUOT Tribe of Connecticut (en)  (Ledyard)
MASHPEE WAMPANOAGS MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council  (Mashpee)MASHPEE WAMPANOAG Indian Tribal Council (en) + Wômpanâak MASHPEE (wam)  (Mashpee)
MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH POTTAWATOMIS MATCHEBENASHSHEWISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan  (Dorr)MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Band of Pottawatomi Indians of Michigan (en) + MATCH-E-BE-NASH-SHE-WISH Neshnabé (pot)  (Dorr)
MEADOW LAKE MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council : Treaty Ten Nations  (Meadow Lake)MEADOW LAKE Tribal Council (en) + TŁ''OGH TUÉ (chp)  (Meadow Lake)
MECHOOPDA MAIDUS MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria  (Bahapki + Chico)MECHOOPDA Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria (en)  (Bahapki + Chico)
MENOMINEE NATION MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin : Menominee Indian Reservation  (Menominee)MENOMINEE Indian Tribe of Wisconsin (en) + MAMACEQTAW Menominee (mez)  (Menominee)
MESA GRANDE DIEGUENOS MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation  (Mesa Grande + Santa Ysabel)MESA GRANDE Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Mesa Grande Reservation (en) + TEKAMUK Ipai (dih)  (Tekamuk + ''Ellykwanan)
MESCALERO APACHES MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation  (Mescalero)MESCALERO Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Apache Reservation (en) + Tribu Apache MESCALERO de la Reserva Apache Mescalero (es) + Shis-Inday Mashgalénde : INDEISLUN NAKAH (apm)  (Mescalero)
MESQUAKI NATION SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Mesquaki Nation  (Tama)SAC AND FOX Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa : Meskwaki Nation (en) + SAUK MESKWAKI MISSISSIPPI Iowa (sac)  (Tama)
MIAMI NATION The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma  (North Miami)The Sovereign MIAMI Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + Kiiloona MYAAMIAKI (mia)  (North Miami)
MICCOSUKEES MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)MICCOSUKEE Tribe of Indians of Florida (en) + Mikisúkî : MIKASUKI (mik)  (Alligator Alley + Tamiami Trail)
MICHEL MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)MICHEL First Nation  (Spruce Grove)
MIDDLETOWN POMOS MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Middletown)MIDDLETOWN Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Middletown)
MINNESOTA CHIPPEWAS MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe  (Cass Lake)MINNESOTA CHIPPEWA Tribe (en) + MINNESOTA OJIBWEG (oj)  (Cass Lake)
MINURSO Western Sahara Restricted Area : United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO  (Umm Dreiga + Auserd)Zone restreinte du Sahara Occidental : Mission des Nations-Unies pour l''Organisation d''un Référendum au Sahara Occidental-MINURSO (fr) + Misión de las Naciones Unidas para la Organización de un Referéndum en el Sáhara Occidental : MINURSO (es) + Baethat al''-Umam al-Muttahidat li-Tanzim Aistifta'' fi al-Sahra'' al-Gharbia : MINURSO - بعثة الأمم المتحدة لتنظيم استفتاء في الصحراء الغربية (ar) + United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara : MINURSO (en)  (Oum Dreyga + Awsard)
MISSISSIPPI CHOCTAWS Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi  (Choctaw)Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians : CHOCTAW Tribal Government of Mississippi (en) + Mississippi CHAHTA (cho)  (Choctaw)
MOAPA RIVER PAIUTES MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Moapa Town)MOAPA Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River Indian Reservation (en) + Moapa MOAPAT (ute)  (Moapa Town)
MODOCS MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Modoc)MODOC Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami + Modoc)
MOHEGANS THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut  (Uncasville)THE MOHEGAN Tribe of Indians of the State of Connecticut (en)  (Uncasville)
MOHICAN NATION STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation  (Bartelme)STOCKBRIDGE-MUNSEE Community : Stockbridge-Munsee Band of the Mohican Nation (en)  (Bartelme)
MONTANA INDIANS MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)MONTANA First Nations  (Montana Indian Reservation + Maskwacis)
MOORETOWN MAIDUS MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California  (Oroville East + Mooretown)MOORETOWN Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California (en) + Koyoomk''awi KONKOW (mjd)  (Oroville East + Mooretown)
MOROCCAN SAHARA Southern Provinces of MOROCCAN SAHARA (United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO)  (Laayoune + Dakhla)Wilayat AS-ṢAḥRĀ'' AL-MAGHRIBIYYA : محافظات الصحراء المغربية (ar)  (Laâyoune + Ad-Dakhla)
MORONGO CAHUILLAS AND SERRANOS MORONGO Band of Mission Indians  (Banning)MORONGO Band of Mission Indians (en) + MAALKI (chl) + MAARKINGA Maarrenga (ser)  (Banning)
MOUNTAIN UTES UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation  (Towaoc)UTE MOUNTAIN Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation (en) + UTE Mountain (ute)  (Towaoc)
MUCKLESHOOTS MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation  (Auburn)MUCKLESHOOT Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reservation (en) + MUCKLESHOOT (lut)  (Auburn)
MUSCOGEE CREEK NATION MUSCOGEE CREEK Nation  (Okmulgee)MUSKOGEE CREEK Nation (en) + Este MVSKOKVLKE (mus)  (Okmulgee)
NAMBE PUEBLOS Pueblo of NAMBE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Nambe)Pueblo of NAMBÉ (en) + Pueblo de NAMBÉ (es) + NAMBÉ O-Ween-Gé (tew)  (Nambe)
NANA NANA Regional Corporation  (Kotzebue)NANA Regional Corporation (en)  (Qikiqtaġruk)
NARRAGANSETTS NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island  (Charlestown)NARRAGANSETT Indian Tribe of Rhode Island (en) + NARRAGANSETT (xnt)  (Charlestown)
NAVAJO NATION NAVAJO Nation  (Window Rock)NAVAJO Nation (en) + NAABEEHÓ Bináhásdzo (nv)  (Tségháhoodzání)
NEZ PERCES NEZ PERCE Tribe of Idaho : Nez Perce Indian Reservation  (Lapwai)NEZ PERCÉ Tribe of Idaho (en) + Niimiipu : NIMIPU (nez)  (Lapwai)
NISQUALLYS NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation  (Olympia)NISQUALLY Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservation (en) + SQUALLY-ABSCH (slh)  (Olympia)
NOOKSACKS NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington : Nooksack Indian Reservation  (Deming)NOOKSACK Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + Noxwsʼáʔaq : NOWWAAAQ (nok)  (Deming)
NORTHERN ARAPAHOS ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation  (Arapahoe)ARAPAHO NORTHERN Tribe of Wind River Reservation (en) + Hinono''eino ARAPAHOE (arp)  (Arapahoe)
NORTHERN CHEYENNES NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation  (Lame Deer)NORTHERN CHEYENNE Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation (en) + TSÉTSÊHÉSTÂHESE Tsétsêhéstâhese (chy)  (Meaveʼhoʼeno)
NORTHERN UTES Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation  (Fort Duchesne)Uinta Valley Shoshone Tribe of Utah Indians : UINTA Band of the Ute Indian Tribe of the Uinta Valley and Ouray Reservation (en)  (Fort Duchesne)
NORTHFORK MONOS NORTHFORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California  (North Fork)NORTH FORK Rancheria of Mono Indians of California (en) + Num : NIM (mnr)  (North Fork)
NORTHWESTERN SHOSHONES Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation of Utah Washakie : Northwestern Band of SHOSHONI Indians (en)  (Washakie Reservation + Bingham City + Pocatello)
NOTTAWASEPPI HURON POTAWATOMIS NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Band of the Potawatomi (en) + NOTTAWASEPPI HURON Neshnabé (pot)  (Notawasepe Potawatamie Reservation + Athens Township)
OGLALA SIOUX OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)OGLALA SIOUX Tribe : Pine Ridge Agency  (Wounded Knee)
OHKAY OWINGEH PUEBLOS OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo : Pueblo of San Juan part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Oke Owinge)OHKAY OWINGEH Pueblo (en) + Tewa SAN JUAN (tew) + Pueblo OHKAY OWINGEH (es)  (Oke Owinge)
OMAHAS OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation  (Macy)OMAHA Tribe of Nebraska : Omaha Indian Reservation (en) + Nebraska UMOⁿHOⁿ (oma)  (Macy)
ONEIDA NATION ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York  (Verona)ONEIDA Indian Nation of New York (en) + ONAYOTEKAONA : Onę˙yóteˀ (one)  (Verona)
ONEIDAS OF WISCONSIN ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin  (Oneida)ONEIDA Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin : Sovereign Oneida Nation of Wisconsin (en) + ONAYOTEKAONO Wisconsin (one)  (Oneida)
ONONDAGA NATION ONONDAGA Nation of New York  (Onondaga Reservation)ONONDAGA Nation of New York (en) + ONÖÑDA’GEGA’ : Onoñdaʔgegáʔ (ono)  (Onöñda’gega’)
OSAGE NATION OSAGE Nation : Osage County  (Pawhuska)OSAGE Nation : Osage County (en) + WAZHÁZHE (osa)  (Pawhuska)
OTOE-MISSOURIAS OTOE AND MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians : Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians  (Red Rock)OTOE-MISSOURIA Tribe of Indians + JÍWERE-ÑÚT’ACHI (iow)  (Red Rock)
OTTAWAS OF OKLAHOMA OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Ottowa)OTTAWA Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + ODAAWAA Oklahoma (otw)  (Ottowa)
PAIUTES PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Cedar City)PAIUTE Indian Tribe of Utah (en)  (Cedar City)
PALA LUISENOS AND CUPENOS PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeno Indians  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)PALA Band of Mission Indians : Pala Band of Cupeño Indians (en) + PALA (lui) + KUUPANGAXWICHEM (cup)  (San Antonio de Pala Asistencia)
PAPAGOS TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona : Papago Agency  (Sells)TOHONO O''ODHAM Nation of Arizona (en) + Nación TOHONO O''ODHAM de Arizona (es) + TOHONO O''ODHAM Arizona (ood)  (Sells)
PASCUA YAQUIS PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona part of Salt River Agency  (Old Pascua Village)PASCUA YAQUI Tribe of Arizona (en) + YOEM PASCUA Arizona (yaq) + Tribu PASCUA YAQUI del Arizona (es)  (Old Pascua Village)
PASKENTA NOMLAKIS PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians  (Orland)PASKENTA Band of Nomlaki Indians (en) + NOMLĀQA Bōda (nol)  (Orland)
PASSAMAQUODDYS PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Passamaquoddy Pleasant Point Reservation)PASSAMAQUODDY Tribe of Maine (en) + Tribu des PASSAMAQUODDYS du Maine (fr) + Pestomuhkati : PESKOTOMUHKATI (pqm)  (Sipayik)
PAUL PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)PAUL First Nation  (Wabamun)
PAUMA-YUIMA LUISENOS PAUMA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseno Indians  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)PAUMA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Pauma and Yuima Reservation : Pauma Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + PAUMA YUIMA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Pauma Indian Reservation + Pauma Valley)
PAWNEE NATION PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma  (Pawnee)PAWNEE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + PANEASSA : Pariki (paw)  (Pawnee)
PEAKS PAIUTES Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes  (Peaks + Cedar City)Indian PEAKS Band of Paiutes (en)  (Peaks + Cedar City)
PECHANGA LUISENOS PECHANGA Band of Luiseno Mission Indians : Temecula Band of Luiseno Mission Indians  (Temecula)TEMECULA Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of Pechanga Reservation (en) + Miiyu Pe-Chong-Ah TEMEEKU (lui) (en)  (Temecula)
PEIGAN BLACKFEET PEIGAN Nation : Piikani Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Brocket)PIIKANI Nation (en) + ApatohsiPiikani : APATOHSI PIIKANI (bla)  (Brocket)
PENOBSCOT NATION PENOBSCOT Indian Nation part of Wabanaki Confederacy  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)PENOBSCOT Indian Nation (en) + Nation indienne des PENOBSCOTS (fr) + PANAWAHPSKEK (aaq)  (Penobscot Indian Island Reservation)
PEORIAS PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Miami)PEORIA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en)  (Miami)
PICAYUNE CHUKCHANSIS PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California  (Coarsegold)PICAYUNE Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California (en) + PICAYUNE Chuk''chansi (yok)  (Coarsegold)
PICURIS PUEBLOS Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Penasco)Pueblo of PICURIS : Tiwa Nation (en) + P''IWWEL Pinguiltha (twf) + Pueblo de PICURÍS (es)  (Peñasco)
PINOLEVILLE POMOS PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)PINOLEVILLE Pomo Nation (en)  (Pinoleville + Ukiah)
PIT RIVER PIT RIVER Tribe  (Burney)PIT RIVER Tribe (en) + PALAIHNIH (acv)  (Burney)
POARCH CREEKS POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation  (Atmore)POARCH Band of Creek Indians : Poarch Creek Indian Reservation (en)  (Atmore)
POJOAQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of POJOAQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pojoaque)Pueblo of POJOAQUE (en) + Po-suwae-geh : P''OSUWAEGE (tew) + Pueblo de POJOAQUE (es)  (Pojoaque)
POKAGON POTAWATOMIS POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians  (Dowagiac)POKAGON Band of Potawatomi Indians (en) + POKÉGNEK Bodéwadmik (pot)  (Dowagiac)
PONCA NATION PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma : Ponca Nation  (White Eagle)PONCA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + Páⁿka : PANKA (oma)  (White Eagle)
PONCAS OF NEBRASKA PONCA Tribe of Nebraska  (Niobrara)PONCA Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska PPANKKA (oma)  (Niobrara)
PORT GAMBLE KLALLAMS PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Nation  (Kingston)PORT GAMBLE Band of S’Klallam Indians : Port Gamble S''Klalam Tribe (en) + Nəxʷqíyt Nəxʷsƛ̕áy̕ əmʼ (clm)  (Kingston)
POTTER VALLEY POMOS POTTER VALLEY Tribe  (Centerville + Ukiah)POTTER VALLEY Tribe (en)  (Centerville + Ukiah)
PRAIRIE ISLAND PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota  (Prairie Island)PRAIRIE ISLAND Indian Community in the State of Minnesota (en)  (Prairie Island)
PRAIRIE POTAWATOMIS PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation  (Mayetta)PRAIRIE Band of Potawatomi Nation (en) + MSHKODÉSIK Neshnabé (pot)  (Mayetta)
PRINCE ALBERT PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council  (Prince Albert)PRINCE ALBERT Grand Council (en)  (Prince Albert)
PUYALLUPS PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians : Puyallup Nation  (Port of Tacoma)PUYALLUP Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation : Puyallup Tribe of Indians (en) + S’PUYALUPUBSH (slh)  (Port of Tacoma)
PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTES PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Nixon)PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Reservation (en) + PESHA MU NOBENENA Kooyooe Panunadukwae (pao)  (Nixon)
QUALLA Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at The Qualla Boundary : EASTERN CHEROKEES  (Cherokee-Yellow Hill)Eastern Band of Cherokee Nation at THE QUALLA Boundary (en) + TSALAGIYI Detsadanilvgi : ᏣᎳᎩᏱ ᏕᏣᏓᏂᎸᎩ (chr)  (Tsalagi-Elawodi)
QUAPAWS QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Quapaw)QUAPAW Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + O-GAH-PAH : Ugahxpa (qua)  (Quapaw)
QUARTZ VALLEY INDIANS QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California  (Fort Jones)QUARTZ VALLEY Indian Community of the Quartz Valley Reservation of California (en)  (Fort Jones)
QUECHANS QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation  (Fort Yuma)QUECHAN Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation (en) + KWTSAAN Yuma (yum)  (Fort Yuma)
QUILEUTES QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation  (La Push)QUILEUTE Tribe of the Quileute Reservation : Quileute Nation (en) + OCHIYOLITILO Tlaxa (qui)  (La Push)
QUINAULTS QUINAULT Indian Nation  (Taholah)QUINAULT Indian Nation (en)  (Taholah)
RAMONA CAHUILLAS RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California  (Ramona + Anza)RAMONA Band of Cahuillas : Ramona Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians of California (en) + RAMONA Apapatchem (chl)  (Ramona + Anza)
RED CLIFF CHIPPEWAS RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin  (Red Cliff)RED CLIFF Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin (en) + MISKWABIIKONG Gichigamiwininiwag (oj)  (Miskwabiikong)
RED LAKE CHIPPEWAS RED LAKE Band of Chippewa Indians : Red Lake Nation  (Red Lake Indian Reservation)MISKWAAGAMIIWI-ZAAGA''IGAN (oj)  (Miskwaagamiiwi-Zaaga''igan)
REDDING NATION REDDING Rancheria  (Redding)REDDING Rancheria (en) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Pit River Yana (wnw) + REDDING Rancheria Wintu Ajumawi Yana (acv) + (en)  (Redding)
REDWOOD VALLEY POMOS REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Redwood Valley)REDWOOD VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians : Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Redwood Valley)
RENO-SPARKS RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony part of Western Nevada Agency  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)RENO-SPARKS Indian Colony (en)  (Reno-Sparks + Hungry Valley)
RESIGHINI YUROKS RESIGHINI Rancheria  (Klamath)RESIGHINI Rancheria (en)  (Klamath)
RINCON LUISENOS RINCON Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation  (Rincon)RINCON Band of Luiseño Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation : Rincon Nation of Luiseño Indians (en) + RINCON Payómkawichum (lui)  (Rincon)
ROBINSON POMOS ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Nice)ROBINSON Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + ROBINSON Pomo (peb)  (Nice)
ROSEBUD SIOUX Rosebud Indian Reservation : ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe  (Rosebud)ROSEBUD SIOUX Tribe (en) + SICANGU Oyate (lkt)  (Rosebud)
ROUND VALLEY INDIANS ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation  (Covelo)ROUND VALLEY Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation (en)  (Covelo)
SACS AND FOXES OF MISSOURI SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska  (Reserve)SAC AND FOX Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebraska (en) + NEMAHAHAKI (sac)  (Reserve)
SACS AND FOXES OF OKLAHOMA SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma  (Stroud)SAC AND FOX Nation of Oklahoma + THAKIWAKI Meskwaki : Sa Ki Wa Ki (sac)  (Stroud)
SADDLE LAKE CREES SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation  (Saddle Lake)SADDLE LAKE Cree Nation (en) + ONIHCIKISKOWAPOWIN Nehiyawak (crk)  (Saddle Lake)
SAGINAW CHIPPEWA NATION SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan : Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Nation  (Rosebush)SAGINAW CHIPPEWA Indian Tribe of Michigan (en) + SAGINAW Ojibwe (oj)  (Rosebush)
SAHTU DENE SAHTU DENE Council  (Fort Good Hope)SAHTU DENE Council (en) + SAHTU DENÉ (xsl)  (Rádeyîlîkóé)
SAINT REGIS MOHAWKS SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe : Mohawk Council of Akwesasne in New York : Saint Regis Mohawk Reservation  (Hogansburg)SAINT REGIS MOHAWK Tribe (en) + AKWESASNE : Ahkwesáhsne (moh)  (Hogansburg)
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPAS SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation  (Scottsdale)SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation (en) + Akimel O''odham Xalychidom : O''ODHAM-HALCHIDHOMA (ood) + Akimel O''odham Xalchidom Piipaash : O''ODHAM-XALCHIDOM (mrc)  (Scottsdale)
SAMISHS SAMISH Indian Nation  (Anacortes)SAMISH Indian Nation (en) + SAMISH (str)  (Anacortes)
SAN CARLOS APACHES SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation : San Carlos Agency  (San Carlos)SAN CARLOS APACHE Tribe of the San Carlos Reservation : San Carlos Apache Nation (en) + Innee : Hák’ą́yé NNĒĒ (apm)  (San Carlos)
SAN FELIPE PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN FELIPE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Felipe Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN FELIPE (en) + KATISHTYA (kee) + Pueblo de SAN FELIPE (es)  (San Felipe Pueblo)
SAN ILDEFONSO PUEBLOS Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)Pueblo of SAN ILDEFONSO (en) + Po-woh-ge-Oweenge : P''OHWHÓDE (tew) + Pueblo de SAN ILDEFONSO (es)  (San Ildefonso Pueblo)
SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTES SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona part of Southern Paiute Agency  (Tuba City + Willow Springs)SAN JUAN SOUTHERN PAIUTE Tribe of Arizona (en) + Shuupara`api PAIUTE (ute)  (Tó Naneesdizí + Willow Springs)
SAN MANUEL SERRANOS SAN MANUEL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manuel Reservation : San Manuel Band of Mission Indians  (Patton + Highland)SAN MANUAL Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the San Manual Reservation (en) + SAN MANUAL Yuhaviatam (ser)  (Patton + Highland)
SAN PASQUAL DIEGUENOS SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of California  (Valley Center)SAN PASQUAL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of California (en) + SAN PASQUAL Ipai (dih)  (Valley Center)
SANDIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANDIA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)Pueblo of SANDIA (en) + TUF SHUR TIA (tix) + Pueblo de SANDIA (es)  (Pueblo of Sandia Village)
SANTA ANA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA ANA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Ana Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA ANA (en) + Tamaya : TAMAIYA (kee) + Pueblo de SANTA ANA (es)  (Santa Ana Pueblo)
SANTA CLARA PUEBLOS Pueblo of SANTA CLARA part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Santa Clara Pueblo)Pueblo of SANTA CLARA (en) + Kha''p''oo Owinge : KHA''PO (tew) + Pueblo de SANTA CLARA (es)  (Santa Clara Pueblo)
SANTA ROSA CAHUILLAS SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians  (Hemet + Anza)SANTA ROSA Band of Cahuilla Indians (en) + SEW''IA Iviatim (chl)  (Hemet + Anza)
SANTA YSABEL DIEGUENOS SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Ipay Nation of Santa Ysabel  (Santa Ysabel)SANTA YSABEL Band of Diegueño Mission Indians of the Santa Ysabel Reservation : Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel (en) + ''ELLYKWANAN Iipay (dih)  (''Ellykwanan)
SANTEE SIOUX NATION SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska  (Niobrara + Santee)SANTEE SIOUX Nation of Nebraska (en) + Isáŋyáthi Bdewákhathuŋwaŋ : WAȞPÉKHUTE (dak)  (Niobrara + Santee)
SARCEES TSUUTINA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Tsuu T''ina)TSUU T''INA Nation (en) + TSÚÙTÍNÀ (srs)  (Tsúùtínà)
SASKATOON TRIBAL SASKATOON Trbal Council  (Saskatoon)SASKATOON Trbal Council (en)  (Saskatoon)
SAUK-SUIATTLES SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington  (Darrington)SAUK-SUIATTLE Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SAH-KU-MEHU (ska)  (Darrington)
SAULT SAINTE MARIE CHIPPEWAS SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation  (Sugar Island)SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Michigan : Sault Sainte Marie Indian Reservation (en) + Sault Ojibwe : SOO Ojibwe (oj)  (Sugar Island)
SCOTTS VALLEY POMOS SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)SCOTTS VALLEY Band of Pomo Indians of California (en)  (Kelseyville + Lakeport)
SEALASKA SEALASKA Corporation  (Juneau)SEALASKA Corporation (en)  (Juneau)
SEMINOLE NATION SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida  (Hollywood)SEMINOLE Tribe of Florida (en) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mik) + HITCHITI-MIKASUKI (mus)  (Hollywood)
SEMINOLES OF OKLAHOMA SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma  (Wewoka)SEMINOLE Nation of Oklahoma (en) + SEMINOLE (mik)  (Wewoka)
SENECA NATION SENECA Nation of Indians of New York  (Irving + Jimerson Town)SENECA Nation of Indians of New York (en) + ONÖDOWÁGA : Onötowáka (see)  (Irving + Jimerson Town)
SENECA-CAYUGAS SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma  (Grove)SENECA-CAYUGA Tribe of Oklahoma (en)  (Grove)
SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community  (Prior Lake)SHAKOPEE MDEWAKANTON SIOUX Community (en)  (Prior Lake)
SHAWNEES SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma  (Miami + Fairland)SHAWNEE Tribe of Oklahoma (en) + SHAAWANOWI (sjw)  (Miami + Fairland)
SHERWOOD VALLEY POMOS SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California  (Sherwood Valley)SHERWOOD VALLEY Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California (en) + KULÁ KAI Pomo (pej)  (Sherwood Valley)
SHINGLE SPRINGS MIWOKS SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)SHINGLE SPRINGS Band of Miwok Indians : Shingle Springs Rancheria-Verona Tract (en)  (Shingle Springs + Placerville)
SHINNECOCK NATION SHINNECOCK Indian Nation  (Shinnecock Reservation)SHINNECOCK Indian Nation (en)  (Shinnecock Reservation)
SHIVWITS PAIUTES SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes  (Irvins)SHIVWITS Band of Paiutes (en) + SHIVWITS (ute)  (Irvins)
SHOALWATER BAY SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation  (Tokeland)SHOALWATER BAY Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian Reservation (en) + NAMPS CH''AATS (chn)  (Tokeland)
SHOSHONE-PAIUTES SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation  (Owyhee)SHOSHONE-PAIUTE Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation (en) + SHO-PAI (shh) + SHO-PAI (pao)  (Owyhee)
SHOSHONES-BANNOCKS SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho  (Fort Hall)SHOSHONE-BANNOCK Tribes at the Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho (en)  (Fort Hall)
SIKSIKA NATION SIKSIKA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Siksika)SIKSIKA Nation (en) + SIKSIKÁ (bla)  (Siksika)
SILETZ Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon  (Siletz)Confederated Tribes of SILETZ Indians of Oregon (en)  (Siletz)
SISSETON-WAHPETON NATION SISSETON-WAHPETON Nation of the Lake Traverse Reservation  (Agency Village)SISSETON-WAHPETON Oyate of the Lake Traverse Reservation (en) + SISITUNWAN-WAHPETUNWAN Oyate (dkt)  (Agency Village)
SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER Chiefdom of the SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory  (Oshweken)SIX NATIONS OF THE GRAND RIVER First Nation Territory (en) + Haudenosaunee : HODINOSHONE (moh)  (Oshweken)
SKOKOMISHS SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation : Skokomish Indian Nation  (Skokomish + Shelton)SKOKOMISH Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservation (en) + Sqʷuqʷóʔbəš : sqWuqWu''b3sH (twa)  (Skokomish + Shelton)
SKULL VALLEY GOSHUTES SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah : Skull Valley Indian Reservation part of Uintah and Ouray Agency  (Grantsville)SKULL VALLEY Band of Goshute Indians of Utah (en)  (Grantsville)
SMITH RIVER TOLOWAS Tolowas of SMITH RIVER Rancheria  (Smith River)SMITH RIVER Rancheria (en) + K’vsh-chu Taa-Laa-Wa DEE-NI'' (tol)  (Smith River)
SNOQUALMIES SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe  (Snoqualmie)SNOQUALMIE Indian Tribe (en)  (Snoqualmie)
SOBOBA LUISENOS SOBOBA Band of Luiseno Indians  (Soboba)SOBOBA Band of Luiseño Indians (en) + Banda SOBOBA de los Indios Luiseños (es) + SOBOBA Payómkawichum (lui)  (Soboba)
SOKAOGON CHIPPEWAS SOKAOGON Chippewa Community  (Nashville + Crandon)SOKAOGON Chippewa Community (en) + SOKAOGON Chippewa (ciw)  (Nashville + Crandon)
SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council  (Carlyle + Whitewood)SOUTHEAST TREATY FOUR Tribal Council (en)  (Carlyle + Whitewood)
SOUTHERN LEBANON UNIFIL-United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : Hezbollah Controlled SOUTHERN LEBANON  (Naqura + Bint Jbeil)Force Intérimaire des Nations-Unies au Liban : FINUL (fr) + United Nations Interim Force in Lebanon : UNIFIL (en) + UNIFIL : قوة الأمم المتحدة المؤقتة في لبنان (ar)  (Naqoura + Bint Jubayl)
SOUTHERN UTES SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation  (Ignacio)SOUTHERN UTE Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Reservation (en) + IGNACIO UTE Tribe (ute)  (Ignacio)
SPIRIT LAKE SIOUX SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Sioux Tribe  (Fort Totten)SPIRIT LAKE Tribe : Spirt Lake Nation (en) + MNI WAKAN Oyate (dak)  (Fort Totten)
SPOKANES SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation  (Wellpinit)SPOKANE Tribe of Indians of the Spokane Reservation + SQELIZ Spokan (spo)  (Wellpinit)
SQUAXIN ISLAND SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation  (Kamilche)SQUAXIN ISLAND Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reservation (en) + SQUAXON : swwáxsəd (lut)  (Kamilche)
STILLAGUAMISHS STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington  (Arlington)STILLAGUAMISH Tribe of Indians of Washington (en) + STOLUCK-WA-MISH (slh)  (Arlington)
STONEY NAKODAS STONEY NAKODA Nation part of Treaty Seven Management Corporation  (Morley)STONEY NAKODA Nation (en) + Isga iʔabi : ÎYÂRHE NAKODA (sto)  (Morley)
SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTES SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)SUMMIT LAKE PAIUTE Tribe : Agai Panina Ticutta Tribe of the Northern Paiute Nation (en) + Agai Panina Ticutta : AGAIPANINADI (pao)  (Sparks + Summit Lake Reservation)
SUQUAMISHS SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation  (Suquamish)SUQUAMISH Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reservation (en) + SUQUAMISH (slh)  (Suquamish)
SUSANVILLE INDIANS SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria  (Susanville)SUSANVILLE Indian Rancheria (en) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (nmu) + SUSANVILLE Rancheria (pao)  (Susanville)
SWINOMISHS SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community  (La Conner)SWINOMISH Indians of the Swinomish Reservation of Washington : Swinomish Indian Tribal Community (en) + SWINOMISH (ska)  (LaConner)
SYCUAN DIEGUENOS SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation  (El Cajon)SYCUAN Band of the Kumeyaay Nation (en) + SYCUAN Kumeyaay (dih)  (El Cajon)
TABLE MOUNTAIN YOKUTS AND MONOS TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria  (Friant)TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (en) + TABLE MOUNTAIN Rancheria (yok)  (Friant)
TACHI YOKUTS SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe  (Lemoore)SANTA ROSA Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Rancheria : Tachi Yokuts Tribe (en) + TACHI Nim (yok)  (Lemoore)
TAOS PUEBLOS Pueblo of TAOS part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Taos Pueblo)Pueblo of TAOS (en) + Ȉałopháymųp’ȍhə́othə̀olbo : TƏ̂OTHO (twf) + Pueblo de TAOS (es)  (Pueblo de Taos)
TE-MOAK SHOSHONES TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada  (Elko Indian Colony)TE-MOAK Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevada (en)  (Elko Indian Colony)
TESUQUE PUEBLOS Pueblo of TESUQUE part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Tesuque)Pueblo of TESUQUE (en) + Taytsugeh Oweengeh : TETSUGE (tew) + Pueblo de TESUQUE (es)  (Tetsuge)
THIRTEENTH THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation  (Seattle)THE THIRTEENTH Regional Corporation (en)  (Seattle)
THLOPTHLOCCO THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town  (Okemah + Clearview)THLOPTHLOCCO Tribal Town (en) + THLOPTHLOCCO Mvskoke (mus)  (Okemah + Clearview)
THUNDERCHILD CREES THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)THUNDERCHILD First Nation  (Turtleford)
TIGUA PUEBLOS Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO Indians  (Ysleta Del Sur)Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas : TIGUA PUEBLO (en) + Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur de Texas : PUEBLO TIGUA (es)  (Ysleta Del Sur)
TLINGITS AND HAIDAS TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives  (Juneau)TLINGIT AND HAIDA Central Council in Alaska Federation of Natives (en)  (Juneau)
TONAWANDA SENECAS TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians  (Tonawanda Indian Reservation)TONAWANDA Band of Seneca Indians (en) + Onötowáka TONAWANDA (see)  (Tonawanda Creek Reservation)
TONKAWAS TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma  (Tonkawa)TONKAWA Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma (en) + TICKANWA•TIC (tqw)  (Tonkawa)
TONTO APACHES TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona : Tonto Apache Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Payson)TONTO Apache Tribe of Arizona (en) + Dilzhę́’é : DILZHE''EH APACHE (apw)  (Payson)
TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT CAHUILLAS TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)TORRES-MARTINEZ DESERT Cahuilla Indians (en) + MAU-WAL-MAH SU-KUTT MENYIL (chl)  (Toro Indian Village + Thermal)
TOUCHWOOD TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council  (Punnichy)TOUCHWOOD Agency Tribal Council (en)  (Punnichy)
TREATY SEVEN TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)TREATY SEVEN Management Corporation  (Siksika)
TRIBAL CHIEFS TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)TRIBAL CHIEFS Venture Incorporated : Tribal Chiefs Association  (Saint Paul)
TULALIPS TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation  (Tulalip)TULALIP Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation (en) + TULALIP (sno)  (Tulalip)
TULE RIVER INDIANS TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation  (Porterville)TULE RIVER Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservation (en)  (Porterville)
TUNICA-BILOXIS TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)TUNICA-BILOXI Indian Tribe of Louisiana (en) + Tribu indienne des TUNICA-BILOXIS de Louisiane (fr)  (Tunica-Biloxi Indian Rerservation)
TUOLUMNE MIWOKS TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California  (Tuolumne City)TUOLUMNE Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Rancheria of California (en) + TUOLUMNE Me-Wuk (csm)  (Tuolumne)
TURTLE MOUNTAIN CHIPPEWAS TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota  (Belcourt)TURTLE MOUNTAIN Band of Chippewa Indians of North Dakota (en) + MIKINAAKWAJIW-ININIWAG (oj) + Bande Chippewa TURTLE MOUNTAIN (crg)  (Belcourt)
TUSCARORA NATION TUSCARORA Nation of New York  (Lewiston)TUSCARORA Nation of New York (en) + Skarū''ren'' : SKARURE (tus)  (Yehęwakwáʼtha)
TWENTY-NINE PALMS CHEMEHUEVIS TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)TWENTY-NINE PALMS Band of Mission Indians of California (en)  (Coachella + Twentynine Palms)
UMATILLAS Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation  (Umatilla)Confederated Tribes of the UMATILLA Indian Reservation (en) + UMATILLA Sħáptənəxw (uma)  (Umatilla)
UNDOF ZONE United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE  (Quneitra)United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE (en) + Force des Nations-Unies chargée d’Observer le Désengagement : ZONE FNUOD (fr) + UNDOF : أندوف (ar)  (Al-Qunaytirah'')
UNITED AUBURN INDIANS UNITED AUBURN INDIAN Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California  (Auburn Rancheria)UNITED AUBURN Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria of California (en)  (Auburn Rancheria)
UNTSO United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO  (Government House of Jerusalem)United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO (en) + Organisme des Nations-Unies chargé de la Surveillance de la Trêve : ONUST (fr) + UNTSO : ארגון הפיקוח על הפסקת אש של האומות המאוחדות (he) + ONUST : هيئة الأمم المتحدة لمراقبة (ar)  (Government House of Jerusalem)
UPPER LAKE POMOS HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)HABEMATOLEL Pomo of Upper Lake (en)  (Habematolel + Upper Lake)
UPPER SIOUX UPPER SIOUX Community  (Minnesota Falls Township)UPPER SIOUX Community (en) + PEJUHUTAZIZI Oyate (dak)  (Minnesota Falls Township)
UPPER SKAGITS UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington  (Sedro-Woolley)UPPER SKAGIT Indian Tribe of Washington (en) + SKAJ-IT (ska)  (Sedro-Woolley)
UPPER UMPQUAS COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon  (Canyonville)COW CREEK Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon (en)  (Canyonville)
WALKER RIVER PAIUTES WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Schurz)WALKER RIVER PAIUTE Tribe of the Walker River Reservation (en) + AGAI-DICUTTA Numu (pao)  (Schurz)
WARM SPRINGS Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon  (Warm Springs)Confederated Tribes of the WARM SPRINGS Reservation of Oregon (en)  (Warm Springs)
WASHOES WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California part of Western Nevada Agency  (Gardnerville)WASHOE Tribe of Nevada and California (en) + Nevada California Wašišiw : WA SHE SHU (was)  (Gardnerville)
WESTERN CREES WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)WESTERN CREE Tribal Council  (Valleyview)
WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHES WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation : Fort Apache Agency  (Whiteriver)WHITE MOUNTAIN APACHE Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation (en) + Dine''é : DI''NE (apw)  (Chʼílwozh)
WICHITA NATION Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)Wichita and Affiliated Tribes : Wichita Keechi Waco and Tawakonie : WICHITA NATION (en) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (wic) + WICHITA Kichai Waco Tawakoni (cdd)  (Anadarko + Fort Cobb)
WINNEBAGOS WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska  (Winnebago)WINNEBAGO Tribe of Nebraska (en) + Nebraska HO-CHUNK (win)  (Winnebago)
WINNEMUCCAS WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada part of Western Nevada Agency  (Winnemucca)WINNEMUCCA Indian Colony of Nevada (en) + WINNEMUCCA (pao) + WOBITSAWAHKAH Winnemucca (shh)  (Winnemucca)
WIYOTS WIYOT Tribe  (Old Reservation + Loleta)WIYOT Tribe (en)  (Old Reservation + Loleta)
WYANDOTTE NATION WYANDOTTE Nation part of Wendat Confederacy  (Wyandotte)WYANDOTTE Nation (en)  (Wyandotte)
YAKAMA NATION Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation  (Toppenish)Confederated Tribes and Bands of the YAKAMA Nation (en) + Tẋápniš : TOPPENISH (qot)  (Tẋápniš)
YANKTON SIOUX YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota  (Marty)YANKTON SIOUX Tribe of South Dakota (en) + IHANKTONWAN DAKOTA Oyate (dak)  (Marty)
YAVAPAI-APACHE NATION YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Camp Verde)YAVAPAI-APACHE Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Reservation (en) + YAVAPAI-INDÈ Gambúdih (apw) + YAVAPAI-APACHE ʼMatthi:wa (yuf)  (Weepukapa)
YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe part of Truxton Canon Agency  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)YAVAPAI-PRESCOTT Indian Tribe (en) + YAVEPE Prescott (yuf)  (Prescott-Yavapai Reservation)
YELLOWHEAD YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)YELLOWHEAD Tribal Council  (Enoch)
YERINGTON PAIUTES YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch part of Western Nevada Agency  (Yerington)YERINGTON PAIUTE Tribe of the Yerington Colony and Campbell Ranch (en) + YERINGTON Paviotso Numu (pao)  (Yerington)
YOCHA DEHE WINTUNS YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation  (Brooks)YOCHA DEHE Wintun Nation (en) + YOCHA-DE-HE (pwi)  (Brooks)
YOMBA SHOSHONES YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation part of Western Nevada Agency  (Austin + Yomba)YOMBA SHOSHONE Tribe of the Yomba Reservation (en)  (Austin + Yomba)
YORKTON YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)YORKTON Tribal Council  (Yorkton)
YUROKS YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation  (Klamath)YUROK Tribe of the Yurok Reservation (en)  (Klamath)
ZIA PUEBLOS Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zia Pueblo)Pueblo of ZIA Keres Nation (en) + TS''IYA (kee) + Pueblo de ZÍA (es)  (Zia Pueblo)
ZUNIS ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation : Pueblo of Zuni Sub-Agency part of the Pueblo Agency of Albuquerque  (Zuni Pueblo)ZUNI Tribe of the Zuni Reservation (en) + A:SHIWI Shiwinna (zun) + Tribu de los ZUÑI de la Reserva India de los ZUÑI (es)  (Pueblo de Zuñi)

411 Dependant Protected Entities


Autonomous Territories


ABUJA ABUJA Capital Territory  (Abuja)ABUJA Capital Territory (en)  (Abuja)
ABYEI ABYEI Special Administration Area (United Nations Interim Security Force for Abyei-UNISFA)  (Abyei)ABYEI Special Administration Area (en) + Ad-Arah Mintaqah IBAA : إدارة منطقة أبيي (ar)  (Abyei)
ACHEH ACHEH Special Region  (Bandar Acheh)ACEH Istimewa Daerah (id)  (Banda Aceh)
ADALLAND Federated Somalian Autonomous ADAL State : Awdalland of Issa State  (Borama)Dowlad AWDALLAND (so) + Dawlat AWDAL : أرض أودال‎ (ar)  (Boorama)
ADJARIA Autonomous Republic of ADJARIA  (Batumi)ACH''ARIS Avt''onomiuri Resp''ublik''a : აჭარის ავტონომიური რესპუბლიკა (ka)  (Batumi)
AKAKI AKAKI Chinese Special Economic Zone  (Dukham)AKAKI Chinese Special Economic Zone (en) + Dongfei Jituan AISAIEBIYA : 东非集团 埃塞俄比亚 (zh)  (Dukem)
AKROTIRI AND DHEKELIA British Overseas Territory of the Sovereign Bases Areas of AKROTIRI AND DHEKELIA : British Forces Cyprus  (Episkopi Cantonment)British Overseas Territory of the Sovereign Bases Areas of AKROTIRI AND DHEKELIA (en)  (Episkopi Cantonment)
ALAND ALAND Autonomous Country  (Mariehamn)Landskapet ÅLAND (sv)  (Mariehamn)
ALDERNEY States of ALDERNEY  (Saint Anne''s)States of ALDERNEY (en)  (Saint Anne''s)
AMERICAN SAMOA Autonomous Territory of AMERICAN SAMOA  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)Territory of AMERICAN SAMOA (en) + Teritori o AMERIKA SĀMOA (sm)  (Pago Pago + Fagatogo)
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS Union Territory of ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS  (Port Blair)Union Territory of ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS (en) + ANDAMAAN AUR NIKOBAAR DVEEPASAMOOH Kendrashaasit Pradesh : अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह केंद्र शासित प्रदेश (hi)  (Port Blair)
ANGUILLA British Overseas Territory of ANGUILLA  (The Valley)British Overseas Territory of ANGUILLA (en)  (The Valley)
AOSTA VALLEY Autonomous Region of AOSTA VALLEY  (Aosta)Région autonome du VAL D''AOSTE (fr) + Regione Autonoma della VALLE D''AOSTA (it)  (Aoste)
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Division administered from Tasmania  ((Kingston))AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Division (en)  ((Kingston))
AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTICA AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Territory  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)AUSTRALIAN ANTARCTIC Territory (en)  (Mawson Station + Davis Station + Casey Station)
AUSTRALIAN INDIAN OCEAN AUSTRALIAN INDIAN OCEAN Territories  (The Settlement of Flying Fish Cove)AUSTRALIAN INDIAN OCEAN Territories (en)  (The Settlement of Flying Fish Cove)
AZORES AZORES Autonomous Region  (Ponta Delgada)Região Autónoma dos AÇORES (pt)  (Ponta Delgada)
BAIKONUR Kazakh Leased Territory of the Russian Federal City of BAIKONUR  (Baikonur)BAYKONUR Gorod Federalnogo : БАЙКОНУР Город Федерального (ru) + BAYQOÑIR Kala : БАЙҚОҢЫР қала (kk)  (Baykonur)
BEJA AND RASHAIDA Beja and Rashaida Eastern Front : EASTERN SUDAN  (Haiya)Al-Jabhat ash-Sharqiyat li BAJA WA RASHAYDA : الجبهة الشرقية لبيجا ورشايدة (ar) + BEDAWIYE-RASHAYDA : بدوي رشايدة (bej)  (Hayya)
BERMUDA ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of THE BERMUDA ISLANDS  (Hamilton)British Overseas Territory of THE BERMUDA ISLANDS (en)  (Hamilton)
BOLIVIAN INDIGENOUS Confederation of Indigenous Peoples of Bolivia : CIDOB  (Santa Cruz of the Sierra)Confederación de Pueblos Indígenas de Bolivia : CIDOB (es)  (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
BOUGAINVILLE Autonomous Region of BOUGAINVILLE  (Arawa + Buka)Autonomous Region of BOUGAINVILLE (en)  (Arawa + Buka)
BOUVET ISLAND Norwegian Dependency of BOUVET ISLAND  (Bouvet)Avhengighet Norske BOUVETØYA (nb) + Avhengighet Norske BOUVETØYA (nn)  (Bouvet)
BRAZILIAN INDIANS National Indian Foundation : FUNAI  (Brasilia)Fundação Nacional do Índio : FUNAÍ (pt)  (Brasília)
BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY British Overseas Territory of BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY  (Halley + (Rothera Station))British Overseas Territory of BRITISH ANTARCTIC TERRITORY (en)  (Halley + (Rothera Station))
BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY British Overseas Territory of BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY  ((Diego Garcia))British Overseas Territory of BRITISH INDIAN OCEAN TERRITORY (en)  ((Diego Garcia))
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Road Town)British Overseas Territory of BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Road Town)
BUENOS AIRES CITY Autonomous CITY OF BUENOS AIRES  (Buenos Aires)Ciudad Autónoma de BUENOS AIRES (es)  (Buenos Aires)
BURUNDESE OPPOSITION BURUNDESE Opposition in rebellion  ((Bujumbura))Opposition BURUNDAISE (fr) + UBURUNDI (rn)  ((Bujumbura))
CAMP LIBERTY United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI  (Camp Liberty)United Nations Assistance Mission for Iraq : UNAMI (en)  (Camp Hurriya)
CAPITAL DISTRICT CAPITAL DISTRICT of Venezuela : Capital District of Caracas  (Caracas)DISTRITO CAPITAL de Venezuela (es)  (Santiago de León de Caracas)
CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS Special Municipalities of Bonaire Saint Eustatius and Saba : Public Bodies of THE CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS  (Kralendyk + Oranjestad + The Bottom)Bonaire Sint Eustatius en Saba : Openbare Lichamen CARIBISCH NEDERLAND (nl) + Islas di HULANDA KARIBE (pap) + Special Municipalities of Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba : Public Bodies of THE CARIBBEAN NETHERLANDS (en)  (Kralendijk + Oranjestad + The Bottom)
CAYMAN ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of CAYMAN ISLANDS  (George Town)British Overseas Territory of CAYMAN ISLANDS (en)  (George Town)
CENTRAL ILEMI Pro-Ethiopian Dassanetch Controlled CENTRAL ILEMI Area  (Liwan)CENTRAL ILEMI Area (en)  (Liwan)
CEUTA AND MELILLA Autonomous Cities in North Africa : CEUTA AND MELILLA  (Ceuta + Melilla)Ciudades Autónomas del África Septentrional : CEUTA Y MELILLA (es)  (Ceuta + Melilla)
CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH Union Territory  (Chandigarh)CAḍĪGAṛHA Kēndarī Śāsata Pradēśa : ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ (pa) + CHANDEEGADH Kendr Shaasit Pradesh : चंडीगढ़ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश (hi) + CHANDIGARH Union Territory (en)  (Chandigarh)
CHATHAM ISLANDS Special Territory of CHATHAM ISLANDS  (Waitangi)CHATHAM ISLANDS Territory (en) + Ko WHAREKAURI (mi)  (Waitangi)
CHIN CHIN State  (Hakha)HKYANG: Pranynai - ချင်းပြည်နယ် (my)  (Hakha)
CHINA-EGYPT SUEZ China-Egypt SUEZ Economic and Trade Cooperation Zone  (El Sokhna)China-Egypt SUEZ Economic and Trade Cooperation Zone (en)  (El Sokhna)
COLOMBIAN INDIGENOUS National Indigenous Organization of Colombia : ONIC  (Bosa)Organización Nacional Indígena de Colombia : ONIC (es)  (Bosa)
COLUMBIA Autonomous District of COLUMBIA : New Columbia  (Washington-District of Columbia)District of COLUMBIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
CORSICA Collectivity of CORSICA  (Ajaccio)Collectivité de CORSE (fr) + Cullettività di CORSICA (co)  (Ajaccio)
DADRA AND NAGAR-HAVELI Union Territory of DADRA AND NAGAR-HAVELI  (Silvassa)Union Territory of DADRA AND NAGAR-HAVELI (en) + DADRA ANI NAGAR HAVELI Kendra Shasit Pradesh : दादरा आणि नगर हवेली केंद्र शासित प्रदेश (hi) + DADRA ANI NAGAR HAVELI Kēndraśāsita Pradēśa : दादरा आणि नगर हवेली केंद्रशासित प्रदेश (mr) + DADARA AUR NAGARA HAVELI Kēndraśāsita Pradēśa : દાદરા અને નગર હવેલી કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ (gu)  (Silvassa)
DAMAN AND DIU Union Territory of DAMAN AND DIU administered from Dadra and Nagar Haveli  (Daman)DAMANV ANEE DEEV : दामांव आनी दीव (kok) + DAMANA ANE DIVA Kēndraśāsita Pradēśa : દમણ અને દીવ કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશ (gu) + DAMAN AUR DEEV Kendrashaasit Pradesh : दमण और दीव केंद्रशासित प्रदेश (hi) + DAMAN AND DIU Union Territory (en)  (Daman)
DARFUR States of DARFUR (African Union-United Nations Hybrid Operation in Darfur-UNAMID)  (El Fasher)Ayat DARFOR :ايات دارفور (ar)  (Al-Fashir)
DAWEI DAWEI Special Economic Zone  (Dawei Port)DAWEI Special Economic Zone (en) + HTAWAI Aahtuuhceepwarrrayyjone : ထားဝယ်အထူးစီးပွားရေးဇုန် (my)  (Dawei)
DELHI National Capital Territory of DELHI  (Delhi)National Capital Territory of DELHI (en) + Rashtriy RajadhanI Kshetr DILLĪ : राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली (hi)  (Dillī)
DONECHCHINA Autonomous Oblast of Donetsk : DONECHCHINA  (Mariupol)Donets''ka Oblast'' : DONECHCHYNA - Донецька Oбласть : ДОНЕЧЧИНА (uk)  (Mariupol'')
EAST TURKEY Turkish Kurd Controlled Autonomous Region in EAST TURKEY  (Kurukoy)Partiya Karkerên Kurdistan : PKK (ku)  (Xerabê Bawa)
EASTERN SUDAN STATES EASTERN SUDAN STATES Coordinating Council  (Port Sudan + Kassala + Gedaref)EASTERN SUDAN STATES Coordinating Council (en) + Majlis al-Tansiq lidual SHARQ AS-SUDAN : مجلس التنسيق لدول شرق السودان (ar)  (Bur Sudan + Kassala + Al-Qadarif)
ECREHOU Principality of ECREHOU  (La Maitresse Ile)Principauté d''ÊCRÉHO (nrf) + Principauté d''ÊCRÉHOU (fr) + Principality of ECREHOU (fr)  (Maîtr’Île)
ECUADORIAN INDIGENOUS Confederation of Indigenous Nationalities of Ecuador : CONAIE  (Quito)Confederación de Nacionalidades Indígenas del Ecuador : CONAIE (es)  (Quito)
EMBERA-WOUNAAN Comarca EMBERA-WOUNAAN  (Union Choco + Cirilo Guainora)Comarca EMBERÁ-WOUNAAN (es) + Comarca EMBERÁ-WOUNAAN (sai)  (Unión Chocó + Cirilo Guainora)
FALKLAND ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of FALKLAND ISLANDS  (Stanley)British Overseas Territory of FALKLAND ISLANDS (en)  (Stanley)
FARC United Nations monitored Transitional Areas of the Normalization for the Alternative Revolutionary Force of the Commonalty : FARC  (Yari)Zonas de transición de la Fuerza Alternativa Revolucionaria del Común : FARC (es)  (Yari)
FEDERAL DEPENDENCIES FEDERAL DEPENDENCIES of Venezuela : High Sea  (Gran Roque)DEPENDENCIAS FEDERALES Venezolanas (es)  (Gran Roque)
FEDERAL DISTRICT FEDERAL DISTRICT Government  (Brasilia)Governo do DISTRITO FEDERAL (pt)  (Brasília)
FEDERAL TERRITORY FEDERAL TERRITORY of Malaysia  (Kuala Lumpur + Putrajaya + Labuan Town)WILAYAH PERSEKUTUAN Malaysia (ms)  (Kuala Lumpur + Putrajaya + Bandar Labuan)
FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA Assembly of FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA : Department of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada  (Terrasses de la Chaudiere)Assembly of FIRST NATIONS OF CANADA : Department of Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada (en) + Assemblée des PREMIÈRES NATIONS DU CANADA : Ministère des Affaires Indiennes et du Nord-Canada (fr)  (Terrasses de la Chaudière)
FRENCH GUIANA French Territorial Collectivity of GUIANA  (Cayenne)Collectivité territoriale de GUYANE (fr) + Collectivité territoriale de LAGWIYANN (gcr) + Kondre wan FRANS-KAYANAKONDRE (srn) + Teritorio di GUIANA FRANSES (srm) + Cheeb Tsam GUYANA (hmn) + GUYANNE (plu) + GUYANE (oym) + GUYANNE (arw) + GUYANE (eme) + GWIYANN (way)  (Cayenne)
FRENCH SAINT MARTIN French Overseas Collectivity of SAINT MARTIN  (Marigot)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de SAINT-MARTIN (fr)  (Marigot)
FRENCH SOUTHERN AND ANTARCTIC LANDS Overseas Territory of FRENCH SOUTHERN AND ANTARCTIC LANDS  (Port Aux Francais + (Saint Pierre of the Reunion))Territoire d''outre-mer des TERRES AUSTRALES ET ANTARCTIQUES FRANÇAISES (fr)  (Port-aux-Français + (Saint-Pierre de la Réunion))
FRIULIA-JULIAN VENETY FRIULIA-JULIAN VENETY Autonomous Region  (Trieste)Regione Autonoma FRIULI VENEZIA GIULIA (it) + Regjon Autonome FRIÛL-VIGNESIE JULIE (fur) + Autonome Region FRIAUL-JULISCH VENETIEN (de) + FURLANIJA JULIJSKA Krajina (sl)  (Trieste)
GAGAUZIA Autonomous Territorial Unit of GAGAUZIA  (Comrat)Avtonom Territorial Bölümlüü Gagauz Yeri : GAGAUZIYA (gag) + Unitate Teritorială Autonoma GĂGĂUZIA : Унитате територялэ аутономэ ГЭГЭУЗИЯ (mo) + Avtonomnoye territorialnoye obrazovaniye GAGAUZIYA : Автономное территориальное образование ГАГАУЗИЯ (ru)  (Komrat)
GEORGIAN ABKHAZIA Georgian Autonomous Republic of ABKHAZIA in Exile  (Tbilisi)APKHAZETIS Avt''onomiuri Resp''ublik''a : აფხაზეთის ავტონომიური რესპუბლიკის (ka)  (T''bilisi)
GEORGIAN SOUTH OSSETIA Provisional Administration of SOUTH OSSETIA  (Gori)SAMKHRET'' OSET''IS Droebit’i Administrats’iis : სამხრეთ ოსეთის დროებითი ადმინისტრაციის (ka)  (Gori)
GIBRALTAR British Overseas Territory of the Kingdom of GIBRALTAR  (Gibraltar)British Overseas Territory of GIBRALTAR (en)  (Gibraltar)
GILGIT-BALTISTAN Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN  (Gilgit)Autonomous Province of GILGIT-BALTISTAN (en) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : گلگت - بلتستان (ur) + GILGIT-BALTISTAN : གིལྒིཏ་བལྟིསྟན : گلگت بلتستان (bft)  (Gilgit)
GOLDEN TRIANGLE Leased GOLDEN TRIANGLE Special Economic Zone  (Boten)JĪNSĀNJIǍO Jīngjì Tèqū : 金三角经济特区 (zh) + SAMLIAMTHONG Khedsedthakid Phised : ສາມຫລ່ຽມທອງເຂດເສດຖະກິດພິເສດ (lo)  (Boten)
GOZO Semi-Autonomous Region of GOZO  (Victoria-Rabat)Reġjun GHAWDEX (mt) + Region of GOZO (en)  (Ir-Rabat)
GREAT SAHARA Islamic State in the GREAT SAHARA  (Transaharan Zone)Ad-Dawlat al-Islamiat fi as-SAHRA'' AL-KUBRAA : الدولة الإسلامية في الصحراء الكبرى (ar)  (As-Sahra'' Al-Kubraa)
GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK Special Economic Zone of GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK  (Great Stone Industrial Park)Osobaya Ekonomicheskaya Zona VELÍKIY KÁMEN INDUSTRIAL''NYY PARK : Oсобая Зкономическая Зона ВЕЛИКИЙ КАМЕНЬ ИНДУСТРИАЛЬНЫЙ ПАРК (ru) + ZHŌNGGUÓ-BÁI''ÈLUÓSĪ GŌNGYÈ YUÁN Jīngjì Tèqū : 中国-白俄罗斯工业园 经济特区 (zh) + Special Economic Zone of GREAT STONE INDUSTRIAL PARK (en)  (Velikiy Kamen'' Industrial''nyy Park)
GUADELOUPE French Overseas Region of GUADELOUPE  (Basse-Terre)Région d''outre-mer française de la GUADELOUPE (fr) + Region GWADLOUP (gcf)  (Basse-Terre)
GUAM United States Territory of GUAM  (Hagatna)United States Territory of GUAM (en) + I Liheslaturan GUÅHÅN (ch)  (Hagåtña)
HENGQIN Leased Lands in the Special Economic District of HENGQIN New Area  (Hengqin)HÉNGQÍN Xīnqū : 横琴新区 (zh)  (Hengqin)
HERM Tenantry of HERM  (Herm)Tenanterie dé HAERME (nrf) + Tenanterie de HERM (fr) + Tenantry of HERM (en)  (Haerme)
HOLY SEE IN ITALY Special Properties of THE HOLY SEE IN ITALY  (Pontifical Palace)Proprietà Spezziali della SANTA SEDE NELL''ITALIA (it)  (Palazzo Pontificio)
INDIAN SUBCONTINENT Al Qaedat al-Jihad in the Indian Subcontinent : AQIS  (Wana + (Karachi))Jamā‘at Qā‘idat al-Jihād fī Shibh al-Qārrah al-Hindīyah : QJSQH - جماعة قاعدة الجهاد في شبه القارة الهندية (ar)  (Wana + (Karachi))
INNER MONGOLIA INNER MONGOLIA Autonomous Region  (Huhehot)NÈI MĚNGGǓ Zìzhìqū : 内蒙古自治区 (zh) + ÖBÜR MONGYOL-un Öbertegen Zasaqu Orun : ᠥᠪᠦᠷ ᠮᠣᠩᠭᠣᠯ ᠤᠨ ᠥᠪᠡᠷᠲᠡᠭᠡᠨ ᠵᠠᠰᠠᠬᠤ ᠣᠷᠤᠨ (mn)  (Huhehaote)
ISLAMABAD CAPITAL ISLAMABAD CAPITAL Territory  (Islamabad)UFAQY DARALHKUMT : وفاقی دارالحکومت (ur) + ISLAMABAD CAPITAL Territory (en)  (Islamabad)
ISLAMIC CAUCASUS Islamic Province of CAUCASUS  (Caucasian Front)Wilayah AL-KAWKAZ : ولاية القوقاز (ar) + Gosudarstvo KAVKAZA : Государство КАВКАЗА (ru)  (Kavkazskiy Front)
ISLAMIC KHORASAN Islamic State Province in KHORASAN  ((Nangarhar))Wilayat KHORASAN : ولاية خراسان (ar) + XUROSON Viloyati : XUROSON вилояти (uz)  ((Nangarhar))
ISLAMIC LIBYA Islamic State in the LIBYAN PROVINCES  (Magarha)Ad-Dawlat al-Islamiyat fi al-MUHAFAZAT AL-LIBIYA : الدولة الإسلامية في المحافظات الليبية (ar)  (Al-Magarha)
ISLAMIC SINAI Islamic Province of SINAI  (Jebel Halal)Wilayat SINA : ولاية سيناء (ar)  (Jabal Halal)
ISLAMIC WEST AFRICA Group for the Victory of Islam and the Faithful : Al-Qaeda in WEST AFRICA  (Aguelhok)Jama''at Nusrat al-Islam wal-Muslimeen : جماعة نصرة الإسلام والمسلمين (ar)  (Adjelhoc)
ISLAMIC WEST SUDAN Islamic Province of WEST SUDAN : Boko Haram  (Sambisa Forest)Wilayat AL-SUDAN AL-GHARBI : ولاية آل الغربي السودان (ar) + Islamic State''s WEST AFRICA Province (en)  (Sambisa Forest)
ISLAMIC YEMEN Islamic State in Yemen : ISY  (Hadramaut Zones)Wilayat AL-YAMAN : ولاية اليمن (ar)  (Hadramawt)
ISLE OF YOUTH Special Municipality of ISLE OF YOUTH  (New Gerona)Municipio Especial de las ISLA DE LA JUVENTUD (es)  (Nueva Gerona)
JAMMU AND KASHMIR State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan-UNMOGIP at Srinagar)  (Jammu + Srinagar)State of JAMMU AND KASHMIR (en) + JAMMU O-KASHMIR : مقبوضہ کشمیر (ur) + JAMMU O KAHSMIR : جۄم تٕ کٔشېر (ks)  (Jammu + Srinagar)
JEJU JEJU Special Autonomous Province  (Jeju)JEJU Teukbyeoljachi-do : 제주특별자치도 (ko)  (Jeju)
JETHOU Tenantry of JETHOU  (Jethou)Tenanterie dé JETHAO (nrf) + Tenanterie de JETHOU (fr) + Tenantry of JETHOU (en)  (Jethao)
JIZZAKH FREE ZONE Free Industrial Zone JIZZAKH  (Jizzakh Industrial Park)Erkin Industrial Zona JIZZAX : Эркин индустриал зона ЖИЗЗАХ (uz) + Zìyóu Gōngyè Qū JÍZHĀKÈ : 自由工业区吉扎克 (zh)  (Erkin Industrial Zona Jizzax)
KABUL-INTERNATIONAL Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)Kabul International Airport Mutlinational Force : KAIA (en)  (Isaf Headquarters in Kabul)
KACHIN KACHIN State  (Myitkyina)KAGYIN Pranynai : ကခ်င္ျပည္နယ္ (my) + Wunpawng Mungdan : JINGHPAW Mungdaw (kac)  (Mrackrina)
KAESONG Military Controlled Zone of the Special Administrative KAESONG INDUSTRIAL REGION  (Kaesong Industrial Park)KAESŎNG Kongŏp Chigu : 개성공업지구 (ko)  (Kaesŏng Kongŏp)
KALINAGO Autonomous Chiefdom of the Carib Reserve : KALINAGO Territory  (Salibia)KALINAGO Territory (en)  (Salybia)
KARAKALPAKSTAN Autonomous Republic of KARAKALPAKSTAN  (Nukus)QARAQALPAQSTAN Respublikası : ҚАРАҚАЛПАҚСТАН Республикасы (kaa) + QORAQALPOG''ISTON Respublikasi : ҚОРАҚАЛПОҒИСТОН Республикаси (uz)  (Nukus)
KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand  (Maela)KAREN REFUGEES CAMPS in Thailand (en) + KARAIN Dukhkasaihcahkaann : ကရင်ဒုက္ခသည်စခန်း (my) + Kh̀āy p̄hū̂ lī̂ p̣hạy CHĀW KAH̄ERĪ̀YNG : ค่ายผู้ลี้ภัยชาวกะเหรี่ยง (th)  (Mae La)
KAYAH KAYAH State  (Loikaw)KAYAH Pranynai : ကယားပြည်နယ် (my)  (Lwègaw)
KAYIN KAYIN State  (Hpa-An)K''NYAW Kawseh : ကညီကီၢ်ဆဲၣ် (ksw) + KA.YANG Pranynai : ကရင်ပြည်နယ် (my)  (Hpa-An)
KELBAJAR-LACHIN Azerbaijani Community of NAGORNO-KARABAKH in Exile : Upper Karabakh Economic Region : Kelbajar-Lachin Economic Region  ((Baku))DAĞLIQ QARABAĞIN Azərbaycanlı İcması : Yuxarı Qarabağ Iqtisadi Rayonu : Kəlbəcər-Laçîn Iqtisadi Rayonu (az)  ((Bakı))
KIDAL KIDAL Region Interim Authorities  (Kidal)Autorités intérimaires de la Région de KIDAL (fr) + KIDAL : ⴾⴸⵍ (tmh)  (Kidal)
KOSOVO AND METOCHIA Assembly of the Community of Serbian Municipalities of the Autonomous Province of KOSOVO AND METOCHIA (UNMIK-European Union Rule of Law Mission in Kosovo)  (Kosovska Mitrovitsa)Skupština Zajednice Srpskih Opština Autonomne Pokrajine KOSOVO I METOHIJA : Скупштина Заједнице Cрпских Oпштина Аутономне Покрајине КОСОВО И МЕТОХИJA (sr)  (Kosovska Mitrovica)
KUNA YALA Comarca KUNA YALA  (El Porvenir + Nargana)Comarca KUNA YALA (es) + Comarca GUNA YALA (cuk)  (El Porvenir + Narganá-Yandup)
KWANGSI KWANGSI Chuang Autonomous Region  (Nanning)GUǍNGXī Zhuàngzú Zìzhìqū : 广西壮族自治区 (zh) + GVANGJSIH Bouxcuengh Swcigih (za)  (Nanning)
KYAUKPHYU KYAUKPHYU Special Economic Zone  (Ramree)KYAUKPHYU Special Economic Zone (en)  (Rahmee)
LACCADIVES LACCADIVES Union Territory  (Kavaratti)LAKSHADWEEP Union Territory (en) + LAKSHADVEEP Kendrashaasit Pradesh : लक्षद्वीप केंद्रशासित प्रदेश (hi) + LAKṣADVĪPILE Yūṇiyan Teṟiṭṭaṟi : ലക്ഷദ്വീപിലെ യൂണിയൻ ടെറിട്ടറി (ml)  (Kawaratti)
LAPITHOS AND KYTHREA LAPITHOS AND KYTHREA Municipal Councils in Exile  ((Nicosia))Di̱motikó Symvoúlio LAPÍ̱THOU KAI KYTHRÉAS : Δημοτικό Συμβούλιο ΛΑΠΗΘΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΚΥΘΡΕΑΣ (el)  ((Lefkosia))
LEKKI LAGOS LEKKI LAGOS Free Trade Zone  (Lekki)LEKKI LAGOS Free Trade Zone (en)  (Lekki)
LUGANSHCHINA Autonomous Oblast of Lugansk : LUGANSHCHINA  (Starobyelsk)Luhans''ka Oblast'' : LUHANSHCHYNA : Луганська область : ЛУГАНЩИНА (uk)  (Starobilsk)
MADEIRA MADEIRA Autonomous Region  (Funchal)Região Autónoma da MADEIRA (pt)  (Funchal)
MANEELOY Vigorous Burmese Student Warriors : VBSW in the Maneeloy Refugees Camp  (Maneeloy Refugee Camp)Myanmar Kyaunggsarr Hcaitsaitawmyarr Aahpwal - VBSW : မြန်မာ ကျောင်းသား စစ်သည်တော်များ အဖွဲ့ (my) + Vigorous Burmese Student Warriors : VBSW (en)  (Maneeloy)
MARIE BYRD LAND Unclaimed Sector of MARIE BYRD LAND  (Byrd Surface Camp + Russkaya Station)Sector of MARIE BYRD LAND (en) + ZEMLI MERI BERD Sektor : ЗЕМЛИ МЭРИ БЭРД сектор (ru)  (Byrd Surface Camp + Russkaya Stancije)
MARTINIQUE French Territorial Collectivity of MARTINIQUE  (Fort of France)Collectivité territoriale de MARTINIQUE (fr) + Collectivité territoriale de MATINIK (gcf)  (Fort-de-France)
MAURITIUS JINFEI MAURITIUS JINFEI Economic Trade and Cooperation Zone  (Jin Fei Smart City)MAURITIUS JIN FEI Economic Trade and Cooperation Zone (en) + MÁOLǏQIÚSĪ JĪN FĒI Jīngjì Màoyì Hézuò Qū : 毛里求斯今飞经济贸易合作区 (zh)  (Jin-Fei Smart City)
MAYOTTE French Overseas Region of MAYOTTE  (Mamoutzou)Région d''outre-mer française de MAYOTTE (fr) + Zajulikana Eneo la Ng’ambo la Ufaransa cha MAORÉ (swb) + Faritra frantsa andafy MAHORI (buc)  (Mamoudzou)
MON MON State  (Moulmein)MWAN Pranynai : မွန်ပြည်နယ် (my) + MON Bynei : တွဵုရးဍုၚ်မန်၊ ရးမညဒေသ (mnw)  (Mawlamyaing)
MONTSERRAT British Overseas Territory of MONTSERRAT  (Brades + Plymouth)British Overseas Territory of MONTSERRAT (en)  (Brades + Plymouth)
MOROCCAN SAHARA Southern Provinces of MOROCCAN SAHARA (United Nations Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara-MINURSO)  (Laayoune + Dakhla)Wilayat AS-ṢAḥRĀ'' AL-MAGHRIBIYYA : محافظات الصحراء المغربية (ar)  (Laâyoune + Ad-Dakhla)
MOUNT ATHOS Autonomous Monastic State of the HOLY MOUNTAIN OF ATHOS  (Karyes)Aftónomi Monastikí Politía AYÍOU ÓROUS : Αυτόνομη Μοναστικὴ Πολιτεία ἉΓΙΟΥ ὌΡΟΥΣ (el)  (Karyès)
MOUNT KUMGANG MOUNT KUMGANG Tourist Region  (Kumgangsan)KŬMGANGSAN Kwan''gwang Chigu : 금강산 관광 지구 (ko)  (Kŭmgangsan)
MUSLIM MINDANAO Autonomous Region in MUSLIM MINDANAO  ((Cotabato City))Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao : ARMM (en) + Nagsasariling Rehiyon sa MUSLIM NA MINDANAO (fil) + Awtonomong Rehyon sa MUSLIM NGA MINDANAW (ceb)  ((Lungsod ng Cotabato))
NAKHICHEVAN NAKHICHEVAN Autonomous Republic  (Nakhichevan)NAXÇIVAN Muxtar Respublikası (az)  (Naxçıvan)
NAMPO NAMPO Special City  (Nampo)NAMPHO T''ŭkkŭpsi : 남포특별시 (ko)  (Nampho)
NATIVE AMERICANS Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA  (Washington-District of Columbia)Bureau of Indian Affairs : BIA (en)  (Washington-District of Columbia)
NGOBE-BUGLE Comarca NGOBE-BUGLE  (Llano Tugri-Buabidi)Comarca NGÄBE-BUGLÉ (es) + Comarca NGÄBE-BUGLÉ (gym)  (Llano Tugrí-Buäbti)
NIGERIA-OGUN NIGERIA OGUN-Guangdong Free Trade Zone  (Igbesa)NIGERIA OGUN-Guangdong Free Trade Zone (en) + NÍRÌLÌYǍ ÀOGÒNG Guǎngdōng Zìyóu Màoyì Qū : 尼日利亚奥贡广东自由贸易区 (zh)  (Igbesa)
NINGSIA NINGSIA Huei Autonomous Region  (Yinchuan)NÍNGXIÀ Huízú Zìzhìqū : 宁夏回族自治区 : نٍ شيَا خُوِ ذُوْ ذِ جِ ثُوْ (zh)  (Yinchuan)
NORFOLK ISLAND Regional Council of NORFOLK ISLAND  (Kingston)Regional Council of NORFOLK ISLAND (en) + Teratri of NORF''K AILEN (pih)  (Kingston)
NORTH CARIBBEAN COAST NORTH CARIBBEAN COAST Autonomous Region  (Puerto Cabezas-Bilwi)Región Autónoma de la COSTA CARIBE NORTE (es)  (Puerto Cabezas-Bilwi)
NORTHWEST TERRITORIES Federal Territory of THE NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES  (Yellowknife)Federal Territory of THE NORTH-WEST TERRITORIES (en) + Territoire fédéral des TERRITOIRES DU NORD-OUEST (fr) + DENENDEH (chp) + DENENDEH (cr) + DENENDEH (gwi) + NUNATSIAQ (ikt) + NUNATSIAQ : ᓄᓇᑦᓯᐊᖅ (iu) + NUNATSIAQ (iku) + DENENDEH (scs) + DENENDEH (xsl) + DENENDEH (dgr)  (Yellowknife)
NUNAVUT NUNAVUT Territory  (Iqaluit-Frobisher Bay)NUNAVUT : ᓄᓇᕗᑦ (iu) + NUNAVUT Territory (en) + Territoire du NUNAVUT (fr)  (Iqaluit)
OECUSSI-AMBENO OECUSSI-AMBENO Special Administrative Region  (Pante Macassar)Região Administrativa Especial de OE-CUSSE AMBENO (pt) + Região Administrativa Espesial OE-KUSI AMBENU (tet)  (Pante-Makasár)
PALAUNG PALAUNG Self-Administered Zone  (Namhsan)PA LAUNG Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwngr days : ပလောင် ကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရ ဒေသ (my) + TA''ANG (pll)  (Om-Yar)
PANAMA CANAL PANAMA CANAL Authority  (Balboa)Autoridad del CANAL DE PANAMÁ (es)  (Balboa)
PAO PA-O Self-Administered Zone  (Hopong)PAAOW Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwng r days : ပအိုဝ်းကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရဒေသ (my)  (Hopon)
PAPUA Special Region of PAPUA Province  (Jayapura)Propinsi PAPUA (id)  (Jayapura)
PASSION-CLIPPERTON ISLAND French Overseas Territory of THE PASSION-CLIPPERTON ISLAND  (Camp Bougainville)Territoire français d''outre-mer de l''ÎLE DE LA PASSION-CLIPPERTON (fr)  (Camp Bougainville)
PHEASANT ISLAND Condominium of PHEASANT ISLAND : Condominium of Conference Island  (Hospital Island)Condominio de la ISLA DE LOS FAISANES (es) + Condominium de l''ÎLE DES FAISANS (fr) + FAISAIEN Uhartea o Konpantzia (eu)  (Konpantzia)
PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS  (Adamstown)British Overseas Territory of PITCAIRN HENDERSON DUCIE AND OENO ISLANDS (en)  (Adamstown)
POLISARIO Popular Front for the Liberation of Saguia El-Hamra and Rio de Oro : POLISARIO  (Camp Rabouni)Ŷabhet el-Šaebiyah el-Tahrir Saquiyah El-Hamra'' O-Wodi Al-Daheb - AL-BOLISARIU : الجبهة الشعبية لتحرير ساقية الحمراء و وادي الذهب‎ - البوليساريو (ar) + Frente Popular de Liberación de Saguía el Hamra y Río de Oro : POLISARIO (es)  (Rabouni)
PONDICHERRY Union Territory of PONDICHERRY  (Pondicherry)PUTUCCĒRI Yūṉiyaṉ Piratēcam : புதுச்சேரி யூனியன் பிரதேசம் (ta) + PUDUCHERRY Union Territory (en) + PUTUCCĒRI Yūṇiyan Teṟiṭṭaṟi : പുതുച്ചേരി യൂണിയൻ ടെറിട്ടറി (ml) + PUDUCCĒRI Kēndra Pālita : పుదుచ్చేరి కేంద్ర పాలిత (te) + Territoire de l''Union de POUDOUCHÉRY (fr)  (Puducherry)
POPULAR BURMA People''s Liberation Front of BURMA  (Chiangmai)Pyishu Lwatmyawwatrayytaut U - PLF : ပြည်သူ့လွတ်မြောက်ရေးတပ်ဦး (my) + People''s Liberation Front-Burma : PLF (en)  (Muang Chiang Mai)
QUEEN MAUD LAND Norwegian Dependency of QUEEN MAUD LAND  (Troll + Tor)Norsk DRONNING MAUDS LAND (nb) + Norsk DRONNING MAUDS LAND (nn)  (Troll + Tor)
RAKHINE RAKHINE State  (Sittwe)RA.HKUING Pranynay : ရခိုင်ပြည်နယ် (my) + RA-KHAI Pray-nay : ရခိုင်ပြည်နယ် (rki)  (Sittway)
RASON RASON Special City  (Rason)RASŎN-T''ŭkpyŏlsi : 라선특별시 (ko)  (Rasŏn)
REDONDA Dependency of the Kingdom of REDONDA  (Redonda)Dependency of REDONDA (en)  (Redonda)
REUNION French Overseas Region of REUNION  (Saint Denis of the Reunion)Région d''outre-mer française de la RÉUNION (fr) + Région LA RÉNYON (rcf)  (Saint-Denis de La Réunion)
RODRIGUES ISLAND Autonomous Overseas Region of RODRIGUES ISLAND  (Port Mathurin)RODRIGUES ISLAND Regional Council (en)  (Port Mathurin)
ROSS New Zealand Antarctic Territory : ROSS Dependency  (Scott Base)ROSS Dependency (en) + ROSS Whakawhirinaki (mi) + ROSS Dependency (nzsl)  (Scott Base)
ROTUMA Special Fijian Dependency of ROTUMA  (Ahau)Special Fijian Dependency of ROTUMA (en) + Rutuma : ROTUMA (rtm)  (Ahau)
SAINT BARTHELEMY French Overseas Collectivity of SAINT BARTHELEMY  (Gustavia)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de SAINT-BARTHÉLEMY (fr)  (Gustavia)
SAINT HELENA ASCENSION AND TRISTAN DA CUNHA British Overseas Territory of SAINT HELENA ASCENSION AND TRISTAN DA CUNHA  (Jamestown)British Overseas Territory of SAINT HELENA ASCENSION AND TRISTAN DA CUNHA (en)  (Jamestown)
SAINT PIERRE AND MIQUELON Territorial Overseas Collectivity of SAINT PIERRE AND MIQUELON  (Saint Pierre)Collectivité d''outre-mer territoriale de SAINT-PIERRE-ET-MIQUELON (fr)  (Saint-Pierre)
SARDINIA SARDINIA Autonomous Region  (Cagliari)Region Autonoma della SARDEGNA (it) + Regione Autònoma de SARDIGNA (sc)  (Cagliari)
SARK Seigniory of SARK  (La Seigneurie)Seigneu d''SÈR (nrf) + Seigneurie de SERCQ (fr) + Seigneury of SARK (en)  (La Seigneurie)
SARRAZINE TOWER Luxemburgian Residency of SARRAZINE TOWER  (Sarrazine Tower)Résidence de la TOUR SARRAZINE (fr) + Residenz des SARRAZINE TURMS (de) + Residence vu SARRAZINE TUERM (lb)  (La Tour Sarrazine)
SCHLOSS HOHENBURG Luxemburgian Residency of SCHLOSS HOHENBURG  (Schloss Hohenburg)Residenz SCHLOẞ HOHENBURG (de) + Résidence du SCHLOSS HOHENBOURG (fr) + Residenz SCHLOSS HOHENBURG (lb)  (Schloss Hohenburg)
SEJONG SEJONG Special Autonomous City  (Sejong)SEJONG Teukbyeol-jachisi : 세종특별자치시 (ko)  (Sejong)
SEOUL SEOUL Special City : Seoul National Capital Area  (Seoul)SEOUL Teukbyeolsi - Sudogwon : 서울특별시 (ko)  (Seoul)
SHAN SHAN State  (Taunggyi)SHAN Pyinaal : ရှမ်းပြည်နယ် (my) + Miuuinn TAI : မိူင်းတႆး (shn)  (Taunggyi)
SICILY SICILIAN Autonomous Region  (Palermo)Regione Autonoma SICILIANA (it)  (Palermo)
SINALOA CARTEL Pacific Cartel of Guzman-Loera Organization : SINALOA CARTEL  (Culiacan)Cártel de Sinaloa : CDS (es)  (Culiacán)
SINKIANG SINKIANG Uyghur Autonomous Region  (Urumchi)XĪNJIĀNG Wéiwú''ěr Zìzhìqū : 新疆维吾尔自治区 (zh) + SHINJANG Uyghur Aptonom Rayoni : شىنجاڭ ئۇيغۇر ئاپتونوم رايونى‎ (ug)  (Wulumuqi)
SOMAL Islamic Province of SOMALIA : Islamic State in Somalia : ISS  (Galgala Mountains)Wilayat as-SOMAL : ولاية الصومال (ar)  (Buuraha Galgala)
SOUTH CARIBBEAN COAST SOUTH CARIBBEAN COAST Autonomous Region  (Bluefields)Región Autónoma de la COSTA CARIBE SUR (es)  (Bluefields)
SOUTH GEORGIA AND THE SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of SOUTH GEORGIA AND THE SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS administered from Falklands  (King Edward Point)British Overseas Territory of SOUTH GEORGIA AND THE SOUTH SANDWICH ISLANDS (en)  (King Edward Point)
SVALBARD Norwegian Territory of SVALBARD  (Longyearbyen)Norsk Territorium på SVALBARD (nb)  (Longyearbyen)
SYRIAN DESERT Revolutionary Commando Army Controlled SYRIAN DESERT Area  (An-Tanf)Jaysh Maghawir al-Thawra : JMT - جيش مغاوير الثورة (ar) + Revolutionary Commando Army : RCA (en)  (At-Tanf)
TAOUDENIT Aqim and Arab Movement of Azawad Controlled TAOUDENIT Region  (Taoudenit)Mouvement Arabe de l''Azawad : MAA - Région de TAOUDENNI (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar)  (Taoudenni)
TEUTONIC ORDER Order of Brothers of the German House Saint Mary in Jerusalem : TEUTONIC ORDER  (Vienna)Orden der Brüder vom Deutschen Haus Sankt Mariens in Jerusalem : DEUTSCHER ORDEN (de)  (Wien)
THILAWA THILAWA Special Economic Zone  (Thilawa)THILAWA Aahtuuhceepwarrrayyjone : သီလဝါအထူးစီးပွားရေးဇုန် (my) + THILAWA Special Economic Zone (en)  (Thilawa)
TIBET TIBETAN Autonomous Region  (Lhasa)XĪZÀNG Zìzhìqū : 西藏自治区 (zh) + BOD-rang-skyong-ljongs : བོད་རང་སྐྱོང་ལྗོངས་ (bo)  (Lasa)
TOKELAU Government of TOKELAU  (Fenuafala on Fakaofo + Nukunonu + Fale on Atafu)Government of TOKELAU (en) + Government i TOKELAU (tkl)  (Fenuafala on Fakaofo + Nukunonu + Fale on Atafu)
TRENTINO-SOUTH TYROL TRENTINO-SOUTH TYROL Autonomous Region : Trentino-Upper Adige Autonomous Region  (Trent)Regione Autonoma TRENTINO-ALTO ADIGE (it) + Autonome Region TRENTINO-SÜDTIROL (de) + Region Autonoma TRENTIN-SÜDTIROL (lld)  (Trento)
TRIBAL AREAS Federally administered Tribal Areas of Khyber-Pakhtunkhwa Province : FATA  (Parachinar)Federally Administered Tribal Areas : FATA (en) + FATA : قبائلی علاقہ جات (ur) + FATA : وسطي قبایلي سیمې، منځنۍ پښتونخوا‎ (ps)  (Parachinar)
TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS British Overseas Territory of TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)British Overseas Territory of TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS (en)  (Cockburn Town on Grand Turk)
UKRAINIAN CRIMEA Pro-Ukrainian Government in exile of the Autonomous Republic of CRIMEA  (Kherson)Avtonomna Respublika KRYM : Автономна Республіка КРИМ (uk)  (Kherson)
UNDOF ZONE United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE  (Quneitra)United Nations Disengagement Observer Force : UNDOF ZONE (en) + Force des Nations-Unies chargée d’Observer le Désengagement : ZONE FNUOD (fr) + UNDOF : أندوف (ar)  (Al-Qunaytirah'')
UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS  (Charlotte Amalie)Unincorporated Territory of THE UNITED STATES VIRGIN ISLANDS (en)  (Charlotte Amalie)
UNTSO United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO  (Government House of Jerusalem)United Nations Truce Supervision Organization : UNTSO (en) + Organisme des Nations-Unies chargé de la Surveillance de la Trêve : ONUST (fr) + UNTSO : ארגון הפיקוח על הפסקת אש של האומות המאוחדות (he) + ONUST : هيئة الأمم المتحدة لمراقبة (ar)  (Government House of Jerusalem)
UPPER BADAKHSHAN UPPER BADAKHSHAN Autonomous Vilayet  (Khorugh)Viloyati Muxtori KÜHISTONI BADAXŞON : Вилояти Мухтори КӯҲИСТОНИ БАДАХШОН (tg) + GORNO-BADKHSHANSKAYA Avtonomnaya Oblast'' : ГОРНО-БАДАХШАНСКАЯ Автономная Oбласть (ru)  (Xoroq)
VOIVODINA Autonomous Province of VOIVODINA  (Novi Sad)Autonomna Pokrajina VOJVODINA : Аутономна Покрајина ВОЈВОДИНА (sr) + Vajdaság Autonóm TARTOMÁNY (hu) + Autonómna pokrajina VOJVODINA (sk) + Provincia Autonomă VOIVODINA (ro) + Autonomna Pokrajina VOJVODINA (hr) + Avtonomna Pokrajina VOJVODINA : Автономна Покраїна ВОЙВОДИНА (rue)  (Novi Sad)
WA WA Self-Administered Division  (Hopang + Pangkham)WA Kopine Aotehkyaote Hkwngr Tine : ဝ ကိုယ်ပိုင်အုပ်ချုပ်ခွင့်ရ တိုင်း (my)  (Hopang + Bangkum)
WALLIS AND FUTUNA French Overseas Collectivity of WALLIS AND FUTUNA  (Mata-Utu on Uvea + Leava)Collectivité d''outre-mer française de WALLIS ET FUTUNA (fr)  (Mata-Utu sur Uvéa + Leava)
WAQF Palestinian administered Jordan Protected Holy Muslim Sites : Directorate of the WAQF  (Al-Aqsa)Al-WAQF al-Islamia : الأوقاف الإسلامية (ar)  (Al-Aqsa)
WEST PAPUA Special Region of WEST PAPUA Province  (Manokwari)Propinsi PAPUA BARAT (id)  (Manokwari)
YOGYAKARTA YOGYAKARTA Special Region  (Yogyakarta)Daerah Istimewa YOGYAKARTA (id) + Dhaerah Istimewa NGAYOGYAKARTA : ꧋ꦣꦲꦺꦫꦃꦆꦯ꧀ꦡꦶꦩꦺꦮꦔꦪꦺꦴꦓꦾꦑꦂꦡ꧉ (jv)  (Yogyakarta)
YUKON YUKON Territory  (Whitehorse)YUKON Territory (en) + Territoire du YUKON (fr)  (Whitehorse)
ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI Special Economic Zone  (Chambishi)ZAMBIA-CHAMBISHI Special Economic Zone (en) + ZÀNBǏYǍ QIĀNBǏXĪ Jīngjì Tèqū : 赞比亚谦比希经济特区 (hz)  (Chambishi)
ZAMBIA-LUSAKA ZAMBIA-LUSAKA Special Economic Zone  (Zambia Lusaka)ZAMBIA-LUSAKA Special Economic Zone (en) + ZÀNBǏYǍ LÚSÀKǍ Jīngjì Tèqū : 赞比亚卢萨卡经济特区 (zh)  (Zambia Lusaka)
ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA ZEILAH AND LUGHAYA State of Somalia  (Zeilah)Dawladda SAYLAC IYO LUQAYA (so) + Dawlat ZAILA WA LUGHAYA : الدولة زيلع سحلية (ar)  (Saylac)
ZETAS Cartel of THE ZETAS  (New Laredo)Cártel de LOS ZETAS (es)  (Nuevo Laredo)

193 Autonomous Territories


Federated or Constituent Territories of an independent ou semi-independent Country


ABIA ABIA State  (Umuahia)ABIA State (en) + Mba nke ABIA (ig)  (Umuahia)
ABU DHABI Emirate of ABU DHABI  (Abu Dhabi)Imarat ABU ZABY : إمارة أبو ظبي (ar)  (Abu Dhabi)
ACRE State of ACRE  (Rio Branco)Estado do ACRE (pt)  (Rio Branco)
ADAMAWA ADAMAWA State  (Yola)ADAMAWA State (en)  (Yola)
ADDIS ABABA Federal Capital District of ADDIS ABABA  (Addis Ababa)ADDIS ABEBA Ras Gez Astedader : አዲስ አበባ (am) + Federal Capital District of ADDIS ABABA (en) + FINFINNEE (om)  (Addis Abeba-Finfinne)
AFAR AFAR National Regional State  (Semera + Asaita)QAFAR : አፋር : منطقة عفار (aa) + AFAR Astedader Akababiwach : አፋር ክልል (am) + AFAR Regional State (en)  (Samara + Aysaqiita)
AFRIN AFRIN Region : Enclave of Afrin Canton  (Tell Rifaat)Kantona EFRÎNÊ (ku) + Kantona ‘AFRĪN : عفرين (ar)  (Tal Rifaat)
AGUASCALIENTES Free and Sovereign State of AGUASCALIENTES  (Aguascalientes)Estado Libre y Soberano de AGUASCALIENTES (es)  (Aguascalientes)
AIMELIIK State of AIMELIIK  (Mongami)State of AIMELIIK (en) + Beluu AIMELIIK (pau)  (Mongami)
AIRAI AIRAI State  (Ngektip)AIRAI State (en) + Beluu AIRAI (pau)  (Ngektib)
AJMAN Emirate of AJMAN  (Ajman)Imarat UJMAN : Dawlat Ujman - إمارة عجمان (ar)  (Ujman)
AKWA IBOM AKWA IBOM State  (Uyo)AKWA IBOM State (en)  (Uyo)
AL-KHAIR Islamic Province of AL-KHAIR  (Hajeen)Wilayat AL-KHAYR : ولاية الخير (ar)  (Hajin)
ALABAMA State of ALABAMA  (Montgomery)State of ALABAMA (en)  (Montgomery)
ALAGOAS State of ALAGOAS  (Maceio)Estado do ALAGOAS (pt)  (Maceió)
ALASKA State of ALASKA  (Juneau)State of ALASKA (en)  (Juneau)
ALBERTA Province of ALBERTA  (Edmonton)Province of ALBERTA (en)  (Edmonton)
AMADI AMADI State  (Mundri)AMADI State (en)  (Mundri)
AMAPA State of AMAPA  (Macapa)Estado do AMAPÁ (pt)  (Macapá)
AMAZON AMAZON State  (Puerto Ayacucho)Estado AMAZONAS (es)  (Puerto Ayacucho)
AMAZONIA State of AMAZON  (Manaos)Estado de AMAZONAS (pt)  (Manaus)
AMHARA AMHARA National Regional State  (Bahir Dar)AMHARA Astedader Akababiwach : አማራ ክልል (am) + AMHARA Regional State (en)  (Baher Dar)
ANAMBRA ANAMBRA State  (Awka)ANAMBRA State (en) + Mba nke ANAMBRA (ig)  (Awka)
ANBAR ANBAR Governorate  (Ramadi)Muhafazah AL-''ANBÂR : محافظة الأنبار (ar)  (Ar-Ramādī)
ANDALUSIA Autonomous Community of ANDALUSIA  (Sevilla + Granada)Comunidad Autónoma de ANDALUCÍA (es)  (Sevilla + Granada)
ANDHRA PRADESH ANDHRA PRADESH State  (Vizagapatam)ANDHRA PRADESH Rashtram : ఆంధ్రప్రదేశ్ రాష్ట్రం (te)  (Visakhapatnam)
ANGAUR State of ANGAUR  (Ngaramasch)State of ANGAUR (en) + Beluu NGEAUR (pau) + ANGAURU-Shū : アンガウル州 (ja)  (Ngeremasch)
ANJOUAN Autonomous Island of ANJOUAN  (Mutsamudu)Île autonome d''ANJOUAN (fr) + Jezirah NZWANI : جزيرة أنجوان (ar) + Kisiwa cha NDZUWANI (wni)  (Mutsamudu)
ANZOATEGUI ANZOATEGUI State  (New Barcelona)Estado ANZOÁTEGUI (es)  (Nueva Barcelona del Cerro Santo)
APPENZELL-INNER RHODES Canton of APPENZELL-INNER RHODES  (Appenzell)Kanton APPENZELL-INNERRHODEN (de)  (Appenzell)
APPENZELL-OUTER RHODES Canton of APPENZELL-OUTER RHODES  (Herisau + Trogen)Kanton APPENZELL-AUSSERRHODEN (de)  (Herisau + Trogen)
APURE APURE State  (San Fernando of Apure)Estado APURE (es)  (San Fernando de Apure)
ARAB AZAWAD Arab Movement of AZAWAD  (Telemsi + Tinafareg)Mouvement Arabe de l''Azawad : MAA (fr) + Al-Harakat al-Arabiat al-''Azwadia : HAA - الحركة العربية الأزوادية (ar)  (Telemsi + Tinafareg)
ARAGON Autonomous Community of ARAGON  (Saragossa)Comunidad Autónoma de ARAGÓN (es) + Comunitat Autònoma d''ARAGÓ (ca) + Comunidat Autonoma d''ARAGÓN (an)  (Zaragoza)
ARAGUA ARAGUA State  (Maracay)Estado ARAGUA (es)  (Maracay)
ARAKANESE UNION All Arakan Students’ and Youths’ Congress : AASYC  (Bangkok)All Arakan Students’ and Youths’ Congress : AASYC (en)  (Krung Thep)
ARBEL ARBEL Governorate  (Arbel)Parêzgeha HEWLÊR : پارێزگای ھەولێر (ku) + Muhafazah ARBIL : محافظة أربيل (ar)  (Hewlêr)
ARDABIL ARDABIL Province  (Ardabil)Ostān-e ARDEBIL : استان اردبیل (fa)  (Ardebil)
ARGOVIA Canton of ARGOVIA  (Aarau)Kanton AARGAU (de)  (Aarau)
ARIZONA State of ARIZONA  (Phoenix)State of ARIZONA (en)  (Phoenix)
ARKANSAS State of ARKANSAS  (Little Rock)State of ARKANSAS (en)  (Little Rock)
ARMY OF MUJAHIDEENS Army of Mujahideens : JAYSH AL-MUJAHEDEEN  (Aleppo-West)Jaysh al-MUJAHIDEEN : جيش المجاهدين (ar)  (Gharb Halab)
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ARUNACHAL PRADESH State  (Itanagar)ARUNACHAL PRADESH State (en) + ARUNACHAL PRADESH Rajy : अरुणाचल प्रदेश राज्य (hi)  (Itanagar)
ASSAM State of ASSAM  (Gauhati)ASOM Raashtra : অসম ৰাষ্ট্ৰ (as) + ASAMA Rajya : আসাম রাজ্য (bn) + ASOM (brx) + State of ASSAM (en)  (Guwahati)
ASTURIAS Autonomous Community of the Principality of ASTURIAS  (Oviedo)Comunidad Autónoma del Principado de ASTURIAS (es) + Comunidá Autónoma de Principáu d''ASTURIES (ast)  (Oviedo)
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Australian Capital Territory : ACT  (Canberra)Australian Capital Territory : ACT (en)  (Canberra)
AWEIL AWEIL State  (Aweil)AWEIL State (en)  (Uwail)
AWEIL EAST AWEIL EAST State : Peaceland  (Wanyjok)AWEIL EAST State (en)  (Wanyjok)
BABEL BABEL Governorate : Babylon Governorate  (Hillah)Muhafazah BÂBIL : محافظة بابل (ar)  (Al-Hillah)
BADEN-WURTTEMBERG Federal State of BADEN-WURTTEMBERG  (Stuttgart)Land BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG (de) + Land BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG (rom)  (Stuttgart)
BAGHDAD BAGHDAD Governorate  (Baghdad)Muhafazah BAGHDAD : محافظة بغداد (ar)  (Baghdad)
BAGMATI Federal Province THREE : Bagmati  (Hetaura)Pradēśa naṁ TĪNA : प्रदेश नं ३ (ne)  (Hetauda)
BAHIA State of BAHIA  (Salvador of Bahia)Estado da BAHIA (pt)  (São Salvador da Bahia de Todos os Santos)
BALEARIC ISLANDS Autonomous Community of BALEARIC ISLANDS  (Palma of Majorca)Comunitat Autònoma de les ILLES BALEARS (ca) + Comunidad Autónoma de las ISLAS BALEARES (es)  (Palma)
BALOCHISTAN BALOCHISTAN Province  (Quetta)Sübha BALOCHISTAN : صوبہ بلوچستان (ur) + BALOCHISTAN Province (en)  (Quetta)
BANI WALID BANI WALID Zone  (Bani Walid)BANI WALID  (Qasr Bani Walid)
BANSKA BYSTRICA BANSKA BYSTRICA Self-Governing Region : Banska Bystrica Higher Territorial Unit  (Banska Bystrica)BANSKOBYSTRICKÝ Samosprávny Kraj : Banskobystrický Vyšší Územný Celok (sk)  (Banská Bystrica)
BARINAS BARINAS State  (Barinas)Estado BARINAS (es)  (Barinas)
BASEL-CITY Canton of BASEL-CITY  (Basle)Kanton BASEL-STADT (de)  (Basel)
BASEL-COUNTRY Canton of BASEL-COUNTRY  (Liestal)Kanton BASEL-LANDSCHAFT (de)  (Liestal)
BASQUE COUNTRY Autonomous Community of BASQUE COUNTRY  (Vitoria-Gasteiz)EUSKAL Autonomia Erkidegoa (eu) + Comunidad Autónoma del PAÍS VASCO (es)  (Vitoria-Gasteiz)
BASSORAH BASSORAH Governorate  (Bassorah)Muhafazah AL-BASRAH : محافظة البصرة (ar)  (Al-Basrah)
BAUCHI BAUCHI State  (Bauchi)BAUCHI State (en) + Jihar BAUCHI (ha)  (Bauchi)
BAVARIA Free State of BAVARIA  (Munich)Freistaat BAYERN (de)  (München)
BAYELSA BAYELSA State  (Yenagoa)BAYELSA State (en)  (Yenagoa)
BELILIOU State of BELILIOU  (Kloulklubed)State of BELILIOU (en) + Beluu BELILIOU (pau)  (Kloulklubed)
BENADIR BENADIR Regional State of Somalia  (Mogadishu-Villa Somalia)BANAADIR Goboleedka Soomaaliya (so) + Dawlat BANĀDIR al-Iqlimiat as-Sumaliya : دولة بينادير الإقليمية الصومالية (ar)  (Muqdisho-Xamar)
BENI BENI Department  (The Santisime Trinidad)Departamento del BENI (es) + EL BENI (mhn)  (La Santísima Trinidad)
BENISHANGUL-GUMUZ BENISHANGUL-GUMUZ National Regional State  (Asosa)BENSHANGUL-GUMAZ Astedader Akababiwach : ቤንሻንጉል ጉሙዝ ክልል (am) + BENISHANGUL-GUMUZ Regional State (en)  (Āsosa)
BENUE BENUE State  (Makurdi)BENUE State (en)  (Makurdi)
BERCHKO BERCHKO District of Bosnia and Herzegovina  (Berchko)BRČKO Distrikt Bosne i Hercegovine (bs) + BRČKO Distrikt Bosne i Hercegovine : БРЧКО дистрикт Босне и Херцеговине (sr) + Distrikt BRČKO Bosne i Hercegovine (hr)  (Brčko)
BERNE Canton of BERNE  (Berne)Kanton BERN (de) + Canton de BERNE (fr)  (Bern)
BIEH BIEH State  (Akobo)BIEH State (en)  (Akobo)
BIHAR BIHAR State  (Patna)BIHAR Rajy : बिहार राज्य (hi) + BIHAR Raajy : بہار ریاست (ur)  (Patna)
BLUE NILE BLUE NILE State  (Damazin)Wilayah AN-NIL AL-AZRAQ : ولاية النيل الأزرق (ar) + BLUE NILE State (en)  (Ad-Damazin)
BOLIVAR BOLIVAR State  (Bolivar City)Estado BOLÍVAR (es)  (Ciudad Bolívar)
BOMA BOMA State  (Pibor)BOMA State (en)  (Pibor)
BORNO BORNO State  (Maiduguri)BORNO State (en)  (Maiduguri)
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA Bosniak-Croat Federation : Federation of BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA  (Sarajevo)Federacija Bosansko-Hravtska : Federacija BOSNE I HERCEGOVINE (bs) + Federacija Bosansko-Hravtska : Federacija BOSNE I HERCEGOVINE (hr)  (Sarajevo)
BOSNO-SERBIA SERB Republic of Bosnia  (Banja Luka + East Sarajevo)Republika SRPSKA : Република СРПСКА (sr) + Republika SRPSKA (bs) + Republika SRPSKA (hr)  (Banja Luka + Istočno Sarajevo)
BRANDENBURG Federal State of BRANDENBURG  (Postdam)Land BRANDENBURG (de) + Land BRANNENBORG (nds) + Land BRANIBORSKA (wen)  (Postdam)
BRATISLAVA BRATISLAVA Self-Governing Region : Bratislava Higher Territorial Unit  (Bratislava)BRATISLAVSKÝ Samosprávny Kraj : Bratislavský Vyšší Územný Celok (sk)  (Bratislava)
BREMEN Free Hanseatic City of BREMEN  (Bremen)Freie Hansestadt BREMEN (de) + Free Hansestadt BREMEN (nds)  (Bremen)
BRITISH COLUMBIA Province of BRITISH COLUMBIA  (City of Victoria)Province of BRITISH COLUMBIA (en)  (City of Victoria)
BRUSSELS-CAPITAL BRUSSELS-CAPITAL Region  (Brussels)Région de BRUXELLES-CAPITALE (fr) + BRUSSELS HOOFDSTEDELIJK Gewest (nl)  (Bruxelles)
BUENOS AIRES BUENOS AIRES Province  (The Plate)Provincia de BUENOS AIRES (es)  (La Plata)
BURGENLAND State of BURGENLAND  (Eisenstadt)Land BURGENLAND (de) + ŐRVIDÉK Tartománya (hu) + Zvezna Dežela GRADIŠČANSKA (sl) + GRADIŠĆE Savezna Država (hr)  (Eisenstadt)
BUSHIRE BUSHIRE Province  (Bushire)Ostān-e BUSHEHR : استان بوشهر (fa)  (Bushehr)
CALIFORNIA State of CALIFORNIA  (Sacramento)State of CALIFORNIA (en)  (Sacramento)
CAMPECHE Free and Sovereign State of CAMPECHE  (San Francisco of Campeche)Estado Libre y Soberano de CAMPECHE (es)  (San Francisco de Campeche)
CANARY ISLANDS Autonomous Community of THE CANARY ISLANDS  (Santa Cruz of Tenerife + Las Palmas of Great Canary)Comunidad Autónoma de CANARIAS (es)  (Santa Cruz de Tenerife + Las Palmas de Gran Canaria)
CANTABRIA Autonomous Community of CANTABRIA  (Santander)Comunidad Autónoma de CANTABRIA (es)  (Santander)
CARABOBO CARABOBO State  (Valencia)Estado CARABOBO (es)  (Valencia)
CARINTHIA State of CARINTHIA  (Klagenfurt on Woerthesee)Land KÄRNTEN (de) + KOROŠKA Zvezna Dežela (sl) + Savezna Država KORUŠKA (hr)  (Klagenfurt am Wörthersee)
CASTILE AND LEON Autonomous Community of CASTILE AND LEON  (Valladolid + Burgos + Leon)Comunidad Autónoma de CASTILLA Y LEÓN (es)  (Valladolid + Burgos + León)
CASTILE-THE MANCHA Autonomous Community of CASTILE-THE MANCHA  (Toledo + Albacete)Comunidad Autónoma de CASTILLA-LA MANCHA (es)  (Toledo + Albacete)
CATALONIA Autonomous Community of CATALONIA : Generality of Catalonia  (Barcelona)Comunitat de CATALUNYA : Generalitat de Catalunya (ca) + Comunidad de CATALUÑA : Generalidad de Cataluña (es) + Comunitat de CATALONHA (oci) + Comunitat de CATALUNYA : Generalitat de Catalunya (csc)  (Barcelona)
CATAMARCA CATAMARCA Province  (San Fernando of the Catamarca Valley)Provincia de CATAMARCA (es)  (San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca)
CEARA State of CEARA  (Fortaleza)Estado do CEARÁ (pt)  (Fortaleza)
CENTRAL ARABIA CENTRAL Region : Nejd  (Riyadh)Manatiq Idāriyya AL-WASTA : مركز مناطق إدارية‎ (ar)  (Ar-Riyadh)
CENTRAL RUSSIA CENTRAL Federal District  (Moscow)TSENTRALNY Federalny Okrug : ЦЕНТРАЛЬНЫЙ Федеральный Округ (ru)  (Moskva)
CENTRAL STATE CENTRAL REGIONS State : Central State  (Elbur)Dawladda GOBOLLADA DHEXE (so) + Dawlat MINTAQAH AL-WASTA : الحكومة المركزية (ar)  (Ceelbuur)
CHACO CHACO Province  (Resistencia)Provincia del CHACO (es) + CHAKU (tob) + CHAKU (moc) + CHAKU (wlv)  (Resistencia)
CHAHAR MAHALL AND BAKHTYARIA CHAHAR MAHALL AND BAKHTYARIA Province  (Shahrekord)Ostān-e CHAHĀR-MAHĀL-U BAKHTIYĀRĪ : استان چهارمحال و بختیاری (fa)  (Shahr-e Kord)
CHHATTISGARH CHHATTISGARH State  (Raipur)CHHATTISAGADH Rajy : छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य (hi)  (Raipur)
CHIAPAS Free and Sovereign State of CHIAPAS  (Tuxtla Gutierrez)Estado Libre y Soberano de CHIAPAS (es)  (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
CHIHUAHUA Free and Sovereign State of CHIHUAHUA  (Chihuahua)Estado Libre y Soberano de CHIHUAHUA (es)  (Chihuahua)
CHUBUT CHUBUT Province  (Rawson)Provincia del CHUBUT (es)  (Rawson)
CHUQUISACA CHUQUISACA Department  (Sucre)Departamento de CHUQUISACA (es) + CHUQICHAKA Suyu (qu)  (Sucre)
CHUUK CHUUK State  (Weno on Chuuk)State of CHUUK (en)  (Weno)
COAHUILA OF ZARAGOZA Free and Sovereign State of COAHUILA OF ZARAGOZA  (Saltillo)Estado Libre y Soberano de COAHUILA DE ZARAGOZA (es)  (Saltillo)
COCHABAMBA COCHABAMBA Department  (Cochabamba)Departamento de COCHABAMBA (es) + QUCHAPAMPA Suyu (qu)  (Cochabamba)
COJEDES COJEDES State  (San Carlos)Estado COJEDES (es)  (San Carlos)
COLIMA Free and Sovereign State of COLIMA  (Colima)Estado Libre y Soberano de COLIMA (es)  (Colima)
COLORADO State of COLORADO  (Denver)State of COLORADO (en)  (Denver)
CONNECTICUT State of CONNECTICUT  (Hartford)State of CONNECTICUT (en)  (Hartford)
CORDOBA CORDOBA Province : Province of Cordova  (Cordoba City + Rio Cuarto City)Provincia de CÓRDOBA (es)  (Ciudad de Córdoba + Ciudad de Río Cuarto)
CORRIENTES CORRIENTES Province : Currents Province  (Corrientes City)Provincia de CORRIENTES (es) + Tetãvore Taraguime : TARAGÜÍ Tetãmini (gn)  (Ciudad de Corrientes)
CROSS RIVER CROSS RIVER State  (Calabar)CROSSRIVER State (en)  (Calabar)
CYRENAICA CYRENAICA Autonomous State : Eastern Libya  (Benghazi)Dawlat al-BARQAH : الدولة المتمتعة بالحكم الذاتي في برقة (ar)  (Binghazi)
DAHUK DAHUK Governorate  (Dahuk)Parêzgeha DIHOKÊ : پارێزگای دھۆک (ku) + Muhafazah DOHUK : محافظة دهوك (ar)  (Duhok)
DELAWARE State of DELAWARE  (Dover)State of DELAWARE (en)  (Dover)
DELTA DELTA State  (Asaba)DELTA State (en)  (Asaba)
DELTA AMACURO DELTA AMACURO State  (Tucupita)Estado DELTA AMACURO (es) + Estado DELTA AMACURO (wba)  (Tucupita)
DHI QAR DHI QAR Governorate  (Nasiriyah)Muhafazah DHI QAR : محافظة ذي قار (ar)  (An-Nasiriyah)
DIEGO-SUAREZ Autonomous Province of DIEGO-SUAREZ  (Diego-Suarez)Faritany Mizakatena ANTSIRANANA (mg) + Province autonome d''ANTSIRANANA (fr)  (Antsiranana)
DIRE DAWA DIRE DAWA Chartered City  (Dire Dawa)DIRE DAWA Astedader Akabibi : ድሬዳዋ (am) + DIRE DAWA Chartered City (en) + DIRRE DHAWAA (om) + DIR DHABE (so)  (Dire Dawa)
DIYALA Semi-Autonomous Region of DIYALA Governorate  (Bakuba)Muhafazah DIYÂLÂ : محافظة ديالى (ar) + Parêzgeha DIYALE : ديالى (ku)  (Ba‘qūbah)
DUBAI Emirate of DUBAI  (Dubai)Imarat DUBAYY : إمارة دبي (ar)  (Dubayy)